The Green Papers
2006 Political Parties
Parties Grouped by Classification


Return to All Parties

The Classification of Political parties listed on TheGreenPapers.com.

  1. Major Parties (those parties which received electoral votes through winning a plurality of a state's [or the District of Columbia's] popular vote in any presidential election between 1976 and 2004)
    1. Democrats and affiliates
    2. Republicans and affiliates
  2. Third Parties
    1. Major Third Parties and affiliates (any Party, other than the Democrats and the Republicans, receiving a minimum of 2/10ths of 1 percent of the nationwide popular vote in any presidential election between 1976 and 2004 and which fielded candidates in the previous presidential election [2004] are hereby defined as "Major third parties" for the purposes of "The Green Papers" website. Excluded from this are non-party Independent bids for President which received at least 0.2% of the nationwide popular vote. See Criteria for including Major Third Parties)
    2. Other Third Parties (i.e., not a Major Third Party)
  3. Independents (covering Unaffiliated, Nonpartisan and all the other synonyms/euphemisms for Independent)
  4. Write-in/Scattered/otherwise not readily classifiable
 
    

Republican
Republican

Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
438 Incumbents
652 Candidates


 
StatePartyCandidate or LinkOffice
AlabamaRepublicanCongressman Robert B. AderholtIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Robert B. AderholtCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Spencer T. BachusIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Spencer T. BachusCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Josiah Robins "Jo" BonnerIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Josiah Robins "Jo" BonnerCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanAuditor Beth ChapmanIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor Beth ChapmanCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Terry EverettIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Terry EverettCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanTreasurer Kay IveyIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Kay IveyCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanAttorney General Troy KingIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Troy KingCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanAlbert LipscombCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Industry
RepublicanGovernor Bob RileyIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Bob RileyCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Michael "Mike" RogersIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Michael "Mike" RogersCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSenator Jeff SessionsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanS. Samantha "Sam" ShawCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanSenator Richard C. ShelbyIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanLuther J. Strange, IIICandidate for Lieutenant Governor
AlaskaRepublicanLieutenant Governor Loren D. LemanIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanGovernor Frank H. MurkowskiIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSenator Lisa MurkowskiIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSarah H. PalinCandidate for Governor
RepublicanSean R. ParnellCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator Ted StevensIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Don E. YoungIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Don E. YoungCandidate for House At-Large
American Samoa(Republican)Aumua Amata (Amata Coleman Radewagen) ColemanCandidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives
ArizonaRepublicanSecretary of State Jan BrewerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Jan BrewerCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanRon DrakeCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Jeff FlakeIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Jeff FlakeCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Trent FranksIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Trent FranksCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanRandall "Randy" GrafCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanJoe HartCandidate for Mine Inspector
RepublicanCongressman J.D. HayworthIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman J.D. HayworthCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanSuperintendent of Public Instruction Tom HorneIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanSuperintendent of Public Instruction Tom HorneCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanDon KargCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman James T. "Jim" KolbeIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanSenator Jon L. KylIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Jon L. KylCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanDean MartinCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanMine Inspector Douglas K. MartinIncumbent Mine Inspector
RepublicanSenator John McCainIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanBill MontgomeryCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanLen MunsilCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Rick RenziIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Rick RenziCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman John B. ShadeggIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman John B. ShadeggCandidate for House CD 3
ArkansasRepublicanCongressman John Nichols BoozmanIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman John Nichols BoozmanCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanGunner DeLayCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanJim HoltCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanGovernor Mike HuckabeeIncumbent Governor
RepublicanAsa HutchinsonCandidate for Governor
RepublicanJim LagroneCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanAndy Joseph MayberryCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanChris MorrisCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanJoe RossCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMickey Darrin "Stubby" StumbaughCandidate for House CD 1
CaliforniaRepublicanJames Lee AndionCandidate for House CD 39
RepublicanCongressman Brian Phillip BilbrayIncumbent House CD 50
RepublicanCongressman Brian Phillip BilbrayCandidate for House CD 50
Republicanformer Congressman Brian Phillip BilbrayCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanWilliam J. "Bill" BodellCandidate for House CD 29
RepublicanCongressman Mary BonoIncumbent House CD 45
RepublicanCongressman Mary BonoCandidate for House CD 45
RepublicanBill BoyerCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanGeorge I. BrunoCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman Ken CalvertIncumbent House CD 44
RepublicanCongressman Ken CalvertCandidate for House CD 44
RepublicanCongressman John B. T. Campbell, IIIIncumbent House CD 48
RepublicanCongressman John B. T. Campbell, IIICandidate for House CD 48
RepublicanRaymond Lemmy ChukwuCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanAnthony R. De MaioCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanJohn "J.D." den DulkCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanMichael Anthony "Mike" DenunzioCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman John T. DoolittleIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman John T. DoolittleCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman David DreierIncumbent House CD 26
RepublicanCongressman David DreierCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanRichard Lee EarnestCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanScott Lloyd FolkensCandidate for House CD 43
RepublicanMilton GaleCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanCongressman Elton GalleglyIncumbent House CD 24
RepublicanCongressman Elton GalleglyCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanBrian GibsonCandidate for House CD 36
(Republican)Michael "Mike" HalliwellCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanPeter Christopher HankwitzCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanWilliam J. "Bill" HaufCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanCongressman Walter William "Wally" Herger, Jr.Incumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Walter William "Wally" Herger, Jr.Candidate for House CD 2
RepublicanDelecia HoltCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanTodd Lewis HooperCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Duncan HunterIncumbent House CD 52
RepublicanCongressman Duncan HunterCandidate for House CD 52
RepublicanCongressman Darrell Edward IssaIncumbent House CD 49
RepublicanCongressman Darrell Edward IssaCandidate for House CD 49
RepublicanDavid Nelson JonesCandidate for House CD 30
RepublicanJohn W. JonesCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanHoward James KaloogianCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanJohn Andrew KannoCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanStanley Kimmel KesselmanCandidate for House CD 28
(Republican)Jeff KetelsonCandidate for House CD 10
(Republican)Diane A. LenningCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanCongressman Jerry LewisIncumbent House CD 41
RepublicanCongressman Jerry LewisCandidate for House CD 41
RepublicanDarcy Pearl LinnCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Daniel E. "Dan" LungrenIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Daniel E. "Dan" LungrenCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanKevin McCarthyCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanTom McClintockCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Howard P. "Buck" McKeonIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Howard P. "Buck" McKeonCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanSecretary of State Bruce McPhersonIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Bruce McPhersonCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanBlake Linden MilesCandidate for House CD 51
RepublicanCongressman Gary G. MillerIncumbent House CD 42
RepublicanCongressman Gary G. MillerCandidate for House CD 42
RepublicanWayne MillerCandidate for House CD 34
