The Green Papers
2016 Political Parties
Parties Grouped by Classification


Parties Grouped by Classification
Parties Alphabetically

The Classification of Political parties listed on TheGreenPapers.com.

  1. Major Parties (those parties which received electoral votes through winning a plurality of a state's [or the District of Columbia's] popular vote in any presidential election between 1980 and 2012)
    1. Democrats and affiliates
    2. Republicans and affiliates
  2. Third Parties
    1. Major Third Parties and affiliates (any Party, other than a Major Party [as defined in 1. above], receiving a minimum of 15/100ths of 1 percent of the nationwide popular vote in any presidential election between 1980 and 2012 and which fielded candidates in the previous presidential election [2012] are hereby defined as "Major third parties" for the purposes of "The Green Papers" website. Excluded from this are non-party Independent bids for President which received at least 0.15% of the nationwide popular vote. See Criteria for including Major Third Parties.)
    2. Other Third Parties (i.e., not a Major Third Party)
  3. Independents (covering Unaffiliated, Nonpartisan and all the other synonyms/euphemisms for Independent)
  4. Write-in/Scattered/otherwise not readily classifiable
 
    

Republican
Republican

Party Links
Republican National Committee

Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
492 Incumbents
671 Candidates
83 Links


 
StatePartyCandidate or LinkOffice
AlabamaRepublicanAlabama Republican Party
RepublicanCongressman Robert Brown AderholtIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Robert Brown AderholtCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanGovernor Robert J. BentleyIncumbent Governor
RepublicanTreasurer Young BoozerIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Morris J. "Mo" Brooks, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Morris J. "Mo" Brooks, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Bradley Roberts ByrneIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Bradley Roberts ByrneCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Kay IveyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAgriculture and Industries Commissioner John McMillanIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries
RepublicanSecretary of State John Harold MerrillIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Gary PalmerIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Gary PalmerCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Martha RobyIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Martha RobyCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Michael Dennis "Mike" RogersIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Michael Dennis "Mike" RogersCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSenator Jefferson Beauregard "Jeff" Sessions, IIIIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Jefferson Beauregard "Jeff" Sessions, IIICandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Richard C. ShelbyIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Richard C. ShelbyCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAttorney General Luther StrangeIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanAuditor Jim ZeiglerIncumbent Auditor
AlaskaRepublicanHouse and Senate Legislative Majorities (Republican)
RepublicanRepublican Party of Alaska
(Republican)Paul KendallCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Lisa MurkowskiIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Lisa MurkowskiCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Dan SullivanIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Dan SullivanCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
(Republican)Stephen T. "Todd" WrightCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Donald E. "Don" YoungIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Donald E. "Don" YoungCandidate for House At-Large
American SamoaRepublicanRepublican Party of American Samoa; P.O. Box 3564; Pago Pago, AS 96799; (684) 699-9609
RepublicanTerritorial Delegate Aumua Amata Coleman RadewagenIncumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives
(Republican)Territorial Delegate Aumua Amata Coleman RadewagenCandidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives
ArizonaRepublicanArizona Republican Party
RepublicanTraditional Republicans United
(Republican)Bill AbatecolaCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanPinal County Sheriff Paul Raymond BabeuCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanstate Senator Andy BiggsCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanAttorney General Mark BrnovichIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanTreasurer Jeff DeWitIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Diane M. DouglasIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanGovernor Doug DuceyIncumbent Governor
(Republican)Sydney DudikoffCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Tom FereseCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanSenator Jeff FlakeIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman Trent FranksIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Trent FranksCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanDavid Victor "Dave" GilesCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Paul Anthony GosarIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Paul Anthony GosarCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMine Inspector Joe HartIncumbent Mine Inspector
(Republican)Hayden Keener, IIICandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanSenator John Sidney McCainIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator John Sidney McCainCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Martha E. McSallyIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Martha E. McSallyCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanEvangeline Martinez "Eve" NunezCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanSecretary of State Michele ReaganIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Matthew James "Matt" SalmonIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman David SchweikertIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman David SchweikertCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
(Republican)Jaime Alfredo VasquezCandidate for House CD 3
Republicanformer state Senator Kelli WardCandidate for Senate Class 1
(Republican)Sean WebsterCandidate for Senate Class 3
ArkansasRepublicanThe Republican Party of Arkansas
RepublicanSenator John Nichols BoozmanIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator John Nichols BoozmanCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Thomas B. "Tom" CottonIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Thomas B. "Tom" CottonCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Eric Alan "Rick" CrawfordIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Eric Alan "Rick" CrawfordCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor John Timothy "Tim" GriffinIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman James French "French" HillIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman James French "French" HillCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanGovernor Asa HutchinsonIncumbent Governor
RepublicanAuditor Andrea LeaIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanSecretary of State Mark MartinIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanTreasurer Dennis MilliganIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanAttorney General Leslie RutledgeIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanState Lands Commissioner John ThurstonCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanState Lands Commissioner John M. ThurstonIncumbent Commissioner of State Lands
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Bruce WestermanIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Bruce WestermanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Stephen A. "Steve" WomackIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Stephen A. "Steve" WomackCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanDeputy Secretary of State Joseph K. WoodCandidate for Secretary of State
CaliforniaRepublicanCalifornia Republican Party
RepublicanCalifornia State Assembly Republican Caucus
RepublicanCalifornia State Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanAntonio C. "Tony" AmadorCandidate for House CD 9
Republicanstate Senator Tom BerryhillCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Kenneth S. "Ken" CalvertIncumbent House CD 42
RepublicanCongressman Kenneth S. "Ken" CalvertCandidate for House CD 42
Republicanstate Senator Anthony CannellaCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAngel CardenasCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanSuzanne M. "Sue" CaroCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanPaul R. ChabotCandidate for House CD 31
RepublicanN. Eugene CleekCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Paul CookIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Paul CookCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanRafael DagnessesCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanCongressman Jeff DenhamIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Jeff DenhamCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanRyan DowningCandidate for House CD 38
RepublicanRobert S. "Bob" EvansCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanJustin Donald FareedCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanDavid FennellCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanTyler R. FischellaCandidate for House CD 35
RepublicanRichard B. FoxCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanDenise GitshamCandidate for House CD 52
RepublicanJuan M. Hidalgo, Jr.Candidate for House CD 51
RepublicanCongressman Duncan Duane HunterIncumbent House CD 50
RepublicanCongressman Duncan Duane HunterCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanTulare County Supervisor Allen IshidaCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Darrell Edward IssaIncumbent House CD 49
RepublicanCongressman Darrell Edward IssaCandidate for House CD 49
RepublicanSacramento County Sheriff Scott R. JonesCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Steve KnightIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Steve KnightCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Doug LaMalfaIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Doug LaMalfaCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGordon K. "Burt" LancasterCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanPacific Grove City Councilwoman Casey J. LuciusCandidate for House CD 20
RepublicanCongressman Kevin McCarthyIncumbent House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman Kevin McCarthyCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman Thomas "Tom" McClintockIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Thomas "Tom" McClintockCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanDale Kenneth MensingCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanOmar NavarroCandidate for House CD 43
RepublicanCongressman Devin Gerald NunesIncumbent House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman Devin Gerald NunesCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanJack OrswellCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanRoger Allen PetersenCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanSan Bernardino County District Attorney Michael A. "Mike" RamosCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanMark ReedCandidate for House CD 30
RepublicanCongressman Dana RohrabacherIncumbent House CD 48
RepublicanCongressman Dana RohrabacherCandidate for House CD 48
RepublicanCongressman Edward R. "Ed" RoyceIncumbent House CD 39
RepublicanCongressman Edward R. "Ed" RoyceCandidate for House CD 39
RepublicanCarlos J. SantamariaCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanDoug ShepherdCandidate for House CD 41
RepublicanLenore SolisCandidate for House CD 28
Republicanstate Senator Jeffrey E. "Jeff" StoneCandidate for House CD 36
RepublicanJohnny M. TacherraCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanDanny Reid TurnerCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman David G. ValadaoIncumbent House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman David G. ValadaoCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanJames Drew VeltmeyerCandidate for House CD 53
RepublicanDan WagnerCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Mimi WaltersIncumbent House CD 45
RepublicanCongressman Mimi WaltersCandidate for House CD 45
RepublicanAndrew WhallonCandidate for House CD 47
