The Green Papers
2017 Political Parties
Parties Grouped by Classification


Return to All Parties

The Classification of Political parties listed on TheGreenPapers.com.

  1. Major Parties (those parties which received electoral votes through winning a plurality of a state's [or the District of Columbia's] popular vote in any presidential election between 1984 and 2016)
    1. Democrats and affiliates
    2. Republicans and affiliates
  2. Third Parties
    1. Major Third Parties and affiliates (any Party, other than a Major Party [as defined in 1. above], receiving a minimum of 15/100ths of 1 percent of the nationwide popular vote in any presidential election between 1984 and 2016 and which fielded candidates in the previous presidential election [2016] are hereby defined as "Major third parties" for the purposes of "The Green Papers" website. Excluded from this are non-party Independent bids for President which received at least 0.15% of the nationwide popular vote. See Criteria for including Major Third Parties.)
    2. Other Third Parties (i.e., not a Major Third Party)
  3. Independents (covering Unaffiliated, Nonpartisan and all the other synonyms/euphemisms for Independent)
  4. Write-in/Scattered/otherwise not readily classifiable
 
    

Democratic
Democratic Affiliates: Democratic-Farmer Labor; Democratic-Nonpartisan League

Party Links
The Democratic Party Democratic National Committee
Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee DCCC
Democratic Governors' Association
Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee DLCC

Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
330 Incumbents
1108 Candidates
96 Links


 
StatePartyCandidate or LinkOffice
AlabamaDemocraticAlabama Democratic Party
Democraticformer Greenville Illinois Councilmember Willie "Will" Eugene Boyd, Jr.Candidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticBrett Butler "Butler" CainCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticVann CaldwellCandidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticJason ChildsCandidate for Governor
Democraticformer Alabama Supreme Court Chief Justice Sue Bell CobbCandidate for Governor
DemocraticChristopher A. CountrymanCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJason E. FisherCandidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticLewis Michael "Michael" Hansen, Jr.Candidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticPeter S. JoffrionCandidate for House CD 5
Democraticformer U.S. Attorney Doug JonesCandidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticRobert Kennedy, Jr.Candidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticDanner KlineCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticBrian James McGeeCandidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticCharles NanaCandidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticRicky Allen "Rick" NeighborsCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticRichard A. RiceCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Terrycina Andrea "Terri" SewellIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Terrycina Andrea "Terri" SewellCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticTerrence Michael "Michael" SweeneyCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticAudri Scott WilliamsCandidate for House CD 2
AlaskaDemocraticAlaska Democrats
DemocraticAlaska Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticAlaska's Democratic Legislators
DemocraticTuscaloosa Mayor Walt MaddoxCandidate for Governor
DemocraticDimitri SheinCandidate for House At-Large
American SamoaDemocraticAmerican Samoa Democratic Party
DemocraticDemocratic Party of American Samoa; P.O. Box 1045; Pago Pago, American Samoa 96799; 684-633-2828
ArizonaDemocraticArizona Democratic Party
DemocraticDeedra AbboudCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticNoah "Noé" DyerCandidate for Governor
Democraticstate Senator Steve FarleyCandidate for Governor
DemocraticTalia FuentesCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Ruben GallegoIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Ruben GallegoCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticDavid R. GarciaCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJoan GreeneCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Raúl M. GrijalvaIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Raúl M. GrijalvaCandidate for House CD 3
Democraticformer state Representative Matthew Gerald "Matt" HeinzCandidate for House CD 2
Democraticstate Senator Katie HobbsCandidate for Secretary of State
DemocraticKathy HoffmanCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticLou JordanCandidate for House CD 2
Democraticformer Congressman Ann KirkpatrickCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticWilliam Richard "Billy" KovacsCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticJeff LatasCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticMaria "Mary" MatiellaCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticGarrick Arvin McFaddenCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticJudith Keenan McHaleCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticJim K. MossCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticCongressman Tom O'HalleranIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Tom O'HalleranCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticAna Maria Perez GissyCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticHeather Maura RossCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticDale Christopher "Chris" RussellCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticTempe City Councilmember David SchapiraCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticCongressman Kyrsten SinemaIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Kyrsten SinemaCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticHiral Vyas TipirneniCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticCharlie VerdinCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticBrianna WestbrookCandidate for House CD 8
Democraticformer state Representative Bruce WheelerCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticW. John WilliamsonCandidate for House CD 6
ArkansasDemocraticThe Democratic Party of Arkansas
DemocraticAnthony BlandCandidate for Secretary of State
DemocraticRobert ButlerCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticGwendolynn Millen CombsCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticRichard Harrison Davis, Jr.Candidate for House CD 4
DemocraticShawn HubanksCandidate for Commissioner of State Lands
DemocraticWynne City Alderman Jim HuffCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticSusan InmanCandidate for Secretary of State
DemocraticJoshua "Josh" MahonyCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticMike NelsonCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticPaul John SpencerCandidate for House CD 2
CaliforniaDemocraticCalifornia Democratic Party
DemocraticCalifornia Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticCalifornia Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticCalifornia State Assembly Democratic Caucus
DemocraticAkinyemi AgbedeCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Pete AguilarIncumbent House CD 31
DemocraticCongressman Pete AguilarCandidate for House CD 31
DemocraticJason AhnCandidate for House CD 34
DemocraticRobert Lee "Bobby" AhnCandidate for House CD 34
DemocraticDouglas Loren "Doug" ApplegateCandidate for House CD 49
DemocraticDavid AsemCandidate for Governor
DemocraticMichael James "Mike" BarkleyCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticCongressman Nanette Diaz BarragánIncumbent House CD 44
DemocraticCongressman Nanette Diaz BarragánCandidate for House CD 44
DemocraticCongressman Karen R. BassIncumbent House CD 37
DemocraticCongressman Karen R. BassCandidate for House CD 37
DemocraticRegina BatesonCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticLisa BattistaCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticPierre Voteau "Pete" BeauregardCandidate for House CD 50
DemocraticAttorney General Xavier BecerraIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticCongressman Xavier BecerraCandidate for House CD 34
DemocraticAttorney General Xavier BecerraCandidate for Attorney General
DemocraticCongressman Amerish "Ami" BeraIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Amerish "Ami" BeraCandidate for House CD 7
Democraticformer Ambassador to Australia Jeff BleichCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticBobby BliatoutCandidate for House CD 22
Democraticformer state Assemblymember Susan A. BonillaCandidate for Insurance Commissioner
DemocraticMichael Robert BracamontesCandidate for Governor
DemocraticTopher BrennanCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticJuan BribiescaCandidate for Governor
DemocraticGovernor Edmund G. "Jerry" Brown, Jr.Incumbent Governor
DemocraticCongressman Julia BrownleyIncumbent House CD 26
DemocraticCongressman Julia BrownleyCandidate for House CD 26
DemocraticJamul-Dulzura Union School Board Member Josh ButnerCandidate for House CD 50
DemocraticBryan CaforioCandidate for House CD 25
DemocraticRoza I. CalderonCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticAmmar Campa-NajjarCandidate for House CD 50
DemocraticCongressman Salud O. CarbajalIncumbent House CD 24
DemocraticCongressman Salud O. CarbajalCandidate for House CD 24
DemocraticCongressman Tony CárdenasIncumbent House CD 29
DemocraticCongressman Tony CárdenasCandidate for House CD 29
DemocraticGrossmont Healthcare District Trustee Gloria A. ChadwickCandidate for House CD 50
DemocraticTreasurer John ChiangIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticCongressman Judy ChuIncumbent House CD 27
DemocraticCongressman Judy ChuCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticGilbert "Gil" CisnerosCandidate for House CD 39
Democraticformer state Senator Ellen CorbettCandidate for Attorney General
DemocraticCongressman Jose Luis "Lou" CorreaIncumbent House CD 46
DemocraticCongressman Jose Luis "Lou" CorreaCandidate for House CD 46
DemocraticCongressman Jim CostaIncumbent House CD 16
DemocraticCongressman Jim CostaCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticTerrance John "TJ" CoxCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticTed CrisellCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Susan A. DavisIncumbent House CD 53
DemocraticCongressman Susan A. DavisCandidate for House CD 53
DemocraticCongressman Mark DeSaulnierIncumbent House CD 11
DemocraticCongressman Mark DeSaulnierCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticDennis DuncanCandidate for House CD 1
Democraticformer Public Instruction Superintendent Delaine EastinCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Anna G. EshooIncumbent House CD 18
DemocraticCongressman Anna G. EshooCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticKelan John Farrell-SmithCandidate for House CD 25
DemocraticSenator Dianne FeinsteinIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticDaniel FlemingCandidate for House CD 25
DemocraticBrian FordeCandidate for House CD 45
DemocraticRicardo Jose "Rico" FrancoCandidate for House CD 22
Democraticformer state Representative Dario Joseph FrommerCandidate for Attorney General
DemocraticCongressman John Raymond GaramendiIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman John Raymond GaramendiCandidate for House CD 3
Democraticformer state Assemblymember Mike GattoCandidate for Treasurer
DemocraticCongressman Jimmy GomezIncumbent House CD 34
Democraticformer state Assemblyman Jimmy GomezCandidate for House CD 34
DemocraticIsadore Hall, IIICandidate for House CD 44
DemocraticKia HamadanchyCandidate for House CD 45
DemocraticJosh HarderCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticEugene Patterson "Pat" HarrisCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticSenator Kamala D. HarrisIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticDavid HildebrandCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticKatherine Lauren "Katie" HillCandidate for House CD 25
DemocraticJessica Jones HolcombeCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticEmilio J. HuertaCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticCongressman Jared W. HuffmanIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Jared W. HuffmanCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticStephen R. JaffeCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticSamir "Sam" JammalCandidate for House CD 39
DemocraticPhil Andrew JanowiczCandidate for House CD 39
DemocraticFresno County District Attorney Prosecutor Andrew Narong JanzCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticGlenn JensenCandidate for House CD 50
DemocraticInsurance Commissioner Dave JonesCandidate for Attorney General
DemocraticInsurance Commissioner Dave JonesIncumbent Insurance Commissioner
DemocraticHans KeirsteadCandidate for House CD 48
DemocraticPaul G. KerrCandidate for House CD 49
DemocraticCongressman Rohit "Ro" KhannaIncumbent House CD 17
DemocraticCongressman Rohit "Ro" KhannaCandidate for House CD 17
DemocraticKeith Lucas KirkwoodCandidate for House CD 34
DemocraticMichael KotickCandidate for House CD 48
Democraticformer Ambassador to Hungary Eleni KounalakisCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticMallory KremerCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticHarmesh KumarCandidate for Governor
Democraticstate Senator Ricardo LaraCandidate for Insurance Commissioner
DemocraticCongressman Barbara LeeIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticCongressman Barbara LeeCandidate for House CD 13
Democraticformer state Senator Mark LenoCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticMike LevinCandidate for House CD 49
DemocraticCongressman Ted W. LieuIncumbent House CD 33
DemocraticCongressman Ted W. LieuCandidate for House CD 33
DemocraticCongressman Zoe LofgrenIncumbent House CD 19