RepublicanMichael MoloneyCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanBill MorrowCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanRichard L. "Dick" MountjoyCandidate for Senate Class 1
(Republican)Robert C. Newman, IICandidate for Governor
RepublicanJeffrey Madison "Jeff" NewsomeCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanTan D. NguyenCandidate for House CD 47
RepublicanCongressman Devin Gerald NunesIncumbent House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman Devin Gerald NunesCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanScott Charles OrrenCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanClaude ParrishCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanSteve PoiznerCandidate for Insurance Commissioner
RepublicanCongressman Richard W. PomboIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Richard W. PomboCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCharles PoochigianCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman George P. RadanovichIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman George P. RadanovichCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanVictor E. RamirezCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanVincent Eric "Eric" RoachCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanCongressman Dana RohrabacherIncumbent House CD 46
RepublicanCongressman Dana RohrabacherCandidate for House CD 46
RepublicanCongressman Edward R. "Ed" RoyceIncumbent House CD 40
RepublicanCongressman Edward R. "Ed" RoyceCandidate for House CD 40
RepublicanGovernor Arnold SchwarzeneggerIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Arnold SchwarzeneggerCandidate for Governor
RepublicanThomas Robinson "Rob" SmithCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanSidney W. "Sid" StreetCandidate for House CD 38
RepublicanTony StricklandCandidate for Controller
RepublicanCongressman William M. "Bill" ThomasIncumbent House CD 22
RepublicanVictor D. TognazziniCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanEric Scott "Scott" TurnerCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanAlan Kurt UkeCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanCharel WinstonCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanJohn "Woody" WoodrumCandidate for House CD 53
RepublicanXiaochin Claire "Claire" YanCandidate for House CD 5
ColoradoRepublicanSenator A. Wayne AllardIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Robert Louis "Bob" BeauprezIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Robert Louis "Bob" BeauprezCandidate for Governor
(Republican)Juan Bautista BoteroCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanTreasurer Mike CoffmanIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Mike CoffmanCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Gigi DennisIncumbent Secretary of State
(Republican)Richard D. HandCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Joel M. HefleyIncumbent House CD 5
Republicanformer Acting Treasurer Mark HillmanCandidate for Treasurer
(Republican)Gregory S. HollisterCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanDouglas L. "Doug" LambornCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanRichard Anthony "Rich" MancusoCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Marilyn N. MusgraveIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Marilyn N. MusgraveCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Jane NortonIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanRick O'DonnellCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanGovernor Bill OwensIncumbent Governor
RepublicanAttorney General John W. SuthersCandidate for Attorney General
(Republican)Charles Walter "Chuck" Sylvester, Jr.Candidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Gerard "Tom" TancredoIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Gerard "Tom" TancredoCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanScott Randall TiptonCandidate for House CD 3
ConnecticutRepublicanRichard J. AbbateCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCatherine "Cathy" CookCandidate for Comptroller
RepublicanRobert "Bob" FarrCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Nancy L. JohnsonIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Nancy L. JohnsonCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanScott Gordon MacLeanCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGovernor M. Jodi RellIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor M. Jodi RellCandidate for Governor
RepublicanLinda RobertsCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanAlan R. SchlesingerCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman Christopher ShaysIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Christopher ShaysCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Robert R. "Rob" SimmonsIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Robert R. "Rob" SimmonsCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJoseph VollanoCandidate for House CD 3
DelawareRepublicanCongressman Michael N. "Mike" CastleIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Michael N. "Mike" CastleCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanEsthelda R. Parker SelbyCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanJan C. TingCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanAuditor R. Thomas "Tom" Wagner, Jr.Incumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor R. Thomas "Tom" Wagner, Jr.Candidate for Auditor
RepublicanFerris WhartonCandidate for Attorney General
District of ColumbiaRepublicanDavid W. KranichCandidate for Mayor
FloridaRepublicanEddie Adams, Jr.Candidate for House CD 11
RepublicanGus Michael BilirakisCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Michael "Mike" BilirakisIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCommissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services Charles H. "Charlie" BronsonIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services
RepublicanCommissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services Charles H. "Charlie" BronsonCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services
RepublicanCongressman Virginia "Ginny" Brown-WaiteIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Virginia "Ginny" Brown-WaiteCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanVernon "Vern" BuchananCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanGovernor John Ellis "Jeb" BushIncumbent Governor
RepublicanCongressman Ander CrenshawIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Ander CrenshawCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAttorney General Charlie CristIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Charlie CristCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Lincoln Diaz-BalartIncumbent House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman Lincoln Diaz-BalartCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman Mario Diaz-BalartIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Mario Diaz-BalartCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Tom FeeneyIncumbent House CD 24
RepublicanCongressman Tom FeeneyCandidate for House CD 24
Republicanformer Congressman Mark A. FoleyCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanChief Financial Officer Tom GallagherIncumbent Chief Financial Officer
(Republican)James C. "Jim" GreenwaldCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Katherine HarrisIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman Katherine HarrisCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Toni JenningsIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Richard Anthony "Ric" KellerIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Richard Anthony "Ric" KellerCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanTom LeeCandidate for Chief Financial Officer
RepublicanCongressman Connie MackIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Connie MackCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanSenator Mel MartinezIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanBill McCollumCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman John L. MicaIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman John L. MicaCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Jefferson B. "Jeff" MillerIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Jefferson B. "Jeff" MillerCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanstate Representative Joe NegronCandidate for House CD 16
(Republican)Belinda NoahCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman Adam H. PutnamIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Adam H. PutnamCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Ileana Ros-LehtinenIncumbent House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Ileana Ros-LehtinenCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman E. Clay Shaw, Jr.Incumbent House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman E. Clay Shaw, Jr.Candidate for House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman Clifford Bundy "Cliff" StearnsIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Clifford Bundy "Cliff" StearnsCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman David Joseph "Dave" WeldonIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman David Joseph "Dave" WeldonCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman C.W. "Bill" YoungIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman C.W. "Bill" YoungCandidate for House CD 10
GeorgiaRepublicanGary BlackCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanBrent BrownCandidate for Commissioner of Labor
Republicanformer Congressman Othell Maxie "Max" BurnsCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanCasey CagleCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator Saxby ChamblissIncumbent Senate Class 2
Republicanformer Congressman Michael Allen "Mac" CollinsCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanEducation Superintendent Kathy CoxIncumbent Superintendent of Education
RepublicanEducation Superintendent Kathy CoxCandidate for Superintendent of Education
