The Green Papers
2015 Political Parties
Parties Grouped by Classification


Return to All Parties

The Classification of Political parties listed on TheGreenPapers.com.

  1. Major Parties (those parties which received electoral votes through winning a plurality of a state's [or the District of Columbia's] popular vote in any presidential election between 1980 and 2012)
    1. Democrats and affiliates
    2. Republicans and affiliates
  2. Third Parties
    1. Major Third Parties and affiliates (any Party, other than a Major Party [as defined in 1. above], receiving a minimum of 15/100ths of 1 percent of the nationwide popular vote in any presidential election between 1980 and 2012 and which fielded candidates in the previous presidential election [2012] are hereby defined as "Major third parties" for the purposes of "The Green Papers" website. Excluded from this are non-party Independent bids for President which received at least 0.15% of the nationwide popular vote. See Criteria for including Major Third Parties.)
    2. Other Third Parties (i.e., not a Major Third Party)
  3. Independents (covering Unaffiliated, Nonpartisan and all the other synonyms/euphemisms for Independent)
  4. Write-in/Scattered/otherwise not readily classifiable
 
    

Republican
Republican

Party Links
Republican National Committee

Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
488 Incumbents
738 Candidates
86 Links


 
StatePartyCandidate or LinkOffice
AlabamaRepublicanAlabama Republican Party
RepublicanCongressman Robert Brown AderholtIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Robert Brown AderholtCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanGovernor Robert J. BentleyIncumbent Governor
RepublicanTreasurer Young BoozerIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanMarcus BowmanCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Morris J. "Mo" Brooks, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Morris J. "Mo" Brooks, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Bradley Roberts ByrneIncumbent House CD 1
Republicanformer Selma City Schools Superintendent Larry DiChiaraCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanRebecca Marie "Becky" GerritsonCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Kay IveyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanJohn MartinCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJonathan Edward McConnellCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanShadrack McGillCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAgriculture and Industries Commissioner John McMillanIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries
RepublicanSecretary of State John Harold MerrillIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanPhillip Dwight "Phil" NorrisCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Gary PalmerIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Gary PalmerCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Martha RobyIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Martha RobyCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Michael "Mike" RogersIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Michael "Mike" RogersCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanRobert L. "Bob" RogersCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSenator Jefferson Beauregard "Jeff" Sessions, IIIIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Jefferson Beauregard "Jeff" Sessions, IIICandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Richard C. ShelbyIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Richard C. ShelbyCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAttorney General Luther StrangeIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanDavid Van WilliamsCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanLarry Dean "Dean" Young, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanAuditor Jim ZeiglerIncumbent Auditor
AlaskaRepublicanHouse and Senate Legislative Majorities (Republican)
RepublicanRepublican Party of Alaska
RepublicanJohn R. CoxCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanPaul HannanCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanSenator Lisa MurkowskiIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Dan SullivanIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Donald E. "Don" YoungIncumbent House At-Large
American SamoaRepublicanRepublican Party of American Samoa; P.O. Box 3564; Pago Pago, AS 96799; (684) 699-9609
RepublicanTerritorial Delegate Aumua Amata Coleman RadewagenIncumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives
RepublicanTerritorial Delegate Aumua Amata Coleman RadewagenCandidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives
ArizonaRepublicanArizona Republican Party
RepublicanTraditional Republicans United
RepublicanPinal County Sheriff Paul BabeuCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanformer Secretary of State Ken BennettCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanAttorney General Mark BrnovichIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanTreasurer Jeff DeWitIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Diane M. DouglasIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanGovernor Doug DuceyIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSenator Jeff FlakeIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman Trent FranksIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Trent FranksCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanDavid Victor "Dave" GilesCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Paul Anthony GosarIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Paul Anthony GosarCandidate for House CD 4
Republicanstate Representative David Matthew Gowan, Sr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMine Inspector Joe HartIncumbent Mine Inspector
RepublicanGary KiehneCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator John Sidney McCainIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator John Sidney McCainCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Martha E. McSallyIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Martha E. McSallyCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAlexander "Alex" MeluskeyCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanEdna San MiguelCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanDavid Summer PizerCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Michele ReaganIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanShawn ReddCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Matthew James "Matt" SalmonIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman David SchweikertIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman David SchweikertCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanClair Van SteenwykCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanRaymond John "Ray" StraussCandidate for House CD 4
Republicanstate Senator Kelli WardCandidate for Senate Class 3
ArkansasRepublicanThe Republican Party of Arkansas
RepublicanSenator John Nichols BoozmanIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanCurtis ColemanCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Thomas B. "Tom" CottonIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Thomas B. "Tom" CottonCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Eric Alan "Rick" CrawfordIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Eric Alan "Rick" CrawfordCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor John Timothy "Tim" GriffinIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman James French "French" HillIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman James French "French" HillCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanGovernor Asa HutchinsonIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSteve IssacsonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanAuditor Andrea LeaIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanSecretary of State Mark MartinIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanTreasurer Dennis MilliganIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanBrock OlreeCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAttorney General Leslie RutledgeIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanState Lands Commissioner John M. ThurstonIncumbent Commissioner of State Lands
RepublicanCongressman Bruce WestermanIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Bruce WestermanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Stephen A. "Steve" WomackIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Stephen A. "Steve" WomackCandidate for House CD 3
CaliforniaRepublicanCalifornia Republican Party
RepublicanCalifornia State Assembly Republican Caucus
RepublicanCalifornia State Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanAssemblyman Khatchik "Katcho" AchadjianCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanJames "Jim" AshCandidate for House CD 53
RepublicanJacquie AtkinsonCandidate for House CD 52
RepublicanCongressman Kenneth S. "Ken" CalvertIncumbent House CD 42
RepublicanCongressman Kenneth S. "Ken" CalvertCandidate for House CD 42
RepublicanBenjamin "Ben" CamposCandidate for House CD 38
RepublicanMike CanadaCandidate for House CD 52
RepublicanChristopher CastilloCandidate for House CD 44
RepublicanPaul R. ChabotCandidate for House CD 31
Republicanstate Assemblymember Rocky ChávezCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanN. Eugene CleekCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanRonald H. "Ron" CohenCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanCongressman Paul CookIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Paul CookCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanRafael DagnessesCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanThomas "Tom" Del BeccaroCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Jeff DenhamIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Jeff DenhamCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanJohn EstradaCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJustin Donald FareedCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanSanta Barbara Council Member Dale FranciscoCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanDenise GitshamCandidate for House CD 52
RepublicanMary Elisabeth GodwinCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCasey Logsdon GrayCandidate for House CD 28
RepublicanShariff HazanCandidate for House CD 37
RepublicanJuan M. Hidalgo, Jr.Candidate for House CD 51
RepublicanAlbert HowardCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Duncan Duane HunterIncumbent House CD 50
RepublicanCongressman Duncan Duane HunterCandidate for House CD 50
RepublicanCongressman Darrell Edward IssaIncumbent House CD 49
RepublicanCongressman Darrell Edward IssaCandidate for House CD 49
RepublicanSacramento County Sheriff Scott R. JonesCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanTimothy Charles "Tim" KalemkarianCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Steve KnightIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Steve KnightCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Doug LaMalfaIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Doug LaMalfaCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanBob LariveeCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJerry Joseph LawsCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanPacific Grove City Councilwoman Casey J. LuciusCandidate for House CD 20
RepublicanCongressman Kevin McCarthyIncumbent House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman Kevin McCarthyCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman Thomas "Tom" McClintockIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Thomas "Tom" McClintockCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMatthew James "Matt" MendozaCandidate for House CD 53
RepublicanRobert MolnarCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanKathryn D. NanceCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanOmar NavarroCandidate for House CD 43
RepublicanCongressman Devin Gerald NunesIncumbent House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman Devin Gerald NunesCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanJack OrswellCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanThomas Edward "Tom" PalzerCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAl RamirezCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSan Bernardino County District Attorney Michael A. "Mike" RamosCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanIndio City Councilwoman Lupe Ramos WatsonCandidate for House CD 36
