The Classification of Political parties listed on TheGreenPapers.com.
|
Democratic | |||
Affiliates: Democratic-Farmer Labor; Democratic-Nonpartisan League Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates |
|||
Democratic-Farmer Labor | |||
Affiliate of: Democratic Minnesota affiliate of the Democratic Party Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates |
|||
Democratic-Nonpartisan League | |||
Affiliate of: Democratic North Dakota affiliate of the Democratic Party |
|||
State | Party | Candidate or Link | Office |
Alabama | Democratic | Congressman Terrycina Andrea "Terri" Sewell | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Terrycina Andrea "Terri" Sewell | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Alaska | Democratic | Senator Mark Begich | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Doug Urquidi | Candidate for House At-Large | Democratic | Frank J. Vondersaar | Candidate for House At-Large |
American Samoa | Democratic | Territorial Delegate Eni F.H. Faleomavaega | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives | Democratic | Territorial Delegate Eni F.H. Faleomavaega | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | Democratic | Faoa A. Sunia | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Governor Togiola T.A. Tulafono | Incumbent Governor |
Arizona | Democratic | former state Senator Amanda Aguirre | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Wenona Rae Benally Baldenegro | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Don Bivens | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | former Surgeon General Richard H. Carmona | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | David Crowe | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Tony Enrique Flores | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Gabrielle "Gabby" Giffords | Incumbent House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Gabrielle "Gabby" Giffords | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Raúl M. Grijalva | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Raúl M. Grijalva | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | former Congressman Ann Kirkpatrick | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Spencer Collins Morgan | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman Edward L. "Ed" Pastor | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Edward L. "Ed" Pastor | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Anthony Gene Prowell | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | state Senator David Schapira | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Warren H. Stewart, Sr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Walter John Williamson | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Arkansas | Democratic | Kenneth Wade Aden | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Governor Mike Beebe | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Auditor Charlie Daniels | Incumbent Auditor | Democratic | state Representative Clark Madison Hall | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | state Senator Gene Jeffress | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Gary Latanich | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Attorney General Dustin McDaniel | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Senator Mark Lunsford Pryor | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Congressman Michael Avery "Mike" Ross | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Treasurer Martha A. Shoffner | Incumbent Treasurer |
California | Democratic | Marin County Supervisor Susan L. Adams | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 36 | Democratic | Banafsheh Akhlaghi | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Joe Baca | Incumbent House CD 43 | Democratic | Congressman Joe Baca | Candidate for House CD 35 | Democratic | Michael James "Mike" Barkley | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Congressman Karen Bass | Incumbent House CD 33 | Democratic | Congressman Karen Bass | Candidate for House CD 37 | Democratic | Congressman Xavier Becerra | Incumbent House CD 31 | Democratic | Congressman Xavier Becerra | Candidate for House CD 34 | Democratic | Ventura County Supervisor Steve Bennett | Candidate for House CD 26 | Democratic | Amerish "Ami" Bera | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Howard L. Berman | Incumbent House CD 28 | Democratic | Congressman Howard L. Berman | Candidate for House CD 30 | Democratic | Secretary of State Debra Bowen | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 36 | Democratic | Senator Barbara Boxer | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | Democratic | Governor Edmund G. "Jerry" Brown, Jr. | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Andrew Augustine "Andy" Caffrey, IV | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | state Senator Ronald S. "Ron" Calderon | Candidate for House CD 38 | Democratic | Congressman Lois G. Capps | Incumbent House CD 23 | Democratic | Congressman Lois G. Capps | Candidate for House CD 24 | Democratic | Los Angeles Councilman Tony Cárdenas | Candidate for House CD 28 | Democratic | Congressman Dennis A. Cardoza | Incumbent House CD 18 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 18 | Democratic | Controller John Chiang | Incumbent Controller | Democratic | Congressman Judy Chu | Incumbent House CD 32 | Democratic | Congressman Judy Chu | Candidate for House CD 32 | Democratic | Jackie Conaway | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 15 | Democratic | Congressman Jim Costa | Incumbent House CD 20 | Democratic | Congressman Jim Costa | Candidate for House CD 16 | Democratic | William L. Courtney | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Susan A. Davis | Incumbent House CD 53 | Democratic | Congressman Susan A. Davis | Candidate for House CD 53 | Democratic | former state Senator Denise Moreno Ducheny | Candidate for House CD 51 | Democratic | Congressman Anna G. Eshoo | Incumbent House CD 14 | Democratic | Congressman Anna G. Eshoo | Candidate for House CD 18 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 33 | Democratic | Mervin Leon Evans | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Sam Farr | Incumbent House CD 17 | Democratic | Congressman Sam Farr | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | Senator Dianne Feinstein | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Dianne Feinstein | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Bob Filner | Incumbent House CD 51 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 51 | Democratic | Congressman John Raymond Garamendi | Incumbent House CD 10 | Democratic | Congressman John Raymond Garamendi | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Nicholas Joseph "Nick" Garzilli | Candidate for House CD 30 | Democratic | Vince Gilmore | Candidate for House CD 30 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 36 | Democratic | Loraine Goodwin | Candidate for House CD 16 | Democratic | Congressman Janice Hahn | Incumbent House CD 36 | Democratic | Los Angeles City Councilwoman Janice Hahn | Candidate for House CD 36 | Democratic | Congressman Janice Hahn | Candidate for House CD 44 | Democratic | state Assemblyman Isadore Hall, III | Candidate for House CD 44 | Democratic | Attorney General Kamala D. Harris | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | William Eugene "Bill" Hedrick | Candidate for House CD 44 | Democratic | Jose M. Hernandez | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 26 | Democratic | Congressman Michael M. "Mike" Honda | Incumbent House CD 15 | Democratic | Congressman Michael M. "Mike" Honda | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | state Assemblyman Jared Huffman | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Insurance Commissioner Dave Jones | Incumbent Insurance Commissioner | Democratic | Irvine Mayor Sukhee Kang | Candidate for House CD 45 | Democratic | Rohit "Ro" Khanna | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Stacey Lawson | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Barbara Lee | Incumbent House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Barbara Lee | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Treasurer Bill Lockyer | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | Congressman Zoe Lofgren | Incumbent House CD 16 | Democratic | Congressman Zoe Lofgren | Candidate for House CD 19 | Democratic | state Senator Alan S. Lowenthal | Candidate for House CD 47 | Democratic | El Monte City Council Member Norma Macias | Candidate for House CD 32 | Democratic | Congressman Doris K. Matsui | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman Doris K. Matsui | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | state Senator Gloria Negrete McLeod | Candidate for House CD 35 | Democratic | Congressman Jerry McNerney | Incumbent House CD 11 | Democratic | Congressman Jerry McNerney | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman George Miller | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman George Miller | Candidate for House CD 11 | Democratic | Laura Molina | Candidate for House CD 25 | (Democratic) | Candidate for House CD 36 | Democratic | William E. "Will" Moore | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Grace Flores Napolitano | Incumbent House CD 38 | Democratic | Congressman Grace Flores Napolitano | Candidate for House CD 32 | Democratic | Robert Anthony "Bobby" "Bob" Nascenzi | Candidate for House CD 52 | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Gavin Newsom | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Congressman Nancy Pelosi | Incumbent House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Nancy Pelosi | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Scott Peters | Candidate for House CD 52 | Democratic | Moorpark City Councilman David Pollock | Candidate for House CD 26 | Democratic | state Assemblymember Anthony Portantino | Candidate for House CD 26 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 45 | Democratic | James E. "Jim" Reed | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Petaluma City Councilwoman Tiffany Renée | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Laura Richardson | Incumbent House CD 37 | Democratic | Congressman Laura Richardson | Candidate for House CD 44 | Democratic | Lee C. Rogers | Candidate for House CD 25 | Democratic | Congressman Lucille Roybal-Allard | Incumbent House CD 34 | Democratic | Congressman Lucille Roybal-Allard | Candidate for House CD 34 | Democratic | state Senator Michael J. Rubio | Candidate for House CD 21 | Democratic | Raul Ruiz | Candidate for House CD 36 | Democratic | former Assemblyman Lori Saldaña | Candidate for House CD 52 | Democratic | Congressman Linda T. Sánchez | Incumbent House CD 39 | Democratic | Congressman Linda T. Sánchez | Candidate for House CD 38 | Democratic | Congressman Loretta Sanchez | Incumbent House CD 47 | Democratic | Congressman Loretta Sanchez | Candidate for House CD 46 | Democratic | Congressman Adam B. Schiff | Incumbent House CD 29 | Democratic | Congressman Adam B. Schiff | Candidate for House CD 29 | Democratic | Jay Shah | Candidate for House CD 46 | Democratic | Congressman Brad Sherman | Incumbent House CD 27 | Democratic | Congressman Brad Sherman | Candidate for House CD 30 | Democratic | Summer J. Shields | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | state Senator S. Joseph "Joe" Simitian | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | Norman Solomon | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Jackie Speier | Incumbent House CD 12 | Democratic | Congressman Jackie Speier | Candidate for House CD 14 | Democratic | Congressman Fortney "Pete" Stark | Incumbent House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman Fortney "Pete" Stark | Candidate for House CD 15 | Democratic | Dublin City Councilman Eric Michael Swalwell | Candidate for House CD 15 | Democratic | Riverside Community College Board Trustee Mark A. Takano | Candidate for House CD 41 | Democratic | Jerry Tetalman | Candidate for House CD 49 | Democratic | David Cruz Thayne | Candidate for House CD 26 | Democratic | Congressman C. Michael "Mike" Thompson | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman C. Michael "Mike" Thompson | Candidate for House CD 1 | (Democratic) | Public Instruction Superintendent Tom Torlakson | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction | Democratic | state Assemblymember Norma J. Torres | Candidate for House CD 35 | Democratic | Jack Uppal | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Louis Vandenberg | Candidate for House CD 44 | Democratic | state Senator Juan C. Vargas | Candidate for House CD 51 | Democratic | Russ Warner | Candidate for House CD 31 | Democratic | Congressman Maxine Waters | Incumbent House CD 35 | Democratic | Congressman Maxine Waters | Candidate for House CD 43 | Democratic | Congressman Henry A. Waxman | Incumbent House CD 30 | Democratic | Congressman Henry A. Waxman | Candidate for House CD 30 | Democratic | Renea Wickman | Candidate for House CD 31 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 36 | Democratic | Congressman Lynn C. Woolsey | Incumbent House CD 6 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Colorado | Democratic | Senator Michael F. Bennet | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | Democratic | Congressman Diana L. DeGette | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Diana L. DeGette | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Robert Eugene "Bob" Evans, III | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Joseph "Joe" Garcia | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Perry Haney | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Governor John W. Hickenlooper | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | state Representative Joe Miklosi | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | state Representative Salvatore "Sal" Pace, II | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Edwin G. "Ed" Perlmutter | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Edwin G. "Ed" Perlmutter | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Jared Polis | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Jared Polis | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | state Senator Brandon C. Shaffer | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Senator Mark E. Udall | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Connecticut | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Senator Richard Blumenthal | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | Democratic | former Secretary of State Susan Bysiewicz | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Joseph D. "Joe" Courtney | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Joseph D. "Joe" Courtney | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Rosa L. DeLauro | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Rosa L. DeLauro | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | state Representative Christopher G. "Chris" Donovan | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | former state Representative Elizabeth H. Esty | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman Jim Himes | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Jim Himes | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Attorney General George C. Jepsen | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Congressman John B. Larson | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman John B. Larson | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Comptroller Kevin P. Lembo | Incumbent Comptroller | Democratic | Governor Dannel P. "Dan" Malloy | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Secretary of State Denise W. Merrill | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | Congressman Christopher Scott "Chris" Murphy | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman Christopher Scott "Chris" Murphy | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Treasurer Denise L. Nappier | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | Daniel Francis "Dan" Roberti | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | state Representative William M. Tong | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Lee Whitnum | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Nancy Wyman | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Randy Christopher Yale | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Delaware | Democratic | Attorney General Joseph R. "Beau" Biden, III | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Congressman John Charles Carney, Jr. | Incumbent House At-Large | Democratic | Congressman John Charles Carney, Jr. | Candidate for House At-Large | Democratic | Senator Thomas R. "Tom" Carper | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Thomas R. "Tom" Carper | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Christopher A. "Chris" Coons | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Mitch Crane | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Matthew P. "Matt" Denn | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Treasurer Chipman "Chip" Flowers, Jr. | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | Governor Jack A. Markell | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Commissioner of Insurance Karen Weldin Stewart | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance | Democratic | Vincent White | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
District of Columbia | Democratic | Mayor Vincent C. "Vince" Gray | Incumbent Mayor | Democratic | Territorial Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives | Democratic | Territorial Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Florida | (Democratic) | former state Senator Nancy Argenziano | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | state Representative Leonard Lee Bembry | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Corrine Brown | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Corrine Brown | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | James E. "Jim" Bryan | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Katherine Anne "Kathy" Castor | Incumbent House CD 11 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 22 | Democratic | Valdez "Val" Demings | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Theodore Eliot "Ted" Deutch | Incumbent House CD 19 | Democratic | Congressman Theodore Eliot "Ted" Deutch | Candidate for House CD 19 | Democratic | former state Representative Keith Fitzgerald | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | former West Palm Beach Mayor Lois J. Frankel | Candidate for House CD 22 | Democratic | state Representative Luis R. Garcia, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 25 | Democratic | former Congressman Alan Mark Grayson | Candidate for House CD 27 | Democratic | David Alan Gunter | Candidate for House CD 15 | Democratic | Congressman Alcee L. Hastings | Incumbent House CD 23 | Democratic | Congressman Alcee L. Hastings | Candidate for House CD 23 | Democratic | Gary L. Koniz | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Andrew Jay "Jay" Liles | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | David L. Lutrin | Candidate for House CD 16 | Democratic | William Charles "Chuck" Lynch | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Patrick Murphy | Candidate for House CD 22 | Democratic | Senator Bill Nelson | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Bill Nelson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Alvin L. Peters | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | James Lloyd Roach | Candidate for House CD 14 | Democratic | C. Shannon "Shannon" Roberts | Candidate for House CD 15 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 22 | Democratic | Nicholas Ruiz, III | Candidate for House CD 24 | Democratic | Andrew Saltman | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | Thomas E. Scherer | Candidate for House CD 14 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Jonathan Michael Snow | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Justin Lamar Sternad | Candidate for House CD 25 | Democratic | Annette Taddeo | Candidate for House CD 25 | Democratic | Vipin Verma | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Debbie Wasserman Schultz | Incumbent House CD 20 | Democratic | Congressman Debbie Wasserman Schultz | Candidate for House CD 20 | Democratic | H. David Werder | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman Frederica S. Wilson | Incumbent House CD 17 | Democratic | Congressman Frederica S. Wilson | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | Manny Yevancey | Candidate for House CD 27 |