RepublicanCatherine DavisCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Nathan DealIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Nathan DealCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Phillip J. "Phil" GingreyIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Phillip J. "Phil" GingreyCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanKaren HandelCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanDeborah Travis HoneycuttCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanBradley Curtis HughesCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSenator Johnny IsaksonIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman John Heddens "Jack" KingstonIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman John Heddens "Jack" KingstonCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman John LinderIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman John LinderCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanPerry McGuireCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Charles Whitlow "Charlie" NorwoodIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Charles Whitlow "Charlie" NorwoodCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanComptroller General/Insurance Commissioner John Weimann OxendineIncumbent Comptroller General/Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanComptroller General/Insurance Commissioner John Weimann OxendineCandidate for Comptroller General/Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanGovernor Sonny PerdueIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Sonny PerdueCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Edmunds "Tom" PriceIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Edmunds "Tom" PriceCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Lynn Acton WestmorelandIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Lynn Acton WestmorelandCandidate for House CD 3
GuamRepublicanGovernor Felix P. CamachoIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Felix P. CamachoCandidate for Governor
HawaiiRepublicanLieutenant Governor James R. "Duke" Aiona, Jr.Incumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor James R. "Duke" Aiona, Jr.Candidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanRobert Charles "Bob" HogueCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanRichard Arthur "Noah" Hough, IICandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGovernor Linda LingleIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Linda LingleCandidate for Governor
RepublicanState Representative Cynthia H. ThielenCandidate for Senate Class 1
IdahoRepublicanSenator Larry E. CraigIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanTreasurer Ron G. CraneIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Ron G. CraneCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanSenator Mike CrapoIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanController Keith JohnsonIncumbent Controller
RepublicanDonna M. JonesCandidate for Controller
RepublicanTom LunaCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanCongressman C.L. "Butch" OtterCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman C.L. "Butch" OtterIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mark G. RicksIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanGovernor James E. "Jim" RischIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor James E. "Jim" RischCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanWilliam T. "Bill" SaliCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Michael Keith "Mike" SimpsonIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Michael Keith "Mike" SimpsonCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAttorney General Lawrence G. WasdenIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Lawrence G. WasdenCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanSecretary of State Ben YsursaIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Ben YsursaCandidate for Secretary of State
IllinoisRepublicanRobert BelinCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Judy BiggertIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman Judy BiggertCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanJoseph E. "Joe" BirkettCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman J. Dennis HastertIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman J. Dennis HastertCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanCharles E. HutchinsonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Henry J. HydeIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Timothy V. "Tim" JohnsonIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Timothy V. "Tim" JohnsonCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Mark Steven KirkIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Mark Steven KirkCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Ray LaHoodIncumbent House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Ray LaHoodCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Donald A. ManzulloIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Donald A. ManzulloCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanDavid McSweeneyCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanAnn MelicharCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCarole PankauCandidate for Comptroller
RepublicanChristine RadognoCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanPeter J. RoskamCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanDan RutherfordCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanMichael P. ShannonCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman John M. ShimkusIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman John M. ShimkusCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanJason E. TabourCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanTreasurer Judy Baar TopinkaIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Judy Baar TopinkaCandidate for Governor
RepublicanStewart UmholtzCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanRaymond G. WardingleyCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Gerald C. "Jerry" WellerIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Gerald C. "Jerry" WellerCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanKevin Edward WhiteCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanAndrea Lane ZingaCandidate for House CD 17
IndianaRepublicanTreasurer Tim BerryIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Tim BerryCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanCongressman Danny L. "Dan" BurtonIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Danny L. "Dan" BurtonCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Steve BuyerIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Steve BuyerCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAttorney General Steve CarterIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman J. Christopher "Chris" ChocolaIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman J. Christopher "Chris" ChocolaCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanGovernor Mitchell E. "Mitch" Daniels, Jr.Incumbent Governor
RepublicanEric DickersonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman John Nathan HostettlerIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman John Nathan HostettlerCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanMark J. LeyvaCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Richard G. LugarIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Richard G. LugarCandidate for Senate Class 1
(Republican)Donald W. "Don" MantoothCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanRichard E. MourdockCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanAuditor Connie Kay NassIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanCongressman Mike PenceIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Mike PenceCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Suellen K. ReedIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanSecretary of State Todd RokitaIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Todd RokitaCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Becky SkillmanIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Michael E. "Mike" SodrelIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Michael E. "Mike" SodrelCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Mark Edward SouderIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Mark Edward SouderCandidate for House CD 3
IowaRepublicanSenator Charles "Chuck" GrassleyIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanMary Ann HanusaCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Steven A. "Steve" KingIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Steven A. "Steve" KingCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanJeffrey LambertiCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Thomas P. "Tom" LathamIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Thomas P. "Tom" LathamCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman James A. "Jim" LeachIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman James A. "Jim" LeachCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanBill NortheyCandidate for Secretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship
RepublicanCongressman Jim NussleCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Jim NussleIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanAuditor David A. "Dave" VaudtIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor David A. "Dave" VaudtCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanMichael Louis "Mike" WhalenCandidate for House CD 1
KansasRepublicanChuck AhnerCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanJim BarnettCandidate for Governor
RepublicanSenator Samuel D. "Sam" BrownbackIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanTreasurer Lynn JenkinsIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Lynn JenkinsCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanAttorney General Phill KlineIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Phill KlineCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Jerry MoranIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Jerry MoranCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Sandy PraegerIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Sandy PraegerCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanSenator Pat RobertsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Jim R. RyunIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Jim R. RyunCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSecretary of State Ron ThornburghIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Ron ThornburghCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Todd W. TiahrtIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Todd W. TiahrtCandidate for House CD 4
