The Green Papers
2021 Political Parties
Parties Grouped by Classification


Parties Grouped by Classification
Parties Alphabetically

    

Democratic
Democratic Affiliates: Democratic-Farmer Labor; Democratic-Nonpartisan League

Party Links
The Democratic Party Democratic National Committee
Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee DCCC
Democratic Governors' Association
Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee DLCC
Democrats Abroad Austria

Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
391 Incumbents
152 Candidates
100 Links


Democratic-Farmer Labor
Democratic-Farmer Labor Affiliate of: Democratic
Minnesota affiliate of the Democratic Party

Party Links
Minnesota Democratic-Farmer Labor Party

Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
3 Incumbents
1 Candidate
1 Link


Democratic-Nonpartisan League
  Affiliate of: Democratic
North Dakota affiliate of the Democratic Party

Party Links
North Dakota Democratic-NPL Party

Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
1 Link


 
StatePartyCandidate or LinkOffice
AlabamaDemocraticAlabama Democratic Party
Democraticformer Brighton Mayor Brandaun Lefred DeanCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Terrycina Andrea "Terri" SewellIncumbent House CD 7
AlaskaDemocraticAlaska Democrats
DemocraticAlaska's Democratic Legislators
American SamoaDemocraticAmerican Samoa Democratic Party
DemocraticAmerican Samoa Democratic Party.
DemocraticDemocratic Party of American Samoa; P.O. Box 1281; Pago Pago, American Samoa 96799; 684-252-7219
(Democratic)Governor Lemanu Peleti Palepoi Sialega MaugaIncumbent Governor
ArizonaDemocraticArizona Democratic Party
DemocraticMember of Congress Ruben GallegoIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticJoan GreeneCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticMember of Congress Raúl M. GrijalvaIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticSecretary of State Katie HobbsIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticPublic Instruction Superintendent Kathy HoffmanIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticSenator Mark KellyIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Ann KirkpatrickIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticMichael Archangel MuscatoCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticMember of Congress Tom O'HalleranIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticSenator Kyrsten SinemaIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Greg StantonIncumbent House CD 9
ArkansasDemocraticThe Democratic Party of Arkansas
CaliforniaDemocraticCalifornia Democratic Party
DemocraticCalifornia Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticCalifornia Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticCalifornia State Assembly Democratic Caucus
DemocraticShervin AazamiCandidate for House CD 30
DemocraticMember of Congress Pete AguilarIncumbent House CD 31
DemocraticMember of Congress Nanette Diaz BarragánIncumbent House CD 44
DemocraticMember of Congress Karen R. BassIncumbent House CD 37
DemocraticAttorney General Xavier BecerraIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticMember of Congress Amerish "Ami" BeraIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticJonathan Alexander BraunCandidate for House CD 28
DemocraticMember of Congress Julia BrownleyIncumbent House CD 26
DemocraticMember of Congress Salud O. CarbajalIncumbent House CD 24
DemocraticMember of Congress Tony CárdenasIncumbent House CD 29
DemocraticSaul CastilloCandidate for House CD 42
DemocraticMember of Congress Judy ChuIncumbent House CD 27
DemocraticMember of Congress Jose Luis "Lou" CorreaIncumbent House CD 46
DemocraticMember of Congress Jim CostaIncumbent House CD 16
DemocraticMember of Congress Jim CostaCandidate for House CD 16
Democraticformer Member of Congress Terrence John "TJ" CoxCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticMember of Congress Mark DeSaulnierIncumbent House CD 11
DemocraticAngelica Maria DuenasCandidate for House CD 29
DemocraticMember of Congress Anna G. EshooIncumbent House CD 18
DemocraticSenator Dianne FeinsteinIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticMember of Congress John Raymond GaramendiIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticEric GarciaCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticSal GenoveseCandidate for House CD 28
DemocraticMember of Congress Jimmy GomezIncumbent House CD 34
DemocraticWilliam "Will" GriffithCandidate for House CD 47
DemocraticMember of Congress Josh HarderIncumbent House CD 10
Democraticformer Santee City Council Member Stephen William HoulahanCandidate for House CD 50
DemocraticMember of Congress Jared W. HuffmanIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Sara JacobsIncumbent House CD 53
DemocraticMumin KhanCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticMember of Congress Rohit "Ro" KhannaIncumbent House CD 17
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Eleni KounalakisIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticSaratoga City Councilman Rishi KumarCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticInsurance Commissioner Ricardo LaraIncumbent Insurance Commissioner
DemocraticMember of Congress Barbara LeeIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticMember of Congress Mike LevinIncumbent House CD 49
DemocraticMember of Congress Ted W. LieuIncumbent House CD 33
DemocraticMember of Congress Zoe LofgrenIncumbent House CD 19
DemocraticMember of Congress Alan S. LowenthalCandidate for House CD 47
DemocraticMember of Congress Alan S. LowenthalIncumbent House CD 47
DemocraticRobert George Lucero, Jr.Candidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticTreasurer Fiona MaIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticDerek MarshallCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticMember of Congress Doris K. MatsuiIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticMember of Congress Gerald Mark "Jerry" McNerneyIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticMember of Congress Grace Flores NapolitanoIncumbent House CD 32
DemocraticGovernor Gavin NewsomIncumbent Governor
DemocraticWilliam Edward "Liam" O'Mara, IVCandidate for House CD 42
DemocraticSenator Alex PadillaIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticSenator Alex PadillaCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress James Varni "Jimmy" PanettaIncumbent House CD 20
Democraticformer state Assembly Member Nicole ParraCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticMember of Congress Nancy PelosiIncumbent House CD 12
DemocraticMember of Congress Scott PetersIncumbent House CD 52
DemocraticJeff Alan PhillipsCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticMember of Congress Katherine "Katie" PorterIncumbent House CD 45
DemocraticAejaz "Raji" RabCandidate for House CD 30
DemocraticAngel Anthony RiosCandidate for House CD 42