Georgia | Democratic | Congressman John J. Barrow | Incumbent House CD 12 | Democratic | Congressman John J. Barrow | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Congressman Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | former Fulton County Superior Court Judge Michael Darrell Johnson | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman John R. Lewis | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman John R. Lewis | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman David Albert Scott | Incumbent House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman David Albert Scott | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Guam | Democratic | Territorial Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives | Democratic | Territorial Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Hawaii | Democratic | Governor Neil Abercrombie | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Senator Daniel Kahikina Akaka | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | former Congressman Edward Espenett "Ed" Case | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Honolulu City Councilwoman Tulsi Gabbard | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Colleen Wakako Hanabusa | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Colleen Wakako Hanabusa | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | former Hololulu Mayor Muliufi F. "Mufi" Hannemann | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Mazie K. Hirono | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Mazie K. Hirono | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Senator Daniel K. Inouye | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | Democratic | Esther Puakela Kia'aina | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | state Senator Donna Mercado Kim | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Robert "Bob" Marx | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Brian E. Schatz | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Idaho | Democratic | James R. "Jimmy" Farris | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Illinois | Democratic | Gregorio Miguel "Greg" Aguilar | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Farah S. Baqai | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Vivek Bavda | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | East Moline Alderwoman Cheri Bustos | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | Leslie Anne Coolidge | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman Jerry F. Costello | Incumbent House CD 12 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Congressman Danny K. Davis | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic | former Assistant Secretary of Veterans Affairs L. Tammy Duckworth | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Senator Richard J. "Dick" Durbin | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | former Congressman G. William "Bill" Foster | Candidate for House CD 11 | Democratic | Freeport Mayor George Walter Gaulrapp | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | David Michael Gill | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | Greene County State's Attorney Matthew J. "Matt" Goetten | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | former Burbank School Superintendent James A. Gray | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman Luis V. Gutierrez | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | former Congressman Deborah L. "Debbie" Halvorson | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | former St. Clair County Regional School Superintendent Brad J. Harriman | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | James P. "Jim" Hickey | Candidate for House CD 11 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman Jesse Louis Jackson, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Jesse Louis Jackson, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Robert L. Jones | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | S. Raja Krishnamoorthi | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Daniel William "Dan" Lipinski | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Daniel William "Dan" Lipinski | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Raymond M. "Ray" Lodato | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Attorney General Lisa Madigan | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | former McHenry Alderman Frank McClatchey | Candidate for House CD 14 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Christopher Martin "Chris" Miller | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Geoffrey J. Petzel | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman Mike Quigley | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman Mike Quigley | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Governor Patrick "Pat" Quinn | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Eric Steven Reyes | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | Congressman Bobby Lee Rush | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Aloys Rutagwibira | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Congressman Janice D. "Jan" Schakowsky | Incumbent House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Janice D. "Jan" Schakowsky | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Bradley Scott "Brad" Schneider | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Ilya Sheyman | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Sheila Simon | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Jordan R. Sims | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | former Aurora Township Clerk Juan Thomas | Candidate for House CD 11 | Democratic | John N. Tree | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Secretary of State Jesse White | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | Kenneth "Bud" Wiezer | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Matthew Aaron "Matt" Woodmancy | Candidate for House CD 18 | Democratic | Maureen Yates | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Indiana | Democratic | Daniel Wade "Dan" Bolling | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | former Delaware County Councilmember Bradley T. "Brad" Bookout | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman André D. Carson | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman André D. Carson | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | James Alan "Jim" Crone | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | former state Representative David L. "Dave" Crooks | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Joseph Simon "Joe" Donnelly | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Joseph Simon "Joe" Donnelly | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Jonathan David George | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | former state Representative John Gregg | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Thomas Lenfert | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Tony Allen Long | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Brendan Mullen | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Joel Jeffrey Phelps | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | state Representative Scott Eric Reske | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Patrick Scates | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Andrew U. D. Straw | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Peter J. Visclosky | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Peter J. Visclosky | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Robert Winningham | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Iowa | Democratic | Congressman Leonard L. Boswell | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Leonard L. Boswell | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Bruce L. Braley | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Bruce L. Braley | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Treasurer Michael L. "Mike" Fitzgerald | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | Senator Thomas Richard "Tom" Harkin | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Congressman David Wayne Loebsack | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman David Wayne Loebsack | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Attorney General Tom Miller | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Christie Vilsack | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Kansas | Democratic | Scott James Barnhart | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Kentucky | Democratic | Governor Steven L. "Steve" Beshear | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Governor Steven L. "Steve" Beshear | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Congressman A.B. "Ben" Chandler, III | Incumbent House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman A.B. "Ben" Chandler, III | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Attorney General John William "Jack" Conway | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Attorney General John William "Jack" Conway | Candidate for Attorney General | Democratic | Adam H. Edelen | Candidate for Auditor of Public Accounts | Democratic | Robert "Bob" Farmer | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture | Democratic | Alison Lundergan Grimes | Candidate for Secretary of State | Democratic | Treasurer L.J. "Todd" Hollenbach | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | Treasurer L.J. "Todd" Hollenbach | Candidate for Treasurer | Democratic | Auditor of Public Accounts Crit Luallen | Incumbent Auditor of Public Accounts | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Daniel "Dan" Mongiardo | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Secretary of State Elaine Nogay Walker | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman John A. Yarmuth | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman John A. Yarmuth | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Louisiana | Democratic | Cary J. Deaton | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Donald C. Hodge | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance | Democratic | Tara Hollis | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Jamie LaBranche | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry | Democratic | Senator Mary L. Landrieu | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | "Niki Bird" Papazoglakis | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Congressman Cedric L. Richmond | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Cedric L. Richmond | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Ivo "Trey" Roberts | Candidate for Governor |
