The Green Papers
The Green Papers
2022 General Election
118th U.S. House
Popular Vote and FEC Total Receipts
by Party

Senate Popular Vote and FEC Total Receipts by Party
Gubernatorial Popular Vote by Party
House Popular Vote and FEC Total Receipts by Party
Close Contests Summary - Decision by 2% or less
Contests Where No Candidate Received a Majority

The popular vote tallies are UNOFFICIAL and have been acquired from various sources.
 
The FEC tallies are compiled from each candidates' reported "Total Receipts". The grand total includes candidates participating in the general election -- the total EXCLUDES funds collected by candidates eliminated during the primary/caucus nomination process.
 
This tally may exclude results for uncontested contests.


Nationwide Overview

The overview is grouped by Major Party (Democratic and affiliates, Republican), Major Third Party (Libertarian, Green), Other Third Party, Independent, and Others (write-in, scattering, none of the above, etc.). Votes cast for fusion candidates (candidates appearing under the banner of multiple parties) are tallied under the Major Party.

Affiliated Party
or Classification
CandidatesWinnersVoteFEC
Total Receipts
Republican43022150.92%54,342,22450.61%$737,829,665
Democratic42021349.08%50,969,68447.47%$785,443,659
Libertarian84  722,5760.67%$170,921
Independent65  535,7810.50%$1,615,115
Others269  500,4550.47%$210,790
Other Third Party38  169,6770.16%$589,922
Green7  80,7000.08%$21,996
Constitution11  52,4580.05%$35,241
8 listings1,324434100.00%107,373,555100.00%$1,525,917,309
 

Nationwide Party Details

Candidate's Balloted Party(ies)Affiliated Party
or Classification
CandidatesWinnersVoteFEC
Total Receipts
RepublicanRepublican40721051,761,78648.21%$702,799,052
DemocraticDemocratic39119546,779,67343.57%$710,279,251
Democratic; Working FamiliesDemocratic18132,508,2632.34%$49,027,509
Republican; ConservativeRepublican19112,271,3302.12%$33,423,433
Democratic-Farmer LaborDemocratic841,250,5181.16%$17,748,930
LibertarianLibertarian83 713,5430.66%$170,921
ScatteringOthers186 486,3290.45% 
IndependentIndependent45 400,2910.37%$1,263,567
Democratic; Independent Party of Oregon; Working FamiliesDemocratic21317,9750.30%$6,090,078
Republican; Independent Party of ConnecticutRepublican2 221,6560.21%$1,587,302
Democratic; ModerateDemocratic1 113,2550.11%$2,297,891
No Party AffiliationIndependent8 74,7770.07%$278,143
GreenGreen5 63,7080.06%$21,996
Working ClassIndependent8 52,4900.05%$1,061
Legal Marijuana NowOther Third Party4 46,5530.04%$39,746
Republican; Conservative; Medical FreedomRepublican1 46,1880.04%$1,385
Republican; Conservative; ParentRepublican1 41,2640.04%$18,493
ConstitutionConstitution5 29,8550.03%$22,270
ConservativeOther Third Party2 26,2710.02%$271,846
United UtahOther Third Party2 25,3620.02%$120,420
American ConstitutionConstitution3 14,4280.01%$100
Socialist Workers PartyOther Third Party3 14,3990.01% 
Write-inOthers83 14,1260.01%$210,790
Pacific Green; Independent Party of Oregon; ProgressiveGreen1 10,9740.01% 
Libertarian; Independent Party of OregonLibertarian1 9,0330.01% 
Independent AmericanOther Third Party2 8,2290.01% 
U.S. TaxpayersConstitution3 8,1750.01%$12,871
Liberty CaucusOther Third Party1 6,0350.01% 
Pacific Green; Progressive Party of OregonGreen1 6,0180.01% 
UnenrolledIndependent1 5,9950.01%$65,439
ModerateOther Third Party1 5,4890.01% 
Grassroots - Legalize CannabisOther Third Party1 4,9430.00% 
Independent Party of ConnecticutOther Third Party1 4,0560.00%$13,350
UnityOther Third Party2 3,7960.00% 
For The PeopleOther Third Party1 3,3500.00%$13,655
Colorado Center PartyOther Third Party1 2,8760.00%$31,594
Alliance PartyOther Third Party1 2,6340.00% 
The Going Away PartyOther Third Party1 2,2470.00% 
Jobs and JusticeOther Third Party1 2,0060.00% 
Non-Partisan DelawareOther Third Party1 1,9580.00% 
Medical FreedomOther Third Party1 1,3570.00% 
We The PeopleOther Third Party1 1,2070.00% 
God Save AmericaOther Third Party1 1,1300.00%$9,255
New Jersey FirstOther Third Party1 9460.00% 
Not For SaleOther Third Party1 9210.00% 
No Slogan FiledIndependent1 9080.00% 
Together We StandOther Third Party1 7150.00%$2,672
OtherIndependent1 7000.00% 
Cannon FireOther Third Party1 6260.00% 
American ValuesIndependent1 6200.00%$6,905
Itkis CampaignOther Third Party1 5830.00%$87,384
Move Everyone ForwardOther Third Party1 5310.00% 
Progress with PamOther Third Party1 4230.00% 
Labour PartyOther Third Party1 3930.00% 
The Mahali PartyOther Third Party1 3790.00% 
Truth and MeritOther Third Party1 2620.00% 
56 listings 1,324434107,373,555100.00%$1,525,917,309
 

State Party Details

StatePartyCandidatesVote
AlaskaDemocratic1137,26354.96%
AlaskaLibertarian1  
AlaskaRepublican2112,47145.04%
AlaskaScattering1  
AlaskaWrite-in8  
AlabamaDemocratic5318,54023.71%
AlabamaIndependent13,8310.29%
AlabamaLibertarian774,9205.58%
AlabamaRepublican7942,39370.13%
AlabamaScattering74,0260.30%
ArkansasDemocratic4271,77130.36%
ArkansasLibertarian325,3312.83%
ArkansasRepublican4598,00066.81%
ArizonaDemocratic71,004,46242.77%
ArizonaIndependent118,8510.80%
ArizonaRepublican91,324,96156.42%
ArizonaWrite-in9  
CaliforniaDemocratic586,701,17763.32%
CaliforniaGreen152,9040.50%
CaliforniaRepublican453,829,41636.18%
ColoradoAmerican Constitution314,4280.58%
ColoradoColorado Center Party12,8760.12%
ColoradoDemocratic81,365,42655.24%
ColoradoLibertarian534,2341.39%
ColoradoRepublican81,050,96242.52%
ColoradoUnity23,7960.15%
ColoradoWrite-in7  
ConnecticutDemocratic3444,13235.21%
ConnecticutDemocratic; Working Families2277,39421.99%
ConnecticutGreen37,2570.58%
ConnecticutIndependent Party of Connecticut14,0560.32%
ConnecticutLibertarian12,1400.17%
ConnecticutRepublican3304,71624.16%
ConnecticutRepublican; Independent Party of Connecticut2221,65617.57%
DelawareDemocratic1178,41655.47%
DelawareLibertarian13,0740.96%
DelawareNon-Partisan Delaware11,9580.61%
DelawareRepublican1138,20142.97%
DelawareWrite-in2  
FloridaDemocratic252,905,70239.63%
FloridaLibertarian280,3701.10%
FloridaNo Party Affiliation874,7771.02%
FloridaRepublican284,271,19658.25%
FloridaWrite-in92590.00%
GeorgiaDemocratic141,863,87047.69%
GeorgiaRepublican142,044,10252.31%
HawaiiDemocratic2271,95364.85%
HawaiiLibertarian15,1301.22%
HawaiiRepublican2124,09129.59%
HawaiiScattering418,1894.34%
IowaDemocratic4526,46043.45%
IowaLiberty Caucus16,0350.50%
IowaRepublican4677,85755.94%
IowaScattering41,3480.11%
IdahoDemocratic2180,99731.01%
IdahoLibertarian17,2801.25%
IdahoRepublican2395,35167.74%
IllinoisDemocratic172,019,69553.53%
IllinoisIndependent14,1300.11%
IllinoisRepublican161,745,05946.25%
IllinoisWorking Class14,4120.12%
IndianaDemocratic9716,41238.58%
IndianaIndependent19,3860.51%
IndianaLibertarian422,4201.21%
IndianaRepublican91,108,57559.70%
IndianaWrite-in3560.00%
KansasDemocratic4425,32242.46%
KansasLibertarian16,9280.69%
KansasRepublican4569,56756.85%
KentuckyDemocratic6490,84233.56%
KentuckyIndependent110,1110.69%
KentuckyRepublican6953,22465.17%
KentuckyWrite-in58,4150.58%
LouisianaDemocratic6318,93228.15%
LouisianaIndependent13,2550.29%
LouisianaLibertarian337,2363.29%
LouisianaRepublican12773,70168.28%
MassachusettsDemocratic91,634,19365.15%
MassachusettsRepublican8705,90328.14%
MassachusettsScattering18162,2076.47%
MassachusettsUnenrolled15,9950.24%
MarylandDemocratic81,291,44664.71%
MarylandLibertarian211,0490.55%
MarylandRepublican8690,46334.60%
MarylandScattering82,7700.14%
MaineDemocratic2384,88957.50%
MaineIndependent1  
MaineRepublican2275,40541.14%
MaineScattering29,1221.36%
MaineWrite-in1  
MichiganDemocratic132,184,50449.93%
MichiganLibertarian951,4081.17%
MichiganRepublican132,083,36147.61%
MichiganU.S. Taxpayers38,1750.19%
MichiganWorking Class748,0781.10%
MichiganWrite-in8110.00%
MinnesotaDemocratic-Farmer Labor81,250,51850.10%
MinnesotaGrassroots - Legalize Cannabis14,9430.20%
MinnesotaLegal Marijuana Now333,5381.34%
MinnesotaRepublican81,200,85548.11%
MinnesotaScattering85,9780.24%
MinnesotaWrite-in2  
MissouriDemocratic8791,38138.54%
MissouriLibertarian741,3312.01%
MissouriRepublican81,220,06859.42%
MissouriScattering23310.02%
MissouriWrite-in61550.01%
MississippiDemocratic4251,20235.43%
MississippiLibertarian13,5690.50%
MississippiRepublican4454,32964.07%
MontanaDemocratic2158,74534.24%
MontanaIndependent147,19510.18%
MontanaLibertarian212,6112.72%
MontanaRepublican2245,08152.86%
North CarolinaDemocratic141,795,17047.73%
North CarolinaLibertarian28,3250.22%
North CarolinaRepublican141,956,90652.03%
North CarolinaScattering12420.01%
North CarolinaWrite-in11100.00%
North DakotaIndependent189,64437.57%
North DakotaRepublican1148,39962.20%
North DakotaScattering15430.23%
NebraskaDemocratic3235,57235.52%
NebraskaLegal Marijuana Now113,0151.96%
NebraskaRepublican3414,59062.52%
NebraskaWrite-in1  
New HampshireDemocratic2339,02754.90%
New HampshireRepublican2277,80844.99%
New HampshireScattering27110.12%
New JerseyAmerican Values16200.02%
New JerseyCannon Fire16260.02%
New JerseyDemocratic121,416,09954.27%
New JerseyFor The People13,3500.13%
New JerseyGod Save America11,1300.04%
New JerseyJobs and Justice12,0060.08%
New JerseyLabour Party13930.02%
New JerseyLibertarian1115,8120.61%
New JerseyMove Everyone Forward15310.02%
New JerseyNew Jersey First19460.04%
New JerseyNo Slogan Filed19080.03%
New JerseyNot For Sale19210.04%
New JerseyOther17000.03%
New JerseyProgress with Pam14230.02%
New JerseyRepublican121,160,40244.47%
New JerseySocialist Workers Party22,1270.08%
New JerseyThe Mahali Party13790.01%
New JerseyTogether We Stand17150.03%
New JerseyTruth and Merit12620.01%
New JerseyWe The People11,2070.05%
New MexicoDemocratic3387,66555.06%
New MexicoRepublican3316,35244.93%
New MexicoWrite-in21090.02%
NevadaDemocratic4480,77447.62%
NevadaIndependent American14,1940.42%
NevadaLibertarian29,0000.89%
NevadaRepublican4515,53551.07%
New YorkConservative226,2710.45%
New YorkDemocratic111,124,37419.41%
New YorkDemocratic; Moderate1113,2551.95%
New YorkDemocratic; Working Families141,849,36631.92%
New YorkItkis Campaign15830.01%
New YorkMedical Freedom11,3570.02%
New YorkRepublican3119,9712.07%
New YorkRepublican; Conservative192,271,33039.20%
New YorkRepublican; Conservative; Medical Freedom146,1880.80%
New YorkRepublican; Conservative; Parent141,2640.71%
New YorkScattering78200,1093.45%
New YorkWrite-in2  
OhioDemocratic151,738,35343.35%
OhioRepublican152,271,73556.65%
OhioWrite-in3990.00%
OklahomaDemocratic5356,98831.14%
OklahomaIndependent328,6842.50%
OklahomaRepublican5760,63966.36%
OregonConstitution212,8060.67%
OregonDemocratic2311,88116.38%
OregonDemocratic; Independent Party of Oregon; Working Families2317,97516.70%
OregonDemocratic; Working Families2381,50320.03%
OregonLibertarian; Independent Party of Oregon19,0330.47%
OregonPacific Green; Independent Party of Oregon; Progressive110,9740.58%
OregonPacific Green; Progressive Party of Oregon16,0180.32%
OregonRepublican6850,89444.68%
OregonScattering63,3410.18%
PennsylvaniaDemocratic152,404,51047.07%
PennsylvaniaRepublican162,691,26452.69%
PennsylvaniaSocialist Workers Party112,2720.24%
Rhode IslandDemocratic2201,75056.38%
Rhode IslandModerate15,4891.53%
Rhode IslandRepublican2150,02441.93%
Rhode IslandScattering25600.16%
South CarolinaAlliance Party12,6340.16%
South CarolinaDemocratic5517,12932.27%
South CarolinaGreen13,5470.22%
South CarolinaRepublican71,056,07865.91%
South CarolinaScattering722,9531.43%
South CarolinaWrite-in1  
South DakotaLibertarian174,02022.58%
South DakotaRepublican1253,82177.42%
TennesseeDemocratic9581,23534.02%
TennesseeIndependent1829,0161.70%
TennesseeRepublican91,098,15964.28%
TexasDemocratic322,999,05338.69%
TexasIndependent663,1750.81%
TexasLibertarian12129,0011.66%
TexasRepublican384,559,28058.82%
TexasWrite-in51,2520.02%
UtahConstitution212,5441.18%
UtahDemocratic4342,07832.17%
UtahIndependent American14,0350.38%
UtahLibertarian18,2870.78%
UtahRepublican4670,92463.10%
UtahUnited Utah225,3622.39%
UtahWrite-in1250.00%
VirginiaDemocratic111,572,29651.59%
VirginiaIndependent27,4660.24%
VirginiaRepublican111,462,04947.97%
VirginiaScattering115,9180.19%
VirginiaWrite-in3  
VermontDemocratic1176,49460.45%
VermontIndependent313,5414.64%
VermontLibertarian112,5904.31%
VermontRepublican178,39726.85%
VermontScattering310,9333.74%
WashingtonDemocratic101,751,58257.88%
WashingtonRepublican101,261,96141.70%
WashingtonScattering1012,6300.42%
WisconsinDemocratic61,012,95540.02%
WisconsinIndependent361,7492.44%
WisconsinLibertarian132,0571.27%
WisconsinRepublican81,403,08055.43%
WisconsinScattering815,6010.62%
WisconsinThe Going Away Party12,2470.09%
WisconsinWrite-in33,6350.14%
West VirginiaDemocratic2149,70631.72%
West VirginiaIndependent110,2572.17%
West VirginiaRepublican2312,00466.11%
West VirginiaWrite-in1  
WyomingConstitution14,5052.27%
WyomingDemocratic147,25023.84%
WyomingLibertarian15,4202.73%
WyomingRepublican1132,20666.70%
WyomingScattering38,8174.45%
 

