The Classification of Political parties listed on TheGreenPapers.com.
- Major Parties (those parties which received electoral votes through winning a plurality of a state's [or the District of Columbia's] popular vote in any presidential election between 1984 and 2016)
- Democrats and affiliates
- Republicans and affiliates
- Third Parties
- Major Third Parties and affiliates (any Party, other than a Major Party [as defined in 1. above], receiving a minimum of 15/100ths of 1 percent of the nationwide popular vote in any presidential election between 1984 and 2016 and which fielded candidates in the previous presidential election [2016] are hereby defined as "Major third parties" for the purposes of "The Green Papers" website. Excluded from this are non-party Independent bids for President which received at least 0.15% of the nationwide popular vote. See Criteria for including Major Third Parties.)
- Other Third Parties (i.e., not a Major Third Party)
- Independents (covering Unaffiliated, Nonpartisan and all the other synonyms/euphemisms for Independent)
- Write-in/Scattered/otherwise not readily classifiable
- Democratic
- Affiliates: Democratic-Farmer Labor; Democratic-Nonpartisan League
- Party Links
- The Democratic Party Democratic National Committee
- Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee DCCC
- Democratic Governors' Association
- Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee DLCC
- Democrats Abroad Austria
- Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
- 377 Incumbents
- 879 Candidates
- 87 Links
- Democratic-Farmer Labor
- Affiliate of: Democratic
- Based in: Minnesota affiliate of the Democratic Party
- Party Links
- Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
- 3 Incumbents
- 18 Candidates
- 1 Link
- Democratic-Nonpartisan League
- Affiliate of: Democratic
- Based in: North Dakota affiliate of the Democratic Party
- Party Links
- Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
- 6 Candidates
- 1 Link
State | Party | Candidate or Party Link | Office |
---|---|---|---|
Alabama | Democratic | Alabama Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Elizabeth Anderson | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Shomari C. Figures | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Thomas Bethune "Tom" Holmes | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Terrycina Andrea "Terri" Sewell | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Terrycina Andrea "Terri" Sewell | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Alaska | Democratic | Alaska's Democratic Legislators | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mary Sattler Peltola | Incumbent House At-Large | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mary Sattler Peltola | Candidate for House At-Large | |
American Samoa | Democratic | American Samoa Democratic Party | |
Democratic | American Samoa Democratic Party. | ||
Democratic | Democratic Party of American Samoa; P.O. Box 1281; Pago Pago, American Samoa 96799; 684-252-7219 | ||
Democratic | Louise Lealai "Luisa" Kuaea | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
(Democratic) | Governor Lemanu Peleti Palepoi Sialega Mauga | Incumbent Governor | |
Arizona | Democratic | Arizona Democratic Party | |
Democratic | former Phoenix City Council Member Yassamin Ansari | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Andrei Cherny | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | former State Senator Kirsten Engel | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Adrian Fontes | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Marlene Galán-Woods | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Ruben Gallego | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Ruben Gallego | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Raúl M. Grijalva | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Raúl M. Grijalva | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Governor Katie Hobbs | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Andrew Horne | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Mark Kelly | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Kurt Kroemer | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Kris Mayes | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Jonathan Michael Nez | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Conor O'Callaghan | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Katrina Schaffner | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | former state Representative Amish Shah | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Quacy L. Smith | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Greg Stanton | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Greg Stanton | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | former state Senator Raquel Terán | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Gregory "Greg" Whitten | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Duane M. Wooten | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Arkansas | Democratic | The Democratic Party of Arkansas | |
Democratic | Caitlin Rae Draper Mattelin | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Rodney Govens | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Risie R. "Risi" Howard | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Marcus A. Jones | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | John Pagan | Candidate for Special Election | |
California | Democratic | California Democratic Party | |
Democratic | California Senate Democratic Caucus | ||
Democratic | California Senate Democratic Caucus | ||
Democratic | Member of Congress Pete Aguilar | Candidate for House CD 33 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Pete Aguilar | Incumbent House CD 33 | |
Democratic | state Senator Toni G. Atkins | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Michael James "Mike" Barkley | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Nanette Diaz Barragán | Candidate for House CD 44 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Nanette Diaz Barragán | Incumbent House CD 44 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Amerish "Ami" Bera | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Amerish "Ami" Bera | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Rob Bonta | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | state Senator Steven "Steve" Bradford | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Julia Brownley | Incumbent House CD 26 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Julia Brownley | Candidate for House CD 26 | |
Democratic | Senator Laphonza Romanique Butler | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Salud O. Carbajal | Candidate for House CD 24 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Salud O. Carbajal | Incumbent House CD 24 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Tony Cárdenas | Incumbent House CD 29 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Judy Chu | Candidate for House CD 28 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Judy Chu | Incumbent House CD 28 | |
Democratic | former Member of Congress Gilbert "Gil" Cisneros | Candidate for House CD 31 | |
Democratic | Controller Malia M. Cohen | Incumbent Controller | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jose Luis "Lou" Correa | Candidate for House CD 46 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jose Luis "Lou" Correa | Incumbent House CD 46 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jim Costa | Candidate for House CD 21 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jim Costa | Incumbent House CD 21 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mark DeSaulnier | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mark DeSaulnier | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Anna G. Eshoo | Incumbent House CD 16 | |
Democratic | Assembly Member Laura Friedman | Candidate for House CD 30 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress John Raymond Garamendi | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress John Raymond Garamendi | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Robert Garcia | Candidate for House CD 42 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Robert Garcia | Incumbent House CD 42 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jimmy Gomez | Candidate for House CD 34 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jimmy Gomez | Incumbent House CD 34 | |
Democratic | former state Assembly Member Adam C. Gray | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Josh Harder | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Josh Harder | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Democratic | former Santee Council Member Stephen William Houlahan | Candidate for House CD 48 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jared W. Huffman | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jared W. Huffman | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sara Jacobs | Incumbent House CD 51 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sara Jacobs | Candidate for House CD 51 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sydney K. Kamlager-Dove | Candidate for House CD 37 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sydney K. Kamlager-Dove | Incumbent House CD 37 | |
Democratic | Joseph "Joe" Kerr | Candidate for House CD 40 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Rohit "Ro" Khanna | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Rohit "Ro" Khanna | Incumbent House CD 17 | |
Democratic | David Kim | Candidate for House CD 34 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Eleni Kounalakis | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Eleni Kounalakis | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Insurance Commissioner Ricardo Lara | Incumbent Insurance Commissioner | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Barbara Lee | Incumbent House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mike Levin | Candidate for House CD 49 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mike Levin | Incumbent House CD 49 | |
Democratic | former San Jose Mayor Sam T. Liccardo | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Ted W. Lieu | Candidate for House CD 36 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Ted W. Lieu | Incumbent House CD 36 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Zoe Lofgren | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Zoe Lofgren | Incumbent House CD 18 | |
Democratic | state Assembly Member Evan Low | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Democratic | Treasurer Fiona Ma | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Democratic | Treasurer Fiona Ma | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Derek Marshall | Candidate for House CD 23 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Doris K. Matsui | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Doris K. Matsui | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | state Senator Mike McGuire | Candidate for Insurance Commissioner | |
Democratic | state Senator Dave Min | Candidate for House CD 47 | |
Democratic | Jessica Morse | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Kevin Mullin | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Kevin Mullin | Incumbent House CD 15 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Grace Flores Napolitano | Incumbent House CD 31 | |
Democratic | Governor Gavin Newsom | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Senator Alex Padilla | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress James Varni "Jimmy" Panetta | Incumbent House CD 19 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress James Varni "Jimmy" Panetta | Candidate for House CD 19 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Nancy Pelosi | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Nancy Pelosi | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Scott Peters | Candidate for House CD 50 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Scott Peters | Incumbent House CD 50 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Katherine "Katie" Porter | Incumbent House CD 47 | |
Democratic | state Assembly Member Luz Maria Rivas | Candidate for House CD 29 | |
Democratic | Will Rollins | Candidate for House CD 41 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Raul Ruiz | Candidate for House CD 25 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Raul Ruiz | Incumbent House CD 25 | |
Democratic | former state Assembly Member Rudy Salas | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Linda T. Sánchez | Candidate for House CD 38 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Linda T. Sánchez | Incumbent House CD 38 | |
Democratic | former Oakland Mayor Libby Schaaf | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Adam B. Schiff | Incumbent House CD 30 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Adam B. Schiff | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Adam B. Schiff | Candidate for Special Election Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Brad Sherman | Candidate for House CD 32 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Brad Sherman | Incumbent House CD 32 | |
Democratic | Santa Clara County Supervisor S. Joseph "Joe" Simitian | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Democratic | BART Board Member Lateefah Simon | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Eric Michael Swalwell | Incumbent House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Eric Michael Swalwell | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mark A. Takano | Incumbent House CD 39 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mark A. Takano | Candidate for House CD 39 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress C. Michael "Mike" Thompson | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress C. Michael "Mike" Thompson | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Public Instruction Superintendent Tony K. Thurmond | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Democratic | Public Instruction Superintendent Tony K. Thurmond | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Norma J. Torres | Candidate for House CD 35 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Norma J. Torres | Incumbent House CD 35 | |
