The Classification of Political parties listed on TheGreenPapers.com.
- Major Parties (those parties which received electoral votes through winning a plurality of a state's [or the District of Columbia's] popular vote in any presidential election between 1980 and 2012)
- Democrats and affiliates
- Republicans and affiliates
- Third Parties
- Major Third Parties and affiliates (any Party, other than a Major Party [as defined in 1. above], receiving a minimum of 15/100ths of 1 percent of the nationwide popular vote in any presidential election between 1980 and 2012 and which fielded candidates in the previous presidential election [2012] are hereby defined as "Major third parties" for the purposes of "The Green Papers" website. Excluded from this are non-party Independent bids for President which received at least 0.15% of the nationwide popular vote. See Criteria for including Major Third Parties.)
- Other Third Parties (i.e., not a Major Third Party)
- Independents (covering Unaffiliated, Nonpartisan and all the other synonyms/euphemisms for Independent)
- Write-in/Scattered/otherwise not readily classifiable
- Republican
- Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
- 493 Incumbents
- 673 Candidates
- Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
State | Party | Candidate or Party Link | Office |
---|---|---|---|
Alabama | Republican | Congressman Robert Brown Aderholt | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Robert Brown Aderholt | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Governor Robert J. Bentley | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Treasurer Young Boozer | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Congressman Morris J. "Mo" Brooks, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Morris J. "Mo" Brooks, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Bradley Roberts Byrne | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Bradley Roberts Byrne | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Kay Ivey | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Agriculture and Industries Commissioner John McMillan | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries | |
Republican | Secretary of State John Harold Merrill | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Congressman Gary Palmer | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Gary Palmer | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Martha Roby | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Martha Roby | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael Dennis "Mike" Rogers | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael Dennis "Mike" Rogers | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Senator Jefferson Beauregard "Jeff" Sessions, III | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Jefferson Beauregard "Jeff" Sessions, III | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Richard C. Shelby | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Richard C. Shelby | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Attorney General Luther Strange | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Auditor Jim Zeigler | Incumbent Auditor | |
Alaska | (Republican) | Paul Kendall | Candidate for Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Senator Lisa Murkowski | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Lisa Murkowski | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Dan Sullivan | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Dan Sullivan | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
(Republican) | Stephen T. "Todd" Wright | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Republican | Congressman Donald E. "Don" Young | Incumbent House At-Large | |
Republican | Congressman Donald E. "Don" Young | Candidate for House At-Large | |
American Samoa | Republican | Territorial Delegate Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives |
(Republican) | Territorial Delegate Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Arizona | (Republican) | Bill Abatecola | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Pinal County Sheriff Paul Raymond Babeu | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | state Senator Andy Biggs | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Attorney General Mark Brnovich | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Treasurer Jeff DeWit | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Public Instruction Superintendent Diane M. Douglas | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Republican | Governor Doug Ducey | Incumbent Governor | |
(Republican) | Sydney Dudikoff | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Corporation Commissioner Tom Ferese | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Republican | Senator Jeff Flake | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Senator Jeff Flake | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Trent Franks | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Trent Franks | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | David Victor "Dave" Giles | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | Congressman Paul Anthony Gosar | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Paul Anthony Gosar | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Mine Inspector Joe Hart | Incumbent Mine Inspector | |
(Republican) | Hayden Keener, III | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Senator John Sidney McCain | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator John Sidney McCain | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Martha E. McSally | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Martha E. McSally | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Evangeline Martinez "Eve" Nunez | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Secretary of State Michele Reagan | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Congressman Matthew James "Matt" Salmon | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman David Schweikert | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman David Schweikert | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
(Republican) | Jaime Alfredo Vasquez | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | former state Senator Kelli Ward | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
(Republican) | Sean Webster | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Arkansas | Republican | Senator John Nichols Boozman | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Senator John Nichols Boozman | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Thomas B. "Tom" Cotton | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Thomas B. "Tom" Cotton | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Eric Alan "Rick" Crawford | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Eric Alan "Rick" Crawford | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor John Timothy "Tim" Griffin | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman James French "French" Hill | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman James French "French" Hill | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Governor Asa Hutchinson | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Auditor Andrea Lea | Incumbent Auditor | |
Republican | Secretary of State Mark Martin | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Treasurer Dennis Milligan | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Attorney General Leslie Rutledge | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | State Lands Commissioner John Thurston | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Republican | State Lands Commissioner John M. Thurston | Incumbent Commissioner of State Lands | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Bruce Westerman | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Bruce Westerman | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Stephen A. "Steve" Womack | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Stephen A. "Steve" Womack | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
California | Republican | Antonio C. "Tony" Amador | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | state Senator Tom Berryhill | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Kenneth S. "Ken" Calvert | Incumbent House CD 42 | |
Republican | Congressman Kenneth S. "Ken" Calvert | Candidate for House CD 42 | |
Republican | state Senator Anthony Cannella | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Angel Cardenas | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Republican | Suzanne M. "Sue" Caro | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Republican | Paul R. Chabot | Candidate for House CD 31 | |
Republican | N. Eugene Cleek | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Paul Cook | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Paul Cook | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Rafael Dagnesses | Candidate for House CD 26 | |
Republican | Congressman Jeff Denham | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Jeff Denham | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Ryan Downing | Candidate for House CD 38 | |
Republican | Robert S. "Bob" Evans | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Justin Donald Fareed | Candidate for House CD 24 | |
Republican | David Fennell | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Tyler R. Fischella | Candidate for House CD 35 | |
Republican | Richard B. Fox | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Republican | Denise Gitsham | Candidate for House CD 52 | |
Republican | Juan M. Hidalgo, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 51 | |
Republican | Congressman Duncan Duane Hunter | Incumbent House CD 50 | |
Republican | Congressman Duncan Duane Hunter | Candidate for House CD 50 | |
Republican | Tulare County Supervisor Allen Ishida | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Darrell Edward Issa | Incumbent House CD 49 | |
Republican | Congressman Darrell Edward Issa | Candidate for House CD 49 | |
Republican | Sacramento County Sheriff Scott R. Jones | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Steve Knight | Incumbent House CD 25 | |
Republican | Congressman Steve Knight | Candidate for House CD 25 | |
Republican | Congressman Doug LaMalfa | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Doug LaMalfa | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Gordon K. "Burt" Lancaster | Candidate for House CD 19 | |
Republican | Pacific Grove City Councilwoman Casey J. Lucius | Candidate for House CD 20 | |
Republican | Congressman Kevin McCarthy | Incumbent House CD 23 | |
Republican | Congressman Kevin McCarthy | Candidate for House CD 23 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas "Tom" McClintock | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas "Tom" McClintock | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Dale Kenneth Mensing | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Omar Navarro | Candidate for House CD 43 | |
Republican | Congressman Devin Gerald Nunes | Incumbent House CD 22 | |
Republican | Congressman Devin Gerald Nunes | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Republican | Jack Orswell | Candidate for House CD 27 | |
Republican | Roger Allen Petersen | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | San Bernardino County District Attorney Michael A. "Mike" Ramos | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Republican | Mark Reed | Candidate for House CD 30 | |
Republican | Congressman Dana Rohrabacher | Incumbent House CD 48 | |
Republican | Congressman Dana Rohrabacher | Candidate for House CD 48 | |
Republican | Congressman Edward R. "Ed" Royce | Incumbent House CD 39 | |
Republican | Congressman Edward R. "Ed" Royce | Candidate for House CD 39 | |
Republican | Carlos J. Santamaria | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Doug Shepherd | Candidate for House CD 41 | |