Democraticformer Member of Congress Harley E. Rouda, Jr.Candidate for House CD 48
DemocraticMember of Congress Lucille Roybal-AllardIncumbent House CD 40
DemocraticMember of Congress Raul RuizIncumbent House CD 36
DemocraticMember of Congress Linda T. SánchezIncumbent House CD 38
DemocraticMember of Congress Adam B. SchiffIncumbent House CD 28
DemocraticMember of Congress Brad ShermanIncumbent House CD 30
Democraticformer Assembly Member Christy SmithCandidate for House CD 25
DemocraticMember of Congress Jackie SpeierIncumbent House CD 14
DemocraticMember of Congress Eric Michael SwalwellIncumbent House CD 15
DemocraticMember of Congress Mark A. TakanoIncumbent House CD 41
DemocraticPalo Alto City Council Member Greg TanakaCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticMember of Congress C. Michael "Mike" ThompsonIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticPublic Instruction Superintendent Tony K. ThurmondIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticMember of Congress Norma J. TorresIncumbent House CD 35
DemocraticMember of Congress Juan Carlos VargasCandidate for House CD 51
DemocraticMember of Congress Juan Carlos VargasIncumbent House CD 51
DemocraticMember of Congress Maxine WatersIncumbent House CD 43
DemocraticMember of Congress Maxine WatersCandidate for House CD 43
DemocraticErrol WebberCandidate for Governor
DemocraticController Betty T. YeeIncumbent Controller
ColoradoDemocraticColorado Democratic Party
DemocraticSenator Michael Farrand BennetIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Jason CrowIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticMember of Congress Diana L. DeGetteIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticSecretary of State Jena GriswoldIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticSenator John W. HickenlooperIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticIsaac Ian "Ike" McCorkleCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticMember of Congress Joseph "Joe" NeguseIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Edwin G. "Ed" PerlmutterIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticGovernor Jared PolisIncumbent Governor
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Dianne PrimaveraIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticRome VibeCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticAttorney General Philip "Phil" WeiserIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticColin WilhelmCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticTreasurer David "Dave" YoungIncumbent Treasurer
ConnecticutDemocraticConnecticut Democratic Party
DemocraticConnecticut House Democrats
DemocraticConnecticut State Senate Democrats
DemocraticSenator Richard BlumenthalIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Susan BysiewiczIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Joseph D. "Joe" CourtneyIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Rosa L. DeLauroIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Jahana HayesIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticMember of Congress Jim HimesIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticGovernor Edward "Ned" LamontIncumbent Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress John B. LarsonIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticAndrew Joseph LegnaniCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticComptroller Kevin P. LemboIncumbent Comptroller
DemocraticBrian MerlenCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticSecretary of State Denise W. MerrillIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticSenator Christopher Scott "Chris" MurphyIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticAttorney General William TongIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticTreasurer Shawn T. WoodenIncumbent Treasurer
DelawareDemocraticDelaware Democratic Party
DemocraticGovernor John Charles Carney, Jr.Incumbent Governor
DemocraticSenator Thomas R. "Tom" CarperIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticSenator Christopher A. "Chris" CoonsIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticTreasurer Colleen C. DavisIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Bethany Hall-LongIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticAttorney General Kathleen "Kathy" JenningsIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticAuditor Kathleen K. "Kathy" McGuinessIncumbent Auditor
DemocraticInsurance Commissioner Trinidad NavarroIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
DemocraticMember of Congress Lisa Blunt RochesterIncumbent House At-Large
Democrats AbroadDemocraticDemocrats Abroad
DemocraticDemocrats Abroad - Facebook
DemocraticDemocrats Abroad Netherlands
District of ColumbiaDemocraticD.C. Democratic Party
DemocraticMayor Muriel E. BowserIncumbent Mayor
DemocraticWendy HamiltonCandidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives
DemocraticTerritorial Delegate Eleanor Holmes NortonIncumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives
FloridaDemocraticFlorida Democratic Party
DemocraticEdward AbudCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticCindy Lyn BanyaiCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticMatt BoswellCandidate for House CD 20
DemocraticMember of Congress Katherine Anne "Kathy" CastorIncumbent House CD 14
DemocraticSheila Cherfilus-McCormickCandidate for House CD 20
DemocraticMember of Congress Charlie Joseph CristIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticMember of Congress Charlie Joseph CristCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticRichard Paul DembinskyCandidate for Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Valdez "Val" DemingsIncumbent House CD 10
DemocraticMember of Congress Theodore Eliot "Ted" DeutchIncumbent House CD 22
DemocraticAnthony W. "Tony" EldonCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticAllen EllisonCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Lois J. FrankelIncumbent House CD 21
DemocraticDavid Nelson FreemanCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCommissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services Nicole "Nikki" Heather FriedIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services
DemocraticMember of Congress Alcee L. HastingsIncumbent House CD 20
DemocraticPamela M. "Pam" KeithCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticBernard KornCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Alfred "Al" Lawson, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
DemocraticAmaro LionheartCandidate for Governor
DemocraticAlexander "Alex" "Lundy" LundmarkCandidate for Governor
DemocraticBenjamin "Nio" Miranda-PadillaCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticMember of Congress Stephanie MurphyIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticChristine Alexandria OlivoCandidate for House CD 24
DemocraticBroward County Commissioner Barbara ShariefCandidate for House CD 20