RepublicanKenneth W. WrightCandidate for House CD 33
ColoradoRepublicanColorado Republican Party
RepublicanGeorge AthanasopoulosCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Kenneth R. "Ken" BuckIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Kenneth R. "Ken" BuckCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAttorney General Cynthia CoffmanIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Michael "Mike" CoffmanIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Michael "Mike" CoffmanCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanSenator Cory Scott GardnerIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanEl Paso County Commissioner Darryl GlennCandidate for Senate Class 3
(Republican)Donald HowbertCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Douglas L. "Doug" LambornIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Douglas L. "Doug" LambornCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanNicholas Grant "Nic" MorseCandidate for House CD 2
(Republican)David "Dave" PerryCandidate for President
RepublicanTreasurer Walker StapletonIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCharles Wesley "Casper" StockhamCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Scott Randall TiptonIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Scott Randall TiptonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanSecretary of State Wayne W. WilliamsIncumbent Secretary of State
ConnecticutRepublicanConnecticut House Republicans
RepublicanConnecticut Republicans
RepublicanConnecticut Senate Republicans
RepublicanDanbury Mayor Mark D. BoughtonCandidate for Governor
RepublicanAngel Luis Cadena, Jr.Candidate for House CD 3
Republicanstate Representative Dan CarterCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanClay CopeCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMatthew McKinnon CoreyCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanDaria Irene NovakCandidate for House CD 2
(Republican)John PistoneCandidate for House CD 5
Republicanstate Representative John T. ShabanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
DelawareRepublicanThe Republican State Committee of Delaware
Republicanstate Senator Colin R. J. BoniniCandidate for Governor
(Republican)Paij Jean "Page" BoringCandidate for President
RepublicanJeffrey E. "Jeff" CraggCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanLa Mar T. GunnCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
Republicanformer Wyoming Mayor Hans ReigleCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanTreasurer Kenneth "Ken" SimplerIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanAuditor R. Thomas "Tom" Wagner, Jr.Incumbent Auditor
Democrats Abroad  
District of ColumbiaRepublicanDistrict of Columbia Republican Committee
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
FloridaRepublicanRepublican Party of Florida
RepublicanRepublican Party of Florida
RepublicanChief Financial Officer Jeff AtwaterIncumbent Chief Financial Officer
RepublicanCongressman Gus Michael BilirakisIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Gus Michael BilirakisCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanAttorney General Pam BondiIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Vernon "Vern" BuchananIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Vernon "Vern" BuchananCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Curtis J. "Curt" ClawsonIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Ander M. CrenshawIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Carlos L. CurbeloIncumbent House CD 26
RepublicanCongressman Carlos L. CurbeloCandidate for House CD 26
(Republican)Basil Edward DalackCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantisIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantisCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Mario Diaz-BalartIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Mario Diaz-BalartCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanNeal Patrick DunnCandidate for House CD 2
Republicanstate Representative Matt GaetzCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanUsha JainCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman David W. JollyIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman David W. JollyCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanJoseph "Joe" KaufmanCandidate for House CD 23
(Republican)Howard KnepperCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanWayne Kurt LiebnitzkyCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Carlos Lopez-CanteraIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanThuy LoweCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanBrian MastCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanAndrea Leigh McGeeCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman John L. MicaIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman John L. MicaCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Jefferson B. "Jeff" MillerIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Richard B. "Rich" NugentIncumbent House CD 11
(Republican)Jose F. PeixotoCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanCongressman William "Bill" PoseyIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman William "Bill" PoseyCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCommissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services Adam H. PutnamIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services
RepublicanChristine Yvonne QuinnCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanAngel Luis RiveraCandidate for Governor
Republicanformer Vatican ambassador Francis RooneyCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Joseph "Tom" RooneyIncumbent House CD 17
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Joseph "Tom" RooneyCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanCongressman Ileana Ros-LehtinenIncumbent House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman Ileana Ros-LehtinenCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman Dennis Alan RossIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Dennis Alan RossCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanSenator Marco RubioIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Marco RubioCandidate for Senate Class 3
Republicanformer Duval County Sheriff John RutherfordCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanGovernor Richard L. "Rick" ScottIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGloreatha "Glo" Scurry-SmithCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanPaul Douglas SpainCandidate for House CD 21
(Republican)Carla Arlene SpaldingCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanGary SteinCandidate for House CD 20
RepublicanMarcia ThorneCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Daniel "Dan" WebsterIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Daniel "Dan" WebsterCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanNathan WilsonCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Theodore Scott "Ted" YohoIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Theodore Scott "Ted" YohoCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanDaniel P. ZutlerCandidate for Governor
GeorgiaRepublicanGeorgia House Republican Caucus
RepublicanGeorgia Republican Party
RepublicanCongressman Richard Wallen "Rick" AllenIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Richard Wallen "Rick" AllenCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanVictor ArmendarizCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanDouglas Anthony "Doug" BellCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Gary W. BlackIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanLabor Commissioner John Mark "Mark" ButlerIncumbent Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Lowell S. "Casey" CagleIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAttorney General Christopher M. "Chris" CarrIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Earl Leroy "Buddy" CarterIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Earl Leroy "Buddy" CarterCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Douglas Allen "Doug" CollinsIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Douglas Allen "Doug" CollinsCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanGovernor John Nathan "Nathan" DealIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGregory Paul "Greg" DukeCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanWest Point Mayor Anderson Drew "Drew" Ferguson, IVCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman John Thomas "Tom" Graves, Jr.Incumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman John Thomas "Tom" Graves, Jr.Candidate for House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Jody B. HiceIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Jody B. HiceCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanComptroller General/Insurance Commissioner Ralph Terry HudgensIncumbent Comptroller General/Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanSenator John Hardy "Johnny" IsaksonIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator John Hardy "Johnny" IsaksonCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Brian Porter KempIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Barry D. LoudermilkIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Barry D. LoudermilkCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanSenator David Alfred PerdueIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Edmunds "Tom" PriceIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Edmunds "Tom" PriceCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman James Austin "Austin" ScottIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman James Austin "Austin" ScottCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Lynn Acton WestmorelandIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman William Robert "Rob" Woodall, IIIIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman William Robert "Rob" Woodall, IIICandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanEducation Superintendent Richard L. WoodsIncumbent Superintendent of Education
GuamRepublicanRepublican Party of Guam; P.O. Box 2846; Agana, GU 96932; 671-472-3558, Fax 671-734-2001
RepublicanGovernor Edward J. Baza "Eddie" CalvoIncumbent Governor
Republicanformer Governor Felix P. CamachoCandidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives
HawaiiRepublicanHawai'i Republican Party
Republicanformer state Senator John Stanley CarrollCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAngela Aulani KaaihueCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanShirlene D. "Shirl" "Kilena" OstrovCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanShirlene D. "Shirl" "Kilena" OstrovCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
IdahoRepublicanThe Idaho Republican Party
(Republican)Paij Jean "Page" BoringCandidate for President
RepublicanTreasurer Ron G. CraneIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanSenator Michael D. "Mike" CrapoIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Michael D. "Mike" CrapoCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Lawerence E. DenneyIncumbent Secretary of State
Republicanformer state Senator Russ FulcherCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Raúl Rafael LabradorIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Raúl Rafael LabradorCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Brad LittleIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Brad LittleCandidate for Governor
RepublicanGovernor C.L. "Butch" OtterIncumbent Governor
(Republican)Janet L. ReidCandidate for President
RepublicanSenator James E. "Jim" RischIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator James E. "Jim" RischCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Michael Keith "Mike" SimpsonIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Michael Keith "Mike" SimpsonCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanAttorney General Lawrence G. WasdenIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanController Brandon D. WoolfIncumbent Controller
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Sherri YbarraIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
IllinoisRepublicanIllinois Republican Party
RepublicanIllinois Republican Party - We Are Illinois
RepublicanIllinois Senate Republican Caucus
(Republican)Susanne AtanusCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Michael J. "Mike" BostIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Michael J. "Mike" BostCandidate for House CD 12