Democratic | Derek Tran | Candidate for House CD 45 | |
Democratic | Jennifer Tran | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Juan Carlos Vargas | Candidate for House CD 52 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Juan Carlos Vargas | Incumbent House CD 52 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Maxine Waters | Candidate for House CD 43 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Maxine Waters | Incumbent House CD 43 | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Shirley N. Weber | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | George Whitesides | Candidate for House CD 27 | |
Democratic | former state Controller Betty Yee | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Rose Penelope Yee | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Colorado | Democratic | Colorado Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Senator Michael Farrand Bennet | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Karen R. Breslin | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Trisha Calvarese | Candidate for Special Election House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Trisha Calvarese | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Yadira Caraveo | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Yadira Caraveo | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jason Crow | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jason Crow | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Diana L. DeGette | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Diana L. DeGette | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | former Aspen City Council Member Adam Frisch | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | River Gassen | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Jena Griswold | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Senator John W. Hickenlooper | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator John W. Hickenlooper | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Isaac Ian "Ike" McCorkle | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Joseph "Joe" Neguse | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Joseph "Joe" Neguse | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | John J. Padora, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Brittany Louise Pettersen | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Brittany Louise Pettersen | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Governor Jared Polis | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Dianne Primavera | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Joseph F. "Joe" Reagan | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Philip "Phil" Weiser | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Treasurer David "Dave" Young | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Connecticut | Democratic | Connecticut Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Connecticut House Democrats | ||
Democratic | Connecticut State Senate Democrats | ||
Democratic | Senator Richard Blumenthal | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Susan Bysiewicz | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Joseph D. "Joe" Courtney | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Joseph D. "Joe" Courtney | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Rosa L. DeLauro | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Rosa L. DeLauro | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jahana Hayes | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jahana Hayes | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jim Himes | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jim Himes | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Governor Edward "Ned" Lamont | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress John B. Larson | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress John B. Larson | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Isaiah Lee | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Senator Christopher Scott "Chris" Murphy | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Christopher Scott "Chris" Murphy | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Treasurer Erick Russell | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Democratic | Comptroller Sean Scanlon | Incumbent Comptroller | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Stephanie Thomas | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Attorney General William Tong | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Delaware | Democratic | Delaware Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Kayode "Kay" Abegunde | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance | |
Democratic | Curtis Morris Aiken, III | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Democratic | Dexter Bland | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Democratic | Pamela Brown | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Governor John Charles Carney, Jr. | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Senator Thomas R. "Tom" Carper | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Christopher A. "Chris" Coons | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator Christopher A. "Chris" Coons | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Treasurer Colleen C. Davis | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Democratic | state Representative Sherry Dorsey-Walker | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | state Senator Kyle Evans Gay | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Alexander Nevin "Alex" Geise | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Bethany Hall-Long | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Bethany Hall-Long | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Debbie Harrington | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Attorney General Kathleen "Kathy" Jennings | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | state Senator Sarah Elizabeth McBride | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Democratic | New Castle County Executive Matt Meyer | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Insurance Commissioner Trinidad Navarro | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance | |
Democratic | Collin O'Mara | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lisa Blunt Rochester | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lisa Blunt Rochester | Incumbent House At-Large | |
Democratic | David Lamar Williams, Jr. | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Auditor Lydia York | Incumbent Auditor | |
Democratic | Eugene Robert Young, Jr. | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Democrats Abroad | Democratic | Democrats Abroad | |
Democratic | Democrats Abroad - Facebook | ||
Democratic | Democrats Abroad Netherlands | ||
District of Columbia | Democratic | D.C. Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Mayor Muriel E. Bowser | Incumbent Mayor | |
(Democratic) | former DC City Council Member Michael A. Brown | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Democratic | Territorial Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Democratic | Territorial Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Democratic | Kelly "Mikel" Williams | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Florida | Democratic | Florida Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Rock Adel Aboujaoude, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Jennifer Adams | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Joey David Atkins | Candidate for House CD 26 | |
Democratic | Miami-Dade County School Board member Lucia Baez-Geller | Candidate for House CD 27 | |
Democratic | Matt Boswell | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Jacqueline "Jackie" Boulin Romain | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Sabrina Bousbar | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Peter Alan Braunston | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Democratic | Luther "Luke" Campbell | Candidate for House CD 20 | |
Democratic | Stanley Campbell | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Katherine Anne "Kathy" Castor | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Katherine Anne "Kathy" Castor | Incumbent House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick | Candidate for House CD 20 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick | Incumbent House CD 20 | |
Democratic | Liz Dahan | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Wadeson Darius | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Wadeson "Wade" Darius | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
(Democratic) | Tony C. D'Arrigo | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | former Key Biscayne Mayor Michael "Mike" Davey | Candidate for House CD 27 | |
Democratic | Phillip Charles "Phil" Ehr | Candidate for House CD 28 | |
Democratic | Hilsia Tatiana "Tatiana" Fernandez | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | former Lake Wales City Commissioner Kris Fitzgerald | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Democratic | Whitney Fox | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lois J. Frankel | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lois J. Frankel | Incumbent House CD 22 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Maxwell Alejandro Frost | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Maxwell Alejandro Frost | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Democratic | former Member of Congress Alan Mark Grayson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Dean R. Halper | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Democratic | Michaelangelo Collins Hamilton | Candidate for House CD 23 | |
Democratic | Barbara "Barbie" Harden Hall | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | LaShonda "L.J." Holloway | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Donald "Don" Horan | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Rodenay "Rod" Joseph | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Andrea Doria Kale | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Democratic | Hillsborough County Commissioner Patricia "Pat" Kemp | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Democratic | Sandra Denise "Sandy" Kennedy | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Bernard Korn | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Kari Lerner | Candidate for House CD 19 | |
Democratic | John Liccione | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Manny Lopez | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
Democratic | West Melbourne Council Member Daniel "Dan" McDow | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Gary McManus | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Trent D. Miller | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Democratic | Matthew Montavon | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jared E. Moskowitz | Incumbent House CD 23 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jared E. Moskowitz | Candidate for House CD 23 | |
Democratic | former Member of Congress Debbie Mucarsel-Powell | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Peter Owen | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Allek Pastrana | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Jennifer Pilchick "Jen" Perelman | Candidate for House CD 25 | |
Democratic | Mark Piper | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Democratic | Marcos Antonio Reyes | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Chase Anderson "Andy" Romagnano | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Jackie Romain | Candidate for House CD 28 | |
Democratic | former state Representative Brian Rush | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Matthew Alexander Sanscrainte | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Jan Schneider | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Darren Soto | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Darren Soto | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Everett Stern | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | James D. Stockton | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Jennifer Gay "Gay" Valimont | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Debbie Wasserman Schultz | Candidate for House CD 25 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Debbie Wasserman Schultz | Incumbent House CD 25 | |
Democratic | Mark Weinkrantz | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Tom Beckwith Wells | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Jason Williams | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Frederica S. Wilson | Candidate for House CD 24 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Frederica S. Wilson | Incumbent House CD 24 | |
Democratic | Thomas Witkop | Candidate for House CD 21 | |
Georgia | Democratic | Democratic Party of Georgia | |
Democratic | Georgia House Democratic Caucus | ||