DemocraticHendrith Vanlon Smith, Jr.Candidate for House CD 9
DemocraticMember of Congress Darren SotoIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticKaren StriplingCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Debbie Wasserman SchultzIncumbent House CD 23
DemocraticJoshua Joseph WeilCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Frederica S. WilsonIncumbent House CD 24
GeorgiaDemocraticDemocratic Party of Georgia
DemocraticGeorgia House Democratic Caucus
DemocraticGeorgia Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticCharlie BaileyCandidate for Attorney General
DemocraticMember of Congress Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr.Incumbent House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Carolyn BourdeauxIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticJoyce GriggsCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr.Incumbent House CD 4
DemocraticTabitha Johnson-GreenCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticMember of Congress Lucia Kay "Lucy" McBathIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticSenator T. Jonathan "Jon" OssoffIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticMember of Congress David Albert ScottIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticSenator Raphael WarnockIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Nikema Natassha WilliamsIncumbent House CD 5
GuamDemocraticDemocratic Party of Guam
DemocraticGuam Democratic Party; P.O. Box 168; Hagatna, Guam 96932; 671-727-9009
DemocraticGovernor Lourdes A. "Lou" Leon GuerreroIncumbent Governor
DemocraticTerritorial Delegate Michael F.Q. "Mike" San NicolasIncumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives
HawaiiDemocraticHawai'i Democratic Party
DemocraticMember of Congress Edward E. "Ed" CaseIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Joshua B. "Josh" GreenIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticSenator Mazie K. HironoIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticGovernor David Yutaka IgeIncumbent Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Kaiali'i "Kai" KaheleIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticSenator Brian Emanuel SchatzIncumbent Senate Class 3
IdahoDemocraticIdaho Democratic Party
IllinoisDemocraticDemocratic Party of Illinois
DemocraticRaleigh BowmanCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticMember of Congress Cheri BustosIncumbent House CD 17
DemocraticMember of Congress Sean CastenIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticMember of Congress Danny K. DavisIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticSenator L. Tammy DuckworthIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticSenator Richard J. "Dick" DurbinIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticMember of Congress G. William "Bill" FosterIncumbent House CD 11
DemocraticTreasurer Michael W. "Mike" FrerichsIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticMember of Congress Jesus G. "Chuy" GarciaIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticMember of Congress Robin L. KellyIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress S. Raja KrishnamoorthiIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticComptroller Susana A. MendozaIncumbent Comptroller
DemocraticMember of Congress Marie NewmanIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticKim NowakCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticGovernor J.B. PritzkerIncumbent Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Mike QuigleyIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticAttorney General Kwame RaoulIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticMember of Congress Bobby Lee RushIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Janice D. "Jan" SchakowskyIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticMember of Congress Bradley Scott "Brad" SchneiderCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticMember of Congress Bradley Scott "Brad" SchneiderIncumbent House CD 10
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Juliana StrattonIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Lauren A. UnderwoodIncumbent House CD 14
DemocraticChicago City Clerk Anna M. ValenciaCandidate for Secretary of State
DemocraticSecretary of State Jesse WhiteIncumbent Secretary of State
IndianaDemocraticIndiana Democratic Party
DemocraticIndiana House Democrats
DemocraticIndiana Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticMember of Congress André D. CarsonIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticD. Liam DorrisCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticHaneefah KhaaliqCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Frank J. MrvanIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticJohn Matthew StephensCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticBarton Wayne "Bart" TeetersCandidate for House CD 6
IowaDemocraticIowa Democratic Party
DemocraticIowa House Democrats
DemocraticIowa Senate Democrats
DemocraticMember of Congress Cindy AxneIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticTreasurer Michael L. "Mike" FitzgeraldIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticKatie GeltzCandidate for Governor
DemocraticAttorney General Tom MillerIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticAuditor Rob SandIncumbent Auditor
KansasDemocraticKansas Democratic Party
DemocraticMember of Congress Sharice L. DavidsIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticGovernor Laura KellyIncumbent Governor
DemocraticGovernor Laura KellyCandidate for Governor
DemocraticTreasurer Lynn RogersIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticLieutenant Governor David TolandIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
KentuckyDemocraticKentucky Democratic Party
DemocraticKentucky Democratic Party
DemocraticGovernor Andy BeshearIncumbent Governor
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Jacqueline ColemanIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress John A. YarmuthIncumbent House CD 3
LouisianaDemocraticLouisiana Democratic Party
Democraticstate Senator Troy A. CarterCandidate for House CD 2
Democraticstate Senator Karen Carter PetersonCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticGary Chambers, Jr.Candidate for House CD 2
DemocraticGovernor John Bel EdwardsIncumbent Governor
DemocraticJ. Christopher JohnsonCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticLloyd M. KellyCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticDesiree OntiverosCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticJenette M. PorterCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSandra "Candy" Shoemaker-ChristopheCandidate for House CD 5
MaineDemocraticMaine Democratic Party
DemocraticMaine Senate Democrats
DemocraticMember of Congress Jared F. GoldenIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticGovernor Janet T. MillsIncumbent Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Chellie M. PingreeIncumbent House CD 1