(Republican)JoAnn BreivogelCandidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Rodney L. DavisIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman Rodney L. DavisCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanAugust O'Neill DeuserCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCounty Commissioner Peter "Pete" DiCianniCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Robert James "Bob" Dold, Jr.Incumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Robert James "Bob" Dold, Jr.Candidate for House CD 10
RepublicanPatrick HarlanCandidate for House CD 17
(Republican)Diane M. HarrisCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Randall M. "Randy" HultgrenIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Randall M. "Randy" HultgrenCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanDuPage County Board Member Tonia KhouriCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Adam KinzingerIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Adam KinzingerCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanSenator Mark Steven KirkIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Mark Steven KirkCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanVince KolberCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Darin McKay LaHoodIncumbent House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Darin McKay LaHoodCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanJoan McCarthy LasondeCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanJeffrey A. "Jeff" LeefCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanJohn F. MorrowCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanComptroller Leslie Geissler MungerIncumbent Comptroller
RepublicanComptroller Leslie Geissler MungerCandidate for
RepublicanGovernor Bruce RaunerIncumbent Governor
RepublicanCongressman Peter J. RoskamIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Peter J. RoskamCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Evelyn Pacino SanguinettiIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman John M. ShimkusIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman John M. ShimkusCandidate for House CD 15
(Republican)Andrew U. D. StrawCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
IndianaRepublicanIndiana House Republicans
RepublicanThe Indiana Republican Party
Republicanstate Senator James E. "Jim" BanksCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Susan W. BrooksIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Susan W. BrooksCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Larry D. BucshonIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Larry D. BucshonCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanSenator Daniel Ray "Dan" CoatsIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanAuditor Suzanne CrouchIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanCurtis T. Hill, Jr.Candidate for Attorney General
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Eric Joseph HolcombIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Eric Joseph HolcombCandidate for Governor
RepublicanJoseph A. "Trey" Hollingsworth, IIICandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanSecretary of State Connie LawsonIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanYorktown Community Schools Superintendent Jennifer McCormickCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanCongressman Allen Lucas "Luke" MesserIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Allen Lucas "Luke" MesserCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanTreasurer Kelly MitchellIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanGovernor Michael R. "Mike" PenceIncumbent Governor
RepublicanCatherine Louise "Cat" PingCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Theodore Edward "Todd" RokitaIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Theodore Edward "Todd" RokitaCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Marlin A. StutzmanIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Jackie Swihart WalorskiIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Jackie Swihart WalorskiCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Todd Christopher YoungIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Todd Christopher YoungCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAttorney General Greg ZoellerIncumbent Attorney General
IowaRepublicanIowa House Republican Caucus
RepublicanIowa Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanRepublican Party of Iowa
RepublicanCongressman Rodney Leland "Rod" BlumIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Rodney Leland "Rod" BlumCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGovernor Terry E. BranstadIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSenator Joni K. ErnstIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Joni K. ErnstCandidate for Senate Class 2
(Republican)Joe GrandanetteCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSenator Charles E. "Chuck" GrassleyIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Charles E. "Chuck" GrassleyCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Steven A. "Steve" KingIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Steven A. "Steve" KingCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAuditor Mary MosimanIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanSecretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship Bill NortheyIncumbent Secretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship
RepublicanSecretary of State Paul D. PateIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanChristopher Carl PetersCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Kimberly K. "Kim" ReynoldsIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman David YoungIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman David YoungCandidate for House CD 3
KansasRepublicanKansas Republican Party
RepublicanGovernor Samuel D. "Sam" BrownbackIncumbent Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Jeff ColyerIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanTreasurer Ron EstesIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Timothy A. "Tim" HuelskampIncumbent House CD 1
(Republican)Congressman Timothy A. "Tim" HuelskampCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Lynn JenkinsIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Lynn JenkinsCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSecretary of State Kris W. KobachIncumbent Secretary of State
(Republican)Alan LaPoliceCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanRoger W. MarshallCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Jerry MoranIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Jerry MoranCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Michael Richard "Mike" PompeoIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Michael Richard "Mike" PompeoCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator Pat RobertsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Pat RobertsCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanAttorney General Derek SchmidtIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Ken SelzerIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
(Republican)Della Jean "DJ" SmithCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Kevin W. YoderIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Kevin W. YoderCandidate for House CD 3
KentuckyRepublicanRepublican Party of Kentucky
RepublicanTreasurer Allison BallIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Garland "Andy" BarrIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Garland "Andy" BarrCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanGovernor Matthew Griswold "Matt" BevinIncumbent Governor
RepublicanHarold BratcherCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman James R. ComerIncumbent House CD 1
Republicanformer Agriculture Commissioner James R. ComerCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanformer Agriculture Commissioner James R. ComerCandidate for House CD 1
(Republican)Everett CorleyCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Steven Brett "Brett" GuthrieIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Steven Brett "Brett" GuthrieCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Jenean HamptonIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAuditor of Public Accounts Mike HarmonIncumbent Auditor of Public Accounts
RepublicanCongressman Thomas H. MassieIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Thomas H. MassieCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator Mitch McConnellIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Rand PaulIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Rand PaulCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Harold Dallas "Hal" RogersIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Harold Dallas "Hal" RogersCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
LouisianaRepublicanThe Republican Party of Louisiana
RepublicanCongressman Ralph Lee AbrahamIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Ralph Lee AbrahamCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Scott A. AngelleCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanRobert Lamar "Bob" BellCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. Boustany, Jr.Incumbent House CD 3
RepublicanBilly BurketteCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanSenator William M. "Bill" CassidyIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator William M. "Bill" CassidyCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner James J. "Jim" DonelonIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanCongressman John Calvin Fleming, Jr.Incumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Garret GravesIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Garret GravesCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanClay HigginsCandidate for House CD 3
Republicanstate Representative James Michael "Mike" JohnsonCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanTreasurer John Neely KennedyIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer John Neely KennedyCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAttorney General "Jeff" LandryIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanLieutenant Governor "Billy" NungesserIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Stephen J. "Steve" ScaliseIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Stephen J. "Steve" ScaliseCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSecretary of State J. Thomas "Tom" SchedlerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanAgriculture and Forestry Commissioner Michael G. "Mike" StrainIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanSenator David B. VitterIncumbent Senate Class 3
MaineRepublicanMaine Republican Party
RepublicanSenator Susan M. CollinsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanMark Irving HolbrookCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGovernor Paul R. LePageIncumbent Governor
RepublicanCongressman Bruce L. PoliquinIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Bruce L. PoliquinCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
MarylandRepublicanMaryland Republican Party
RepublicanMark Kenneth ArnessCandidate for House CD 5
(Republican)Paij Jean "Page" BoringCandidate for President
(Republican)JoAnn BreivogelCandidate for President
RepublicanDan CoxCandidate for House CD 8
(Republican)Jacqueline GatesCandidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Andrew P. "Andy" HarrisIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Andrew P. "Andy" HarrisCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanAmie HoeberCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanGovernor Lawrence J. "Larry" Hogan, Jr.Incumbent Governor
(Republican)Stephen John McCarthyCandidate for President
RepublicanGeorge E. McDermottCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanPatrick L. "Pat" McDonoughCandidate for House CD 2
(Republican)William Thomas NewtonCandidate for House CD 7
(Republican)Michael Tyrone PearsonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMark Leroy PlasterCandidate for House CD 3
(Republican)Janet L. ReidCandidate for President
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Boyd RutherfordIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
Republicanstate Delegate Kathy SzeligaCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCorrogan R. VaughnCandidate for House CD 7
MassachusettsRepublicanMassachusetts Republican Party
RepublicanMark C. AlliegroCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanGovernor Charles D. "Charlie" Baker, Jr.Incumbent Governor
RepublicanWilliam F. "Bill" BurkeCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Karyn E. PolitoIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanDavid A. "Dave" RosaCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanRoseAnn "Ann" WoffordCandidate for House CD 3