Democratic | Valbrun "Val" Almonord | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | former South Fulton City Council Member Mark Baker | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Clarence Blalock | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Darrius Maurice Butler | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Tambrei Cash | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Robert Franklin "Bob" Christian, III | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Antonio Miguel Daza-Fernandez | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Alexandra Jane "Lexy" Doherty | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Marcus Flowers | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Jessica Allison Fore | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Shawn Harris | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Patti Hewitt | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Deric Houston | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Daniel Lafavien "DJ" Jackson | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Brian Keith Johnson | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Elizabeth "Liz" Johnson | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Henry Calvin "Hank" Johnson, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Henry Calvin "Hank" Johnson, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Uloma S. "Uma" Kama | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Maura Keller | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Justin Laster | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Joseph Leigh | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Rashid Malik | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lucia Kay "Lucy" McBath | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lucia Kay "Lucy" McBath | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Senator T. Jonathan "Jon" Ossoff | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator T. Jonathan "Jon" Ossoff | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Karen Rene | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Cobb County Commissioner Jerica Richardson | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress David Albert Scott | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress David Albert Scott | Incumbent House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Katy L. "Kate" Stamper | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Mandisha Ann-Marie Thomas | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Senator Raphael Gamaliel Warnock | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Vinson "Vince" Watkins | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Nikema Natassha Williams | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Nikema Natassha Williams | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Guam | Democratic | Democratic Party of Guam | |
Democratic | Guam Democratic Party; P.O. Box 168; Hagatna, Guam 96932; 671-727-9009 | ||
Democratic | Ginger Cruz | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Democratic | Governor Lourdes Aflague "Lou" Leon Guerrero | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Michael F.Q. San Nicolas | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Democratic | territorial Senator Amanda Lee Shelton | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Hawaii | Democratic | Hawai'i Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Edward E. "Ed" Case | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Edward E. "Ed" Case | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Governor Joshua B. "Josh" Green | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Senator Mazie K. Hirono | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Mazie K. Hirono | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Clyde McClain "Mac" Lewman | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Sylvia Luke | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Senator Brian Emanuel Schatz | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jill Naomi Tokuda | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Idaho | Democratic | Idaho Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Kaylee Jade Peterson | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | David Roth | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Illinois | Democratic | Democratic Party of Illinois | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Nikki Budzinski | Incumbent House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Nikki Budzinski | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sean Casten | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sean Casten | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Danny K. Davis | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Danny K. Davis | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Senator L. Tammy Duckworth | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Senator Richard J. "Dick" Durbin | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator Richard J. "Dick" Durbin | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress G. William "Bill" Foster | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress G. William "Bill" Foster | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Treasurer Michael W. "Mike" Frerichs | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jesus G. "Chuy" Garcia | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jesus G. "Chuy" Garcia | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Alexander "Alexi" Giannoulias | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jonathan L. Jackson | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jonathan L. Jackson | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Robin L. Kelly | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Robin L. Kelly | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress S. Raja Krishnamoorthi | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress S. Raja Krishnamoorthi | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Comptroller Susana A. Mendoza | Incumbent Comptroller | |
Democratic | Governor J.B. Pritzker | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mike Quigley | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mike Quigley | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Delia C. Ramirez | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Delia C. Ramirez | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Kwame Raoul | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Brian Roberts | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Janice D. "Jan" Schakowsky | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Janice D. "Jan" Schakowsky | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Bradley Scott "Brad" Schneider | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Bradley Scott "Brad" Schneider | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Eric Sorensen | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Eric Sorensen | Incumbent House CD 17 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Juliana Stratton | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Christopher Alexander Swann | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lauren A. Underwood | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lauren A. Underwood | Incumbent House CD 14 | |
Indiana | Democratic | Indiana Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Indiana Senate Democratic Caucus | ||
Democratic | Kiley M. Adolph | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Lori Ann Camp | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | former state Representative Robert Marc "Marc" Carmichael | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress André D. Carson | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress André D. Carson | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Dale William "D. Liam" Dorris, II | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Rimpi Kaur Girn | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Curtis Godfrey | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Phil Goss | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Derrick Ross Holder | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Erik David Hurt | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | former state Superintendent of Public Instruction Jennifer G. McCormick | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Valerie L. McCray | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Frank J. Mrvan | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Frank J. Mrvan | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Timothy "Tim" Peck | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Ryan Seth Pfenninger | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Deborah A. "Debbie" Pickett | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Peter F.H. Priest, II | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Pierre Quincy Pullins | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Edward Upton "Ed" Sein | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Michael "Mike" Talarzyk | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Destiny Wells | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | Cynthia "Cinde" Wirth | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Iowa | Democratic | Iowa Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Iowa House Democrats | ||
Democratic | Iowa Senate Democrats | ||
Democratic | Sarah Elaine Albertson-Corkery | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Lanon Baccam | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | former state Representative Christina Bohannan | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Ryan Michael Appleton Melton | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Auditor Rob Sand | Incumbent Auditor | |
Democratic | Melissa Vine | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Kansas | Democratic | Kansas Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Paul Buskirk | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sharice L. Davids | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sharice L. Davids | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Esau A. Freeman | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Governor Laura Kelly | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Michael Soetart | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Joseph Milford Swain | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor David Toland | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Elgin "Eli" Woody, IV | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Kentucky | Democratic | Kentucky Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Governor Andy Beshear | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Jacqueline Coleman | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Plum Springs City Commissioner William Dakota Compton | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Maurice Randall "Randy" Cravens, II | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Durand Todd "Todd" Kelly | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Hank Linderman | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Erin Marshall | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Morgan McGarvey | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Morgan McGarvey | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Don B. Pratt | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Jared McNamara Randall | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Jonathan Richardson | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Shauna Rudd | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Geoffrey M. "Geoff" Young | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Louisiana | Democratic | Louisiana Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Quentin Anthony "Q" Anderson | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Troy A. Carter, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Troy A. Carter, Sr. | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Devin Charles Davis | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | state Senator Cleo Fields | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Mel Inari Manuel | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Sadi Summerlin | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Maine | Democratic | Maine Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Maine Senate Democrats | ||
Democratic | David Allen Costello | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jared Forest Golden | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jared Forest Golden | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Governor Janet T. Mills | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Chellie M. Pingree | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Chellie M. Pingree | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Maryland | Democratic | Maryland Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Prince George's County Executive Angela D. Alsobrooks | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Quincy Bareebe | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | state Delegate Harry "H.B." Bhandari | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Anthony Gregory Brown | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Senator Benjamin L. "Ben" Cardin | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | state Delegate Mark S. Chang | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Peter Charles Choharis | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Michael W. "Mike" Cobb, Sr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Michael Coburn | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Malcolm Thomas Colombo | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Marcellus Crews | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Andrea Lynn Crooms | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Tashi Kimandus Davis | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Abigail "Abby" Diehl | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Juan Dominguez | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Lindsay Donahue | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Harry Anthony Dunn | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | state Senator Sarah Kelly Elfreth | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Eric Felber | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Brian Edward Frydenborg | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | George Gluck | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Joseph B. Gomes | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Mark Steven Gosnell | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Geoffrey Grammer | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | former Charlottesville Virginia School Superintendant Scottie Jo Griffin | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | state Delegate Terri L. Hill | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Robert K. "Rob" Houton | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Steny Hamilton Hoyer | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Steny Hamilton Hoyer | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Glenn F. Ivey | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Glenn F. Ivey | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Ashwani Jain | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Emmett Johnson | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Aisha S. Khan | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Athansia "Sia" Kyriakakos | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | state Senator Clarence M. Lam | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Matt Libber | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Comptroller Brooke Elizabeth Lierman | Incumbent Comptroller | |