MarylandDemocraticMaryland Democratic Party
DemocraticBowie Mayor Timothy J. "Tim" AdamsCandidate for Comptroller
DemocraticMember of Congress Anthony Gregory BrownIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticGreenbelt Mayor Colin A. ByrdCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticSenator Benjamin L. "Ben" CardinIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticComptroller Peter FranchotCandidate for Governor
DemocraticComptroller Peter FranchotIncumbent Comptroller
DemocraticAttorney General Brian E. FroshIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticMember of Congress Steny Hamilton HoyerIncumbent House CD 5
Democraticstate Delegate Brooke Elizabeth LiermanCandidate for Comptroller
DemocraticMia MasonCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Kweisi MfumeIncumbent House CD 7
Democraticformer state Delegate Aruna MillerCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticJennifer PingleyCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Jamin B. "Jamie" RaskinIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticMember of Congress Charles Albert Dutch "C.A. Dutch" Ruppersberger, IIIIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress John Peter Spyros SarbanesIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticMember of Congress David J. TroneIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticSenator Christopher "Chris" Van Hollen, Jr.Incumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticMcKayla WilkesCandidate for House CD 5
MassachusettsDemocraticMassachusetts Democratic Party
DemocraticDanielle AllenCandidate for Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Jacob D. "Jake" AuchinclossCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticMember of Congress Jacob D. "Jake" AuchinclossIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticAuditor Suzanne M. BumpIncumbent Auditor
DemocraticMember of Congress Katherine M. ClarkIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticSecretary of the Commonwealth William Francis "Bill" GalvinIncumbent Secretary of the Commonwealth
DemocraticTreasurer and Receiver-General Deborah B. "Deb" GoldbergIncumbent Treasurer and Receiver-General
DemocraticAttorney General Maura HealeyIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticMember of Congress William Richard "Bill" KeatingIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticScott M. KhourieCandidate for Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Stephen F. LynchIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticSenator Edward John "Ed" MarkeyIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticSenator Edward John "Ed" MarkeyCandidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticMember of Congress James P. "Jim" McGovernIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress James P. "Jim" McGovernCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Seth W. MoultonIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticMember of Congress Richard E. NealIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Ayanna S. PressleyIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticMichael RuizCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticMember of Congress Lori Loureiro TrahanIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticSenator Elizabeth A. WarrenIncumbent Senate Class 1
MichiganDemocraticMichigan House Democrats
DemocraticMichigan Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticThe Michigan Democratic Party
DemocraticSecretary of State Jocelyn BensonIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticMember of Congress Debbie DingellIncumbent House CD 12
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Garlin D. Gilchrist, IIIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Daniel T. "Dan" KildeeIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticMember of Congress Brenda Lulenar LawrenceIncumbent House CD 14
DemocraticMember of Congress Andy LevinIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticAttorney General Dana NesselIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticSenator Gary C. PetersIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Elissa SlotkinIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticSenator Debbie StabenowIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Haley StevensIncumbent House CD 11
DemocraticMember of Congress Rashida TlaibIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticGovernor Gretchen WhitmerIncumbent Governor
MinnesotaDemocraticMinnesota Senate - DFL Caucus
Democratic-Farmer LaborMinnesota Democratic-Farmer Labor Party
Democratic-Farmer LaborAuditor Julie BlahaIncumbent Auditor
DemocraticMember of Congress Angela Dawn "Angie" CraigIncumbent House CD 2
Democratic-Farmer LaborAttorney General Keith Maurice EllisonIncumbent Attorney General
Democratic-Farmer LaborLily Joy EricksonCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Peggy FlanaganIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticSenator Amy J. KlobucharIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Betty McCollumIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticMember of Congress Ilhan OmarIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticMember of Congress Dean PhillipsIncumbent House CD 3
Democratic-Farmer LaborSecretary of State Steve SimonIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticSenator Tina Flint SmithIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticGovernor Timothy J. "Tim" WalzIncumbent Governor
MississippiDemocraticMississippi Democratic Party (appears to be an older website)
DemocraticMississippi Democratic Party
DemocraticThe Mississippi Democratic Party
DemocraticMember of Congress Bennie G. ThompsonIncumbent House CD 2
MissouriDemocraticMissouri Democratic Party
DemocraticThe Missouri Democratic Party
DemocraticMember of Congress Cori BushIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Emanuel Cleaver, IIIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticAuditor Nicole GallowayIncumbent Auditor
MontanaDemocraticMontana Democratic Party
DemocraticSenator R. Jon "Jon" TesterIncumbent Senate Class 1
NebraskaDemocraticNebraska Democratic Party
NevadaDemocraticNevada Democratic Party
DemocraticController Catherine ByrneIncumbent Controller
DemocraticTreasurer Zachary Beare "Zach" ConineIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticSenator Catherine Marie Cortez MastoCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticSenator Catherine Marie Cortez MastoIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticAttorney General Aaron D. FordIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticMember of Congress Steven Alexzander HorsfordIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticMember of Congress Susan Kelley "Susie" LeeCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Susan Kelley "Susie" LeeIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Kate MarshallIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticAllen RheinhartCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticSenator Jacklyn S. "Jacky" RosenIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticGovernor Stephen F. "Steve" SisolakIncumbent Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Alice Costandina "Dina" TitusIncumbent House CD 1
