State | Party | Candidate or Link | Office |
Alabama | Republican | Congressman Robert B. Aderholt | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Robert B. Aderholt | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Spencer T. Bachus | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Spencer T. Bachus | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Josiah Robins "Jo" Bonner | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Josiah Robins "Jo" Bonner | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Auditor Beth Chapman | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Auditor Beth Chapman | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Terry Everett | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Terry Everett | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Treasurer Kay Ivey | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Treasurer Kay Ivey | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Attorney General Troy King | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Attorney General Troy King | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Albert Lipscomb | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries |
Republican | Governor Bob Riley | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Bob Riley | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman Michael "Mike" Rogers | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Michael "Mike" Rogers | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Senator Jeff Sessions | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | S. Samantha "Sam" Shaw | Candidate for Auditor |
Republican | Senator Richard C. Shelby | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Luther J. Strange, III | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Alaska | Republican | Lieutenant Governor Loren D. Leman | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Governor Frank H. Murkowski | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Senator Lisa Murkowski | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Sarah H. Palin | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Sean R. Parnell | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Senator Ted Stevens | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Don E. Young | Incumbent House At-Large |
Republican | Congressman Don E. Young | Candidate for House At-Large |
American Samoa | (Republican) | Aumua Amata (Amata Coleman Radewagen) Coleman | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Arizona | Republican | Secretary of State Jan Brewer | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Jan Brewer | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Ron Drake | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Jeff Flake | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Jeff Flake | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Trent Franks | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Trent Franks | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Randall "Randy" Graf | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Joe Hart | Candidate for Mine Inspector |
Republican | Congressman J.D. Hayworth | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman J.D. Hayworth | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Superintendent of Public Instruction Tom Horne | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Superintendent of Public Instruction Tom Horne | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Don Karg | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman James T. "Jim" Kolbe | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Senator Jon L. Kyl | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Jon L. Kyl | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Dean Martin | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Mine Inspector Douglas K. Martin | Incumbent Mine Inspector |
Republican | Senator John McCain | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Bill Montgomery | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Len Munsil | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman Rick Renzi | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Rick Renzi | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman John B. Shadegg | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman John B. Shadegg | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Arkansas | Republican | Congressman John Nichols Boozman | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman John Nichols Boozman | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Gunner DeLay | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Jim Holt | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Governor Mike Huckabee | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Asa Hutchinson | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Jim Lagrone | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Andy Joseph Mayberry | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Chris Morris | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Joe Ross | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Mickey Darrin "Stubby" Stumbaugh | Candidate for House CD 1 |
California | Republican | James Lee Andion | Candidate for House CD 39 |
Republican | Congressman Brian Phillip Bilbray | Incumbent House CD 50 |
Republican | Congressman Brian Phillip Bilbray | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | former Congressman Brian Phillip Bilbray | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | William J. "Bill" Bodell | Candidate for House CD 29 |
Republican | Congressman Mary Bono | Incumbent House CD 45 |
Republican | Congressman Mary Bono | Candidate for House CD 45 |
Republican | Bill Boyer | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | George I. Bruno | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Republican | Congressman Ken Calvert | Incumbent House CD 44 |
Republican | Congressman Ken Calvert | Candidate for House CD 44 |
Republican | Congressman John B. T. Campbell, III | Incumbent House CD 48 |
Republican | Congressman John B. T. Campbell, III | Candidate for House CD 48 |
Republican | Raymond Lemmy Chukwu | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Republican | Anthony R. De Maio | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Republican | John "J.D." den Dulk | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Michael Anthony "Mike" Denunzio | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman John T. Doolittle | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman John T. Doolittle | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman David Dreier | Incumbent House CD 26 |
Republican | Congressman David Dreier | Candidate for House CD 26 |
Republican | Richard Lee Earnest | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | Scott Lloyd Folkens | Candidate for House CD 43 |
Republican | Milton Gale | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | Congressman Elton Gallegly | Incumbent House CD 24 |
Republican | Congressman Elton Gallegly | Candidate for House CD 24 |
Republican | Brian Gibson | Candidate for House CD 36 |
(Republican) | Michael "Mike" Halliwell | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Peter Christopher Hankwitz | Candidate for House CD 27 |
Republican | William J. "Bill" Hauf | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | Congressman Walter William "Wally" Herger, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Walter William "Wally" Herger, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Delecia Holt | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | Todd Lewis Hooper | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Duncan Hunter | Incumbent House CD 52 |
Republican | Congressman Duncan Hunter | Candidate for House CD 52 |
Republican | Congressman Darrell Edward Issa | Incumbent House CD 49 |
Republican | Congressman Darrell Edward Issa | Candidate for House CD 49 |
Republican | David Nelson Jones | Candidate for House CD 30 |
Republican | John W. Jones | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Howard James Kaloogian | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | John Andrew Kanno | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Republican | Stanley Kimmel Kesselman | Candidate for House CD 28 |
(Republican) | Jeff Ketelson | Candidate for House CD 10 |
(Republican) | Diane A. Lenning | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Congressman Jerry Lewis | Incumbent House CD 41 |
Republican | Congressman Jerry Lewis | Candidate for House CD 41 |
Republican | Darcy Pearl Linn | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Daniel E. "Dan" Lungren | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Daniel E. "Dan" Lungren | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Kevin McCarthy | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Republican | Tom McClintock | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Howard P. "Buck" McKeon | Incumbent House CD 25 |
Republican | Congressman Howard P. "Buck" McKeon | Candidate for House CD 25 |
Republican | Secretary of State Bruce McPherson | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Bruce McPherson | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Blake Linden Miles | Candidate for House CD 51 |
Republican | Congressman Gary G. Miller | Incumbent House CD 42 |
Republican | Congressman Gary G. Miller | Candidate for House CD 42 |
Republican | Wayne Miller | Candidate for House CD 34 |
Republican | Michael Moloney | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Republican | Bill Morrow | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | Richard L. "Dick" Mountjoy | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
(Republican) | Robert C. Newman, II | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Jeffrey Madison "Jeff" Newsome | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | Tan D. Nguyen | Candidate for House CD 47 |
Republican | Congressman Devin Gerald Nunes | Incumbent House CD 21 |
Republican | Congressman Devin Gerald Nunes | Candidate for House CD 21 |
Republican | Scott Charles Orren | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | Claude Parrish | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Steve Poizner | Candidate for Insurance Commissioner |