DemocraticCongressman Zoe LofgrenCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticCongressman Alan S. LowenthalIncumbent House CD 47
DemocraticCongressman Alan S. LowenthalCandidate for House CD 47
DemocraticMary Ann LutzCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticVirginia MaduenoCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticAsif MahmoodCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticJeffrey Patrick MalloyCandidate for House CD 50
DemocraticCongressman Doris K. MatsuiIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman Doris K. MatsuiCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticTatiana MattaCandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticCongressman Gerald Mark "Jerry" McNerneyIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Gerald Mark "Jerry" McNerneyCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticJohn "Stuttering John" MelendezCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticRaymond Anthony Meza, Jr.Candidate for House CD 34
DemocraticAlexander Daniel MillerCandidate for House CD 53
DemocraticDavid "Dave" MinCandidate for House CD 45
DemocraticMateo Bedolla MorelosCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticJessica MorseCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Grace Flores NapolitanoIncumbent House CD 32
DemocraticCongressman Grace Flores NapolitanoCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Gavin NewsomIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticDamien Michael NicholsCandidate for House CD 28
Democraticformer Riverbank Citymember Dorothy "Dotty" NygardCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticLaura OatmanCandidate for House CD 48
DemocraticRonald J. O'DonnellCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticRobert Thurman Owen, IIICandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticSecretary of State Alex PadillaIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticCongressman James Varni "Jimmy" PanettaIncumbent House CD 20
DemocraticCongressman James Varni "Jimmy" PanettaCandidate for House CD 20
DemocraticJulia Claire PeacockCandidate for House CD 42
DemocraticCongressman Nancy PelosiIncumbent House CD 12
DemocraticCongressman Nancy PelosiCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticJonathan Neil PelzerCandidate for House CD 30
Democraticformer state Assemblymember Henry T. PereaCandidate for Insurance Commissioner
Democraticformer state Assemblyman John A. PerezCandidate for House CD 34
DemocraticCongressman Scott PetersIncumbent House CD 52
DemocraticCongressman Scott PetersCandidate for House CD 52
DemocraticJess PhoenixCandidate for House CD 25
DemocraticDouglas Howard PierceCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticKatherine "Katie" PorterCandidate for House CD 45
DemocraticAlex PoultonCandidate for House CD 34
DemocraticAndre QuinteroCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticAejaz "Raji" RabCandidate for House CD 30
DemocraticGregory Robert "Greg" RamsayCandidate for House CD 45
DemocraticWendy ReedCandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticBoyd Lachlan RobertsCandidate for House CD 48
DemocraticHarley E. Rouda, Jr.Candidate for House CD 48
DemocraticCongressman Lucille Roybal-AllardIncumbent House CD 40
DemocraticCongressman Lucille Roybal-AllardCandidate for House CD 40
DemocraticCongressman Raul RuizIncumbent House CD 36
DemocraticCongressman Raul RuizCandidate for House CD 36
DemocraticEric RywalskiCandidate for House CD 45
DemocraticCongressman Linda T. SánchezIncumbent House CD 38
DemocraticCongressman Linda T. SánchezCandidate for House CD 38
DemocraticCongressman Adam B. SchiffIncumbent House CD 28
DemocraticCongressman Adam B. SchiffCandidate for House CD 28
DemocraticJoseph Ivaro "Joe" ShammasCandidate for House CD 29
DemocraticCongressman Brad ShermanIncumbent House CD 30
DemocraticCongressman Brad ShermanCandidate for House CD 30
DemocraticOmar A. SiddiquiCandidate for House CD 48
DemocraticTulare City Councilman Jose SigalaCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticPaul SongCandidate for Insurance Commissioner
DemocraticCongressman Jackie SpeierIncumbent House CD 14
DemocraticCongressman Jackie SpeierCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticSteve StokesCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticBrandon StormentCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Eric Michael SwalwellIncumbent House CD 15
DemocraticCongressman Eric Michael SwalwellCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticCongressman Mark A. TakanoIncumbent House CD 41
DemocraticCongressman Mark A. TakanoCandidate for House CD 41
DemocraticCongressman C. Michael "Mike" ThompsonIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman C. Michael "Mike" ThompsonCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticAndy ThorburnCandidate for House CD 39
Democraticstate Assemblyman Tony ThurmondCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticKlement TinajCandidate for Governor
(Democratic)Public Instruction Superintendent Tom TorlaksonIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticCongressman Norma J. TorresIncumbent House CD 35
DemocraticCongressman Norma J. TorresCandidate for House CD 35
DemocraticMai-Khanh TranCandidate for House CD 39
DemocraticMarshall TuckCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticRon VarastehCandidate for House CD 45
DemocraticCongressman Juan C. VargasIncumbent House CD 51
DemocraticCongressman Juan C. VargasCandidate for House CD 51
DemocraticPaul VargasCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticSeth Michael VaughnCandidate for House CD 10
Democraticformer Los Angeles Mayor Antonio VillaraigosaCandidate for Governor
DemocraticMartha M. "Marty" WaltersCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Maxine WatersIncumbent House CD 43
DemocraticCongressman Maxine WatersCandidate for House CD 43
DemocraticBrad WestmorelandCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticRochelle Lyn WilcoxCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticController Betty T. YeeIncumbent Controller
DemocraticTony ZarkadesCandidate for House CD 48
ColoradoDemocraticColorado Democratic Party
DemocraticDemocratic Caucus
DemocraticDavid AarestadCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticDan BaerCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticSenator Michael F. BennetIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticDerrick James BlantonCandidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticJason CrowCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman Diana L. DeGetteIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Diana L. DeGetteCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticHoward R. DotsonCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticBetty Ann FieldCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticAdam GarrityCandidate for Governor
DemocraticLarry Raymond GermansonCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticNoel GinsburgCandidate for Governor
DemocraticGovernor John W. HickenlooperIncumbent Governor
DemocraticMoses Carmen HumesCandidate for Governor
Democraticstate Senator Michael "Mike" JohnstonCandidate for Governor
Democraticformer state Treasurer Cary KennedyCandidate for Governor
Democraticstate Senator Andrew Steven "Andy" KerrCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticSteven Chase KohneCandidate for House CD 4
Democraticstate Represenative Steve LebsockCandidate for Treasurer
DemocraticDustin John LeitzelCandidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Donna LynneIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Donna LynneCandidate for Governor
DemocraticGabriel Shawn McArthurCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticKaren A. McCormickCandidate for House CD 4
Democraticstate Representative Diane Mitsch BushCandidate for House CD 3
Democraticstate Senator Dominick MorenoCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticColorado Department of Regulatory Agencies Executive Director Joseph "Joe" NeguseCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Edwin G. "Ed" PerlmutterIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Edwin G. "Ed" PerlmutterCandidate for House CD 7
Democraticstate Representative Brittany Louise PettersenCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Jared PolisIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Jared PolisCandidate for Governor
Democraticstate Representative Joseph "Joe" SalazarCandidate for Attorney General
DemocraticMichael SchroederCandidate for Governor
DemocraticStephany Rose SpauldingCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticKimberly SugarmanCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticLevi TillemannCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticErik M. UnderwoodCandidate for Governor
DemocraticPhillip VillardCandidate for Secretary of State
DemocraticPhil WeiserCandidate for Attorney General
ConnecticutDemocraticConnecticut Democratic Party
DemocraticConnecticut House Democrats
DemocraticConnecticut Senate Democrats
DemocraticConnecticut State Senate Democrats
DemocraticAnn-Marie AdamsCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticSenator Richard BlumenthalIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticCongressman Joseph D. "Joe" CourtneyIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Joseph D. "Joe" CourtneyCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Rosa L. DeLauroIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Rosa L. DeLauroCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticMiddletown Mayor Dan DrewCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Elizabeth H. EstyIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Elizabeth H. EstyCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticBridgeport Mayor Joseph Peter "Joe" GanimCandidate for Governor
Democraticformer state senator Jonathan A. HarrisCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Jim HimesIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Jim HimesCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticAttorney General George C. JepsenIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticCongressman John B. LarsonIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman John B. LarsonCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticComptroller Kevin P. LemboIncumbent Comptroller
DemocraticComptroller Kevin P. LemboCandidate for Governor
DemocraticGovernor Dannel P. "Dan" MalloyIncumbent Governor
DemocraticChris MatteiCandidate for Governor
DemocraticSecretary of State Denise W. MerrillIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticSenator Christopher Scott "Chris" MurphyIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticTreasurer Denise L. NappierIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticJacey WyattCandidate for Governor
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Nancy WymanIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DelawareDemocraticDelaware Democratic Party
DemocraticTykiem BookerCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticGovernor John Charles Carney, Jr.Incumbent Governor
DemocraticSenator Thomas R. "Tom" CarperIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticSenator Christopher A. "Chris" CoonsIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticAttorney General Matthew P. "Matt" DennIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Bethany Hall-LongIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticInsurance Commissioner Trinidad NavarroIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
DemocraticCongressman Lisa Blunt RochesterIncumbent House At-Large
DemocraticCongressman Lisa Blunt RochesterCandidate for House At-Large
District of ColumbiaDemocraticD.C. Democratic Party
DemocraticMayor Muriel E. BowserIncumbent Mayor
DemocraticTerritorial Delegate Eleanor Holmes NortonIncumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives
DemocraticTerritorial Delegate Eleanor Holmes NortonCandidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives
FloridaDemocraticFlorida Democratic Party
DemocraticSamuel "Sam" AllenCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticLauren BaerCandidate for House CD 18
Democraticformer Circuit Judge Mary Barzee FloresCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticTimothy A. "Tim" CanovaCandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticCongressman Katherine Anne "Kathy" CastorIncumbent House CD 14
DemocraticCongressman Katherine Anne "Kathy" CastorCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticRoberto CepedaCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticMichael ChristineCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services
DemocraticRobert CoffmanCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman Charlie Joseph CristIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticCongressman Charlie Joseph CristCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticCalen Dean CristianiCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticJohn CrowleyCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticHenry DavisCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Valdez "Val" DemingsIncumbent House CD 10
DemocraticCongressman Valdez "Val" DemingsCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticMonica DePaulCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Theodore Eliot "Ted" DeutchIncumbent House CD 22
DemocraticCongressman Theodore Eliot "Ted" DeutchCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticPhillip Charles "Phil" EhrCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticLucretia FordyceCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Lois J. FrankelIncumbent House CD 21
DemocraticCongressman Lois J. FrankelCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticApril June FreemanCandidate for House CD 17