New HampshireDemocraticNew Hampshire Democratic Party
DemocraticWilliam BrykCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticSenator Margaret Wood "Maggie" HassanIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Ann McLane "Annie" KusterIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Christopher C. "Chris" PappasIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticSenator Jeanne ShaheenIncumbent Senate Class 2
New JerseyDemocraticNew Jersey Assembly Democratic Majority
DemocraticNew Jersey Senate Democrats
DemocraticThe New Jersey Democratic State Committee
DemocraticTimothy C. "Tim" AlexanderCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSenator Cory A. BookerIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Joshua S. "Josh" GottheimerIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticMember of Congress Andrew "Andy" KimIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Tom MalinowskiIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticSenator Robert "Bob" MenendezIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticGovernor Philip "Phil" MurphyIncumbent Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Donald W. NorcrossIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Sheila Y. OliverIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Frank Pallone, Jr.Incumbent House CD 6
DemocraticMember of Congress William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr.Candidate for House CD 9
DemocraticMember of Congress William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr.Incumbent House CD 9
DemocraticMember of Congress Donald M. Payne, Jr.Incumbent House CD 10
DemocraticMember of Congress Rebecca Michelle "Mikie" SherrillIncumbent House CD 11
DemocraticMember of Congress Albio SiresIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticMember of Congress Bonnie Watson ColemanIncumbent House CD 12
New MexicoDemocraticNew Mexico Democratic Party
DemocraticAttorney General Hector H. BalderasIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticAuditor Brian S. ColónIncumbent Auditor
DemocraticTreasurer Tim EichenbergIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticPublic Lands Commissioner Stephanie Garcia RichardIncumbent Commissioner of Public Lands
DemocraticMember of Congress Debra A. "Deb" HaalandIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticSenator Martin Trevor HeinrichIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Teresa Leger FernandezIncumbent House CD 3
Democraticstate Representative Georgene LouisCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticSenator Ben Ray LujánIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticGovernor Michelle Lujan GrishamIncumbent Governor
DemocraticRandi McGinnCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Howie C. MoralesIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticSecretary of State Maggie Toulouse OliverIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticVictor ReyesCandidate for House CD 1
Democraticstate Senator Antoinette Sedillo LopezCandidate for House CD 1
Democraticstate Representative Melanie A. StansburyCandidate for House CD 1
New YorkDemocraticNew York Democratic Party
DemocraticMember of Congress Jamaal A. BowmanIncumbent House CD 16
DemocraticMember of Congress Yvette D. ClarkeIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticGovernor Andrew M. CuomoIncumbent Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Antonio DelgadoIncumbent House CD 19
DemocraticComptroller Thomas P. "Tom" DiNapoliIncumbent Comptroller
DemocraticMember of Congress Adriano EspaillatIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticSenator Kirsten Elizabeth GillibrandIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticSteven Lewis GreenCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticMember of Congress Brian M. HigginsIncumbent House CD 26
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Kathleen Courtney "Kathy" HochulIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticMuzibul "Mizib" HuqCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticIsiah JamesCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticAttorney General Letitia A. "Tish" JamesIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticMember of Congress Hakeem S. JeffriesIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticMember of Congress Mondaire JonesIncumbent House CD 17
DemocraticMember of Congress Carolyn Bosher MaloneyIncumbent House CD 12
DemocraticMember of Congress Sean Patrick MaloneyIncumbent House CD 18
DemocraticMember of Congress Gregory Weldon MeeksIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticMember of Congress Grace MengIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticMember of Congress Joseph D. "Joe" MorelleIncumbent House CD 25
DemocraticMember of Congress Jerrold Lewis "Jerry" NadlerIncumbent House CD 10
DemocraticMember of Congress Alexandria Ocasio-CortezIncumbent House CD 14
DemocraticMember of Congress Alexandria Ocasio-CortezCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticMember of Congress Kathleen M. RiceIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticSenator Charles E. "Chuck" SchumerIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Thomas R. "Tom" SuozziIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Paul David TonkoIncumbent House CD 20
DemocraticMember of Congress Ritchie John TorresIncumbent House CD 15
DemocraticMember of Congress Nydia Margarita VelázquezIncumbent House CD 7
North CarolinaDemocraticNorth Carolina Democratic Party
DemocraticMember of Congress Alma Shealey AdamsIncumbent House CD 12
DemocraticMember of Congress George Kenneth "G. K." Butterfield, Jr.Incumbent House CD 1
DemocraticGovernor Roy Asberry Cooper, IIIIncumbent Governor
Democraticformer Brooksville, Oklahoma Mayor Keith DavenportCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Kathy Ellen ManningIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticSecretary of State Elaine Folk MarshallIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticMember of Congress David Eugene PriceIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticMember of Congress Deborah Koff RossIncumbent House CD 2
Democraticformer state Senator Erica Danette SmithCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticAttorney General Joshua Harold "Josh" SteinIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticAuditor Beth Ann WoodIncumbent Auditor