Candidate Details

StateDistrictCandidate
(I) = incumbent
✓ = winner
PartyVoteFEC
Total Receipts
AlaskaAt-Large✓Mary Sattler Peltola (I)Democratic137,26354.96% 
AlaskaAt-LargeSarah H. PalinRepublican112,47145.04% 
AlaskaAt-LargeDavid AmbroseWrite-in   
AlaskaAt-LargeJay R. ArmstrongWrite-in   
AlaskaAt-LargeNicholas Joseph "Nick" Begich, IIIRepublican  $1,552,357
AlaskaAt-LargeJoe BredarWrite-in   
AlaskaAt-LargeChris ByeLibertarian  $7,969
AlaskaAt-LargeLady Donna DutchessWrite-in   
AlaskaAt-LargeRobert OrnelasWrite-in   
AlaskaAt-LargeBrad SnowdenWrite-in   
AlaskaAt-LargeSherry A. StrizakWrite-in   
AlaskaAt-LargeErnest F. ThomasWrite-in   
AlaskaAt-LargeWrite-inScattering   
AlabamaCD 01✓Jerry Lee Carl, Jr. (I)Republican140,59283.61%$1,100,197
AlabamaCD 01Alexander M. RemreyLibertarian26,36915.68% 
AlabamaCD 01Write-InScattering1,1890.71% 
AlabamaCD 02✓Felix Barry "Barry" Moore (I)Republican137,46069.09%$839,795
AlabamaCD 02Phyllis Harvey-HallDemocratic58,01429.16%$54,403
AlabamaCD 02Jonathan RealzLibertarian3,3961.71% 
AlabamaCD 02Write-InScattering910.05% 
AlabamaCD 03✓Michael Dennis "Mike" Rogers (I)Republican135,60271.22%$2,083,230
AlabamaCD 03Karen Lin "Lin" VeaseyDemocratic47,85925.14%$8,752
AlabamaCD 03Douglas A. "Doug" BellIndependent3,8312.01%$6,141
AlabamaCD 03Thomas "SickofDC" CassonLibertarian3,0341.59% 
AlabamaCD 03Write-InScattering800.04% 
AlabamaCD 04✓Robert Brown Aderholt (I)Republican164,65584.12%$1,410,882
AlabamaCD 04Ricky Allen "Rick" NeighborsDemocratic26,69413.64%$22,128
AlabamaCD 04John Charles "Johnny" CochranLibertarian4,3032.20%$6,719
AlabamaCD 04Write-InScattering810.04% 
AlabamaCD 05✓Dale Whitney StrongRepublican142,43567.09%$1,863,929
AlabamaCD 05Kathy L. Warner-StantonDemocratic62,74029.55%$85,150
AlabamaCD 05Phillip Joseph "PJ" GreerLibertarian6,7733.19% 
AlabamaCD 05Write-InScattering3690.17% 
AlabamaCD 06✓Gary Palmer (I)Republican154,23383.73%$1,210,828
AlabamaCD 06Andria ChieffoLibertarian27,83315.11% 
AlabamaCD 06Write-InScattering2,1371.16% 
AlabamaCD 07✓Terrycina Andrea "Terri" Sewell (I)Democratic123,23363.54%$2,162,003
AlabamaCD 07Beatrice Jackson NicholsRepublican67,41634.76%$46,705
AlabamaCD 07Gavin Joesph GoodmanLibertarian3,2121.66% 
AlabamaCD 07Write-InScattering790.04% 
ArkansasCD 01✓Eric Alan "Rick" Crawford (I)Republican153,77473.80%$1,007,070
ArkansasCD 01Monte HodgesDemocratic54,59826.20%$66,284
ArkansasCD 02✓James French "French" Hill (I)Republican147,97560.04%$3,221,275
ArkansasCD 02Quintessa HathawayDemocratic86,88735.26% 
ArkansasCD 02Michael WhiteLibertarian11,5844.70% 
ArkansasCD 03✓Stephen A. "Steve" Womack (I)Republican142,40163.69%$1,482,751
ArkansasCD 03Lauren Mallett-HaysDemocratic73,54132.89%$43,496
ArkansasCD 03Michael J. "Mike" KalagiasLibertarian7,6463.42% 
ArkansasCD 04✓Bruce Westerman (I)Republican153,85071.00%$1,705,332
ArkansasCD 04John WhiteDemocratic56,74526.19% 
ArkansasCD 04Gregory MaxwellLibertarian6,1012.82% 
ArizonaCD 01✓David S. Schweikert (I)Republican182,33650.44%$1,772,385
ArizonaCD 01Jevin D. HodgeDemocratic179,14149.56%$2,234,835
ArizonaCD 02✓Eli CraneRepublican174,16953.87%$3,454,726
ArizonaCD 02Tom O'Halleran (I)Democratic149,15146.13%$4,065,668
ArizonaCD 02Chris SarappoWrite-in   
ArizonaCD 03✓Ruben Gallego (I)Democratic108,59976.98%$2,244,656
ArizonaCD 03Jeffrey Nelson "Jeff" ZinkRepublican32,47523.02%$72,646
ArizonaCD 04✓Greg Stanton (I)Democratic148,94156.11%$4,065,499
ArizonaCD 04Kelly CooperRepublican116,52143.89%$2,225,073
ArizonaCD 04Stephan "Steve" JonesWrite-in   
ArizonaCD 05✓Andy Biggs (I)Republican182,46456.74%$1,916,883
ArizonaCD 05Javier Garcia RamosDemocratic120,24337.39%$15,243
ArizonaCD 05Clint William SmithIndependent18,8515.86%$177,137
ArizonaCD 05Debra Jo "D-Jo" BordenWrite-in   
ArizonaCD 06✓Juan CiscomaniRepublican177,20150.75%$3,057,979
ArizonaCD 06Kirsten EngelDemocratic171,96949.25%$2,217,375
ArizonaCD 06J. Franco A. "Frank" BertoneWrite-in   
ArizonaCD 06Avery ThorntonWrite-in   
ArizonaCD 07✓Raúl M. Grijalva (I)Democratic126,41864.54%$608,376
ArizonaCD 07Luis B. PozzoloRepublican69,44435.46%$257,956
ArizonaCD 08✓Debbie Lesko (I)Republican197,555100.00%$1,126,167
ArizonaCD 08Alixandria GuzmanWrite-in   
ArizonaCD 08Jeremy SpreitzerWrite-in   
ArizonaCD 09✓Paul Anthony Gosar (I)Republican192,796100.00%$891,403
ArizonaCD 09Richard GraysonWrite-in   
ArizonaCD 09Tom TzitzuraWrite-in   
CaliforniaCD 01✓Doug LaMalfa (I)Republican152,20762.03%$874,501
CaliforniaCD 01Max SteinerDemocratic93,16637.97%$612,248
CaliforniaCD 02✓Jared W. Huffman (I)Democratic220,87074.68%$884,113
CaliforniaCD 02Douglas "Doug" BrowerRepublican74,86925.32%$10,552
CaliforniaCD 03✓Kevin KileyRepublican178,06553.63%$2,963,513
CaliforniaCD 03Kermit JonesDemocratic153,96846.37%$2,987,922
CaliforniaCD 04✓C. Michael "Mike" Thompson (I)Democratic167,88668.48%$2,106,620
CaliforniaCD 04Matthew "Matt" BrockRepublican77,28031.52%$11,265
CaliforniaCD 05✓Thomas "Tom" McClintock (I)Republican172,86761.32%$1,571,405
CaliforniaCD 05Michael James "Mike" BarkleyDemocratic109,02738.68%$347,559
CaliforniaCD 06✓Amerish "Ami" Bera (I)Democratic118,62755.90%$1,448,498
CaliforniaCD 06Tamika HamiltonRepublican93,59644.10%$973,877
CaliforniaCD 07✓Doris K. Matsui (I)Democratic146,55768.27%$1,327,882
CaliforniaCD 07Max SemenenkoRepublican68,11231.73%$58,659
CaliforniaCD 08✓John Raymond Garamendi (I)Democratic145,39875.73%$1,027,293
CaliforniaCD 08Rudy RecileRepublican46,60724.27%$60,154
CaliforniaCD 09✓Josh Harder (I)Democratic95,59554.82%$6,196,544
CaliforniaCD 09Thomas "Tom" PattiRepublican78,79945.18%$1,427,215
CaliforniaCD 10✓Mark DeSaulnier (I)Democratic198,24878.94%$579,843
CaliforniaCD 10Michael Ernest KerrGreen52,90421.06%$6,621
CaliforniaCD 11✓Nancy Pelosi (I)Democratic220,84883.95%$23,204,119
CaliforniaCD 11John DennisRepublican42,21716.05%$968,935
CaliforniaCD 12✓Barbara Lee (I)Democratic216,91390.48%$2,024,239
CaliforniaCD 12Stephen Scott SlausonRepublican22,8319.52% 
CaliforniaCD 13John S. DuarteRepublican66,88450.22%$2,317,670
CaliforniaCD 13Adam C. GrayDemocratic66,30049.78%$2,042,120
CaliforniaCD 14✓Eric Michael Swalwell (I)Democratic137,49169.34%$3,745,282
CaliforniaCD 14Alison HaydenRepublican60,80330.66% 
CaliforniaCD 15✓Kevin MullinDemocratic108,02055.47%$1,122,933
CaliforniaCD 15David J. CanepaDemocratic86,73344.53%$802,730
CaliforniaCD 16✓Anna G. Eshoo (I)Democratic139,13857.77%$1,945,753
CaliforniaCD 16Rishi KumarDemocratic101,69542.23%$536,592
CaliforniaCD 17✓Rohit "Ro" Khanna (I)Democratic127,75770.93%$5,797,489
CaliforniaCD 17Ritesh TandonRepublican52,34929.07%$96,741
CaliforniaCD 18✓Zoe Lofgren (I)Democratic99,69665.85%$1,863,640
CaliforniaCD 18Peter HernandezRepublican51,70934.15%$194,099
CaliforniaCD 19✓James Varni "Jimmy" Panetta (I)Democratic193,59668.78%$2,390,980
CaliforniaCD 19Jeff GormanRepublican87,89231.22%$52,920
CaliforniaCD 20✓Kevin McCarthy (I)Republican152,31867.30%$26,403,416
CaliforniaCD 20Marisa WoodDemocratic74,00332.70%$976,984
CaliforniaCD 21✓Jim Costa (I)Democratic66,55354.03%$1,839,379
CaliforniaCD 21Michael A. MaherRepublican56,62745.97%$262,644
CaliforniaCD 22✓David G. Valadao (I)Republican52,47251.61%$3,459,209
CaliforniaCD 22Rudy SalasDemocratic49,19648.39%$2,599,261
CaliforniaCD 23✓Jay Obernolte (I)Republican102,84461.01%$921,464
CaliforniaCD 23Derek MarshallDemocratic65,73838.99%$908,724
CaliforniaCD 24✓Salud O. Carbajal (I)Democratic152,49860.71%$2,104,271
CaliforniaCD 24Brad AllenRepublican98,69239.29%$26,495
CaliforniaCD 25✓Raul Ruiz (I)Democratic87,64157.38%$2,162,223
CaliforniaCD 25Brian E. HawkinsRepublican65,10142.62%$513,680
CaliforniaCD 26✓Julia Brownley (I)Democratic134,18754.53%$2,095,605
CaliforniaCD 26Matthew "Matt" JacobsRepublican111,88745.47%$2,370,716
CaliforniaCD 27✓Michael "Mike" Garcia (I)Republican104,53653.25%$6,604,016
CaliforniaCD 27Christy SmithDemocratic91,78246.75%$3,572,994
CaliforniaCD 28✓Judy Chu (I)Democratic149,98366.24%$1,412,899
CaliforniaCD 28Wesley Phillip "Wes" HallmanRepublican76,43433.76%$83,009
CaliforniaCD 29✓Tony Cárdenas (I)Democratic69,88958.54%$1,451,992
CaliforniaCD 29Angélica Maria DueñasDemocratic49,49241.46%$131,122
CaliforniaCD 30✓Adam B. Schiff (I)Democratic150,02471.12%$22,166,018
CaliforniaCD 30G. "Maebe A. Girl" PudloDemocratic60,92328.88%$30,174
CaliforniaCD 31✓Grace Flores Napolitano (I)Democratic91,41559.54%$338,595
CaliforniaCD 31Daniel Jose Bocic MartinezRepublican62,11240.46% 
CaliforniaCD 32✓Brad Sherman (I)Democratic167,32569.17%$2,413,897
CaliforniaCD 32Lucie Lapointe VolotzkyRepublican74,56430.83%$49,085
CaliforniaCD 33✓Pete Aguilar (I)Democratic76,41557.74%$3,045,922
CaliforniaCD 33John Mark PorterRepublican55,93142.26%$4,319
CaliforniaCD 34✓Jimmy Gomez (I)Democratic62,13451.25%$1,635,872
CaliforniaCD 34David Yung Ho KimDemocratic59,09848.75%$228,961
CaliforniaCD 35✓Norma J. Torres (I)Democratic74,97757.38%$716,359
CaliforniaCD 35Mike CargileRepublican55,69842.62%$63,207
CaliforniaCD 36✓Ted W. Lieu (I)Democratic194,19869.75%$1,358,014
CaliforniaCD 36Joe Edward Collins, IIIRepublican84,21430.25%$2,434,512
CaliforniaCD 37✓Sydney K. KamlagerDemocratic84,27963.95%$1,049,859
CaliforniaCD 37Jan C. PerryDemocratic47,51536.05%$631,962
CaliforniaCD 38✓Linda T. Sánchez (I)Democratic101,20558.10%$1,474,836
CaliforniaCD 38Eric J. ChingRepublican73,00041.90%$258,635
CaliforniaCD 39✓Mark A. Takano (I)Democratic75,89657.67%$1,197,023
CaliforniaCD 39Aja SmithRepublican55,70142.33%$161,581
CaliforniaCD 40✓Young Kim (I)Republican161,56756.83%$8,573,864
CaliforniaCD 40Asif MahmoodDemocratic122,71143.17%$3,411,294
CaliforniaCD 41✓Kenneth S. "Ken" Calvert (I)Republican123,86952.35%$3,353,378
CaliforniaCD 41Will RollinsDemocratic112,76947.65%$3,358,955
CaliforniaCD 42✓Robert GarciaDemocratic99,12768.36%$1,642,649
CaliforniaCD 42John BriscoeRepublican45,87231.64%$514,105
CaliforniaCD 43✓Maxine Waters (I)Democratic95,39077.33%$1,130,647
CaliforniaCD 43Omar NavarroRepublican27,96522.67%$85,928
CaliforniaCD 44✓Nanette Diaz Barragán (I)Democratic100,08272.20%$1,143,384
CaliforniaCD 44Paul Irving JonesRepublican38,53127.80% 
CaliforniaCD 45✓Michelle Park Steel (I)Republican113,95352.41%$6,817,592
CaliforniaCD 45Jay F. ChenDemocratic103,46247.59%$4,554,955
CaliforniaCD 46✓Jose Luis "Lou" Correa (I)Democratic78,04161.79%$1,217,572
CaliforniaCD 46Christopher John "Chris" GonzalesRepublican48,25738.21%$47,463
CaliforniaCD 47✓Katherine "Katie" Porter (I)Democratic137,37451.72%$23,011,181
CaliforniaCD 47Scott BaughRepublican128,26148.28%$2,718,555
CaliforniaCD 48✓Darrell Edward Issa (I)Republican155,06460.36%$2,155,143
CaliforniaCD 48Stephen William HoulahanDemocratic101,82339.64%$67,110
CaliforniaCD 49✓Mike Levin (I)Democratic153,37052.62%$4,711,394
CaliforniaCD 49Brian L. MaryottRepublican138,08947.38%$4,553,523
CaliforniaCD 50✓Scott Peters (I)Democratic168,63662.84%$2,289,022
CaliforniaCD 50Corey GustafsonRepublican99,73337.16%$92,806
CaliforniaCD 51✓Sara Jacobs (I)Democratic144,02161.86%$1,656,060
CaliforniaCD 51Stan CaplanRepublican88,78838.14%$128,021
CaliforniaCD 52✓Juan Carlos Vargas (I)Democratic100,47666.66%$905,731
CaliforniaCD 52Tyler GeffeneyRepublican50,24933.34%$36,635
ColoradoCD 01✓Diana L. DeGette (I)Democratic226,92980.30%$1,087,504
ColoradoCD 01Jennifer QualteriRepublican49,52917.53% 
ColoradoCD 01John C. KittlesonLibertarian6,1572.18% 
ColoradoCD 01Iris Rhiannon Aurora BoswellWrite-in   
ColoradoCD 02✓Joseph "Joe" Neguse (I)Democratic244,10769.98%$2,192,271
ColoradoCD 02Marshall DawsonRepublican97,70028.01%$48,233
ColoradoCD 02Stephen Andrew "Steve" YurashColorado Center Party2,8760.82%$31,594