Republican | Congressman Richard W. Pombo | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Richard W. Pombo | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Charles Poochigian | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman George P. Radanovich | Incumbent House CD 19 |
Republican | Congressman George P. Radanovich | Candidate for House CD 19 |
Republican | Victor E. Ramirez | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | Vincent Eric "Eric" Roach | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | Congressman Dana Rohrabacher | Incumbent House CD 46 |
Republican | Congressman Dana Rohrabacher | Candidate for House CD 46 |
Republican | Congressman Edward R. "Ed" Royce | Incumbent House CD 40 |
Republican | Congressman Edward R. "Ed" Royce | Candidate for House CD 40 |
Republican | Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Thomas Robinson "Rob" Smith | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Republican | Sidney W. "Sid" Street | Candidate for House CD 38 |
Republican | Tony Strickland | Candidate for Controller |
Republican | Congressman William M. "Bill" Thomas | Incumbent House CD 22 |
Republican | Victor D. Tognazzini | Candidate for House CD 23 |
Republican | Eric Scott "Scott" Turner | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | Alan Kurt Uke | Candidate for House CD 50 |
Republican | Charel Winston | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Republican | John "Woody" Woodrum | Candidate for House CD 53 |
Republican | Xiaochin Claire "Claire" Yan | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Colorado | Republican | Senator A. Wayne Allard | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Robert Louis "Bob" Beauprez | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Robert Louis "Bob" Beauprez | Candidate for Governor |
(Republican) | Juan Bautista Botero | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Treasurer Mike Coffman | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Treasurer Mike Coffman | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Gigi Dennis | Incumbent Secretary of State |
(Republican) | Richard D. Hand | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Joel M. Hefley | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | former Acting Treasurer Mark Hillman | Candidate for Treasurer |
(Republican) | Gregory S. Hollister | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Douglas L. "Doug" Lamborn | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Richard Anthony "Rich" Mancuso | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Marilyn N. Musgrave | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Marilyn N. Musgrave | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Jane Norton | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Rick O'Donnell | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Governor Bill Owens | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Attorney General John W. Suthers | Candidate for Attorney General |
(Republican) | Charles Walter "Chuck" Sylvester, Jr. | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Gerard "Tom" Tancredo | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Gerard "Tom" Tancredo | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Scott Randall Tipton | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Connecticut | Republican | Richard J. Abbate | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Catherine "Cathy" Cook | Candidate for Comptroller |
Republican | Robert "Bob" Farr | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Nancy L. Johnson | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Nancy L. Johnson | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Scott Gordon MacLean | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Governor M. Jodi Rell | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor M. Jodi Rell | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Linda Roberts | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Alan R. Schlesinger | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman Christopher Shays | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Christopher Shays | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Robert R. "Rob" Simmons | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Robert R. "Rob" Simmons | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Joseph Vollano | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Delaware | Republican | Congressman Michael N. "Mike" Castle | Incumbent House At-Large |
Republican | Congressman Michael N. "Mike" Castle | Candidate for House At-Large |
Republican | Esthelda R. Parker Selby | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Jan C. Ting | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Auditor R. Thomas "Tom" Wagner, Jr. | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Auditor R. Thomas "Tom" Wagner, Jr. | Candidate for Auditor |
Republican | Ferris Wharton | Candidate for Attorney General |
District of Columbia | Republican | David W. Kranich | Candidate for Mayor |
Florida | Republican | Eddie Adams, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Gus Michael Bilirakis | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman Michael "Mike" Bilirakis | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services Charles H. "Charlie" Bronson | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services |
Republican | Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services Charles H. "Charlie" Bronson | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services |
Republican | Congressman Virginia "Ginny" Brown-Waite | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Virginia "Ginny" Brown-Waite | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Vernon "Vern" Buchanan | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Republican | Governor John Ellis "Jeb" Bush | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Congressman Ander Crenshaw | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Ander Crenshaw | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Attorney General Charlie Crist | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Attorney General Charlie Crist | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman Lincoln Diaz-Balart | Incumbent House CD 21 |
Republican | Congressman Lincoln Diaz-Balart | Candidate for House CD 21 |
Republican | Congressman Mario Diaz-Balart | Incumbent House CD 25 |
Republican | Congressman Mario Diaz-Balart | Candidate for House CD 25 |
Republican | Congressman Tom Feeney | Incumbent House CD 24 |
Republican | Congressman Tom Feeney | Candidate for House CD 24 |
Republican | former Congressman Mark A. Foley | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Republican | Chief Financial Officer Tom Gallagher | Incumbent Chief Financial Officer |
(Republican) | James C. "Jim" Greenwald | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Katherine Harris | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Republican | Congressman Katherine Harris | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Toni Jennings | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Richard Anthony "Ric" Keller | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Richard Anthony "Ric" Keller | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Tom Lee | Candidate for Chief Financial Officer |
Republican | Congressman Connie Mack | Incumbent House CD 14 |
Republican | Congressman Connie Mack | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Republican | Senator Mel Martinez | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Bill McCollum | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman John L. Mica | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman John L. Mica | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Jefferson B. "Jeff" Miller | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Jefferson B. "Jeff" Miller | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | state Representative Joe Negron | Candidate for House CD 16 |
(Republican) | Belinda Noah | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman Adam H. Putnam | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Adam H. Putnam | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Ileana Ros-Lehtinen | Incumbent House CD 18 |
Republican | Congressman Ileana Ros-Lehtinen | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Republican | Congressman E. Clay Shaw, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 22 |
Republican | Congressman E. Clay Shaw, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Republican | Congressman Clifford Bundy "Cliff" Stearns | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Clifford Bundy "Cliff" Stearns | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman David Joseph "Dave" Weldon | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman David Joseph "Dave" Weldon | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman C.W. "Bill" Young | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman C.W. "Bill" Young | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Georgia | Republican | Gary Black | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | Brent Brown | Candidate for Commissioner of Labor |
Republican | former Congressman Othell Maxie "Max" Burns | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Republican | Casey Cagle | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Senator Saxby Chambliss | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | former Congressman Michael Allen "Mac" Collins | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Education Superintendent Kathy Cox | Incumbent Superintendent of Education |
Republican | Education Superintendent Kathy Cox | Candidate for Superintendent of Education |