North DakotaDemocratic-Nonpartisan LeagueNorth Dakota Democratic-NPL Party
Northern MarianasDemocraticDemocratic Party of the Northern Marianas (facebook)
DemocraticDemocratic Party of the Northern Marianas
(Democratic)Territorial Delegate Gregorio Kilili Camacho "Kilili" SablanIncumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives
OhioDemocraticOhio Democratic Party
Democraticformer state Representative John BarnesCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticMember of Congress Joyce B. BeattyIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticSenator Sherrod BrownIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticCuyahoga County Councilwoman Shontel M. BrownCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticMember of Congress Marcia L. FudgeIncumbent House CD 11
Democraticformer state Senator Jeffrey David "Jeff" JohnsonCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticMember of Congress Marcia Carolyn "Marcy" KapturIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticMember of Congress Marcia Carolyn "Marcy" KapturCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticBrenden P. KelleyCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticChristopher MonroeCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Timothy J. "Tim" RyanIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticMember of Congress Timothy J. "Tim" RyanCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticTariq K. ShabazzCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticJeffrey Alan SitesCandidate for House CD 4
Democraticformer state Senator Shirley A. SmithCandidate for House CD 11
Democraticformer state Senator Nina TurnerCandidate for House CD 11
OklahomaDemocraticOklahoma Democratic Party
OregonDemocraticDemocratic Party of Oregon
DemocraticOregon House Democrats
DemocraticMember of Congress Earl BlumenauerIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Suzanne M. BonamiciIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticGovernor Kate BrownIncumbent Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Peter Anthony "Pete" DeFazioIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticSecretary of State Shemia P. FaganIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticMilwaukie Mayor Mark GambaCandidate for House CD 5
(Democratic)Labor and Industries Commissioner Val HoyleIncumbent Commissioner of Labor and Industries
DemocraticSenator Jeffrey Alan "Jeff" MerkleyIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticTreasurer Tobias ReadIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticAttorney General Ellen F. RosenblumIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticMember of Congress Walter Kurt "Kurt" SchraderIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticSenator Ronald Lee "Ron" WydenIncumbent Senate Class 3
PennsylvaniaDemocraticPennsylvania Democratic Party
DemocraticPennsylvania House Democratic Caucus
DemocraticPennsylvania Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticMember of Congress Brendan F. BoyleIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Matthew Alton "Matt" CartwrightIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticSenator Robert P. "Bob" Casey, Jr.Incumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Madeleine Dean CunnaneIncumbent House CD 4
Democraticformer state Auditor General Eugene DePasqualeCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticMember of Congress Michael F. "Mike" DoyleIncumbent House CD 18
DemocraticMember of Congress Dwight EvansIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticLieutenant Governor John K. FettermanIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticLieutenant Governor John K. FettermanCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Christina Jampoler "Chrissy" HoulahanIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticAlexandra M. HuntCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Conor James LambIncumbent House CD 17
DemocraticMember of Congress Mary Gay ScanlonIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticAttorney General Joshua D. "Josh" ShapiroIncumbent Attorney General
Democraticstate Senator Sharif StreetCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticJake D. WebsterCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticMember of Congress Susan Ellis WildIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticGovernor Thomas W. "Tom" WolfIncumbent Governor
Puerto RicoDemocraticPuerto Rico Democratic Party; American Airlines Bldg.; 1509 Lopez Landron St., 10th Fl.; San Juan, PR 00911; 787-721-6010
DemocraticThe Democratic Party of Puerto Rico
DemocraticYoung Democrats of America Puerto Rico Chapter
Republicans Abroad International  
Rhode IslandDemocraticDemocratic Party of Rhode Island
DemocraticMember of Congress David N. CicillineIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticSecretary of State Nellie M. GorbeaIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticMember of Congress James R. "Jim" LangevinIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticGeneral Treasurer Seth MagazinerIncumbent General Treasurer
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Daniel J. "Dan" McKeeIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticAttorney General Peter F. NeronhaIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticGovernor Gina Marie RaimondoIncumbent Governor
DemocraticSenator John F. "Jack" ReedIncumbent Senate Class 2
Democraticformer state Representative Aaron RegunbergCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticSenator Sheldon Whitehouse, IIIncumbent Senate Class 1
South CarolinaDemocraticSouth Carolina Democratic Party
DemocraticSouth Carolina House Democratic Caucus
DemocraticSouth Carolina Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticMember of Congress James Enos "Jim" ClyburnIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticRyan Nigel Norfield Norris, Jr.Candidate for House CD 7
South DakotaDemocraticSouth Dakota Democratic Party
TennesseeDemocraticTennessee Democratic Party
DemocraticMember of Congress Stephen Ira "Steve" CohenIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticMember of Congress James H. S. "Jim" CooperIncumbent House CD 5
TexasDemocraticTexas Democratic Party
DemocraticMember of Congress Colin AllredIncumbent House CD 32
DemocraticDavid Lee Anderson, Jr.Candidate for House CD 35
DemocraticMember of Congress Joaquin CastroIncumbent House CD 20
DemocraticMember of Congress Henry R. CuellarIncumbent House CD 28
DemocraticMember of Congress Lloyd Alton Doggett, IIIncumbent House CD 35
DemocraticMember of Congress Veronica EscobarIncumbent House CD 16
DemocraticDanielle Amelia FewingsCandidate for House CD 35
DemocraticMember of Congress Elizabeth Pannill "Lizzie" FletcherIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticRussell FosterCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticMember of Congress Sylvia R. GarciaIncumbent House CD 29