KentuckyRepublicanSenator Jim BunningIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Geoffrey C. "Geoff" DavisIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Geoffrey C. "Geoff" DavisCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Richie FarmerIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanGovernor Ernie FletcherIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSecretary of State C. M. "Trey" GraysonIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Ron LewisIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Ron LewisCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSenator Mitch McConnellIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Anne Meagher NorthupIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Anne Meagher NorthupCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Stephen B. "Steve" PenceIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Harold D. "Hal" RogersIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Harold D. "Hal" RogersCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Edward "Ed" WhitfieldIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Edward "Ed" WhitfieldCandidate for House CD 1
LouisianaRepublicanCongressman Rodney AlexanderIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Rodney AlexanderCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Richard Hugh BakerIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Richard Hugh BakerCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. Boustany, Jr.Incumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. Boustany, Jr.Candidate for House CD 7
RepublicanEric T. BradleyCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJames David CainCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanMary ChehardyCandidate for Secretary of State
Republican"Jay" DardenneCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanJames J. "Jim" DonelonCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
Republican"Mike" FrancisCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Piyush "Bobby" JindalIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Piyush "Bobby" JindalCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanChester T. KelleyCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanJoseph Francis "Joe" LavigneCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAllen "Al" LeoneCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman James Otis "Jim" McCrery, IIIIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman James Otis "Jim" McCrery, IIICandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCraig F. RomeroCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSenator David VitterIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanLawrence William "Lance" von Uhde, IIICandidate for House CD 2
MaineRepublicanSenator Susan M. CollinsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanDarlene J. CurleyCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanLaurence Scott "Scott" D'AmboiseCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSenator Olympia J. SnoweIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Olympia J. SnoweCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanChandler E. WoodcockCandidate for Governor
MarylandRepublicanCongressman Roscoe G. Bartlett, Jr.Incumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Roscoe G. Bartlett, Jr.Candidate for House CD 6
RepublicanGovernor Robert L. "Bob" Ehrlich, Jr.Incumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Robert L. "Bob" Ehrlich, Jr.Candidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Wayne T. GilchrestIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Wayne T. GilchrestCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanJames Dunn "Jimmy" MathisCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAnne M. McCarthyCandidate for Comptroller
RepublicanScott L. RolleCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanMichael Moshe StarkmanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Michael S. SteeleIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Michael S. SteeleCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanJeffrey M. "Jeff" SteinCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanJohn David WhiteCandidate for House CD 3
MassachusettsRepublicanRichard W. "Rick" BartonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanJeffrey K. "Jeff" BeattyCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanKenneth G. "Ken" ChaseCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanLarry FrisoliCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Kerry HealeyCandidate for Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Kerry Murphy HealeyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanJack E. Robinson, IIICandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanGovernor Mitt RomneyIncumbent Governor
MichiganRepublicanMichael J. "Mike" BouchardCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman David Lee "Dave" CampIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman David Lee "Dave" CampCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAttorney General Mike CoxIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Mike CoxCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanDick DeVosCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Vernon J. EhlersIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Vernon J. EhlersCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Peter HoekstraIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Peter HoekstraCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanDon HooperCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanRuth JohnsonCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanEric John KlammerCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Joseph K. "Joe" KnollenbergIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Joseph K. "Joe" KnollenbergCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanSecretary of State Terri Lynn LandIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Terri Lynn LandCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Thaddeus G. McCotterIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Thaddeus G. McCotterCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanChad Alan MilesCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Candice S. MillerIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Candice S. MillerCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Michael J. "Mike" RogersIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Michael J. "Mike" RogersCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman John H.J. "Joe" SchwarzIncumbent House CD 7
(Republican)Congressman John H.J. "Joe" SchwarzCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanRandell J. ShaferCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Frederick Stephen "Fred" UptonIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Frederick Stephen "Fred" UptonCandidate for House CD 6
(Republican)F. Vincent VernuccioCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanTimothy L. "Tim" WalbergCandidate for House CD 7
MinnesotaRepublicanAuditor Patricia "Pat" AndersonIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor Patricia "Pat" AndersonCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanMichele M. BachmannCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMichael James "Mike" BarrettCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanSenator Norm ColemanIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanAlan Raymond FineCandidate for House CD 5
Republicanformer Senator Rodney Dwight "Rod" GramsCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Gilbert W. "Gil" Gutknecht, Jr.Incumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Gilbert W. "Gil" Gutknecht, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanJeff JohnsonCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Mark Raymond KennedyIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Mark Raymond KennedyCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanSecretary of State Mary KiffmeyerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Mary KiffmeyerCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman John P. KlineIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman John P. KlineCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Carol MolnauIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanGovernor Tim PawlentyIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Tim PawlentyCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Jim RamstadIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Jim RamstadCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanOgbazghi "Obi" SiumCandidate for House CD 4
MississippiRepublicanGovernor Haley BarbourIncumbent Governor
RepublicanYvonne Rayford "Von" BrownCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAuditor of Public Accounts Phil BryantIncumbent Auditor of Public Accounts
RepublicanSenator Thad CochranIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Trent LottIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Trent LottCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanRandy McDonnellCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. "Chip" Pickering, Jr.Incumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. "Chip" Pickering, Jr.Candidate for House CD 3
RepublicanTreasurer Tate ReevesIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Amy TuckIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Roger F. WickerIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Roger F. WickerCandidate for House CD 1
MissouriRepublicanCongressman William Todd AkinIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman William Todd AkinCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanDavid L. BertelsenCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanGovernor Matt BluntIncumbent Governor