RepublicanMadera County Supervisor David Bryan RogersCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Dana RohrabacherIncumbent House CD 48
RepublicanCongressman Dana RohrabacherCandidate for House CD 48
RepublicanCongressman Edward R. "Ed" RoyceIncumbent House CD 39
RepublicanCongressman Edward R. "Ed" RoyceCandidate for House CD 39
RepublicanIrvine City Councilwoman Lynn SchottCandidate for House CD 46
RepublicanDoug ShepherdCandidate for House CD 41
RepublicanGeorge "Duf" SundheimCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJohnny TacherraCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanKirk Wayne ThompsonCandidate for House CD 36
RepublicanCongressman David G. ValadaoIncumbent House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman David G. ValadaoCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanJames Drew VeltmeyerCandidate for House CD 53
RepublicanCongressman Mimi WaltersIncumbent House CD 45
RepublicanCongressman Mimi WaltersCandidate for House CD 45
RepublicanIndio Mayor Lupe Ramos WatsonCandidate for House CD 36
Republicanformer state Senator Phillip D. WymanCandidate for Senate Class 3
ColoradoRepublicanColorado Republican Party
RepublicanRobert B. BlahaCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Kenneth R. "Ken" BuckIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Kenneth R. "Ken" BuckCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAttorney General Cynthia CoffmanIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Michael "Mike" CoffmanIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Michael "Mike" CoffmanCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCharles Joseph "Charlie" EhlerCandidate for Senate Class 3
Republicanformer Aurora City Councilor Ryan FrazierCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Cory Scott GardnerIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanEl Paso County Commissioner Darryl GlennCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanTom JanichCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanMichael KinlawCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Douglas L. "Doug" LambornIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Douglas L. "Doug" LambornCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanPeg LittletonCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanGreg LopezCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanNicholas Grant "Nic" MorseCandidate for House CD 2
Republicanstate Senator Timothy Patrick "Tim" NevilleCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanTreasurer Walker StapletonIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCharles Wesley "Casper" StokhamCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Scott Randall TiptonIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Scott Randall TiptonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Wayne W. WilliamsIncumbent Secretary of State
ConnecticutRepublicanConnecticut House Republicans
RepublicanConnecticut Republicans
RepublicanConnecticut Senate Republicans
RepublicanDaria Irene NovakCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJohn J. PistoneCandidate for House CD 5
Republicanstate Representative John T. ShabanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAugust L. WolfCandidate for Senate Class 3
DelawareRepublicanThe Republican State Committee of Delaware
Republicanstate Senator Colin R. J. BoniniCandidate for Governor
RepublicanRose IzzoCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanLacey LaffertyCandidate for Governor
Republicanformer Sussex County Clerk of the Peace George ParishCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanHans ReigleCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanTreasurer Kenneth "Ken" SimplerIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanAuditor R. Thomas "Tom" Wagner, Jr.Incumbent Auditor
District of ColumbiaRepublicanDistrict of Columbia Republican Committee
FloridaRepublicanRepublican Party of Florida
RepublicanDavid Andrew AdamsCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanEddie Adams, Jr.Candidate for House CD 14
Republicanformer Congressman Sandra "Sandy" AdamsCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMalcolm AnthonyCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanChief Financial Officer Jeff AtwaterIncumbent Chief Financial Officer
Republicanformer New Smyrna Beach Mayor Adam BarringerCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanJoseph "JB" BensmihenCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman Gus Michael BilirakisIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Gus Michael BilirakisCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanAttorney General Pam BondiIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanJay Alan BonnerCandidate for House CD 20
RepublicanCongressman Vernon "Vern" BuchananIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Vernon "Vern" BuchananCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanMark BuschCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Curtis J. "Curt" ClawsonIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Curtis J. "Curt" ClawsonCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Ander M. CrenshawIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Ander M. CrenshawCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Carlos L. CurbeloIncumbent House CD 26
RepublicanCongressman Carlos L. CurbeloCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanD.J. DeRenzoCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantisIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantisCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Mario Diaz-BalartIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Mario Diaz-BalartCandidate for House CD 25
Republicanformer state Representative Carl J. DominoCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanNeal Patrick DunnCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCarlos FernandezCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanBrian FrazierCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMarc Benjamin FreemanCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanG.G. GallowayCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMary Elisabeth GodwinCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanEvelio GonzalezCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanJustin M. GrabelleCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman David W. JollyIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman David W. JollyCandidate for Senate Class 3
Republicanllya KatzCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJoseph "Joe" KaufmanCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanRichard Steven "Rick" Kozell, IIICandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanWayne Kurt LiebnitzkyCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Carlos Lopez-CanteraIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Carlos Lopez-CanteraCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanThuy LoweCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanBrian MastCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanAndrea Leigh McGeeCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman John L. MicaIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman John L. MicaCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Jefferson B. "Jeff" MillerIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Jefferson B. "Jeff" MillerCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanJohn MorningCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanSt. Lucie County Commissioner Tod MoweryCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanMartin County School Board Member Rebecca NegronCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanNoelle NikpourCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Richard B. "Rich" NugentIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Richard B. "Rich" NugentCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman William "Bill" PoseyIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman William "Bill" PoseyCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCommissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services Adam H. PutnamIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services
RepublicanKissimmee Vice Mayor Wanda Y. RentasCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanErnesto J. RiveraCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Joseph "Tom" RooneyIncumbent House CD 17
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Joseph "Tom" RooneyCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanCongressman Ileana Ros-LehtinenIncumbent House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman Ileana Ros-LehtinenCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman Dennis Alan RossIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Dennis Alan RossCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanRick RothCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanSenator Marco RubioIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Marco RubioCandidate for Senate Class 3
Republicanformer Duval County Sheriff John RutherfordCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanJohn W. Sawyer, IIICandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanGovernor Richard L. "Rick" ScottIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGloreatha "Glo" Scurry-SmithCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanPaul Vincent ShowenCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJoe SmithCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanPaul Douglas SpainCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCarla Arlene SpaldingCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanGary SteinCandidate for House CD 20
RepublicanMary ThomasCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Daniel "Dan" WebsterIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Daniel "Dan" WebsterCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanTodd WilcoxCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Theodore Scott "Ted" YohoIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Theodore Scott "Ted" YohoCandidate for House CD 3
GeorgiaRepublicanGeorgia House Republican Caucus
RepublicanGeorgia Republican Party
RepublicanCongressman Richard Wallen "Rick" AllenIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Richard Wallen "Rick" AllenCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanLee BenedictCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Gary W. BlackIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanLabor Commissioner John Mark "Mark" ButlerIncumbent Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Lowell S. "Casey" CagleIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Earl Leroy "Buddy" CarterIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Earl Leroy "Buddy" CarterCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Douglas Allen "Doug" CollinsIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Douglas Allen "Doug" CollinsCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanGovernor John Nathan "Nathan" DealIncumbent Governor
RepublicanShelby Township Treasurer Michael FlynnCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman John Thomas "Tom" Graves, Jr.Incumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman John Thomas "Tom" Graves, Jr.Candidate for House CD 14
RepublicanDerrick E. GraysonCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Jody B. HiceIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Jody B. HiceCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanComptroller General/Insurance Commissioner Ralph Terry HudgensIncumbent Comptroller General/Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanSenator John Hardy "Johnny" IsaksonIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Brian Porter KempIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Barry D. LoudermilkIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Barry D. LoudermilkCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanAttorney General Samuel S. "Sam" OlensIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanSenator David Alfred PerdueIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Edmunds "Tom" PriceIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Edmunds "Tom" PriceCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman James Austin "Austin" ScottIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman James Austin "Austin" ScottCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanMickey TuckCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Lynn Acton WestmorelandIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Lynn Acton WestmorelandCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman William Robert "Rob" Woodall, IIIIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman William Robert "Rob" Woodall, IIICandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanEducation Superintendent Richard L. WoodsIncumbent Superintendent of Education