Republican | Lenore Solis | Candidate for House CD 28 | |
Republican | state Senator Jeffrey E. "Jeff" Stone | Candidate for House CD 36 | |
Republican | Johnny M. Tacherra | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Danny Reid Turner | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Republican | Congressman David G. Valadao | Incumbent House CD 21 | |
Republican | Congressman David G. Valadao | Candidate for House CD 21 | |
Republican | James Drew Veltmeyer | Candidate for House CD 53 | |
Republican | Congressman Mimi Walters | Incumbent House CD 45 | |
Republican | Congressman Mimi Walters | Candidate for House CD 45 | |
Republican | Andrew Whallon | Candidate for House CD 47 | |
Republican | Kenneth W. Wright | Candidate for House CD 33 | |
Colorado | Republican | George Athanasopoulos | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Kenneth R. "Ken" Buck | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Kenneth R. "Ken" Buck | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Attorney General Cynthia Coffman | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Congressman Michael "Mike" Coffman | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael "Mike" Coffman | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Senator Cory Scott Gardner | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | El Paso County Commissioner Darryl Glenn | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
(Republican) | Donald Howbert | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Douglas L. "Doug" Lamborn | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Douglas L. "Doug" Lamborn | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Nicholas Grant "Nic" Morse | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
(Republican) | David "Dave" Perry | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Treasurer Walker Stapleton | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Charles Wesley "Casper" Stockham | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Scott Randall Tipton | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Scott Randall Tipton | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Connecticut | Republican | Danbury Mayor Mark D. Boughton | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Angel Luis Cadena, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | state Representative Dan Carter | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Clay Cope | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Matthew McKinnon Corey | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Daria Irene Novak | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
(Republican) | John Pistone | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | state Representative John T. Shaban | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Delaware | Republican | state Senator Colin R. J. Bonini | Candidate for Governor |
(Republican) | Paij Jean "Page" Boring | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Jeffrey E. "Jeff" Cragg | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance | |
Republican | La Mar T. Gunn | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | former Wyoming Mayor Hans Reigle | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Republican | Treasurer Kenneth "Ken" Simpler | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Auditor R. Thomas "Tom" Wagner, Jr. | Incumbent Auditor | |
Democrats Abroad | |||
District of Columbia | Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President |
Florida | Republican | Chief Financial Officer Jeff Atwater | Incumbent Chief Financial Officer |
Republican | Congressman Gus Michael Bilirakis | Incumbent House CD 12 | |
Republican | Congressman Gus Michael Bilirakis | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Republican | Attorney General Pam Bondi | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Congressman Vernon "Vern" Buchanan | Incumbent House CD 16 | |
Republican | Congressman Vernon "Vern" Buchanan | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Republican | Congressman Curtis J. "Curt" Clawson | Incumbent House CD 19 | |
Republican | Congressman Ander M. Crenshaw | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Carlos L. Curbelo | Incumbent House CD 26 | |
Republican | Congressman Carlos L. Curbelo | Candidate for House CD 26 | |
(Republican) | Basil Edward Dalack | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantis | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantis | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Mario Diaz-Balart | Incumbent House CD 25 | |
Republican | Congressman Mario Diaz-Balart | Candidate for House CD 25 | |
Republican | Neal Patrick Dunn | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | state Representative Matt Gaetz | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Usha Jain | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman David W. Jolly | Incumbent House CD 13 | |
Republican | Congressman David W. Jolly | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Republican | Joseph "Joe" Kaufman | Candidate for House CD 23 | |
(Republican) | Howard Knepper | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Wayne Kurt Liebnitzky | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Carlos Lopez-Cantera | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Thuy Lowe | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Brian Mast | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Republican | Andrea Leigh McGee | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Republican | Congressman John L. Mica | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman John L. Mica | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Jefferson B. "Jeff" Miller | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Richard B. "Rich" Nugent | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
(Republican) | Jose F. Peixoto | Candidate for House CD 26 | |
Republican | Congressman William "Bill" Posey | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman William "Bill" Posey | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services Adam H. Putnam | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services | |
Republican | Christine Yvonne Quinn | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Republican | Angel Luis Rivera | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | former Vatican ambassador Francis Rooney | Candidate for House CD 19 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Joseph "Tom" Rooney | Incumbent House CD 17 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Joseph "Tom" Rooney | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
Republican | Congressman Ileana Ros-Lehtinen | Incumbent House CD 27 | |
Republican | Congressman Ileana Ros-Lehtinen | Candidate for House CD 27 | |
Republican | Congressman Dennis Alan Ross | Incumbent House CD 15 | |
Republican | Congressman Dennis Alan Ross | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Republican | Senator Marco Rubio | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Marco Rubio | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | former Duval County Sheriff John Rutherford | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Governor Richard L. "Rick" Scott | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Gloreatha "Glo" Scurry-Smith | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Paul Douglas Spain | Candidate for House CD 21 | |
(Republican) | Carla Arlene Spalding | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Republican | Gary Stein | Candidate for House CD 20 | |
Republican | Marcia Thorne | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Daniel "Dan" Webster | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Daniel "Dan" Webster | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | Nathan Wilson | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Theodore Scott "Ted" Yoho | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Theodore Scott "Ted" Yoho | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Daniel P. Zutler | Candidate for Governor | |
Georgia | Republican | Congressman Richard Wallen "Rick" Allen | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Richard Wallen "Rick" Allen | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Republican | Victor Armendariz | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Douglas Anthony "Doug" Bell | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Gary W. Black | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture | |
Republican | Labor Commissioner John Mark "Mark" Butler | Incumbent Commissioner of Labor | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Lowell S. "Casey" Cagle | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Attorney General Christopher M. "Chris" Carr | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Congressman Earl Leroy "Buddy" Carter | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Earl Leroy "Buddy" Carter | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Douglas Allen "Doug" Collins | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Republican | Congressman Douglas Allen "Doug" Collins | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | Governor John Nathan "Nathan" Deal | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Gregory Paul "Greg" Duke | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | West Point Mayor Anderson Drew "Drew" Ferguson, IV | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman John Thomas "Tom" Graves, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 14 | |
Republican | Congressman John Thomas "Tom" Graves, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Republican | Congressman Jody B. Hice | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Jody B. Hice | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Comptroller General/Insurance Commissioner Ralph Terry Hudgens | Incumbent Comptroller General/Commissioner of Insurance | |
Republican | Senator John Hardy "Johnny" Isakson | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator John Hardy "Johnny" Isakson | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Secretary of State Brian Porter Kemp | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Congressman Barry D. Loudermilk | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Republican | Congressman Barry D. Loudermilk | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | Senator David Alfred Perdue | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Edmunds "Tom" Price | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Edmunds "Tom" Price | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman James Austin "Austin" Scott | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman James Austin "Austin" Scott | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Lynn Acton Westmoreland | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman William Robert "Rob" Woodall, III | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman William Robert "Rob" Woodall, III | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Education Superintendent Richard L. Woods | Incumbent Superintendent of Education | |
Guam | Republican | Governor Edward J. Baza "Eddie" Calvo | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | former Governor Felix P. Camacho | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Hawaii | Republican | former state Senator John Stanley Carroll | Candidate for Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Angela Aulani Kaaihue | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Shirlene D. "Shirl" "Kilena" Ostrov | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Shirlene D. "Shirl" "Kilena" Ostrov | Candidate for Special Election House CD 1 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Idaho | (Republican) | Paij Jean "Page" Boring | Candidate for President |