Republican | Catherine Davis | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Nathan Deal | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Nathan Deal | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman Phillip J. "Phil" Gingrey | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Phillip J. "Phil" Gingrey | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Karen Handel | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Deborah Travis Honeycutt | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Republican | Bradley Curtis Hughes | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Senator Johnny Isakson | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman John Heddens "Jack" Kingston | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman John Heddens "Jack" Kingston | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman John Linder | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman John Linder | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Perry McGuire | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Charles Whitlow "Charlie" Norwood | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman Charles Whitlow "Charlie" Norwood | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Comptroller General/Insurance Commissioner John Weimann Oxendine | Incumbent Comptroller General/Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Comptroller General/Insurance Commissioner John Weimann Oxendine | Candidate for Comptroller General/Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Governor Sonny Perdue | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Sonny Perdue | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Edmunds "Tom" Price | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Edmunds "Tom" Price | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Lynn Acton Westmoreland | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Lynn Acton Westmoreland | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Guam | Republican | Governor Felix P. Camacho | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Felix P. Camacho | Candidate for Governor |
Hawaii | Republican | Lieutenant Governor James R. "Duke" Aiona, Jr. | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor James R. "Duke" Aiona, Jr. | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Robert Charles "Bob" Hogue | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Richard Arthur "Noah" Hough, II | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Governor Linda Lingle | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Linda Lingle | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | State Representative Cynthia H. Thielen | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Idaho | Republican | Senator Larry E. Craig | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Treasurer Ron G. Crane | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Treasurer Ron G. Crane | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Senator Mike Crapo | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Controller Keith Johnson | Incumbent Controller |
Republican | Donna M. Jones | Candidate for Controller |
Republican | Tom Luna | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Congressman C.L. "Butch" Otter | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman C.L. "Butch" Otter | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Mark G. Ricks | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Governor James E. "Jim" Risch | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor James E. "Jim" Risch | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | William T. "Bill" Sali | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Michael Keith "Mike" Simpson | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Michael Keith "Mike" Simpson | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Attorney General Lawrence G. Wasden | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Attorney General Lawrence G. Wasden | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Secretary of State Ben Ysursa | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Ben Ysursa | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Illinois | Republican | Robert Belin | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Judy Biggert | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Republican | Congressman Judy Biggert | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Republican | Joseph E. "Joe" Birkett | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman J. Dennis Hastert | Incumbent House CD 14 |
Republican | Congressman J. Dennis Hastert | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Republican | Charles E. Hutchinson | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Henry J. Hyde | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Timothy V. "Tim" Johnson | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman Timothy V. "Tim" Johnson | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman Mark Steven Kirk | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Mark Steven Kirk | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Ray LaHood | Incumbent House CD 18 |
Republican | Congressman Ray LaHood | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Republican | Congressman Donald A. Manzullo | Incumbent House CD 16 |
Republican | Congressman Donald A. Manzullo | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Republican | David McSweeney | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Ann Melichar | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Carole Pankau | Candidate for Comptroller |
Republican | Christine Radogno | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Peter J. Roskam | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Dan Rutherford | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Michael P. Shannon | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman John M. Shimkus | Incumbent House CD 19 |
Republican | Congressman John M. Shimkus | Candidate for House CD 19 |
Republican | Jason E. Tabour | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Treasurer Judy Baar Topinka | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Treasurer Judy Baar Topinka | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Stewart Umholtz | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Raymond G. Wardingley | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Gerald C. "Jerry" Weller | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Gerald C. "Jerry" Weller | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Kevin Edward White | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Andrea Lane Zinga | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Indiana | Republican | Treasurer Tim Berry | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Treasurer Tim Berry | Candidate for Auditor |
Republican | Congressman Danny L. "Dan" Burton | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Danny L. "Dan" Burton | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Steve Buyer | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Steve Buyer | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Attorney General Steve Carter | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman J. Christopher "Chris" Chocola | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman J. Christopher "Chris" Chocola | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Governor Mitchell E. "Mitch" Daniels, Jr. | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Eric Dickerson | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman John Nathan Hostettler | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman John Nathan Hostettler | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Mark J. Leyva | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Senator Richard G. Lugar | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Richard G. Lugar | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
(Republican) | Donald W. "Don" Mantooth | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Richard E. Mourdock | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Auditor Connie Kay Nass | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Congressman Mike Pence | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Mike Pence | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Public Instruction Superintendent Suellen K. Reed | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Secretary of State Todd Rokita | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Todd Rokita | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Becky Skillman | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Michael E. "Mike" Sodrel | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman Michael E. "Mike" Sodrel | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman Mark Edward Souder | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Mark Edward Souder | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Iowa | Republican | Senator Charles "Chuck" Grassley | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Mary Ann Hanusa | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Steven A. "Steve" King | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Steven A. "Steve" King | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Jeffrey Lamberti | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas P. "Tom" Latham | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas P. "Tom" Latham | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman James A. "Jim" Leach | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman James A. "Jim" Leach | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Bill Northey | Candidate for Secretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship |
Republican | Congressman Jim Nussle | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman Jim Nussle | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Auditor David A. "Dave" Vaudt | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Auditor David A. "Dave" Vaudt | Candidate for Auditor |