MichiganRepublicanMichigan House Republicans
RepublicanThe Michigan Republican Party
RepublicanCongressman Justin AmashIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Justin AmashCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Daniel J. "Dan" BenishekIncumbent House CD 1
(Republican)former Congressman Kerry BentivolioCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanJohn W. "Jack" BergmanCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Michael D. "Mike" BishopIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Michael D. "Mike" BishopCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Brian Nelson CalleyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanJeff GormanCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanAllen "Al" HardwickCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanJim HinesCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman William P. "Bill" HuizengaIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman William P. "Bill" HuizengaCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSecretary of State Ruth A. JohnsonIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanJeff JonesCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanHoward Andrew KlausnerCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Candice S. MillerIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanPaul Mitchell, IIICandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman John MoolenaarIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman John MoolenaarCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanChristopher Robert "Chris" MorseCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanAttorney General William D. "Bill" SchuetteIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanGovernor Rick SnyderIncumbent Governor
RepublicanCongressman David A. "Dave" TrottIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman David A. "Dave" TrottCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Frederick Stephen "Fred" UptonIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Frederick Stephen "Fred" UptonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Timothy L. "Tim" WalbergIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Timothy L. "Tim" WalbergCandidate for House CD 7
MinnesotaRepublicanMinnesota House of Representatives - Republican Caucus
RepublicanMN Senate GOP - Twitter
RepublicanRepublican Party of Minnesota
RepublicanFrank Nelson DrakeCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Earl "Tom" Emmer, Jr.Incumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Earl "Tom" Emmer, Jr.Candidate for House CD 6
RepublicanJames "Jim" HagedornCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanDavid Russell "Dave" HughesCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman John Paul Kline, Jr.Incumbent House CD 2
RepublicanJason Mark LewisCandidate for House CD 2
(Republican)Stephen John McCarthyCandidate for President
RepublicanStewart MillsCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Erik PaulsenIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Erik PaulsenCandidate for House CD 3
(Republican)Gene Alan RechtzigelCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanGregory Thomas "Greg" RyanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
MississippiRepublicanMississippi Republican Party
RepublicanJohn Bouie, IICandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanGovernor Phil BryantIncumbent Governor
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Michael Jackson "Mike" ChaneyIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanSenator Thad CochranIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanTreasurer Lynn FitchIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Gregg HarperIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Gregg HarperCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Delbert HosemannIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCommissioner of Agriculture and Commerce Cindy Hyde-SmithIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce
RepublicanCongressman John Trent "Trent" KellyIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman John Trent "Trent" KellyCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Steven McCarty PalazzoIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Steven McCarty PalazzoCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAuditor of Public Accounts Stacey E. PickeringIncumbent Auditor of Public Accounts
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Tate ReevesIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanSenator Roger F. WickerIncumbent Senate Class 1
MissouriRepublicanMissouri Republican Party
Republicanformer Congressman William Todd "Todd" AkinCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanJohn "Jay" AshcroftCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanSteven G. BaileyCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Roy BluntIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Roy BluntCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr.Incumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr.Candidate for House CD 6
RepublicanEric GreitensCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Vicky Jo HartzlerIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Vicky Jo HartzlerCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanJosh HawleyCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Peter D. KinderIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Billy LongIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Billy LongCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman W. Blaine LuetkemeyerIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman W. Blaine LuetkemeyerCandidate for House CD 3
Republicanstate Senator Michael L. "Mike" ParsonCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
Republicanstate Senator Eric SchmittCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Jason T. SmithIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Jason T. SmithCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanJacob TurkCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Ann L. WagnerIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Ann L. WagnerCandidate for House CD 2
MontanaRepublicanMontana Republican Party
Republicanfor state Senator Elsie ArntzenCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Republican)Paij Jean "Page" BoringCandidate for President
RepublicanSenator Steven "Steve" DainesIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Steven "Steve" DainesCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanAttorney General Tim FoxIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Tim FoxCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanGreg GianforteCandidate for Governor
(Republican)Janet L. ReidCandidate for President
RepublicanMatt RosendaleCandidate for Auditor
Republicanformer state Senator Corey StapletonCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Ryan K. ZinkeIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Ryan K. ZinkeCandidate for House At-Large
NebraskaRepublicanNebraska Republican Party
RepublicanDonald John "Don" BaconCandidate for House CD 2
(Republican)Paij Jean "Page" BoringCandidate for President
RepublicanSenator Debra S. "Deb" FischerIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mike FoleyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" FortenberryIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" FortenberryCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSecretary of State John A. GaleIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanAuditor of Public Accounts Charlie JanssenIncumbent Auditor of Public Accounts
RepublicanAttorney General Doug PetersonIncumbent Attorney General
(Republican)Janet L. ReidCandidate for President
RepublicanGovernor J. Peter "Pete" RickettsIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSenator Benjamin E. "Ben" SasseIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Benjamin E. "Ben" SasseCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Adrian M. SmithIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Adrian M. SmithCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanTreasurer Don StenbergIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
(Republican)Victor WilliamsCandidate for President
NevadaRepublicanNevada Republican Party
RepublicanCongressman Mark Eugene AmodeiIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Mark Eugene AmodeiCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSecretary of State Barbara K. CegavskeIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Cresent HardyIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Cresent HardyCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Joseph John "Joe" HeckIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Joseph John "Joe" HeckCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Dean HellerIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mark HutchisonIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanController Ron KnechtIncumbent Controller
RepublicanAttorney General Adam Paul LaxaltIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanMary D. PerryCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGovernor Brian E. SandovalIncumbent Governor
RepublicanTreasurer Dan SchwartzIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanDanny TarkanianCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
New HampshireRepublicanSenator Kelly A. AyotteIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Kelly A. AyotteCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Frank C. GuintaIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Frank C. GuintaCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanformer state Representative James "Jim" LawrenceCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanChris SununuCandidate for Governor
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
New JerseyRepublicanNew Jersey Assembly Republicans
RepublicanNew Jersey Republican State Committee
RepublicanNew Jersey Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanJeff BellCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanHector L. CastilloCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanGovernor Christopher J. "Chris" ChristieIncumbent Governor
Republicanstate Assemblyman Jack M. CiattarelliCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Rodney P. FrelinghuysenIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Rodney P. FrelinghuysenCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Ernest Scott "Scott" GarrettIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Ernest Scott "Scott" GarrettCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Kimberly M. "Kim" GuadagnoIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAgha KhanCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Leonard LanceIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Leonard LanceCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Frank A. LoBiondoIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Frank A. LoBiondoCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Thomas "Tom" MacArthurIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Thomas "Tom" MacArthurCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanRobert W. "Bob" PattersonCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanDavid H. PinckneyCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanNutley Township Commissioner Steven L. RogersCandidate for Governor
RepublicanJoe RulloCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Henry "Chris" SmithIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Henry "Chris" SmithCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanBrent J. Sonnek-SchmelzCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanSteven J. UccioCandidate for House CD 12
New MexicoRepublicanRepublican Party of New Mexico
RepublicanPublic Lands Commissioner Aubrey Dunn, Jr.Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands
RepublicanNora EspinozaCandidate for
RepublicanGovernor Susana MartinezIncumbent Governor
(Republican)Jack A. McGrannCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Stevan E. "Steve" PearceIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Stevan E. "Steve" PearceCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanRichard Gregory PriemCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMichael H. "Mike" RomeroCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor John A. SanchezIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanSecretary of State Brad WinterIncumbent Secretary of State
New YorkRepublicanNew York Republican State Committee