Republican | Treasurer Ron G. Crane | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Senator Michael D. "Mike" Crapo | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Michael D. "Mike" Crapo | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Secretary of State Lawerence E. Denney | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | former state Senator Russ Fulcher | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Raúl Rafael Labrador | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Raúl Rafael Labrador | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Brad Little | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Brad Little | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Governor C.L. "Butch" Otter | Incumbent Governor | |
(Republican) | Janet L. Reid | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Senator James E. "Jim" Risch | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator James E. "Jim" Risch | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael Keith "Mike" Simpson | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael Keith "Mike" Simpson | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Attorney General Lawrence G. Wasden | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Controller Brandon D. Woolf | Incumbent Controller | |
Republican | Public Instruction Superintendent Sherri Ybarra | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Illinois | (Republican) | Susanne Atanus | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman Michael J. "Mike" Bost | Incumbent House CD 12 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael J. "Mike" Bost | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
(Republican) | JoAnn Breivogel | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Rodney L. Davis | Incumbent House CD 13 | |
Republican | Congressman Rodney L. Davis | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Republican | August O'Neill Deuser | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | County Commissioner Peter "Pete" DiCianni | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Robert James "Bob" Dold, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Robert James "Bob" Dold, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Patrick Harlan | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
(Republican) | Diane M. Harris | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren | Incumbent House CD 14 | |
Republican | Congressman Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Republican | DuPage County Board Member Tonia Khouri | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | Congressman Adam Kinzinger | Incumbent House CD 16 | |
Republican | Congressman Adam Kinzinger | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Republican | Senator Mark Steven Kirk | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Mark Steven Kirk | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Vince Kolber | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Darin McKay LaHood | Incumbent House CD 18 | |
Republican | Congressman Darin McKay LaHood | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Republican | Joan McCarthy Lasonde | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | Jeffrey A. "Jeff" Leef | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | John F. Morrow | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Comptroller Leslie Geissler Munger | Incumbent Comptroller | |
Republican | Comptroller Leslie Geissler Munger | Candidate for Special Election | |
Republican | Governor Bruce Rauner | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Peter J. Roskam | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Peter J. Roskam | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Evelyn Pacino Sanguinetti | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman John M. Shimkus | Incumbent House CD 15 | |
Republican | Congressman John M. Shimkus | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
(Republican) | Andrew U. D. Straw | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Indiana | Republican | state Senator James E. "Jim" Banks | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Susan W. Brooks | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Susan W. Brooks | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Larry D. Bucshon | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Larry D. Bucshon | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Senator Daniel Ray "Dan" Coats | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Auditor Suzanne Crouch | Incumbent Auditor | |
Republican | Curtis T. Hill, Jr. | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Eric Joseph Holcomb | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Eric Joseph Holcomb | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Joseph A. "Trey" Hollingsworth, III | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | Secretary of State Connie Lawson | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Yorktown Community Schools Superintendent Jennifer McCormick | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Republican | Congressman Allen Lucas "Luke" Messer | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Allen Lucas "Luke" Messer | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Treasurer Kelly Mitchell | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Governor Michael R. "Mike" Pence | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Catherine Louise "Cat" Ping | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Theodore Edward "Todd" Rokita | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Theodore Edward "Todd" Rokita | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Marlin A. Stutzman | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Jackie Swihart Walorski | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Jackie Swihart Walorski | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Todd Christopher Young | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Republican | Congressman Todd Christopher Young | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Attorney General Greg Zoeller | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Iowa | Republican | Congressman Rodney Leland "Rod" Blum | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Rodney Leland "Rod" Blum | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Governor Terry E. Branstad | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Senator Joni K. Ernst | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Joni K. Ernst | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
(Republican) | Joe Grandanette | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Senator Charles E. "Chuck" Grassley | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Charles E. "Chuck" Grassley | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Steven A. "Steve" King | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Steven A. "Steve" King | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Auditor Mary Mosiman | Incumbent Auditor | |
Republican | Secretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship Bill Northey | Incumbent Secretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship | |
Republican | Secretary of State Paul D. Pate | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Christopher Carl Peters | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Kimberly K. "Kim" Reynolds | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman David Young | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman David Young | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Kansas | Republican | Governor Samuel D. "Sam" Brownback | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Jeff Colyer | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Treasurer Ron Estes | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Congressman Timothy A. "Tim" Huelskamp | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
(Republican) | Congressman Timothy A. "Tim" Huelskamp | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Lynn Jenkins | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Lynn Jenkins | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Secretary of State Kris W. Kobach | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
(Republican) | Alan LaPolice | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Roger W. Marshall | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Senator Jerry Moran | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Jerry Moran | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael Richard "Mike" Pompeo | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael Richard "Mike" Pompeo | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Senator Pat Roberts | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Pat Roberts | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Attorney General Derek Schmidt | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner Ken Selzer | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance | |
(Republican) | Della Jean "DJ" Smith | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Kevin W. Yoder | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Kevin W. Yoder | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Kentucky | Republican | Treasurer Allison Ball | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Congressman Garland "Andy" Barr | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Garland "Andy" Barr | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Governor Matthew Griswold "Matt" Bevin | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Harold Bratcher | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman James R. Comer | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | former Agriculture Commissioner James R. Comer | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | former Agriculture Commissioner James R. Comer | Candidate for Special Election House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Steven Brett "Brett" Guthrie | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Steven Brett "Brett" Guthrie | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Jenean Hampton | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Auditor of Public Accounts Mike Harmon | Incumbent Auditor of Public Accounts | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas H. Massie | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas H. Massie | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Senator Mitch McConnell | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Rand Paul | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Rand Paul | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Ryan F. Quarles | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture | |
Republican | Congressman Harold Dallas "Hal" Rogers | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Harold Dallas "Hal" Rogers | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Louisiana | Republican | Congressman Ralph Lee Abraham | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Ralph Lee Abraham | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Public Service Commissioner Scott A. Angelle | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Robert Lamar "Bob" Bell | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. Boustany, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Billy Burkette | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Senator William M. "Bill" Cassidy | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator William M. "Bill" Cassidy | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner James J. "Jim" Donelon | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance | |
Republican | Congressman John Calvin Fleming, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Garret Graves | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Garret Graves | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Clay Higgins | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | state Representative James Michael "Mike" Johnson | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Treasurer John Neely Kennedy | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Treasurer John Neely Kennedy | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Attorney General "Jeff" Landry | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor "Billy" Nungesser | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Stephen J. "Steve" Scalise | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Stephen J. "Steve" Scalise | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Secretary of State J. Thomas "Tom" Schedler | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Agriculture and Forestry Commissioner Michael G. "Mike" Strain | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Senator David B. Vitter | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Maine | Republican | Senator Susan M. Collins | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Mark Irving Holbrook | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Governor Paul R. LePage | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Bruce L. Poliquin | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Bruce L. Poliquin | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Maryland | Republican | Mark Kenneth Arness | Candidate for House CD 5 |
(Republican) | Paij Jean "Page" Boring | Candidate for President | |
(Republican) | JoAnn Breivogel | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Dan Cox | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
(Republican) | Jacqueline Gates | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Andrew P. "Andy" Harris | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Andrew P. "Andy" Harris | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Amie Hoeber | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Governor Lawrence J. "Larry" Hogan, Jr. | Incumbent Governor | |
(Republican) | Stephen John McCarthy | Candidate for President | |
Republican | George E. McDermott | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Patrick L. "Pat" McDonough | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
(Republican) | William Thomas Newton | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
(Republican) | Michael Tyrone Pearson | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Mark Leroy Plaster | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
(Republican) | Janet L. Reid | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Boyd Rutherford | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | state Delegate Kathy Szeliga | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Corrogan R. Vaughn | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Massachusetts | Republican | Mark C. Alliegro | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Governor Charles D. "Charlie" Baker, Jr. | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | William F. "Bill" Burke | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Karyn E. Polito | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | David A. "Dave" Rosa | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | RoseAnn "Ann" Wofford | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Michigan | Republican | Congressman Justin Amash | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Justin Amash | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Daniel J. "Dan" Benishek | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
(Republican) | former Congressman Kerry Bentivolio | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | John W. "Jack" Bergman | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael D. "Mike" Bishop | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael D. "Mike" Bishop | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Brian Nelson Calley | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Jeff Gorman | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Republican | Allen "Al" Hardwick | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Jim Hines | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman William P. "Bill" Huizenga | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman William P. "Bill" Huizenga | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Secretary of State Ruth A. Johnson | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Jeff Jones | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Republican | Howard Andrew Klausner | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Republican | Congressman Candice S. Miller | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Republican | Paul Mitchell, III | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman John Moolenaar | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman John Moolenaar | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Christopher Robert "Chris" Morse | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | Attorney General William D. "Bill" Schuette | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Governor Rick Snyder | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Congressman David A. "Dave" Trott | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Republican | Congressman David A. "Dave" Trott | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Frederick Stephen "Fred" Upton | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Frederick Stephen "Fred" Upton | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Timothy L. "Tim" Walberg | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Timothy L. "Tim" Walberg | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Minnesota | Republican | Frank Nelson Drake | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Earl "Tom" Emmer, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Earl "Tom" Emmer, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | James "Jim" Hagedorn | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | David Russell "Dave" Hughes | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman John Paul Kline, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Jason Mark Lewis | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
(Republican) | Stephen John McCarthy | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Stewart Mills | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Erik Paulsen | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Erik Paulsen | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
(Republican) | Gene Alan Rechtzigel | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Gregory Thomas "Greg" Ryan | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Mississippi | Republican | John Bouie, II | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Governor Phil Bryant | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner Michael Jackson "Mike" Chaney | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance | |
Republican | Senator Thad Cochran | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Treasurer Lynn Fitch | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Congressman Gregg Harper | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Gregg Harper | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Secretary of State Delbert Hosemann | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce Cindy Hyde-Smith | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce | |
Republican | Congressman John Trent "Trent" Kelly | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman John Trent "Trent" Kelly | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Steven McCarty Palazzo | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Steven McCarty Palazzo | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Auditor of Public Accounts Stacey E. Pickering | Incumbent Auditor of Public Accounts | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Tate Reeves | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Senator Roger F. Wicker | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Senator Roger F. Wicker | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Missouri | Republican | John "Jay" Ashcroft | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Steven G. Bailey | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Senator Roy Blunt | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Roy Blunt | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Eric Greitens | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Vicky Jo Hartzler | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Vicky Jo Hartzler | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Josh Hawley | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Peter D. Kinder | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Billy Long | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Billy Long | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman W. Blaine Luetkemeyer | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman W. Blaine Luetkemeyer | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | state Senator Michael L. "Mike" Parson | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | state Senator Eric Schmitt | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Republican | Congressman Jason T. Smith | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Jason T. Smith | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Jacob Turk | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Ann L. Wagner | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Ann L. Wagner | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Montana | Republican | for state Senator Elsie Arntzen | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction |
(Republican) | Paij Jean "Page" Boring | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Senator Steven "Steve" Daines | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Steven "Steve" Daines | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Attorney General Tim Fox | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Attorney General Tim Fox | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Republican | Greg Gianforte | Candidate for Governor | |
(Republican) | Janet L. Reid | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Matt Rosendale | Candidate for Auditor | |
Republican | former state Senator Corey Stapleton | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Ryan K. Zinke | Incumbent House At-Large | |
Republican | Congressman Ryan K. Zinke | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Nebraska | Republican | Donald John "Don" Bacon | Candidate for House CD 2 |
(Republican) | Paij Jean "Page" Boring | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Senator Debra S. "Deb" Fischer | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Senator Debra S. "Deb" Fischer | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Mike Foley | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" Fortenberry | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" Fortenberry | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Secretary of State John A. Gale | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Auditor of Public Accounts Charlie Janssen | Incumbent Auditor of Public Accounts | |
Republican | Attorney General Doug Peterson | Incumbent Attorney General | |
(Republican) | Janet L. Reid | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Governor J. Peter "Pete" Ricketts | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Senator Benjamin E. "Ben" Sasse | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Benjamin E. "Ben" Sasse | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Adrian M. Smith | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Adrian M. Smith | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Treasurer Don Stenberg | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