Republican | Michael Louis "Mike" Whalen | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Kansas | Republican | Chuck Ahner | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Jim Barnett | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Senator Samuel D. "Sam" Brownback | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Treasurer Lynn Jenkins | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Treasurer Lynn Jenkins | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Attorney General Phill Kline | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Attorney General Phill Kline | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Jerry Moran | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Jerry Moran | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner Sandy Praeger | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner Sandy Praeger | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Senator Pat Roberts | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Jim R. Ryun | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Jim R. Ryun | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Secretary of State Ron Thornburgh | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Ron Thornburgh | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Todd W. Tiahrt | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Todd W. Tiahrt | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Kentucky | Republican | Senator Jim Bunning | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman Geoffrey C. "Geoff" Davis | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Geoffrey C. "Geoff" Davis | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Richie Farmer | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | Governor Ernie Fletcher | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Secretary of State C. M. "Trey" Grayson | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Ron Lewis | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Ron Lewis | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Senator Mitch McConnell | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Anne Meagher Northup | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Anne Meagher Northup | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Stephen B. "Steve" Pence | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Harold D. "Hal" Rogers | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Harold D. "Hal" Rogers | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Edward "Ed" Whitfield | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Edward "Ed" Whitfield | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Louisiana | Republican | Congressman Rodney Alexander | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Rodney Alexander | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Richard Hugh Baker | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Richard Hugh Baker | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. Boustany, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. Boustany, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Eric T. Bradley | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | James David Cain | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Mary Chehardy | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | "Jay" Dardenne | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | James J. "Jim" Donelon | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | "Mike" Francis | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Piyush "Bobby" Jindal | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Piyush "Bobby" Jindal | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Chester T. Kelley | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Joseph Francis "Joe" Lavigne | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Allen "Al" Leone | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman James Otis "Jim" McCrery, III | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman James Otis "Jim" McCrery, III | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Craig F. Romero | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Senator David Vitter | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Lawrence William "Lance" von Uhde, III | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Maine | Republican | Senator Susan M. Collins | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Darlene J. Curley | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Laurence Scott "Scott" D'Amboise | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Senator Olympia J. Snowe | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Olympia J. Snowe | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Chandler E. Woodcock | Candidate for Governor |
Maryland | Republican | Congressman Roscoe G. Bartlett, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Roscoe G. Bartlett, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Governor Robert L. "Bob" Ehrlich, Jr. | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Robert L. "Bob" Ehrlich, Jr. | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman Wayne T. Gilchrest | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Wayne T. Gilchrest | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | James Dunn "Jimmy" Mathis | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Anne M. McCarthy | Candidate for Comptroller |
Republican | Scott L. Rolle | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Michael Moshe Starkman | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Michael S. Steele | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Michael S. Steele | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Jeffrey M. "Jeff" Stein | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | John David White | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Massachusetts | Republican | Richard W. "Rick" Barton | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Jeffrey K. "Jeff" Beatty | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Kenneth G. "Ken" Chase | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Larry Frisoli | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Kerry Healey | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Kerry Murphy Healey | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Jack E. Robinson, III | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Governor Mitt Romney | Incumbent Governor |
Michigan | Republican | Michael J. "Mike" Bouchard | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman David Lee "Dave" Camp | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman David Lee "Dave" Camp | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Attorney General Mike Cox | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Attorney General Mike Cox | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Dick DeVos | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman Vernon J. Ehlers | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Vernon J. Ehlers | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Peter Hoekstra | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Peter Hoekstra | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Don Hooper | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Ruth Johnson | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Eric John Klammer | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Joseph K. "Joe" Knollenberg | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman Joseph K. "Joe" Knollenberg | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Secretary of State Terri Lynn Land | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Terri Lynn Land | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Thaddeus G. McCotter | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Thaddeus G. McCotter | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Chad Alan Miles | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Republican | Congressman Candice S. Miller | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Candice S. Miller | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Michael J. "Mike" Rogers | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Michael J. "Mike" Rogers | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman John H.J. "Joe" Schwarz | Incumbent House CD 7 |
(Republican) | Congressman John H.J. "Joe" Schwarz | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Randell J. Shafer | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Frederick Stephen "Fred" Upton | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Frederick Stephen "Fred" Upton | Candidate for House CD 6 |
(Republican) | F. Vincent Vernuccio | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Republican | Timothy L. "Tim" Walberg | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Minnesota | Republican | Auditor Patricia "Pat" Anderson | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Auditor Patricia "Pat" Anderson | Candidate for Auditor |
Republican | Michele M. Bachmann | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Michael James "Mike" Barrett | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Senator Norm Coleman | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Alan Raymond Fine | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | former Senator Rodney Dwight "Rod" Grams | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Gilbert W. "Gil" Gutknecht, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Gilbert W. "Gil" Gutknecht, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Jeff Johnson | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Mark Raymond Kennedy | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Mark Raymond Kennedy | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Secretary of State Mary Kiffmeyer | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Mary Kiffmeyer | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman John P. Kline | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman John P. Kline | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Carol Molnau | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Governor Tim Pawlenty | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Tim Pawlenty | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman Jim Ramstad | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Jim Ramstad | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Ogbazghi "Obi" Sium | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Mississippi | Republican | Governor Haley Barbour | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Yvonne Rayford "Von" Brown | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Auditor of Public Accounts Phil Bryant | Incumbent Auditor of Public Accounts |