RepublicanCongressman Roy BluntIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Roy BluntCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanSenator Christopher "Kit" BondIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanMark Joseph ByrneCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Jo Ann EmersonIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Jo Ann EmersonCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr.Incumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr.Candidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Kenny Charles HulshofIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Kenny Charles HulshofCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Peter KinderIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanJames A. "Jim" Noland, Jr.Candidate for House CD 4
RepublicanTreasurer Sarah SteelmanIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanSenator James Matthes "Jim" TalentIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator James Matthes "Jim" TalentCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanSandra ThomasCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanJacob TurkCandidate for House CD 5
MontanaRepublicanLieutenant Governor John C. BohlingerIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator Conrad BurnsIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Conrad BurnsCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanSecretary of State Brad JohnsonIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Dennis R. "Denny" RehbergIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Dennis R. "Denny" RehbergCandidate for House At-Large
NebraskaRepublicanAttorney General Jon BruningIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Jon BruningCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanMike FoleyCandidate for Auditor of Public Accounts
RepublicanCongressman Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" FortenberryIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" FortenberryCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSecretary of State John A. GaleIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State John A. GaleCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanSenator Chuck HagelIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanGovernor Dave HeinemanIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Dave HeinemanCandidate for Governor
RepublicanShane OsbornCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Thomas William "Tom" OsborneIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanJ. Peter "Pete" RickettsCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanTreasurer Ron RossIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Rick SheehyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAdrian M. SmithCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Lee TerryIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Lee TerryCandidate for House CD 2
NevadaRepublicanDon ChairezCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General George J. ChanosIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanMark DeStefanoCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanSenator John Eric EnsignIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator John Eric EnsignCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman James A. "Jim" GibbonsIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman James Arthur "Jim" GibbonsCandidate for Governor
RepublicanGovernor Kenny C. GuinnIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSecretary of State Dean HellerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Dean HellerCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Lorraine T. HuntIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanTreasurer Brian K. KrolickiIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Brian K. KrolickiCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanController Steve MartinIncumbent Controller
RepublicanController Steve MartinCandidate for Controller
RepublicanCongressman Jon C. Porter, Sr.Incumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Jon C. Porter, Sr.Candidate for House CD 3
RepublicanDanny TarkanianCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanKenneth Alexander WegnerCandidate for House CD 1
New HampshireRepublicanCongressman Charles F. BassIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Charles F. BassCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Joseph E. "Jeb" Bradley, IIIIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Joseph E. "Jeb" Bradley, IIICandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanJames B. "Jim" CoburnCandidate for Governor
RepublicanSenator Judd GreggIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator John E. SununuIncumbent Senate Class 2
New JerseyRepublicanLeigh-Ann BellewCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Mike FergusonIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Mike FergusonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Rodney P. FrelinghuysenIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Rodney P. FrelinghuysenCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Ernest Scott "Scott" GarrettIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Ernest Scott "Scott" GarrettCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanJohn J. GuariniCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanThomas H. Kean, Jr.Candidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman Frank A. LoBiondoIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Frank A. LoBiondoCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanVincent "Vince" MiccoCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanJose M. SandovalCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman H. J. "Jim" SaxtonIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman H. J. "Jim" SaxtonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanJoseph S. SinagraCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Christopher H. "Chris" SmithIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Christopher H. "Chris" SmithCandidate for House CD 4
New MexicoRepublicanSue Wilson BeffortCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanJim BibbCandidate for Attorney General
(Republican)Orlin Gentry ColeCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanJohn DendahlCandidate for Governor
RepublicanRonald M. "Ron" DolinCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSenator Pete V. DomeniciIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanLorenzo GarciaCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanPublic Lands Commissioner Patrick H. "Pat" LyonsIncumbent Commissioner of Public Lands
RepublicanPublic Lands Commissioner Patrick H. "Pat" LyonsCandidate for Commissioner of Public Lands
RepublicanAllen Wilson McCullochCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanDemesia PadillaCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Steve PearceIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Steve PearceCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanVickie S. PereaCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Heather A. WilsonIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Heather A. WilsonCandidate for House CD 1
New YorkRepublicanJonathan H. AndersonCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanMartin W. "Marty" BlessingerCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Sherwood L. "Sherry" BoehlertIncumbent House CD 24
RepublicanKevin BrawleyCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanJohn W. BuglerCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJ. Christopher CallaghanCandidate for Comptroller
RepublicanEdward DanielsCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanJohn E. DonnellyCandidate for House CD 28
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mary O. DonohueIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanJohn J. FasoCandidate for Governor
RepublicanJames "Jim" FaulknerCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanStephen "Steve" FingerCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Vito J. FossellaIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman Vito J. FossellaCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanEleanor FriedmanCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanRichard A. HoffmanCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Sue W. KellyIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Sue W. KellyCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Peter T. KingIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Peter T. KingCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman John R. "Randy" Kuhl, Jr.Incumbent House CD 29
RepublicanCongressman John R. "Randy" Kuhl, Jr.Candidate for House CD 29
RepublicanDanniel Sun MaioCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanMichael J. McHaleCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman John M. McHughIncumbent House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman John M. McHughCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanRaymond A. "Ray" MeierCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanAli MohamedCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanGovernor George E. PatakiIncumbent Governor
RepublicanJeanine F. PirroCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanWarren RedlichCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman Thomas M. "Tom" ReynoldsIncumbent House CD 26
RepublicanCongressman Thomas M. "Tom" ReynoldsCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanAllan E. RomagueraCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanJohn D. SpencerCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman John E. SweeneyIncumbent House CD 20
RepublicanCongressman John E. SweeneyCandidate for House CD 20
RepublicanCongressman James T. WalshIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman James T. WalshCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanItalo Andres ZanziCandidate for House CD 1