Maine | Democratic | former Maine Secretary of State Matthew Gordon "Matt" Dunlap | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | state Representative Jon Hinck | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Michael H. Michaud | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Michael H. Michaud | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Chellie M. Pingree | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Chellie M. Pingree | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Maryland | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Raymond Levi Blagmon | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Anthony G. Brown | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Ty Glen Busch | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Senator Benjamin L. "Ben" Cardin | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Benjamin L. "Ben" Cardin | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Elijah E. Cummings | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Elijah E. Cummings | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | J.P. Cusick | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | John Delaney | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman Donna Fern Edwards | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Donna Fern Edwards | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Comptroller Peter Franchot | Incumbent Comptroller | Democratic | Attorney General Douglas F. "Doug" Gansler | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | state Senator Robert J. "Rob" Garagiola | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Christopher John "Chris" Garner | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Ian Garner | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Steny Hamilton Hoyer | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman Steny Hamilton Hoyer | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Prince George's County State's Attorney Glenn Frederick Ivey | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Ralph Jaffe | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Cathy Johnson Pendleton | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Young Lih | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | George McDermott | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Senator Barbara A. Mikulski | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | Democratic | state Senator C. Anthony Muse | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Governor Martin O'Malley | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Milad Pooran | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Wendy Rosen | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Charles Albert Dutch "C.A. Dutch" Ruppersberger, III | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman John Peter Spyros Sarbanes | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman John Peter Spyros Sarbanes | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | former Montgomery County Councilmember At-Large Duchy Trachtenberg | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman Christopher "Chris" Van Hollen, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Christopher "Chris" Van Hollen, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Massachusetts | Democratic | Auditor Suzanne M. Bump | Incumbent Auditor | Democratic | Congressman Michael E. "Mike" Capuano | Incumbent House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Michael E. "Mike" Capuano | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Attorney General Martha Coakley | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | state Representative Thomas Patrick "Tom" Conroy | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Marisa Ann DeFranco | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Barney Frank | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Secretary of the Commonwealth William Francis "Bill" Galvin | Incumbent Secretary of the Commonwealth | Democratic | Treasurer and Receiver-General Steven "Steve" Grossman | Incumbent Treasurer and Receiver-General | Democratic | Congressman William Richard "Bill" Keating | Incumbent House CD 10 | Democratic | Congressman William Richard "Bill" Keating | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Senator John F. Kerry | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | James Coyne "Jim" King | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Stephen F. Lynch | Incumbent House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Stephen F. Lynch | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Edward John "Ed" Markey | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Edward John "Ed" Markey | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman James P. "Jim" McGovern | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman James P. "Jim" McGovern | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Timothy P. "Tim" Murray | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Congressman Richard E. Neal | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Richard E. Neal | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | former state Senator Andrea F. Nuciforo, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman John Walter Olver | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Governor Deval L. Patrick | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Herbert William "Herb" Robinson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Boston City Councilor Michael P. "Mike" Ross | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Bristol County District Attorney C. Samuel "Sam" Sutter | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman John F. Tierney | Incumbent House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman John F. Tierney | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman Nicola S. "Niki" Tsongas | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman Nicola S. "Niki" Tsongas | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Elizabeth Warren | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Michigan | Democratic | state Senator Glenn Stanford Anderson | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | Derek J. Bailey | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Hansen Clarke | Incumbent House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman Hansen Clarke | Candidate for House CD 14 | Democratic | Congressman John Conyers, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 14 | Democratic | Congressman John Conyers, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | David Crim | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Godfrey J. Dillard | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman John D. Dingell | Incumbent House CD 15 | Democratic | Congressman John D. Dingell | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Lance Lyle Enderle | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | state Representative Shanelle Jackson | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | state Senator Bertram Courtney "Bert" Johnson | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman Dale E. Kildee | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | former Genesee County Treasurer Daniel T. "Dan" Kildee | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Southfield Mayor Brenda L. Lawrence | Candidate for House CD 14 | Democratic | Senator Carl Levin | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Congressman Sander M. "Sandy" Levin | Incumbent House CD 12 | Democratic | Congressman Sander M. "Sandy" Levin | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Southfield City Treasurer Irv M. Lowenberg | Candidate for House CD 14 | Democratic | Gary J. McDowell | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Allen James "AJ" O'Neil | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Gary Peters | Incumbent House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Gary Peters | Candidate for House CD 14 | Democratic | Senator Debbie Stabenow | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Debbie Stabenow | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Syed Taj | Candidate for House CD 11 | Democratic | John William Waltz | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Henry Yanez | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Minnesota | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Duluth Councilor at Large Jeff Anderson | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Brian Patrick Barnes | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | former state Senator Tarryl Lynn Clark | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Governor Mark Dayton | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Congressman Keith Maurice Ellison | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Congressman Keith Maurice Ellison | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Daniel Michael Fanning | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Senator Al Franken | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Richard "Dick" Franson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Amy J. Klobuchar | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Senator Amy J. Klobuchar | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Betty McCollum | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Congressman Betty McCollum | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | former Congressman Richard Michael "Rick" Nolan | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Auditor Rebecca Otto | Incumbent Auditor | Democratic | Congressman Collin Clark Peterson | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Congressman Collin Clark Peterson | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Daniel Keith "Dan" Powers | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Secretary of State Mark Ritchie | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Jack Edward "Doc" Shepard | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Yvonne Prettner Solon | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Sharon Roberson Sund | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Attorney General Lori Swanson | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Congressman Timothy J. "Tim" Walz | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic-Farmer Labor | Congressman Timothy J. "Tim" Walz | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Mississippi | Democratic | Hattiesburg Mayor Johnny L. DuPree | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Louis Fondren | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance | Democratic | Joel Gill | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce | Democratic | Attorney General Jim Hood | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Attorney General Jim Hood | Candidate for Attorney General | Democratic | Greenville Mayor Heather Dale McTeer Hudson | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Ocean Springs Mayor Connie Moran | Candidate for Treasurer | Democratic | Congressman Bennie G. Thompson | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Bennie G. Thompson | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Missouri | Democratic | Candice Lee Britton | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Secretary of State Robin Carnahan | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | Candidate for Secretary of State | Democratic | Congressman Russ Carnahan | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Russ Carnahan | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman William Lacy Clay, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman William Lacy Clay, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Emanuel Cleaver, II | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman Emanuel Cleaver, II | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Clint Hylton | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | state Representative Jason Kander | Candidate for Secretary of State | Democratic | Attorney General Chris Koster | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Nicholas Ladendorf | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Senator Claire C. McCaskill | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Claire C. McCaskill | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | former state Auditor Susan Montee | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Governor Jeremiah W. "Jay" Nixon | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Kyle A. Yarber | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Treasurer Clint Zweifel | Incumbent Treasurer |
Montana | Democratic | John Allen Abarr | Candidate for House At-Large | Democratic | Senator Max Baucus | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor John C. Bohlinger | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Pam Bucy | Candidate for Attorney General | Democratic | Attorney General Steve Bullock | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Attorney General Steve Bullock | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | state Representative Kim J. Gillan | Candidate for House At-Large | Democratic | state Senator Larry Jent | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Public Instruction Superintendent Denise Juneau | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction | Democratic | former state Senator Jesse Laslovich | Candidate for Attorney General | Democratic | Auditor Monica J. Lindeen | Incumbent Auditor | Democratic | Secretary of State Linda H. McCulloch | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | Governor Brian Schweitzer | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Diane Smith | Candidate for House At-Large | Democratic | Missoula Council Member David Jon "Dave" Strohmaier | Candidate for House At-Large | Democratic | Robert "Rob" Stutz | Candidate for House At-Large | Democratic | Senator Jon Tester | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Jon Tester | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | state Representative Franke Wilmer | Candidate for House At-Large |
Nebraska | Democratic | Douglas County Treasurer John W. Ewing, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | state Senator Gwendolyn Eloise "Gwen" Howard | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Larry Marvin | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator E. Benjamin "Ben" Nelson | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator E. Benjamin "Ben" Nelson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Nevada | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Shelley Berkley | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Shelley Berkley | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Attorney General Catherine Cortez Masto | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | James Franklin Haning, II | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | state Senator Steven Alexzander Horsford | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | state Senator Ruben J. Kihuen | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Treasurer Kate Marshall | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | Treasurer Kate Marshall | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Treasurer Kate Marshall | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Secretary of State Ross Miller | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | state Assemblyman John Oceguera | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Senator Harry Mason Reid | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | former Congressman Alice "Dina" Titus | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Controller Kim R. Wallin | Incumbent Controller |
New Hampshire | Democratic | Joanne Dowdell | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | former state Senator Maggie Hassan | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Josef Vernon Hodgkins | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Andrew John Hosmer | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Ann McLane Kuster | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Governor John H. Lynch | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Senator Jeanne Shaheen | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Carol Shea-Porter | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Katrina Swett | Candidate for House CD 2 |
New Jersey | Democratic | Congressman Robert E. "Rob" Andrews | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Robert E. "Rob" Andrews | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Newark Mayor Cory A. Booker | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Jeffrey" Jeff" Boss | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Jason-Paul Nezmer "J. Paul" Castle | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | former Edison Mayor Jun H. Choi | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Douglas Anthony "Doug" DeMeo | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Gwendolyn Charidy "Gwen" Diakos | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Rush D. Holt | Incumbent House CD 12 | Democratic | Congressman Rush D. Holt | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Nizam "Niz" Kamal | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Senator Frank R. Lautenberg | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Senator Robert "Bob" Menendez | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Robert "Bob" Menendez | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Frank Pallone, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman Frank Pallone, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Donald M. Payne | Incumbent House CD 10 | Democratic | Congressman Donald M. Payne | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Edward "Ed" Potosnak, III | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Newark Councilman Ronald C. "Ron" Rice | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Congressman Steven R. "Steve" Rothman | Incumbent House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Steven R. "Steve" Rothman | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Albio Sires | Incumbent House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman Albio Sires | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | former Englewood Mayor Michael Wildes | Candidate for House CD 9 |
New Mexico | Democratic | Auditor Hector H. Balderas | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Auditor Hector H. Balderas | Incumbent Auditor | Democratic | Senator Jesse F. "Jeff" Bingaman, Jr. | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | former Albuquerque Mayor Martin "Marty" Chávez | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Sean Michael Closson | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Evelyn Madrid Erhard | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | state Senator Eric G. Griego | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Bernalillo County Commissioner Michelle Lujan Grisham | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Martin Trevor Heinrich | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Martin Trevor Heinrich | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Attorney General Gary K. King | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Treasurer James B. Lewis | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | Congressman Ben Ray Luján | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Ben Ray Luján | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Frank McKinnon | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | former Public Lands Commissioner Ray Bennett Powell | Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Senator Tom Udall | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Andres Valdez | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