RepublicanRobert ArdiniCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanGates Town Supervisor Mark W. AssiniCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Carl "Chris" CollinsIncumbent House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Carl "Chris" CollinsCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman Daniel M. "Dan" Donovan, Jr.Incumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Daniel M. "Dan" Donovan, Jr.Candidate for House CD 11
RepublicanRobert Anthony "Tony" Evans, Jr.Candidate for House CD 13
Republicanformer state Assemblyman John J. FasoCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Patrick "Chris" GibsonIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Patrick "Chris" GibsonCandidate for Governor
RepublicanDavid H. "Bull" GurfeinCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Richard L. HannaIncumbent House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman John M. KatkoIncumbent House CD 24
RepublicanCongressman John M. KatkoCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanCongressman Peter T. "Pete" KingIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Peter T. "Pete" KingCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanWendy LongCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanDanniel Sun MaioCandidate for House CD 6
Republicanstate Senator Jack M. MartinsCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanPhil Oliva, Jr.Candidate for House CD 18
RepublicanMichael A. O'ReillyCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Thomas W. "Tom" Reed, IIIncumbent House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman Thomas W. "Tom" Reed, IICandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanAllan E. RomagueraCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanPhilip Jeffrey RosenthalCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanShelly SchratzCandidate for House CD 26
(Republican)Robert Michael "Rob" ShaverCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanFrank J. SpotornoCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Elise M. StefanikIncumbent House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman Elise M. StefanikCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanAssemblywoman Claudia TenneyCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanAlejandro VegaCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanFrancis Joseph "Joe" VitolloCandidate for House CD 20
RepublicanCongressman Lee Michael ZeldinIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Lee Michael ZeldinCandidate for House CD 1
North CarolinaRepublicanNorth Carolina House Republicans
RepublicanNorth Carolina Republican Party
RepublicanLabor Commissioner Cherie Killian BerryIncumbent Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanLabor Commissioner Cherie Killian BerryCandidate for Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanTheodore Paul "Ted" BuddCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanSenator Richard Mauze BurrIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Richard Mauze BurrCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJohn Michael "Mike" CauseyCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanHarold Powell Dew, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Renee Louise EllmersIncumbent House CD 2
Republicanformer state Representative Dale R. FolwellCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Daniel J. "Dan" ForestIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Daniel J. "Dan" ForestCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Virginia Ann FoxxIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Virginia Ann FoxxCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanJiangxiu Fu "Sue" GoogeCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman George Edward Bell HoldingIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman George Edward Bell HoldingCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Richard Lane Hudson, Jr.Incumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Richard Lane Hudson, Jr.Candidate for House CD 8
RepublicanForsyth County School Board Member Mark Randall Johnson, Jr.Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanCongressman Walter B. Jones, Jr.Incumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Walter B. Jones, Jr.Candidate for House CD 3
RepublicanMichael Salvatore LaPagliaCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanGovernor Patrick L. "Pat" McCroryIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Patrick L. "Pat" McCroryCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Patrick Timothy McHenryIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Patrick Timothy McHenryCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Mark Randal MeadowsIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Mark Randal MeadowsCandidate for House CD 11
Republicanstate Senator Eldon Sharpe "Buck" Newton, IIICandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Robert Matthew PittengerIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Robert Matthew PittengerCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman David Cheston RouzerIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman David Cheston RouzerCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanState Board of Elections Investigator Charles W. "Chuck" Stuber, Jr.Candidate for Auditor
RepublicanArchie Leon "Leon" ThreattCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanSenator Thomas Roland "Thom" TillisIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Steven Wayne "Steve" TroxlerIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Steven Wayne "Steve" TroxlerCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Bradley Mark "Mark" WalkerIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Bradley Mark "Mark" WalkerCandidate for House CD 6
North DakotaRepublicanNorth Dakota Republican Party
(Republican)Public Instruction Superintendent Kirsten BaeslerIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Republican)Public Instruction Superintendent Kirsten BaeslerCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanDoug BurgumCandidate for Governor
(Republican)Joe ChiangCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Randy ChristmannIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 2
RepublicanCongressman Kevin CramerIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Kevin CramerCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanGovernor Jack DalrympleIncumbent Governor
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Julie FedorchakIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 1
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Julie FedorchakCandidate for Public Service Commissioner 1
RepublicanJosh GallionCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanJon GodfreadCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Doug GoehringIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Adam HammIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanSenator John HoevenIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator John HoevenCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Alvin A. "Al" JaegerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Brian P. KalkIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 3
RepublicanAuditor Robert R. "Bob" PetersonIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanTax Commissioner Ryan RauschenbergerIncumbent Tax Commissioner
RepublicanTreasurer Kelly L. SchmidtIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Kelly L. SchmidtCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanAttorney General Wayne StenehjemIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Drew H. WrigleyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
Northern MarianasRepublicanCNMI Republican Party
RepublicanGovernor Ralph Deleon Guerrero TorresIncumbent Governor
OhioRepublicanOhio Republican Party
RepublicanThe Ohio Senate - Republican Caucus Blog
Republicanformer Portsmouth City Councilman John AdamsCandidate for House CD 3
(Republican)John J. BaumeisterCandidate for House CD 12
(Republican)Michael BickelmeyerCandidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Steven J. "Steve" ChabotIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Steven J. "Steve" ChabotCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Warren DavidsonIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Warren DavidsonCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanWarren DavidsonCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanAttorney General Michael "Mike" DeWineIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Michael "Mike" DeWineCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Robert Brian "Bob" GibbsIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Robert Brian "Bob" GibbsCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanBeverly A. GoldsteinCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanSecretary of State Jon A. HustedIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Bill JohnsonIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Bill JohnsonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman James D. "Jim" JordanIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman James D. "Jim" JordanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman David P. "Dave" JoyceIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman David P. "Dave" JoyceCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanGovernor John Richard KasichIncumbent Governor
RepublicanDonald Philip LarsonCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Robert Edward "Bob" LattaIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Robert Edward "Bob" LattaCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanTreasurer Josh MandelIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanRichard A. MorckelCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanSenator Robert Jones "Rob" PortmanIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Robert Jones "Rob" PortmanCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman James B. "Jim" RenacciIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman James B. "Jim" RenacciCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Steve E. StiversIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Steve E. StiversCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mary TaylorIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Patrick J. "Pat" TiberiIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Patrick J. "Pat" TiberiCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Michael R. "Mike" TurnerIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Michael R. "Mike" TurnerCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Brad R. WenstrupIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Brad R. WenstrupCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAuditor David A. "Dave" YostIncumbent Auditor
OklahomaRepublicanOklahoma Republican Party
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Bob AnthonyIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 2
RepublicanCongressman James Frederick "Jim" BridenstineIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman James Frederick "Jim" BridenstineCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Jeffery "Tom" ColeIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Jeffery "Tom" ColeCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner John DoakIncumbent Insurance Commissioner
RepublicanGovernor Mary C. FallinIncumbent Governor
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Todd HiettIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 3
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Joy HofmeisterIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanLabor Commissioner Melissa McLawhorn HoustonIncumbent Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanSenator James M. "Jim" InhofeIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator James M. "Jim" InhofeCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanAuditor and Inspector Gary A. JonesIncumbent Auditor and Inspector
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Todd G. LambIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator James Paul LankfordIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator James Paul LankfordCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Frank D. LucasIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Frank D. LucasCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanTreasurer Ken MillerIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Markwayne MullinIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Markwayne MullinCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Dana L. MurphyIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 1