GuamRepublicanRepublican Party of Guam; P.O. Box 2846; Agana, GU 96932; 671-472-3558, Fax 671-734-2001
RepublicanGovernor Edward J. Baza "Eddie" CalvoIncumbent Governor
HawaiiRepublicanHawai'i Republican Party
IdahoRepublicanThe Idaho Republican Party
RepublicanTreasurer Ron G. CraneIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanSenator Michael D. "Mike" CrapoIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Lawerence E. DenneyIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Raúl Rafael LabradorIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Raúl Rafael LabradorCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Brad LittleIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanGovernor C.L. "Butch" OtterIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSenator James E. "Jim" RischIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator James E. "Jim" RischCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanSteve RoderickCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Michael Keith "Mike" SimpsonIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Michael Keith "Mike" SimpsonCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAttorney General Lawrence G. WasdenIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanController Brandon D. WoolfIncumbent Controller
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Sherri YbarraIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
IllinoisRepublicanIllinois Republican Party
RepublicanIllinois Republican Party - We Are Illinois
RepublicanIllinois Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanCongressman Michael J. "Mike" BostIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Michael J. "Mike" BostCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanHector L. ConcepcionCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Rodney L. DavisIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman Rodney L. DavisCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanDenis DetzelCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanAugust O'Neill DeuserCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCounty Commissioner Peter "Pete" DiCianniCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Robert James "Bob" Dold, Jr.Incumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Robert James "Bob" Dold, Jr.Candidate for House CD 10
RepublicanMichael J. "Mike" FlynnCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanPatrick HarlanCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanCongressman Randall M. "Randy" HultgrenIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Randall M. "Randy" HultgrenCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanDuPage County Board Member Tonia KhouriCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Adam KinzingerIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Adam KinzingerCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanGordon "Jay" KinzlerCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanSenator Mark Steven KirkIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Darin McKay LaHoodIncumbent House CD 18
Republicanstate Senator Darin McKay LaHoodCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Darin McKay LaHoodCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanJoan McCarthy LasondeCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanJames Thomas MarterCandidate for Senate Class 3
Republicanstate Senator Kyle McCarterCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanKen McGrawCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanComptroller Leslie Geissler MungerIncumbent Comptroller
RepublicanGovernor Bruce RaunerIncumbent Governor
RepublicanDonald Ray RientsCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Peter J. RoskamIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Peter J. RoskamCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Evelyn Pacino SanguinettiIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman John M. ShimkusIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman John M. ShimkusCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanDominick J. "Nick" StellaCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanAndrew U. D. StrawCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanLisle Township Trustee Michael A. "Mike" TamsCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanS. Ron WallaceCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanHerman WhiteCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanDavid Earl Williams, IIICandidate for House CD 9
IndianaRepublicanIndiana House Republicans
RepublicanThe Indiana Republican Party
Republicanstate Senator James E. "Jim" BanksCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Susan W. BrooksIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Susan W. BrooksCandidate for House CD 5
Republicanstate Senator Liz BrownCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Larry D. BucshonIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Larry D. BucshonCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanSteve CarterCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanSenator Daniel Ray "Dan" CoatsIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Daniel Ray "Dan" CoatsCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAuditor Suzanne CrouchIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Sue EllspermannIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanPamela Gail "Pam" GallowayCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanKevin Jay GrantCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanKevin Jay GrantCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanRobert HallCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanWayne Edward "Gunny" HarmonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanEric Joseph HolcombCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanTrey HollingsworthCandidate for House CD 9
Republicanstate Senator Erin HouchinCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanSecretary of State Connie LawsonIncumbent Secretary of State
Republicanstate Senator Jim MerrittCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Allen Lucas "Luke" MesserIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Allen Lucas "Luke" MesserCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanTreasurer Kelly MitchellIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanRichard Marc MossCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanGovernor Mike PenceIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Mike PenceCandidate for Governor
RepublicanJames R. "Jim" PfaffCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Theodore Edward "Todd" RokitaIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Theodore Edward "Todd" RokitaCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Marlin A. StutzmanIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Marlin A. StutzmanCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanRobert "Bob" ThomasCandidate for Governor
RepublicanKip E. TomCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Jackie Swihart WalorskiIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Jackie Swihart WalorskiCandidate for House CD 2
Republicanstate Senator Darryl Brent "Brent" Waltz, Jr.Candidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Todd Christopher YoungIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Todd Christopher YoungCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAttorney General Greg ZoellerIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Gregory Francis "Greg" ZoellerCandidate for House CD 9
IowaRepublicanIowa House Republican Caucus
RepublicanIowa Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanRepublican Party of Iowa
RepublicanCongressman Rodney Leland "Rod" BlumIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Rodney Leland "Rod" BlumCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGovernor Terry E. BranstadIncumbent Governor
Republicanstate Senator Eric Mark "Mark" ChelgrenCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanRobert James CramerCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSenator Joni K. ErnstIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Joni K. ErnstCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Charles E. "Chuck" GrassleyIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Steven A. "Steve" KingIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Steven A. "Steve" KingCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanPaul LundeCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAuditor Mary MosimanIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanSecretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship Bill NortheyIncumbent Secretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship
RepublicanSecretary of State Paul D. PateIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Kimberly K. "Kim" ReynoldsIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman David YoungIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman David YoungCandidate for House CD 3
KansasRepublicanKansas Republican Party
RepublicanGovernor Samuel D. "Sam" BrownbackIncumbent Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Jeff ColyerIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanTreasurer Ron EstesIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Timothy A. "Tim" HuelskampIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Timothy A. "Tim" HuelskampCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Lynn JenkinsIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Lynn JenkinsCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSecretary of State Kris W. KobachIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanAlan LaPoliceCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanRoger W. MarshallCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Jerry MoranIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Michael Richard "Mike" PompeoIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Michael Richard "Mike" PompeoCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator Pat RobertsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Pat RobertsCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanAttorney General Derek SchmidtIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Ken SelzerIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanCongressman Kevin W. YoderIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Kevin W. YoderCandidate for House CD 3
KentuckyRepublicanRepublican Party of Kentucky
RepublicanAllison BallCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Garland "Andy" BarrIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Garland "Andy" BarrCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanHickman County Attorney Jason BattsCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMatthew Griswold "Matt" BevinCandidate for Governor
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner James R. ComerIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner James R. ComerCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanJames R. GouldCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Steven Brett "Brett" GuthrieIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Steven Brett "Brett" GuthrieCandidate for House CD 2
Republicanstate Representative Mike HarmonCandidate for Auditor of Public Accounts
Republicanformer Erlanger Councilman Stephen L. "Steve" KnipperCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Thomas H. MassieIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Thomas H. MassieCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator Mitch McConnellIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanMichael J. PapeCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Rand PaulIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Rand PaulCandidate for Senate Class 3