North CarolinaRepublicanSteven D. AcuffCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanLabor Commissioner Cherie Killian BerryIncumbent Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanSenator Richard M. BurrIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman John Howard "Howard" CobleIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman John Howard "Howard" CobleCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanShirley DavisCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanSenator Elizabeth H. DoleIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanAda M. FisherCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Virginia FoxxIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Virginia FoxxCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Robert Cannon "Robin" HayesIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Robert Cannon "Robin" HayesCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Walter B. Jones, Jr.Incumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Walter B. Jones, Jr.Candidate for House CD 3
RepublicanDanny Eugene "Dan" MansellCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Patrick T. McHenryIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Patrick T. McHenryCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanAuditor Leslie "Les" MerrittIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanCongressman Sue MyrickIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Sue MyrickCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanVernon Lucius Robinson, IIICandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman Charles H. TaylorIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Charles H. TaylorCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Steve TroxlerIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
North DakotaRepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Tony ClarkIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 2
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Tony ClarkCandidate for Public Service Commissioner 2
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Kevin CramerIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Jack DalrympleIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanTax Commissioner Cory FongIncumbent Tax Commissioner
RepublicanTax Commissioner Cory FongCandidate for Tax Commissioner
RepublicanDoug GoehringCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanDwight GrotbergCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanGovernor John HoevenIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSecretary of State Alvin A. "Al" JaegerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Alvin A. "Al" JaegerCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanMatthew Alan "Matt" MechtelCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanAuditor Robert "Bob" PetersonIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Jim PoolmanIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanTreasurer Kelly SchmidtIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanAttorney General Wayne StenehjemIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Wayne StenehjemCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Susan E. WefaldIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 3
Northern Marianas  
OhioRepublicanSecretary of State J. Kenneth "Ken" BlackwellIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State J. Kenneth "Ken" BlackwellCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCharles "Chuck" BlasdelCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman John A. BoehnerIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman John A. BoehnerCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanTreasurer Jennette B. BradleyIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Steven J. "Steve" ChabotIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Steven J. "Steve" ChabotCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Richard Michael "Mike" DeWineIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Richard Michael "Mike" DeWineCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanMichael D. DovillaCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCraig FoltinCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman Paul E. GillmorIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Paul E. GillmorCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanGreg HartmannCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman David Lee "Dave" HobsonIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman David Lee "Dave" HobsonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Bruce JohnsonIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanJames D. "Jim" JordanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Steven C. LaTouretteIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Steven C. LaTouretteCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanBradley S. LeavittCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanDon Manning, IICandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanAuditor Betty MontgomeryIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor Betty MontgomeryCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanSandra "Sandy" O'BrienCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Michael G. "Mike" OxleyIncumbent House CD 4
Republicanstate Senator Joy PadgettCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanAttorney General Jim PetroIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Deborah D. PryceIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Deborah D. PryceCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Ralph S. RegulaIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Ralph S. RegulaCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Jeannette H. "Jean" SchmidtIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Jeannette H. "Jean" SchmidtCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanLindsey N. StringCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanGovernor Bob TaftIncumbent Governor
RepublicanMary TaylorCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanCongressman Patrick J. "Pat" TiberiIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Patrick J. "Pat" TiberiCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Michael R. "Mike" TurnerIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Michael R. "Mike" TurnerCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSenator George V. VoinovichIncumbent Senate Class 3
OklahomaRepublicanCorporation Commissioner Bob AnthonyIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 2
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Bob AnthonyCandidate for Corporation Commissioner 2
RepublicanHoward G. Barnett, Jr.Candidate for Treasurer
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Denise A. BodeIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 1
RepublicanBill CaseCandidate for Insurance Commissioner
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Jeff CloudIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 3
RepublicanSenator Tom CoburnIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Tom ColeIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Tom ColeCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanBill CrozierCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanJames DunnCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mary C. FallinIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mary C. FallinCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanTodd HiettCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator James M. InhofeIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Ernest IstookIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Ernest IstookCandidate for Governor
RepublicanGary JonesCandidate for Auditor and Inspector
RepublicanCongressman Frank D. LucasIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Frank D. LucasCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanPatrick K. MillerCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanLabor Commissioner Brenda ReneauIncumbent Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanLabor Commissioner Brenda ReneauCandidate for Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanCongressman John SullivanIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman John SullivanCandidate for House CD 1
OregonRepublicanHebert Bruce "Bruce" BroussardCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanMike EricksonCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanJames Lee "Jim" FeldkampCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanDerrick KittsCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanRon SaxtonCandidate for Governor
RepublicanSenator Gordon H. SmithIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Gregory Paul "Greg" WaldenIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Gregory Paul "Greg" WaldenCandidate for House CD 2
PennsylvaniaRepublicanRaj Peter BhaktaCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanAttorney General Tom CorbettIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. "Charlie" DentIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. "Charlie" DentCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Philip S. "Phil" EnglishIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Philip S. "Phil" EnglishCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Michael G. "Mike" FitzpatrickIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Michael G. "Mike" FitzpatrickCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Jim GerlachIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Jim GerlachCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMichael M. GessnerCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Melissa A. HartIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Melissa A. HartCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanDiana Lynn IreyCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanJoseph F. LeonardiCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Tim MurphyIncumbent House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Tim MurphyCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman John E. PetersonIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman John E. PetersonCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Joseph R. "Joe" PittsIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Joseph R. "Joe" PittsCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Todd R. PlattsIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Todd R. PlattsCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanSenator Richard J. "Rick" SantorumIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Richard J. "Rick" SantorumCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman Donald L. "Don" SherwoodIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Donald L. "Don" SherwoodCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman William F. "Bill" ShusterIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman William F. "Bill" ShusterCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanSenator Arlen SpecterIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanLynn C. SwannCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman W. Curtis "Curt" WeldonIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman W. Curtis "Curt" WeldonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMatthew Arlington WertzCandidate for House CD 17