ColoradoCD 02Gary L. NationAmerican Constitution2,1880.63% 
ColoradoCD 02Tim WolfUnity1,9680.56% 
ColoradoCD 03✓Lauren Boebert (I)Republican163,84250.08%$6,694,007
ColoradoCD 03Adam FrischDemocratic163,29249.92%$5,220,044
ColoradoCD 03Kristin Elise SkowronskiWrite-in  $5,000
ColoradoCD 03Richard "Turtle" TetuWrite-in   
ColoradoCD 03Marina ZimmermanWrite-in  $51,287
ColoradoCD 04✓Kenneth R. "Ken" Buck (I)Republican216,02460.94%$1,488,791
ColoradoCD 04Isaac Ian "Ike" McCorkleDemocratic129,61936.56%$283,486
ColoradoCD 04Ryan James McGonigalAmerican Constitution8,8702.50% 
ColoradoCD 05✓Douglas L. "Doug" Lamborn (I)Republican155,52855.95%$486,023
ColoradoCD 05Santiago David "David" Goenaga-TorresDemocratic111,97840.29%$24,552
ColoradoCD 05Brian FlanaganLibertarian7,0792.55% 
ColoradoCD 05Christopher MitchellAmerican Constitution3,3701.21%$100
ColoradoCD 05Matthew "Matt" FeigenbaumWrite-in   
ColoradoCD 06✓Jason Crow (I)Democratic170,14060.60%$2,583,281
ColoradoCD 06Steven Edward MonahanRepublican105,08437.43%$216,950
ColoradoCD 06Eric C. MulderLibertarian5,5311.97%$5,060
ColoradoCD 07✓Brittany Louise PettersenDemocratic204,98456.39%$2,662,980
ColoradoCD 07Erik AadlandRepublican150,51041.40%$1,339,948
ColoradoCD 07Ross KlopfLibertarian6,1871.70% 
ColoradoCD 07Critter MiltonUnity1,8280.50% 
ColoradoCD 07JP LujanWrite-in   
ColoradoCD 08✓Yadira CaraveoDemocratic114,37748.38%$3,155,045
ColoradoCD 08Barbara "Barb" KirkmeyerRepublican112,74547.69%$1,372,125
ColoradoCD 08Richard WardLibertarian9,2803.93% 
ColoradoCD 08Timothy Louis "Tim" LongWrite-in  $9,622
ConnecticutCD 01✓John B. Larson (I)Democratic; Working Families149,55661.32%$1,731,565
ConnecticutCD 01Lawrence Zidovsky "Larry" LazorRepublican91,50637.52%$190,652
ConnecticutCD 01Mary L. SandersGreen2,8511.17% 
ConnecticutCD 02✓Joseph D. "Joe" Courtney (I)Democratic165,94658.22%$1,879,995
ConnecticutCD 02Mike FranceRepublican114,50640.17%$805,276
ConnecticutCD 02Kevin BlackerGreen2,4390.86% 
ConnecticutCD 02William HallLibertarian2,1400.75% 
ConnecticutCD 03✓Rosa L. DeLauro (I)Democratic137,92456.84%$2,015,621
ConnecticutCD 03Lesley DenardisRepublican98,70440.68%$41,718
ConnecticutCD 03Amy Fogelstrom "Doc" ChaiIndependent Party of Connecticut4,0561.67%$13,350
ConnecticutCD 03Justin Cobb PaglinoGreen1,9670.81%$15,375
ConnecticutCD 04✓Jim Himes (I)Democratic140,26259.41%$1,584,511
ConnecticutCD 04Jayme StevensonRepublican; Independent Party of Connecticut95,82240.59%$553,805
ConnecticutCD 05✓Jahana Hayes (I)Democratic; Working Families127,83850.39%$2,469,016
ConnecticutCD 05George S. LoganRepublican; Independent Party of Connecticut125,83449.61%$1,033,497
DelawareAt-Large✓Lisa Blunt Rochester (I)Democratic178,41655.47%$2,692,310
DelawareAt-LargeLee MurphyRepublican138,20142.97%$307,930
DelawareAt-LargeCody R. McNuttLibertarian3,0740.96% 
DelawareAt-LargeDavid L. RogersNon-Partisan Delaware1,9580.61% 
DelawareAt-LargeEdward ShlikasWrite-in   
DelawareAt-LargeScott WalkerWrite-in   
FloridaCD 01✓Matthew Louis "Matt" Gaetz, II (I)Republican197,34967.86%$6,383,928
FloridaCD 01Rebekah JonesDemocratic93,46732.14%$921,256
FloridaCD 02✓Neal Patrick Dunn (I)Republican180,23659.80%$1,671,448
FloridaCD 02Alfred "Al" Lawson, Jr. (I)Democratic121,15340.20%$711,145
FloridaCD 03✓Kat Cammack (I)Republican178,10162.52%$2,201,412
FloridaCD 03Danielle Nicole HawkDemocratic103,38236.29%$76,482
FloridaCD 03Linda Susan BrooksNo Party Affiliation3,4101.20%$131,434
FloridaCD 04✓Aaron P. BeanRepublican165,69660.45%$1,006,459
FloridaCD 04LaShonda J. "LJ" HollowayDemocratic108,40239.55%$9,314
FloridaCD 04Gary Lee KonizWrite-in50.00% 
FloridaCD 05✓John H. Rutherford (I)Republican  $724,326
FloridaCD 06✓Michael "Mike" Waltz (I)Republican226,54875.33%$3,004,128
FloridaCD 06Joseph "Joe" HannoushLibertarian74,20724.67% 
FloridaCD 07✓Cory MillsRepublican177,96658.53%$2,490,211
FloridaCD 07Karen GreenDemocratic126,07941.47%$67,799
FloridaCD 07Cardon PompeyWrite-in100.00% 
FloridaCD 08✓William "Bill" Posey (I)Republican222,12864.91%$953,159
FloridaCD 08Joanne R. TerryDemocratic120,08035.09%$85,019
FloridaCD 09✓Darren Soto (I)Democratic108,54153.64%$1,246,795
FloridaCD 09Scotty MooreRepublican93,82746.36%$548,405
FloridaCD 10✓Maxwell Alejandro FrostDemocratic117,95559.00%$2,647,934
FloridaCD 10Calvin B. "Cal" WimbishRepublican78,84439.44%$230,169
FloridaCD 10Jason Kyle HolicNo Party Affiliation2,0011.00%$10,795
FloridaCD 10Usha JainNo Party Affiliation1,1100.56%$3,805
FloridaCD 11✓Daniel "Dan" Webster (I)Republican205,99563.07%$719,020
FloridaCD 11Shante MunnsDemocratic115,64735.41%$19,684
FloridaCD 11Kevin Dean PorterNo Party Affiliation4,9671.52%$13,015
FloridaCD 12✓Gus Michael Bilirakis (I)Republican226,60170.37%$1,850,169
FloridaCD 12Kimberly H. WalkerDemocratic95,39029.62%$19,286
FloridaCD 12Charles W. SmithWrite-in40.00% 
FloridaCD 13✓Anna Paulina LunaRepublican181,48753.14%$3,061,274
FloridaCD 13Eric LynnDemocratic153,87645.05%$2,009,715
FloridaCD 13Frank S. CraftLibertarian6,1631.80%$13,910
FloridaCD 13Dwight YoungWrite-in170.00% 
FloridaCD 13Jacob Daniel CurnowWrite-in30.00% 
FloridaCD 14✓Katherine Anne "Kathy" Castor (I)Democratic149,73756.90%$1,502,943
FloridaCD 14James JudgeRepublican113,42743.10%$191,530
FloridaCD 15✓Laurel LeeRepublican145,21958.54%$1,382,124
FloridaCD 15Alan M. CohnDemocratic102,83541.46%$641,347
FloridaCD 16✓Vernon "Vern" Buchanan (I)Republican189,76262.14%$4,363,917
FloridaCD 16Jan SchneiderDemocratic115,57537.85%$15,817
FloridaCD 16Ralph E. HartmanWrite-in210.01% 
FloridaCD 17✓Greg W. Steube (I)Republican222,48363.84%$1,562,676
FloridaCD 17Andrea Doria KaleDemocratic123,79835.52%$26,868
FloridaCD 17Theodore Andrew "Pink Tie" MurrayNo Party Affiliation2,2250.64% 
FloridaCD 18✓Scott Franklin (I)Republican167,42974.67%$1,054,380
FloridaCD 18Keith R. Hayden, Jr.No Party Affiliation56,64725.26% 
FloridaCD 18Leonard Louis "Lenny" SerratoreWrite-in1580.07%$33,851
FloridaCD 19✓Byron Donalds (I)Republican213,03568.00%$5,399,516
FloridaCD 19Cindy Lyn BanyaiDemocratic100,22631.99%$103,281
FloridaCD 19Patrick PostWrite-in130.00% 
FloridaCD 20✓Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick (I)Democratic136,21572.31%$6,720,848
FloridaCD 20Drew-Montez ClarkRepublican52,15127.69%$140,847
FloridaCD 21✓Brian Mast (I)Republican208,61463.50%$6,059,558
FloridaCD 21Corinna Balderramos RobinsonDemocratic119,89136.50%$79,658
FloridaCD 22✓Lois J. Frankel (I)Democratic150,01055.11%$1,184,178
FloridaCD 22Daniel John "Dan" FranzeseRepublican122,19444.89%$1,604,118
FloridaCD 23✓Jared E. MoskowitzDemocratic143,95151.59%$1,562,948
FloridaCD 23Joseph E. "Joe" BuddRepublican130,68146.83%$162,489
FloridaCD 23Christine ScottNo Party Affiliation3,0791.10%$90,558
FloridaCD 23Mark Noah NapierNo Party Affiliation1,3380.48%$28,536
FloridaCD 24✓Frederica S. Wilson (I)Democratic133,44271.79%$589,617
FloridaCD 24Jesus Gabriel NavarroRepublican52,44928.21%$8,780
FloridaCD 25✓Debbie Wasserman Schultz (I)Democratic129,11355.09%$1,939,543
FloridaCD 25Carla A. SpaldingRepublican105,23944.91%$1,917,386
FloridaCD 26✓Mario Diaz-Balart (I)Republican143,24070.87%$1,713,082
FloridaCD 26Christine Alexandria OlivoDemocratic58,86829.13%$138,077
FloridaCD 27✓Marìa Elvira Salazar (I)Republican136,03857.29%$5,071,422
FloridaCD 27Annette TaddeoDemocratic101,40442.71%$1,611,027
FloridaCD 28✓Carlos A. Giménez (I)Republican134,45763.68%$2,066,090
FloridaCD 28Robert AsencioDemocratic76,66536.31%$105,930
FloridaCD 28Jeremiah SchafferWrite-in280.01%$30,515
GeorgiaCD 01✓Earl Leroy "Buddy" Carter (I)Republican156,12859.15%$1,985,438
GeorgiaCD 01Wade Wilkes Herring, IIDemocratic107,83740.85%$1,279,167
GeorgiaCD 02✓Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr. (I)Democratic132,67554.97%$2,818,735
GeorgiaCD 02Christopher "Chris" WestRepublican108,66545.03%$943,317
GeorgiaCD 03✓Anderson Drew "Drew" Ferguson, IV (I)Republican213,52468.75%$3,268,057
GeorgiaCD 03Valbrun "Val" AlmonordDemocratic97,05731.25%$71,809
GeorgiaCD 04✓Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. (I)Democratic216,33278.49%$516,390
GeorgiaCD 04Jonathan ChavezRepublican59,30221.51% 
GeorgiaCD 05✓Nikema Natassha Williams (I)Democratic243,68782.48%$1,114,130
GeorgiaCD 05Christian Gerard ZimmRepublican51,76917.52%$34,551
GeorgiaCD 06✓Richard Dean "Rich" McCormickRepublican206,88662.22%$4,462,766
GeorgiaCD 06Robert Franklin "Bob" Christian, IIIDemocratic125,61237.78%$303,946
GeorgiaCD 07✓Lucia Kay "Lucy" McBath (I)Democratic143,06361.05%$5,371,869
GeorgiaCD 07Mark GonsalvesRepublican91,26238.95%$557,454
GeorgiaCD 08✓James Austin "Austin" Scott (I)Republican178,70068.58%$788,939
GeorgiaCD 08Darrius Maurice ButlerDemocratic81,88631.42%$22,543
GeorgiaCD 09✓Andrew Clyde (I)Republican212,82072.35%$746,534
GeorgiaCD 09Michael C. "Mike" FordDemocratic81,31827.65%$35,109
GeorgiaCD 10✓Michael A. "Mike" Collins, Jr.Republican198,52364.53%$1,430,311
GeorgiaCD 10Tabitha Johnson-GreenDemocratic109,10735.47%$41,840
GeorgiaCD 11✓Barry D. Loudermilk (I)Republican190,08662.60%$741,836
GeorgiaCD 11Antonio Miguel Daza-FernandezDemocratic113,57137.40%$99,901
GeorgiaCD 12✓Richard Wallen "Rick" Allen (I)Republican158,04759.60%$905,695
GeorgiaCD 12Elizabeth "Liz" JohnsonDemocratic107,14840.40%$194,061
GeorgiaCD 13✓David Albert Scott (I)Democratic216,38881.77%$1,964,138
GeorgiaCD 13Caesar GonzalesRepublican48,22818.23%$19,034
GeorgiaCD 14✓Marjorie Taylor Greene (I)Republican170,16265.86%$11,964,439
GeorgiaCD 14Marcus FlowersDemocratic88,18934.14%$15,617,993
HawaiiCD 01✓Edward E. "Ed" Case (I)Democratic143,54670.93%$1,055,719
HawaiiCD 01Conrad KressRepublican51,21725.31%$78,313
HawaiiCD 01Blank VotesScattering7,4663.69% 
HawaiiCD 01Over VotesScattering1490.07% 
HawaiiCD 02✓Jill Naomi TokudaDemocratic128,40759.18%$972,676
HawaiiCD 02Joseph "Joe" AkanaRepublican72,87433.58%$71,337
HawaiiCD 02Blank VotesScattering10,2354.72% 
HawaiiCD 02Michelle Rose TippensLibertarian5,1302.36% 
HawaiiCD 02Over VotesScattering3390.16% 
IowaCD 01✓Mariannette Jane Miller-Meeks (I)Republican162,94753.36%$4,594,351
IowaCD 01Christina BohannanDemocratic142,17346.56%$2,949,218
IowaCD 01Write-inScattering2600.09% 
IowaCD 02✓Ashley Hinson Arenholz (I)Republican172,18154.08%$6,734,607
IowaCD 02Elizabeth "Liz" MathisDemocratic145,94045.84%$3,977,557
IowaCD 02Write-inScattering2780.09% 
IowaCD 03✓Zach NunnRepublican156,26250.26%$2,376,379
IowaCD 03Cindy Axne (I)Democratic154,11749.57%$6,669,349
IowaCD 03Write-inScattering5340.17% 
IowaCD 04✓Randall "Randy" Feenstra (I)Republican186,46767.31%$2,729,393
IowaCD 04Ryan Michael Appleton MeltonDemocratic84,23030.41%$48,109
IowaCD 04Bryan Jack HolderLiberty Caucus6,0352.18% 
IowaCD 04Write-inScattering2760.10% 
IdahoCD 01✓Russell "Russ" Fulcher (I)Republican222,90171.34%$517,979
IdahoCD 01Kaylee Jade PetersonDemocratic82,26126.33%$66,310
IdahoCD 01Darian DrakeLibertarian7,2802.33% 
IdahoCD 02✓Michael Keith "Mike" Simpson (I)Republican172,45063.59%$1,549,001
IdahoCD 02Wendy Ann NormanDemocratic98,73636.41%$11,991
IllinoisCD 01✓Jonathan L. JacksonDemocratic151,67266.31%$660,790
IllinoisCD 01Eric Joseph CarlsonRepublican77,07433.69%$5,896
IllinoisCD 02✓Robin L. Kelly (I)Democratic137,69366.82%$1,604,556
IllinoisCD 02Thomas LynchRepublican68,37733.18% 
IllinoisCD 03✓Delia C. RamirezDemocratic111,80767.02%$926,461
IllinoisCD 03Justin BurauRepublican55,00832.98%$28,274
IllinoisCD 04✓Jesus G. "Chuy" Garcia (I)Democratic87,79667.98%$880,986
IllinoisCD 04James "Jim" FalakosRepublican36,93828.60% 
IllinoisCD 04Edward "Ed" HersheyWorking Class4,4123.42%$1,061
IllinoisCD 05✓Mike Quigley (I)Democratic172,20767.96%$966,222
IllinoisCD 05Tom "Tommy" HansonRepublican77,06130.41%$28,270