DemocraticHank GilbertCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Vicente GonzalezIncumbent House CD 15
DemocraticMember of Congress Alexander "Al" GreenIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticEugene HowardCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticMember of Congress Sheila Jackson LeeIncumbent House CD 18
DemocraticMember of Congress Eddie Bernice JohnsonIncumbent House CD 30
Democraticformer Midland City Councilman John LoveCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticJessica MasonCandidate for House CD 30
DemocraticCyrus SajnaCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticJames Scott "Jim" SquiresCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticRyan TrevinoCandidate for House CD 34
DemocraticMember of Congress Marc Allison VeaseyIncumbent House CD 33
DemocraticMember of Congress Marc Allison VeaseyCandidate for House CD 33
DemocraticMember of Congress Filemon B. VelaIncumbent House CD 34
UtahDemocraticUtah Democratic Party
DemocraticUtah Senate Democrats
DemocraticAllen Brent GlinesCandidate for Senate Class 3
VermontDemocraticThe Vermont Democratic Party
DemocraticSecretary of State James C. "Jim" CondosIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticAttorney General T.J. DonovanIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Molly GrayIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticAuditor Doug HofferIncumbent Auditor of Accounts
DemocraticSenator Patrick J. LeahyIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticTreasurer Elizabeth "Beth" PearceIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticMember of Congress Peter F. WelchIncumbent House At-Large
Virgin IslandsDemocraticDemocratic Party of the Virgin Islands
DemocraticDemocratic Party of the Virgin Islands (yahoo groups)
DemocraticU.S. Virgin Islands Democratic Party (facebook.com)
DemocraticUS Virgin Islands Democratic Party (facebook.com). Appears to be mostly unused.
DemocraticGovernor Albert J. Bryan, Jr.Incumbent Governor
DemocraticTerritorial Delegate Stacey E. PlaskettIncumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives
VirginiaDemocraticVirginia Democratic Party
DemocraticVirginia Joint Democratic Caucus
DemocraticVirginia Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticShadi AyyasCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticMember of Congress Donald Sternoff "Don" Beyer, Jr.Incumbent House CD 8
Democraticformer state Delegate Jennifer D. Carroll FoyCandidate for Governor
Democraticstate Delegate Lee J. CarterCandidate for Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Gerald Edward "Gerry" ConnollyIncumbent House CD 11
DemocraticMember of Congress Gerald Edward "Gerry" ConnollyCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Justin E. FairfaxIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticAttorney General Mark R. HerringCandidate for Attorney General
DemocraticAttorney General Mark R. HerringIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticSenator Timothy Michael "Tim" KaineIncumbent Senate Class 1
Democraticstate Delegate Mark H. LevineCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Elaine G. LuriaIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Aston Donald "Donald" McEachinIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticGovernor Ralph S. NorthamIncumbent Governor
Democraticstate Delegate Sam RasoulCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Robert Cortez "Bobby" ScottIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticMember of Congress Abigail A. SpanbergerIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticSenator Mark Robert WarnerIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticMember of Congress Jennifer T. WextonIncumbent House CD 10
WashingtonDemocraticWashington State Democrats
DemocraticJason CallCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSenator Maria E. CantwellIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticMember of Congress Suzan Kay DelBeneIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticAttorney General Bob FergusonIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticPublic Lands Commissioner Hilary FranzIncumbent Commissioner of Public Lands
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Dennis "Denny" HeckIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticGovernor Jay R. InsleeIncumbent Governor
DemocraticMember of Congress Pramila JayapalIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticMember of Congress Derek KilmerIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticRobert W. KirbyCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticInsurance Commissioner Mike KreidlerIncumbent Insurance Commissioner
DemocraticMember of Congress Richard Ray "Rick" LarsenIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticAuditor Patrice "Pat" McCarthyIncumbent Auditor
DemocraticSenator Patricia L. "Patty" MurrayIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticTreasurer Mike PellicciottiIncumbent Treasurer
(Democratic)Public Instruction Superintendent Chris ReykdalIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticMember of Congress Kim SchrierIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticNicolaus "Nick" SleisterCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticMember of Congress David Adam "Adam" SmithIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticMember of Congress Marilyn StricklandIncumbent House CD 10
West VirginiaDemocraticWest Virginia Democratic Party
DemocraticWest Virginia Democratic Party
DemocraticSenator Joseph "Joe" Manchin, IIIIncumbent Senate Class 1
WisconsinDemocraticThe Democratic Party of Wisconsin
DemocraticWisconsin State Senate Democratic Committee
DemocraticSenator Tammy BaldwinIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Mandela BarnesIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
(Democratic)Assistant State Superintendent Sheila BriggsCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticGovernor Anthony Steven "Tony" EversIncumbent Governor
DemocraticTreasurer Sarah GodlewskiIncumbent Treasurer
(Democratic)former West Salem School District Superintendent Troy GundersonCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Democratic)Shandowlyon "Shawn" Hendricks-WilliamsCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticAttorney General Joshua "Josh" KaulIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticMember of Congress Ronald James "Ron" KindIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticSecretary of State Douglas "Doug" La FolletteIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticMember of Congress Gwendolynne S. "Gwen" MooreIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticMember of Congress Mark PocanIncumbent House CD 2
(Democratic)Pecatonica Area School District Administrator Jill UnderlyCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
WyomingDemocraticWyoming Democratic Party
 