(Republican) | Victor Williams | Candidate for President | |
Nevada | Republican | Congressman Mark Eugene Amodei | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Mark Eugene Amodei | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Secretary of State Barbara K. Cegavske | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Congressman Cresent Hardy | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Cresent Hardy | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Joseph John "Joe" Heck | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Joseph John "Joe" Heck | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Dean Heller | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Senator Dean Heller | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Mark Hutchison | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Controller Ron Knecht | Incumbent Controller | |
Republican | Attorney General Adam Paul Laxalt | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Mary D. Perry | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Governor Brian E. Sandoval | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Treasurer Dan Schwartz | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Danny Tarkanian | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
New Hampshire | Republican | Senator Kelly A. Ayotte | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Senator Kelly A. Ayotte | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Frank C. Guinta | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Frank C. Guinta | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | former state Representative James "Jim" Lawrence | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Chris Sununu | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
New Jersey | Republican | Jeff Bell | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Hector L. Castillo | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | Governor Christopher J. "Chris" Christie | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | state Assemblyman Jack M. Ciattarelli | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Rodney P. Frelinghuysen | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Republican | Congressman Rodney P. Frelinghuysen | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | Congressman Ernest Scott "Scott" Garrett | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Ernest Scott "Scott" Garrett | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Kimberly M. "Kim" Guadagno | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Agha Khan | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Leonard Lance | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Leonard Lance | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Frank A. LoBiondo | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Frank A. LoBiondo | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas "Tom" MacArthur | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas "Tom" MacArthur | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Robert W. "Bob" Patterson | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | David H. Pinckney | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Nutley Township Commissioner Steven L. Rogers | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Joe Rullo | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Christopher Henry "Chris" Smith | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Christopher Henry "Chris" Smith | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Brent J. Sonnek-Schmelz | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Steven J. Uccio | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
New Mexico | Republican | Public Lands Commissioner Aubrey Dunn, Jr. | Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands |
Republican | Nora Espinoza | Candidate for Special Election | |
Republican | Governor Susana Martinez | Incumbent Governor | |
(Republican) | Jack A. McGrann | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Stevan E. "Steve" Pearce | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Stevan E. "Steve" Pearce | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Richard Gregory Priem | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Michael H. "Mike" Romero | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor John A. Sanchez | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Secretary of State Brad Winter | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
New York | Republican | Robert Ardini | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Republican | Gates Town Supervisor Mark W. Assini | Candidate for House CD 25 | |
Republican | Congressman Christopher Carl "Chris" Collins | Incumbent House CD 27 | |
Republican | Congressman Christopher Carl "Chris" Collins | Candidate for House CD 27 | |
Republican | Congressman Daniel M. "Dan" Donovan, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Republican | Congressman Daniel M. "Dan" Donovan, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | Robert Anthony "Tony" Evans, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Republican | former state Assemblyman John J. Faso | Candidate for House CD 19 | |
Republican | Congressman Christopher Patrick "Chris" Gibson | Incumbent House CD 19 | |
Republican | David H. "Bull" Gurfein | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Richard L. Hanna | Incumbent House CD 22 | |
Republican | Congressman John M. Katko | Incumbent House CD 24 | |
Republican | Congressman John M. Katko | Candidate for House CD 24 | |
Republican | Congressman Peter T. "Pete" King | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Peter T. "Pete" King | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Wendy Long | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Danniel Sun Maio | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | state Senator Jack M. Martins | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Phil Oliva, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Republican | Michael A. O'Reilly | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas W. "Tom" Reed, II | Incumbent House CD 23 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas W. "Tom" Reed, II | Candidate for House CD 23 | |
Republican | Allan E. Romaguera | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Philip Jeffrey Rosenthal | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Shelly Schratz | Candidate for House CD 26 | |
(Republican) | Robert Michael "Rob" Shaver | Candidate for House CD 21 | |
Republican | Frank J. Spotorno | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Republican | Congressman Elise M. Stefanik | Incumbent House CD 21 | |
Republican | Congressman Elise M. Stefanik | Candidate for House CD 21 | |
Republican | Assemblywoman Claudia Tenney | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Alejandro Vega | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Republican | Francis Joseph "Joe" Vitollo | Candidate for House CD 20 | |
Republican | Congressman Lee Michael Zeldin | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Lee Michael Zeldin | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
North Carolina | Republican | Labor Commissioner Cherie Killian Berry | Incumbent Commissioner of Labor |
Republican | Labor Commissioner Cherie Killian Berry | Candidate for Commissioner of Labor | |
Republican | Theodore Paul "Ted" Budd | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Republican | Senator Richard Mauze Burr | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Richard Mauze Burr | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | John Michael "Mike" Causey | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance | |
Republican | Harold Powell Dew, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Renee Louise Ellmers | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | former state Representative Dale R. Folwell | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Daniel J. "Dan" Forest | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Daniel J. "Dan" Forest | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Virginia Ann Foxx | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Virginia Ann Foxx | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Jiangxiu Fu "Sue" Googe | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman George Edward Bell Holding | Incumbent House CD 13 | |
Republican | Congressman George Edward Bell Holding | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Richard Lane Hudson, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Richard Lane Hudson, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Forsyth County School Board Member Mark Randall Johnson, Jr. | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Republican | Congressman Walter B. Jones, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Walter B. Jones, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Michael Salvatore LaPaglia | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Republican | Governor Patrick L. "Pat" McCrory | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Governor Patrick L. "Pat" McCrory | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Patrick Timothy McHenry | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Patrick Timothy McHenry | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Mark Randal Meadows | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Republican | Congressman Mark Randal Meadows | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | state Senator Eldon Sharpe "Buck" Newton, III | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Republican | Congressman Robert Matthew Pittenger | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Republican | Congressman Robert Matthew Pittenger | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | Congressman David Cheston Rouzer | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman David Cheston Rouzer | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | State Board of Elections Investigator Charles W. "Chuck" Stuber, Jr. | Candidate for Auditor | |
Republican | Archie Leon "Leon" Threatt | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Republican | Senator Thomas Roland "Thom" Tillis | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Steven Wayne "Steve" Troxler | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture | |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Steven Wayne "Steve" Troxler | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Bradley Mark "Mark" Walker | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Bradley Mark "Mark" Walker | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
North Dakota | (Republican) | Public Instruction Superintendent Kirsten Baesler | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
(Republican) | Public Instruction Superintendent Kirsten Baesler | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Republican | Doug Burgum | Candidate for Governor | |
(Republican) | Joe Chiang | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Republican | Public Service Commissioner Randy Christmann | Incumbent Public Service Commissioner 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Kevin Cramer | Incumbent House At-Large | |
Republican | Congressman Kevin Cramer | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Republican | Governor Jack Dalrymple | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Public Service Commissioner Julie Fedorchak | Incumbent Public Service Commissioner 1 | |
Republican | Public Service Commissioner Julie Fedorchak | Candidate for Public Service Commissioner 1 | |
Republican | Josh Gallion | Candidate for Auditor | |
Republican | Jon Godfread | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance | |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Doug Goehring | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture | |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner Adam Hamm | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance | |
Republican | Senator John Hoeven | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator John Hoeven | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Secretary of State Alvin A. "Al" Jaeger | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Public Service Commissioner Brian P. Kalk | Incumbent Public Service Commissioner 3 | |
Republican | Auditor Robert R. "Bob" Peterson | Incumbent Auditor | |
Republican | Tax Commissioner Ryan Rauschenberger | Incumbent Tax Commissioner | |
Republican | Treasurer Kelly L. Schmidt | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Treasurer Kelly L. Schmidt | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Republican | Attorney General Wayne Stenehjem | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Drew H. Wrigley | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Northern Marianas | Republican | Governor Ralph Deleon Guerrero Torres | Incumbent Governor |
Ohio | Republican | former Portsmouth City Councilman John Adams | Candidate for House CD 3 |
(Republican) | John J. Baumeister | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
(Republican) | Michael Bickelmeyer | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Steven J. "Steve" Chabot | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Steven J. "Steve" Chabot | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Warren Davidson | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Warren Davidson | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Warren Davidson | Candidate for Special Election House CD 8 | |
Republican | Attorney General Michael "Mike" DeWine | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Attorney General Michael "Mike" DeWine | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Robert Brian "Bob" Gibbs | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Robert Brian "Bob" Gibbs | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Beverly A. Goldstein | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | Secretary of State Jon A. Husted | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Congressman Bill Johnson | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Bill Johnson | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman James D. "Jim" Jordan | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman James D. "Jim" Jordan | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman David P. "Dave" Joyce | Incumbent House CD 14 | |
Republican | Congressman David P. "Dave" Joyce | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Republican | Governor John Richard Kasich | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Donald Philip Larson | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | Congressman Robert Edward "Bob" Latta | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Robert Edward "Bob" Latta | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Treasurer Josh Mandel | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Richard A. Morckel | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Republican | Senator Robert Jones "Rob" Portman | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Robert Jones "Rob" Portman | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Congressman James B. "Jim" Renacci | Incumbent House CD 16 | |
Republican | Congressman James B. "Jim" Renacci | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Republican | Congressman Steve E. Stivers | Incumbent House CD 15 | |
Republican | Congressman Steve E. Stivers | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Mary Taylor | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Patrick J. "Pat" Tiberi | Incumbent House CD 12 | |
Republican | Congressman Patrick J. "Pat" Tiberi | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Michael R. "Mike" Turner | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael R. "Mike" Turner | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Brad R. Wenstrup | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Brad R. Wenstrup | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Auditor David A. "Dave" Yost | Incumbent Auditor | |
Oklahoma | Republican | Corporation Commissioner Bob Anthony | Incumbent Corporation Commissioner 2 |
Republican | Congressman James Frederick "Jim" Bridenstine | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman James Frederick "Jim" Bridenstine | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Jeffery "Tom" Cole | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Jeffery "Tom" Cole | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner John Doak | Incumbent Insurance Commissioner | |
Republican | Governor Mary C. Fallin | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Corporation Commissioner Todd Hiett | Incumbent Corporation Commissioner 3 | |
Republican | Public Instruction Superintendent Joy Hofmeister | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Republican | Labor Commissioner Melissa McLawhorn Houston | Incumbent Commissioner of Labor | |
Republican | Senator James M. "Jim" Inhofe | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator James M. "Jim" Inhofe | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Auditor and Inspector Gary A. Jones | Incumbent Auditor and Inspector | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Todd G. Lamb | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Senator James Paul Lankford | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator James Paul Lankford | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Frank D. Lucas | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Frank D. Lucas | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Treasurer Ken Miller | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Congressman Markwayne Mullin | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Markwayne Mullin | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Corporation Commissioner Dana L. Murphy | Incumbent Corporation Commissioner 1 | |
Republican | Corporation Commissioner Dana L. Murphy | Candidate for Corporation Commissioner 1 | |
Republican | Attorney General E. Scott Pruitt | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Congressman Steven Dane "Steve" Russell | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Steven Dane "Steve" Russell | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Oregon | Republican | Mark Allen Callahan | Candidate for Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Daniel Zene Crowe | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Republican | Jeffrey M. "Jeff" Gudman | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Republican | Brian J. Heinrich | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | William C. "Bud" Pierce | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | former state Representative Dennis Richardson | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Republican | Arthur Brouhard "Art" Robinson | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Gregory Paul "Greg" Walden | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Gregory Paul "Greg" Walden | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Colm Willis | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Pennsylvania | Republican | Congressman Louis J. "Lou" Barletta | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Louis J. "Lou" Barletta | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | Northampton County Executive John A. Brown | Candidate for Auditor General | |
Republican | Matthew "Matt" Connolly | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
Republican | Congressman Ryan A. Costello | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Ryan A. Costello | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. "Charlie" Dent | Incumbent House CD 15 | |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. "Charlie" Dent | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Republican | Brian K. Fitzpatrick | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael G. "Mike" Fitzpatrick | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
(Republican) | Arthur L. "Art" Halvorson | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | James A. Jones | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | James A. Jones | Candidate for Special Election House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman George J. "Mike" Kelly, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman George J. "Mike" Kelly, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Anthony "Tom" Marino | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Anthony "Tom" Marino | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Lenny McAllister | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Republican | Congressman Patrick L. "Pat" Meehan, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Patrick L. "Pat" Meehan, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Timothy "Tim" Murphy | Incumbent House CD 18 | |
Republican | Congressman Timothy "Tim" Murphy | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Republican | Congressman Scott Perry | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Scott Perry | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Joseph R. "Joe" Pitts | Incumbent House CD 16 | |
Republican | state Senator John C. Rafferty, Jr. | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Republican | Congressman Keith James Rothfus | Incumbent House CD 12 | |
Republican | Congressman Keith James Rothfus | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Republican | Congressman William Franklin "Bill" Shuster | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Republican | Congressman William Franklin "Bill" Shuster | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | state Senator Lloyd K. Smucker | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Republican | Congressman Glenn William "G.T." Thompson | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Glenn William "G.T." Thompson | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Senator Patrick Joseph "Pat" Toomey | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Patrick Joseph "Pat" Toomey | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Otto W. Voit, III | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Republican | state Senator Scott Wagner | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Deborah L. Williams | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Puerto Rico | |||
Republicans Abroad International | |||
Rhode Island | Republican | Rhue R. Reis | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Harold Russell "Russ" Taub | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
South Carolina | Republican | Congressman Jeffrey D. "Jeff" Duncan | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Jeffrey D. "Jeff" Duncan | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Comptroller General Richard A. Eckstrom | Incumbent Comptroller General | |
Republican | Congressman Harold W. "Trey" Gowdy, III | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Harold W. "Trey" Gowdy, III | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Senator Lindsey Olin Graham | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Lindsey Olin Graham | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Governor Nikki Randhawa Haley | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Secretary of State John Mark "Mark" Hammond | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Adjutant General Robert E. "Bob" Livingston, Jr. | Incumbent Adjutant General | |