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Dana L. MurphyCandidate for Corporation Commissioner 1
RepublicanAttorney General E. Scott PruittIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Steven Dane "Steve" RussellIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Steven Dane "Steve" RussellCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
OregonRepublicanOregon Republican Party
RepublicanOregon Senate Republicans
RepublicanMark Allen CallahanCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanDaniel Zene CroweCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanJeffrey M. "Jeff" GudmanCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanBrian J. HeinrichCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanWilliam C. "Bud" PierceCandidate for Governor
Republicanformer state Representative Dennis RichardsonCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanArthur Brouhard "Art" RobinsonCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Gregory Paul "Greg" WaldenIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Gregory Paul "Greg" WaldenCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanColm WillisCandidate for House CD 5
PennsylvaniaRepublicanPennsylvania House Republican Caucus
RepublicanPennsylvania Senate Republican News
RepublicanRepublican Party of Pennsylvania
RepublicanCongressman Louis J. "Lou" BarlettaIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Louis J. "Lou" BarlettaCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanNorthampton County Executive John A. BrownCandidate for Auditor General
RepublicanMatthew "Matt" ConnollyCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanCongressman Ryan A. CostelloIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Ryan A. CostelloCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. "Charlie" DentIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. "Charlie" DentCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanBrian K. FitzpatrickCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Michael G. "Mike" FitzpatrickIncumbent House CD 8
(Republican)Arthur L. "Art" HalvorsonCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanJames A. JonesCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJames A. JonesCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman George J. "Mike" Kelly, Jr.Incumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman George J. "Mike" Kelly, Jr.Candidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Anthony "Tom" MarinoIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Anthony "Tom" MarinoCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanLenny McAllisterCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Patrick L. "Pat" Meehan, Jr.Incumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Patrick L. "Pat" Meehan, Jr.Candidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Timothy "Tim" MurphyIncumbent House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Timothy "Tim" MurphyCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Scott PerryIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Scott PerryCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Joseph R. "Joe" PittsIncumbent House CD 16
Republicanstate Senator John C. Rafferty, Jr.Candidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Keith James RothfusIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Keith James RothfusCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman William Franklin "Bill" ShusterIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman William Franklin "Bill" ShusterCandidate for House CD 9
Republicanstate Senator Lloyd K. SmuckerCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Glenn William "G.T." ThompsonIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Glenn William "G.T." ThompsonCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanSenator Patrick Joseph "Pat" ToomeyIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Patrick Joseph "Pat" ToomeyCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanOtto W. Voit, IIICandidate for Treasurer
Republicanstate Senator Scott WagnerCandidate for Governor
RepublicanDeborah L. WilliamsCandidate for House CD 1
Puerto Rico  
Republicans Abroad InternationalRepublicanRepublicans Abroad International
Rhode IslandRepublicanRhode Island Republicans
RepublicanRhue R. ReisCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanHarold Russell "Russ" TaubCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
South CarolinaRepublicanSouth Carolina Republican Party
RepublicanThe South Carolina Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanCongressman Jeffrey D. "Jeff" DuncanIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Jeffrey D. "Jeff" DuncanCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanComptroller General Richard A. EckstromIncumbent Comptroller General
RepublicanCongressman Harold W. "Trey" Gowdy, IIIIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Harold W. "Trey" Gowdy, IIICandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator Lindsey Olin GrahamIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Lindsey Olin GrahamCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanGovernor Nikki Randhawa HaleyIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSecretary of State John Mark "Mark" HammondIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanAdjutant General Robert E. "Bob" Livingston, Jr.Incumbent Adjutant General
RepublicanTreasurer Curtis M. "Curt" Loftis, Jr.Incumbent Treasurer
Republicanformer Democratic Lieutenant Governor and state Senator J. Yancey McGillCandidate for Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Henry D. McMasterIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman John Michael "Mick" MulvaneyIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman John Michael "Mick" MulvaneyCandidate for House CD 5
Republicanstate Representative Thomas E. "Tommy" PopeCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Hugh T. "Tom" Rice, Jr.Incumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Hugh T. "Tom" Rice, Jr.Candidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Marshall Clement "Mark" Sanford, Jr.Incumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Marshall Clement "Mark" Sanford, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Timothy E. "Tim" ScottIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Timothy E. "Tim" ScottCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanEducation Superintendent Molly Mitchell SpearmanIncumbent Superintendent of Education
RepublicanLaura Marie SterlingCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Hugh E. WeathersIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanCongressman Addison Graves "Joe" WilsonIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Addison Graves "Joe" WilsonCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAttorney General Michael Alan "Alan" WilsonIncumbent Attorney General
South DakotaRepublicanSouth Dakota Republican Party
RepublicanAuditor Steve BarnettIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanSchool and Public Lands Commissioner Ryan BrunnerIncumbent Commissioner of School and Public Lands
RepublicanGovernor Dennis M. DaugaardIncumbent Governor
RepublicanAttorney General Marty J. JackleyIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanSecretary of State Shantel KrebsIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Matthew "Matt" MichelsIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Kristi Lynn NoemCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Kristi Lynn NoemIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Kristi Lynn NoemCandidate for Governor
RepublicanSenator Marion Michael "Mike" RoundsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Marion Michael "Mike" RoundsCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanTreasurer Richard L. "Rich" SattgastIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanSenator John R. ThuneIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator John R. ThuneCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
TennesseeRepublicanTennessee Republican Party
RepublicanFloyd Wayne AlbersonCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanSenator Lamar AlexanderIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Lamar AlexanderCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Diane Lynn BlackIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Diane Lynn BlackCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Marsha BlackburnIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Marsha BlackburnCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMark "Coonrippy" BrownCandidate for Governor
RepublicanSenator Robert P. "Bob" Corker, Jr.Incumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman Scott Eugene DesJarlaisIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Scott Eugene DesJarlaisCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman John J. Duncan, Jr.Incumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman John J. Duncan, Jr.Candidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Stephen Lee "Steve" FincherIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Charles J. "Chuck" FleischmannIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Charles J. "Chuck" FleischmannCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanGovernor William "Bill" HaslamIncumbent Governor
RepublicanDavid KustoffCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman David Philip "Phil" RoeIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman David Philip "Phil" RoeCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanStacy Ries SnyderCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
TexasRepublicanRepublican Party of Texas
RepublicanGovernor Greg AbbottIncumbent Governor
RepublicanJodey Cook ArringtonCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Brian BabinIncumbent House CD 36
RepublicanCongressman Brian BabinCandidate for House CD 36
RepublicanLori Anita BartleyCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Joe Linus BartonIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Joe Linus BartonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Kevin Patrick BradyIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Kevin Patrick BradyCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Michael C. BurgessIncumbent House CD 26
RepublicanCongressman Michael C. BurgessCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanGeneral Land Office Commissioner George P. BushIncumbent Commissioner of General Land Office
RepublicanCongressman John Rice CarterIncumbent House CD 31
RepublicanCongressman John Rice CarterCandidate for House CD 31
Republicanformer state Representative Wayne ChristianCandidate for Railroad Commissioner 1
RepublicanCongressman K. Michael "Mike" ConawayIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman K. Michael "Mike" ConawayCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanSenator John CornynIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner Christi CraddickIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 2
RepublicanSenator Rafael Edward "Ted" CruzIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Rafael Edward "Ted" CruzCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman John CulbersonIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman John CulbersonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Randolph Blake "Blake" FarentholdIncumbent House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman Randolph Blake "Blake" FarentholdCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman William "Bill" FloresIncumbent House CD 17
RepublicanCongressman William "Bill" FloresCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanJulio GarzaCandidate for House CD 29
RepublicanCongressman Louis B. "Louie" GohmertIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Louis B. "Louie" GohmertCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanRey Gonzalez, Jr.Candidate for House CD 34
RepublicanCongressman Kay N. GrangerIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Kay N. GrangerCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanZeffen HardinCandidate for House CD 28
RepublicanComptroller of Public Accounts Glenn HegarIncumbent Comptroller of Public Accounts
RepublicanCongressman Jeb HensarlingIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Jeb HensarlingCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman William "Will" HurdIncumbent House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman William "Will" HurdCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman Samuel Robert "Sam" JohnsonIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Samuel Robert "Sam" JohnsonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCharles B. LingerfeltCandidate for House CD 30