DemocraticScott FuhrmanCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticTallahassee Mayor Andrew GillumCandidate for Governor
Democraticformer Congressman Gwendolyn "Gwen" GrahamCandidate for Governor
Democraticformer Congressman Alan Mark GraysonCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticDena GraysonCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticMatthew W. "Matt" HaggmanCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticCongressman Alcee L. HastingsIncumbent House CD 20
DemocraticCongressman Alcee L. HastingsCandidate for House CD 20
DemocraticMichael A. HepburnCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticDavid HoldenCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticRicky JunqueraCandidate for House CD 26
DemocraticPam KeithCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticChris KingCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Alfred "Al" Lawson, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Alfred "Al" Lawson, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
DemocraticAndrew LearnedCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticTamika LylesCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticSteven MachatCandidate for House CD 26
DemocraticCameron MagnusonCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticBrooke Locke MarxCandidate for Governor
DemocraticLouis McClanahan, IIICandidate for Governor
DemocraticChristopher Austin MillerCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticDebbie Mucarsel-PowellCandidate for House CD 26
DemocraticCongressman Stephanie MurphyIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Stephanie MurphyCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticSenator Bill NelsonIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticRaymond "Ray" Peña, Jr.Candidate for House CD 15
DemocraticMark PersonCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticJames Gregory "Greg" PilkingtonCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticWilliam Cyrus "Bill" Pollard, Jr.Candidate for House CD 17
DemocraticJeffrey G. "Jeff" RabinowitzCandidate for House CD 15
Democraticformer Leon County Commissioner Robert Bruce "Bob" RackleffCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticRonald Lynn "Ron" ReidCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticChardo RichardsonCandidate for House CD 7
Democraticstate Representative David RichardsonCandidate for House CD 27
Democraticformer state Senator Jeremy RingCandidate for Chief Financial Officer
Democraticstate Senator José Javier RodríguezCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticMiami Beach Commissioner Kristen Rosen GonzalezCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticMiami City Commissioner Ken RussellCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticFranklin Schuler, Jr.Candidate for House CD 2
DemocraticStephen Roger "Steve" SmithCandidate for House CD 26
DemocraticNancy SoderbergCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticDaniel SohnCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services
DemocraticCongressman Darren SotoIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Darren SotoCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticRobert Matthew TagerCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticMathew ThomasCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticRyan TorrensCandidate for Attorney General
DemocraticTodd James TruaxCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticAlina Irene ValdesCandidate for House CD 25
DemocraticDavid WalkerCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services
DemocraticKimberly H. WalkerCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticCongressman Debbie Wasserman SchultzIncumbent House CD 23
DemocraticCongressman Debbie Wasserman SchultzCandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticTom Beckwith WellsCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticLloyd WigginsCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticGregory Gibson "Greg" WilliamsCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticCongressman Frederica S. WilsonIncumbent House CD 24
DemocraticCongressman Frederica S. WilsonCandidate for House CD 24
GeorgiaDemocraticDemocratic Party of Georgia
DemocraticGeorgia House Democratic Caucus
DemocraticGeorgia Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticGeorgia Senate Democratic Caucus
Democraticstate Representative Stacey AbramsCandidate for Governor
DemocraticKathleen AllenCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr.Incumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr.Candidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCarolyn BourdeauxCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticAdam Wayne BridgesCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticKellie Lynn CollinsCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticMelissa DavisCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCharles Joseph "Chuck" Enderlin, Jr.Candidate for House CD 3
DemocraticRyan GuilloryCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticR.J. HadleyCandidate for Secretary of State
Democraticformer state Representative Sally HarrellCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticBernard Stefan "Steve" JarvisCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticRichard Charles "Rick" JaworskiCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr.Incumbent House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr.Candidate for House CD 4
DemocraticRichard Earl KeatleyCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticDavid KimCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman John R. LewisIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman John R. LewisCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticJoshua Braxton "Josh" McCallCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticJames Patrick "Jimmy" McInnisCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticJoshua Ivan "Josh" McLaurinCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticChalis Pomeroy MontgomeryCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticMichael Trenton "Trent" NesmithCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticMelvin Russell "Rusty" OliverCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticT. Jonathan "Jon" OssoffCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticEthan PhamCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticSteven M. "Steve" ReillyCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticLisa M. RingCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman David Albert ScottIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticCongressman David Albert ScottCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticWillie F. "Fred" SwannCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticElizabeth Natalie WebsterCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticCindy ZeldinCandidate for Comptroller General/Commissioner of Insurance
GuamDemocraticDemocratic Party of Guam
DemocraticGuam Democratic Party; P.O. Box 168; Hagatna, Guam 96932; 671-727-9009
DemocraticTerritorial Delegate Madeleine Zeien BordalloIncumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives
DemocraticTerritorial Delegate Madeleine Zeien BordalloCandidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives
HawaiiDemocraticHawai'i Democratic Party
DemocraticMaui Mayor Alan ArakawaCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticCongressman Tulsi GabbardIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Tulsi GabbardCandidate for House CD 2
Democraticstate Senator Josh GreenCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticCongressman Colleen Wakako HanabusaIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Colleen Wakako HanabusaCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticSenator Mazie K. HironoIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticGovernor David Yutaka IgeIncumbent Governor
DemocraticJohn Emanuel ReissCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSenator Brian Emanuel SchatzIncumbent Senate Class 3
Democraticstate Senator Jill N. TokudaCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Shan S. TsutsuiIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
IdahoDemocraticIdaho Democratic Party
DemocraticDonald Roy MillerCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticTroy MintonCandidate for Governor
DemocraticMichael William SmithCandidate for House CD 1
IllinoisDemocraticDemocratic Party of Illinois
Democraticstate Representative Carol AmmonsCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticNaperville City Councilwoman Becky Anderson WilkinsCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticNathan ArroyaveCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticDavid Allan BequetteCandidate for House CD 12
Democraticstate Senator Daniel BissCandidate for Governor
DemocraticMontgomery Village President Matt BrolleyCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticCongressman Cheri BustosIncumbent House CD 17
DemocraticCongressman Cheri BustosCandidate for House CD 17
DemocraticSean CastenCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticCarole CheneyCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticAnthony ClarkCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticNathan ColomboCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticMadison County Regional Superintendent of Schools Robert A. "Bob" DaiberCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Danny K. DavisIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Danny K. DavisCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticDemond DrummerCandidate for House CD 1
Democraticstate Representative Scott DruryCandidate for Governor
DemocraticSenator L. Tammy DuckworthIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticSenator L. Tammy DuckworthCandidate for Senate Class 3
DemocraticSenator Richard J. "Dick" DurbinIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticJonathan Hans "Jon" EbelCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticCongressman G. William "Bill" FosterIncumbent House CD 11
DemocraticCongressman G. William "Bill" FosterCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticTreasurer Michael W. "Mike" FrerichsIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticKevin GaitherCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticDavid Michael GillCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticCongressman Luis V. GutierrezIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticAmanda HowlandCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticErik C. JonesCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticSt. Clair County State's Attorney Brendan KellyCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticCongressman Robin L. KellyIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Robin L. KellyCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticChris KennedyCandidate for Governor
DemocraticAdam Joshua KingCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticCongressman S. Raja KrishnamoorthiIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticCongressman S. Raja KrishnamoorthiCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticCongressman Daniel William "Dan" LipinskiIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Daniel William "Dan" LipinskiCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticBetsy Dirksen LondriganCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticAttorney General Lisa MadiganIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticAnthony James MarchCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticBarrington Hills Planning Commissioner Kelly MazeskiCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticPat McMahanCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticComptroller Susana A. MendozaIncumbent Comptroller
DemocraticChris MillerCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticChristopher Ryan "Chris" MinelliCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticNeill MohammadCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticSameena MustafaCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticMarie NewmanCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticAlex PaterakisCandidate for Governor
DemocraticChicago Alderman Ameya PawarCandidate for Governor
DemocraticGeoffrey Aisin PetzelCandidate for House CD 6
Democraticformer Naperville School Board Member Suzyn PriceCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticJ.B. PritzkerCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCharles Dean PruittCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticCongressman Mike QuigleyIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Mike QuigleyCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticJunius RodriguezCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticCongressman Bobby Lee RushIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Bobby Lee RushCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticAhmed SalimCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Janice D. "Jan" SchakowskyIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Janice D. "Jan" SchakowskyCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Bradley Scott "Brad" SchneiderIncumbent House CD 10
DemocraticCongressman Bradley Scott "Brad" SchneiderCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticSteven J. "Steve" SchwartzbergCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticAustin Vern SongerCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticCarl SpoererCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticVictor SwansonCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticMateusz "Mat" TomkowiakCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticLauren A. UnderwoodCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticJim WalzCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticBenjamin Adam WebbCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticGeorge M. WeberCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticSecretary of State Jesse WhiteIncumbent Secretary of State