Parties are listed as (party) where either it has been reported that a given candidacy is affiliated with a given Party but said affiliation does not appear on the ballot or 'The Green Papers' does not have independent confirmation from an election authority that the given Party has its own separate line on the ballot.

 


  2021 General Election Home  
 
2021 Primaries and Runoffs for Statewide offices/Congress
  Alphabetically   --   Alphabetically with Filing Deadlines  
  Chronologically   --   Chronologically with Filing Deadlines  
  Poll Closing Times (with time zones)  
....
General Election Poll Closing Times (with time zones)
  Alphabetically   --   Chronologically  
....
Poll Closing Times (list)
  All Elections     Primary/Special Elections     General Elections  
....
  Governors     Senate     House  
....
  Senators by 'Class'  
  Governors by election 'cycle'  
....
  Gubernatorial Primaries at a Glance  
....
  Open Governor's Chairs, Senate and House Seats (the incumbent is not running for re-election)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with no incumbent running for them  
  Uncontested Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats (one candidate running for office)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with multiple incumbents running for them  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with only one major party candidate running for office  
....
  2021 Partisan Composition by State  
....
  Political Parties  
....
  Senate Electoral Classes  
....
  Comparative Political Party Predominance in each State, 2000 thru 2016  
....
History
  Political Party Floor Leaders in the Congress of the United States  
  Dates of DIRECT PRIMARY Elections re: Major Party Nominations for Statewide and/or Federal Office  
  Length of Terms of Office of STATE Governors throughout American History  
....
  (downloads)