Democratic | state Delegate Lesley J. Lopez | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Kristin Anne Lyman Nabors | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Hagerstown Mayor Tekesha A. Martinez | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | April McClain Delaney | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Stephen R. McDow, II | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Kweisi Mfume | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Kweisi Mfume | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Aruna Miller | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Blane H. Miller, III | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Governor Wes Moore | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | John Morse, III | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Mohammad S. Mozumder | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Gabriel Njinimbot | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Baltimore County Executive John Anthony "Johnny O" Olszewski, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Blessing T. Oluwadare | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Joseph Perez | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Adrian Petrus | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Jake Pretot | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Donald "Don" Quinn | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jamin B. "Jamie" Raskin | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jamin B. "Jamie" Raskin | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Sharron Reed-Burns | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | state Delegate Michael J. "Mike" Rogers | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | former Chevy Chase Vice Mayor Joel Martin Rubin | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Danny Craig "Dan" Rupli | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Charles Albert Dutch "C.A. Dutch" Ruppersberger, III | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress John Peter Spyros Sarbanes | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Montgomery County Council Member Laurie-Anne Sayles | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Gary Schuman | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Steven Henry "Steve" Seuferer | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Stewart Fred Silver | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Jessica Sjöberg | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Clint Spellman, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress David J. Trone | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress David J. Trone | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Senator Christopher "Chris" Van Hollen, Jr. | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | state Delegate Joseph "Joe" Vogel | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Destiny Drake West | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Kiambo Ukuri "Bo" White | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Andrew Jaye "A. J." Wildman | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | McKayla Wilkes | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Altimont Mark Wilks | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Jeffrey "Jeff" Woodard | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Massachusetts | Democratic | Massachusetts Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jacob D. "Jake" Auchincloss | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jacob D. "Jake" Auchincloss | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Andrea Joy Campbell | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Katherine M. Clark | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Katherine M. Clark | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Matthew Dewar | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Auditor Diana DiZoglio | Incumbent Auditor | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Kimberley "Kim" Driscoll | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Secretary of the Commonwealth William Francis "Bill" Galvin | Incumbent Secretary of the Commonwealth | |
Democratic | Treasurer and Receiver-General Deborah B. "Deb" Goldberg | Incumbent Treasurer and Receiver-General | |
Democratic | Governor Maura Healey | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress William Richard "Bill" Keating | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress William Richard "Bill" Keating | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Stephen F. Lynch | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Stephen F. Lynch | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Senator Edward John "Ed" Markey | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator Edward John "Ed" Markey | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress James P. "Jim" McGovern | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress James P. "Jim" McGovern | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Seth W. Moulton | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Seth W. Moulton | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Richard E. Neal | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Richard E. Neal | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Ayanna S. Pressley | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Ayanna S. Pressley | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Miranda L. Tozier-Robbins | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lori Loureiro Trahan | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lori Loureiro Trahan | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Senator Elizabeth A. Warren | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Elizabeth A. Warren | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Emmett Yael | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Michigan | Democratic | Michigan House Democrats | |
Democratic | Michigan Senate Democratic Caucus | ||
Democratic | The Michigan Democratic Party | ||
Democratic | Mohammad "M.D." "Rabbi" Alam | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Joseph Alfonso | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Salim Mohammed Al-Shatel | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Callie Barr | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Jocelyn Benson | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Nasser Beydoun | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Emily Busch | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Matt Collier | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Debbie Dingell | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Debbie Dingell | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Ryan Foster | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Ahmed "AG" Ghanim | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Garlin D. Gilchrist, II | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Frank Eugene "Hill" Harper | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Shakira Lynn Hawkins | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | former state Senator Curtis Hertel, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | former state Senator Adam Hollier | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Daniel T. "Dan" Kildee | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Wayne State University Trustee Anil Kumar | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Robert James "Bob" Lorinser | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Michael Lynch | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | former Macomb County Probate Court Judge Carl J. Marlinga | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | state Senator Kristen McDonald Rivet | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Flint Mayor Sheldon A. Neeley | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Dana Nessel | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Senator Gary C. Peters | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator Gary C. Peters | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Rhonda M. Powell | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | state Board of Education President Pamela L. Pugh | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Hillary Scholten | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Hillary Scholten | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Elissa Slotkin | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Elissa Slotkin | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Senator Debbie Stabenow | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Haley Stevens | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Haley Stevens | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Clinton "Clint" St. Mosley | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Jessica Swartz | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Shri Thanedar | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Shri Thanedar | Incumbent House CD 13 | |
Democratic | State Board of Education Member Tiffany D. Tilley | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Rashida Tlaib | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Rashida Tlaib | Incumbent House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Libbi Urban | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Detroit City Council Member Mary Waters | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Governor Gretchen Whitmer | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Diane Young | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Minnesota | Democratic | Minnesota Senate - DFL Caucus | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Minnesota Democratic-Farmer Labor Party | ||
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Auditor Julie Blaha | Incumbent Auditor | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Rachel Bohman | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Edward "TJ" Brown | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Steve Carlson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Member of Congress Angela Dawn "Angie" Craig | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Angela Dawn "Angie" Craig | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Attorney General Keith Maurice Ellison | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Peggy Flanagan | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Sarah Gad | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Jeanne Marie Hendricks | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Senator Amy J. Klobuchar | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Senator Amy J. Klobuchar | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Derek Austin Logan | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Betty McCollum | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Member of Congress Betty McCollum | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | state Senator Kelly Louise Morrison | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Member of Congress Ilhan Omar | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Ilhan Omar | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | A. John Peters | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Timothy L. "Tim" Peterson | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Dean Phillips | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Jay Reeves | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | former Minneapolis City Council Member Don Samuels | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | former state Representative Jen Schultz | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Secretary of State Steve Simon | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Senator Tina Flint Smith | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator Tina Flint Smith | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Shuaa Meki Tongrit-Green | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Governor Timothy J. "Tim" Walz | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic-Farmer Labor | Austin D. Winkelman | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Mississippi | Democratic | Mississippi Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Dianne Dodson Black | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Ty Pinkins | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Craig Elliot Raybon | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Bennie G. Thompson | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Bennie G. Thompson | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Missouri | Democratic | The Missouri Democratic Party | |