Democraticformer Macon County Board Member Mark WicklundCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticBenjamin Thomas WolfCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticJennifer ZordaniCandidate for House CD 6
IndianaDemocraticIndiana Democratic Party
DemocraticIndiana House Democrats
DemocraticIndiana Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticTobi BeckCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticAaron Michael BushCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticDaniel J. "Dan" CanonCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticDouglas M. CarpenterCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman André D. CarsonIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman André D. CarsonCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticTod CurtisCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticSenator Joseph Simon "Joe" DonnellyIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticSean DugdaleCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticMichael "Mike" HartleyCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticArturas KerelisCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticJason LeineweberCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticJoseph William "Joe" MackeyCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticGlen Scott MillerCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticTom PappasCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticJames E. "Jim" PruettCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticGeorge L. Reed, IICandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticSherry ShipleyCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticSue SpicerCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticWilliam TanoosCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticCourtney TritchCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Peter J. ViscloskyIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Peter J. ViscloskyCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticLiz WatsonCandidate for House CD 9
IowaDemocraticIowa Democratic Party
DemocraticIowa House Democrats
DemocraticIowa Senate Democrats
DemocraticCindy AxneCandidate for House CD 3
Democraticstate Senator Nate BoultonCandidate for Governor
DemocraticPete D'AlessandroCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticDirk J. DeamCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticDeidre DeJearCandidate for Secretary of State
Democraticstate Representative Abby FinkenauerCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticTreasurer Michael L. "Mike" FitzgeraldIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticAustin Ronald FrerickCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticCathy GlassonCandidate for Governor
DemocraticTheresa A. GreenfieldCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticThomas HeckrothCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticFred HubbellCandidate for Governor
DemocraticLeann JacobsenCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticPaul Knupp, Jr.Candidate for House CD 3
Democraticformer Director of Iowa's Department of Natural Resources Richard "Rich" LeopoldCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman David Wayne "Dave" LoebsackIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman David Wayne "Dave" LoebsackCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticEddie MauroCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticAndy McGuireCandidate for Governor
DemocraticRyan MeyersCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticAttorney General Tom MillerIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticJim MowrerCandidate for Secretary of State
Democraticformer Des Moines School Board President Jon NeiderbachCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJohn NorrisCandidate for Governor
Democraticstate Representative Todd PrichardCandidate for Governor
DemocraticGeorge RamseyCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCourtney L. RoweCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticHeather A. RyanCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticAnna RyonCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticJames D. ScholtenCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticMichael Thomas "Mike" SherzanCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticKimberly "Kim" WeaverCandidate for House CD 4
Democraticformer Iowa City Mayor Wilburn WilburnCandidate for Governor
KansasDemocraticKansas Democratic Party
DemocraticJack BergersonCandidate for Governor
Democraticformer Wichita Mayor Carl BrewerCandidate for Governor
Democraticformer state Representative Paul DavisCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticChris HaulmarkCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticLaura LombardCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticReggie MarselusCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticJoseph "Joe" McConnellCandidate for House CD 3
Democraticformer state Treasurer Dennis McKinneyCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticTom NiermannCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticAndrea RamseyCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticJay SidieCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticKelly Don StandleyCandidate for House CD 2
Democraticformer state Agriculture Secretary Joshua SvatyCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJames A. ThompsonCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticJames A. ThompsonCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticVernon Charles S. "Charlie" WalkerCandidate for House CD 4
Democraticstate Representative Jim WardCandidate for Governor
DemocraticBrent WelderCandidate for House CD 3
KentuckyDemocraticKentucky Democratic Party
DemocraticAttorney General Andy BeshearIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticSamuel Lewis "Sam" GaskinsCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticSecretary of State Alison Lundergan GrimesIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticAmy McGrathCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticSayre Christian O'CullCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticGrant ShortCandidate for House CD 2
Democraticstate Senator Reginald Leonard "Reggie" ThomasCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman John A. YarmuthIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman John A. YarmuthCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticGeoffrey M. "Geoff" YoungCandidate for House CD 6
LouisianaDemocraticLouisiana Democratic Party
DemocraticDerrick EdwardsCandidate for
DemocraticGovernor John Bel EdwardsIncumbent Governor
DemocraticCongressman Cedric L. RichmondIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Cedric L. RichmondCandidate for House CD 2
MaineDemocraticMaine Democratic Party
DemocraticMaine Senate Democrats
Democraticformer state Senator Jim BoyleCandidate for Governor
DemocraticAdam CoteCandidate for Governor
DemocraticPatrick "Ike" EisenhartCandidate for Governor
Democraticformer state Representative Mark W. EvesCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJonathan Steven FulfordCandidate for House CD 2
Democraticstate Attorney General Janet T. MillsCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCraig OlsonCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Chellie M. PingreeIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Chellie M. PingreeCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticTimothy A. "Tim" RichCandidate for House CD 2
Democraticformer state Representative Diane RussellCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCynthia Soma-HernandezCandidate for Governor
DemocraticBetsy SweetCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJ. Martin VachonCandidate for Governor
DemocraticFred WiandCandidate for Senate Class 1
MarylandDemocraticMaryland Democratic Party
DemocraticPrince George's County Executive Rushern L. Baker, IIICandidate for Governor
DemocraticThereasa Marie BlackCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Anthony Gregory BrownIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Anthony Gregory BrownCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticSenator Benjamin L. "Ben" CardinIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticAnthony CarterCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Elijah E. CummingsIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Elijah E. CummingsCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman John K. DelaneyIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman John K. DelaneyCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticAndrew James DuckCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticComptroller Peter FranchotIncumbent Comptroller
Democraticstate Delegate C. William "Bill" FrickCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticAttorney General Brian E. FroshIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticAllison GalbraithCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Steny Hamilton HoyerIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Steny Hamilton HoyerCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticRalph JaffeCandidate for Governor
DemocraticBen JealousCandidate for Governor
Democraticstate Senator Richard S. "Rich" Madaleno, Jr.Candidate for Governor
Democraticstate Senator Roger MannoCandidate for House CD 6
Democraticstate Delegate  Aruna MillerCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticJohn MoserCandidate for House CD 7
Democraticformer Talbot County Attorney Michael L. "Mike" PullenCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Jamin B. "Jamie" RaskinCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticCongressman Jamin B. "Jamie" RaskinIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticAlec J. RossCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Charles Albert Dutch "C.A. Dutch" Ruppersberger, IIIIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Charles Albert Dutch "C.A. Dutch" Ruppersberger, IIICandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman John Peter Spyros SarbanesIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman John Peter Spyros SarbanesCandidate for House CD 3
Democraticformer State University Regent Jim SheaCandidate for Governor
DemocraticDavid TroneCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticSenator Christopher "Chris" Van Hollen, Jr.Incumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticRichard "Rikki" VaughanCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticKrish VignarajahCandidate for Governor
DemocraticDebbie "Rica" WilsonCandidate for Senate Class 1
MassachusettsDemocraticMassachusetts Democratic Party
DemocraticAuditor Suzanne M. BumpIncumbent Auditor
DemocraticCongressman Michael E. "Mike" CapuanoIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Michael E. "Mike" CapuanoCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Katherine M. ClarkIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Katherine M. ClarkCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticSecretary of the Commonwealth William Francis "Bill" GalvinIncumbent Secretary of the Commonwealth
DemocraticTreasurer and Receiver-General Deborah B. "Deb" GoldbergIncumbent Treasurer and Receiver-General
Democraticformer Secretary of Finance Jay GonzalezCandidate for Governor
DemocraticAttorney General Maura HealeyIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticCongressman William Richard "Bill" KeatingIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman William Richard "Bill" KeatingCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Joseph Patrick "Joe" Kennedy, IIIIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Joseph Patrick "Joe" Kennedy, IIICandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Stephen F. LynchIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticCongressman Stephen F. LynchCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticSenator Edward John "Ed" MarkeyIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticRobert Kinloch "Bob" Massie, IVCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCambridge City Councilor Nadeem A. MazenCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman James P. "Jim" McGovernIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman James P. "Jim" McGovernCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Seth W. MoultonIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman Seth W. MoultonCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman Richard E. NealIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Richard E. NealCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Nicola S. "Niki" TsongasIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Nicola S. "Niki" TsongasCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticChristopher L. VoehlCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticDominic B. "Dom" WarrenCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSenator Elizabeth A. WarrenIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticNewton Mayor Setti D. WarrenCandidate for Governor
DemocraticBrianna WuCandidate for House CD 8
MichiganDemocraticMichigan House Democrats
DemocraticMichigan Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticThe Michigan Democratic Party
DemocraticDavid T. Benac, IICandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticDwight BradyCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticPaul Colin ClementsCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticWilliam Cecil "Bill" CobbsCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman John Conyers, Jr.Incumbent House CD 13