IllinoisCD 05Jerico Matias CruzIndependent4,1301.63%$9,972
IllinoisCD 06✓Sean Casten (I)Democratic148,31054.17%$5,057,121
IllinoisCD 06Keith PekauRepublican125,49345.83%$1,260,453
IllinoisCD 07✓Danny K. Davis (I)Democratic0 $604,370
IllinoisCD 08✓S. Raja Krishnamoorthi (I)Democratic117,22956.78%$8,144,031
IllinoisCD 08Christopher Bryant "Chris" DargisRepublican89,23943.22%$525,111
IllinoisCD 09✓Janice D. "Jan" Schakowsky (I)Democratic168,46170.86%$1,514,304
IllinoisCD 09Maxwell "Max" RiceRepublican69,29029.14%$9,896
IllinoisCD 10✓Bradley Scott "Brad" Schneider (I)Democratic144,24262.20%$3,574,903
IllinoisCD 10Joseph "Joe" SeverinoRepublican87,64037.80%$34,275
IllinoisCD 11✓G. William "Bill" Foster (I)Democratic145,40856.11%$3,427,512
IllinoisCD 11Catalina LaufRepublican113,72043.89%$2,422,199
IllinoisCD 12✓Michael J. "Mike" Bost (I)Republican213,59075.40%$1,559,622
IllinoisCD 12Homer "Chip" MarkelDemocratic69,67024.60%$49,343
IllinoisCD 13✓Nikki BudzinskiDemocratic136,24855.94%$3,615,299
IllinoisCD 13Regan DeeringRepublican107,33444.06%$1,970,731
IllinoisCD 14✓Lauren A. Underwood (I)Democratic127,34354.09%$6,494,205
IllinoisCD 14Scott R. GryderRepublican108,08045.91%$574,642
IllinoisCD 15✓Mary Miller (I)Republican209,09271.41%$1,910,672
IllinoisCD 15Paul J. LangeDemocratic83,71728.59%$46,212
IllinoisCD 16✓Darin McKay LaHood (I)Republican195,79266.60%$3,721,386
IllinoisCD 16Elizabeth "Lisa" HaderleinDemocratic98,18433.40%$28,328
IllinoisCD 17✓Eric SorensenDemocratic119,70851.81%$2,560,889
IllinoisCD 17Esther Joy KingRepublican111,33148.19%$4,777,679
IndianaCD 01✓Frank J. Mrvan (I)Democratic112,65652.84%$2,249,264
IndianaCD 01Jennifer-Ruth GreenRepublican100,54247.16%$2,972,869
IndianaCD 01William F. "Bill" PowersWrite-in90.00% 
IndianaCD 02✓Rudolph "Rudy" Yakym, IIIRepublican125,53764.59%$819,176
IndianaCD 02Paul D. SteuryDemocratic62,95532.39%$80,726
IndianaCD 02William E. "Will" HenryLibertarian5,8703.02% 
IndianaCD 02Mike HubbardWrite-in110.01% 
IndianaCD 03✓James E. "Jim" Banks (I)Republican131,57965.29%$2,463,688
IndianaCD 03Gary L. SnyderDemocratic60,57730.06%$64,081
IndianaCD 03Nathan GotschIndependent9,3864.66%$141,588
IndianaCD 04✓James R. "Jim" Baird (I)Republican134,86468.22%$394,392
IndianaCD 04Roger D. DayDemocratic62,83431.78% 
IndianaCD 05✓Victoria Spartz (I)Republican146,57561.07%$3,804,052
IndianaCD 05Jeannine Lee LakeDemocratic93,43438.93%$34,161
IndianaCD 06✓Gregory J. "Greg" Pence (I)Republican130,68667.53%$2,173,093
IndianaCD 06Cynthia "Cinde" WirthDemocratic62,83832.47%$46,805
IndianaCD 07✓André D. Carson (I)Democratic117,30966.96%$756,646
IndianaCD 07Angela GrabovskyRepublican53,63130.61%$486,125
IndianaCD 07Gavin MapleLibertarian4,2402.42% 
IndianaCD 08✓Larry D. Bucshon (I)Republican141,99565.73%$1,341,408
IndianaCD 08Ray McCormickDemocratic68,10931.53%$132,690
IndianaCD 08Andrew M. "Andy" HorningLibertarian5,9362.75% 
IndianaCD 09✓Erin HouchinRepublican143,16663.55%$1,251,973
IndianaCD 09Matthew John "Matt" FyfeDemocratic75,70033.60%$120,290
IndianaCD 09Tonya Lynn MillisLibertarian6,3742.83%$9,960
IndianaCD 09Jacob BaileyWrite-in360.02% 
KansasCD 01✓Tracey Robert Mann (I)Republican161,33367.67%$1,191,346
KansasCD 01James Kenneth "Jimmy" BeardDemocratic77,09232.33%$17,204
KansasCD 02✓Jacob "Jake" LaTurner (I)Republican134,50657.64%$1,421,539
KansasCD 02Patrick SchmidtDemocratic98,85242.36%$966,072
KansasCD 03✓Sharice L. Davids (I)Democratic165,52754.94%$7,358,802
KansasCD 03Amanda L. AdkinsRepublican128,83942.76%$3,518,662
KansasCD 03Steven A. "Steve" HoheLibertarian6,9282.30% 
KansasCD 04✓Ron Estes (I)Republican144,88963.34%$1,748,185
KansasCD 04Bob HernandezDemocratic83,85136.66%$35,259
KentuckyCD 01✓James R. Comer (I)Republican184,10374.90%$1,566,279
KentuckyCD 01Jimmy Clifton AusbrooksDemocratic61,69325.10%$7,867
KentuckyCD 01Billy Ray WilsonWrite-in00.00% 
KentuckyCD 02✓Steven Brett "Brett" Guthrie (I)Republican170,48671.86%$2,158,592
KentuckyCD 02Hank LindermanDemocratic66,76728.14%$81,044
KentuckyCD 03✓Morgan McGarveyDemocratic160,85361.99%$2,918,328
KentuckyCD 03Stuart N. RayRepublican98,62238.01%$601,879
KentuckyCD 03Daniel Lee CobbleWrite-in   
KentuckyCD 04✓Thomas H. Massie (I)Republican167,54165.03%$1,021,017
KentuckyCD 04Matthew "Matt" LehmanDemocratic79,97731.04%$290,390
KentuckyCD 04Ethan Keith "Oz" OsborneIndependent10,1113.92% 
KentuckyCD 05✓Harold Dallas "Hal" Rogers (I)Republican177,71282.17%$759,901
KentuckyCD 05Conor HalbleibDemocratic38,54917.82%$18,702
KentuckyCD 05Stephan William "Steve" MazurWrite-in70.00% 
KentuckyCD 06✓Garland "Andy" Barr (I)Republican154,76062.87%$3,652,847
KentuckyCD 06Geoffrey M. "Geoff" YoungDemocratic83,00333.72%$234,299
KentuckyCD 06Maurice Randall "Randy" Cravens, IIWrite-in8,3403.39%$7,156
KentuckyCD 06Maxwell Keith "Max" FroedgeWrite-in680.03% 
LouisianaCD 01✓Stephen J. "Steve" Scalise (I)Republican177,67072.80%$18,206,269
LouisianaCD 01Katie DarlingDemocratic61,46725.19%$131,842
LouisianaCD 01Howard KearneyLibertarian4,9072.01% 
LouisianaCD 02✓Troy A. Carter, Sr. (I)Democratic158,12077.11%$2,993,641
LouisianaCD 02Daniel Anthony "Dan" LuxRepublican46,92722.89%$32,371
LouisianaCD 03✓Clay Higgins (I)Republican144,42364.32%$942,749
LouisianaCD 03Holden HoggattRepublican24,47410.90%$162,651
LouisianaCD 03Lessie Olivia LeblancDemocratic23,64110.53% 
LouisianaCD 03Tia Marie LeBrunDemocratic21,1729.43%$34,703
LouisianaCD 03Thomas "Lane" Payne, Jr.Republican4,0121.79%$16,396
LouisianaCD 03Gloria R. WigginsIndependent3,2551.45% 
LouisianaCD 03Jacob Lewis "Jake" ShaheenRepublican1,9550.87% 
LouisianaCD 03Guy McLendonLibertarian1,6200.72% 
LouisianaCD 04✓James Michael "Mike" Johnson (I)Republican  $1,310,315
LouisianaCD 05✓Julia Letlow (I)Republican151,08067.58%$2,724,414
LouisianaCD 05Oscar "Omar" DantzlerDemocratic35,14915.72% 
LouisianaCD 05Walter Earl "Earl" HuffDemocratic19,3838.67%$12,275
LouisianaCD 05Allen Guillory, Sr.Republican12,1595.44% 
LouisianaCD 05Hunter PullenRepublican5,7822.59% 
LouisianaCD 06✓Garret Graves (I)Republican189,68480.40%$1,820,420
LouisianaCD 06Rufus Holt Craig, Jr.Libertarian30,70913.02% 
LouisianaCD 06Brian T. BelzerRepublican15,5356.58% 
MassachusettsCD 01✓Richard E. Neal (I)Democratic157,63559.79%$3,222,525
MassachusettsCD 01Dean James MartilliRepublican98,38637.32%$14,129
MassachusettsCD 01BlanksScattering7,2522.75% 
MassachusettsCD 01All OthersScattering3780.14% 
MassachusettsCD 02✓James P. "Jim" McGovern (I)Democratic180,63964.50%$1,005,720
MassachusettsCD 02Jeffrey A. "Jeff" Sossa-PaquetteRepublican91,95632.83%$138,544
MassachusettsCD 02BlanksScattering7,2002.57% 
MassachusettsCD 02All OthersScattering2760.10% 
MassachusettsCD 03✓Lori Loureiro Trahan (I)Democratic154,49661.46%$1,897,175
MassachusettsCD 03Dean A. TranRepublican88,58535.24%$149,052
MassachusettsCD 03BlanksScattering8,0883.22% 
MassachusettsCD 03All OthersScattering2200.09% 
MassachusettsCD 04✓Jacob D. "Jake" Auchincloss (I)Democratic201,88269.24%$2,910,134
MassachusettsCD 04BlanksScattering83,29028.57% 
MassachusettsCD 04All OthersScattering6,3972.19% 
MassachusettsCD 05✓Katherine M. Clark (I)Democratic203,99471.61%$2,067,501
MassachusettsCD 05Caroline ColarussoRepublican71,49125.10%$90,946
MassachusettsCD 05BlanksScattering9,2103.23% 
MassachusettsCD 05All OthersScattering1860.07% 
MassachusettsCD 06✓Seth W. Moulton (I)Democratic198,11961.33%$1,996,711
MassachusettsCD 06Robert "Bob" MayRepublican110,77034.29%$35,468
MassachusettsCD 06BlanksScattering7,9512.46% 
MassachusettsCD 06Mark T. TashjianUnenrolled5,9951.86%$65,439
MassachusettsCD 06All OthersScattering1970.06% 
MassachusettsCD 07✓Ayanna S. Pressley (I)Democratic151,82579.98%$1,319,687
MassachusettsCD 07Dionicio "Donnie" Palmer, Jr.Republican27,12914.29% 
MassachusettsCD 07BlanksScattering10,3195.44% 
MassachusettsCD 07All OthersScattering5570.29% 
MassachusettsCD 08✓Stephen F. Lynch (I)Democratic189,98766.76%$726,206
MassachusettsCD 08Robert G. "Rob" BurkeRepublican82,12628.86% 
MassachusettsCD 08BlanksScattering12,0194.22% 
MassachusettsCD 08All OthersScattering4510.16% 
MassachusettsCD 09✓William Richard "Bill" Keating (I)Democratic195,61657.65%$674,637
MassachusettsCD 09Jesse G. BrownRepublican135,46039.92%$351,296
MassachusettsCD 09BlanksScattering8,0662.38% 
MassachusettsCD 09All OthersScattering1500.04% 
MarylandCD 01✓Andrew P. "Andy" Harris (I)Republican159,67354.43%$1,857,544
MarylandCD 01Heather Renay MizeurDemocratic126,51143.13%$2,622,942
MarylandCD 01Daniel Frank ThibeaultLibertarian6,9242.36% 
MarylandCD 01Other Write-InsScattering2500.09% 
MarylandCD 02✓Charles Albert Dutch "C.A. Dutch" Ruppersberger, III (I)Democratic158,99859.23%$1,038,595
MarylandCD 02Nicolee AmbroseRepublican109,07540.63%$441,624
MarylandCD 02Other Write-InsScattering3610.13% 
MarylandCD 03✓John Peter Spyros Sarbanes (I)Democratic175,51460.19%$179,839
MarylandCD 03Yuripzy MorganRepublican115,80139.71%$431,523
MarylandCD 03Other Write-InsScattering2870.10% 
MarylandCD 04✓Glenn F. IveyDemocratic144,16890.10%$1,762,705
MarylandCD 04Jeff WarnerRepublican15,4419.65%$57,535
MarylandCD 04Other Write-InsScattering4000.25% 
MarylandCD 05✓Steny Hamilton Hoyer (I)Democratic182,47865.90%$3,653,529
MarylandCD 05Christopher "Chris" PalombiRepublican94,00033.94%$61,291
MarylandCD 05Other Write-InsScattering4420.16% 
MarylandCD 06✓David J. Trone (I)Democratic140,29554.72%$13,073,139
MarylandCD 06Neil Conrad ParrottRepublican115,77145.15%$795,686
MarylandCD 06Other Write-InsScattering3320.13% 
MarylandCD 07✓Kweisi Mfume (I)Democratic151,64082.06%$487,525
MarylandCD 07Scott M. CollierRepublican32,73717.71% 
MarylandCD 07Other Write-InsScattering4240.23% 
MarylandCD 08✓Jamin B. "Jamie" Raskin (I)Democratic211,84280.18%$4,403,970
MarylandCD 08Gregory Thomas CollRepublican47,96518.15%$13,619
MarylandCD 08Kevin Andrés "Andrés" GarciaLibertarian4,1251.56% 
MarylandCD 08Other Write-InsScattering2740.10% 
MaineCD 01✓Chellie M. Pingree (I)Democratic219,75361.36%$522,606
MaineCD 01Edwin F. "Ed" ThelanderRepublican129,26336.09%$415,256
MaineCD 01BLANKScattering8,9622.50% 
MaineCD 01OthersScattering1600.04% 
MaineCD 01Alan H. MacDonaldWrite-in   
MaineCD 02✓Jared Forest Golden (I)Democratic165,13653.05%$5,627,240
MaineCD 02Bruce Lee PoliquinRepublican146,14246.95%$3,517,675
MaineCD 02Tiffany BondIndependent   
MichiganCD 01✓John W. "Jack" Bergman (I)Republican233,09459.98%$1,764,381
MichiganCD 01Robert James "Bob" LorinserDemocratic145,40337.42%$543,130
MichiganCD 01Liz HakolaWorking Class5,5101.42% 
MichiganCD 01Andrew GaleLibertarian4,5921.18% 
MichiganCD 02✓John Moolenaar (I)Republican216,22263.68%$2,087,584
MichiganCD 02Jerome C. "Jerry" HilliardDemocratic116,45234.30%$30,655
MichiganCD 02Nathan HewerLibertarian6,8472.02% 
MichiganCD 03✓Hillary ScholtenDemocratic185,98954.87%$3,387,367
MichiganCD 03John GibbsRepublican142,22941.96%$1,292,233
MichiganCD 03Jamie LewisLibertarian6,6341.96% 
MichiganCD 03Louis PalusWorking Class4,1361.22% 
MichiganCD 04✓William P. "Bill" Huizenga (I)Republican183,93654.36%$2,710,214
MichiganCD 04Joseph AlfonsoDemocratic143,69042.47%$34,756
MichiganCD 04Lorence Raymond WenkeLibertarian8,4782.51% 
MichiganCD 04Curtis Michael ClarkU.S. Taxpayers2,2440.66% 
MichiganCD 05✓Timothy L. "Tim" Walberg (I)Republican198,02062.42%$1,457,715
MichiganCD 05Bartley F. "Bart" GoldbergDemocratic110,94634.97%$157,652
MichiganCD 05Norman M. "Norm" PetersonLibertarian5,1291.62% 
MichiganCD 05Ezra ScottU.S. Taxpayers3,1621.00%$12,871
MichiganCD 05Michael Lee JohnsonWrite-in10.00% 
MichiganCD 05Paul Leon BottsWrite-in00.00% 
MichiganCD 06✓Debbie Dingell (I)Democratic241,75965.89%$1,467,281