Republican | Senator Thad Cochran | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Senator Trent Lott | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Trent Lott | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Randy McDonnell | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. "Chip" Pickering, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. "Chip" Pickering, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Treasurer Tate Reeves | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Amy Tuck | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Roger F. Wicker | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Roger F. Wicker | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Missouri | Republican | Congressman William Todd Akin | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman William Todd Akin | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | David L. Bertelsen | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Governor Matt Blunt | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Congressman Roy Blunt | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Roy Blunt | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Senator Christopher "Kit" Bond | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Mark Joseph Byrne | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Jo Ann Emerson | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Jo Ann Emerson | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Kenny Charles Hulshof | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman Kenny Charles Hulshof | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Peter Kinder | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | James A. "Jim" Noland, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Treasurer Sarah Steelman | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Senator James Matthes "Jim" Talent | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator James Matthes "Jim" Talent | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Sandra Thomas | Candidate for Auditor |
Republican | Jacob Turk | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Montana | Republican | Lieutenant Governor John C. Bohlinger | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Senator Conrad Burns | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Conrad Burns | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Secretary of State Brad Johnson | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Dennis R. "Denny" Rehberg | Incumbent House At-Large |
Republican | Congressman Dennis R. "Denny" Rehberg | Candidate for House At-Large |
Nebraska | Republican | Attorney General Jon Bruning | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Attorney General Jon Bruning | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Mike Foley | Candidate for Auditor of Public Accounts |
Republican | Congressman Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" Fortenberry | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" Fortenberry | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Secretary of State John A. Gale | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State John A. Gale | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Senator Chuck Hagel | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Governor Dave Heineman | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Dave Heineman | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Shane Osborn | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Congressman Thomas William "Tom" Osborne | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | J. Peter "Pete" Ricketts | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Treasurer Ron Ross | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Rick Sheehy | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Adrian M. Smith | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Lee Terry | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Lee Terry | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Nevada | Republican | Don Chairez | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Attorney General George J. Chanos | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Mark DeStefano | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Senator John Eric Ensign | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator John Eric Ensign | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman James A. "Jim" Gibbons | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman James Arthur "Jim" Gibbons | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Governor Kenny C. Guinn | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Secretary of State Dean Heller | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Dean Heller | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Lorraine T. Hunt | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Treasurer Brian K. Krolicki | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Treasurer Brian K. Krolicki | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Controller Steve Martin | Incumbent Controller |
Republican | Controller Steve Martin | Candidate for Controller |
Republican | Congressman Jon C. Porter, Sr. | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Jon C. Porter, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Danny Tarkanian | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Kenneth Alexander Wegner | Candidate for House CD 1 |
New Hampshire | Republican | Congressman Charles F. Bass | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Charles F. Bass | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Joseph E. "Jeb" Bradley, III | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Joseph E. "Jeb" Bradley, III | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | James B. "Jim" Coburn | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Senator Judd Gregg | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Senator John E. Sununu | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
New Jersey | Republican | Leigh-Ann Bellew | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Mike Ferguson | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Mike Ferguson | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Rodney P. Frelinghuysen | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Rodney P. Frelinghuysen | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Ernest Scott "Scott" Garrett | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Ernest Scott "Scott" Garrett | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | John J. Guarini | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Republican | Thomas H. Kean, Jr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman Frank A. LoBiondo | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Frank A. LoBiondo | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Vincent "Vince" Micco | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Jose M. Sandoval | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman H. J. "Jim" Saxton | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman H. J. "Jim" Saxton | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Joseph S. Sinagra | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Christopher H. "Chris" Smith | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Christopher H. "Chris" Smith | Candidate for House CD 4 |
New Mexico | Republican | Sue Wilson Beffort | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Jim Bibb | Candidate for Attorney General |
(Republican) | Orlin Gentry Cole | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | John Dendahl | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Ronald M. "Ron" Dolin | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Senator Pete V. Domenici | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Lorenzo Garcia | Candidate for Auditor |
Republican | Public Lands Commissioner Patrick H. "Pat" Lyons | Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands |
Republican | Public Lands Commissioner Patrick H. "Pat" Lyons | Candidate for Commissioner of Public Lands |
Republican | Allen Wilson McCulloch | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Demesia Padilla | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Congressman Steve Pearce | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Steve Pearce | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Vickie S. Perea | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Heather A. Wilson | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Heather A. Wilson | Candidate for House CD 1 |
New York | Republican | Jonathan H. Anderson | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Martin W. "Marty" Blessinger | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Sherwood L. "Sherry" Boehlert | Incumbent House CD 24 |
Republican | Kevin Brawley | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | John W. Bugler | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | J. Christopher Callaghan | Candidate for Comptroller |
Republican | Edward Daniels | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Republican | John E. Donnelly | Candidate for House CD 28 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Mary O. Donohue | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | John J. Faso | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | James "Jim" Faulkner | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Republican | Stephen "Steve" Finger | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Vito J. Fossella | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Republican | Congressman Vito J. Fossella | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Republican | Eleanor Friedman | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Richard A. Hoffman | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Republican | Congressman Sue W. Kelly | Incumbent House CD 19 |
Republican | Congressman Sue W. Kelly | Candidate for House CD 19 |
Republican | Congressman Peter T. King | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Peter T. King | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman John R. "Randy" Kuhl, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 29 |
Republican | Congressman John R. "Randy" Kuhl, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 29 |
Republican | Danniel Sun Maio | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Republican | Michael J. McHale | Candidate for House CD 27 |
Republican | Congressman John M. McHugh | Incumbent House CD 23 |
Republican | Congressman John M. McHugh | Candidate for House CD 23 |
Republican | Raymond A. "Ray" Meier | Candidate for House CD 24 |
Republican | Ali Mohamed | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Republican | Governor George E. Pataki | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Jeanine F. Pirro | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Warren Redlich | Candidate for House CD 21 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas M. "Tom" Reynolds | Incumbent House CD 26 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas M. "Tom" Reynolds | Candidate for House CD 26 |