DemocraticCongressman John Conyers, Jr.Candidate for House CD 13
DemocraticRobert Michael "Bob" DavidsonCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Debbie DingellIncumbent House CD 12
DemocraticCongressman Debbie DingellCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticDarlene Maria DomanikCandidate for House CD 8
Democraticformer state Representative Gretchen D. DriskellCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticRich EichholzCandidate for House CD 6
Democraticformer Detroit Health Director Adbulrahman M. "Abdul" El-SayedCandidate for Governor
DemocraticDana Alan FergusonCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticGeoffrey N. FiegerCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJohn F. FreemanCandidate for Governor
DemocraticEponine Elizabeth GarrodCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticMichael A. GilmoreCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticJustin David GirouxCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJerry HilliardCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Daniel T. "Dan" KildeeIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Daniel T. "Dan" KildeeCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Brenda Lulenar LawrenceIncumbent House CD 14
DemocraticCongressman Brenda Lulenar LawrenceCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticCongressman Sander Martin "Sandy" LevinIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Sander Martin "Sandy" LevinCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticMatt LongjohnCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticMatthew Wade "Matt" MorganCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticDana NesselCandidate for Attorney General
DemocraticSenator Gary C. PetersIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticFayrouz SaadCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticNicholas Adam "Nick" SchillerCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticElissa SlotkinCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticCraig Allen SmithCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticSenator Debbie StabenowIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticHaley StevensCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticShri ThanedarCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJeffrey Daniel "Jeff" ThomasCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticKentiel Dion WhiteCandidate for Governor
Democraticforner state Senator Gretchen WhitmerCandidate for Governor
MinnesotaDemocraticMinnesota Senate - DFL Caucus
DemocraticGovernor Mark DaytonIncumbent Governor
DemocraticCongressman Keith Maurice EllisonIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Keith Maurice EllisonCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticSenator Al FrankenIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticSenator Amy J. KlobucharIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticCongressman Betty McCollumIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Betty McCollumCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Richard Michael "Rick" NolanIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticCongressman Collin Clark PetersonIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Collin Clark PetersonCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Tina SmithIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticCongressman Timothy J. "Tim" WalzIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Timothy J. "Tim" WalzCandidate for House CD 1
MississippiDemocraticMississippi Democratic Party
DemocraticMississippi Democratic Party (appears to be an older website)
DemocraticJensen BohrenCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticAttorney General Jim HoodIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticCarlton Elliott SmithCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Bennie G. ThompsonIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Bennie G. ThompsonCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticRandy MacK WadkinsCandidate for House CD 1
MissouriDemocraticMissouri Democratic Party
DemocraticSusan BolhafnerCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticJenne Marie BourgeoisCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticCori BushCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman William Lacy Clay, Jr.Incumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman William Lacy Clay, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Emanuel Cleaver, IIIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Emanuel Cleaver, IICandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticKellin Lynn "Kelli" DunawayCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticAngelica EarlCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticKathryn Gail EllisCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticJohn Farmer de la TorreCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticAuditor Nicole GallowayIncumbent Auditor
DemocraticSt. Louis School Board Member William C. "Bill" HaasCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSuzanne Renee "Renee" HoagensonCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticVince D. JenningsCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticSenator Claire C. McCaskillIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticMark OsmackCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticJames L. "Jim" SheaCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJenna Geraty SquiresCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticCort VanOstranCandidate for House CD 2
MontanaDemocraticMontana Democratic Party
DemocraticGovernor Steve BullockIncumbent Governor
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Mike CooneyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
Democraticformer state Representative Amanda CurtisCandidate for House At-Large
DemocraticJohn HeenanCandidate for House At-Large
DemocraticKelly McCarthyCandidate for House At-Large
DemocraticJohn MeyerCandidate for House At-Large
DemocraticLee "Link" NeimarkCandidate for House At-Large
DemocraticRobert E. "Rob" QuistCandidate for House At-Large
Democraticstate Representative Casey SchreinerCandidate for House At-Large
DemocraticSenator R. Jon "Jon" TesterIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticTom WeidaCandidate for House At-Large
NebraskaDemocraticNebraska Democratic Party
Democraticformer Congressman John Bradley "Brad" AshfordCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticDennis P. CrawfordCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticKara EastmanCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticLawrence D. "Larry" MarvinCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticJessica McClureCandidate for House CD 1
NevadaDemocraticNevada Democratic Party
DemocraticSenator Catherine Marie Cortez MastoIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticJay Gregory CraddockCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticReuben D'SilvaCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticHermon FarahiCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticRichard Craig HartCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Ruben Jesus KihuenIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Ruben Jesus KihuenCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticSujeet Narendra "Bobby" MahendraCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticCongressman Jacklyn S. "Jacky" RosenIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Jacklyn S. "Jacky" RosenCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticJesse SbaihCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticSteven Mitchell "Steve" SchiffmanCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticRick ShepherdCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Alice Costandina "Dina" TitusIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Alice Costandina "Dina" TitusCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticAmy VilelaCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticMichael WeissCandidate for House CD 3
New HampshireDemocraticNew Hampshire Democratic Party
DemocraticSenator Margaret Wood "Maggie" HassanIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticCongressman Ann McLane "Annie" KusterIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Ann McLane "Annie" KusterCandidate for House CD 2
Democraticformer Portsmouth Mayor Steve MarchandCandidate for Governor
DemocraticSenator Jeanne ShaheenIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticCongressman Carol Shea-PorterIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Carol Shea-PorterCandidate for House CD 1
New JerseyDemocraticNew Jersey Assembly Democratic Majority
DemocraticNew Jersey Senate Democrats
DemocraticThe New Jersey Democratic State Committee
DemocraticPassaic County Freeholder John W. BartlettCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticSenator Cory A. BookerIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticWilliam "Bill" BrennanCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJack GebbiaCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticCongressman Joshua S. "Josh" GottheimerIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Joshua S. "Josh" GottheimerCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticTamara HarrisCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticKatherine HartmanCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticPeter JacobCandidate for House CD 7
Democraticformer U.S. Treasury Undersecretary Jim JohnsonCandidate for Governor
DemocraticWoodland Park Mayor Keith KazmarkCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticJames "Jim" KeadyCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticMike KeelingCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticAndrew "Andy" KimCandidate for House CD 3
Democraticstate Senator Raymond J. "Ray" LesniakCandidate for Governor
DemocraticLisa MandelblattCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticSenator Robert "Bob" MenendezIncumbent Senate Class 1
Democraticformer Ambassador to Germany Philip "Phil" MurphyCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Donald W. NorcrossIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Donald W. NorcrossCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Frank Pallone, Jr.Incumbent House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman Frank Pallone, Jr.Candidate for House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr.Incumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr.Candidate for House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Donald M. Payne, Jr.Incumbent House CD 10
DemocraticCongressman Donald M. Payne, Jr.Candidate for House CD 10
DemocraticScott SalmonCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticRebecca Michelle "Mikie" SherrillCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticCongressman Albio SiresIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticCongressman Albio SiresCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticSean A. ThomCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticSean A. ThomCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Bonnie Watson ColemanIncumbent House CD 12
DemocraticCongressman Bonnie Watson ColemanCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticLinda WeberCandidate for House CD 7
Democraticformer Englewood Mayor Michael WildesCandidate for House CD 9
Democraticstate Assemblyman John S. WisniewskiCandidate for Governor
DemocraticTanzie YoungbloodCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticMark ZinnaCandidate for Governor
New MexicoDemocraticNew Mexico Democratic Party
DemocraticEdgewood Town Councilor (Mayor Pro Tem) John E. AbramsCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticJeff ApodacaCandidate for Governor
DemocraticDavid BaakeCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticAttorney General Hector H. BalderasIncumbent Attorney General
Democraticstate Senator Joe CervantesCandidate for Governor
DemocraticAnn E. "Annie" ChavezCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticAlbuquerque City Councilor Patrick "Pat" DavisCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticDennis DingeCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticTreasurer Tim EichenbergIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticRonald James "Ron" FitzherbertCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticJohn Walter FloresCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticDebra "Deb" HaalandCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticSenator Martin Trevor HeinrichIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticLori Madeline "Mad" HildebrandtCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticAuditor Timothy M. "Tim" KellerIncumbent Auditor
DemocraticDamian LaraCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Ben Ray LujánIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Ben Ray LujánCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Michelle Lujan GrishamIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Michelle Lujan GrishamCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Michelle Lujan GrishamCandidate for House CD 1
Democraticformer U.S. Attorney Damon P. MartinezCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticTony MartinezCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSecretary of State Maggie Toulouse OliverIncumbent Secretary of State
Democraticformer state Land Commissioner Ray Bennett PowellCandidate for Commissioner of Public Lands
DemocraticAntoinette Sedillo LopezCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticMerrie Lee SoulesCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSenator Tom UdallIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticGarrett VeneKlasenCandidate for Commissioner of Public Lands