MichiganCD 06Whittney WilliamsRepublican125,16734.11%$12,070
MichiganCD 06Frank AcostaWrite-in10.00% 
MichiganCD 07✓Elissa Slotkin (I)Democratic192,80951.73%$9,380,668
MichiganCD 07Thomas More "Tom" BarrettRepublican172,62446.32%$2,511,498
MichiganCD 07Leah R. DaileyLibertarian7,2751.95% 
MichiganCD 08✓Daniel T. "Dan" Kildee (I)Democratic178,32253.10%$5,176,032
MichiganCD 08Paul JungeRepublican143,85042.83%$3,027,772
MichiganCD 08Kathy GoodwinWorking Class9,0772.70% 
MichiganCD 08David CannyLibertarian4,5801.36% 
MichiganCD 09✓Lisa McClain (I)Republican238,30063.90%$1,202,724
MichiganCD 09Brian Steven JayeDemocratic123,70233.17%$55,604
MichiganCD 09Jim WalkowiczWorking Class6,5711.76% 
MichiganCD 09Jakob "Jake" KeltsLibertarian4,3491.17% 
MichiganCD 10✓John JamesRepublican159,20248.80%$6,321,603
MichiganCD 10Carl J. MarlingaDemocratic157,60248.31%$931,244
MichiganCD 10Andrea L. KirbyWorking Class5,9051.81% 
MichiganCD 10Mike SalibaLibertarian3,5241.08% 
MichiganCD 10Darko MartinovskiWrite-in40.00% 
MichiganCD 11✓Haley Stevens (I)Democratic224,53761.32%$5,424,276
MichiganCD 11Mark AmbroseRepublican141,64238.68%$623,060
MichiganCD 12✓Rashida Tlaib (I)Democratic196,64370.84%$3,253,290
MichiganCD 12Steven ElliottRepublican72,88826.26%$202,895
MichiganCD 12Gary WalkowiczWorking Class8,0462.90% 
MichiganCD 13✓Shri ThanedarDemocratic166,65071.08%$9,236,029
MichiganCD 13Martell De'Angelo BivingsRepublican56,18723.97%$51,398
MichiganCD 13Simone R. ColemanWorking Class8,8333.77% 
MichiganCD 13Christopher "Chris" DardzinskiU.S. Taxpayers2,7691.18% 
MichiganCD 13Brenda K. SandersWrite-in30.00% 
MichiganCD 13Ronald ColeWrite-in10.00% 
MichiganCD 13Rogelio J. LandinWrite-in10.00% 
MichiganCD 13Articia BomerWrite-in00.00% 
MinnesotaCD 01✓Brad Finstad (I)Republican159,62153.83%$1,367,913
MinnesotaCD 01Jeffrey M. "Jeff" EttingerDemocratic-Farmer Labor125,45742.31%$2,524,588
MinnesotaCD 01Richard B. ReisdorfLegal Marijuana Now6,3892.15% 
MinnesotaCD 01Brian AbrahamsonGrassroots - Legalize Cannabis4,9431.67% 
MinnesotaCD 01WRITE-INScattering1370.05% 
MinnesotaCD 02✓Angela Dawn "Angie" Craig (I)Democratic-Farmer Labor165,58350.87%$7,282,161
MinnesotaCD 02Tyler KistnerRepublican148,57645.65%$3,154,026
MinnesotaCD 02Paula Mirare OverbyLegal Marijuana Now10,7283.30%$243
MinnesotaCD 02WRITE-INScattering5850.18% 
MinnesotaCD 02Richard Thomas "Rick" OlsonWrite-in  $33,656
MinnesotaCD 03✓Dean Phillips (I)Democratic-Farmer Labor198,88359.56%$2,200,459
MinnesotaCD 03Tom WeilerRepublican134,79740.37%$618,089
MinnesotaCD 03WRITE-INScattering2410.07% 
MinnesotaCD 04✓Betty McCollum (I)Democratic-Farmer Labor200,05567.59%$2,034,582
MinnesotaCD 04May Lor XiongRepublican95,49332.26%$127,921
MinnesotaCD 04WRITE-INScattering4250.14% 
MinnesotaCD 05✓Ilhan Omar (I)Democratic-Farmer Labor214,22474.33%$2,933,790
MinnesotaCD 05Cicely DavisRepublican70,70224.53%$2,904,953
MinnesotaCD 05WRITE-INScattering3,2801.14% 
MinnesotaCD 06✓Thomas Earl "Tom" Emmer, Jr. (I)Republican198,14561.97%$4,142,086
MinnesotaCD 06Jeanne HendricksDemocratic-Farmer Labor120,85237.79%$115,473
MinnesotaCD 06WRITE-INScattering7700.24% 
MinnesotaCD 06David RosenfeldWrite-in   
MinnesotaCD 07✓Michelle Fischbach (I)Republican204,76666.95%$1,611,935
MinnesotaCD 07Jill AbahsainDemocratic-Farmer Labor84,45527.61%$30,131
MinnesotaCD 07Travis E. "Bull" JohnsonLegal Marijuana Now16,4215.37%$39,503
MinnesotaCD 07WRITE-INScattering2240.07% 
MinnesotaCD 08✓Peter Allen "Pete" Stauber (I)Republican188,75557.18%$2,335,345
MinnesotaCD 08Jennifer "Jen" SchultzDemocratic-Farmer Labor141,00942.72%$627,746
MinnesotaCD 08WRITE-INScattering3160.10% 
MissouriCD 01✓Cori Bush (I)Democratic160,04272.82%$2,300,474
MissouriCD 01Andrew M. Jones, Jr.Republican53,57224.38%$46,755
MissouriCD 01George A. ZsidisinLibertarian6,1662.81% 
MissouriCD 02✓Ann L. Wagner (I)Republican173,03554.90%$4,689,666
MissouriCD 02Patricia Washburn "Trish" GunbyDemocratic135,63943.04%$797,646
MissouriCD 02Bill SlantzLibertarian6,4862.06% 
MissouriCD 03✓W. Blaine Luetkemeyer (I)Republican180,35865.10%$2,943,068
MissouriCD 03Bethany Eileen MannDemocratic96,46534.82%$15,771
MissouriCD 03Write-inScattering2310.08% 
MissouriCD 03Tom ClappWrite-in00.00% 
MissouriCD 04✓Mark AlfordRepublican181,02371.30%$773,478
MissouriCD 04Jack TrumanDemocratic66,67126.26% 
MissouriCD 04Randall David "Randy" LangkraehrLibertarian6,0902.40% 
MissouriCD 04Write-inScattering1000.04% 
MissouriCD 04Darrell McClanahanWrite-in10.00% 
MissouriCD 04David A. HaaveWrite-in00.00% 
MissouriCD 04Wyatt Vincent ParsonsWrite-in00.00% 
MissouriCD 05✓Emanuel Cleaver, II (I)Democratic139,88260.95%$1,089,544
MissouriCD 05Jacob TurkRepublican83,79436.51%$18,945
MissouriCD 05Robin DominickLibertarian5,8302.54% 
MissouriCD 06✓Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr. (I)Republican184,07070.32%$2,179,395
MissouriCD 06Henry Robert MartinDemocratic71,93927.48%$130,627
MissouriCD 06Edward A. "Andy" MaidmentLibertarian5,7452.19% 
MissouriCD 07✓Eric BurlisonRepublican177,95770.89%$929,834
MissouriCD 07Kristen Radaker-SheaferDemocratic67,08226.72%$16,156
MissouriCD 07Kevin CraigLibertarian5,8392.33% 
MissouriCD 07Write-inWrite-in1530.06% 
MissouriCD 07Roger A. RekateWrite-in10.00% 
MissouriCD 08✓Jason T. Smith (I)Republican186,25975.99%$2,880,204
MissouriCD 08Randi McCallianDemocratic53,66121.89%$40,555
MissouriCD 08James "Jim" HigginsLibertarian5,1752.11% 
MississippiCD 01✓John Trent "Trent" Kelly (I)Republican122,15172.97%$1,023,536
MississippiCD 01Dianne Dodson BlackDemocratic45,23827.03%$31,825
MississippiCD 02✓Bennie G. Thompson (I)Democratic108,28560.10%$1,332,904
MississippiCD 02Brian Wesley FlowersRepublican71,88439.90%$44,602
MississippiCD 03✓Michael Patrick Guest (I)Republican132,48170.74%$1,304,993
MississippiCD 03Shuwaski A. YoungDemocratic54,80329.26%$74,014
MississippiCD 04✓Walter Michael "Mike" EzellRepublican127,81373.35%$901,894
MississippiCD 04Johnny L. DuPreeDemocratic42,87624.60%$127,687
MississippiCD 04Alden Patrick JohnsonLibertarian3,5692.05%$1,278
MontanaCD 01✓Ryan K. ZinkeRepublican123,10249.65%$6,064,965
MontanaCD 01Monica TranelDemocratic115,26546.49%$2,750,599
MontanaCD 01John LambLibertarian9,5933.87% 
MontanaCD 02✓Matt Rosendale (I)Republican121,97956.56%$2,101,362
MontanaCD 02Gary BuchananIndependent47,19521.88%$563,351
MontanaCD 02Penny RonningDemocratic43,48020.16%$175,488
MontanaCD 02Sam RankinLibertarian3,0181.40%$31,150
North CarolinaCD 01✓Donald Gene "Don" DavisDemocratic134,99652.37%$1,749,784
North CarolinaCD 01Sandy Lee SmithRepublican122,78047.63%$2,062,551
North CarolinaCD 02✓Deborah Koff Ross (I)Democratic190,71464.68%$2,038,728
North CarolinaCD 02Christine Elise VillaverdeRepublican104,15535.32%$139,890
North CarolinaCD 03✓Gregory Francis "Greg" Murphy (I)Republican166,52066.90%$1,827,872
North CarolinaCD 03Barbara Denise Andrea GaskinsDemocratic82,37833.10%$88,930
North CarolinaCD 04✓Valerie Paige FousheeDemocratic194,98366.91%$1,195,044
North CarolinaCD 04Courtney Joele GeelsRepublican96,44233.09%$361,963
North CarolinaCD 05✓Virginia Ann Foxx (I)Republican175,27963.15%$2,035,847
North CarolinaCD 05Bernard Kyle "Kyle" ParrishDemocratic102,26936.85%$29,769
North CarolinaCD 06✓Kathy Ellen Manning (I)Democratic139,55353.88%$2,877,504
North CarolinaCD 06Robert Christian "Christian" "Chris" CastelliRepublican116,63545.03%$679,370
North CarolinaCD 06Thomas Joseph WatercottLibertarian2,8101.08%$15,255
North CarolinaCD 07✓David Cheston Rouzer (I)Republican164,04757.71%$1,296,611
North CarolinaCD 07Charles Vinson Graham, Jr.Democratic120,22242.29%$295,142
North CarolinaCD 08✓James Daniel "Dan" Bishop (I)Republican183,99869.91%$1,833,336
North CarolinaCD 08Jeffrey Scott "Scott" HuffmanDemocratic79,19230.09%$93,354
North CarolinaCD 09✓Richard Lane Hudson, Jr. (I)Republican131,45356.50%$2,968,842
North CarolinaCD 09Robert Benjamin "Ben" Clark, IIIDemocratic101,20243.50%$91,345
North CarolinaCD 10✓Patrick Timothy McHenry (I)Republican194,68172.59%$3,505,126
North CarolinaCD 10Pamela Soule "Pam" GenantDemocratic73,17427.28%$172,040
North CarolinaCD 10Write-In (Miscellaneous)Scattering2420.09% 
North CarolinaCD 10Diana R. JimisonWrite-in1100.04% 
North CarolinaCD 11✓Charles Marion "Chuck" EdwardsRepublican174,23253.79%$1,497,778
North CarolinaCD 11Jasmine Elizabeth Beach-FerraraDemocratic144,16544.51%$2,234,709
North CarolinaCD 11David Adam CoatneyLibertarian5,5151.70%$19,815
North CarolinaCD 12✓Alma Shealey Adams (I)Democratic140,49462.75%$901,204
North CarolinaCD 12Tyler Milton LeeRepublican83,41437.25%$206,193
North CarolinaCD 13✓George Wilmarth "Wiley" Nickel, IIIDemocratic143,09051.59%$3,223,223
North CarolinaCD 13Robert Nicholas "Bo" HinesRepublican134,25648.41%$2,862,256
North CarolinaCD 14✓Jeffrey Neale "Jeff" JacksonDemocratic148,73857.71%$5,504,226
North CarolinaCD 14Patrick Luke "Pat" HarriganRepublican109,01442.29%$748,169
North DakotaAt-Large✓Kelly M. Armstrong (I)Republican148,39962.20%$1,983,423
North DakotaAt-LargeCara MundIndependent89,64437.57%$152,877
North DakotaAt-Largewrite-inScattering5430.23% 
NebraskaCD 01✓Mike FloodRepublican129,23657.91%$2,036,746
NebraskaCD 01Patty Pansing BrooksDemocratic93,92942.09%$1,617,581
NebraskaCD 01Joe SwansonWrite-in   
NebraskaCD 02✓Donald John "Don" Bacon (I)Republican112,66351.33%$3,683,502
NebraskaCD 02Anthony "Tony" VargasDemocratic106,80748.67%$3,073,320
NebraskaCD 03✓Adrian M. Smith (I)Republican172,69178.30%$1,625,211
NebraskaCD 03David J. "Dave" ElseDemocratic34,83615.80% 
NebraskaCD 03Mark Elworth, Jr.Legal Marijuana Now13,0155.90% 
New HampshireCD 01✓Christopher C. "Chris" Pappas (I)Democratic167,39154.00%$4,702,835
New HampshireCD 01Karoline LeavittRepublican142,22945.89%$3,106,186
New HampshireCD 01ScatterScattering3420.11% 
New HampshireCD 02✓Ann McLane "Annie" Kuster (I)Democratic171,63655.80%$4,100,145
New HampshireCD 02Robert Andrew "Rob" BurnsRepublican135,57944.08%$351,496
New HampshireCD 02ScatterScattering3690.12% 
New JerseyCD 01✓Donald W. Norcross (I)Democratic139,73162.40%$2,028,355
New JerseyCD 01Claire H. GustafsonRepublican78,65135.12%$38,650
New JerseyCD 01Patricia "Pat" KlineFor The People3,3501.50%$13,655
New JerseyCD 01Isaiah FletcherLibertarian1,5630.70% 
New JerseyCD 01Allen J. CannonCannon Fire6260.28% 
New JerseyCD 02✓Jeff Van Drew (I)Republican139,17058.82%$3,013,136
New JerseyCD 02Timothy C. "Tim" AlexanderDemocratic94,67740.02%$471,059
New JerseyCD 02Michael "Mike" GalloLibertarian1,8210.77% 
New JerseyCD 02Anthony Parisi SanchezNot For Sale9210.39% 
New JerseyCD 03✓Andrew "Andy" Kim (I)Democratic150,38255.44%$6,527,147
New JerseyCD 03Robert "Bob" Healey, Jr.Republican118,38943.65%$4,022,391
New JerseyCD 03Christopher "Chris" RussomannoLibertarian1,3420.49% 
New JerseyCD 03Gregory M. "Greg" SobocinskiGod Save America1,1300.42%$9,255
New JerseyCD 04✓Christopher Henry "Chris" Smith (I)Republican173,00866.88%$1,393,686
New JerseyCD 04Matthew "Matt" JenkinsDemocratic81,23131.40%$40,658
New JerseyCD 04Jason CullenLibertarian1,8960.73% 
New JerseyCD 04David SchmidtWe The People1,2070.47% 
New JerseyCD 04Hank SchroederNo Slogan Filed9080.35% 
New JerseyCD 04Pamela Renee "Pam" DanielsProgress with Pam4230.16% 
New JerseyCD 05✓Joshua S. "Josh" Gottheimer (I)Democratic145,81054.77%$8,166,129
New JerseyCD 05Frank T. PallottaRepublican117,85744.27%$922,696
New JerseyCD 05Jeremy MarcusLibertarian1,2010.45% 
New JerseyCD 05Trevor James FerrignoTogether We Stand7150.27%$2,672
New JerseyCD 05Louis "Lou" VellucciAmerican Values6200.23%$6,905
New JerseyCD 06✓Frank Pallone, Jr. (I)Democratic106,17557.44%$2,891,496