Republican | Allan E. Romaguera | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Republican | John D. Spencer | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman John E. Sweeney | Incumbent House CD 20 |
Republican | Congressman John E. Sweeney | Candidate for House CD 20 |
Republican | Congressman James T. Walsh | Incumbent House CD 25 |
Republican | Congressman James T. Walsh | Candidate for House CD 25 |
Republican | Italo Andres Zanzi | Candidate for House CD 1 |
North Carolina | Republican | Steven D. Acuff | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Labor Commissioner Cherie Killian Berry | Incumbent Commissioner of Labor |
Republican | Senator Richard M. Burr | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman John Howard "Howard" Coble | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman John Howard "Howard" Coble | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Shirley Davis | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Senator Elizabeth H. Dole | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Ada M. Fisher | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Virginia Foxx | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Virginia Foxx | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Robert Cannon "Robin" Hayes | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Robert Cannon "Robin" Hayes | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Walter B. Jones, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Walter B. Jones, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Danny Eugene "Dan" Mansell | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Patrick T. McHenry | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Patrick T. McHenry | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Auditor Leslie "Les" Merritt | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Congressman Sue Myrick | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman Sue Myrick | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Vernon Lucius Robinson, III | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Republican | Congressman Charles H. Taylor | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Charles H. Taylor | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Steve Troxler | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture |
North Dakota | Republican | Public Service Commissioner Tony Clark | Incumbent Public Service Commissioner 2 |
Republican | Public Service Commissioner Tony Clark | Candidate for Public Service Commissioner 2 |
Republican | Public Service Commissioner Kevin Cramer | Incumbent Public Service Commissioner 1 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Jack Dalrymple | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Tax Commissioner Cory Fong | Incumbent Tax Commissioner |
Republican | Tax Commissioner Cory Fong | Candidate for Tax Commissioner |
Republican | Doug Goehring | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | Dwight Grotberg | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Governor John Hoeven | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Secretary of State Alvin A. "Al" Jaeger | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Alvin A. "Al" Jaeger | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Matthew Alan "Matt" Mechtel | Candidate for House At-Large |
Republican | Auditor Robert "Bob" Peterson | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner Jim Poolman | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Treasurer Kelly Schmidt | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Attorney General Wayne Stenehjem | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Attorney General Wayne Stenehjem | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Public Service Commissioner Susan E. Wefald | Incumbent Public Service Commissioner 3 |
Northern Marianas | | |
Ohio | Republican | Secretary of State J. Kenneth "Ken" Blackwell | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State J. Kenneth "Ken" Blackwell | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Charles "Chuck" Blasdel | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman John A. Boehner | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman John A. Boehner | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Treasurer Jennette B. Bradley | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Congressman Steven J. "Steve" Chabot | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Steven J. "Steve" Chabot | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Senator Richard Michael "Mike" DeWine | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Richard Michael "Mike" DeWine | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Michael D. Dovilla | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Craig Foltin | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Republican | Congressman Paul E. Gillmor | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Paul E. Gillmor | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Greg Hartmann | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman David Lee "Dave" Hobson | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman David Lee "Dave" Hobson | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Bruce Johnson | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | James D. "Jim" Jordan | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Steven C. LaTourette | Incumbent House CD 14 |
Republican | Congressman Steven C. LaTourette | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Republican | Bradley S. Leavitt | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Don Manning, II | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Republican | Auditor Betty Montgomery | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Auditor Betty Montgomery | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Sandra "Sandy" O'Brien | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Congressman Michael G. "Mike" Oxley | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | state Senator Joy Padgett | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Republican | Attorney General Jim Petro | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Deborah D. Pryce | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman Deborah D. Pryce | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman Ralph S. Regula | Incumbent House CD 16 |
Republican | Congressman Ralph S. Regula | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Republican | Congressman Jeannette H. "Jean" Schmidt | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Jeannette H. "Jean" Schmidt | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Lindsey N. String | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Governor Bob Taft | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Mary Taylor | Candidate for Auditor |
Republican | Congressman Patrick J. "Pat" Tiberi | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Patrick J. "Pat" Tiberi | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Michael R. "Mike" Turner | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Michael R. "Mike" Turner | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Senator George V. Voinovich | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Oklahoma | Republican | Corporation Commissioner Bob Anthony | Incumbent Corporation Commissioner 2 |
Republican | Corporation Commissioner Bob Anthony | Candidate for Corporation Commissioner 2 |
Republican | Howard G. Barnett, Jr. | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Corporation Commissioner Denise A. Bode | Incumbent Corporation Commissioner 1 |
Republican | Bill Case | Candidate for Insurance Commissioner |
Republican | Corporation Commissioner Jeff Cloud | Incumbent Corporation Commissioner 3 |
Republican | Senator Tom Coburn | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman Tom Cole | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Tom Cole | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Bill Crozier | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | James Dunn | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Mary C. Fallin | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Mary C. Fallin | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Todd Hiett | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Senator James M. Inhofe | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Ernest Istook | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Ernest Istook | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Gary Jones | Candidate for Auditor and Inspector |
Republican | Congressman Frank D. Lucas | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Frank D. Lucas | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Patrick K. Miller | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Labor Commissioner Brenda Reneau | Incumbent Commissioner of Labor |
Republican | Labor Commissioner Brenda Reneau | Candidate for Commissioner of Labor |
Republican | Congressman John Sullivan | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman John Sullivan | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Oregon | Republican | Hebert Bruce "Bruce" Broussard | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Mike Erickson | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | James Lee "Jim" Feldkamp | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Derrick Kitts | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Ron Saxton | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Senator Gordon H. Smith | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Gregory Paul "Greg" Walden | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Gregory Paul "Greg" Walden | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Pennsylvania | Republican | Raj Peter Bhakta | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Republican | Attorney General Tom Corbett | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. "Charlie" Dent | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. "Charlie" Dent | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman Philip S. "Phil" English | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Philip S. "Phil" English | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Michael G. "Mike" Fitzpatrick | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Michael G. "Mike" Fitzpatrick | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Jim Gerlach | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Jim Gerlach | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Michael M. Gessner | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Melissa A. Hart | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Melissa A. Hart | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Diana Lynn Irey | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Republican | Joseph F. Leonardi | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Tim Murphy | Incumbent House CD 18 |