DemocraticAdolfo Areola "Adolf" ZubiaCandidate for House CD 2
New YorkDemocraticNew York Democratic Party
DemocraticJeffrey "Jeff" BealsCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticDon BoyajianCandidate for House CD 21
Democraticstate Assemblyman Anthony BrindisiCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticSteven Mitchell BriseeCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticCongressman Yvette D. ClarkeIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Yvette D. ClarkeCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticDavid J. "Dave" CleggCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticTedra Lynne CobbCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticDarren ColeCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticErin ColeCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticCongressman Joseph "Joe" CrowleyIncumbent House CD 14
DemocraticCongressman Joseph "Joe" CrowleyCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticGovernor Andrew M. CuomoIncumbent Governor
DemocraticAlfred Michael "Mike" DecillisCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticAntonio DelgadoCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticMax Harold Della PiaCandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticMichael DeVito, Jr.Candidate for House CD 11
DemocraticElaine DiMasiCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticComptroller Thomas P. "Tom" DiNapoliIncumbent Comptroller
DemocraticZach EmigCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticCongressman Eliot Lance EngelIncumbent House CD 16
DemocraticCongressman Eliot Lance EngelCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticCongressman Adriano EspaillatIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticCongressman Adriano EspaillatCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticBrian FlynnCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticRick GallantCandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticPerry GershonCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticSenator Kirsten Elizabeth GillibrandIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticIan GoldenCandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticBrendon T. HenryCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticUlysses Town Board Member John G. "J.G." HertzlerCandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticCongressman Brian M. HigginsIncumbent House CD 26
DemocraticCongressman Brian M. HigginsCandidate for House CD 26
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Kathleen Courtney "Kathy" HochulIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticCongressman Hakeem S. JeffriesIncumbent House CD 8
DemocraticCongressman Hakeem S. JeffriesCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticJon KaimanCandidate for House CD 3
Democraticformer Syracuse City Auditor Philip Joseph LaTessaCandidate for House CD 24
DemocraticCongressman Nita M. LoweyIncumbent House CD 17
DemocraticCongressman Nita M. LoweyCandidate for House CD 17
DemocraticPatrick MaddenCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticCongressman Carolyn Bosher MaloneyIncumbent House CD 12
DemocraticCongressman Carolyn Bosher MaloneyCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticCongressman Sean Patrick MaloneyIncumbent House CD 18
DemocraticCongressman Sean Patrick MaloneyCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticEmily MartzCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticCongressman Gregory Weldon MeeksIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Gregory Weldon MeeksCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticBoyd MelsonCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticCongressman Grace MengIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman Grace MengCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticAnne MessengerCandidate for House CD 24
DemocraticCongressman Jerrold Lewis "Jerry" NadlerIncumbent House CD 10
DemocraticCongressman Jerrold Lewis "Jerry" NadlerCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticPatrick F. NelsonCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticWill NewmanCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticAlexandria Ocasio-CortezCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticDavid PechefskyCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticHeath PhillipsCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticGareth Thomas RhodesCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticCongressman Kathleen M. RiceIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Kathleen M. RiceCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticMax RoseCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticPatrick "Pat" RyanCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticAttorney General Eric T. SchneidermanIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticSenator Charles E. "Chuck" SchumerIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticCongressman José Enrique SerranoIncumbent House CD 15
DemocraticCongressman José Enrique SerranoCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticCongressman Louise McIntosh SlaughterIncumbent House CD 25
DemocraticCongressman Louise McIntosh SlaughterCandidate for House CD 25
DemocraticSue SullivanCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticEdward A. "Eddie" SundquistCandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticCongressman Thomas R. "Tom" SuozziIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Thomas R. "Tom" SuozziCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Paul David TonkoIncumbent House CD 20
DemocraticCongressman Paul David TonkoCandidate for House CD 20
DemocraticOmar M. VaidCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticCongressman Nydia Margarita VelázquezIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Nydia Margarita VelázquezCandidate for House CD 7
Democraticformer Suffolk County Legislator Vivian M. Viloria-FisherCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticKatie WilsonCandidate for House CD 21
North CarolinaDemocraticNorth Carolina Democratic Party
DemocraticCongressman Alma Shealey AdamsIncumbent House CD 12
DemocraticCongressman Alma Shealey AdamsCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticDenise Darcel "DD" AdamsCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticDavid Wilson BrownCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticCongressman George Kenneth "G. K." Butterfield, Jr.Incumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman George Kenneth "G. K." Butterfield, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
DemocraticFernando Christian Cano, Jr.Candidate for House CD 9
DemocraticMatt CoffayCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticAdam Ward CokerCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticGovernor Roy Asberry CooperIncumbent Governor
DemocraticRobb FluetCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticJonah GardnerCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticLauren Kyle "Kyle" HortonCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticEva F. LeeCandidate for Senate Class 2
DemocraticSecretary of State Elaine Folk MarshallIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticJennifer MarshallCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticWendy Ella MayCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticDaniel "Dan" McCreadyCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticBeniah McMillerCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticDan MurphyCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman David Eugene PriceIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman David Eugene PriceCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticPhillip PriceCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticKenneth Paul QueenCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticSam SearcyCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticAttorney General Joshua H. "Josh" SteinIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticMaria Collins WarrenCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticRichard Lee Watkins, IIICandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticRyan WattsCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticAuditor Beth A. WoodIncumbent Auditor
North DakotaDemocraticformer state Representative Ben HansonCandidate for House At-Large
DemocraticSenator Heidi HeitkampIncumbent Senate Class 1
Northern MarianasDemocraticDemocratic Party of the Northern Marianas
(Democratic)Territorial Delegate Gregorio Kilili Camacho "Kilili" SablanIncumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives
(Democratic)Territorial Delegate Gregorio Kilili Camacho "Kilili" SablanCandidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives
OhioDemocraticOhio Democratic Party
DemocraticThe Ohio Senate - Democratic Caucus Blog
DemocraticCongressman Joyce B. BeattyIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Joyce B. BeattyCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticSenator Sherrod BrownIncumbent Senate Class 1
Democraticstate Representative Kathleen ClydeCandidate for Secretary of State
DemocraticRichard CrosbyCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSteve DettelbachCandidate for Attorney General
DemocraticLarry L. DiemandCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticHarold James "Mickey" Edwards, IIICandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticJanet EverhardCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Marcia L. FudgeIncumbent House CD 11
DemocraticCongressman Marcia L. FudgeCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticJohn Michael GalbraithCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticAaron Paul GodfreyCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticKenneth "Ken" HarbaughCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticRuss HurleyCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Marcia Carolyn "Marcy" KapturIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Marcia Carolyn "Marcy" KapturCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticAndrew R. MacKeyCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticKen McNeelyCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticMichael Joseph MilisitsCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticAaron MinnickCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticRick NealCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticJames Neu, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
DemocraticJohn PetersCandidate for House CD 12
Democraticformer state Representative Connie PillichCandidate for Governor
DemocraticElizabeth Anne "Betsy" RaderCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticRob RichardsonCandidate for Treasurer
DemocraticSam RonanCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Timothy J. "Tim" RyanIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticCongressman Timothy J. "Tim" RyanCandidate for House CD 13
Democraticstate Senator Joe SchiavoniCandidate for Governor
DemocraticZack SpaceCandidate for Auditor
Democraticformer Congresssman Betty SuttonCandidate for Governor
DemocraticLaura Ann WeaverCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticDayton Mayor Nan WhaleyCandidate for Governor
DemocraticDouglas A. "Doug" WilsonCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticMichele YoungCandidate for House CD 1
OklahomaDemocraticOklahoma Democratic Party
DemocraticOklahoma Senate Democrats
DemocraticNorman BrownCandidate for Governor
Democraticformer state Attorney General Drew EdmondsonCandidate for Governor
DemocraticThomas E. "Tom" GuildCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticKendra HornCandidate for House CD 5
Democraticstate Representative Scott InmanCandidate for Governor
DemocraticConnie JohnsonCandidate for Governor
DemocraticEddie Ray "Ed" PorterCandidate for House CD 5
OregonDemocraticDemocratic Party of Oregon
DemocraticOregon House Democrats
DemocraticCongressman Earl BlumenauerIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Earl BlumenauerCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Suzanne M. BonamiciIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Suzanne M. BonamiciCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticGovernor Kate BrownIncumbent Governor
DemocraticJames "Jim" CraryCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Peter Anthony "Pete" DeFazioIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Peter Anthony "Pete" DeFazioCandidate for House CD 4
Democraticformer Phoenix City Manager Jamie McLeod-SkinnerCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSenator Jeffrey Alan "Jeff" MerkleyIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticTreasurer Tobias ReadIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticSteven Cody ReynoldsCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticAttorney General Ellen F. RosenblumIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticRachael Scdoris-SalernoCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Kurt SchraderIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Kurt SchraderCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticRoss WordhouseCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSenator Ronald Lee "Ron" WydenIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticSenator Ronald Lee "Ron" WydenCandidate for Senate Class 3
PennsylvaniaDemocraticPennsylvania Democratic Party
DemocraticPennsylvania House Democratic Caucus
DemocraticPennsylvania Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticAaron AnthonyCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticCongressman Brendan F. BoyleIncumbent House CD 13
DemocraticCongressman Brendan F. BoyleCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticCongressman Robert A. "Bob" BradyIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Robert A. "Bob" BradyCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Matthew Alton "Matt" CartwrightIncumbent House CD 17