New JerseyCD 06Susan M. "Sue" KileyRepublican75,83641.02%$374,007
New JerseyCD 06Tara Lynn FisherLibertarian1,3680.74% 
New JerseyCD 06Inder Jit "Andy" SoniNew Jersey First9460.51% 
New JerseyCD 06Eric AntisellMove Everyone Forward5310.29% 
New JerseyCD 07✓Thomas H. "Tom" Kean, Jr.Republican159,64551.47%$4,003,497
New JerseyCD 07Tom Malinowski (I)Democratic150,51348.53%$8,431,360
New JerseyCD 08✓Robert J. "Rob" MenendezDemocratic78,31273.58%$1,613,603
New JerseyCD 08Marcos ArroyoRepublican25,00323.49% 
New JerseyCD 08Joanne KunianskySocialist Workers Party1,0060.95% 
New JerseyCD 08Dan DelaneyLibertarian7490.70% 
New JerseyCD 08David W. CookOther7000.66% 
New JerseyCD 08Pablo OliveraLabour Party3930.37% 
New JerseyCD 08John V. SaliernoTruth and Merit2620.25% 
New JerseyCD 09✓William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr. (I)Democratic82,39154.91%$1,483,465
New JerseyCD 09William Sreboe "Billy" PrempehRepublican65,49443.65%$292,880
New JerseyCD 09Lea ShermanSocialist Workers Party1,1210.75% 
New JerseyCD 09Sean ArmstrongLibertarian1,0510.70% 
New JerseyCD 10✓Donald M. Payne, Jr. (I)Democratic100,61977.60%$1,294,186
New JerseyCD 10David H. PinckneyRepublican26,03220.08% 
New JerseyCD 10Cynthia A. JohnsonJobs and Justice2,0061.55% 
New JerseyCD 10Kendal LuddenLibertarian6220.48% 
New JerseyCD 10Clenard Howard Childress, Jr.The Mahali Party3790.29% 
New JerseyCD 11✓Rebecca Michelle "Mikie" Sherrill (I)Democratic161,18658.93%$5,982,751
New JerseyCD 11Paul DeGrootRepublican110,05540.24%$661,271
New JerseyCD 11Joseph Nicholas BiascoLibertarian2,2820.83% 
New JerseyCD 12✓Bonnie Watson Coleman (I)Democratic125,07263.09%$858,121
New JerseyCD 12Darius MayfieldRepublican71,26235.95%$252,115
New JerseyCD 12C. Lynn GenrichLibertarian1,9170.97% 
New MexicoCD 01✓Melanie Ann Stansbury (I)Democratic156,46255.75%$3,383,108
New MexicoCD 01Michelle Garcia HolmesRepublican124,15144.23%$378,141
New MexicoCD 01Victoria L. GonzalesWrite-in580.02% 
New MexicoCD 02✓Gabriel "Gabe" VasquezDemocratic96,98650.34%$3,225,357
New MexicoCD 02Stella Yvette "Yvette" Herrell (I)Republican95,63649.64%$4,014,258
New MexicoCD 02Eliseo LunaWrite-in510.03% 
New MexicoCD 03✓Teresa Leger Fernandez (I)Democratic134,21758.16%$2,900,555
New MexicoCD 03Alexis Martinez JohnsonRepublican96,56541.84%$259,711
NevadaCD 01✓Alice Costandina "Dina" Titus (I)Democratic115,70051.57%$3,015,552
NevadaCD 01Mark Steven RobertsonRepublican103,11545.96%$1,222,158
NevadaCD 01Kenneth Jerome "Ken" CavanaughLibertarian5,5342.47% 
NevadaCD 02✓Mark Eugene Amodei (I)Republican185,46759.73%$1,119,000
NevadaCD 02Elizabeth Mercedes KrauseDemocratic117,37137.80%$39,629
NevadaCD 02Russell BestIndependent American4,1941.35% 
NevadaCD 02Darryl BaberLibertarian3,4661.12% 
NevadaCD 03✓Susan Kelley "Susie" Lee (I)Democratic131,08651.98%$5,884,171
NevadaCD 03April L. BeckerRepublican121,08348.02%$2,252,566
NevadaCD 04✓Steven Alexzander Horsford (I)Democratic116,61752.42%$4,641,589
NevadaCD 04Samuel James "Sam" PetersRepublican105,87047.58%$1,800,576
New YorkCD 01✓Nicholas J. "Nick" LaLotaRepublican; Conservative173,27554.47%$1,269,377
New YorkCD 01Bridget FlemingDemocratic; Working Families136,89943.03%$2,458,968
New YorkCD 01BlankScattering7,5812.38% 
New YorkCD 01Write-inScattering2980.09% 
New YorkCD 01VoidScattering630.02% 
New YorkCD 02✓Andrew R. Garbarino (I)Republican; Conservative148,74659.22%$3,345,545
New YorkCD 02Jacqueline "Jackie" GordonDemocratic; Working Families95,27437.93%$1,612,458
New YorkCD 02BlankScattering6,7582.69% 
New YorkCD 02Write-inScattering3170.13% 
New YorkCD 02VoidScattering960.04% 
New YorkCD 03✓George Anthony Devolder-SantosRepublican; Conservative143,89652.41%$2,708,294
New YorkCD 03Robert P. ZimmermanDemocratic; Working Families122,29944.54%$2,653,494
New YorkCD 03BlankScattering8,1432.97% 
New YorkCD 03VoidScattering1190.04% 
New YorkCD 03Write-inScattering980.04% 
New YorkCD 04✓Anthony P. D'EspositoRepublican; Conservative140,48450.49%$1,068,693
New YorkCD 04Laura A. GillenDemocratic130,71246.98%$1,487,215
New YorkCD 04BlankScattering6,8702.47% 
New YorkCD 04VoidScattering840.03% 
New YorkCD 04Write-inScattering670.02% 
New YorkCD 05✓Gregory Weldon Meeks (I)Democratic97,98172.34%$2,539,834
New YorkCD 05Paul KingRepublican; Conservative32,39323.92%$111,456
New YorkCD 05BlankScattering4,8493.58% 
New YorkCD 05Write-inScattering1540.11% 
New YorkCD 05VoidScattering720.05% 
New YorkCD 06✓Grace Meng (I)Democratic79,50661.09%$1,481,415
New YorkCD 06Thomas "Tom" ZmichRepublican; Conservative; Medical Freedom46,18835.49%$1,385
New YorkCD 06BlankScattering4,2253.25% 
New YorkCD 06Write-inScattering1170.09% 
New YorkCD 06VoidScattering1020.08% 
New YorkCD 07✓Nydia Margarita Velázquez (I)Democratic; Working Families111,96877.64%$559,273
New YorkCD 07Juan PaganRepublican; Conservative27,14218.82% 
New YorkCD 07BlankScattering4,7613.30% 
New YorkCD 07Write-inScattering2160.15% 
New YorkCD 07VoidScattering1200.08% 
New YorkCD 08✓Hakeem S. Jeffries (I)Democratic93,29569.37%$5,707,859
New YorkCD 08Yuri DashevskyRepublican; Conservative35,48626.38%$19,970
New YorkCD 08BlankScattering5,4774.07% 
New YorkCD 08Write-inScattering1730.13% 
New YorkCD 08VoidScattering670.05% 
New YorkCD 09✓Yvette D. Clarke (I)Democratic; Working Families111,16270.61%$722,747
New YorkCD 09Menachem M. RaitportConservative24,14315.34% 
New YorkCD 09BlankScattering21,71713.80% 
New YorkCD 09Write-inScattering3400.22% 
New YorkCD 09VoidScattering640.04% 
New YorkCD 09Joel Anabilah-AzumahWrite-in   
New YorkCD 10✓Daniel "Dan" GoldmanDemocratic149,26179.35%$6,942,789
New YorkCD 10Benine Najim HamdanRepublican; Conservative27,23014.48%$24,822
New YorkCD 10BlankScattering8,9644.77% 
New YorkCD 10Steve F. SpeerMedical Freedom1,3570.72% 
New YorkCD 10Write-inScattering1,1840.63% 
New YorkCD 10VoidScattering1080.06% 
New YorkCD 11✓Nicole Malliotakis (I)Republican; Conservative113,48561.07%$4,466,133
New YorkCD 11Max M. RoseDemocratic69,24137.26%$4,093,685
New YorkCD 11BlankScattering2,6961.45% 
New YorkCD 11Write-inScattering2950.16% 
New YorkCD 11VoidScattering1210.07% 
New YorkCD 12✓Jerrold Lewis "Jerry" Nadler (I)Democratic; Working Families186,35779.98%$2,260,629
New YorkCD 12Michael K. "Mike" ZumbluskasRepublican; Conservative; Parent41,26417.71%$18,493
New YorkCD 12BlankScattering4,3171.85% 
New YorkCD 12Mikhail "Mike" ItkisItkis Campaign5830.25%$87,384
New YorkCD 12Write-inScattering3820.16% 
New YorkCD 12VoidScattering950.04% 
New YorkCD 13✓Adriano Espaillat (I)Democratic109,01481.60%$1,234,083
New YorkCD 13BlankScattering23,29917.44% 
New YorkCD 13Write-inScattering1,2030.90% 
New YorkCD 13VoidScattering850.06% 
New YorkCD 13Odell Malcolm PattersonWrite-in   
New YorkCD 14✓Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (I)Democratic; Working Families78,78867.18%$11,758,066
New YorkCD 14Tina ForteRepublican30,66126.14%$1,229,997
New YorkCD 14BlankScattering5,3544.57% 
New YorkCD 14Desi Joseph CuellarConservative2,1281.81%$271,846
New YorkCD 14Write-inScattering2210.19% 
New YorkCD 14VoidScattering1220.10% 
New YorkCD 15✓Ritchie John Torres (I)Democratic72,61074.99%$4,184,901
New YorkCD 15Stylo Adonis SapaskisRepublican15,26515.77% 
New YorkCD 15BlankScattering8,6928.98% 
New YorkCD 15Write-inScattering1600.17% 
New YorkCD 15VoidScattering1000.10% 
New YorkCD 16✓Jamaal A. Bowman (I)Democratic; Working Families132,95960.21%$1,809,171
New YorkCD 16Miriam L. FlisserRepublican74,04533.53%$17,023
New YorkCD 16BlankScattering13,4946.11% 
New YorkCD 16Write-inScattering2430.11% 
New YorkCD 16VoidScattering700.03% 
New YorkCD 17✓Michael Vincent "Mike" LawlerRepublican; Conservative143,38449.27%$1,114,518
New YorkCD 17Sean Patrick Maloney (I)Democratic; Working Families141,59748.66%$5,035,166
New YorkCD 17BlankScattering5,7731.98% 
New YorkCD 17Write-inScattering1580.05% 
New YorkCD 17VoidScattering850.03% 
New YorkCD 18✓Patrick K. "Pat" Ryan (I)Democratic; Working Families133,94549.60%$4,029,497
New YorkCD 18Colin J. SchmittRepublican; Conservative130,52148.33%$1,925,436
New YorkCD 18BlankScattering5,3721.99% 
New YorkCD 18Write-inScattering1530.06% 
New YorkCD 18VoidScattering820.03% 
New YorkCD 19✓Marcus J. "Marc" MolinaroRepublican; Conservative143,97850.22%$2,239,391
New YorkCD 19Joshua "Josh" RileyDemocratic; Working Families137,84348.08%$3,643,695
New YorkCD 19BlankScattering4,7121.64% 
New YorkCD 19Write-inScattering1020.04% 
New YorkCD 19VoidScattering690.02% 
New YorkCD 20✓Paul David Tonko (I)Democratic; Working Families159,01854.21%$1,703,409
New YorkCD 20Elizabeth L. "Liz" JoyRepublican; Conservative130,01344.32%$1,063,132
New YorkCD 20BlankScattering4,0831.39% 
New YorkCD 20Write-inScattering1460.05% 
New YorkCD 20VoidScattering1020.03% 
New YorkCD 21✓Elise M. Stefanik (I)Republican; Conservative165,63458.53%$8,859,112
New YorkCD 21J. Matthew "Matt" CastelliDemocratic; Moderate113,25540.02%$2,297,891
New YorkCD 21BlankScattering3,9211.39% 
New YorkCD 21Write-inScattering970.03% 
New YorkCD 21VoidScattering810.03% 
New YorkCD 22✓Brandon McDonald WilliamsRepublican; Conservative133,32349.74%$749,221
New YorkCD 22Francis ConoleDemocratic129,31848.25%$2,673,367
New YorkCD 22BlankScattering5,1701.93% 
New YorkCD 22Write-inScattering1530.06% 
New YorkCD 22VoidScattering580.02% 
New YorkCD 23✓Nicholas A. "Nick" LangworthyRepublican; Conservative189,02263.09%$678,498
New YorkCD 23Max H. Della PiaDemocratic101,64333.92%$304,825
New YorkCD 23BlankScattering8,6742.89% 
New YorkCD 23Write-inScattering2180.07% 
New YorkCD 23VoidScattering670.02% 
New YorkCD 24✓Claudia Tenney (I)Republican; Conservative178,01164.04%$3,174,221
New YorkCD 24Steven Wesley "Steve" Holden, Sr.Democratic91,79333.02%$157,569
New YorkCD 24BlankScattering7,9592.86% 
New YorkCD 24Write-inScattering1640.06% 
New YorkCD 24VoidScattering440.02% 
New YorkCD 25✓Joseph D. "Joe" Morelle (I)Democratic; Working Families148,68153.13%$1,940,128
New YorkCD 25La'Ron Desmond SIngletaryRepublican; Conservative128,50245.92%$572,229
New YorkCD 25BlankScattering2,4670.88% 
New YorkCD 25Write-inScattering1250.04% 
New YorkCD 25VoidScattering660.02% 
New YorkCD 26✓Brian M. Higgins (I)Democratic; Working Families152,57662.22%$1,468,460
New YorkCD 26Steven Lynn Sams, IIRepublican; Conservative86,80535.40%$33,385
New YorkCD 26BlankScattering5,6182.29% 
New YorkCD 26Write-inScattering1460.06% 
New YorkCD 26VoidScattering910.04% 
OhioCD 01✓Greg LandsmanDemocratic151,41852.46%$2,429,786
OhioCD 01Steven J. "Steve" Chabot (I)Republican137,21347.54%$1,940,259
OhioCD 02✓Brad R. Wenstrup (I)Republican188,30074.54%$1,980,101
OhioCD 02Samantha "Sammi" MeadowsDemocratic64,32925.46%$19,453
OhioCD 03✓Joyce B. Beatty (I)Democratic174,84670.16%$2,123,216
OhioCD 03Lee R. StahleyRepublican74,33529.83% 
OhioCD 03Alexander Q. "Alex" AmicucciWrite-in150.01% 
OhioCD 04✓James D. "Jim" Jordan (I)Republican196,89869.32%$13,298,626
OhioCD 04Tamara "Tamie" WilsonDemocratic87,14430.68%$149,705
OhioCD 05✓Robert Edward "Bob" Latta (I)Republican184,20567.03%$1,477,675
OhioCD 05Craig Stephen SwartzDemocratic90,61432.97%$47,254
OhioCD 06✓Bill Johnson (I)Republican186,96567.73%$1,593,124
OhioCD 06Louis George "Lou" LyrasDemocratic89,08632.27%$116,677
OhioCD 07✓Max MillerRepublican164,90455.42%$2,939,920
OhioCD 07Matthew DiemerDemocratic132,54844.55%$260,414
OhioCD 07Vince LicursiWrite-in470.02% 
OhioCD 07Brian KenderesWrite-in370.01% 
OhioCD 08✓Warren Davidson (I)Republican177,13264.89%$892,325
OhioCD 08Vanessa EnochDemocratic95,82935.11% 
OhioCD 09✓Marcia Carolyn "Marcy" Kaptur (I)Democratic147,51256.55%$3,102,475