Republican | Congressman Tim Murphy | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Republican | Congressman John E. Peterson | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman John E. Peterson | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Joseph R. "Joe" Pitts | Incumbent House CD 16 |
Republican | Congressman Joseph R. "Joe" Pitts | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Republican | Congressman Todd R. Platts | Incumbent House CD 19 |
Republican | Congressman Todd R. Platts | Candidate for House CD 19 |
Republican | Senator Richard J. "Rick" Santorum | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Richard J. "Rick" Santorum | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman Donald L. "Don" Sherwood | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Donald L. "Don" Sherwood | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman William F. "Bill" Shuster | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman William F. "Bill" Shuster | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Senator Arlen Specter | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Lynn C. Swann | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman W. Curtis "Curt" Weldon | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman W. Curtis "Curt" Weldon | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Matthew Arlington Wertz | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Puerto Rico | | |
Rhode Island | Republican | Governor Donald L. Carcieri | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Donald L. Carcieri | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Reginald A. "Reggie" Centracchio | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Senator Lincoln D. Chafee | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Lincoln D. Chafee | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | J. William W. "Bill" Harsch | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Andrew M. Lyon, III | Candidate for General Treasurer |
Republican | Jonathan P. "Jon" Scott | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Sue A. Stenhouse | Candidate for Secretary of State |
South Carolina | Republican | Congressman James Gresham "Gresham" Barrett | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman James Gresham "Gresham" Barrett | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Andre Bauer | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Andre Bauer | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Henry E. Brown, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Henry E. Brown, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Senator Jim DeMint | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Comptroller General Richard A. Eckstrom | Incumbent Comptroller General |
Republican | Comptroller General Richard A. Eckstrom | Candidate for Comptroller General |
Republican | Karen Floyd | Candidate for Superintendent of Education |
Republican | Senator Lindsey Graham | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Secretary of State Mark Hammond | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Mark Hammond | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Bob Inglis | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Bob Inglis | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Gary Miller McLeod | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Attorney General Henry McMaster | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Attorney General Henry McMaster | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Ralph Warren Norman, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Thomas Ravenel | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Governor Marshall C. "Mark" Sanford, Jr. | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Marshall C. "Mark" Sanford, Jr. | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Adjutant General Stanhope S. "Stan" Spears | Incumbent Adjutant General |
Republican | Adjutant General Stanhope S. "Stan" Spears | Candidate for Adjutant General |
Republican | Interim Agriculture Commissioner Hugh E. Weathers | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | Interim Agriculture Commissioner Hugh E. Weathers | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | Congressman Addison Graves "Joe" Wilson | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Addison Graves "Joe" Wilson | Candidate for House CD 2 |
South Dakota | Republican | Lieutenant Governor Dennis M. Daugaard | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Jarrod Johnson | Candidate for Commissioner of School and Public Lands |
Republican | Treasurer Vern L. Larson | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Treasurer Vern L. Larson | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Attorney General Larry Long | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Attorney General Larry Long | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Secretary of State Chris Nelson | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Chris Nelson | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Governor Mike Rounds | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Mike Rounds | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Auditor Rich Sattgast | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Auditor Rich Sattgast | Candidate for Auditor |
Republican | Senator John Thune | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Bruce W. Whalen | Candidate for House At-Large |
Tennessee | Republican | Senator Lamar Alexander | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Marsha Blackburn | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Marsha Blackburn | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Jim Bryson | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Robert P. "Bob" Corker, Jr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | David Davis | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | David R. Davis | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman John J. Duncan, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman John J. Duncan, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | John Stephen Farmer | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Senator William H. "Bill" Frist | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman William L. "Bill" Jenkins | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Thomas Frantisekovich Kovach | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Kenneth "Ken" Martin | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Zach Wamp | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Zach Wamp | Candidate for House CD 3 |
(Republican) | Carl "Two Feathers" Whitaker | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Hoyt "Mark" White | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Texas | Republican | Attorney General Greg Abbott | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Attorney General Greg Abbott | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Wilson Aurbach | Candidate for House CD 30 |
Republican | Congressman Joe L. Barton | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Joe L. Barton | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Henry Bonilla | Incumbent House CD 23 |
Republican | Congressman Henry Bonilla | Candidate for House CD 23 |
Republican | Congressman Kevin Patrick Brady | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Kevin Patrick Brady | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Michael C. Burgess | Incumbent House CD 26 |
Republican | Congressman Michael C. Burgess | Candidate for House CD 26 |
Republican | Railroad Commissioner Victor G. Carrillo | Incumbent Railroad Commissioner 1 |
Republican | Congressman John R. Carter | Incumbent House CD 31 |
Republican | Congressman John R. Carter | Candidate for House CD 31 |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Susan Combs | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Susan Combs | Candidate for Comptroller of Public Accounts |
Republican | Congressman K. Michael "Mike" Conaway | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman K. Michael "Mike" Conaway | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Senator John Cornyn | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman John Culberson | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman John Culberson | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor David Dewhurst | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor David Dewhurst | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Louis B. "Louie" Gohmert | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Louis B. "Louie" Gohmert | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Kay N. Granger | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Kay N. Granger | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Ralph Moody Hall | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Ralph Moody Hall | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Paul B. Haring | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Republican | Ahmad R. Hassan | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Republican | Congressman Jeb Hensarling | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Jeb Hensarling | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman Samuel Robert "Sam" Johnson | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Samuel Robert "Sam" Johnson | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Railroad Commissioner Elizabeth Ames Jones | Incumbent Railroad Commissioner 2 |
Republican | Railroad Commissioner Elizabeth Ames Jones | Candidate for Railroad Commissioner 2 |
Republican | Congressman Kenny Ewell Marchant | Incumbent House CD 24 |
Republican | Congressman Kenny Ewell Marchant | Candidate for House CD 24 |
Republican | Congressman Michael T. McCaul | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Michael T. McCaul | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Randy Neugebauer | Incumbent House CD 19 |