DemocraticCongressman Matthew Alton "Matt" CartwrightCandidate for House CD 17
DemocraticSenator Robert P. "Bob" Casey, Jr.Incumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticMike CordaroCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticMichael J. CrosseyCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticAuditor General Eugene A. DePasqualeIncumbent Auditor General
DemocraticBob DettoreCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman Michael F. "Mike" DoyleIncumbent House CD 14
DemocraticCongressman Michael F. "Mike" DoyleCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticGreg EdwardsCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticCongressman Dwight EvansIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Dwight EvansCandidate for House CD 2
Democraticformer Warwick School Superintendent John GeorgeCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticChristina Marie HartmanCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticJudith L. "Judy" HerschelCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticChrissy HoulahanCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticRobert Alan HoweCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticPamela M. "Pam" IovinoCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticBrian KellyCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticJessica "Jess" KingCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticCharles KleinCandidate for House CD 16
Democraticstate Senator Daylin B. LeachCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticWilliam "Bill" Leiner, Jr.Candidate for House CD 15
DemocraticMark Peter McDadeCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticJohn Andrew "Drew" McGintyCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticElizabeth MoroCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticDaniel "Dan" MuroffCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticPaul-David Perry, IICandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticThomas Lee "Tom" PriggCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticChris RiegerCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticGeorge K. ScottCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticGerylyn "Gigi" SebastianCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticAdam C. Sedlock, Jr.Candidate for House CD 9
DemocraticAttorney General Joshua D. "Josh" ShapiroIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticMolly SheehanCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticBrian SkiboCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticRichard Smith, Jr.Candidate for House CD 16
DemocraticRobert Charles SolomonCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Michael J. "Mike" StackIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticJohn StolzCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticElizabeth M. "Beth" TarasiCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticTreasurer Joseph M. "Joe" TorsellaIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticRaymond John "Ray" UhricCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticGovernor Tom WolfIncumbent Governor
Puerto RicoDemocraticPuerto Rico Democratic Party; American Airlines Bldg.; 1509 Lopez Landron St., 10th Fl.; San Juan, PR 00911; 787-721-6010
DemocraticYoung Democrats of America Puerto Rico Chapter
DemocraticYoung Democrats of America Puerto Rico Chapter (Facebook)
Rhode IslandDemocraticDemocratic Party of Rhode Island
DemocraticCongressman David N. CicillineIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman David N. CicillineCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticSecretary of State Nellie M. GorbeaIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticAttorney General Peter F. KilmartinIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticCongressman James R. "Jim" LangevinIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman James R. "Jim" LangevinCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticGeneral Treasurer Seth MagazinerIncumbent General Treasurer
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Daniel J. "Dan" McKeeIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticGovernor Gina Marie RaimondoIncumbent Governor
DemocraticSenator John F. "Jack" ReedIncumbent Senate Class 2
DemocraticSenator Sheldon Whitehouse, IIIncumbent Senate Class 1
South CarolinaDemocraticSouth Carolina Democratic Party
DemocraticSouth Carolina House Democratic Caucus
DemocraticSouth Carolina Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticSean CarriganCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticHosea N. ClevelandCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman James Enos "Jim" ClyburnIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman James Enos "Jim" ClyburnCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticJoe CunninghamCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticMary Smith GerenCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticArchie ParnellCandidate for House CD 5
South DakotaDemocraticSouth Dakota Democratic Party
Democraticformer state Court Judge Timothy W. "Tim" BjorkmanCandidate for House At-Large
DemocraticChristopher James "Chris" MartianCandidate for House At-Large
Democraticstate Senator Billie H. SuttonCandidate for Governor
TennesseeDemocraticTennessee Democratic Party
DemocraticCongressman Stephen Ira "Steve" CohenIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Stephen Ira "Steve" CohenCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman James H. S. "Jim" CooperIncumbent House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman James H. S. "Jim" CooperCandidate for House CD 5
Democraticformer Nashville Mayor Karl DeanCandidate for Governor
Democraticstate Representative Craig FitzhughCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJustin KanewCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticJames MacklerCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticDanielle MitchellCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticMartin OlsenCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticMariah Nicole PhillipsCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticSteven Doyle ReynoldsCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticHarold Elwood ShevlinCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticJoshua WilliamsCandidate for House CD 2
TexasDemocraticTexas Democratic Party
DemocraticVanessa Michelle AdiaCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticEdward Charles "Todd" AllenCandidate for House CD 24
DemocraticColin AllredCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticLevy Q. Barnes, Jr.Candidate for House CD 14
DemocraticBrent BealCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticAdrienne BellCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticIra BershadCandidate for House CD 26
DemocraticPat BryanCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticLorie Louis BurchCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticJoshua A. ButlerCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticJames P. CargasCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticTodd CarltonCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticMason CasasCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticCongressman Joaquin CastroIncumbent House CD 20
DemocraticCongressman Joaquin CastroCandidate for House CD 20
DemocraticMike ClarkCandidate for House CD 31
DemocraticMike CollierCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticDerrick Chad CroweCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticCongressman Henry R. CuellarIncumbent House CD 28
DemocraticCongressman Henry R. CuellarCandidate for House CD 28
DemocraticSteven DavidCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticRichie DeGrowCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticCongressman Lloyd Alton Doggett, IIIncumbent House CD 35
DemocraticCongressman Lloyd Alton Doggett, IICandidate for House CD 35
DemocraticJohn Wesley DuncanCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticDaniel Jacob "Dan" EpsteinCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticLinsey FaganCandidate for House CD 26
DemocraticEl Paso School Board Trustee Dori FenenbockCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticWilliam Carl "Will" FisherCandidate for House CD 26
DemocraticElizabeth Pannill "Lizzie" FletcherCandidate for House CD 7
Democraticformer Congressman Pete P. GallegoCandidate for House CD 23
Democraticformer Houston City Councilman Adrian GarciaCandidate for House CD 29
DemocraticEnrique GarciaCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticBen GarvesCandidate for House CD 25
DemocraticNikolus Dimitry GianukosCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticMark GibsonCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticPavel GobermanCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticCongressman Vicente GonzalezIncumbent House CD 15
DemocraticCongressman Vicente GonzalezCandidate for House CD 15
DemocraticJames Andrew GrafCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Alexander "Al" GreenIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Alexander "Al" GreenCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman Raymond Eugene "Gene" GreenIncumbent House CD 29
DemocraticCongressman Raymond Eugene "Gene" GreenCandidate for House CD 29
DemocraticThor HarrisCandidate for Governor
DemocraticMary Jennings "MJ" HegarCandidate for House CD 31
DemocraticDavid Dean HenryCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticChristian HernandezCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticIrasema Ramirez "Sema" HernandezCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticEric HolguinCandidate for House CD 27
DemocraticAwbrey Tyler HughlettCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticJay HulingsCandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticCongressman Sheila Jackson LeeIncumbent House CD 18
DemocraticCongressman Sheila Jackson LeeCandidate for House CD 18
DemocraticCongressman Eddie Bernice JohnsonIncumbent House CD 30
DemocraticCongressman Eddie Bernice JohnsonCandidate for House CD 30
DemocraticSamuel H. "Sam" JohnsonCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticGina Ortiz JonesCandidate for House CD 23
DemocraticJimmy Darnell "J. Darnell" JonesCandidate for House CD 2
Democraticformer Harris County School Board Trustee Debra KernerCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticAli A. KhorasaniCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticJoseph KopserCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticNicole Jenae LeClaireCandidate for House CD 16
DemocraticVirginia Louise "Jennie Lou" LeederCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticRichard Kent "Kent" LesterCandidate for House CD 31
DemocraticMiguel Antonio LevarioCandidate for House CD 19
DemocraticTodd Catlett LittonCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticStephen Leroy "Steve" LoveCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticChristine Eady MannCandidate for House CD 31
DemocraticDale S. ManteyCandidate for House CD 17
DemocraticRonald William "Ron" MarshallCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticTodd MaternowskiCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticRoman James Alfred McAllenCandidate for Railroad Commissioner 2
DemocraticJan McDowellCandidate for House CD 24
DemocraticElliott James McFaddenCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticShirley Jonetta McKellarCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticEdward "Ed" MeierCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticRixi MeltonCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticHector Adrian MoralesCandidate for House CD 29
DemocraticLaura MoserCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Robert "Beto" O'RourkeIncumbent House CD 16
DemocraticCongressman Robert "Beto" O'RourkeCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticChetan PandaCandidate for House CD 25
DemocraticJeffrey PayneCandidate for Governor
DemocraticDanielle Jessica "Dani" PellettCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticRene Pena, Jr.Candidate for House CD 27
DemocraticChristopher Michael "Chris" PerriCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticLetitia PlummerCandidate for House CD 22
DemocraticJonathan A. "Jon" PowellCandidate for House CD 36
DemocraticDarrell Allen RodriguezCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticGeorge RodriguezCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticGregory T. "Greg" SaganCandidate for House CD 13
DemocraticJana Lynne SanchezCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticLevii ShockleeCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticJustin Wayne SniderCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticDayna SteeleCandidate for House CD 36
DemocraticRyan Henry StoneCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticScott SturmCandidate for House CD 17
DemocraticChris SuprunCandidate for House CD 32
DemocraticKathi ThomasCandidate for House CD 25
DemocraticRicardo Jose "Rick" Treviño, Jr.Candidate for House CD 23
DemocraticAlexander "Alex" TriantaphyllisCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticLawrence Michael "Larry" TylkaCandidate for House CD 14
DemocraticCongressman Marc Allison VeaseyIncumbent House CD 33
DemocraticCongressman Marc Allison VeaseyCandidate for House CD 33
DemocraticCongressman Filemon B. VelaIncumbent House CD 34
DemocraticCongressman Filemon B. VelaCandidate for House CD 34
DemocraticThomas "Tom" WakelyCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticThomas "Tom" WakelyCandidate for Governor
DemocraticJohn K. WannamakerCandidate for House CD 26