OhioCD 09J.R. MajewskiRepublican113,36343.45%$1,019,263
OhioCD 10✓Michael R. "Mike" Turner (I)Republican161,79262.19%$1,432,538
OhioCD 10David EsratiDemocratic98,38337.81%$40,628
OhioCD 11✓Shontel M. Brown (I)Democratic162,15477.58%$4,580,475
OhioCD 11Eric Jonathan BrewerRepublican46,86222.42% 
OhioCD 12✓William Troy "Troy" Balderson (I)Republican187,32269.53%$1,843,467
OhioCD 12Amy Rippel-EltonDemocratic82,10130.47% 
OhioCD 13✓Emilia SykesDemocratic146,62152.59%$2,166,532
OhioCD 13Madison Gesiotto GilbertRepublican132,18147.41%$1,916,595
OhioCD 14✓David P. "Dave" Joyce (I)Republican180,25161.86%$2,476,676
OhioCD 14Matthew "Matt" KilboyDemocratic111,15538.14%$89,665
OhioCD 15✓Mike Carey (I)Republican140,01257.24%$2,245,994
OhioCD 15Gary JosephsonDemocratic104,61342.76%$37,786
OklahomaCD 01✓Kevin R. Hern (I)Republican142,80061.16%$1,590,462
OklahomaCD 01Adam MartinDemocratic80,97434.68%$32,459
OklahomaCD 01Evelyn Louise RogersIndependent9,7214.16%$1,811
OklahomaCD 02✓Josh BrecheenRepublican167,84372.45%$539,636
OklahomaCD 02Naomi AndrewsDemocratic54,19423.39%$7,707
OklahomaCD 02Ben "Bulldog" RobinsonIndependent9,6354.16% 
OklahomaCD 03✓Frank D. Lucas (I)Republican147,41874.54%$1,456,394
OklahomaCD 03Jeremiah A. RossDemocratic50,35425.46% 
OklahomaCD 04✓Thomas Jeffery "Tom" Cole (I)Republican149,87966.75%$2,168,090
OklahomaCD 04Mary BrannonDemocratic74,66733.25%$4,494
OklahomaCD 05✓Stephanie Bice (I)Republican152,69959.00%$2,352,957
OklahomaCD 05Joshua Harris-TillDemocratic96,79937.40%$72,529
OklahomaCD 05David K. FroschIndependent9,3283.60% 
OregonCD 01✓Suzanne M. Bonamici (I)Democratic; Working Families210,29967.91%$963,026
OregonCD 01Christopher Allan "Chris" MannRepublican98,83531.92% 
OregonCD 01Write-inScattering5170.17% 
OregonCD 02✓Cliff Bentz (I)Republican208,27567.50%$1,086,644
OregonCD 02Joseph Frederick "Joe" Yetter, IIIDemocratic99,82732.35%$93,298
OregonCD 02Write-inScattering4390.14% 
OregonCD 03✓Earl Blumenauer (I)Democratic212,05469.94%$1,278,957
OregonCD 03Joanna M. HarbourRepublican79,69626.29%$9,845
OregonCD 03David E. DelkPacific Green; Independent Party of Oregon; Progressive10,9743.62% 
OregonCD 03Write-inScattering4670.15% 
OregonCD 04✓Valerie "Val" HoyleDemocratic; Working Families171,20450.56%$2,208,741
OregonCD 04Alek R. SkarlatosRepublican145,82643.06%$4,063,931
OregonCD 04Levi LeatherberryLibertarian; Independent Party of Oregon9,0332.67% 
OregonCD 04James Milo "Jim" HowardConstitution6,0561.79% 
OregonCD 04Michael Allan "Mike" BeilsteinPacific Green; Progressive Party of Oregon6,0181.78% 
OregonCD 04Write-inScattering4950.15% 
OregonCD 05✓Lori Chavez-DeRemerRepublican178,56550.93%$2,250,392
OregonCD 05Jamie McLeod-SkinnerDemocratic; Independent Party of Oregon; Working Families171,14048.81%$3,222,087
OregonCD 05Write-inScattering9090.26% 
OregonCD 06✓Andrea SalinasDemocratic; Independent Party of Oregon; Working Families146,83549.98%$2,867,991
OregonCD 06Michael K. "Mike" EricksonRepublican139,69747.55%$3,467,548
OregonCD 06Larry D. McFarlandConstitution6,7502.30% 
OregonCD 06Write-inScattering5140.17% 
PennsylvaniaCD 01✓Brian K. Fitzpatrick (I)Republican200,15454.99%$4,277,124
PennsylvaniaCD 01Ashley EhaszDemocratic163,85145.01%$884,412
PennsylvaniaCD 02✓Brendan F. Boyle (I)Democratic137,34875.35%$1,483,431
PennsylvaniaCD 02Haroon "Aaron" BashirRepublican44,92624.65% 
PennsylvaniaCD 03✓Dwight Evans (I)Democratic243,66595.21%$1,105,444
PennsylvaniaCD 03Christopher "Chris" HoeppnerSocialist Workers Party12,2724.79% 
PennsylvaniaCD 04✓Madeleine Dean Cunnane (I)Democratic222,11461.11%$1,894,051
PennsylvaniaCD 04Sergio Christian "Christian" NascimentoRepublican141,36838.89%$225,785
PennsylvaniaCD 05✓Mary Gay Scanlon (I)Democratic202,27164.86%$1,509,337
PennsylvaniaCD 05David Lewczyk "Dave" GalluchRepublican109,57435.14%$650,945
PennsylvaniaCD 06✓Christina Jampoler "Chrissy" Houlahan (I)Democratic188,78358.19%$4,614,535
PennsylvaniaCD 06Guy Louis CiarrocchiRepublican135,62141.81%$949,813
PennsylvaniaCD 07✓Susan Ellis Wild (I)Democratic150,57350.90%$6,390,913
PennsylvaniaCD 07Lisa Jane SchellerRepublican145,26049.10%$4,881,272
PennsylvaniaCD 08✓Matthew Alton "Matt" Cartwright (I)Democratic145,31851.25%$4,942,886
PennsylvaniaCD 08James Rocco "Jim" BognetRepublican138,21548.75%$2,464,603
PennsylvaniaCD 09✓Daniel Philip "Dan" Meuser (I)Republican207,99369.32%$957,649
PennsylvaniaCD 09Amanda R. WaldmanDemocratic92,07630.68%$25,907
PennsylvaniaCD 10✓Scott G. Perry (I)Republican168,79653.94%$2,801,610
PennsylvaniaCD 10Shamaine Andrea DanielsDemocratic144,15246.06%$362,902
PennsylvaniaCD 11✓Lloyd K. Smucker (I)Republican194,38861.62%$1,444,729
PennsylvaniaCD 11Robert Michael "Bob" Hollister, IIDemocratic121,07838.38%$291,568
PennsylvaniaCD 12✓Summer LeeDemocratic181,28155.89%$1,411,766
PennsylvaniaCD 12Michael J. "Mike" DoyleRepublican143,06544.11%$173,132
PennsylvaniaCD 13✓John Joyce (I)Republican260,173100.00%$1,407,300
PennsylvaniaCD 14✓Guy L. Reschenthaler (I)Republican230,461100.00%$1,811,663
PennsylvaniaCD 15✓Glenn William "G.T." Thompson, Jr. (I)Republican213,23870.01%$2,528,778
PennsylvaniaCD 15Michael M. "Mike" MolesevichDemocratic91,32429.99%$41,641
PennsylvaniaCD 16✓George J. "Mike" Kelly, Jr. (I)Republican189,97159.39%$1,241,195
PennsylvaniaCD 16Daniel "Dan" PastoreDemocratic129,91340.61%$743,620
PennsylvaniaCD 17✓Christopher "Chris" DeluzioDemocratic190,76353.16%$2,800,223
PennsylvaniaCD 17Jeremy Kevin ShafferRepublican168,06146.84%$2,509,162
Rhode IslandCD 01✓David N. Cicilline (I)Democratic100,31864.01%$1,894,940
Rhode IslandCD 01Allen R. WatersRepublican56,05535.76%$42,257
Rhode IslandCD 01Write-inScattering3610.23% 
Rhode IslandCD 02✓Seth M. MagazinerDemocratic101,43250.44%$3,396,455
Rhode IslandCD 02Allan W. FungRepublican93,96946.73%$1,957,629
Rhode IslandCD 02William H. "Bill" GilbertModerate5,4892.73% 
Rhode IslandCD 02Write-inScattering1990.10% 
South CarolinaCD 01✓Nancy R. Mace (I)Republican153,75756.39%$5,482,676
South CarolinaCD 01Annie AndrewsDemocratic115,79642.47%$1,917,489
South CarolinaCD 01Joseph P. OddoAlliance Party2,6340.97% 
South CarolinaCD 01Write-InScattering4940.18% 
South CarolinaCD 02✓Addison Graves "Joe" Wilson, Sr. (I)Republican147,69960.01%$955,639
South CarolinaCD 02Juddson "Judd" LarkinsDemocratic98,08139.85%$86,668
South CarolinaCD 02Write-InScattering3460.14% 
South CarolinaCD 03✓Jeffrey D. "Jeff" Duncan (I)Republican189,97197.64%$1,600,547
South CarolinaCD 03Write-InScattering4,5982.36% 
South CarolinaCD 04✓William Richardson Timmons, IV (I)Republican165,60790.81%$1,136,636
South CarolinaCD 04Write-InScattering16,7589.19% 
South CarolinaCD 04Lee TurnerWrite-in   
South CarolinaCD 05✓Ralph W. Norman, Jr. (I)Republican154,72564.01%$832,294
South CarolinaCD 05Evangeline S. HundleyDemocratic83,29934.46% 
South CarolinaCD 05Larry J. Gaither, Jr.Green3,5471.47% 
South CarolinaCD 05Write-InScattering1360.06% 
South CarolinaCD 06✓James Enos "Jim" Clyburn (I)Democratic130,92362.04%$3,301,478
South CarolinaCD 06Dwayne "Duke" BucknerRepublican79,87937.85%$182,325
South CarolinaCD 06Write-InScattering2260.11% 
South CarolinaCD 07✓Russell W. FryRepublican164,44064.77%$1,170,902
South CarolinaCD 07Daryl W. ScottDemocratic89,03035.07% 
South CarolinaCD 07Write-InScattering3950.16% 
South DakotaAt-Large✓Dustin "Dusty" Johnson (I)Republican253,82177.42%$2,488,097
South DakotaAt-LargeCollin DuprelLibertarian74,02022.58% 
TennesseeCD 01✓Diana Lynn Harshbarger (I)Republican147,15378.32%$1,813,312
TennesseeCD 01Cameron L. ParsonsDemocratic37,03219.71% 
TennesseeCD 01Richard G. BakerIndependent2,4661.31% 
TennesseeCD 01Ahmed Matthew "Matt" MakromIndependent1,2450.66% 
TennesseeCD 02✓Tim Burchett (I)Republican141,04167.91%$1,354,383
TennesseeCD 02Mark Desmond HarmonDemocratic66,63732.09%$85,153
TennesseeCD 03✓Charles J. "Chuck" Fleischmann (I)Republican135,93468.31%$969,951
TennesseeCD 03Mary E. "Meg" GormanDemocratic60,23030.27%$59,268
TennesseeCD 03Richard S. "Rick" TylerIndependent1,7250.87% 
TennesseeCD 03Thomas Michael RumbaIndependent1,1160.56% 
TennesseeCD 04✓Scott Eugene DesJarlais (I)Republican122,33670.57%$154,961
TennesseeCD 04Russell Wayne "Wayne" SteeleDemocratic44,62825.74%$7,823
TennesseeCD 04Michael Howell "Mike" WintonIndependent2,8341.63% 
TennesseeCD 04Clyde BensonIndependent1,8041.04% 
TennesseeCD 04David Leighton JonesIndependent7080.41% 
TennesseeCD 04Tharon ChandlerIndependent5840.34% 
TennesseeCD 04Joseph "Krishnadas" MagyerIndependent4540.26% 
TennesseeCD 05✓Andy OglesRepublican123,35855.87%$987,049
TennesseeCD 05Heidi CampbellDemocratic93,37542.29%$1,089,821
TennesseeCD 05Derrick BrantleyIndependent2,0830.94% 
TennesseeCD 05Daniel J. "I.O." CooperIndependent1,1250.51% 
TennesseeCD 05Richard Alan "Rick" Shannon, Jr.Independent8460.38% 
TennesseeCD 06✓John W. Rose (I)Republican129,31166.34%$1,722,594
TennesseeCD 06Randal Dean CooperDemocratic65,59833.66%$2,731
TennesseeCD 07✓Mark E. Green (I)Republican108,35859.97%$1,581,901
TennesseeCD 07Jacquelyn Odessa "Odessa" KellyDemocratic68,89738.13% 
TennesseeCD 07Steven J. HooperIndependent3,4231.89% 
TennesseeCD 08✓David Kustoff (I)Republican155,55673.99%$1,829,672
TennesseeCD 08Lynnette P. WilliamsDemocratic51,08324.30%$1,025
TennesseeCD 08James L. HartIndependent2,5411.21%$5,309
TennesseeCD 08Ronnie HenleyIndependent1,0700.51% 
TennesseeCD 09✓Stephen Ira "Steve" Cohen (I)Democratic93,75570.04%$525,948
TennesseeCD 09Charlotte BergmannRepublican35,11226.23%$296,714
TennesseeCD 09George Shea Flinn, Jr.Independent3,3482.50%$150,000
TennesseeCD 09Dennis Jeffrey ClarkIndependent1,1600.87% 
TennesseeCD 09Edward Paul "Paul" CookIndependent4840.36% 
TexasCD 01✓Nathaniel Quentin MoranRepublican183,22478.08%$975,179
TexasCD 01Jrmar "JJ" JeffersonDemocratic51,43821.92%$120,495
TexasCD 02✓Daniel "Dan" Crenshaw (I)Republican151,79165.91%$15,364,066
TexasCD 02Robin Dawn FulfordDemocratic78,49634.09%$224,531
TexasCD 03✓Keith Alan SelfRepublican164,24060.55%$552,192
TexasCD 03Sandeep Kumar SrivastavaDemocratic100,12136.91%$433,267
TexasCD 03Christopher J. "Chris" ClaytorLibertarian6,8952.54% 
TexasCD 04✓Patrick "Pat" Fallon (I)Republican170,78166.71%$898,152
TexasCD 04Iroghama C. "Iro" OmereDemocratic79,17930.93%$74,499
TexasCD 04John SimmonsLibertarian6,0492.36% 
TexasCD 05✓Lance Gooden (I)Republican135,59563.97%$833,183
TexasCD 05Tartisha A. HillDemocratic71,93033.93%$11,660
TexasCD 05Kevin A. HaleLibertarian4,2932.03%$21,179
TexasCD 05Ruth TorresWrite-in1470.07% 
TexasCD 06✓John Kevin "Jake" Ellzey, Sr. (I)Republican149,321100.00%$6,771,403
TexasCD 07✓Elizabeth Pannill "Lizzie" Fletcher (I)Democratic115,99463.79%$3,542,837
TexasCD 07Johnny Mark TeagueRepublican65,83536.21%$191,714
TexasCD 08✓Morgan Joe LuttrellRepublican153,12768.07%$4,466,986
TexasCD 08Laura JonesDemocratic68,71530.54%$41,207
TexasCD 08Roy EriksenLibertarian3,1261.39% 
TexasCD 09✓Alexander "Al" Green (I)Democratic125,44676.68%$383,211
TexasCD 09Jimmy I. LeonRepublican38,16123.32%$1,028
TexasCD 10✓Michael T. McCaul (I)Republican159,46963.30%$2,470,086
TexasCD 10Rosalinda "Linda" Nuno TrevinoDemocratic86,40434.30% 
TexasCD 10Bill KelseyLibertarian6,0642.41% 
TexasCD 11✓August Lee Pfluger, II (I)Republican151,066100.00%$2,789,242
TexasCD 12✓Kay N. Granger (I)Republican152,95364.27%$1,914,364
TexasCD 12Trey Joseph HuntDemocratic85,02635.73%$43,079
TexasCD 13✓Ronny Lynn Jackson (I)Republican161,76775.35%$4,817,564
TexasCD 13Mary Kathleen "Kathleen" BrownDemocratic52,91024.65%$185,998
TexasCD 14✓Randy Weber (I)Republican149,54370.16%$964,960
TexasCD 14Mikal D. WilliamsDemocratic63,60629.84%$73,676
TexasCD 15✓Monica De La Cruz-HernandezRepublican80,97853.31%$4,310,947