Democratic | St. Louis County Prosecuting Attorney Wesley Bell | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Mita Biswas | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | state Representative Richard D. Brown | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Cori Bush | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Cori Bush | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Jeanette Cass | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | former state Senator Maria N. Chappelle-Nadal | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Emanuel Cleaver, II | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Emanuel Cleaver, II | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Andrew Daly | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Sheryl Gladney | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Rich Gold | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Elad Jonathan Gross | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | Mike Hamra | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | December L. Harmon | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Ron Harshaw | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Ray Hartmann | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Forsyth Mayor Missi Smith Hesketh | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Haley Jacobson | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Lucas Kunce | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Hollis L. Laster | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Bethany E. Mann | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | state Senator Karla May | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Pam May | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Nevada Board of Education Member Mike McCaffree | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Randi McCallian | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Eric Morrison | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Mark Osmack | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Democratic | state Representative Barbara Phifer | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Democratic | state Representative Crystal Quade | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Franklin Delano Roth, II | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Chuck Summers | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Anastasia Sykes | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Monique Williams | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Montana | Democratic | Montana Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Ben Alke | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | Ryan Busse | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Ming A. Cabrera | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | former state Representative John Brian Driscoll | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Kevin Hamm | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Steve Held | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Michael "Mike" Hummert | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Jim Hunt | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Jesse James Mullen | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Democratic | state Senator Shannon O'Brien | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Democratic | John Repke | Candidate for Auditor | |
Democratic | Senator R. Jon "Jon" Tester | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator R. Jon "Jon" Tester | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Monica Tranel | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Nebraska | Democratic | Nebraska Democratic Party | |
Democratic | state Senator Carol Blood | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Daniel "Dan" Ebers | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | David J. "Dave" Else | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Preston Love, Jr. | Candidate for Special Election Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | state Senator Anthony "Tony" Vargas | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Nevada | Democratic | Nevada Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Francisco V. "Cisco" Aguilar | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | RockAthena Brittain | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Treasurer Zachary Beare "Zach" Conine | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Democratic | Senator Catherine Marie Cortez Masto | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Aaron D. Ford | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Steven Alexzander Horsford | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Steven Alexzander Horsford | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Susan Kelley "Susie" Lee | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Susan Kelley "Susie" Lee | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
(Democratic) | Allen Rheinhart | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Jacklyn Sheryl "Jacky" Rosen | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Jacklyn Sheryl "Jacky" Rosen | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | California Board of Equalization Member Mike Schaefer | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Deshan Levy "Levy" Shultz | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Alice Costandina "Dina" Titus | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Alice Costandina "Dina" Titus | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Troy Zakari "Zakari" Walker | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
New Hampshire | Democratic | New Hampshire Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Manchester Mayor Joyce Craig | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Bruno Richard Gulla | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Senator Margaret Wood "Maggie" Hassan | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Jon Kiper | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Ann McLane "Annie" Kuster | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Christopher C. "Chris" Pappas | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Christopher C. "Chris" Pappas | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Jeanne Shaheen | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator Jeanne Shaheen | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | former Executive Councilor Kevin Colin "Colin" Van Ostern | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Executive Councilor Cinde Warmington | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | state Senator Rebecca G. "Becky" Whitley | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
New Jersey | Democratic | New Jersey Assembly Democratic Majority | |
Democratic | New Jersey Senate Democrats | ||
Democratic | The New Jersey Democratic State Committee | ||
Democratic | Timothy C. "Tim" Alexander | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Susan Copius "Sue" Altman | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Newark Mayor Ras J. Baraka | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Hoboken Mayor Ravinder S. "Ravi" Bhalla | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Senator Cory A. Booker | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator Cory A. Booker | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Patricia Campos-Medina | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Joseph "Joe" Cohn | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | state Assembly Member Herb Conaway, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | former Princeton School Board Member Daniel J. Dart | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Rodney A. Dean, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Mark DeLotto | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Jersey City Mayor Steven M. Fulop | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Joshua S. "Josh" Gottheimer | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Joshua S. "Josh" Gottheimer | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Lawrence "Larry Lee" Hamm | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | John Hsu | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Kyle Fort Jasey | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Matthew "Matt" Jenkins | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Prospect Park Mayor Mohamed T. Khairullah | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Andrew "Andy" Kim | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Andrew "Andy" Kim | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Senator Robert "Bob" Menendez | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Robert J. "Rob" Menendez | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Robert J. "Rob" Menendez | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Democratic | state Assembly Member Carol A. Murphy | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Governor Philip "Phil" Murphy | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Donald W. Norcross | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Donald W. Norcross | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Frank Pallone, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Frank Pallone, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Carolyn Rush | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Joseph F. "Joe" Salerno | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Brian Schkeeper | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Sarah Schoengood | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Rebecca Michelle "Mikie" Sherrill | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Rebecca Michelle "Mikie" Sherrill | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | former state Senator Steve Sweeney | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Bonnie Watson Coleman | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Bonnie Watson Coleman | Incumbent House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Tahesha Way | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
New Mexico | Democratic | New Mexico Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Public Lands Commissioner Stephanie Garcia Richard | Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands | |
Democratic | Senator Martin Trevor Heinrich | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Martin Trevor Heinrich | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Teresa Leger Fernandez | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Teresa Leger Fernandez | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Senator Ben Ray Luján | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator Ben Ray Luján | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Governor Michelle Lujan Grisham | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Auditor Joseph M. Maestas | Incumbent Auditor | |
Democratic | Treasurer Laura M. Montoya | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Howie C. Morales | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Melanie Ann Stansbury | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Melanie Ann Stansbury | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Raúl Torrez | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Maggie Toulouse Oliver | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Gabriel "Gabe" Vasquez | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Gabriel "Gabe" Vasquez | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
New York | Democratic | New York Democratic Party | |
Democratic | John Avlon | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Sarah Blas | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jamaal A. Bowman | Incumbent House CD 16 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jamaal A. Bowman | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Democratic | Thomas A. "Tommy" Carle | Candidate for House CD 23 | |
Democratic | former Bedford Town Board Member MaryAnn Carr | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Yvette D. Clarke | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Yvette D. Clarke | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Paula Collins | Candidate for House CD 21 | |
Democratic | Kimberly Cruz | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Antonio Delgado | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Comptroller Thomas P. "Tom" DiNapoli | Incumbent Comptroller | |
Democratic | Martin William "Marty" Dolan | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Adriano Espaillat | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Adriano Espaillat | Incumbent House CD 13 | |
Democratic | former Hempstead Supervisor Laura Gillen | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Senator Kirsten Elizabeth Gillibrand | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Kirsten Elizabeth Gillibrand | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Daniel "Dan" Goldman | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Daniel "Dan" Goldman | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Nancy Goroff | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Bruno Grandsard | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Clemmie L. Harris | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Democratic | Governor Kathleen Courtney "Kathy" Hochul | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Muzibul "Muzib" Huq | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Evan Hale Hutchison | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Letitia A. "Tish" James | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Hakeem S. Jeffries | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Hakeem S. Jeffries | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | former Member of Congress Mondaire Jones | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