Republicanstate Representative Ryan F. QuarlesCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanCongressman Harold Dallas "Hal" RogersIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Harold Dallas "Hal" RogersCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanLarry J. WestCandidate for House CD 3
Republicanstate Senator Whitney H. WesterfieldCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Wayne Edward "Ed" WhitfieldIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Wayne Edward "Ed" WhitfieldCandidate for House CD 1
LouisianaRepublicanThe Republican Party of Louisiana
RepublicanCongressman Ralph Lee AbrahamIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Ralph Lee AbrahamCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. Boustany, Jr.Incumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. Boustany, Jr.Candidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAttorney General James D. "Buddy" CaldwellIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General James D. "Buddy" CaldwellCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanSenator William M. "Bill" CassidyIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator William M. "Bill" CassidyCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanThomas Patrick ClementsCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor "Jay" DardenneIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner James J. "Jim" DonelonIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner James J. "Jim" DonelonCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanCongressman John Calvin Fleming, Jr.Incumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman John Calvin Fleming, Jr.Candidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Garret GravesIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Garret GravesCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanGovernor Piyush "Bobby" JindalIncumbent Governor
RepublicanTreasurer John Neely KennedyIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer John Neely KennedyCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanJamie LaBrancheCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry
Republicanformer Congressman "Jeff" LandryCandidate for Attorney General
Republicanformer Plaquemines Parish President "Billy" NungesserCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanMatt ParkerCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanCongressman Stephen J. "Steve" ScaliseIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Stephen J. "Steve" ScaliseCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSecretary of State J. Thomas "Tom" SchedlerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State J. Thomas "Tom" SchedlerCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanAgriculture and Forestry Commissioner Michael G. "Mike" StrainIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry
RepublicanAgriculture and Forestry Commissioner Michael G. "Mike" StrainCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry
RepublicanJennifer TreadwayCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanSenator David VitterCandidate for Governor
RepublicanSenator David B. VitterIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator David B. VitterCandidate for Senate Class 3
MaineRepublicanMaine Republican Party
RepublicanMaine Senate Republicans
RepublicanSenator Susan M. CollinsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanMark Irving HolbrookCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGovernor Paul R. LePageIncumbent Governor
RepublicanCongressman Bruce L. PoliquinIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Bruce L. PoliquinCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanBarry StephensCandidate for House CD 1
MarylandRepublicanMaryland Republican Party
RepublicanMark ArnessCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanWashington County Commissioner Terry L. BakerCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanRob BuckCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanXiangfei "Scott" ChengCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanBill DayCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanRichard James DouglasCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCharles S. "Sam" FaddisCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanJonathan Goff, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Andrew P. "Andy" HarrisIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Andrew P. "Andy" HarrisCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanBill HeineCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAmie HoeberCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanGovernor Lawrence J. "Larry" Hogan, Jr.Incumbent Governor
RepublicanFrank HowardCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanSean JacksonCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanChrysovalantis P. "Chrys" KefalasCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanChristopher James "Chris" MasonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanGeorge McDermottCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanYuripzy MorganCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanWilliam Thomas NewtonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanHarold Walton Painter, Jr.Candidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMark Leroy PlasterCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Boyd RutherfordIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAnthony SedaCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAryeh ShudofskyCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanShelton "Shelly" SkolnickCandidate for House CD 8
Republicanformer state Delegate Michael D. "Mike" Smigiel, Sr.Candidate for House CD 1
Republicanstate Delegate Kathy SzeligaCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCorrogan R. VaughnCandidate for House CD 7
Republicanstate Delegate David E. Vogt, IIICandidate for House CD 6
MassachusettsRepublicanMassachusetts Republican Party
RepublicanGovernor Charles D. "Charlie" Baker, Jr.Incumbent Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Karyn E. PolitoIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
MichiganRepublicanMichigan House Republicans
RepublicanThe Michigan Republican Party
RepublicanCongressman Justin AmashIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Justin AmashCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Daniel J. "Dan" BenishekIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Daniel J. "Dan" BenishekCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Michael D. "Mike" BishopIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Michael D. "Mike" BishopCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Brian Nelson CalleyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
Republicanstate Senator Tom CaspersonCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanShelby Township Treasurer Michael FlynnCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanBruce Allen GidnerCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanAllen HardwickCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman William P. "Bill" HuizengaIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman William P. "Bill" HuizengaCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSecretary of State Ruth A. JohnsonIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Candice S. MillerIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Candice S. MillerCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanPaul Mitchell, IIICandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman John MoolenaarIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman John MoolenaarCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanDouglas Radcliffe NorthCandidate for House CD 7
Republicanstate Senator Phillip S. "Phil" PavlovCandidate for House CD 10
Republicanformer state Senator Alan SanbornCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanAttorney General William D. "Bill" SchuetteIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanGovernor Rick SnyderIncumbent Governor
RepublicanCongressman David A. "Dave" TrottIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman David A. "Dave" TrottCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Frederick Stephen "Fred" UptonIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Frederick Stephen "Fred" UptonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanJohn-Paul ValleCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Timothy L. "Tim" WalbergIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Timothy L. "Tim" WalbergCandidate for House CD 7
MinnesotaRepublicanMinnesota House of Representatives - Republican Caucus
RepublicanMN Senate GOP - Twitter
RepublicanRepublican Party of Minnesota
RepublicanDavid James Benson-StaeblerCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanDouglas James "Doug" DaggettCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Earl "Tom" Emmer, Jr.Incumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Earl "Tom" Emmer, Jr.Candidate for House CD 6
RepublicanDavid Adam GersonCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJames "Jim" HagedornCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanformer state Senator John Sterling HoweCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman John Paul Kline, Jr.Incumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman John Paul Kline, Jr.Candidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJason Mark LewisCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanStewart MillsCandidate for House CD 8
Republicanformer state Representative Pamela J. 'Pam" MyhraCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Erik PaulsenIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Erik PaulsenCandidate for House CD 3
MississippiRepublicanMississippi Republican Party
(Republican)Boyce AdamsCandidate for House CD 1
(Republican)Sam AdcockCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGovernor Phil BryantIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Phil BryantCandidate for Governor
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Michael Jackson "Mike" ChaneyIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Michael Jackson "Mike" ChaneyCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanSenator Thad CochranIncumbent Senate Class 2
(Republican)state Senator Nancy Adams CollinsCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanTreasurer Lynn FitchIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Lynn FitchCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Gregg HarperIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Gregg HarperCandidate for House CD 3
(Republican)Edward Troy "Ed" "Doc" HollidayCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSecretary of State Delbert HosemannIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Delbert HosemannCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanMike HurstCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCommissioner of Agriculture and Commerce Cindy Hyde-SmithIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce
RepublicanCommissioner of Agriculture and Commerce Cindy Hyde-SmithCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce
(Republican)Roger Starner "Starner" JonesCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman John Trent "Trent" KellyIncumbent House CD 1
(Republican)District Attorney John Trent "Trent" KellyCandidate for House CD 1
(Republican)Itawamba County Prosecutor Michael P. "Chip" Mills, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Steven McCarty PalazzoIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Steven McCarty PalazzoCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAuditor of Public Accounts Stacey E. PickeringIncumbent Auditor of Public Accounts
RepublicanAuditor of Public Accounts Stacey E. PickeringCandidate for Auditor of Public Accounts
(Republican)Gregory D. "Greg" PirkleCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Tate ReevesIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Tate ReevesCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
(Republican)former Eupora Mayor Herman Henry "Henry" Ross, IICandidate for House CD 1
(Republican)Daniel SparksCandidate for House CD 1
(Republican)Transportation Commissioner Mike TagertCandidate for House CD 1