New York | Democratic | Congressman Gary L. Ackerman | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman Gary L. Ackerman | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Wappingers Falls Mayor Matthew Clifford "Matt" Alexander | Candidate for House CD 19 | Democratic | New York City Councilman Charles Barron | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Cortlandt Councilman Richard H. "Rich" Becker | Candidate for House CD 19 | Democratic | Congressman Timothy H. "Tim" Bishop | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Timothy H. "Tim" Bishop | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Aleassandro "Alex" Borgognone | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman Yvette D. Clarke | Incumbent House CD 11 | Democratic | Congressman Joseph "Joe" Crowley | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Joseph "Joe" Crowley | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Governor Andrew M. Cuomo | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Comptroller Thomas P. "Tom" DiNapoli | Incumbent Comptroller | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Robert J. "Bob" Duffy | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Congressman Eliot L. Engel | Incumbent House CD 17 | Democratic | Congressman Eliot L. Engel | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | Senator Kirsten Elizabeth Gillibrand | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Kirsten Elizabeth Gillibrand | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Brian M. Higgins | Incumbent House CD 27 | Democratic | Congressman Brian M. Higgins | Candidate for House CD 27 | Democratic | Congressman Maurice D. Hinchey | Incumbent House CD 22 | Democratic | Congressman Maurice D. Hinchey | Candidate for House CD 22 | Democratic | Congressman Kathleen Courtney "Kathy" Hochul | Incumbent House CD 26 | Democratic | Erie County Clerk Kathleen Courtney "Kathy" Hochul | Candidate for House CD 26 | Democratic | Congressman Kathleen Courtney "Kathy" Hochul | Candidate for House CD 26 | Democratic | Congressman Steve J. Israel | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Steve J. Israel | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | state Assemblyman Hakeem Jeffries | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Congressman Nita M. Lowey | Incumbent House CD 18 | Democratic | Congressman Nita M. Lowey | Candidate for House CD 18 | Democratic | former Congressman Daniel Benjamin "Dan" Maffei | Candidate for House CD 25 | Democratic | Congressman Carolyn B. Maloney | Incumbent House CD 14 | Democratic | Congressman Carolyn McCarthy | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Carolyn McCarthy | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Gregory Weldon Meeks | Incumbent House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman Gregory Weldon Meeks | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Vincent Scott "Vince" Morgan | Candidate for House CD 15 | Democratic | Brianne-Elise Murphy | Candidate for House CD 25 | Democratic | Congressman Jerrold Lewis "Jerry" Nadler | Incumbent House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Jerrold Lewis "Jerry" Nadler | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Scott A. Noren | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Daniel "Dan" O'Connor | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Congressman William L. "Bill" Owens | Incumbent House CD 23 | Democratic | Congressman William L. "Bill" Owens | Candidate for House CD 23 | Democratic | Congressman Charles B. "Charlie" Rangel | Incumbent House CD 15 | Democratic | Congressman Charles B. "Charlie" Rangel | Candidate for House CD 15 | Democratic | Michael "Mike" Scala | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Attorney General Eric T. Schneiderman | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Senator Charles E. "Chuck" Schumer | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | Democratic | Congressman José E. Serrano | Incumbent House CD 16 | Democratic | Congressman José E. Serrano | Candidate for House CD 16 | Democratic | Congressman Louise McIntosh Slaughter | Incumbent House CD 28 | Democratic | Congressman Louise McIntosh Slaughter | Candidate for House CD 28 | Democratic | Congressman Paul David Tonko | Incumbent House CD 21 | Democratic | Congressman Paul David Tonko | Candidate for House CD 21 | Democratic | Congressman Edolphus "Ed" Towns | Incumbent House CD 10 | Democratic | Congressman Edolphus "Ed" Towns | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Dutchess County Legislator Joel Tyner | Candidate for House CD 20 | Democratic | Congressman Nydia M. Velazquez | Incumbent House CD 12 | Democratic | Congressman Nydia M. Velazquez | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | state Assemblyman David I. Weprin | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Clyde Edward Williams, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 15 |
North Carolina | Democratic | Public Instruction Superintendent June St. Clair Atkinson | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction | Democratic | Asheville Mayor Terry M. Bellamy | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Asheville City Council Member Cecil Bothwell | Candidate for House CD 11 | Democratic | Congressman G. K. Butterfield | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman G. K. Butterfield | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Attorney General Roy Cooper | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Treasurer Janet Cowell | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Walter H. Dalton | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Marlowe Foster | Candidate for Commissioner of Labor | Democratic | Insurance Commissioner Wayne Goodwin | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance | Democratic | Senator Kay R. Hagan | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Treva Rena Johnson | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | state Representative Patsy Keever | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Congressman Lawrence Webb "Larry" Kissell | Incumbent House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Lawrence Webb "Larry" Kissell | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Secretary of State Elaine F. Marshall | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | Secretary of State Elaine F. Marshall | Candidate for Secretary of State | Democratic | Congressman Mike McIntyre | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Mike McIntyre | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Ralph Bradley "Brad" Miller | Incumbent House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman Ralph Bradley "Brad" Miller | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Timothy Richard Murphy | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Governor Beverly Eaves "Bev" Perdue | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Governor Beverly Eaves "Bev" Perdue | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman David E. Price | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman David E. Price | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Joseph Heath "Heath" Shuler | Incumbent House CD 11 | Democratic | Congressman Joseph Heath "Heath" Shuler | Candidate for House CD 11 | Democratic | Congressman Melvin L. "Mel" Watt | Incumbent House CD 12 | Democratic | Congressman Melvin L. "Mel" Watt | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Auditor Beth A. Wood | Incumbent Auditor | Democratic | Heath Douglas Wynn | Candidate for House CD 10 |
North Dakota | Democratic | Senator Gaylord Kent "Kent" Conrad | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | former state Representative Pam Gulleson | Candidate for House At-Large | Democratic | former North Dakota Attorney General Heidi Heitkamp | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Thomas Allen "Tom" Potter | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Northern Marianas | (Democratic) | Territorial Delegate Gregorio Kilili Camacho "Kilili" Sablan | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives | (Democratic) | Territorial Delegate Gregorio Kilili Camacho "Kilili" Sablan | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Ohio | Democratic | former state Representative Joyce Beatty | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | former Congressman John A. Boccieri | Candidate for House CD 16 | Democratic | Senator Sherrod Brown | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Sherrod Brown | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | state Representative Ted Celeste | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | William R. "Bill" Conner | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Olivia Freeman | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman Marcia L. Fudge | Incumbent House CD 11 | Democratic | John H. Greene, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 14 | Democratic | Dawnetta N. "Dawn" Howard | Candidate for House CD 16 | Democratic | Congressman Marcy C. Kaptur | Incumbent House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Marcy C. Kaptur | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | former Congressman Mary Jo Kilroy | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | David H. Krikorian | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Dennis J. Kucinich | Incumbent House CD 10 | Democratic | Congressman Dennis J. Kucinich | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Lisa Regula Meyer | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | James Reese | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Congressman Timothy J. "Tim" Ryan | Incumbent House CD 17 | Democratic | Congressman Timothy J. "Tim" Ryan | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | Zachary T. "Zack" Space | Candidate for House CD 18 | Democratic | Congressman Betty Sue Sutton | Incumbent House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman Betty Sue Sutton | Candidate for House CD 16 | Democratic | state Senator Nina Turner | Candidate for House CD 11 | Democratic | former Congressman Charles A. "Charlie" Wilson | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Lucas County School Board Member Angela Kay Zimmann | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Oklahoma | Democratic | Congressman David Daniel "Dan" Boren | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Thomas Eugene "Tom" Guild | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Carroll Wayne "Wayne" Herriman | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | former District Attorney Rob Wallace | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Oregon | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Labor and Industries Commissioner Brad Avakian | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Earl Blumenauer | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Earl Blumenauer | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | former state Senator Suzanne Bonamici | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | former state Senator Suzanne Bonamici | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Secretary of State Kate Brown | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | Kaliko Castille | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Peter Anthony "Pete" DeFazio | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Peter Anthony "Pete" DeFazio | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Governor John A. Kitzhaber | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Attorney General John R. Kroger | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Robert E. Lettin | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Senator Jeffrey Alan "Jeff" Merkley | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Kurt Schrader | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman Kurt Schrader | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Joyce B. Segers | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Dan Strite | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Paul Damian Wells | Candidate for Secretary of State | Democratic | Treasurer Ted Wheeler | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | state Representative Bradley K. "Brad" Witt | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Senator Ronald Lee "Ron" Wyden | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Pennsylvania | Democratic | Congressman Jason Altmire | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Jason Altmire | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Robert A. "Bob" Brady | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Robert A. "Bob" Brady | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Devon Cade | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | former Congressman Christopher Paul "Chris" Carney | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Senator Robert P. "Bob" Casey, Jr. | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Robert P. "Bob" Casey, Jr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | state Representative Jim Christiana | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Mark S. Critz | Incumbent House CD 12 | Democratic | Congressman Mark S. Critz | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Richard D. "Rick" Daugherty | Candidate for House CD 15 | Democratic | state Representative Eugene DePasquale | Candidate for Auditor General | Democratic | Congressman Mike Doyle | Incumbent House CD 14 | Democratic | Congressman Mike Doyle | Candidate for House CD 14 | Democratic | Congressman Chaka Fattah | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Chaka Fattah | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Timothy T. "Tim" Holden | Incumbent House CD 17 | Democratic | Congressman Timothy T. "Tim" Holden | Candidate for House CD 17 | Democratic | prosecutor Kathleen Granahan Kane | Candidate for Attorney General | Democratic | Brian Kelly | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | former prosecutor Dan McCaffery | Candidate for Attorney General | Democratic | Treasurer Robert "Rob" McCord | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | retired Philadelphia Municipal Court Judge Jimmie See Moore | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | former Congressman Patrick J. Murphy | Candidate for Attorney General | Democratic | Congressman Allyson Y. Schwartz | Incumbent House CD 13 | Democratic | Congressman Allyson Y. Schwartz | Candidate for House CD 13 | Democratic | Manan Trivedi | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Bill Vinsko | Candidate for House CD 11 | Democratic | Joseph John "Joe" Vodvarka | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Auditor General Jack Wagner | Incumbent Auditor General |
Puerto Rico | (Democratic) | Puerto Rico Representante Héctor J. Ferrer Ríos | Candidate for Resident Commissioner to the House of Representatives | (Democratic) | Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi | Candidate for Resident Commissioner to the House of Representatives |
Rhode Island | Democratic | Congressman David N. Cicilline | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman David N. Cicilline | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Attorney General Peter F. Kilmartin | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Congressman James R. Langevin | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman James R. Langevin | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Secretary of State A. Ralph Mollis | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | General Treasurer Gina M. Raimondo | Incumbent General Treasurer | Democratic | Senator John F. "Jack" Reed | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Elizabeth H. Roberts | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Senator Sheldon Whitehouse, II | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Sheldon Whitehouse, II | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
South Carolina | Democratic | Andrew Preston "Preston" Brittain | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman James E. "Jim" Clyburn | Incumbent House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman James E. "Jim" Clyburn | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | William Parnell "Parnell" Diggs | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Gary Montgomery Stephens | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | James Gordon "Jimmy" Tobias, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | state Representative Ted Martin Vick | Candidate for House CD 7 |
South Dakota | Democratic | Minnehaha County Commissioner Jeffrey Edward "Jeff" Barth | Candidate for House At-Large | Democratic | Senator Tim Johnson | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Matt Varilek | Candidate for House At-Large |
Tennessee | Democratic | Congressman Stephen Ira "Steve" Cohen | Incumbent House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Stephen Ira "Steve" Cohen | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman James H. S. "Jim" Cooper | Incumbent House CD 5 | Democratic | Congressman James H. S. "Jim" Cooper | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Larry R. Crim | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Memphis City School Board Commissioner Tomeka Rochelle Hart | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Memphis City Court Clerk Thomas Long | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | state Senator Richard Eric "Eric" Stewart | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Carl "Twofeathers" Whitaker | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Alan P. Woodruff | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Texas | Democratic | David Alameel | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Phillip Andrews | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Elmo M. Aycock, III | Candidate for House CD 34 | Democratic | Tom Berry | Candidate for House CD 5 | Democratic | Virgil Bierschwale | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Daniel Curtis "Dan" Boone | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Neil Paul Burns | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | John Marcus Bustamante | Candidate for House CD 23 | Democratic | state Representative Barbara Len Mallory Caraway | Candidate for House CD 30 | Democratic | state Representative Joaquin Castro | Candidate for House CD 20 | Democratic | Taj Clayton | Candidate for House CD 30 | Democratic | David Edwin Cozad | Candidate for House CD 33 | Democratic | Congressman Henry R. Cuellar | Incumbent House CD 28 | Democratic | Congressman Henry R. Cuellar | Candidate for House CD 28 | Democratic | David William De Lapaz | Candidate for House CD 33 | Democratic | Congressman Lloyd A. Doggett | Incumbent House CD 25 | Democratic | Congressman Lloyd A. Doggett | Candidate for House CD 25 | Democratic | state Representative Pete P. Gallego | Candidate for House CD 23 | Democratic | former Edinburg City Manager Ramiro Garza | Candidate for House CD 27 | Democratic | Stanley Garza | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Kelayil P. "KP" George | Candidate for House CD 22 | Democratic | Congressman Charles A. Gonzalez | Incumbent House CD 20 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 20 | Democratic | Daniel Scott "Dan" Grant | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Congressman Alexander "Al" Green | Incumbent House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Alexander "Al" Green | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman Raymond E. "Gene" Green | Incumbent House CD 29 | Democratic | Congressman Raymond E. "Gene" Green | Candidate for House CD 29 | Democratic | Rose Meza Harrison | Candidate for House CD 27 | Democratic | Fort Worth Councilwoman Kathleen Hicks | Candidate for House CD 33 | Democratic | Congressman Rubén E. Hinojosa | Incumbent House CD 15 | Democratic | Congressman Rubén E. Hinojosa | Candidate for House CD 15 | Democratic | Walter Hofheinz | Candidate for House CD 32 | Democratic | Sean Peter Hubbard | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Sheila Jackson Lee | Incumbent House CD 18 | Democratic | Donald Max "Don" Jaquess | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman Eddie Bernice Johnson | Incumbent House CD 30 | Democratic | Congressman Eddie Bernice Johnson | Candidate for House CD 30 | Democratic | John Lingenfelder, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | William E. "Bill" McCune | Candidate for House CD 12 | Democratic | Michael Perez "Mike" McDonald | Candidate for House CD 18 | Democratic | Shirley Jonetta McKellar | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Robert ''Beto'' O'Rourke | Candidate for House CD 16 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 23 | Democratic | Ruben Ramon Ramirez | Candidate for House CD 15 | Democratic | Congressman Silvestre Reyes | Incumbent House CD 16 | Democratic | Congressman Silvestre Reyes | Candidate for House CD 16 | Democratic | James Edward Francis "Jim" Riley, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 11 | Democratic | former Congressman Ciro D. Rodriguez | Candidate for House CD 35 | Democratic | County Tax Assessor-Collector Sylvia S. Romo | Candidate for House CD 35 | Democratic | David Sanchez | Candidate for House CD 26 | Democratic | Ricardo Sauceda "Ric" Sanchez | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | John Sharp | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Anthony P. Troiani | Candidate for House CD 34 | Democratic | state Representative Marc Allison Veasey | Candidate for House CD 33 | Democratic | Cameron County District Attorney Armando R. Villalobos | Candidate for House CD 27 |
Utah | Democratic | Peter Lynn "Pete" Ashdown | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman James David "Jim" Matheson | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman James David "Jim" Matheson | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Christopher Paul "Chris" Stout | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Vermont | Democratic | Secretary of State Jim Condos | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | Senator Patrick Leahy | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | Democratic | Treasurer Elizabeth "Beth" Pearce | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | Governor Peter Shumlin | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Attorney General William H. "Bill" Sorrell | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Congressman Peter F. Welch | Incumbent House At-Large | Democratic | Congressman Peter F. Welch | Candidate for House At-Large |
Virgin Islands | Democratic | Territorial Delegate Donna M. Christensen | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives | Democratic | Territorial Delegate Donna M. Christensen | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | Democratic | Governor John P. deJongh, Jr. | Incumbent Governor |
Virginia | Democratic | Shaun D. Broy | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | Congressman Gerald E. "Gerry" Connolly | Incumbent House CD 11 | Democratic | Congressman Gerald E. "Gerry" Connolly | Candidate for House CD 11 | Democratic | John Wade Douglass | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | Paul Odell Hirschbiel, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | David E. Hunsicker | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | former Governor Timothy Michael "Tim" Kaine | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Courtney Lynch | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Julien Modica | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman James P. "Jim" Moran, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman James P. "Jim" Moran, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Ernest Wayne "E. Wayne" Powell | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Andrew Bard "Andy" Schmookler | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman Robert C. "Bobby" Scott | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Robert C. "Bobby" Scott | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Senator Mark Robert Warner | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Senator James H. "Jim" Webb, Jr. | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Washington | Democratic | Darcy Burner | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Senator Maria E. Cantwell | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Maria E. Cantwell | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Jerame V. "Jay" Clough | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Thomas Allen "Tom" Cramer | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Congressman Norman D. "Norm" Dicks | Incumbent House CD 6 | Democratic | Congressman Norman D. "Norm" Dicks | Candidate for House CD 6 | Democratic | King County Councilmember Bob Ferguson | Candidate for Attorney General | Democratic | Public Lands Commissioner Peter James Goldmark | Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands | Democratic | state Representative Roger Goodman | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Governor Christine "Chris" Gregoire | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | Jon T. Haugen | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | former state Representative Dennis "Denny" Heck | Candidate for House CD 10 | Democratic | state Senator Steve Hobbs | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Andrew Ifits Hughes | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Jay R. Inslee | Incumbent House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman Jay R. Inslee | Candidate for Governor | Democratic | state Senator Jim Kastama | Candidate for Secretary of State | Democratic | Insurance Commissioner Mike Kreidler | Incumbent Insurance Commissioner | Democratic | former Pierce County Executive John Ladenburg | Candidate for Attorney General | Democratic | Congressman Richard Ray "Rick" Larsen | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Richard Ray "Rick" Larsen | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | state Representative Marko Liias | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman James Adelbert "Jim" McDermott | Incumbent House CD 7 | Democratic | Congressman James Adelbert "Jim" McDermott | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Treasurer James L. "Jim" McIntire | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | state Representative Mark Miloscia | Candidate for Auditor | Democratic | Senator Patty Murray | Incumbent Senate Class 3 | Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Brad Owen | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor | Democratic | state Senator Craig Pridemore | Candidate for Auditor | Democratic | Darshan Rauniyar | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | former state Representative Laura E. Ruderman | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Congressman David Adam "Adam" Smith | Incumbent House CD 9 | Democratic | Congressman David Adam "Adam" Smith | Candidate for House CD 9 | Democratic | Auditor Brian Sonntag | Incumbent Auditor |
West Virginia | Democratic | former Gilmer County Schools Superintendent John D. Bennett | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Wayne Casto | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture | Democratic | Agriculture Commissioner Gus R. Douglass | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture | Democratic | Auditor Glen B. Gainer, III | Incumbent Auditor | Democratic | Senator Joe Manchin, III | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Senator Joe Manchin, III | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Attorney General Darrell V. McGraw, Jr. | Incumbent Attorney General | Democratic | Joe Messineo | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture | Democratic | Assistant Agriculture Commissioner Stephen B. "Steve" Miller | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture | Democratic | former Congressman Alan Bowlby Mollohan | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | John "OB" Oblinger | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture | Democratic | former state Senator Michael Angelo "Mike" Oliverio, II | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Treasurer John D. Perdue | Incumbent Treasurer | Democratic | Congressman Nick Joe Rahall, II | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Nick Joe Rahall, II | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Senator John Davison "Jay" Rockefeller, IV | Incumbent Senate Class 2 | Democratic | Deputy State Agriculture Commissioner Bob Tabb | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture | Democratic | Secretary of State Natalie E. Tennant | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | Susan Carol "Sue" Thorn | Candidate for House CD 1 | Democratic | Governor Earl Ray Tomblin | Incumbent Governor | Democratic | acting Governor Earl Ray Tomblin | Candidate for | Democratic | Governor Earl Ray Tomblin | Candidate for Governor |
Wisconsin | Democratic | Congressman Tammy Baldwin | Incumbent House CD 2 | Democratic | Congressman Tammy Baldwin | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | Congressman Ron Kind | Incumbent House CD 3 | Democratic | Congressman Ron Kind | Candidate for House CD 3 | Democratic | Senator Herbert H. "Herb" Kohl | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Democratic | former state Senator Patrick "Pat" Kreitlow | Candidate for House CD 7 | Democratic | Secretary of State Douglas "Doug" La Follette | Incumbent Secretary of State | Democratic | Congressman Gwendolynne "Gwen" Moore | Incumbent House CD 4 | Democratic | Congressman Gwendolynne "Gwen" Moore | Candidate for House CD 4 | Democratic | Gregory Paules | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | state Representative Mark Pocan | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | state Representative Kelda Helen Roys | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Matthew Douglas "Matt" Silverman | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Vittorio Spadaro | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | Democratic | James R. "Jamie" Wall | Candidate for House CD 8 | Democratic | Dane County Treasurer David John "Dave" Worzala | Candidate for House CD 2 | Democratic | Kenosha County Supervisor Robert T. "Rob" Zerban | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Wyoming |
Parties are listed as (party) where either it has been reported that a given candidacy is affiliated with a given Party but said affiliation does not appear on the ballot or 'The Green Papers' does not have independent confirmation from an election authority that the given Party has its own separate line on the ballot. |
|