Democratic | state Senator Timothy M. "Tim" Kennedy | Candidate for House CD 26 | |
Democratic | state Senator Timothy M. "Tim" Kennedy | Candidate for Special Election House CD 26 | |
Democratic | DeWitt Councilor Sarah Klee Hood | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Democratic | Westchester County Executive George Stephen Latimer | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Democratic | Robert M. "Rob" Lubin | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Patricia Maher | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | state Senator John W. Mannion | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Democratic | former Grand Island Town Supervisor Nathan Douglas "Nate" McMurray | Candidate for House CD 26 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Gregory Weldon Meeks | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Gregory Weldon Meeks | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Grace Meng | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Grace Meng | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Joseph D. "Joe" Morelle | Candidate for House CD 25 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Joseph D. "Joe" Morelle | Incumbent House CD 25 | |
Democratic | Andrea S. Morse | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jerrold Lewis "Jerry" Nadler | Incumbent House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jerrold Lewis "Jerry" Nadler | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez | Incumbent House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Josh Riley | Candidate for House CD 19 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Patrick K. "Pat" Ryan | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Patrick K. "Pat" Ryan | Incumbent House CD 18 | |
Democratic | Khaled Salem | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Charles E. "Chuck" Schumer | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Thomas R. "Tom" Suozzi | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Thomas R. "Tom" Suozzi | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | former Member of Congress Thomas R. "Tom" Suozzi | Candidate for Special Election House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Paul David Tonko | Incumbent House CD 20 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Paul David Tonko | Candidate for House CD 20 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Ritchie John Torres | Incumbent House CD 15 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Ritchie John Torres | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Nydia Margarita Velázquez | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Nydia Margarita Velázquez | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | former Brockport Village Trustee David "Dave" Wagenhauser | Candidate for House CD 24 | |
North Carolina | Democratic | North Carolina Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Alma Shealey Adams | Incumbent House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Alma Shealey Adams | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Nigel William Bristow | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Governor Roy Asberry Cooper, III | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Donald Gene "Don" Davis | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Donald Gene "Don" Davis | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Justin Edward Dues | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Valerie Paige Foushee | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Valerie Paige Foushee | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Pamela Soule "Pam" Genant | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Maurice Oliver "Mo" Green | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Democratic | state Representative Wesley Ryan Harris | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Democratic | Auditor Jessica Nicole Holmes | Incumbent Auditor | |
Democratic | Auditor Jessica Nicole Holmes | Candidate for Auditor | |
Democratic | Charles Noble "Chuck" Hubbard | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | state Senator Rachel H. Hunt | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jeffrey Neale "Jeff" Jackson | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jeffrey Neale "Jeff" Jackson | Incumbent House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Kathy Ellen Manning | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | state Senator Natasha Rath Marcus | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Elaine Folk Marshall | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Elaine Folk Marshall | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Member of Congress George Wilmarth "Wiley" Nickel, III | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress George Wilmarth "Wiley" Nickel, III | Incumbent House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Jeremiah-Frank Lee "Frank" Pierce | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Marlando Demonte Pridgen | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Deborah Koff Ross | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Deborah Koff Ross | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | state Representative Caleb Zachary Rudow | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Ralph Raybern Scott, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Joshua Harold "Josh" Stein | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Attorney General Joshua Harold "Josh" Stein | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Sarah Kendall Taber | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture | |
Democratic | former Charlotte City Council Member Braxton David Winston, II | Candidate for Commissioner of Labor | |
North Dakota | Democratic-Nonpartisan League | North Dakota Democratic-NPL Party | |
Democratic-Nonpartisan League | Katrina Christiansen | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic-Nonpartisan League | Trygve Hammer | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Democratic-Nonpartisan League | Timothy C. "Tim" Lamb | Candidate for Auditor | |
Democratic-Nonpartisan League | state Senator Merrill Piepkorn | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic-Nonpartisan League | Roland Clifford Riemers | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Democratic-Nonpartisan League | Tracey L. Wilkie | Candidate for Public Service Commissioner 2 | |
Northern Marianas | Democratic | Democratic Party of the Northern Marianas (facebook) | |
Democratic | Democratic Party of the Northern Marianas | ||
Democratic | island Representative Edwin Kenneth "Ed" Propst | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
(Democratic) | Territorial Delegate Gregorio Kilili Camacho "Kilili" Sablan | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Ohio | Democratic | Democratic Caucus | |
Democratic | Ohio Democratic Party | ||
Democratic | Member of Congress Joyce B. Beatty | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Joyce B. Beatty | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Senator Sherrod Brown | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Sherrod Brown | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Shontel M. Brown | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Shontel M. Brown | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Jerrad Shane Christian | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Amy Cox | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Matthew "Matt" Diemer | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Vanessa Enoch | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Marcia Carolyn "Marcy" Kaptur | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Marcia Carolyn "Marcy" Kaptur | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Brian Bob Kenderes | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Michael Lawrence Kripchak | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Michael Lawrence Kripchak | Candidate for Special Election House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Greg Landsman | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Greg Landsman | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Samantha Meadows | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | state Representative Adam Clay Miller | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Democratic | Keith Francis Mundy | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Emilia Sykes | Incumbent House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Emilia Sykes | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Tamara "Tamie" Wilson | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Oklahoma | Democratic | Oklahoma Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Dennis Baker | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Mary Brannon | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Madison Horn | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Kody Craig Macaulay | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Evelyn L. "Louise" Rogers | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Harold D. Spradling | Candidate for Corporation Commissioner 2 | |
Democratic | Brandon Keith Wade | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Oregon | Democratic | Democratic Party of Oregon | |
Democratic | Oregon House Democrats | ||
Democratic | Ricardo "Ricky" Barajas | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | William Edward "Will" Barlow, III | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Earl Blumenauer | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Suzanne M. Bonamici | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Suzanne M. Bonamici | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Nolan Edward Bylenga | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | state Representative Janelle S. Bynum | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Courtney E. Casgraux | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Jamil O. Chaudhry-Ahmad | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | James A. "Jim" Crary | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Democratic | state Representative Maxine E. Dexter | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Secretary of State LaVonne Griffin-Valade | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Jeff Gudman | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Valerie "Val" Hoyle | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Valerie "Val" Hoyle | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | former Multnomah County Commissioner Susheela Jayapal | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Michael Jonas | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Governor Tina Kotek | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Steve William Laible | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | state Senator James I. Manning, Jr. | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Shaina Adia Maxey Pomerantz | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | former Jefferson County Education Service District Board Member Jamie McLeod-Skinner | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Senator Jeffrey Alan "Jeff" Merkley | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator Jeffrey Alan "Jeff" Merkley | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Gresham City Councilor Eduardo "Eddy" Morales | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Rachel Lydia Rand | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | state Representative Daniel A. "Dan" Rayfield | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | Treasurer Tobias J. Read | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Treasurer Tobias J. Read | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Democratic | Steven Cody "Cody" Reynolds | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Attorney General Ellen F. Rosenblum | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Daniel W. "Dan" Ruby | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Andrea Salinas | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Andrea Salinas | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | David William "Dave" Stauffer | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Democratic | state Senator Elizabeth Steiner | Candidate for Treasurer | |
(Democratic) | Labor and Industries Commissioner Christina E. Stephenson | Incumbent Commissioner of Labor and Industries | |
Democratic | Paul Damian Wells | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Senator Ronald Lee "Ron" Wyden | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Pennsylvania | Democratic | Pennsylvania Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Pennsylvania House Democratic Caucus | ||
Democratic | Pennsylvania Senate Democratic Caucus | ||
Democratic | James Fredrick "Jim" Atkinson | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Brendan F. Boyle | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Brendan F. Boyle | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Matthew Alton "Matt" Cartwright | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Matthew Alton "Matt" Cartwright | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Senator Robert P. "Bob" Casey, Jr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Robert P. "Bob" Casey, Jr. | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Austin Davis | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Madeleine Dean Cunnane | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Madeleine Dean Cunnane | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Christopher "Chris" Deluzio | Incumbent House CD 17 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Christopher "Chris" Deluzio | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