(Republican)former Jackson City Councilor Robert Quentin "Quentin" Whitwell, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Roger F. WickerIncumbent Senate Class 1
MissouriRepublicanMissouri Republican Party
Republicanformer Congressman William Todd "Todd" AkinCandidate for Senate Class 1
Republicanformer state Representative Randy AsburyCandidate for Governor
RepublicanJohn "Jay" AshcroftCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanChristopher Michael "Chris" BatscheCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanPaul Berry, IIICandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Roy BluntIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanJohn G. BrunnerCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMichael Craig BurrisCandidate for House CD 5
Republicanstate Senator Bob DixonCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr.Incumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr.Candidate for House CD 6
RepublicanEric GreitensCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Vicky Jo HartzlerIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Vicky Jo HartzlerCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanJosh HawleyCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Peter KinderIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Peter KinderCandidate for Governor
RepublicanBart KormanCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Billy LongIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Billy LongCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman W. Blaine LuetkemeyerIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman W. Blaine LuetkemeyerCandidate for House CD 3
Republicanstate Senator Michael L. "Mike" ParsonCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanBeverly "Bev" RandlesCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAustin Jonathan RuckerCandidate for House CD 5
Republicanstate Senator Kurt U. SchaeferCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanAuditor Thomas A. "Tom" SchweichCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Jason T. SmithIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Jason T. SmithCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanDonnie SwartzCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Ann L. WagnerIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Ann L. WagnerCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJohn E. WebbCandidate for House CD 4
MontanaRepublicanMontana Republican Party
Republicanfor state Senator Elsie ArntzenCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanSenator Steven "Steve" DainesIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Steven "Steve" DainesCandidate for Senate Class 2
Republicanformer state Representative Richard Champion "Champ" Edmunds, Jr.Candidate for Auditor
RepublicanAttorney General Tim FoxIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Brad JohnsonCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMark PereaCandidate for Governor
Republicanformer state Senator Corey StapletonCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Ryan K. ZinkeIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Ryan K. ZinkeCandidate for House At-Large
NebraskaRepublicanNebraska Republican Party
RepublicanDirk Edward ArnesonCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanDonald John "Don" BaconCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSenator Debra S. "Deb" FischerIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mike FoleyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" FortenberryIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" FortenberryCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSecretary of State John A. GaleIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanAuditor of Public Accounts Charlie JanssenIncumbent Auditor of Public Accounts
Republicanformer state Senator Chip MaxwellCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAttorney General Doug PetersonIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanGovernor J. Peter "Pete" RickettsIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSenator Benjamin E. "Ben" SasseIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Benjamin E. "Ben" SasseCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Adrian M. SmithIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Adrian M. SmithCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanTreasurer Don StenbergIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCory Scott Van BlarcomCandidate for House CD 2
NevadaRepublicanNevada Republican Party
RepublicanCongressman Mark Eugene AmodeiIncumbent House CD 2
Republicanformer state Assemblywoman Sharron E. AngleCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Barbara K. CegavskeIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanMichele FioreCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanEdward "Eddie" "InLiberty" HamiltonCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Cresent HardyIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Cresent HardyCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Joseph John "Joe" HeckIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Joseph John "Joe" HeckCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Dean HellerIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mark HutchisonIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanController Ron KnechtIncumbent Controller
RepublicanAttorney General Adam Paul LaxaltIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanRobert X. LeedsCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanIstvan "Andrew" "Andy" MatthewsCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanMary D. PerryCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanstate Senator Michael RobersonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanGovernor Brian E. SandovalIncumbent Governor
RepublicanTreasurer Dan SchwartzIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanDanny TarkanianCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanAnnette TeijeiroCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanAnthony WernickeCandidate for House CD 3
New HampshireRepublicanNew Hampshire Republican State Committee
RepublicanSenator Kelly A. AyotteIncumbent Senate Class 3
Republicanstate Representative Frank EdelblutCandidate for Governor
Republicanstate Representative Jack FlanaganCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJamieson Hale GradertCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Frank C. GuintaIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Frank C. GuintaCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanDaniel E. "Dan" InnisCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanChris SununuCandidate for Governor
Republicanstate Representative Pamela "Pam" TuckerCandidate for House CD 1
New JerseyRepublicanNew Jersey Assembly Republicans
RepublicanNew Jersey Republican State Committee
RepublicanNew Jersey Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanJeff BellCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanGovernor Christopher J. "Chris" ChristieIncumbent Governor
RepublicanMichael J. CinoCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanYork CookCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Rodney P. FrelinghuysenIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Rodney P. FrelinghuysenCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Ernest Scott "Scott" GarrettIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Ernest Scott "Scott" GarrettCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Kimberly M. "Kim" GuadagnoIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Leonard LanceIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Leonard LanceCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanDavid LarsenCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Frank A. LoBiondoIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Frank A. LoBiondoCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Thomas "Tom" MacArthurIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Thomas "Tom" MacArthurCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanRobert W. PattersonCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Henry "Chris" SmithIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Henry "Chris" SmithCandidate for House CD 4
New MexicoRepublicanRepublican Party of New Mexico
RepublicanPublic Lands Commissioner Aubrey Dunn, Jr.Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands
RepublicanMichael Glenn LuceroCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanGovernor Susana MartinezIncumbent Governor
RepublicanJerald Steve McFallCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Stevan E. "Steve" PearceIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Stevan E. "Steve" PearceCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanMichael H. "Mike" RomeoCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor John A. SanchezIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
New YorkRepublicanNew York Republican State Committee
RepublicanGates Town Supervisor Mark W. AssiniCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanFrancis X. Becker, Jr.Candidate for House CD 4
RepublicanBob BishopCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanSakima BrownCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanDan CastriconeCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanMartin ChiconCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Carl "Chris" CollinsIncumbent House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Carl "Chris" CollinsCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman Daniel M. "Dan" Donovan, Jr.Incumbent House CD 11
RepublicanRichmond County District Attorney Daniel M. "Dan" Donovan, Jr.Candidate for House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Daniel M. "Dan" Donovan, Jr.Candidate for House CD 11
RepublicanJames EmanueleCandidate for Senate Class 3
Republicanformer state Assemblyman John J. FasoCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Patrick "Chris" GibsonIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Christopher Patrick "Chris" GibsonCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanDavid "Bull" GurfeinCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Richard L. HannaIncumbent House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman Richard L. HannaCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanAndrew HeaneyCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman John M. KatkoIncumbent House CD 24
RepublicanCongressman John M. KatkoCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanCongressman Peter T. "Pete" KingIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Peter T. "Pete" KingCandidate for House CD 2
Republicanstate Assemblyman Peter D. "Pete" LopezCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Thomas W. "Tom" Reed, IIIncumbent House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman Thomas W. "Tom" Reed, IICandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanRobert Michael "Rob" ShaverCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanFrancis Cesidio "Frank" SpampinatoCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanFrank SpotornoCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Elise M. StefanikIncumbent House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman Elise M. StefanikCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanAssemblywoman Claudia TenneyCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman Lee Michael ZeldinIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Lee Michael ZeldinCandidate for House CD 1
North CarolinaRepublicanNorth Carolina House Republicans
RepublicanNorth Carolina Republican Party
RepublicanLabor Commissioner Cherie Killian BerryIncumbent Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanWilliam Hobert "Will" BlakleyCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJohn Gunther Burk, Jr.Candidate for House CD 9