Republican | Treasurer Curtis M. "Curt" Loftis, Jr. | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | former Democratic Lieutenant Governor and state Senator J. Yancey McGill | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Henry D. McMaster | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman John Michael "Mick" Mulvaney | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman John Michael "Mick" Mulvaney | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | state Representative Thomas E. "Tommy" Pope | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Hugh T. "Tom" Rice, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Hugh T. "Tom" Rice, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Marshall Clement "Mark" Sanford, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Marshall Clement "Mark" Sanford, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Senator Timothy E. "Tim" Scott | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Timothy E. "Tim" Scott | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Education Superintendent Molly Mitchell Spearman | Incumbent Superintendent of Education | |
Republican | Laura Marie Sterling | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Hugh E. Weathers | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture | |
Republican | Congressman Addison Graves "Joe" Wilson | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Addison Graves "Joe" Wilson | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Attorney General Michael Alan "Alan" Wilson | Incumbent Attorney General | |
South Dakota | Republican | Auditor Steve Barnett | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | School and Public Lands Commissioner Ryan Brunner | Incumbent Commissioner of School and Public Lands | |
Republican | Governor Dennis M. Daugaard | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Attorney General Marty J. Jackley | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Secretary of State Shantel Krebs | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Matthew "Matt" Michels | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Kristi Lynn Noem | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Republican | Congressman Kristi Lynn Noem | Incumbent House At-Large | |
Republican | Congressman Kristi Lynn Noem | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Senator Marion Michael "Mike" Rounds | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Marion Michael "Mike" Rounds | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Treasurer Richard L. "Rich" Sattgast | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Senator John R. Thune | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator John R. Thune | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Tennessee | Republican | Floyd Wayne Alberson | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Senator Lamar Alexander | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Lamar Alexander | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Diane Lynn Black | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Diane Lynn Black | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Marsha Blackburn | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Marsha Blackburn | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Mark "Coonrippy" Brown | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Senator Robert P. "Bob" Corker, Jr. | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Senator Robert P. "Bob" Corker, Jr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Scott Eugene DesJarlais | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Scott Eugene DesJarlais | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman John J. Duncan, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman John J. Duncan, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Stephen Lee "Steve" Fincher | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Charles J. "Chuck" Fleischmann | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Charles J. "Chuck" Fleischmann | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Governor William "Bill" Haslam | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | David Kustoff | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman David Philip "Phil" Roe | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman David Philip "Phil" Roe | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Stacy Ries Snyder | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Texas | Republican | Governor Greg Abbott | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Jodey Cook Arrington | Candidate for House CD 19 | |
Republican | Congressman Brian Babin | Incumbent House CD 36 | |
Republican | Congressman Brian Babin | Candidate for House CD 36 | |
Republican | Lori Anita Bartley | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Republican | Congressman Joe Linus Barton | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Joe Linus Barton | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Kevin Patrick Brady | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Kevin Patrick Brady | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael C. Burgess | Incumbent House CD 26 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael C. Burgess | Candidate for House CD 26 | |
Republican | General Land Office Commissioner George P. Bush | Incumbent Commissioner of General Land Office | |
Republican | Congressman John Rice Carter | Incumbent House CD 31 | |
Republican | Congressman John Rice Carter | Candidate for House CD 31 | |
Republican | former state Representative Wayne Christian | Candidate for Railroad Commissioner 1 | |
Republican | Congressman K. Michael "Mike" Conaway | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Republican | Congressman K. Michael "Mike" Conaway | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Republican | Senator John Cornyn | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Railroad Commissioner Christi Craddick | Incumbent Railroad Commissioner 2 | |
Republican | Senator Rafael Edward "Ted" Cruz | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Senator Rafael Edward "Ted" Cruz | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Congressman John Culberson | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman John Culberson | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Randolph Blake "Blake" Farenthold | Incumbent House CD 27 | |
Republican | Congressman Randolph Blake "Blake" Farenthold | Candidate for House CD 27 | |
Republican | Congressman William "Bill" Flores | Incumbent House CD 17 | |
Republican | Congressman William "Bill" Flores | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
Republican | Julio Garza | Candidate for House CD 29 | |
Republican | Congressman Louis B. "Louie" Gohmert | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Louis B. "Louie" Gohmert | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Rey Gonzalez, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 34 | |
Republican | Congressman Kay N. Granger | Incumbent House CD 12 | |
Republican | Congressman Kay N. Granger | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Republican | Zeffen Hardin | Candidate for House CD 28 | |
Republican | Comptroller of Public Accounts Glenn Hegar | Incumbent Comptroller of Public Accounts | |
Republican | Congressman Jeb Hensarling | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Jeb Hensarling | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman William "Will" Hurd | Incumbent House CD 23 | |
Republican | Congressman William "Will" Hurd | Candidate for House CD 23 | |
Republican | Congressman Samuel Robert "Sam" Johnson | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Samuel Robert "Sam" Johnson | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Charles B. Lingerfelt | Candidate for House CD 30 | |
Republican | Congressman Kenny Ewell Marchant | Incumbent House CD 24 | |
Republican | Congressman Kenny Ewell Marchant | Candidate for House CD 24 | |
Republican | Jeff Martin | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael T. McCaul | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Michael T. McCaul | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Sid Miller | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture | |
Republican | Monte Mark Mitchell | Candidate for House CD 33 | |
Republican | former San Marcos Mayor Susan Narvaiz | Candidate for House CD 35 | |
Republican | Congressman Randy Neugebauer | Incumbent House CD 19 | |
Republican | Congressman Peter Graham "Pete" Olson | Incumbent House CD 22 | |
Republican | Congressman Peter Graham "Pete" Olson | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Attorney General Ken Paxton | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Congressman Lloyd "Ted" Poe | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Lloyd "Ted" Poe | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Railroad Commissioner David J. Porter | Incumbent Railroad Commissioner 1 | |
Republican | Congressman John Lee Ratcliffe | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman John Lee Ratcliffe | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Pete Sessions | Incumbent House CD 32 | |
Republican | Congressman Pete Sessions | Candidate for House CD 32 | |
Republican | Railroad Commissioner Ryan Sitton | Incumbent Railroad Commissioner 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Lamar Seeligson Smith | Incumbent House CD 21 | |
Republican | Congressman Lamar Seeligson Smith | Candidate for House CD 21 | |
Republican | Congressman William McClellan "Mac" Thornberry | Incumbent House CD 13 | |
Republican | Congressman William McClellan "Mac" Thornberry | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Congressman Randy Weber | Incumbent House CD 14 | |
Republican | Congressman Randy Weber | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Republican | Timmy Lee "Tim" Westley | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Republican | Congressman Roger Williams | Incumbent House CD 25 | |
Republican | Congressman Roger Williams | Candidate for House CD 25 | |
Utah | Republican | Congressman Robert William "Rob" Bishop | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Robert William "Rob" Bishop | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Jason Chaffetz | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Jason Chaffetz | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Spencer J. Cox | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Treasurer David Damschen | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Treasurer David Damschen | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Republican | Auditor John Dougall | Incumbent Auditor | |
Republican | Auditor John Dougall | Candidate for Auditor | |
Republican | Senator Orrin G. Hatch | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Senator Orrin G. Hatch | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Governor Gary R. Herbert | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Governor Gary R. Herbert | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Senator Mike Lee | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Mike Lee | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Mia B. Love | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Mia B. Love | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | Attorney General Sean D. Reyes | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Attorney General Sean D. Reyes | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Republican | Congressman Chris Stewart | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Chris Stewart | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Vermont | Republican | former state Auditor Randy Brock | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Deborah T. "Deb" Bucknam | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Republican | Dan Feliciano | Candidate for Auditor of Accounts | |