Democratic | former state Auditor Eugene A. DePasquale | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | Christopher Ryan "Chris" Dziados | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Ashley Ehasz | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Dwight Evans | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Dwight Evans | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | former Conewago Valley School Board Member Elizabeth Rhoads "Beth" Farnham | Candidate for House CD 13 | |
Democratic | Senator John Karl Fetterman | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Acting Attorney General Michelle Henry | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Christina Jampoler "Chrissy" Houlahan | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Christina Jampoler "Chrissy" Houlahan | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | state Representative Malcolm Kenyatta | Candidate for Auditor General | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Summer Lee | Incumbent House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Summer Lee | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Erin McClelland | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Democratic | Preston Nouri | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mary Gay Scanlon | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mary Gay Scanlon | Incumbent House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Governor Joshua D. "Josh" Shapiro | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Janelle Stelson | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Amanda Waldman | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Susan Ellis Wild | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Susan Ellis Wild | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Zach "Wome" Womer | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Puerto Rico | Democratic | Puerto Rico Democratic Party; American Airlines Bldg.; 1509 Lopez Landron St., 10th Fl.; San Juan, PR 00911; 787-721-6010 | |
Democratic | The Democratic Party of Puerto Rico | ||
(Democratic) | Pablo José Hernandez Rivera | Candidate for Resident Commissioner to the House of Representatives | |
Republicans Abroad International | |||
Rhode Island | Democratic | Democratic Party of Rhode Island | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Gabriel F. "Gabe" Amo, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Gregg M. Amore | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | General Treasurer James A. Diossa | Incumbent General Treasurer | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Seth M. Magaziner | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Seth M. Magaziner | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Sabina Matos | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Governor Daniel J. "Dan" McKee | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Attorney General Peter F. Neronha | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Senator John F. "Jack" Reed | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator John F. "Jack" Reed | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Allen Rodney Waters | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Sheldon Whitehouse, II | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Sheldon Whitehouse, II | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
South Carolina | Democratic | South Carolina Democratic Party | |
Democratic | South Carolina House Democratic Caucus | ||
Democratic | South Carolina Senate Democratic Caucus | ||
Democratic | Byron L. Best | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress James Enos "Jim" Clyburn | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress James Enos "Jim" Clyburn | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | William McAdoo "Mac" Deford | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Comptroller General Brian J. Gains | Incumbent Comptroller General | |
Democratic | Frances Guldner | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Kathryn C. Harvey | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Evangeline S. Hundley | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Mal J. Hyman | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Michael B. Moore | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Roger David "David" Robinson, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Daryl W. Scott | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Daniel J. Shrief | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
South Dakota | Democratic | South Dakota Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Sheryl Johnson | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Tennessee | Democratic | Tennessee Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Maryam Abolfazli | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | M. LaTroy Alexandria-Williams | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Jack Burks Allen, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | former Nashville Mayor Megan Barry | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Lore Ann Bergman | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Marquita Bradshaw | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Victoria Isabel Broderick | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Lola Denise "Lodie" Brown | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Stephen Ira "Steve" Cohen | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Stephen Ira "Steve" Cohen | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Roy Clayborne "Clay" Faircloth, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Cyril Jason Focht | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Jane Anne George | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Kevin Jenkins | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | state Representative Gloria Johnson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Bennett H. Lapides | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Arnie Malham | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Kevin Lee McCants | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Civil Marsha Miller-Watkins | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Leonard Perkins, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Lawrence A. Pivnick | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Kasandra L. Smith | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Kiran Sreepada | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Corey O. Strong | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Sarah Wilkerson-Freeman | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Lynnette P. Williams | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Brenda Woods | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Texas | Democratic | Texas Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Colin Allred | Incumbent House CD 32 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Colin Allred | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Theresa Boisseau | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Simon Cardell | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Gregorio "Greg" Casar | Candidate for House CD 35 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Gregorio "Greg" Casar | Incumbent House CD 35 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Joaquin Castro | Candidate for House CD 20 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Joaquin Castro | Incumbent House CD 20 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jasmine Felicia Crockett | Incumbent House CD 30 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jasmine Felicia Crockett | Candidate for House CD 30 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Henry R. Cuellar | Incumbent House CD 28 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Henry R. Cuellar | Candidate for House CD 28 | |
Democratic | Katherine Culbert | Candidate for Railroad Commissioner 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lloyd Alton Doggett, II | Candidate for House CD 37 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Lloyd Alton Doggett, II | Incumbent House CD 37 | |
Democratic | Sam Eppler | Candidate for House CD 24 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Veronica Escobar | Candidate for House CD 16 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Veronica Escobar | Incumbent House CD 16 | |
Democratic | Peter Steven Filler | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Elizabeth Pannill "Lizzie" Fletcher | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Elizabeth Pannill "Lizzie" Fletcher | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sylvia R. Garcia | Incumbent House CD 29 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sylvia R. Garcia | Candidate for House CD 29 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Vicente González | Incumbent House CD 34 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Vicente González | Candidate for House CD 34 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Alexander "Al" Green | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Alexander "Al" Green | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Marquette Greene-Scott | Candidate for House CD 22 | |
Democratic | Rhonda J. Hart | Candidate for House CD 14 | |
Democratic | Kristin A. Hook | Candidate for House CD 21 | |
Democratic | Trey J. Hunt | Candidate for House CD 12 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sheila Jackson Lee | Incumbent House CD 18 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Sheila Jackson Lee | Candidate for House CD 18 | |
Democratic | state Representative Julie Johnson | Candidate for House CD 32 | |
Democratic | Laura Jones | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Santos M. Limon | Candidate for House CD 23 | |
Democratic | Ernest Robinson Lineberger, III | Candidate for House CD 26 | |
Democratic | Tanya W. Lloyd | Candidate for House CD 27 | |
Democratic | Mark Lorenzen | Candidate for House CD 17 | |
Democratic | former Midland City Council Member John Benard Love, III | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Melissa A. McDonough | Candidate for House CD 38 | |
Democratic | Sandeep Kumar Srivastava | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Dayna Steele | Candidate for House CD 36 | |
Democratic | Ruth "Truth" Torres | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Michelle Vallejo | Candidate for House CD 15 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Marc Allison Veasey | Candidate for House CD 33 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Marc Allison Veasey | Incumbent House CD 33 | |
Democratic | Rick Von Pfeil | Candidate for House CD 31 | |
Democratic | Brian Walbridge | Candidate for House CD 31 | |
Democratic | Stuart Norman Whitlow | Candidate for House CD 31 | |
Utah | Democratic | Utah Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Utah Senate Democrats | ||
Democratic | Brian Adams | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Rudy J. Bautista | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | Bill Campbell | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | David "Dave" Carlson | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | Katrina Fallick-Wang | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Caroline Gleich | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Laird Fetzer "Larry" Hamblin | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | former state Representative Neal A. Hansen | Candidate for Treasurer | |
Democratic | state Representative Brian Smith King | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Jonathan Lopez | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Catherine Voutaz | Candidate for Auditor | |
Democratic | Archie A. Williams, III | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Glenn J. Wright | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Vermont | Democratic | The Vermont Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Rebecca "Becca" Balint | Incumbent House At-Large | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Rebecca "Becca" Balint | Candidate for House At-Large | |
Democratic | former Middlebury Town Selectboard Member Esther Charlestin | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Attorney General Charity R. Clark | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Sarah Copeland Hanzas | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Auditor Doug Hoffer | Incumbent Auditor of Accounts | |
Democratic | Treasurer Michael "Mike" Pieciak | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Democratic | Jon Svitavsky | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Peter Francis Welch | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor David Zuckerman | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Virgin Islands | Democratic | U.S. Virgin Islands Democratic Party (facebook.com) | |
Democratic | Governor Albert J. Bryan, Jr. | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Territorial Delegate Stacey E. Plaskett | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Democratic | Territorial Delegate Stacey E. Plaskett | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | |
Virginia | Democratic | Virginia Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Virginia Joint Democratic Caucus | ||
Democratic | Virginia Senate Democratic Caucus | ||