Puerto Rico  
Rhode IslandRepublicanGovernor Donald L. CarcieriIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Donald L. CarcieriCandidate for Governor
RepublicanReginald A. "Reggie" CentracchioCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator Lincoln D. ChafeeIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Lincoln D. ChafeeCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanJ. William W. "Bill" HarschCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanAndrew M. Lyon, IIICandidate for General Treasurer
RepublicanJonathan P. "Jon" ScottCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSue A. StenhouseCandidate for Secretary of State
South CarolinaRepublicanCongressman James Gresham "Gresham" BarrettIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman James Gresham "Gresham" BarrettCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Andre BauerIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Andre BauerCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Henry E. Brown, Jr.Incumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Henry E. Brown, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Jim DeMintIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanComptroller General Richard A. EckstromIncumbent Comptroller General
RepublicanComptroller General Richard A. EckstromCandidate for Comptroller General
RepublicanKaren FloydCandidate for Superintendent of Education
RepublicanSenator Lindsey GrahamIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSecretary of State Mark HammondIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Mark HammondCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Bob InglisIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Bob InglisCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanGary Miller McLeodCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanAttorney General Henry McMasterIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Henry McMasterCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanRalph Warren Norman, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
RepublicanThomas RavenelCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanGovernor Marshall C. "Mark" Sanford, Jr.Incumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Marshall C. "Mark" Sanford, Jr.Candidate for Governor
RepublicanAdjutant General Stanhope S. "Stan" SpearsIncumbent Adjutant General
RepublicanAdjutant General Stanhope S. "Stan" SpearsCandidate for Adjutant General
RepublicanInterim Agriculture Commissioner Hugh E. WeathersIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanInterim Agriculture Commissioner Hugh E. WeathersCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanCongressman Addison Graves "Joe" WilsonIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Addison Graves "Joe" WilsonCandidate for House CD 2
South DakotaRepublicanLieutenant Governor Dennis M. DaugaardIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanJarrod JohnsonCandidate for Commissioner of School and Public Lands
RepublicanTreasurer Vern L. LarsonIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Vern L. LarsonCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanAttorney General Larry LongIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Larry LongCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanSecretary of State Chris NelsonIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Chris NelsonCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanGovernor Mike RoundsIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Mike RoundsCandidate for Governor
RepublicanAuditor Rich SattgastIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor Rich SattgastCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanSenator John ThuneIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanBruce W. WhalenCandidate for House At-Large
TennesseeRepublicanSenator Lamar AlexanderIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Marsha BlackburnIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Marsha BlackburnCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanJim BrysonCandidate for Governor
RepublicanRobert P. "Bob" Corker, Jr.Candidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanDavid DavisCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanDavid R. DavisCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman John J. Duncan, Jr.Incumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman John J. Duncan, Jr.Candidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJohn Stephen FarmerCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanSenator William H. "Bill" FristIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman William L. "Bill" JenkinsIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanThomas Frantisekovich KovachCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanKenneth "Ken" MartinCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Zach WampIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Zach WampCandidate for House CD 3
(Republican)Carl "Two Feathers" WhitakerCandidate for Governor
RepublicanHoyt "Mark" WhiteCandidate for House CD 9
TexasRepublicanAttorney General Greg AbbottIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Greg AbbottCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanWilson AurbachCandidate for House CD 30
RepublicanCongressman Joe L. BartonIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Joe L. BartonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Henry BonillaIncumbent House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman Henry BonillaCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman Kevin Patrick BradyIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Kevin Patrick BradyCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Michael C. BurgessIncumbent House CD 26
RepublicanCongressman Michael C. BurgessCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner Victor G. CarrilloIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 1
RepublicanCongressman John R. CarterIncumbent House CD 31
RepublicanCongressman John R. CarterCandidate for House CD 31
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Susan CombsIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Susan CombsCandidate for Comptroller of Public Accounts
RepublicanCongressman K. Michael "Mike" ConawayIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman K. Michael "Mike" ConawayCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanSenator John CornynIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman John CulbersonIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman John CulbersonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanLieutenant Governor David DewhurstIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor David DewhurstCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Louis B. "Louie" GohmertIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Louis B. "Louie" GohmertCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Kay N. GrangerIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Kay N. GrangerCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Ralph Moody HallIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Ralph Moody HallCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanPaul B. HaringCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanAhmad R. HassanCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Jeb HensarlingIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Jeb HensarlingCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanSenator Kay Bailey HutchisonIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Kay Bailey HutchisonCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman Samuel Robert "Sam" JohnsonIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Samuel Robert "Sam" JohnsonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner Elizabeth Ames JonesIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 2
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner Elizabeth Ames JonesCandidate for Railroad Commissioner 2
RepublicanCongressman Kenny Ewell MarchantIncumbent House CD 24
RepublicanCongressman Kenny Ewell MarchantCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanCongressman Michael T. McCaulIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Michael T. McCaulCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Randy NeugebauerIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Randy NeugebauerCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanGeneral Land Office Commissioner Jerry PattersonIncumbent Commissioner of General Land Office
RepublicanGeneral Land Office Commissioner Jerry PattersonCandidate for Commissioner of General Land Office
RepublicanCongressman Ronald E. "Ron" PaulIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Ronald E. "Ron" PaulCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanGovernor Rick PerryIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Rick PerryCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Lloyd "Ted" PoeIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Lloyd "Ted" PoeCandidate for House CD 2
(Republican)Joseph Vincent "Joe" Reasbeck, IVCandidate for House CD 22
(Republican)Donald Luther "Don" RichardsonCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanDonald Luther "Don" RichardsonCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanGrant RostigCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanShelley Sekula GibbsIncumbent House CD 22
RepublicanShelley Sekula GibbsCandidate for House CD 22
(Republican)Shelley Sekula GibbsCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman Pete SessionsIncumbent House CD 32