RepublicanSenator Richard M. BurrIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanPatricia Margaret "Pattie" CurranCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanKay DalyCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanLottery Commissioner Abraham "AJ" DaoudCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanJames "Jim" DuncanCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Renee Jacisin EllmersIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Renee Jacisin EllmersCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Dan ForestIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Virginia Ann FoxxIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Virginia Ann FoxxCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanSue GoogeCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanHeather GrantCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanWilliam Taylor "Taylor" GriffinCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanChristopher Wesley "Chris" HardinCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman George Edward Bell HoldingIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman George Edward Bell HoldingCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanLarry HolmquistCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Richard Lane Hudson, Jr.Incumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Richard Lane Hudson, Jr.Candidate for House CD 8
RepublicanForsyth County School Board Member Mark JohnsonCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanCongressman Walter B. Jones, Jr.Incumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Walter B. Jones, Jr.Candidate for House CD 3
RepublicanKenn KopfCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanPhilip Joseph "Phil" LawCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanGovernor Patrick "Pat" McCroryIncumbent Governor
RepublicanCongressman Patrick Timothy McHenryIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Patrick Timothy McHenryCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Mark Randal MeadowsIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Mark Randal MeadowsCandidate for House CD 11
Republicanstate Senator E. S. "Buck" NewtonCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanForsyth County District Attorney James R. "Jim" O'NeillCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanRon PierceCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanCongressman Robert M. PittengerIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Robert M. PittengerCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanFrank RocheCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanGeorge RoucoCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman David Cheston RouzerIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman David Cheston RouzerCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanRosemary SteinCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanSenator Thomas Roland "Thom" TillisIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Steven W. "Steve" TroxlerIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanCongressman Bradley Mark "Mark" WalkerIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Bradley Mark "Mark" WalkerCandidate for House CD 6
Republicanformer Superior Court Judge Paul WrightCandidate for Senate Class 3
North DakotaRepublicanNorth Dakota Republican Party
(Republican)Public Instruction Superintendent Kirsten BaeslerIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
Republicanstate Representative Rick C. BeckerCandidate for Governor
Republicanstate Senator Tom CampbellCandidate for Governor
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Randy ChristmannIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 2
RepublicanCongressman Kevin CramerIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Kevin CramerCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanGovernor Jack DalrympleIncumbent Governor
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Julie FedorchakIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 1
RepublicanJosh GallionCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Doug GoehringIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Adam HammIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanSenator John HoevenIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Alvin A. "Al" JaegerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Brian P. KalkIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 3
RepublicanBrian KroshusCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanAuditor Robert R. "Bob" PetersonIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanTax Commissioner Ryan RauschenbergerIncumbent Tax Commissioner
RepublicanTreasurer Kelly L. SchmidtIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Kelly L. SchmidtCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanAttorney General Wayne StenehjemIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Wayne StenehjemCandidate for Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Drew H. WrigleyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
Northern MarianasRepublicanCNMI Republican Party
RepublicanGovernor Eloy Songao InosIncumbent Governor
OhioRepublicanOhio Republican Party
RepublicanThe Ohio Senate - Republican Caucus Blog
RepublicanMatthew T. AshworthCandidate for House CD 8
Republicanstate Senator William D. "Bill" BeagleCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanMichael BickelmeyerCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman John Andrew BoehnerCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Steven J. "Steve" ChabotIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Steven J. "Steve" ChabotCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanstate Representative Timothy "Tim" DericksonCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanAttorney General Michael "Mike" DeWineIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanDon Elijah EckhartCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanScott Patrick GeorgeCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Robert Brian "Bob" GibbsIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Robert Brian "Bob" GibbsCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanEric Robert GurrCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanEric Jonathan HaemmerleCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanSecretary of State Jon A. HustedIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanCongressman Bill JohnsonIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Bill JohnsonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman James D. "Jim" JordanIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman James D. "Jim" JordanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman David P. "Dave" JoyceIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman David P. "Dave" JoyceCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanGovernor John Richard KasichIncumbent Governor
Republicanformer state Representative Steve KrausCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanDonald Philip LarsonCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Robert Edward "Bob" LattaIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Robert Edward "Bob" LattaCandidate for House CD 5
Republicanformer state Representative Matt LynchCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanTreasurer Josh MandelIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanSenator Robert Jones "Rob" PortmanIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman James B. "Jim" RenacciIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman James B. "Jim" RenacciCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanButler County Auditor Roger ReynoldsCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanTerry RobertsonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Steve E. StiversIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Steve E. StiversCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mary TaylorIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Patrick J. "Pat" TiberiIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Patrick J. "Pat" TiberiCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Michael R. "Mike" TurnerIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Michael R. "Mike" TurnerCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Brad R. WenstrupIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Brad R. WenstrupCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanKevin Francis WhiteCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanJ. D. WintereggCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanAuditor David A. "Dave" YostIncumbent Auditor
OklahomaRepublicanOklahoma Republican Party
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Bob AnthonyIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 2
RepublicanCongressman James Frederick "Jim" BridenstineIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman James Frederick "Jim" BridenstineCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Jeffery "Tom" ColeIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Jeffery "Tom" ColeCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner John DoakIncumbent Insurance Commissioner
RepublicanGovernor Mary C. FallinIncumbent Governor
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Todd HiettIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 3
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Joy HofmeisterIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanLabor Commissioner Melissa McLawhorn HoustonIncumbent Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanSenator James M. "Jim" InhofeIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator James M. "Jim" InhofeCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanAuditor and Inspector Gary A. JonesIncumbent Auditor and Inspector
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Todd G. LambIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator James Paul LankfordIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator James Paul LankfordCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Frank D. LucasIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Frank D. LucasCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanTreasurer Ken MillerIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Markwayne MullinIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Markwayne MullinCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Dana L. MurphyIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 1
RepublicanAttorney General E. Scott PruittIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Steven Dane "Steve" RussellIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Steven Dane "Steve" RussellCandidate for House CD 5
OregonRepublicanOregon Republican Party
RepublicanOregon Senate Republicans
RepublicanMark Allen CallahanCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJeffrey M. "Jeff" GudmanCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanDan LaschoberCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanLane County Commissioner Sidney W. "Sid" LeikenCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanJo Rae PerkinsCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanWilliam C. "Bud" PierceCandidate for Governor
Republicanformer state Representative Dennis RichardsonCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanFaye StewartCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Gregory Paul "Greg" WaldenIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Gregory Paul "Greg" WaldenCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanColm WillisCandidate for House CD 5
PennsylvaniaRepublicanPennsylvania House Republican Caucus
RepublicanPennsylvania Senate Republican News
RepublicanRepublican Party of Pennsylvania
RepublicanCongressman Louis J. "Lou" BarlettaIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman Louis J. "Lou" BarlettaCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanNorthampton County Executive John A. BrownCandidate for Auditor General
RepublicanCongressman Ryan A. CostelloIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Ryan A. CostelloCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. "Charlie" DentIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Charles W. "Charlie" DentCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanCongressman Michael G. "Mike" FitzpatrickIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanGlenn A. GeissingerCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanArthur L. "Art" HalvorsonCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman George J. "Mike" Kelly, Jr.Incumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman George J. "Mike" Kelly, Jr.Candidate for House CD 3