Democratic | Prince William County Supervisor Andrea Olivia Bailey | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Karen G.H. Baker | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Carl B. Bedell | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Donald Sternoff "Don" Beyer, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Donald Sternoff "Don" Beyer, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Democratic | state Senator Jennifer B. Boysko | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Gerald Edward "Gerry" Connolly | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Gerald Edward "Gerry" Connolly | Incumbent House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Missy Cotter Smasal | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Jeremiah A. "Jake" Denton, IV | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Marion Devoe, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | state Delegate Eileen Filler-Corn | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Prince William County Supervisor Margaret Angela Franklin | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | former state Delegate Elizabeth R. Guzman | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Clifford D. "Cliff" Heinzer | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | state Delegate Daniel I. "Dan" Helmer | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | former New Kent County Treasurer Herbert Carroll "Herb" Jones, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Timothy Michael "Tim" Kaine | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Timothy Michael "Tim" Kaine | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Krystle Veda Kaul | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Prince William County School Board Member Babur B. Lateef | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Mark D. Leighton | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | state Delegate Michelle Ann Elizabeth Lopes Maldonado | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jennifer L. McClellan | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Leslie C. Mehta | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Ken Mitchell | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Ahsan M. Nasar | Candidate for House CD 11 | |
Democratic | Travis S. Nembhard | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Adrian A. Pokharel | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | former state Education Secretary Atif M. Qarni | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | state Delegate David A. Reid | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Paul A. Riley | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | state Senator Aaron R. Rouse | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Robert Cortez "Bobby" Scott | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | state Delegate Briana D. Sewell | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Abigail A. Spanberger | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Abigail A. Spanberger | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Richmond Mayor Levar M. Stoney | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | state Delegate Suhas Subramanyam | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Gary L. Terry | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Yevgeny S. "Eugene" Vindman | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Senator Mark Robert Warner | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Senator Mark Robert Warner | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Jennifer T. Wexton | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Gloria Tinsley Witt | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Washington | Democratic | Washington Senate Democratic Caucus | |
Democratic | Washington State Democrats | ||
Democratic | Ricky Anthony | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Bernadine Bank | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Lynnwood City Council Member Joshua "Josh" Binda | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Bill Boyd | Candidate for Insurance Commissioner | |
Democratic | Nick Brown | Candidate for Attorney General | |
(Democratic) | Edward Cale, IV | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Senator Maria E. Cantwell | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Maria E. Cantwell | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Melissa Chaudhry | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Carmela Conroy | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Ann Marie Danimus | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | former state Senator Mona Das | Candidate for Commissioner of Public Lands | |
Democratic | Jefferson County Commissione Kate Dean | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Suzan Kay DelBene | Incumbent House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Suzan Kay DelBene | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Patrick DePoe | Candidate for Commissioner of Public Lands | |
Democratic | state Senator Manka Dhingra | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | Attorney General Bob Ferguson | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Attorney General Bob Ferguson | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Public Lands Commissioner Hilary Franz | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Public Lands Commissioner Hilary Franz | Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands | |
Democratic | Paul Lawrence Giesick | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Marie Gluesenkamp Perez | Incumbent House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Marie Gluesenkamp Perez | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Fred Grant | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Regenal "Reggie" Grant | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Dennis "Denny" Heck | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Devin Hermanson | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Steve Hobbs | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Chaytan Inman | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Governor Jay R. Inslee | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | David Ishii | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Pramila Jayapal | Incumbent House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Pramila Jayapal | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | EL'ona Kearney | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Derek Kilmer | Incumbent House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Insurance Commissioner Mike Kreidler | Incumbent Insurance Commissioner | |
Democratic | state Senator Patty Kuderer | Candidate for Insurance Commissioner | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Richard Ray "Rick" Larsen | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Richard Ray "Rick" Larsen | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | John Andrew Lyden | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Eric Steven Mahaffy | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Auditor Patrice "Pat" McCarthy | Incumbent Auditor | |
Democratic | state Senator Mark Douglas Mullet | Candidate for Governor | |
Democratic | Senator Patricia L. "Patty" Murray | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | |
Democratic | Treasurer Mike Pellicciotti | Incumbent Treasurer | |
Democratic | John Peterson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | state Senator Emily Randall | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
(Democratic) | Public Instruction Superintendent Chris Reykdal | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
(Democratic) | Public Instruction Superintendent Chris Reykdal | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Democratic | Don L. Rivers | Candidate for Governor | |
(Democratic) | Reid Saaris | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction | |
Democratic | Edward Saner | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Kim Schrier | Incumbent House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Kim Schrier | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress David Adam "Adam" Smith | Incumbent House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress David Adam "Adam" Smith | Candidate for House CD 9 | |
Democratic | Herbert Edwin "Edwin" Stickle | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Marilyn Strickland | Incumbent House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Marilyn Strickland | Candidate for House CD 10 | |
Democratic | Marquez Tiggs | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Democratic | King County Council Member Dave Upthegrove | Candidate for Commissioner of Public Lands | |
Democratic | Aria Rey Ursa | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | state Senator Kevin VanDeWege | Candidate for Commissioner of Public Lands | |
Democratic | Matthew Brady Welde | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
West Virginia | Democratic | West Virginia Democratic Party | |
Democratic | Donald Leon "Don" Blankenship | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Mary Ann Roebuck Claytor | Candidate for Auditor | |
Democratic | Stuart Thornton "Thornton" Cooper | Candidate for Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Wheeling Mayor Glenn Frederick Elliott, Jr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Joseph "Joe" Manchin, III | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Christopher Robert "Chris Bob" Reed | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | former South Charleston Mayor Richard A. "Richie" Robb | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | Zachary Chase "Zach" Shrewsbury | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Deborah Kay Stiles | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture | |
Democratic | Teresa Clark Toriseva | Candidate for Attorney General | |
Democratic | James Milton "Jim" Umberger | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Steven Michael Wendelin | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Huntington Mayor Stephen Taylor "Steve" Williams | Candidate for Governor | |
Wisconsin | Democratic | The Democratic Party of Wisconsin | |
Democratic | Diane Anderson | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Tammy Baldwin | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | Senator Tammy Baldwin | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | |
Democratic | former Member of Congress Peter William Barca | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | Rebecca Cooke | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Elsa Duranceau | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Governor Anthony Steven "Tony" Evers | Incumbent Governor | |
Democratic | Secretary of State Sarah Godlewski | Incumbent Secretary of State | |
Democratic | Attorney General Joshua "Josh" Kaul | Incumbent Attorney General | |
Democratic | Kyle Kilbourn | Candidate for House CD 7 | |
Democratic | Christopher "Chris" Leon | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Kristin Lyerly | Candidate for House CD 8 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Gwendolynne S. "Gwen" Moore | Incumbent House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Gwendolynne S. "Gwen" Moore | Candidate for House CD 4 | |
Democratic | Aaron Nytes | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mark Pocan | Incumbent House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Member of Congress Mark Pocan | Candidate for House CD 2 | |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Sara Russell Rodriguez | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | |
Democratic | Lorenzo Juan Santos | Candidate for House CD 1 | |
Democratic | state Representative Katrina Shankland | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | Ben Steinhoff | Candidate for House CD 5 | |
Democratic | Amy Irene Washburn | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Democratic | Eric Wilson | Candidate for House CD 3 | |
Democratic | John Zarbano | Candidate for House CD 6 | |
Wyoming | Democratic | Wyoming Democratic Party |
Parties are listed as (party) where either it has been reported that a given candidacy is affiliated with a given Party but said affiliation does not appear on the ballot or 'The Green Papers' does not have independent confirmation from an election authority that the given Party has its own separate line on the ballot.
2024 General Election Outline
- 2024 General Election Home
- Electoral College
- Allocation
- How Appointed
- Meeting Place
- Tabulation Joint Session of Congress
- Duly Appointed Electors
- THE "FAITHLESS ELECTORS" - Presidential Electors who have defected in the past
- May Electors Defect?
- DATES OF U.S. PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION "EVENTS": 1789 to the present
- "APPARENT" ELECTORAL VOTE for President of the United States: 1856 to present
- ELECTORAL VOTE for President of the United States (as pledged and as officially counted)
- ELECTORAL VOTE for Vice President of the United States (as pledged and as officially counted)
- 2024 Primaries and Runoffs for Statewide offices/Congress
- Alphabetically
- Alphabetically with Filing Deadlines
- Chronologically
- Chronologically with Filing Deadlines
- iCalendar Feed Subscriptions
- Primary/Runoff/Special Elections Poll Closing Times (across time zones)
- General Election Poll Closing Times Alphabetically (across time zones)
- General Election Poll Closing Times Chronologically (across time zones)
- Electoral College Poll Closing Times Chronologically (across time zones)
- Polling Hours
- Offices
- Primaries at a Glance
- Regarding Office Edge Cases
- Open Governor's Chairs, Senate and House Seats (the incumbent is not running for re-election)
- Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with no incumbent running for them
- Uncontested Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats (one candidate running for office)
- Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with multiple incumbents running for them
- Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with only one major party candidate running for office
- 2024 Partisan Composition by State
- Political Parties
- History
- Comparative Political Party Predominance in each State, 2000 thru 2016
- Political Party Floor Leaders in the Congress of the United States
- Dates of DIRECT PRIMARY Elections re: Major Party Nominations for Statewide and/or Federal Office
- Length of Terms of Office of STATE Governors throughout American History
- Downloadable data files
Modified .