RepublicanCongressman Kenny Ewell MarchantIncumbent House CD 24
RepublicanCongressman Kenny Ewell MarchantCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanJeff MartinCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Michael T. McCaulIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Michael T. McCaulCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Sid MillerIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanMonte Mark MitchellCandidate for House CD 33
Republicanformer San Marcos Mayor Susan NarvaizCandidate for House CD 35
RepublicanCongressman Randy NeugebauerIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Peter Graham "Pete" OlsonIncumbent House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman Peter Graham "Pete" OlsonCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Dan PatrickIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAttorney General Ken PaxtonIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Lloyd "Ted" PoeIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Lloyd "Ted" PoeCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner David J. PorterIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 1
RepublicanCongressman John Lee RatcliffeIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman John Lee RatcliffeCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Pete SessionsIncumbent House CD 32
RepublicanCongressman Pete SessionsCandidate for House CD 32
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner Ryan SittonIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 3
RepublicanCongressman Lamar Seeligson SmithIncumbent House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman Lamar Seeligson SmithCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman William McClellan "Mac" ThornberryIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman William McClellan "Mac" ThornberryCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanCongressman Randy WeberIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Randy WeberCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanTimmy Lee "Tim" WestleyCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Roger WilliamsIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Roger WilliamsCandidate for House CD 25
UtahRepublicanThe Senate Site - Republican
RepublicanUtah Republican Party
RepublicanCongressman Robert William "Rob" BishopIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Robert William "Rob" BishopCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Jason ChaffetzIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Jason ChaffetzCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Spencer J. CoxIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanTreasurer David DamschenIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer David DamschenCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanAuditor John DougallIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor John DougallCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanSenator Orrin G. HatchIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanGovernor Gary R. HerbertIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Gary R. HerbertCandidate for Governor
RepublicanSenator Mike LeeIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Mike LeeCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Mia B. LoveIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Mia B. LoveCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAttorney General Sean D. ReyesIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Sean D. ReyesCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Chris StewartIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Chris StewartCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
VermontRepublicanVermont Republican Party
RepublicanVermont Republican Party
Republicanformer state Auditor Randy BrockCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanDeborah T. "Deb" BucknamCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanDan FelicianoCandidate for Auditor of Accounts
RepublicanScott MilneCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Phil ScottIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Phil ScottCandidate for Governor
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
Virgin IslandsRepublicanRepublican Party of the Virgin Islands (RNC)
RepublicanRepublican Party of the Virgin Islands
RepublicanThe Republican Party of the USVI
RepublicanThe Republican Party of the Virgin Islands & Virgin Islands Republican Women
RepublicanThe Republican Party of the Virgin Islands; P.O. Box 1532; St. Thomas, VI 00804; 340-776-0583
RepublicanVirgin Island Republicans
RepublicanVirgin Islands Republican Party (Facebook)
(Republican)Gordon P. AckleyCandidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives
VirginiaRepublicanRepublican Party of Virginia
RepublicanJohn AdamsCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanDelegate Robert B. "Rob" BellCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman David Alan "Dave" BratIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman David Alan "Dave" BratCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Barbara Jean ComstockIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Barbara Jean ComstockCandidate for House CD 10
Republicanstate Delegate Glenn R. Davis, Jr.Candidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman J. Randy ForbesIncumbent House CD 4
Republicanstate Senator Thomas Alexander "Tom" Garrett, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
RepublicanEd GillespieCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Robert William "Bob" GoodlatteIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Robert William "Bob" GoodlatteCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman H. Morgan "Morgan" GriffithIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman H. Morgan "Morgan" GriffithCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCharles Alan HernickCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Robert HurtIncumbent House CD 5
Republicanstate Senator Bryce E. ReevesCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Edward Scott "Scott" RigellIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanChuck SmithCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanPrince William Board of County Supervisors Chairman Corey A, StewartCandidate for Governor
Republicanstate Delegate Scott W. TaylorCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
Republicanstate Senator Jill Holtzman VogelCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanHenrico County Sheriff Michael Leo "Mike" WadeCandidate for House CD 4
Republicanstate Senator Frank W. WagnerCandidate for Governor
(Republican)Michael David "Mike" WebbCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanMartin L. "Marty" WilliamsCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Robert J. "Rob" WittmanIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Robert J. "Rob" WittmanCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Robert J. "Rob" WittmanCandidate for Governor
WashingtonRepublicanWashington State Republican Party
RepublicanDouglas Michael "Doug" BaslerCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanTodd Anthony BloomCandidate for House CD 6
(Republican)Paij Jean "Page" BoringCandidate for President
RepublicanPort of Seattle Commissioner Bill BryantCandidate for Governor
RepublicanBenton County Treasurer Duane A. DavidsonCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanClint DidierCandidate for House CD 4
(Republican)Richard Baxter EdgellCandidate for President
RepublicanMarc HennemannCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Jaime Lynn Herrera BeutlerIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Jaime Lynn Herrera BeutlerCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanMarty McClendonCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSteve McLaughlinCandidate for Commissioner of Public Lands
RepublicanCongressman Cathy Ann McMorris RodgersIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Cathy Ann McMorris RodgersCandidate for House CD 5
Republicanstate Senator Mark MilosciaCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanCongressman Daniel Milton "Dan" NewhouseIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Daniel Milton "Dan" NewhouseCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanJames "Jim" PostmaCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Dave ReichertIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Dave ReichertCandidate for House CD 8
(Republican)Janet L. ReidCandidate for President
RepublicanRichard SchrockCandidate for Insurance Commissioner
RepublicanRobert J. SutherlandCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
Republicanformer state Representative Chris VanceCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanMichael WaiteCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanSecretary of State Kim WymanIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Kim WymanCandidate for Secretary of State
West VirginiaRepublicanWest Virginia Republican Party
(Republican)Paij Jean "Page" BoringCandidate for President
RepublicanSenator Shelley Moore CapitoIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Shelley Moore CapitoCandidate for Senate Class 2
Republicanstate Senator William P. "Bill" Cole, IIICandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Evan H. JenkinsIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Evan H. JenkinsCandidate for House CD 3
Republicanstate Senator Kent LeonhardtCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture
Republicanstate Delegate John B. "J.B." McCuskeyCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanCongressman David Bennett McKinleyIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman David Bennett McKinleyCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Alexander Xavier "Alex" MooneyIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Alexander Xavier "Alex" MooneyCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAttorney General Patrick James MorriseyIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Patrick James MorriseyCandidate for Attorney General
(Republican)Janet L. ReidCandidate for President
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanAnn UrlingCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanMac WarnerCandidate for Secretary of State
WisconsinRepublicanTreasurer Matt AdamczykIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Sean P. DuffyIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Sean P. DuffyCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMichael John "Mike" GallagherCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Glenn S. GrothmanIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Glenn S. GrothmanCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanSenator Ronald Harold "Ron" JohnsonIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Ronald Harold "Ron" JohnsonCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Rebecca KleefischIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
(Republican)Ryan D. PetersonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Reid J. RibbleIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Paul D. RyanIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Paul D. RyanCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanAttorney General Brad David SchimelIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Frank James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Frank James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
RepublicanDaniel Peter "Peter" TheronCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
RepublicanGovernor Scott WalkerIncumbent Governor
WyomingRepublicanWyoming Republican Party
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Jillian BalowIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanSenator John A. BarrassoIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanElizabeth "Liz" CheneyCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanAuditor Cynthia I. CloudIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanSenator Michael B. "Mike" EnziIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanTreasurer Mark GordonIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Cynthia Marie LummisIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanGovernor Matt MeadIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSecretary of State Ed MurrayIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanDonald John Trump, Sr.Candidate for President
 