RepublicanCongressman Pete SessionsCandidate for House CD 32
RepublicanCongressman Lamar SmithIncumbent House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman Lamar SmithCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanTodd StaplesCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture
Republicanformer Congressman Steve StockmanCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanLeslie Eric StoryCandidate for House CD 29
RepublicanComptroller of Public Accounts Carole Keeton StrayhornIncumbent Comptroller of Public Accounts
RepublicanNicholas Vancampen "Van" TaylorCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanCongressman Mac ThornberryIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman Mac ThornberryCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanGiannibecego Hoa TranCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanWilliam Ross "Willie" VadenCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner Michael L. WilliamsIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 3
RepublicanEdward Romero "Eddie" Zamora, Jr.Candidate for House CD 15
UtahRepublicanTreasurer Edward T. "Ed" AlterIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanSenator Robert F. BennettIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Robert William "Rob" BishopIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Robert William "Rob" BishopCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Christopher B. "Chris" CannonIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Christopher B. "Chris" CannonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanLaVar ChristensenCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSenator Orrin G. HatchIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Orrin G. HatchCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Gary R. HerbertIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanGovernor Jon M. Huntsman, Jr.Incumbent Governor
RepublicanAuditor Auston G. JohnsonIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAttorney General Mark ShurtleffIncumbent Attorney General
VermontRepublicanAuditor of Accounts Randolph D. "Randy" BrockIncumbent Auditor of Accounts
RepublicanAuditor of Accounts Randolph D. "Randy" BrockCandidate for Auditor of Accounts
RepublicanDennis CarverCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanGovernor James H. "Jim" DouglasIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor James H. "Jim" DouglasCandidate for Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Brian E. DubieIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Brian E. DubieCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
(Republican)Cris EricsonCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCheryl MoomeyCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanMartha T. RainvilleCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanRichard E. "Rich" TarrantCandidate for Senate Class 1
Virgin Islands  
VirginiaRepublicanSenator George F. AllenIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator George F. AllenCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor William T. "Bill" BollingIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Eric I. CantorIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Eric I. CantorCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCharles W. "Bill" Carrico, Sr.Candidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Jo Ann S. DavisIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Jo Ann S. DavisCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Thomas M. "Tom" Davis, IIIIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Thomas M. "Tom" Davis, IIICandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Thelma Day DrakeIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Thelma Day DrakeCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman J. Randy ForbesIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman J. Randy ForbesCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Virgil H. Goode, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Virgil H. Goode, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Robert W. "Bob" GoodlatteIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Robert W. "Bob" GoodlatteCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanAttorney General Robert F. "Bob" McDonnellIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanThomas M. "Tom" O'DonoghueCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanSenator John W. WarnerIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Frank R. WolfIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Frank R. WolfCandidate for House CD 10
WashingtonRepublicanSteve BerenCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanDoug CloudCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanSteven Charles CofchinCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Doc HastingsIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Doc HastingsCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanLarry Wayne IshmaelCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMichael Sean "Mike" McGavickCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanAttorney General Rob McKennaIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Cathy Ann McMorrisIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Cathy Ann McMorrisCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMichael Henry MessmoreCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Sam ReedIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Dave ReichertIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Dave ReichertCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanDouglas Robert "Doug" RoulstoneCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanPublic Lands Commissioner Doug SutherlandIncumbent Commissioner of Public Lands
West VirginiaRepublicanCongressman Shelley Moore CapitoIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Shelley Moore CapitoCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSecretary of State Betty IrelandIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanJohn Reeves RaeseCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanChristopher "Chris" WakimCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanKim WolfeCandidate for House CD 3
WisconsinRepublicanJohn G. GardCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Mark GreenIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Mark GreenCandidate for Governor
RepublicanJ.B. Van HollenCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanJean HundertmarkCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanRobert Gerald LorgeCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanDavid Robert MagnumCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanPaul R. NelsonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Thomas E. "Tom" PetriIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Thomas E. "Tom" PetriCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanNicholas Raymond "Nick" ReidCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanPerfecto RiveraCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Paul D. RyanIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Paul D. RyanCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman F. James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman F. James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
RepublicanSandy SullivanCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanTreasurer Jack C. VoightIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Jack C. VoightCandidate for Treasurer
WyomingRepublicanCongressman Barbara L. CubinIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Barbara L. CubinCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanSenator Michael B. "Mike" EnziIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanRaymond B. "Ray" HunkinsCandidate for Governor
RepublicanTreasurer Cynthia M. LummisIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanAuditor Max MaxfieldIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor Max MaxfieldCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Jim McBrideIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Jim McBrideCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanSecretary of State Joseph B. "Joe" MeyerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Joseph B. "Joe" MeyerCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanRita MeyerCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanSenator Craig L. ThomasIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Craig L. ThomasCandidate for Senate Class 1
 

Parties are listed as (party) where either it has been reported that a given candidacy is affiliated with a given Party but said affiliation does not appear on the ballot or 'The Green Papers' does not have independent confirmation from an election authority that the given Party has its own separate line on the ballot.

 


  2006 Midterm Election Home  
 
  U.S. Senate Popular Vote and FEC Total Receipts by Party  
  Gubernatorial Popular Vote by Party  
  U.S. House Popular Vote and FEC Total Receipts by Party  
  Close Contests Summary - Decision by 2% or less  
  Contests Where No Candidate Received a Majority  
 
  Contests to Watch and Polling Data  
 
2006 Election Dates:   Chronologically   --   Alphabetically  
Poll Closing Times:   Chronologically   --   Alphabetically  
....
  Governors     Senate     House  
....
  Senators by 'Class'  
  Governors by election 'cycle'  
....
  Gubernatorial Primaries at a Glance   --   Senatorial Primaries at a Glance  
....
  Open Governor's Chairs, Senate and House Seats (the incumbent is not running for re-election)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with no incumbent running for them  
  Uncontested Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats (one candidate running for office)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with multiple incumbents running for them  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with only one major party candidate running for office  
....
  2006 Partisan Composition by State  
  2006 Political Party Breakdown by State - "Traditional" Sections and Regions  
....
  Political Parties  
....
  Senate Electoral Classes  
....
  Statewide Political Party Strength  


The Green Papers Home