Republican | Congressman Randy Neugebauer | Candidate for House CD 19 |
Republican | General Land Office Commissioner Jerry Patterson | Incumbent Commissioner of General Land Office |
Republican | General Land Office Commissioner Jerry Patterson | Candidate for Commissioner of General Land Office |
Republican | Congressman Ronald E. "Ron" Paul | Incumbent House CD 14 |
Republican | Congressman Ronald E. "Ron" Paul | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Republican | Governor Rick Perry | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Rick Perry | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman Lloyd "Ted" Poe | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Lloyd "Ted" Poe | Candidate for House CD 2 |
(Republican) | Joseph Vincent "Joe" Reasbeck, IV | Candidate for House CD 22 |
(Republican) | Donald Luther "Don" Richardson | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Republican | Donald Luther "Don" Richardson | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Republican | Grant Rostig | Candidate for House CD 25 |
Republican | Shelley Sekula Gibbs | Incumbent House CD 22 |
Republican | Shelley Sekula Gibbs | Candidate for House CD 22 |
(Republican) | Shelley Sekula Gibbs | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Republican | Congressman Pete Sessions | Incumbent House CD 32 |
Republican | Congressman Pete Sessions | Candidate for House CD 32 |
Republican | Congressman Lamar Smith | Incumbent House CD 21 |
Republican | Congressman Lamar Smith | Candidate for House CD 21 |
Republican | Todd Staples | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | former Congressman Steve Stockman | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Republican | Leslie Eric Story | Candidate for House CD 29 |
Republican | Comptroller of Public Accounts Carole Keeton Strayhorn | Incumbent Comptroller of Public Accounts |
Republican | Nicholas Vancampen "Van" Taylor | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Republican | Congressman Mac Thornberry | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Republican | Congressman Mac Thornberry | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Republican | Giannibecego Hoa Tran | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Republican | William Ross "Willie" Vaden | Candidate for House CD 27 |
Republican | Railroad Commissioner Michael L. Williams | Incumbent Railroad Commissioner 3 |
Republican | Edward Romero "Eddie" Zamora, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Utah | Republican | Treasurer Edward T. "Ed" Alter | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Senator Robert F. Bennett | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman Robert William "Rob" Bishop | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Robert William "Rob" Bishop | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Christopher B. "Chris" Cannon | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Christopher B. "Chris" Cannon | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | LaVar Christensen | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Senator Orrin G. Hatch | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Orrin G. Hatch | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Gary R. Herbert | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Governor Jon M. Huntsman, Jr. | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Auditor Auston G. Johnson | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Attorney General Mark Shurtleff | Incumbent Attorney General |
Vermont | Republican | Auditor of Accounts Randolph D. "Randy" Brock | Incumbent Auditor of Accounts |
Republican | Auditor of Accounts Randolph D. "Randy" Brock | Candidate for Auditor of Accounts |
Republican | Dennis Carver | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Governor James H. "Jim" Douglas | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor James H. "Jim" Douglas | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Brian E. Dubie | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Brian E. Dubie | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
(Republican) | Cris Ericson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Cheryl Moomey | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Martha T. Rainville | Candidate for House At-Large |
Republican | Richard E. "Rich" Tarrant | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Virgin Islands | | |
Virginia | Republican | Senator George F. Allen | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator George F. Allen | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor William T. "Bill" Bolling | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Eric I. Cantor | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Eric I. Cantor | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Charles W. "Bill" Carrico, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman Jo Ann S. Davis | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Jo Ann S. Davis | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas M. "Tom" Davis, III | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas M. "Tom" Davis, III | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Thelma Day Drake | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Thelma Day Drake | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman J. Randy Forbes | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman J. Randy Forbes | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Virgil H. Goode, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Virgil H. Goode, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Robert W. "Bob" Goodlatte | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Robert W. "Bob" Goodlatte | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Attorney General Robert F. "Bob" McDonnell | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Thomas M. "Tom" O'Donoghue | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Senator John W. Warner | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Frank R. Wolf | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Frank R. Wolf | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Washington | Republican | Steve Beren | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Doug Cloud | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Steven Charles Cofchin | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Republican | Congressman Doc Hastings | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Doc Hastings | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Larry Wayne Ishmael | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Michael Sean "Mike" McGavick | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Attorney General Rob McKenna | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Cathy Ann McMorris | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Cathy Ann McMorris | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Michael Henry Messmore | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Secretary of State Sam Reed | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Dave Reichert | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Dave Reichert | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Douglas Robert "Doug" Roulstone | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Public Lands Commissioner Doug Sutherland | Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands |
West Virginia | Republican | Congressman Shelley Moore Capito | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Shelley Moore Capito | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Secretary of State Betty Ireland | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | John Reeves Raese | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Christopher "Chris" Wakim | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Kim Wolfe | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Wisconsin | Republican | John G. Gard | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Mark Green | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Mark Green | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | J.B. Van Hollen | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Jean Hundertmark | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Robert Gerald Lorge | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | David Robert Magnum | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Republican | Paul R. Nelson | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas E. "Tom" Petri | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas E. "Tom" Petri | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Republican | Nicholas Raymond "Nick" Reid | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Republican | Perfecto Rivera | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Paul D. Ryan | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Paul D. Ryan | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman F. James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman F. James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Sandy Sullivan | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Treasurer Jack C. Voight | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Treasurer Jack C. Voight | Candidate for Treasurer |
Wyoming | Republican | Congressman Barbara L. Cubin | Incumbent House At-Large |
Republican | Congressman Barbara L. Cubin | Candidate for House At-Large |
Republican | Senator Michael B. "Mike" Enzi | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Raymond B. "Ray" Hunkins | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Treasurer Cynthia M. Lummis | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Auditor Max Maxfield | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Auditor Max Maxfield | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Public Instruction Superintendent Jim McBride | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Public Instruction Superintendent Jim McBride | Candidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Secretary of State Joseph B. "Joe" Meyer | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State Joseph B. "Joe" Meyer | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Rita Meyer | Candidate for Auditor |
Republican | Senator Craig L. Thomas | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Craig L. Thomas | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |