The Green Papers
2020 Political Parties
Parties Grouped by Classification


Parties Grouped by Classification
Parties Alphabetically

The Classification of Political parties listed on TheGreenPapers.com.

  1. Major Parties (those parties which received electoral votes through winning a plurality of a state's [or the District of Columbia's] popular vote in any presidential election between 1984 and 2016)
    1. Democrats and affiliates
    2. Republicans and affiliates
  2. Third Parties
    1. Major Third Parties and affiliates (any Party, other than a Major Party [as defined in 1. above], receiving a minimum of 15/100ths of 1 percent of the nationwide popular vote in any presidential election between 1984 and 2016 and which fielded candidates in the previous presidential election [2016] are hereby defined as "Major third parties" for the purposes of "The Green Papers" website. Excluded from this are non-party Independent bids for President which received at least 0.15% of the nationwide popular vote. See Criteria for including Major Third Parties.)
    2. Other Third Parties (i.e., not a Major Third Party)
  3. Independents (covering Unaffiliated, Nonpartisan and all the other synonyms/euphemisms for Independent)
  4. Write-in/Scattered/otherwise not readily classifiable
 
    

Republican
Republican

Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates
423 Incumbents
687 Candidates
83 Links


 
StatePartyCandidate or LinkOffice
AlabamaRepublicanAlabama Republican Party
RepublicanMember of Congress Robert Brown AderholtIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Robert Brown AderholtCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Will AinsworthIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Morris J. "Mo" Brooks, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Morris J. "Mo" Brooks, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Bradley Roberts ByrneIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMobile County Commissioner Jerry Lee Carl, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGovernor Kay IveyIncumbent Governor
RepublicanAttorney General Steven Troy "Steve" MarshallIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanTreasurer John McMillanIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanSecretary of State John Harold MerrillIncumbent Secretary of State
Republicanformer state Representative Felix Barry "Barry" MooreCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Gary PalmerIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Gary PalmerCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanAgriculture and Industries Commissioner Rick PateIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries
RepublicanMember of Congress Martha RobyIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael Dennis "Mike" RogersIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael Dennis "Mike" RogersCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSenator Richard C. ShelbyIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanThomas H. "Tommy" TubervilleCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanAuditor Jim "Zig" ZeiglerIncumbent Auditor
AlaskaRepublicanRepublican Party of Alaska
(Republican)Barbara Ruth BellarCandidate for President
RepublicanGovernor Mike J. DunleavyIncumbent Governor
(Republican)Gerald L. "Jer" HeikesCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Kevin G. MeyerIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator Lisa MurkowskiIncumbent Senate Class 3
(Republican)Albert L. RaleyCandidate for President
RepublicanSenator Dan SullivanIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Dan SullivanCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Donald E. "Don" YoungIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanMember of Congress Donald E. "Don" YoungCandidate for House At-Large
American SamoaRepublicanRepublican Party of American Samoa
RepublicanRepublican Party of American Samoa; P.O. Box 3564; Pago Pago, AS 96799; (684) 699-9609
RepublicanTerritorial Delegate Aumua Amata Coleman RadewagenIncumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives
(Republican)Territorial Delegate Aumua Amata Coleman RadewagenCandidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives
ArizonaRepublicanArizona Republican Party
RepublicanTraditional Republicans United
RepublicanJoshua "Josh" BarnettCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Andy BiggsIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Andy BiggsCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanAttorney General Mark BrnovichIncumbent Attorney General
(Republican)Edward DavidaCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanGovernor Doug DuceyIncumbent Governor
RepublicanDavid Victor "Dave" GilesCandidate for House CD 9
(Republican)Nicholas N. GlennCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Paul Anthony GosarIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Paul Anthony GosarCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMine Inspector Joe HartIncumbent Mine Inspector
(Republican)J. Travis KirkhamCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Debbie LeskoIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Debbie LeskoCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanBrandon Ray MartinCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSenator Martha E. McSallyCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Martha E. McSallyCandidate for Senate Class 3
(Republican)Don OverholserCandidate for House CD 4
(Republican)John ScheissCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanMember of Congress David S. SchweikertIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress David S. SchweikertCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanTiffany SheddCandidate for House CD 1
(Republican)Debbie SimmonsCandidate for Senate Class 3
(Republican)Karen StephensCandidate for House CD 5
(Republican)Patrick "Pat" ThomasCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanDaniel WoodCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanTreasurer Kimberly YeeIncumbent Treasurer
ArkansasRepublicanThe Republican Party of Arkansas
RepublicanSenator John Nichols BoozmanIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Thomas B. "Tom" CottonIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Thomas B. "Tom" CottonCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Eric Alan "Rick" CrawfordIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Eric Alan "Rick" CrawfordCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor John Timothy "Tim" GriffinIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor John Timothy "Tim" GriffinCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress James French "French" HillIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress James French "French" HillCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanGovernor Asa HutchinsonIncumbent Governor
RepublicanState Lands Commissioner Tommy LandIncumbent Commissioner of State Lands
RepublicanAuditor Andrea LeaIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanTreasurer Dennis MilliganIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Dennis MilliganCandidate for Auditor
Republicanstate Senator Jason RapertCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAttorney General Leslie RutledgeIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Leslie RutledgeCandidate for Governor
RepublicanSecretary of State John ThurstonIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Bruce WestermanIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Bruce WestermanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Stephen A. "Steve" WomackIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Stephen A. "Steve" WomackCandidate for House CD 3
CaliforniaRepublicanCalifornia Republican Party
RepublicanCalifornia State Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanJustin James AguileraCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanAntonio C. "Tony" AmadorCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanRonda Baldwin-KennedyCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanArun BhumitraCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanChristine "Chris" BishCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanJames P. BradleyCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJames P. BradleyCandidate for House CD 33
RepublicanOcean View School Board Trustee John BriscoeCandidate for House CD 47
RepublicanJames Andrew "Andy" CaldwellCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanMember of Congress Kenneth S. "Ken" CalvertIncumbent House CD 42
RepublicanMember of Congress Kenneth S. "Ken" CalvertCandidate for House CD 42
RepublicanMichael K. "Mike" CargileCandidate for House CD 35
RepublicanJoe Edward Collins, IIICandidate for House CD 43
RepublicanKevin CookinghamCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanJohn CoxCandidate for Governor
RepublicanErin CruzCandidate for House CD 36
RepublicanErin Alvarez CruzCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJames "Jim" DeBelloCandidate for House CD 52
RepublicanC. Antonio DelgadoCandidate for House CD 40
RepublicanEric EarlyCandidate for House CD 28
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael "Mike" GarciaIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael "Mike" GarciaCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanMichael "Mike" GarciaCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanAgnes GibboneyCandidate for House CD 31
RepublicanScott GiblinCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanJeff GormanCandidate for House CD 20
RepublicanTamika HamiltonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanAlison HaydenCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanJuan M. Hidalgo, Jr.Candidate for House CD 51
Republicanformer Tracy City Councilor Ted D. Howze, IICandidate for House CD 10
Republicanformer Member of Congress Darrell Edward IssaCandidate for House CD 50
Republicanformer state Assemblywoman Young KimCandidate for House CD 39
RepublicanMember of Congress Doug LaMalfaIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Doug LaMalfaCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSarah LiewCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanPeter Y. LiuCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanSan Juan Capistrano Mayor Brian L. MaryottCandidate for House CD 49
RepublicanMember of Congress Kevin McCarthyIncumbent House CD 23
RepublicanMember of Congress Kevin McCarthyCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas "Tom" McClintockIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas "Tom" McClintockCandidate for House CD 4
Republicanstate Senator Melissa MelendezCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanDale Kenneth MensingCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJohnny J. NalbandianCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanMember of Congress Devin Gerald NunesIncumbent House CD 22
RepublicanMember of Congress Devin Gerald NunesCandidate for House CD 22
Republicanstate Assemblyman Jay ObernolteCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanRobert "Buzz" PattersonCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanRan S. PetelCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanKonstantine Nikka-Sher "Nikka" PitermanCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanMission Viejo Mayor Gregory Gerard "Greg" RathsCandidate for House CD 45
RepublicanMark S. ReedCandidate for House CD 30
RepublicanJoshua M. ScottCandidate for House CD 32
RepublicanNisha SharmaCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanAja SmithCandidate for House CD 41
RepublicanOrange County Supervisor Michelle Park SteelCandidate for House CD 48
RepublicanRitesh TandonCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanErik UrbinaCandidate for Senate Class 3
Republicanformer Member of Congress David G. ValadaoCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanJames Stevens WatersCandidate for House CD 46
RepublicanErrol WebberCandidate for House CD 37
ColoradoRepublicanColorado Republican Party
RepublicanLauren BoebertCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanShane BollingCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Kenneth R. "Ken" BuckIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Kenneth R. "Ken" BuckCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator Cory Scott GardnerIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Cory Scott GardnerCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanSteven "Steve" HouseCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Douglas L. "Doug" LambornIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Douglas L. "Doug" LambornCandidate for House CD 5
Republicanformer Parker Mayor Greg LopezCandidate for Governor
RepublicanCharles Wesley "Casper" StockhamCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Scott Randall TiptonIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanCharles E. "Charlie" WinnCandidate for House CD 2
ConnecticutRepublicanConnecticut House Republicans
RepublicanConnecticut Republicans
RepublicanConnecticut Senate Republicans
RepublicanJustin AndersonCandidate for House CD 2
(Republican)Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente, Jr.Candidate for President
RepublicanWest Hartford Town Councilor Mary FayCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanJohn J. FlynnCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanRobert Finley HydeCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanJonathan RiddleCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMargaret StreickerCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanDavid Xavier SullivanCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
DelawareRepublicanThe Republican State Committee of Delaware
(Republican)Barbara Ruth BellarCandidate for President
RepublicanDonyale HallCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLee MurphyCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanJulianne E. MurrayCandidate for Governor
RepublicanJulia M. PillsburyCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanLauren Elena WitzkeCandidate for Senate Class 2
Democrats Abroad  
District of ColumbiaRepublicanDistrict of Columbia Republican Committee
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
FloridaRepublicanRepublican Party of Florida
RepublicanGary AdlerCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Gus Michael BilirakisIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanMember of Congress Gus Michael BilirakisCandidate for House CD 12
(Republican)Piotr BlassCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanPiotr BlassCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Vernon "Vern" BuchananIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanMember of Congress Vernon "Vern" BuchananCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanKat CammackCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanGovernor Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantisIncumbent Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Mario Diaz-BalartIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanMember of Congress Mario Diaz-BalartCandidate for House CD 25
Republicanstate Representative Byron DonaldsCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanMember of Congress Neal Patrick DunnIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Neal Patrick DunnCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanVennia V. FrancoisCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanLakeland City Commissioner Scott FranklinCandidate for House CD 15
(Republican)Demetrius "D.B." FugateCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanMember of Congress Matthew Louis "Matt" Gaetz, IIIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Matthew Louis "Matt" Gaetz, IICandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMiami-Dade County Mayor Carlos A. GiménezCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanLaura LoomerCandidate for House CD 21
RepublicanMember of Congress Brian MastIncumbent House CD 18
RepublicanMember of Congress Brian MastCandidate for House CD 18
(Republican)Karl W. "KW" MillerCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanAttorney General Ashley MoodyIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanGregory Wayne "Greg" Musselwhite, Sr.Candidate for House CD 20
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Jeanette NunezIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
(Republican)Jeffrey E. "Jeff" OlsonCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanWilliam Patrick "Bill" OlsonCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanChief Financial Officer Jimmy PatronisIncumbent Chief Financial Officer
RepublicanAnna Paulina LunaCandidate for House CD 13
(Republican)Frank E. Polo, Sr.Candidate for House CD 27
RepublicanMember of Congress William "Bill" PoseyIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress William "Bill" PoseyCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanJames L. "Jim" PrudenCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanChristine Yvonne QuinnCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanMember of Congress Francis RooneyIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanSenator Marco RubioIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanMember of Congress John H. RutherfordIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress John H. RutherfordCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMaria Elvira SalazarCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanSenator Richard L. "Rick" ScottIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Richard L. "Rick" ScottCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanCarla A. SpaldingCandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanMember of Congress Vincent Ross "Ross" SpanoIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanLavern SpicerCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanMember of Congress Greg W. SteubeIncumbent House CD 17
RepublicanMember of Congress Greg W. SteubeCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanLeonardo "Leo" ValentínCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael "Mike" WaltzIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael "Mike" WaltzCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Daniel "Dan" WebsterIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanMember of Congress Daniel "Dan" WebsterCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanMember of Congress Theodore Scott "Ted" YohoIncumbent House CD 3
GeorgiaRepublicanGeorgia House Republican Caucus
RepublicanGeorgia Republican Party
RepublicanMember of Congress Richard Wallen "Rick" AllenIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanMember of Congress Richard Wallen "Rick" AllenCandidate for House CD 12
(Republican)Barbara Ruth BellarCandidate for President
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Gary W. BlackIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanLabor Commissioner John Mark "Mark" ButlerIncumbent Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanAttorney General Christopher M. "Chris" CarrIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanMember of Congress Earl Leroy "Buddy" CarterIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Earl Leroy "Buddy" CarterCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanAndrew ClydeCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanDonald Eugene "Don" ColeCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Douglas Allen "Doug" CollinsIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Geoff DuncanIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanJohsira Cruz "Johsie" EzammudeenCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Anderson Drew "Drew" Ferguson, IVIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Anderson Drew "Drew" Ferguson, IVCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanMarjorie Taylor GreeneCandidate for House CD 14
Republicanformer Member of Congress Karen Christine HandelCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Jody B. HiceIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanMember of Congress Jody B. HiceCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanBecky E. HitesCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanGovernor Brian Porter KempIncumbent Governor
Republicanacting Comptroller General/Insurance Commissioner Jim KingIncumbent Comptroller General/Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanSenator Kelly LoefflerIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Kelly LoefflerCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Barry D. LoudermilkIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanMember of Congress Barry D. LoudermilkCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanRichard Dean "Rich" McCormickCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanSenator David Alfred PerdueIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator David Alfred PerdueCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanSecretary of State Brad RaffenspergerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanMember of Congress James Austin "Austin" ScottIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress James Austin "Austin" ScottCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanAngela Stanton-KingCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress William Robert "Rob" Woodall, IIIIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanEducation Superintendent Richard L. WoodsIncumbent Superintendent of Education
GuamRepublican@guamgop Twitter
RepublicanGuam Republican Party Link from RNC
RepublicanRepublican Party of Guam Facebook
RepublicanRepublican Party of Guam; P.O. Box 2846; Hagåña, GU 96932; 671-472-3558, Fax 671-734-2001
HawaiiRepublicanHawai'i Republican Party
RepublicanJoseph S. "Joe" AkanaCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanRon CurtisCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
IdahoRepublicanThe Idaho Republican Party
(Republican)Barbara Ruth BellarCandidate for President
RepublicanSenator Michael D. "Mike" CrapoIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Lawerence E. DenneyIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanTreasurer Julie A. EllsworthIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanMember of Congress Russell "Russ" FulcherIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Russell "Russ" FulcherCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGovernor Brad LittleIncumbent Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Janice McGeachinIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator James E. "Jim" RischIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator James E. "Jim" RischCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael Keith "Mike" SimpsonIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael Keith "Mike" SimpsonCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanAttorney General Lawrence G. WasdenIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanController Brandon D. WoolfIncumbent Controller
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Sherri YbarraIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
IllinoisRepublicanIllinois Republican Party
(Republican)Barbara Ruth BellarCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael J. "Mike" BostIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael J. "Mike" BostCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanCraig CameronCandidate for House CD 7
Republicanformer Lake County Sheriff Mark C. Curran, Jr.Candidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Rodney L. DavisIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanMember of Congress Rodney L. DavisCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanWill County Board Member Mike FriciloneCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanTom "Tommy" HansonCandidate for House CD 5
(Republican)Joseph J. HantschCandidate for House CD 8
Republicanformer state Representative Jeanne IvesCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanEsther Joy KingCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanMember of Congress Adam KinzingerIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanMember of Congress Adam KinzingerCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanMember of Congress Darin McKay LaHoodIncumbent House CD 18
RepublicanMember of Congress Darin McKay LaHoodCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanRick LaibCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanMary MillerCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanValerie Ramirez "Val" MukherjeeCandidate for House CD 10
Republicanstate Senator James D. "Jim" OberweisCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanTheresa J. RabornCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSargis SangariCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanMember of Congress John M. ShimkusIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanJesus Eduardo Solorio, Jr.Candidate for House CD 4
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanChicago Committeewoman Philanise WhiteCandidate for House CD 1
IndianaRepublicanIndiana House Republicans
RepublicanThe Indiana Republican Party
RepublicanMember of Congress James R. "Jim" BairdIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress James R. "Jim" BairdCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress James E. "Jim" BanksIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress James E. "Jim" BanksCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSenator Mike BraunIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Mike BraunCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Susan W. BrooksIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Larry D. BucshonIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Larry D. BucshonCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Suzanne CrouchIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAttorney General Curtis T. Hill, Jr.Incumbent Attorney General
RepublicanGovernor Eric Joseph HolcombIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Eric Joseph HolcombCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Joseph A. "Trey" Hollingsworth, IIIIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanMember of Congress Joseph A. "Trey" Hollingsworth, IIICandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanAuditor Tera KlutzIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanSecretary of State Connie LawsonIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanMark J. LeyvaCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Jennifer McCormickIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanTreasurer Kelly MitchellIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanMember of Congress Gregory J. "Greg" PenceIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Gregory J. "Greg" PenceCandidate for House CD 6
Republicanformer Member of Congress Todd RokitaCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanSusan Marie SmithCandidate for House CD 7
Republicanstate Senator Victoria SpartzCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Jackie Swihart WalorskiIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Jackie Swihart WalorskiCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSenator Todd Christopher YoungIncumbent Senate Class 3
IowaRepublicanIowa House Republican Caucus
RepublicanIowa Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanRepublican Party of Iowa
RepublicanSenator Joni K. ErnstIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Joni K. ErnstCandidate for Senate Class 2
Republicanstate Senator Randall "Randy" FeenstraCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator Charles E. "Chuck" GrassleyIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Adam GreggIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
Republicanstate Representative Ashley Hinson ArenholzCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Steven A. "Steve" KingIncumbent House CD 4
Republicanstate Senator Mariannette Jane Miller-MeeksCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSecretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship Mike NaigIncumbent Secretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship
RepublicanSecretary of State Paul D. PateIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanGovernor Kimberly K. "Kim" ReynoldsIncumbent Governor
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
Republicanformer Member of Congress David YoungCandidate for House CD 3
KansasRepublicanKansas Republican Party
RepublicanAmanda L. AdkinsCandidate for House CD 3
(Republican)Barbara Ruth BellarCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Ron EstesIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Ron EstesCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanTreasurer Jacob "Jake" LaTurnerIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Jacob "Jake" LaTurnerCandidate for House CD 2
Republicanformer Liuetenant Governor Tracey Robert MannCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Roger W. "Doc" MarshallIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Roger W. "Doc" MarshallCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Jerry MoranIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Pat RobertsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanAttorney General Derek SchmidtIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Vicki SchmidtIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanSecretary of State Scott SchwabIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Steven C. "Steve" Watkins, Jr.Incumbent House CD 2
KentuckyRepublicanRepublican Party of Kentucky
RepublicanSecretary of State Michael G. AdamsIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanTreasurer Allison BallIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanMember of Congress Garland "Andy" BarrIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Garland "Andy" BarrCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanAttorney General Daniel CameronIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanMember of Congress James R. ComerIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress James R. ComerCandidate for House CD 1
(Republican)Paul John FrangedakisCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Steven Brett "Brett" GuthrieIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Steven Brett "Brett" GuthrieCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAuditor of Public Accounts Mike HarmonIncumbent Auditor of Public Accounts
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas H. MassieIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas H. MassieCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator Mitch McConnellIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Mitch McConnellCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanRhonda Raye PalazzoCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanSenator Rand PaulIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Ryan F. QuarlesIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanMember of Congress Harold Dallas "Hal" RogersIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Harold Dallas "Hal" RogersCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
LouisianaRepublicanThe Republican Party of Louisiana
RepublicanMember of Congress Ralph Lee Abraham, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
RepublicanSecretary of State R. Kyle ArdoinIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSenator William M. "Bill" CassidyIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator William M. "Bill" CassidyCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner James J. "Jim" DonelonIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanBen GibsonCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Garret GravesIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Garret GravesCandidate for House CD 6
Republicanstate Representative John Lance "Lance" HarrisCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Clay HigginsIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Clay HigginsCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress James Michael "Mike" JohnsonIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress James Michael "Mike" JohnsonCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator John Neely KennedyIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanAttorney General "Jeff" LandryIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanLuke Joshua LetlowCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanDustin MurphyCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanLieutenant Governor William "Billy" NungesserIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Stephen J. "Steve" ScaliseIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Stephen J. "Steve" ScaliseCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanDavid M. SchillingCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanTreasurer John M. Schroder, Sr.Incumbent Treasurer
RepublicanAgriculture and Forestry Commissioner Michael G. "Mike" StrainIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanSheldon C. Vincent, Sr.Candidate for House CD 2
MaineRepublicanMaine Republican Party
RepublicanJay Thomas AllenCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSenator Susan Margaret CollinsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Susan Margaret CollinsCandidate for Senate Class 2
Republicanformer state Representative Dale John CraftsCandidate for House CD 2
Republicanformer Governor Paul LePageCandidate for Governor
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
MarylandRepublicanMaryland Republican Party
RepublicanCharles AnthonyCandidate for House CD 3
(Republican)Barbara Ruth BellarCandidate for President
(Republican)Ray BlyCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanGregory Thomas CollCandidate for House CD 8
(Republican)Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente, Jr.Candidate for President
Republicanformer state Delegate Robin FickerCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Andrew P. "Andy" HarrisIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Andrew P. "Andy" HarrisCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanGovernor Lawrence J. "Larry" Hogan, Jr.Incumbent Governor
RepublicanKimberly "Kim" KlacikCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanKimberly "Kim" KlacikCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanGeorge E. McDermottCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanChristopher "Chris" PalombiCandidate for House CD 5
Republicanstate Delegate Neil Conrad ParrottCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Boyd K. RutherfordIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
Republicanstate Senator Johnny Ray SallingCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
MassachusettsRepublicanMassachusetts Republican Party
(Republican)Shiva AyyaduraiCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanGovernor Charles D. "Charlie" Baker, Jr.Incumbent Governor
RepublicanHelen BradyCandidate for House CD 9
(Republican)Rayla Danella CampbellCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanStoneham Selectwoman Caroline ColarussoCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanJulie A. HallCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanTracy Lyn LovvornCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJohn Paul MoranCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanKevin J. O'ConnorCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Karyn E. PolitoIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
MichiganRepublicanMichigan House Republicans
RepublicanThe Michigan Republican Party
(Republican)Frank AcostaCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanMember of Congress John W. "Jack" BergmanIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress John W. "Jack" BergmanCandidate for House CD 1
(Republican)Robert William "Bob" CarrCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanDavid Anthony "Dude" DudenhoeferCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanEric S. EsshakiCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanMember of Congress William P. "Bill" HuizengaIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress William P. "Bill" HuizengaCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJohn E. JamesCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanJeff JonesCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanPaul JungeCandidate for House CD 8
Republicanformer state Representative Timothy P. "Tim" KellyCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanCharles John LangworthyCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanLisa McClainCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanPeter MeijerCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress John MoolenaarIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress John MoolenaarCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanRobert Vance PatrickCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Frederick Stephen "Fred" UptonIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Frederick Stephen "Fred" UptonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Timothy L. "Tim" WalbergIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Timothy L. "Tim" WalbergCandidate for House CD 7
MinnesotaRepublicanMinnesota House of Representatives - Republican Caucus
RepublicanMN Senate GOP - Twitter
RepublicanRepublican Party of Minnesota
(Republican)Robert Paul "Rob" Barrett, Jr.Candidate for Senate Class 2
(Republican)Barbara Ruth BellarCandidate for President
(Republican)John L. BermanCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas Earl "Tom" Emmer, Jr.Incumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas Earl "Tom" Emmer, Jr.Candidate for House CD 6
Republicanformer Lieutenant Governor Michelle FischbachCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress James "Jim" HagedornIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress James "Jim" HagedornCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanLacy JohnsonCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanTyler KistnerCandidate for House CD 2
Republicanformer Member of Congress Jason Mark LewisCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanKendall QuallsCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanGene RechtzigelCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Peter Allen "Pete" StauberIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Peter Allen "Pete" StauberCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
MississippiRepublicanMississippi Republican Party
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Michael Jackson "Mike" ChaneyIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanAttorney General Lynn FitchIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanBrian Wesley FlowersCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanCommissioner of Agriculture and Commerce Andy GipsonIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael Patrick GuestIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael Patrick GuestCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Delbert HosemannIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator Cindy Hyde-SmithIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Cindy Hyde-SmithCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanMember of Congress John Trent "Trent" KellyIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress John Trent "Trent" KellyCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanTreasurer David McRaeIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanMember of Congress Steven McCarty PalazzoIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Steven McCarty PalazzoCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanGovernor Tate ReevesIncumbent Governor
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanSecretary of State Michael WatsonIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanAuditor of Public Accounts Shadrack "Shad" WhiteIncumbent Auditor of Public Accounts
RepublicanSenator Roger F. WickerIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Roger F. WickerCandidate for Senate Class 1
MissouriRepublicanMissouri Republican Party
RepublicanMissouri Republican Party
RepublicanSecretary of State John R. "Jay" AshcroftIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State John R. "Jay" AshcroftCandidate for Secretary of State
(Republican)William Howard "Billy" Ballard, IVCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanSenator Roy BluntIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Roy BluntCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanRyan DerksCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanTreasurer Scott FitzpatrickIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Scott FitzpatrickCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanMember of Congress Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr.Incumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr.Candidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Vicky Jo HartzlerIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Vicky Jo HartzlerCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator Joshua David "Josh" HawleyIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Joshua David "Josh" HawleyCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mike KehoeIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mike KehoeCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Billy LongIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Billy LongCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress W. Blaine LuetkemeyerIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress W. Blaine LuetkemeyerCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanGovernor Michael L. "Mike" ParsonIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Michael L. "Mike" ParsonCandidate for Governor
RepublicanAnthony RogersCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanAttorney General Eric S. SchmittIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Eric S. SchmittCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanMember of Congress Jason T. SmithIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Jason T. SmithCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Ann L. WagnerIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Ann L. WagnerCandidate for House CD 2
MontanaRepublicanMontana Republican Party
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Elsie ArntzenIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Elsie ArntzenCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Republican)Barbara Ruth BellarCandidate for President
RepublicanSenator Steven "Steve" DainesIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Steven "Steve" DainesCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanTroy DowningCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanAttorney General Tim FoxIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanMember of Congress Greg GianforteIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanMember of Congress Greg GianforteCandidate for Governor
RepublicanDeputy Secretary of State Christi JacobsenCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanRoosevelt County District Attorney Austin KnudsenCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanAuditor Matt RosendaleIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor Matt RosendaleCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanSecretary of State Corey StapletonIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
NebraskaRepublicanNebraska Republican Party
RepublicanMember of Congress Donald John "Don" BaconIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Donald John "Don" BaconCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSecretary of State Bob EvnenIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSenator Debra S. "Deb" FischerIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Mike FoleyIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" FortenberryIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" FortenberryCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCharles W. HerbsterCandidate for Governor
RepublicanAuditor of Public Accounts Charlie JanssenIncumbent Auditor of Public Accounts
RepublicanTreasurer John MuranteIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanAttorney General Doug PetersonIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanGovernor J. Peter "Pete" RickettsIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSenator Benjamin E. "Ben" SasseIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Benjamin E. "Ben" SasseCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Adrian M. SmithIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Adrian M. SmithCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
NevadaRepublicanNevada Republican Party
RepublicanMember of Congress Mark Eugene AmodeiIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Mark Eugene AmodeiCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJoyce BentleyCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSecretary of State Barbara K. CegavskeIncumbent Secretary of State
Republicanformer Assemblymember James Carl "Jim" Marchant, Jr.Candidate for House CD 4
RepublicanDaniel Stephen "Dan" "Big Dan" RodimerCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
New HampshireRepublicanNew Hampshire Republican State Committee
RepublicanDonald C. "Don" BolducCandidate for Senate Class 3
(Republican)Michael Dale "Mike" HuckabeeCandidate for President
(Republican)John Richard Kasich, Jr.Candidate for President
RepublicanBryant S. "Corky" MessnerCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanMatt MowersCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanformer state Representative Steven "Steve" NegronCandidate for House CD 2
(Republican)Vice President Michael Richard "Mike" PenceCandidate for President
(Republican)Condoleeza "Condi" RiceCandidate for President
(Republican)former Massachusetts Governor Willard "Mitt" RomneyCandidate for President
RepublicanGovernor Chris SununuIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Chris SununuCandidate for Governor
(Republican)Governor Christopher Thomas "Chris" SununuCandidate for President
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
(Republican)William Floyd "Bill" WeldCandidate for President
New JerseyRepublicanNew Jersey Assembly Republicans
RepublicanNew Jersey Republican State Committee
RepublicanNew Jersey Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanRosemary BecchiCandidate for House CD 11
Republicanformer Assemblyman Jack CiattarelliCandidate for Governor
Republicanformer Collingswood School Board Member Claire H. GustafsonCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanstate Senator Thomas H. "Tom" Kean, Jr.Candidate for House CD 7
RepublicanRikin "Rik" MehtaCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanJason Todd MushnickCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanChristian OnuohaCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanFrank T. PallottaCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanWilliam Sreboe "Billy" PrempehCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanOld Bridge Township Council Member Mark RazzoliCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanDavid L. RichterCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanHirsch SinghCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Christopher Henry "Chris" SmithIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Christopher Henry "Chris" SmithCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Jeff Van DrewIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Jeff Van DrewCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanJennifer "Jen" ZinoneCandidate for House CD 10
New MexicoRepublicanRepublican Party of New Mexico
RepublicanMichelle Garcia HolmesCandidate for House CD 1
Republicanformer state Representative Stella Yvette "Yvette" HerrellCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAlexis M. JohnsonCandidate for House CD 3
(Republican)Angela Gale MoralesCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanMark V. RonchettiCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
New YorkRepublicanNew York Republican State Committee
(Republican)Barbara Ruth BellarCandidate for President
RepublicanCathy BernsteinCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanLewis County Sheriff Mike CarpinelliCandidate for Governor
RepublicanJohn C. CummingsCandidate for House CD 14
(Republican)Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente, Jr.Candidate for President
RepublicanPatrick DelicesCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanGeorge Anthony Devolder-SantosCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanRicky Thomas Donovan, Sr.Candidate for House CD 26
RepublicanChele Chiavacci FarleyCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanAssemblymember Andrew R. GarbarinoCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanLovelynn GwinnCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanMember of Congress Christopher L. "Chris" JacobsIncumbent House CD 27
RepublicanMember of Congress Christopher L. "Chris" JacobsCandidate for House CD 27
Republicanstate Senator Christopher L. "Chris" JacobsCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanConstantine Jean-PierreCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanElizabeth L. "Liz" JoyCandidate for House CD 20
RepublicanMember of Congress John M. KatkoIncumbent House CD 24
RepublicanMember of Congress John M. KatkoCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanBrian W. KellyCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Peter T. "Pete" KingIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanAssemblymember Nicole MalliotakisCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanMaureen B. McArdle SchulmanCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanGeorge MitrisCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas W. "Tom" Reed, IIIncumbent House CD 23
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas W. "Tom" Reed, IICandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanCarlos Santiago-CanoCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanMember of Congress Elise M. StefanikIncumbent House CD 21
RepublicanMember of Congress Elise M. StefanikCandidate for House CD 21
Republicanformer Member of Congress Claudia TenneyCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanDouglas TumanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanKyle Van De WaterCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanGarfield H. WallaceCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Lee Michael ZeldinIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Lee Michael ZeldinCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanThomas J. ZmichCandidate for House CD 6
North CarolinaRepublicanNorth Carolina House Republicans
RepublicanNorth Carolina Republican Party
RepublicanLabor Commissioner Cherie Killian BerryIncumbent Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanMember of Congress James Daniel "Dan" BishopIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanMember of Congress James Daniel "Dan" BishopCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanLee Andrea BrianCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Theodore Paul "Ted" BuddIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanMember of Congress Theodore Paul "Ted" BuddCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanSenator Richard Mauze BurrIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner John Michael "Mike" CauseyIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner John Michael "Mike" CauseyCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanDavid Madison "Madison" CawthornCandidate for House CD 11
Republicanstate Representative Joshua Robert "Josh" DobsonCandidate for Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanTreasurer Dale Robbins FolwellIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Dale Robbins FolwellCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Daniel James "Dan" ForestIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Daniel James "Dan" ForestCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Virginia Ann FoxxIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Virginia Ann FoxxCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanJoseph Lee "Lee" HaywoodCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress George Edward Bell HoldingIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Richard Lane Hudson, Jr.Incumbent House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Richard Lane Hudson, Jr.Candidate for House CD 8
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Mark Randall Johnson, Jr.Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanMember of Congress Patrick Timothy McHenryIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanMember of Congress Patrick Timothy McHenryCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanMember of Congress Gregory Francis "Greg" MurphyIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Gregory Francis "Greg" MurphyCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanForsyth County District Attorney James Roderick "Jim" O'NeillCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanMark Keith RobinsonCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress David Cheston RouzerIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress David Cheston RouzerCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanSandy Lee SmithCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanBrunswick County Soil and Water Board Member Anthony Wayne "Tony" StreetCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanAlan David SwainCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanEslie Cornelius "E.C." Sykes, Jr.Candidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanRobert James ThomasCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanSenator Thomas Roland "Thom" TillisIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Thomas Roland "Thom" TillisCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Steven Wayne "Steve" TroxlerIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Steven Wayne "Steve" TroxlerCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanCatherine Lauterbach TruittCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Bradley Mark "Mark" WalkerIncumbent House CD 6
North DakotaRepublicanNorth Dakota Republican Party
RepublicanMember of Congress Kelly M. ArmstrongIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanMember of Congress Kelly M. ArmstrongCandidate for House At-Large
(Republican)Public Instruction Superintendent Kirsten BaeslerIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Republican)Public Instruction Superintendent Kirsten BaeslerCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
Republicanstate Representative Thomas BeadleCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanGovernor Doug BurgumIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Doug BurgumCandidate for Governor
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Randy ChristmannIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 2
RepublicanSenator Kevin CramerIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Kevin CramerCandidate for Senate Class 1
(Republican)Brandt J. DickCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Julie FedorchakIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 1
RepublicanAuditor Joshua C. "Josh" GallionIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor Joshua C. "Josh" GallionCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Jon GodfreadIncumbent Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Jon GodfreadCandidate for Commissioner of Insurance
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Doug GoehringIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanSenator John HoevenIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSecretary of State Alvin A. "Al" JaegerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Brian K. KroshusIncumbent Public Service Commissioner 3
RepublicanPublic Service Commissioner Brian K. KroshusCandidate for Public Service Commissioner 3
RepublicanTax Commissioner Ryan RauschenbergerIncumbent Tax Commissioner
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Brent SanfordIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanTreasurer Kelly L. SchmidtIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanAttorney General Wayne StenehjemIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
Northern MarianasRepublicanCNMI Republican Party
RepublicanGovernor Ralph Anthony Deleon Guerrero TorresIncumbent Governor
OhioRepublicanOhio Republican Party
RepublicanMember of Congress William Troy "Troy" BaldersonIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanMember of Congress William Troy "Troy" BaldersonCandidate for House CD 12
Republicanstate Representative John BeckerCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Steven J. "Steve" ChabotIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Steven J. "Steve" ChabotCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Warren DavidsonIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Warren DavidsonCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanGovernor Michael "Mike" DeWineIncumbent Governor
RepublicanAuditor Keith FaberIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanMember of Congress Robert Brian "Bob" GibbsIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Robert Brian "Bob" GibbsCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Anthony E. GonzalezIncumbent House CD 16
RepublicanMember of Congress Anthony E. GonzalezCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanLaverne GoreCandidate for House CD 11
Republicanformer state Representative Christina M. HaganCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Jon A. HustedIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Bill JohnsonIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Bill JohnsonCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress James D. "Jim" JordanIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress James D. "Jim" JordanCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress David P. "Dave" JoyceIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanMember of Congress David P. "Dave" JoyceCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanSecretary of State Frank LaRoseIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanMember of Congress Robert Edward "Bob" LattaIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Robert Edward "Bob" LattaCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanSenator Robert Jones "Rob" PortmanIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanSenator Robert Jones "Rob" PortmanCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanMark PukitaCandidate for Senate Class 3
RepublicanMark Francis RichardsonCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanTreasurer Robert Cole SpragueIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanMember of Congress Steve E. StiversIncumbent House CD 15
RepublicanMember of Congress Steve E. StiversCandidate for House CD 15
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael R. "Mike" TurnerIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael R. "Mike" TurnerCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanRobert Marion "Rob" WeberCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanMember of Congress Brad R. WenstrupIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Brad R. WenstrupCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAttorney General David A. "Dave" YostIncumbent Attorney General
OklahomaRepublicanOklahoma Republican Party
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Bob AnthonyIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 2
Republicanstate Senator Stephanie BiceCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanAuditor and Inspector Cindy ByrdIncumbent Auditor and Inspector
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas Jeffery "Tom" ColeIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas Jeffery "Tom" ColeCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Kevin R. HernIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Kevin R. HernCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Todd HiettIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 3
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Todd HiettCandidate for Corporation Commissioner 3
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Joy HofmeisterIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanAttorney General Mike HunterIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanSenator James M. "Jim" InhofeIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator James M. "Jim" InhofeCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator James Paul LankfordIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Frank D. LucasIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Frank D. LucasCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanTreasurer Randy McDanielIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanMember of Congress Markwayne MullinIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Markwayne MullinCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanInsurance Commissioner Glen MulreadyIncumbent Insurance Commissioner
RepublicanCorporation Commissioner Dana L. MurphyIncumbent Corporation Commissioner 1
RepublicanLabor Commissioner Leslie OsbornIncumbent Commissioner of Labor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Matt PinnellIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanGovernor Kevin StittIncumbent Governor
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
Republicanformer state Sentor Ervin YenCandidate for Governor
OregonRepublicanOregon Republican Party
RepublicanOregon Senate Republicans
Republicanformer state Senator Cliff BentzCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanChristopher C. "Chris" ChristensenCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanSecretary of State Beverly A. "Bev" ClarnoIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanMichael CrossCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanJeff GudmanCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanJoanna M. HarbourCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanJo Rae PerkinsCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanAmy Ryan CourserCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanAlek SkarlatosCandidate for House CD 4
Republicanstate Senator Kim ThatcherCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Gregory Paul "Greg" WaldenIncumbent House CD 2
PennsylvaniaRepublicanPennsylvania House Republican Caucus
RepublicanPennsylvania Senate Republican News
RepublicanRepublican Party of Pennsylvania
RepublicanKathy BarnetteCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanJames Rocco "Jim" BognetCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanDauphin County Comptroller Timothy L. "Tim" DeFoorCandidate for Auditor General
RepublicanJohn Williams EmmonsCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Brian K. FitzpatrickIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Brian K. FitzpatrickCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanStacy L. GarrityCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanMichael HarveyCandidate for House CD 3
Republicanformer Allegheny County Councilmember Heather S. HeidelbaughCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanMember of Congress John JoyceIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanMember of Congress John JoyceCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanMember of Congress Frederick B. "Fred" KellerIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanMember of Congress Frederick B. "Fred" KellerCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanMember of Congress George J. "Mike" Kelly, Jr.Incumbent House CD 16
RepublicanMember of Congress George J. "Mike" Kelly, Jr.Candidate for House CD 16
RepublicanMember of Congress Daniel Philip "Dan" MeuserIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanMember of Congress Daniel Philip "Dan" MeuserCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanLuke Edison NegronCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanRichard Sean "Sean" ParnellCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanMember of Congress Scott G. PerryIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanMember of Congress Scott G. PerryCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanDasha Yermakova PruettCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Guy L. ReschenthalerIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanMember of Congress Guy L. ReschenthalerCandidate for House CD 14
Republicanformer Lehigh County Commissioner Lisa SchellerCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Lloyd K. SmuckerIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanMember of Congress Lloyd K. SmuckerCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanMember of Congress Glenn William "G.T." Thompson, Jr.Incumbent House CD 15
RepublicanMember of Congress Glenn William "G.T." Thompson, Jr.Candidate for House CD 15
RepublicanSenator Patrick Joseph "Pat" ToomeyIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanDavid TorresCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
Puerto RicoRepublicanRepublican Party of Puerto Rico / Partido Republicano de Puerto Rico
Republicans Abroad InternationalRepublicanRepublicans Abroad International
Rhode IslandRepublicanRhode Island Republicans
RepublicanRhode Island Republicans
(Republican)former South Carolina Governor Nimrata Randhawa "Nikki" HaleyCandidate for President
(Republican)John Richard Kasich, Jr.Candidate for President
Republicanformer state Representative Robbert B. "Bob" LanciaCandidate for House CD 2
(Republican)Vice President Michael Richard "Mike" PenceCandidate for President
(Republican)former President Ronald Wilson ReaganCandidate for President
(Republican)Condoleeza "Condi" RiceCandidate for President
(Republican)former Massachusetts Governor Willard "Mitt" RomneyCandidate for President
(Republican)Senator Benjamin E. "Ben" SasseCandidate for President
(Republican)South Carolina U.S. Senator Timothy E. "Tim ScottCandidate for President
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanAllen R. WatersCandidate for Senate Class 2
(Republican)William Floyd "Bill" WeldCandidate for President
(Republican)Frederick J. Joseph "Fred" WysockiCandidate for House CD 1
South CarolinaRepublicanSouth Carolina Republican Party
RepublicanThe South Carolina Senate Republican Caucus
RepublicanMember of Congress Jeffrey D. "Jeff" DuncanIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Jeffrey D. "Jeff" DuncanCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanComptroller General Richard A. EckstromIncumbent Comptroller General
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Pamela EvetteIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator Lindsey Olin GrahamIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Lindsey Olin GrahamCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanSecretary of State John Mark "Mark" HammondIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanPeggy KandiesCandidate for Governor
RepublicanTreasurer Curtis M. "Curt" Loftis, Jr.Incumbent Treasurer
Republicanstate Representative Nancy R. MaceCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanJohn David McCollumCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanGovernor Henry D. McMasterIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Henry D. McMasterCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Ralph W. Norman, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Ralph W. Norman, Jr.Candidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Hugh Thompson "Tom" Rice, Jr.Incumbent House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Hugh Thompson "Tom" Rice, Jr.Candidate for House CD 7
RepublicanSenator Timothy E. "Tim" ScottIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanEducation Superintendent Molly Mitchell SpearmanIncumbent Superintendent of Education
RepublicanMember of Congress William Richardson Timmons, IVIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress William Richardson Timmons, IVCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Hugh E. WeathersIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanMember of Congress Addison Graves "Joe" Wilson, Sr.Incumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Addison Graves "Joe" Wilson, Sr.Candidate for House CD 2
RepublicanAttorney General Michael Alan "Alan" WilsonIncumbent Attorney General
South DakotaRepublicanSouth Dakota Republican Party
RepublicanSecretary of State Steve BarnettIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSchool and Public Lands Commissioner Ryan BrunnerIncumbent Commissioner of School and Public Lands
RepublicanTreasurer Josh HaederIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanMember of Congress Dustin "Dusty" JohnsonIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanMember of Congress Dustin "Dusty" JohnsonCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanGovernor Kristi Lynn NoemIncumbent Governor
RepublicanAttorney General Jason RavnsborgIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Larry RhodenIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanSenator Marion Michael "Mike" RoundsIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Marion Michael "Mike" RoundsCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanAuditor Richard L. "Rich" SattgastIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanSenator John R. ThuneIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
TennesseeRepublicanTennessee Republican Party
RepublicanSenator Lamar AlexanderIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanCharlotte BergmannCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanSenator Marsha BlackburnIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Marsha BlackburnCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Tim BurchettIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Tim BurchettCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Scott Eugene DesJarlaisIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Scott Eugene DesJarlaisCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Charles J. "Chuck" FleischmannIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Charles J. "Chuck" FleischmannCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Mark E. GreenIncumbent House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Mark E. GreenCandidate for House CD 7
Republicanformer Ambassador to Japan Bill HagertyCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanDiana HarshbargerCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress David KustoffIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress David KustoffCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanGovernor Bill LeeIncumbent Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress David Phillip "Phil" RoeIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress John W. RoseIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress John W. RoseCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
TexasRepublicanRepublican Party of Texas
RepublicanGovernor Greg AbbottIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Greg AbbottCandidate for Governor
RepublicanIrene Armendariz-JacksonCandidate for House CD 16
RepublicanMember of Congress Jodey Cook ArringtonIncumbent House CD 19
RepublicanMember of Congress Jodey Cook ArringtonCandidate for House CD 19
RepublicanMember of Congress Brian BabinIncumbent House CD 36
RepublicanMember of Congress Brian BabinCandidate for House CD 36
RepublicanMember of Congress Kevin Patrick BradyIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Kevin Patrick BradyCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael C. BurgessIncumbent House CD 26
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael C. BurgessCandidate for House CD 26
RepublicanGeneral Land Office Commissioner George P. BushIncumbent Commissioner of General Land Office
RepublicanMember of Congress John Rice CarterIncumbent House CD 31
RepublicanMember of Congress John Rice CarterCandidate for House CD 31
RepublicanWendell ChampionCandidate for House CD 18
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner Wayne ChristianIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael J. CloudIncumbent House CD 27
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael J. CloudCandidate for House CD 27
RepublicanGenevieve D. CollinsCandidate for House CD 32
RepublicanMember of Congress K. Michael "Mike" ConawayIncumbent House CD 11
RepublicanSenator John CornynIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator John CornynCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner Christi CraddickIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Daniel "Dan" CrenshawIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Daniel "Dan" CrenshawCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanSenator Rafael Edward "Ted" CruzIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Rafael Edward "Ted" CruzCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanMonica De La Cruz-HernandezCandidate for House CD 15
Republicanstate Senator Patrick "Pat" FallonCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress William "Bill" FloresIncumbent House CD 17
RepublicanMauro Everett GarzaCandidate for House CD 20
RepublicanMember of Congress Louis B. "Louie" Gohmert, Jr.Incumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Louis B. "Louie" Gohmert, Jr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanErnest Anthony "Tony" Gonzales, IICandidate for House CD 23
RepublicanReynaldo "Rey" Gonzalez, Jr.Candidate for House CD 34
RepublicanMember of Congress Lance GoodenIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Lance GoodenCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Kay N. GrangerIncumbent House CD 12
RepublicanMember of Congress Kay N. GrangerCandidate for House CD 12
RepublicanComptroller of Public Accounts Glenn HegarIncumbent Comptroller of Public Accounts
RepublicanRusk City Councilmember Martin HolsomeCandidate for Governor
RepublicanWesley HuntCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress William "Will" HurdIncumbent House CD 23
RepublicanRonny Lynn JacksonCandidate for House CD 13
RepublicanMember of Congress Kenny Ewell MarchantIncumbent House CD 24
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael T. McCaulIncumbent House CD 10
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael T. McCaulCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Sid MillerIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanFort Bend County Sheriff Troy E. NehlsCandidate for House CD 22
RepublicanMember of Congress Peter Graham "Pete" OlsonIncumbent House CD 22
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Dan PatrickIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanAttorney General Ken PaxtonIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanDemetrick "Tre" PennieCandidate for House CD 30
RepublicanAugust Lee Pfluger, IICandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanChad PratherCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Chip RoyIncumbent House CD 21
RepublicanMember of Congress Chip RoyCandidate for House CD 21
Republicanformer Member of Congress Peter Andrew "Pete" SessionsCandidate for House CD 17
RepublicanJennifer Garcia "Jenny" SharonCandidate for House CD 35
RepublicanRailroad Commissioner Ryan SittonIncumbent Railroad Commissioner 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Nicholas V. "Van" TaylorIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Nicholas V. "Van" TaylorCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanJohnny Mark TeagueCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanMember of Congress William McClellan "Mac" ThornberryIncumbent House CD 13
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
Republicanformer Irving Mayor Elizabeth Ann "Beth" Van DuyneCandidate for House CD 24
RepublicanFabian Cordova VasquezCandidate for House CD 33
RepublicanMember of Congress Randy WeberIncumbent House CD 14
RepublicanMember of Congress Randy WeberCandidate for House CD 14
RepublicanSandra Linn WhittenCandidate for House CD 28
RepublicanMember of Congress Roger WilliamsIncumbent House CD 25
RepublicanMember of Congress Roger WilliamsCandidate for House CD 25
RepublicanJames "Jim" WrightCandidate for Railroad Commissioner 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Ron WrightIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Ron WrightCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanJaimy Annette Zouboulikos-BlancoCandidate for House CD 29
UtahRepublicanThe Senate Site - Republican
RepublicanUtah Republican Party
RepublicanMember of Congress Robert William "Rob" BishopIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Spencer J. CoxIncumbent Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLieutenant Governor Spencer J. CoxCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress John CurtisIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress John CurtisCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanTreasurer David DamschenIncumbent Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer David DamschenCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanAuditor John "Frugal" DougallIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor John "Frugal" DougallCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanGovernor Gary Richard HerbertIncumbent Governor
RepublicanSenator Mike LeeIncumbent Senate Class 3
RepublicanBlake David MooreCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanBurgess OwensCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanAttorney General Sean D. ReyesIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Sean D. ReyesCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanSenator Willard "Mitt" RomneyIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSenator Willard "Mitt" RomneyCandidate for Senate Class 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Chris StewartIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Chris StewartCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
VermontRepublicanVermont Republican Party
RepublicanVermont Republican Party
RepublicanMiriam BerryCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanScott MilneCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanH. Brooke PaigeCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanH. Brooke PaigeCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanGovernor Phil ScottIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor Phil ScottCandidate for Governor
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanCarolyn Whitney BranaganCandidate for Treasurer
Virgin IslandsRepublicanThe Republican Party of the USVI
RepublicanThe Republican Party of the Virgin Islands; P.O. Box 1532; St. Thomas, VI 00804; 340-776-0583
RepublicanVirgin Islands Republican Party (Facebook)
VirginiaRepublicanRepublican Party of Virginia
RepublicanPuneet AhluwaliaCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanLance AllenCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanManga A. AnantatmulaCandidate for House CD 11
RepublicanAliscia N. AndrewsCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanLeon Benjamin, Sr.Candidate for House CD 4
(Republican)state Senator Amanda F. ChaseCandidate for Governor
RepublicanMember of Congress Benjamin Lee "Ben" ClineIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Benjamin Lee "Ben" ClineCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanJohn William Collick, Jr.Candidate for House CD 3
Republicanstate Delegate M. Kirkland "Kirk" CoxCandidate for Governor
Republicanstate Delegate Glenn R. Davis, Jr.Candidate for Lieutenant Governor
Republicanstate Delegate Nicholas J. "Nick" FreitasCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanDaniel MacArthur GadeCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanCampbell County Supervisor Robert G. "Bob" GoodCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress H. Morgan "Morgan" GriffithIncumbent House CD 9
RepublicanMember of Congress H. Morgan "Morgan" GriffithCandidate for House CD 9
Republicanformer state Delegate Timothy Douglas "Tim" HugoCandidate for Lieutenant Governor
RepublicanJeff A. JordanCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Denver Lee Riggleman, IIIIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMerle Rutledge, Jr.Candidate for Governor
RepublicanChuck SmithCandidate for Attorney General
Republicanformer Member of Congress Scott William TaylorCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanMember of Congress Robert J. "Rob" WittmanIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Robert J. "Rob" WittmanCandidate for House CD 1
WashingtonRepublicanWashington State Republican Party
RepublicanDouglas Michael "Doug" BaslerCandidate for House CD 9
RepublicanSultan City Councilman Jeffrey Allen Beeler, Sr.Candidate for House CD 1
RepublicanLoren CulpCandidate for Governor
RepublicanTreasurer Duane A. DavidsonCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanTreasurer Duane A. DavidsonIncumbent Treasurer
(Republican)Maia EspinozaCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanTimothy Scott "Tim" HazeloCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Jaime Lynn Herrera BeutlerIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Jaime Lynn Herrera BeutlerCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanJesse JensenCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanCraig KellerCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanElizabeth KreiselmaierCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanMatt LarkinCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanChris LeybaCandidate for Auditor
(Republican)Martin V. "Marty" McClendonCandidate for House CD 10
RepublicanMember of Congress Cathy Ann McMorris RodgersIncumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Cathy Ann McMorris RodgersCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Daniel Milton "Dan" NewhouseIncumbent House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Daniel Milton "Dan" NewhouseCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanChirayu Avinash PatelCandidate for Insurance Commissioner
RepublicanSue Kuehl PedersonCandidate for Commissioner of Public Lands
(Republican)Silvia StaggCandidate for President
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanSecretary of State Kim WymanCandidate for Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Kim WymanIncumbent Secretary of State
West VirginiaRepublicanWest Virginia Republican Party
(Republican)Barbara Ruth BellarCandidate for President
RepublicanSenator Shelley Moore CapitoIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanSenator Shelley Moore CapitoCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanGovernor James C. "Jim" JusticeIncumbent Governor
RepublicanGovernor James C. "Jim" JusticeCandidate for Governor
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Kent LeonhardtIncumbent Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanAgriculture Commissioner Kent LeonhardtCandidate for Commissioner of Agriculture
RepublicanAuditor John Bohen "J.B." McCuskeyIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanAuditor John Bohen "J.B." McCuskeyCandidate for Auditor
RepublicanMember of Congress David Bennett McKinleyIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress David Bennett McKinleyCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Carol Devine MillerIncumbent House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Carol Devine MillerCandidate for House CD 3
RepublicanMember of Congress Alexander Xavier "Alex" MooneyIncumbent House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Alexander Xavier "Alex" MooneyCandidate for House CD 2
Republicanformer state Delegate Riley McGowan "Riley" MooreCandidate for Treasurer
RepublicanAttorney General Patrick James MorriseyIncumbent Attorney General
RepublicanAttorney General Patrick James MorriseyCandidate for Attorney General
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanSecretary of State Andrew McCoy "Mac" WarnerIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanSecretary of State Andrew McCoy "Mac" WarnerCandidate for Secretary of State
WisconsinRepublicanRepublican Party of Wisconsin
Republicanstate Senator Scott L. FitzgeraldCandidate for House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael John "Mike" GallagherIncumbent House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Michael John "Mike" GallagherCandidate for House CD 8
RepublicanMember of Congress Glenn S. GrothmanIncumbent House CD 6
RepublicanMember of Congress Glenn S. GrothmanCandidate for House CD 6
RepublicanSenator Ronald Harold "Ron" JohnsonIncumbent Senate Class 3
Republicanformer Brown Deer School District Superintendent Deb KerrCandidate for Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Republican)Michael OpelaCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanTim RogersCandidate for House CD 4
RepublicanMember of Congress Frank James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr.Incumbent House CD 5
RepublicanMember of Congress Bryan George SteilIncumbent House CD 1
RepublicanMember of Congress Bryan George SteilCandidate for House CD 1
RepublicanDaniel Peter TheronCandidate for House CD 2
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas "Tom" TiffanyIncumbent House CD 7
Republicanstate Senator Thomas "Tom" TiffanyCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanMember of Congress Thomas "Tom" TiffanyCandidate for House CD 7
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
RepublicanDerrick F. Van OrdenCandidate for House CD 3
WyomingRepublicanWyoming Republican Party
RepublicanWyoming Republican Party
RepublicanPublic Instruction Superintendent Jillian A. BalowIncumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction
RepublicanSenator John A. BarrassoIncumbent Senate Class 1
RepublicanSecretary of State Edward A. "Ed" BuchananIncumbent Secretary of State
RepublicanMember of Congress Elizabeth "Liz" CheneyIncumbent House At-Large
RepublicanMember of Congress Elizabeth "Liz" CheneyCandidate for House At-Large
RepublicanSenator Michael B. "Mike" EnziIncumbent Senate Class 2
RepublicanGovernor Mark GordonIncumbent Governor
Republicanformer Member of Congress Cynthia Marie LummisCandidate for Senate Class 2
RepublicanTreasurer Curtis E. "Curt" Meier, Jr.Incumbent Treasurer
RepublicanAuditor Kristi RacinesIncumbent Auditor
RepublicanPresident Donald John TrumpCandidate for President
 

Parties are listed as (party) where either it has been reported that a given candidacy is affiliated with a given Party but said affiliation does not appear on the ballot or 'The Green Papers' does not have independent confirmation from an election authority that the given Party has its own separate line on the ballot.

 


  2020 General Election Home  
 
  President Popular Vote and FEC Total Receipts by Party  
  117th U.S. Senate Popular Vote and FEC Total Receipts by Party  
  Gubernatorial Popular Vote by Party  
  117th U.S. House Popular Vote and FEC Total Receipts by Party  
  Close Contests Summary - Decision by 2% or less  
  Contests Where No Candidate Received a Majority  
 
Electoral College
  Allocation  
  How Appointed   --   Meeting Place   --   Tabulation Joint Session of Congress  
  Duly Appointed Electors  
  THE "FAITHLESS ELECTORS" - Presidential Electors who have defected in the past  
  May Electors Defect?  
  DATES OF U.S. PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION "EVENTS": 1789 to the present  
  "APPARENT" ELECTORAL VOTE for President of the United States: 1856 to present  
  ELECTORAL VOTE for President of the United States (as pledged and as officially counted)  
  ELECTORAL VOTE for Vice President of the United States (as pledged and as officially counted)  
 
2020 Primaries and Runoffs for Statewide offices/Congress
  Alphabetically   --   Alphabetically with Filing Deadlines  
  Chronologically   --   Chronologically with Filing Deadlines  
  Poll Closing Times (with time zones)  
....
General Election Poll Closing Times (with time zones)
  Alphabetically   --   Chronologically   --   Electoral College  
....
Poll Closing Times (list)
  All Elections     Primary/Special Elections     General Elections  
....
  Presidential Candidates     Presidential Candidates by State     Presidential Candidate Ballot Access by State  
....
  Governors     Senate     House  
....
  Senators by 'Class'  
  Governors by election 'cycle'  
....
  Gubernatorial Primaries at a Glance   --   Senatorial Primaries at a Glance  
....
  Open Governor's Chairs, Senate and House Seats (the incumbent is not running for re-election)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with no incumbent running for them  
  Uncontested Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats (one candidate running for office)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with multiple incumbents running for them  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with only one major party candidate running for office  
....
  2020 Partisan Composition by State  
....
  Political Parties  
....
  Senate Electoral Classes  
....
  Statewide Political Party Strength going into the 2020 Presidential Election  
....

....
  Comparative Political Party Predominance in each State, 2000 thru 2016  
....
History
  Political Party Floor Leaders in the Congress of the United States  
  Dates of DIRECT PRIMARY Elections re: Major Party Nominations for Statewide and/or Federal Office  
  Length of Terms of Office of STATE Governors throughout American History  
....
  Dates of U.S. Presidential Election "Events": 1789 to present  
....
  Complete Constitutional provisions for the election of the President and Vice-President  
  Complete Federal Law governing the election of a President and Vice-President and filling of vacancies of the same  
....
  (downloads)