Republican | Scott Milne | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Phil Scott | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Phil Scott | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Virgin Islands | (Republican) | Gordon P. Ackley | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Virginia | Republican | John Adams | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Delegate Robert B. "Rob" Bell | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Republican | Congressman David Alan "Dave" Brat | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman David Alan "Dave" Brat | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Barbara Jean Comstock | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Barbara Jean Comstock | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | state Delegate Glenn R. Davis, Jr. | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman J. Randy Forbes | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | state Senator Thomas Alexander "Tom" Garrett, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Ed Gillespie | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Robert William "Bob" Goodlatte | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Robert William "Bob" Goodlatte | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman H. Morgan "Morgan" Griffith | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Republican | Congressman H. Morgan "Morgan" Griffith | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Republican | Charles Alan Hernick | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Robert Hurt | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | state Senator Bryce E. Reeves | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Edward Scott "Scott" Rigell | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Chuck Smith | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Republican | Prince William Board of County Supervisors Chairman Corey A, Stewart | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | state Delegate Scott W. Taylor | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | state Senator Jill Holtzman Vogel | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Henrico County Sheriff Michael Leo "Mike" Wade | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | state Senator Frank W. Wagner | Candidate for Governor | |
(Republican) | Michael David "Mike" Webb | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Martin L. "Marty" Williams | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Robert J. "Rob" Wittman | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Robert J. "Rob" Wittman | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Robert J. "Rob" Wittman | Candidate for Governor | |
Washington | Republican | Douglas Michael "Doug" Basler | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Todd Anthony Bloom | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
(Republican) | Paij Jean "Page" Boring | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Port of Seattle Commissioner Bill Bryant | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Benton County Treasurer Duane A. Davidson | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Republican | Clint Didier | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
(Republican) | Richard Baxter Edgell | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Marc Hennemann | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Jaime Lynn Herrera Beutler | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Jaime Lynn Herrera Beutler | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Marty McClendon | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Republican | Steve McLaughlin | Candidate for Commissioner of Public Lands | |
Republican | Congressman Cathy Ann McMorris Rodgers | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Cathy Ann McMorris Rodgers | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | state Senator Mark Miloscia | Candidate for Auditor | |
Republican | Congressman Daniel Milton "Dan" Newhouse | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Republican | Congressman Daniel Milton "Dan" Newhouse | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Republican | James "Jim" Postma | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Republican | Congressman Dave Reichert | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Dave Reichert | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
(Republican) | Janet L. Reid | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Richard Schrock | Candidate for Insurance Commissioner | |
Republican | Robert J. Sutherland | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | former state Representative Chris Vance | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Michael Waite | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Republican | Secretary of State Kim Wyman | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Secretary of State Kim Wyman | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
West Virginia | (Republican) | Paij Jean "Page" Boring | Candidate for President |
Republican | Senator Shelley Moore Capito | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Senator Shelley Moore Capito | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | state Senator William P. "Bill" Cole, III | Candidate for Governor | |
Republican | Congressman Evan H. Jenkins | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Evan H. Jenkins | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | state Senator Kent Leonhardt | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture | |
Republican | state Delegate John B. "J.B." McCuskey | Candidate for Auditor | |
Republican | Congressman David Bennett McKinley | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman David Bennett McKinley | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Alexander Xavier "Alex" Mooney | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Republican | Congressman Alexander Xavier "Alex" Mooney | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Attorney General Patrick James Morrisey | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Attorney General Patrick James Morrisey | Candidate for Attorney General | |
(Republican) | Janet L. Reid | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Ann Urling | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Republican | Mac Warner | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Wisconsin | Republican | Treasurer Matt Adamczyk | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Congressman Sean P. Duffy | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Republican | Congressman Sean P. Duffy | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Republican | Michael John "Mike" Gallagher | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Glenn S. Grothman | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Republican | Congressman Glenn S. Grothman | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Republican | Senator Ronald Harold "Ron" Johnson | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Senator Ronald Harold "Ron" Johnson | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Rebecca Kleefisch | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
(Republican) | Ryan D. Peterson | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Republican | Congressman Reid J. Ribble | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Republican | Congressman Paul D. Ryan | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Republican | Congressman Paul D. Ryan | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Republican | Attorney General Brad David Schimel | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Republican | Congressman Frank James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Republican | Congressman Frank James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Republican | Daniel Peter "Peter" Theron | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President | |
Republican | Governor Scott Walker | Incumbent Governor | |
Wyoming | Republican | Public Instruction Superintendent Jillian Balow | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Senator John A. Barrasso | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Senator John A. Barrasso | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Republican | Elizabeth "Liz" Cheney | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Republican | Auditor Cynthia I. Cloud | Incumbent Auditor | |
Republican | Senator Michael B. "Mike" Enzi | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Republican | Treasurer Mark Gordon | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Republican | Congressman Cynthia Marie Lummis | Incumbent House At-Large | |
Republican | Governor Matt Mead | Incumbent Governor | |
Republican | Secretary of State Ed Murray | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Republican | Donald John Trump, Sr. | Candidate for President |
Parties are listed as (party) where either it has been reported that a given candidacy is affiliated with a given Party but said affiliation does not appear on the ballot or 'The Green Papers' does not have independent confirmation from an election authority that the given Party has its own separate line on the ballot.
2016 General Election Outline
- 2016 General Election Home
- Popular Vote by Office
- Regarding Popular Vote Edge Cases
- Electoral College
- Allocation
- How Appointed
- Meeting Place
- Tabulation Joint Session of Congress
- Duly Appointed Electors
- THE "FAITHLESS ELECTORS" - Presidential Electors who have defected in the past
- May Electors Defect?
- DATES OF U.S. PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION "EVENTS": 1789 to the present
- "APPARENT" ELECTORAL VOTE for President of the United States: 1856 to present
- ELECTORAL VOTE for President of the United States (as pledged and as officially counted)
- ELECTORAL VOTE for Vice President of the United States (as pledged and as officially counted)
- 2016 Primaries and Runoffs for Statewide offices/Congress
- Alphabetically
- Alphabetically with Filing Deadlines
- Chronologically
- Chronologically with Filing Deadlines
- Primary/Runoff/Special Elections Poll Closing Times (across time zones)
- General Election Poll Closing Times Alphabetically (across time zones)
- General Election Poll Closing Times Chronologically (across time zones)
- Electoral College Poll Closing Times Chronologically (across time zones)
- Polling Hours
- Presidential Candidates
- Offices
- Primaries at a Glance
- Regarding Office Edge Cases
- Open Governor's Chairs, Senate and House Seats (the incumbent is not running for re-election)
- Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with no incumbent running for them
- Uncontested Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats (one candidate running for office)
- Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with multiple incumbents running for them
- Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with only one major party candidate running for office
- 2016 Partisan Composition by State
- Political Parties
- Supplementary
- Statewide Political Party Strength going into the 2016 General Election
- Statewide Political Party Strength coming out of the 2014 General Elections
- Relative Political Party Strength by SECTION and Region going into the 2014 General Election
- Relative Political Party Strength by SECTION and Region coming out of the 2014 General Elections
- History
- Comparative Political Party Predominance in each State, 2000 thru 2016
- Political Party Floor Leaders in the Congress of the United States
- Dates of DIRECT PRIMARY Elections re: Major Party Nominations for Statewide and/or Federal Office
- Length of Terms of Office of STATE Governors throughout American History
- Dates of U.S. Presidential Election "Events": 1789 to present
- Complete Constitutional provisions for the election of the President and Vice-President
- Complete Federal Law governing the election of a President and Vice-President and filling of vacancies of the same
- Downloadable data files
Modified .