TexasCD 15Michelle VallejoDemocratic68,09744.83%$1,940,230
TexasCD 15Ross Lynn Leone, Jr.Libertarian2,8141.85% 
TexasCD 16✓Veronica Escobar (I)Democratic95,51063.46%$1,201,860
TexasCD 16Irene Armendariz-JacksonRepublican54,98636.54%$352,101
TexasCD 17✓Peter Andrew "Pete" Sessions (I)Republican144,40866.48%$951,091
TexasCD 17Mary Jo WoodsDemocratic72,80133.52% 
TexasCD 18✓Sheila Jackson Lee (I)Democratic110,51170.72%$865,606
TexasCD 18Carmen Maria MontielRepublican40,94126.20%$98,237
TexasCD 18Vincent "Vince" DuncanIndependent2,7661.77% 
TexasCD 18Phil KurtzLibertarian2,0501.31% 
TexasCD 19✓Jodey Cook Arrington (I)Republican152,32180.30%$1,944,172
TexasCD 19Nathan Allen LewisIndependent37,36019.70%$2,532
TexasCD 20✓Joaquin Castro (I)Democratic115,35268.42%$645,039
TexasCD 20Kyle E. SinclairRepublican53,22631.57%$150,490
TexasCD 20Adam N. JonaszWrite-in210.01% 
TexasCD 21✓Chip Roy (I)Republican207,42662.84%$2,229,568
TexasCD 21Claudia Andreana ZapataDemocratic122,65537.16%$118,238
TexasCD 22✓Troy E. Nehls (I)Republican150,01462.19%$1,286,157
TexasCD 22Jamie Kaye JordanDemocratic85,65335.51% 
TexasCD 22Joseph LeBlanc, Jr.Libertarian5,3782.23% 
TexasCD 22James Scott "Jim" SquiresWrite-in1700.07% 
TexasCD 23✓Ernest Anthony "Tony" Gonzales, II (I)Republican116,64955.87%$4,008,010
TexasCD 23John LiraDemocratic80,94738.77%$635,185
TexasCD 23Francisco "Frank" Lopez, Jr.Independent11,1805.36%$32,167
TexasCD 24✓Elizabeth Ann "Beth" Van Duyne (I)Republican177,94759.75%$3,599,080
TexasCD 24Jan McDowellDemocratic119,87840.25%$131,138
TexasCD 25✓Roger Williams (I)Republican185,270100.00%$1,628,242
TexasCD 26✓Michael C. Burgess (I)Republican183,63969.29%$1,253,972
TexasCD 26Mike KollsLibertarian81,38430.71% 
TexasCD 27✓Michael J. Cloud (I)Republican133,41664.44%$1,023,331
TexasCD 27Maclovio Pérez, Jr.Democratic73,61135.56%$11,098
TexasCD 28✓Henry R. Cuellar (I)Democratic93,80356.65%$4,434,928
TexasCD 28Cassandra "Cassy" GarciaRepublican71,77843.35%$2,701,855
TexasCD 29✓Sylvia R. Garcia (I)Democratic71,83771.41%$871,295
TexasCD 29Robert Allan SchafranekRepublican28,76528.59% 
TexasCD 30✓Jasmine Felicia CrockettDemocratic134,87674.72%$866,248
TexasCD 30James Byron RodgersRepublican39,20921.72%$57,994
TexasCD 30Zachariah C. ManningIndependent3,8202.12%$7,710
TexasCD 30Phil GrayLibertarian1,8701.04% 
TexasCD 30Deborah "Debbie" WalkerWrite-in7380.41%$13,003
TexasCD 31✓John Rice Carter (I)Republican183,185100.00%$1,225,778
TexasCD 32✓Colin Allred (I)Democratic116,00565.36%$3,324,699
TexasCD 32Antonio SwadRepublican61,49434.64%$2,353,976
TexasCD 33✓Marc Allison Veasey (I)Democratic82,08171.98%$1,748,286
TexasCD 33Patrick David GillespieRepublican29,20325.61% 
TexasCD 33Ken AshbyLibertarian2,7462.41% 
TexasCD 34✓Vicente González (I)Democratic70,89652.73%$2,925,534
TexasCD 34Mayra Nohemi Flores (I)Republican59,46444.23%$3,900,610
TexasCD 34Christopher Barry "Chris" RoyalIndependent4,0793.03% 
TexasCD 35✓Gregorio "Greg" CasarDemocratic129,59972.58%$1,576,211
TexasCD 35Eldon "Dan" McQueenRepublican48,96927.42%$31,510
TexasCD 36✓Brian Babin (I)Republican145,59969.46%$999,040
TexasCD 36Marvin Jonathan "Jon" HaireDemocratic64,01630.54%$74,338
TexasCD 37✓Lloyd Alton Doggett, II (I)Democratic219,35876.76%$1,183,751
TexasCD 37Jenny Garcia SharonRepublican59,92320.97%$8,850
TexasCD 37Clark PattersonLibertarian6,3322.22% 
TexasCD 37Sherri Lynn TaylorWrite-in1760.06% 
TexasCD 38✓Wesley HuntRepublican163,59762.95%$5,513,475
TexasCD 38Duncan Foster KlussmannDemocratic92,30235.52%$279,108
TexasCD 38Joel F. DejeanIndependent3,9701.53%$12,972
UtahCD 01✓Blake David Moore (I)Republican178,43466.97%$1,733,486
UtahCD 01Rick Edwin JonesDemocratic87,98633.03% 
UtahCD 02✓Chris Stewart (I)Republican154,88359.71%$1,045,598
UtahCD 02Nicholas "Nick" MitchellDemocratic88,22434.01%$42,825
UtahCD 02Jay "JayMac" McFarlandUnited Utah8,6223.32%$85,218
UtahCD 02Cassie EasleyConstitution7,6702.96% 
UtahCD 03✓John Curtis (I)Republican182,49764.40%$2,033,355
UtahCD 03Glenn J. WrightDemocratic83,68729.53%$17,996
UtahCD 03Michael R. "Mike" StoddardLibertarian8,2872.92% 
UtahCD 03Daniel Clyde "Dan" CummingsConstitution4,8741.72% 
UtahCD 03Aaron HeinemanIndependent American4,0351.42% 
UtahCD 04✓Burgess Owens (I)Republican155,11061.05%$3,505,365
UtahCD 04Darlene McDonaldDemocratic82,18132.35%$182,122
UtahCD 04January WalkerUnited Utah16,7406.59%$35,202
UtahCD 04Jonathan L. PetersonWrite-in250.01% 
VirginiaCD 01✓Robert J. "Rob" Wittman (I)Republican191,82855.97%$2,029,481
VirginiaCD 01Herbert Carroll "Herb" Jones, Jr.Democratic147,22942.96%$314,866
VirginiaCD 01David Bruce FosterIndependent3,3880.99% 
VirginiaCD 01Write InScattering2970.09% 
VirginiaCD 02✓Jennifer A. "Jen" KiggansRepublican153,32851.63%$3,001,440
VirginiaCD 02Elaine G. Luria (I)Democratic143,21948.22%$9,904,533
VirginiaCD 02Write InScattering4490.15% 
VirginiaCD 02Garry HubbardWrite-in   
VirginiaCD 03✓Robert Cortez "Bobby" Scott (I)Democratic139,65967.19%$799,147
VirginiaCD 03Terry Tolbert NamkungRepublican67,66832.56%$172,255
VirginiaCD 03Write InScattering5230.25% 
VirginiaCD 03LaTasha HollowayWrite-in   
VirginiaCD 03Aubrey "Japharii" JonesWrite-in   
VirginiaCD 04✓Aston Donald "Donald" McEachin (I)Democratic159,04464.92%$867,999
VirginiaCD 04Leon Benjamin, Sr.Republican85,50334.90%$308,823
VirginiaCD 04Write InScattering4310.18% 
VirginiaCD 05✓Robert G. "Bob" Good (I)Republican177,19157.57%$1,093,891
VirginiaCD 05Joshua "Josh" ThroneburgDemocratic129,99642.24%$818,648
VirginiaCD 05Write InScattering6030.20% 
VirginiaCD 06✓Benjamin Lee "Ben" Cline (I)Republican173,35264.39%$914,697
VirginiaCD 06Jennifer Lynn LewisDemocratic95,41035.44%$140,588
VirginiaCD 06Write InScattering4720.18% 
VirginiaCD 07✓Abigail A. Spanberger (I)Democratic143,35752.21%$8,427,042
VirginiaCD 07Yesli I. VegaRepublican130,58647.56%$2,989,605
VirginiaCD 07Write InScattering6470.24% 
VirginiaCD 08✓Donald Sternoff "Don" Beyer, Jr. (I)Democratic197,76073.53%$2,002,215
VirginiaCD 08Karina A. LipsmanRepublican66,58924.76%$271,433
VirginiaCD 08Teddy FikreIndependent4,0781.52% 
VirginiaCD 08Write InScattering5090.19% 
VirginiaCD 09✓H. Morgan "Morgan" Griffith (I)Republican182,20773.24%$754,831
VirginiaCD 09Taysha Lee DeVaughanDemocratic66,02726.54%$55,893
VirginiaCD 09Write InScattering5580.22% 
VirginiaCD 10✓Jennifer T. Wexton (I)Democratic157,40553.15%$3,658,854
VirginiaCD 10Hung CaoRepublican138,16346.65%$2,820,553
VirginiaCD 10Write InScattering5770.19% 
VirginiaCD 11✓Gerald Edward "Gerry" Connolly (I)Democratic193,19066.69%$2,015,881
VirginiaCD 11James G. "Jim" MylesRepublican95,63433.01%$195,702
VirginiaCD 11Write InScattering8520.29% 
VermontAt-Large✓Rebecca "Becca" BalintDemocratic176,49460.45%$1,758,452
VermontAt-LargeLiam MaddenRepublican78,39726.85%$44,152
VermontAt-LargeEricka Lynn Bundy RedicLibertarian12,5904.31%$27,187
VermontAt-LargeBLANK VOTESScattering9,3893.22% 
VermontAt-LargeMatt DruzbaIndependent5,7371.97% 
VermontAt-LargeLuke TalbotIndependent4,4281.52% 
VermontAt-LargeAdam OrtizIndependent3,3761.16% 
VermontAt-LargeWrite-InScattering1,0040.34% 
VermontAt-LargeOvervotesScattering5400.18% 
WashingtonCD 01✓Suzan Kay DelBene (I)Democratic181,99263.48%$2,360,424
WashingtonCD 01Vincent J. Cavaleri, Jr.Republican104,32936.39%$177,204
WashingtonCD 01WRITE-INScattering3630.13% 
WashingtonCD 02✓Richard Ray "Rick" Larsen (I)Democratic202,98060.07%$1,589,235
WashingtonCD 02Dan MatthewsRepublican134,33539.75%$59,196
WashingtonCD 02WRITE-INScattering6080.18% 
WashingtonCD 03✓Marie Gluesenkamp PerezDemocratic160,31450.14%$3,279,786
WashingtonCD 03Joseph "Joe" KentRepublican157,68549.31%$3,189,266
WashingtonCD 03WRITE-INScattering1,7600.55% 
WashingtonCD 04✓Daniel Milton "Dan" Newhouse (I)Republican150,61966.46%$2,078,713
WashingtonCD 04Doug WhiteDemocratic70,71031.20%$702,046
WashingtonCD 04WRITE-INScattering5,3182.35% 
WashingtonCD 05✓Cathy Ann McMorris Rodgers (I)Republican188,64859.51%$6,005,842
WashingtonCD 05Natasha L. HillDemocratic127,58540.25%$338,065
WashingtonCD 05WRITE-INScattering7730.24% 
WashingtonCD 06✓Derek Kilmer (I)Democratic208,71060.00%$2,528,618
WashingtonCD 06Elizabeth KreiselmaierRepublican138,75439.89%$401,405
WashingtonCD 06WRITE-INScattering4090.12% 
WashingtonCD 07✓Pramila Jayapal (I)Democratic295,99885.39%$2,612,290
WashingtonCD 07Clifford E. "Cliff" MoonRepublican49,20714.20%$5,896
WashingtonCD 07WRITE-INScattering1,4420.42% 
WashingtonCD 08✓Kim Schrier (I)Democratic179,00353.27%$8,707,019
WashingtonCD 08Matt LarkinRepublican155,97646.42%$2,256,626
WashingtonCD 08WRITE-INScattering1,0590.32% 
WashingtonCD 09✓David Adam "Adam" Smith (I)Democratic171,74671.61%$1,266,226
WashingtonCD 09Douglas Michael "Doug" BaslerRepublican67,63128.20%$133,962
WashingtonCD 09WRITE-INScattering4710.20% 
WashingtonCD 10✓Marilyn Strickland (I)Democratic152,54456.97%$1,811,031
WashingtonCD 10Keith Roland SwankRepublican114,77742.87%$139,246
WashingtonCD 10WRITE-INScattering4270.16% 
WisconsinCD 01✓Bryan George Steil (I)Republican162,61054.05%$3,455,584
WisconsinCD 01Ann RoeDemocratic135,82545.14%$782,008
WisconsinCD 01Charles E. BarmanThe Going Away Party2,2470.75% 
WisconsinCD 01SCATTERINGScattering1850.06% 
WisconsinCD 02✓Mark Pocan (I)Democratic268,74070.99%$1,041,813
WisconsinCD 02Erik OlsenRepublican101,89026.92%$68,861
WisconsinCD 02Douglas AlexanderIndependent7,6892.03% 
WisconsinCD 02SCATTERINGScattering2180.06% 
WisconsinCD 03✓Derrick F. Van OrdenRepublican164,74351.82%$6,072,779
WisconsinCD 03Brad PfaffDemocratic152,97748.12%$1,617,018
WisconsinCD 03SCATTERINGScattering2020.06% 
WisconsinCD 04✓Gwendolynne S. "Gwen" Moore (I)Democratic191,95575.27%$1,099,208
WisconsinCD 04Tim RogersRepublican57,66022.61% 
WisconsinCD 04Robert R. RaymondIndependent5,1642.03% 
WisconsinCD 04SCATTERINGScattering2330.09% 
WisconsinCD 05✓Scott L. Fitzgerald (I)Republican243,74164.39%$948,986
WisconsinCD 05Mike Van SomerenDemocratic134,58135.55%$142,797
WisconsinCD 05SCATTERINGScattering2010.05% 
WisconsinCD 06✓Glenn S. Grothman (I)Republican239,23194.93%$1,228,505
WisconsinCD 06SCATTERINGScattering12,4284.93% 
WisconsinCD 06Tom PowellWrite-in3400.13% 
WisconsinCD 07✓Thomas "Tom" Tiffany (I)Republican209,22461.85%$1,087,547
WisconsinCD 07Richard "Dick" AusmanDemocratic128,87738.10%$77,867
WisconsinCD 07SCATTERINGScattering1670.05% 
WisconsinCD 08✓Michael John "Mike" Gallagher (I)Republican223,98172.21%$3,063,526
WisconsinCD 08Paul David BoucherIndependent48,89615.76% 
WisconsinCD 08Jacob John VandenPlasLibertarian32,05710.33%$11,439
WisconsinCD 08Julie HancockWrite-in3,1601.02% 
WisconsinCD 08SCATTERINGScattering1,9670.63% 
WisconsinCD 08Ralph "Robbie" HoffmanWrite-in1350.04% 
West VirginiaCD 01✓Carol Devine Miller (I)Republican151,51166.69%$1,158,517
West VirginiaCD 01Eugene Lacy "Mr. Lacy" Watson, IIIDemocratic65,42828.80% 
West VirginiaCD 01Belinda Gaye Fox-SpencerIndependent10,2574.51% 
West VirginiaCD 02✓Alexander Xavier "Alex" Mooney (I)Republican160,49365.57%$4,358,993
West VirginiaCD 02Barry Lee WendellDemocratic84,27834.43%$24,817
West VirginiaCD 02Susan Buchser-LochockiWrite-in  $26,700
WyomingAt-Large✓Harriet HagemanRepublican132,20666.70%$5,547,741
WyomingAt-LargeLynnette GreyBullDemocratic47,25023.84%$78,888
WyomingAt-LargeRichard P. BrubakerLibertarian5,4202.73% 
WyomingAt-LargeWrite-InsScattering4,5212.28% 
WyomingAt-LargeMarissa Joy SelvigConstitution4,5052.27%$22,270
WyomingAt-LargeUndervotesScattering3,6601.85% 
WyomingAt-LargeOvervotesScattering6360.32% 
50 states435 offices1,324 candidates  107,373,555 $1,525,917,309
  

2022 General Election Outline


Modified .