Parties are listed as (party) where either it has been reported that a given candidacy is affiliated with a given Party but said affiliation does not appear on the ballot or 'The Green Papers' does not have independent confirmation from an election authority that the given Party has its own separate line on the ballot.

 


  2016 General Election Home  
 
  President Popular Vote and FEC Total Receipts by Party  
  115th U.S. Senate Popular Vote and FEC Total Receipts by Party  
  Gubernatorial Popular Vote by Party  
  115th U.S. House Popular Vote and FEC Total Receipts by Party  
  Close Contests Summary - Decision by 2% or less  
  Contests Where No Candidate Received a Majority  
 
Electoral College
  Allocation  
  How Appointed   --   Meeting Place   --   Tabulation Joint Session of Congress  
  Duly Appointed Electors  
  THE "FAITHLESS ELECTORS" - Presidential Electors who have defected in the past  
  May Electors Defect?  
  DATES OF U.S. PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION "EVENTS": 1789 to the present  
  "APPARENT" ELECTORAL VOTE for President of the United States: 1856 to present  
  ELECTORAL VOTE for President of the United States (as pledged and as officially counted)  
  ELECTORAL VOTE for Vice President of the United States (as pledged and as officially counted)  
 
2016 Primaries and Runoffs for Statewide offices/Congress
  Alphabetically   --   Alphabetically with Filing Deadlines  
  Chronologically   --   Chronologically with Filing Deadlines  
  Poll Closing Times (with time zones)  
....
General Election Poll Closing Times (with time zones)
  Alphabetically   --   Chronologically   --   Electoral College  
....
Poll Closing Times (list)
  All Elections     Primary/Special Elections     General Elections  
....
  Presidential Candidates     Presidential Candidates by State     Presidential Candidate Ballot Access by State  
....
  Governors     Senate     House  
....
  Senators by 'Class'  
  Governors by election 'cycle'  
....
  Gubernatorial Primaries at a Glance   --   Senatorial Primaries at a Glance  
....
  Open Governor's Chairs, Senate and House Seats (the incumbent is not running for re-election)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with no incumbent running for them  
  Uncontested Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats (one candidate running for office)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with multiple incumbents running for them  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with only one major party candidate running for office  
....
  2016 Partisan Composition by State  
....
  Political Parties  
....
  Senate Electoral Classes  
....
  Statewide Political Party Strength going into the 2016 General Election  
  Statewide Political Party Strength coming out of the 2014 General Elections  
....
  Relative Political Party Strength by SECTION and Region going into the 2014 General Election  
  Relative Political Party Strength by SECTION and Region coming out of the 2014 General Elections  
....

....
  Comparative Political Party Predominance in each State, 2000 thru 2014  
....
History
  Political Party Floor Leaders in the Congress of the United States  
  Dates of DIRECT PRIMARY Elections re: Major Party Nominations for Statewide and/or Federal Office  
  Length of Terms of Office of STATE Governors throughout American History  
....
  Dates of U.S. Presidential Election "Events": 1789 to present  
....
  Complete Constitutional provisions for the election of the President and Vice-President  
  Complete Federal Law governing the election of a President and Vice-President and filling of vacancies of the same  
....
  (downloads)