RepublicanTom ManionCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Anthony "Tom" MarinoIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Thomas Anthony "Tom" MarinoCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Patrick L. "Pat" Meehan, Jr.Incumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Patrick L. "Pat" Meehan, Jr.Candidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Timothy "Tim" MurphyIncumbent House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Timothy "Tim" MurphyCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Scott PerryIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Scott PerryCandidate for House CD 4
Republicanstate Representative Scott A. PetriCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Joseph R. "Joe" PittsIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanCongressman Joseph R. "Joe" PittsCandidate for House CD 16
Republicanstate Senator John C. Rafferty, Jr.Candidate for Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Keith J. RothfusIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Keith J. RothfusCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman William Franklin "Bill" ShusterIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman William Franklin "Bill" ShusterCandidate for House CD 9
Republicanstate Senator Lloyd K. SmuckerCandidate for House CD 16
Republicanstate Representative Todd StephensCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanEverett Alexander SternCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanGlenn "GT" ThompsonCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Glenn W. "G.T." ThompsonIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanSenator Patrick Joseph "Pat" ToomeyIncumbent Senate Class 3
Republicanformer Bucks County Commissioner Andrew L. "Andy" WarrenCandidate for House CD 8
Puerto RicoRepublicanJenniffer González ColónCandidate for Resident Commissioner to the House of Representatives
Rhode IslandRepublicanRhode Island Republicans
RepublicanH. Russell TaubCandidate for House CD 1
South CarolinaRepublicanSouth Carolina Republican Party
RepublicanThe South Carolina Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanBrandon Christina ArmstrongCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Jeffrey D. "Jeff" DuncanIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Jeffrey D. "Jeff" DuncanCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanComptroller General Richard A. EckstromIncumbent Comptroller General
RepublicanCongressman Harold W. "Trey" Gowdy, IIIIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Harold W. "Trey" Gowdy, IIICandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator Lindsey Olin GrahamIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Lindsey Olin GrahamCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanGovernor Nikki Randhawa HaleyIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSecretary of State John Mark "Mark" HammondIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanJenny A. HomeCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanAdjutant General Robert E. "Bob" Livingston, Jr.Incumbent Adjutant General
RepublicanTreasurer Curtis M. "Curt" Loftis, Jr.Incumbent Treasurer
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Henry D. McMasterIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman John Michael "Mick" MulvaneyIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman John Michael "Mick" MulvaneyCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Hugh T. "Tom" Rice, Jr.Incumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Hugh T. "Tom" Rice, Jr.Candidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Marshall Clement "Mark" Sanford, Jr.Incumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Marshall Clement "Mark" Sanford, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Timothy E. "Tim" ScottIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Timothy E. "Tim" ScottCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanEducation Superintendent Molly Mitchell SpearmanIncumbent Superintendent of Education
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Hugh E. WeathersIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanCongressman Addison Graves "Joe" WilsonIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Addison Graves "Joe" WilsonCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAttorney General Michael Alan "Alan" WilsonIncumbent Attorney General
South DakotaRepublicanSouth Dakota Republican Party
RepublicanAuditor Steve BarnettIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanSchool and Public Lands Commissioner Ryan BrunnerIncumbent Commissioner of School and Public Lands
RepublicanGovernor Dennis M. DaugaardIncumbent Governor
RepublicanAttorney General Marty J. JackleyIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanSecretary of State Shantel KrebsIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Matthew "Matt" MichelsIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Kristi Lynn NoemCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Kristi Lynn NoemIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanSenator Marion Michael "Mike" RoundsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Marion Michael "Mike" RoundsCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanTreasurer Richard L. "Rich" SattgastIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanSenator John R. ThuneIncumbent Senate Class 3
TennesseeRepublicanTennessee Republican Party
RepublicanSenator Lamar AlexanderIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Lamar AlexanderCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanCongressman Diane Lynn BlackIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Diane Lynn BlackCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Marsha BlackburnIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Marsha BlackburnCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMark "Coonrippy" BrownCandidate for Governor
RepublicanSenator Robert P. "Bob" Corker, Jr.Incumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman Scott Eugene DesJarlaisIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Scott Eugene DesJarlaisCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman John J. Duncan, Jr.Incumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman John J. Duncan, Jr.Candidate for House CD 2
RepublicanYomi "Fapas" Faparusi, Sr.Candidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Stephen Lee "Steve" FincherIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Stephen Lee "Steve" FincherCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Charles J. "Chuck" FleischmannIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Charles J. "Chuck" FleischmannCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanGovernor William "Bill" HaslamIncumbent Governor
RepublicanRonnie HoldenCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanJohn John MillsCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman David Philip "Phil" RoeIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman David Philip "Phil" RoeCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGrant Everett StarrettCandidate for House CD 4
TexasRepublicanRepublican Party of Texas
RepublicanGovernor Greg AbbottIncumbent Governor
RepublicanJodey Cook ArringtonCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Brian BabinIncumbent House CD 36
RepublicanCongressman Brian BabinCandidate for House CD 36
RepublicanCollin James BakerCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanLori Anita BartleyCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Joe Linus BartonIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Joe Linus BartonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Kevin Patrick BradyIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Kevin Patrick BradyCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanPaul Michael BrownCandidate for House CD 32
RepublicanCongressman Michael C. BurgessIncumbent House CD 26
RepublicanCongressman Michael C. BurgessCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanGeneral Land Office Commissioner George P. BushIncumbent Commissioner of General Land Office
RepublicanCollin CannonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman John Rice CarterIncumbent House CD 31
RepublicanCongressman John Rice CarterCandidate for House CD 31
RepublicanHoward Bruce ChadwickCandidate for House CD 33
RepublicanCongressman K. Michael "Mike" ConawayIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanCongressman K. Michael "Mike" ConawayCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanJason Eric CorleyCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanBob CorneliusCandidate for House CD 31
RepublicanSenator John CornynIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner Christi CraddickIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 2
RepublicanSenator Rafael Edward "Ted" CruzIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Rafael Edward "Ted" CruzCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCongressman John CulbersonIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman John CulbersonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanAndre "Colonel" DeanCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanGregory Patrick "Gregg" DeebCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman Randolph Blake "Blake" FarentholdIncumbent House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman Randolph Blake "Blake" FarentholdCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanCongressman William "Bill" FloresIncumbent House CD 17
RepublicanCongressman William "Bill" FloresCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanSteven C. FowlerCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanGregory Keith "Greg" GarrettCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanLouis Paul "Lou" GigliottiCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Louis B. "Louie" GohmertIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Louis B. "Louie" GohmertCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanRegino James GonzalesCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanCongressman Kay N. GrangerIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanCongressman Kay N. GrangerCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanJohn Wesley Harrington, IVCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanComptroller of Public Accounts Glenn HegarIncumbent Comptroller of Public Accounts
RepublicanCongressman Jeb HensarlingIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Jeb HensarlingCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMitch HickmanCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman William "Will" HurdIncumbent House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman William "Will" HurdCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanCongressman Samuel Robert "Sam" JohnsonIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Samuel Robert "Sam" JohnsonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanRoy E. LozanoCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanCongressman Kenny Ewell MarchantIncumbent House CD 24
RepublicanCongressman Kenny Ewell MarchantCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanDonald Robert Lee MayCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanBrian Matthew "Matt" McCallCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman Michael T. McCaulIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Michael T. McCaulCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCraig McMichaelCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanDan McQueenCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanSamuel David "Sam" MehaffeyCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Sid MillerIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanWilliam John MurphyCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanSusan NarvaizCandidate for House CD 35
RepublicanCongressman Randy NeugebauerIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Randy NeugebauerCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Peter Graham "Pete" OlsonIncumbent House CD 22
RepublicanCongressman Peter Graham "Pete" OlsonCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanDon ParrishCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Dan PatrickIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAttorney General Ken PaxtonIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanScott Edward PersingerCandidate for House CD 20
RepublicanKelly PlaskerCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Lloyd "Ted" PoeIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Lloyd "Ted" PoeCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner David J. PorterIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 1