DemocraticDustin Ray WebbCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticJason WestinCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticMary E. WilsonCandidate for House CD 21
DemocraticDanny Eugene "Dan" Wood, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
DemocraticAlbert E. "Al" WoolumCandidate for House CD 12
DemocraticMedrick YhapCandidate for House CD 3
UtahDemocraticUtah Democratic Party
DemocraticUtah Senate Democrats
DemocraticKathryn "Kathie" AllenCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticDanny DrewCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticAdam Orson HomerCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticDarlene McDonaldCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticMarla Louise Mott-SmithCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticJames Courage SingerCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticMisty K. SnowCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCharlotte "Carol" SurveyorCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticThomas "Tom" TaylorCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticMitchell Kent ViceCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticSalt Lake County Councilwoman Jenny WilsonCandidate for Senate Class 1
VermontDemocraticThe Vermont Democratic Party
DemocraticFolasade AdeluolaCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticSecretary of State James C. "Jim" CondosIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticAttorney General T.J. DonovanIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticJames EhlersCandidate for Governor
DemocraticAuditor Doug HofferIncumbent Auditor of Accounts
DemocraticSenator Patrick J. LeahyIncumbent Senate Class 3
DemocraticTreasurer Elizabeth "Beth" PearceIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticJon SvitavskyCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticCongressman Peter F. WelchIncumbent House At-Large
DemocraticCongressman Peter F. WelchCandidate for House At-Large
DemocraticLieutenant Governor David ZuckermanIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
Virgin IslandsDemocraticDemocratic Party of the Virgin Islands (yahoo groups)
DemocraticU.S. Virgin Islands Democratic Party (facebook.com)
DemocraticTerritorial Delegate Stacey E. PlaskettIncumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives
DemocraticTerritorial Delegate Stacey E. PlaskettCandidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives
VirginiaDemocraticVirginia Democratic Party
DemocraticVirginia Joint Democratic Caucus
DemocraticVirginia Senate Democratic Caucus
DemocraticKimberly AdamsCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticHelen AlliCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticEileen McNeil BedellCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticDave BeloteCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Donald Sternoff "Don" Beyer, Jr.Incumbent House CD 8
DemocraticCongressman Donald Sternoff "Don" Beyer, Jr.Candidate for House CD 8
DemocraticShaun Denise BrownCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticLeslie CockburnCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticCongressman Gerald Edward "Gerry" ConnollyIncumbent House CD 11
DemocraticCongressman Gerald Edward "Gerry" ConnollyCandidate for House CD 11
DemocraticBenjamin Niel "Ben" CullopCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticJustin E. FairfaxCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticAlison Kiehl FriedmanCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticKim GowerCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticDavid Bruce "Dave" HansonCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticDaniel "Dan" HelmerCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticAttorney General Mark R. HerringIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticTom HicksCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticGarry HubbardCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticRoger Dean "RD" HuffstetlerCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticSenator Timothy Michael "Tim" KaineIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticKaren MallardCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticGovernor Terry McAuliffeIncumbent Governor
DemocraticCongressman Aston Donald "Donald" McEachinIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Aston Donald "Donald" McEachinCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticJulien ModicaCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticJanelle NobleCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Ralph S. NorthamCandidate for Governor
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Ralph S. NorthamIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
Democraticformer Congressman Tom S. PerrielloCandidate for Governor
DemocraticSusan S. PlattCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticMichael PomerleanoCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticGene J. RossiCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticEdwin Santana, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
DemocraticPrince William County Public School Board Chairman Ryan SawyersCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Robert Cortez "Bobby" ScottIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Robert Cortez "Bobby" ScottCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticAdam SlateCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticAndrew SneathernCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticAbigail SpanbergerCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticDeep SranCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticLindsey Davis StoverCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticPeter VolosinCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticDaniel "Dan" WardCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticSenator Mark Robert WarnerIncumbent Senate Class 2
Democraticstate Senator Jennifer T. WextonCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticLavangelene "Vangie" WilliamsCandidate for House CD 1
WashingtonDemocraticWashington State Democrats
DemocraticPoga AhnCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticChristine Carol BrownCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticSenator Maria E. CantwellIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticThomas Allen CramerCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticMona DasCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticCongressman Suzan Kay DelBeneIncumbent House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Suzan Kay DelBeneCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticAttorney General Bob FergusonIncumbent Attorney General
DemocraticJennifer "GiGi" FergusonCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticPublic Lands Commissioner Hilary FranzIncumbent Commissioner of Public Lands
DemocraticDorothy GasqueCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticLieutenant Governor Cyrus HabibIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
DemocraticPeter John HarrisonCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Dennis "Denny" HeckIncumbent House CD 10
DemocraticCongressman Dennis "Denny" HeckCandidate for House CD 10
DemocraticGovernor Jay R. InsleeIncumbent Governor
DemocraticCongressman Pramila JayapalIncumbent House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Pramila JayapalCandidate for House CD 7
DemocraticCongressman Derek KilmerIncumbent House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman Derek KilmerCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticBrian Olav KostenkoCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticInsurance Commissioner Mike KreidlerIncumbent Insurance Commissioner
DemocraticCongressman Richard Ray "Rick" LarsenIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Richard Ray "Rick" LarsenCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticIssaquah City Councilmember Tola MartsCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticAuditor Patrice "Pat" McCarthyIncumbent Auditor
DemocraticDavid Malcolm McDevittCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticSenator Patricia L. "Patty" MurrayIncumbent Senate Class 3
(Democratic)Public Instruction Superintendent Chris ReykdalIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticJason RittereiserCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticKim SchrierCandidate for House CD 8
DemocraticCongressman David Adam "Adam" SmithIncumbent House CD 9
DemocraticCongressman David Adam "Adam" SmithCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticSarah SmithCandidate for House CD 9
DemocraticSpokane City Councillor Ben StuckartCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticMatthew James "Matt" SutherlandCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticRobert "Toby" WhitneyCandidate for House CD 8
West VirginiaDemocraticWest Virginia Democratic Party
DemocraticPaul E. DavisCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticChase HendersonCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticBrian LebenCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticSenator Joe Manchin, IIIIncumbent Senate Class 1
Democraticformer state Delegate Mike ManypennyCandidate for House CD 1
Democraticstate Senator Richard Neece Ojeda, IICandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticTreasurer Johnny Duane "John" PerdueIncumbent Treasurer
DemocraticAaron ScheinbergCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticTalley SergentCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticPaula Jean SwearenginCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticEdwin VanoverCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticHuntington Mayor Steve WilliamsCandidate for House CD 3
WisconsinDemocraticThe Democratic Party of Wisconsin
DemocraticWisconsin State Senate Democratic Committee
DemocraticSenator Tammy BaldwinIncumbent Senate Class 1
DemocraticSenator Tammy BaldwinCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticCharlie BreitCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticRandy BryceCandidate for House CD 1
Democraticformer state Senator Timothy "Tim" CullenCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCarter DaryCandidate for House CD 6
(Democratic)Public Instruction Superintendent Tony EversCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
DemocraticPublic Instruction Superintendent Tony EversCandidate for Governor
DemocraticRamon Hyron GarciaCandidate for House CD 5
DemocraticAndy GronikCandidate for Governor
DemocraticBob HarlowCandidate for Governor
Democraticformer state Representative Brett HulseyCandidate for Governor
DemocraticCongressman Ronald James "Ron" KindIncumbent House CD 3
DemocraticCongressman Ronald James "Ron" KindCandidate for House CD 3
DemocraticKurt KoberCandidate for Governor
DemocraticDan KohlCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticSecretary of State Douglas "Doug" La FolletteIncumbent Secretary of State
DemocraticSarah LloydCandidate for House CD 6
DemocraticCongressman Gwendolynne S. "Gwen" MooreIncumbent House CD 4
DemocraticCongressman Gwendolynne S. "Gwen" MooreCandidate for House CD 4
DemocraticJanesville School Board Member Cathy MyersCandidate for House CD 1
DemocraticCongressman Mark PocanIncumbent House CD 2
DemocraticCongressman Mark PocanCandidate for House CD 2
DemocraticShawn Eric RundbladeCandidate for House CD 5
Democraticstate Senator Kathleen VinehoutCandidate for Governor
Democraticstate Representative Dana WachsCandidate for Governor
DemocraticMary Jo WaltersCandidate for Senate Class 1
DemocraticDavid YankovichCandidate for House CD 1
WyomingDemocraticWyoming Democratic Party
 

Parties are listed as (party) where either it has been reported that a given candidacy is affiliated with a given Party but said affiliation does not appear on the ballot or 'The Green Papers' does not have independent confirmation from an election authority that the given Party has its own separate line on the ballot.

 


  2017 General Election Home  
 
2017 Primaries and Runoffs for Statewide offices/Congress
  Alphabetically   --   Alphabetically with Filing Deadlines  
  Chronologically   --   Chronologically with Filing Deadlines  
  Poll Closing Times  
....
General Election Poll Closing Times
  Alphabetically   --   Chronologically  
....
  Polling Hours  
....
  Governors     Senate     House  
....
  Senators by 'Class'  
  Governors by election 'cycle'  
....
  Gubernatorial Primaries at a Glance  
....
  Open Governor's Chairs, Senate and House Seats (the incumbent is not running for re-election)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with no incumbent running for them  
  Uncontested Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats (one candidate running for office)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with multiple incumbents running for them  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with only one major party candidate running for office  
....
  2017 Partisan Composition by State  
....
  Political Parties  
....
  Senate Electoral Classes  
....
  Statewide Political Party Strength going into the 2016 General Election  
  Statewide Political Party Strength coming out of the 2014 Midterm Elections  
....
  Relative Political Party Strength by SECTION and Region going into the 2014 Midterm Election  
  Relative Political Party Strength by SECTION and Region coming out of the 2014 Elections  
....
  Comparative Political Party Predominance in each State, 2000 thru 2014  
2014 CONGRESSIONAL Political Party Breakdown by SECTION and Region
....
History
  Political Party Floor Leaders in the Congress of the United States  
  Dates of DIRECT PRIMARY Elections re: Major Party Nominations for Statewide and/or Federal Office  
  Length of Terms of Office of STATE Governors throughout American History  
....
  (downloads)