RepublicanRussell James "Russ" Ramsland, Jr.Candidate for House CD 32
RepublicanCongressman John Lee RatcliffeIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman John Lee RatcliffeCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanLubbock Mayor Glen Charles RobertsonCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Pete SessionsIncumbent House CD 32
RepublicanCongressman Pete SessionsCandidate for House CD 32
RepublicanKaleb SimsCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner Ryan SittonIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 3
RepublicanJohn Calvin SlavensCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Lamar Seeligson SmithIncumbent House CD 21
RepublicanCongressman Lamar Seeligson SmithCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanMichael Bob StarrCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanDwayne StovallCandidate for House CD 36
RepublicanCongressman William McClellan "Mac" ThornberryIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanCongressman William McClellan "Mac" ThornberryCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanJeff TokarCandidate for House CD 32
Republicanformer state Representative Steve TothCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanRuben Oscar VillarrealCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanMatthew Dale WalbeckCandidate for House CD 34
RepublicanDeRenda WarrenCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanCongressman Randy WeberIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Randy WeberCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanCongressman Roger WilliamsIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanCongressman Roger WilliamsCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanSimon Wood WinstonCandidate for House CD 1
UtahRepublicanThe Senate Site - Republican
RepublicanUtah Republican Party
RepublicanUtah Republican Party
RepublicanCongressman Robert William "Rob" BishopIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Robert William "Rob" BishopCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Jason ChaffetzIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Jason ChaffetzCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Spencer J. CoxIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAuditor John DougallIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanTreasurer Richard K. EllisIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanSenator Orrin G. HatchIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanGovernor Gary R. HerbertIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Gary R. HerbertCandidate for Governor
RepublicanJonathan JohnsonCandidate for Governor
RepublicanSenator Mike LeeIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanCongressman Mia B. LoveIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Mia B. LoveCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAttorney General Sean D. ReyesIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Chris StewartIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Chris StewartCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanChia-Chi TengCandidate for House CD 3
VermontRepublicanVermont Republican Party
RepublicanVermont Republican Party
Republicanformer state Auditor Randy BrockCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanBruce LismanCandidate for Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Phil ScottIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Phil ScottCandidate for Governor
Virgin IslandsRepublicanRepublican Party of the Virgin Islands (RNC)
RepublicanRepublican Party of the Virgin Islands
RepublicanThe Republican Party of the USVI
RepublicanThe Republican Party of the Virgin Islands & Virgin Islands Republican Women
RepublicanThe Republican Party of the Virgin Islands; P.O. Box 1532; St. Thomas, VI 00804; 340-776-0583
RepublicanVirgin Island Republicans
RepublicanVirgin Islands Republican Party (Facebook)
VirginiaRepublicanRepublican Party of Virginia
RepublicanCongressman David Alan "Dave" BratIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman David Alan "Dave" BratCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Barbara J. ComstockIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman Barbara J. ComstockCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanCongressman J. Randy ForbesIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman J. Randy ForbesCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanEd GillespieCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Robert William "Bob" GoodlatteIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Robert William "Bob" GoodlatteCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman H. Morgan "Morgan" GriffithIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman H. Morgan "Morgan" GriffithCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanCongressman Robert HurtIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Robert HurtCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Edward Scott "Scott" RigellIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Edward Scott "Scott" RigellCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanMichael David "Mike" WebbCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Robert J. "Rob" WittmanIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Robert J. "Rob" WittmanCandidate for House CD 1
WashingtonRepublicanWashington State Republican Party
RepublicanPort of Seattle Commissioner Bill BryantCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCongressman Jaime Lynn Herrera BeutlerIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Jaime Lynn Herrera BeutlerCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanThomas M. "Tom" HorneCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Cathy Ann McMorris RodgersIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Cathy Ann McMorris RodgersCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Daniel Milton "Dan" NewhouseIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Daniel Milton "Dan" NewhouseCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Dave ReichertIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Dave ReichertCandidate for House CD 8
Republicanstate Representative Elizabeth ScottCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanformer state Representative Chris VanceCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Kim WymanIncumbent Secretary of State
West VirginiaRepublicanWest Virginia Republican Party
RepublicanSenator Shelley Moore CapitoIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Shelley Moore CapitoCandidate for Senate Class 2
Republicanstate Senator William P. "Bill" Cole, IIICandidate for Governor
RepublicanLarry W. FairclothCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Evan H. JenkinsIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanCongressman Evan H. JenkinsCandidate for House CD 3
Republicanstate Senator Kent LeonhardtCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanCongressman David Bennett McKinleyIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman David Bennett McKinleyCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Alexander Xavier "Alex" MooneyIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanCongressman Alexander Xavier "Alex" MooneyCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAttorney General Patrick James MorriseyIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Patrick James MorriseyCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanKenneth Ray "Ken" ReedCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanMarc SavittCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAndrew UtterbackCandidate for Governor
RepublicanEdwin VanoverCandidate for Governor
WisconsinRepublicanRepublican Party of Wisconsin
RepublicanTreasurer Matt AdamczykIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanWeldon CarnahanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanCongressman Sean P. DuffyIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Sean P. DuffyCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanCongressman Glenn S. GrothmanIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanCongressman Glenn S. GrothmanCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanSenator Ronald Harold "Ron" JohnsonIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Rebecca KleefischIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanCongressman Reid J. RibbleIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Reid J. RibbleCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCongressman Paul D. RyanIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanCongressman Paul D. RyanCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanJohn SchiessCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanAttorney General Brad David SchimelIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanCongressman Frank James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
RepublicanCongressman Frank James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
RepublicanDaniel Peter "Peter" TheronCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanGovernor Scott WalkerIncumbent Governor
WyomingRepublicanWyoming Republican Party
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Jillian BalowIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanSenator John A. BarrassoIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanAuditor Cynthia I. CloudIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanSenator Michael B. "Mike" EnziIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanTreasurer Mark GordonIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanCongressman Cynthia Marie LummisIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanCongressman Cynthia Marie LummisCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanGovernor Matt MeadIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSecretary of State Ed MurrayIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanJason Adam SenteneyCandidate for House At-Large
Republicanstate Representative Tim StubsonCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanCharlie TyrrelCandidate for House At-Large
 

Parties are listed as (party) where either it has been reported that a given candidacy is affiliated with a given Party but said affiliation does not appear on the ballot or 'The Green Papers' does not have independent confirmation from an election authority that the given Party has its own separate line on the ballot.

 


  2015 General Election Home  
 
2015 Primaries and Runoffs for Statewide offices/Congress
  Alphabetically   --   Alphabetically with Filing Deadlines  
  Chronologically   --   Chronologically with Filing Deadlines  
  Poll Closing Times  
....
General Election Poll Closing Times
  Alphabetically   --   Chronologically  
....
  Polling Hours  
....
  Governors     Senate     House  
....
  Senators by 'Class'  
  Governors by election 'cycle'  
....
  Gubernatorial Primaries at a Glance  
....
  Open Governor's Chairs, Senate and House Seats (the incumbent is not running for re-election)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with no incumbent running for them  
  Uncontested Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats (one candidate running for office)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with multiple incumbents running for them  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with only one major party candidate running for office  
....
  2015 Partisan Composition by State  
....
  Political Parties  
....
  Senate Electoral Classes  
....
  Statewide Political Party Strength going into the 2014 Midterm Election  
  Statewide Political Party Strength coming out of the 2014 Midterm Elections  
....
  Relative Political Party Strength by SECTION and Region going into the 2014 Midterm Election  
  Relative Political Party Strength by SECTION and Region coming out of the 2014 Elections  
....
  Comparative Political Party Predominance in each State, 2000 thru 2014  
2014 CONGRESSIONAL Political Party Breakdown by SECTION and Region
....
History
  Political Party Floor Leaders in the Congress of the United States  
  Dates of DIRECT PRIMARY Elections re: Major Party Nominations for Statewide and/or Federal Office  
  Length of Terms of Office of STATE Governors throughout American History  
....
  (downloads)