State | Party | Candidate or Link | Office |
Alabama | Democratic | Congressman Terrycina Andrea "Terri" Sewell | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Terrycina Andrea "Terri" Sewell | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Alaska | Democratic | Senator Mark Begich | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Doug Urquidi | Candidate for House At-Large |
Democratic | Frank J. Vondersaar | Candidate for House At-Large |
American Samoa | Democratic | Territorial Delegate Eni F.H. Faleomavaega | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Democratic | Territorial Delegate Eni F.H. Faleomavaega | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Democratic | Faoa A. Sunia | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Governor Togiola T.A. Tulafono | Incumbent Governor |
Arizona | Democratic | former state Senator Amanda Aguirre | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Wenona Rae Benally Baldenegro | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Don Bivens | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | former Surgeon General Richard H. Carmona | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | David Crowe | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Tony Enrique Flores | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Gabrielle "Gabby" Giffords | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Gabrielle "Gabby" Giffords | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Raúl M. Grijalva | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Raúl M. Grijalva | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | former Congressman Ann Kirkpatrick | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Spencer Collins Morgan | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Edward L. "Ed" Pastor | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Edward L. "Ed" Pastor | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Anthony Gene Prowell | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | state Senator David Schapira | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Warren H. Stewart, Sr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Walter John Williamson | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Arkansas | Democratic | Kenneth Wade Aden | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Governor Mike Beebe | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Auditor Charlie Daniels | Incumbent Auditor |
Democratic | state Representative Clark Madison Hall | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | state Senator Gene Jeffress | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Gary Latanich | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Attorney General Dustin McDaniel | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Andrew Caleb "Drew" Pritt | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Senator Mark Lunsford Pryor | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Michael Avery "Mike" Ross | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Michael Avery "Mike" Ross | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Treasurer Martha A. Shoffner | Incumbent Treasurer |
California | Democratic | Marin County Supervisor Susan L. Adams | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Daniel H. "Dan" Adler | Candidate for House CD 36 |
Democratic | Banafsheh Akhlaghi | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Joe Baca | Incumbent House CD 43 |
Democratic | Congressman Joe Baca | Candidate for House CD 35 |
Democratic | Michael James "Mike" Barkley | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Congressman Karen Bass | Incumbent House CD 33 |
Democratic | Congressman Karen Bass | Candidate for House CD 37 |
Democratic | Congressman Xavier Becerra | Incumbent House CD 31 |
Democratic | Congressman Xavier Becerra | Candidate for House CD 34 |
Democratic | Ventura County Supervisor Steve Bennett | Candidate for House CD 26 |
Democratic | Amerish "Ami" Bera | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Howard L. Berman | Incumbent House CD 28 |
Democratic | Congressman Howard L. Berman | Candidate for House CD 30 |
Democratic | Secretary of State Debra Bowen | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | Secretary of State Debra Bowen | Candidate for House CD 36 |
Democratic | Senator Barbara Boxer | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Democratic | Governor Edmund G. "Jerry" Brown, Jr. | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Andrew Augustine "Andy" Caffrey, IV | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | state Senator Ronald S. "Ron" Calderon | Candidate for House CD 38 |
Democratic | Congressman Lois G. Capps | Incumbent House CD 23 |
Democratic | Congressman Lois G. Capps | Candidate for House CD 24 |
Democratic | Los Angeles Councilman Tony Cárdenas | Candidate for House CD 28 |
Democratic | Congressman Dennis A. Cardoza | Incumbent House CD 18 |
Democratic | Congressman Dennis A. Cardoza | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Democratic | Controller John Chiang | Incumbent Controller |
Democratic | Congressman Judy Chu | Incumbent House CD 32 |
Democratic | Congressman Judy Chu | Candidate for House CD 32 |
Democratic | Jackie Conaway | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | state Senator Ellen M. Corbett | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Democratic | Congressman Jim Costa | Incumbent House CD 20 |
Democratic | Congressman Jim Costa | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Democratic | William L. Courtney | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Susan A. Davis | Incumbent House CD 53 |
Democratic | Congressman Susan A. Davis | Candidate for House CD 53 |
Democratic | former state Senator Denise Moreno Ducheny | Candidate for House CD 51 |
Democratic | Congressman Anna G. Eshoo | Incumbent House CD 14 |
Democratic | Congressman Anna G. Eshoo | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Democratic | Mervin Leon Evans | Candidate for House CD 33 |
Democratic | Mervin Leon Evans | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Sam Farr | Incumbent House CD 17 |
Democratic | Congressman Sam Farr | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | Senator Dianne Feinstein | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Dianne Feinstein | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Bob Filner | Incumbent House CD 51 |
Democratic | Congressman Bob Filner | Candidate for House CD 51 |
Democratic | Congressman John Raymond Garamendi | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Democratic | Congressman John Raymond Garamendi | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Nicholas Joseph "Nick" Garzilli | Candidate for House CD 30 |
Democratic | Vince Gilmore | Candidate for House CD 30 |
Democratic | Loraine Goodwin | Candidate for House CD 36 |
Democratic | Loraine Goodwin | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Democratic | Congressman Janice Hahn | Incumbent House CD 36 |
Democratic | Los Angeles City Councilwoman Janice Hahn | Candidate for House CD 36 |
Democratic | Congressman Janice Hahn | Candidate for House CD 44 |
Democratic | state Assemblyman Isadore Hall, III | Candidate for House CD 44 |
Democratic | Attorney General Kamala D. Harris | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | William Eugene "Bill" Hedrick | Candidate for House CD 44 |
Democratic | Jose M. Hernandez | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | state Assemblyman Roger Hernández | Candidate for House CD 26 |
Democratic | Congressman Michael M. "Mike" Honda | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Democratic | Congressman Michael M. "Mike" Honda | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | Alyson L. Huber | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | state Assemblyman Jared Huffman | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Insurance Commissioner Dave Jones | Incumbent Insurance Commissioner |
Democratic | Irvine Mayor Sukhee Kang | Candidate for House CD 45 |
Democratic | Rohit "Ro" Khanna | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Stacey Lawson | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Barbara Lee | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Barbara Lee | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Treasurer Bill Lockyer | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | Congressman Zoe Lofgren | Incumbent House CD 16 |
Democratic | Congressman Zoe Lofgren | Candidate for House CD 19 |
Democratic | state Senator Alan S. Lowenthal | Candidate for House CD 47 |
Democratic | El Monte City Council Member Norma Macias | Candidate for House CD 32 |
Democratic | Congressman Doris K. Matsui | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Doris K. Matsui | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | state Senator Gloria Negrete McLeod | Candidate for House CD 35 |
Democratic | Congressman Jerry McNerney | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Democratic | Congressman Jerry McNerney | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman George Miller | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman George Miller | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Democratic | Laura Molina | Candidate for House CD 25 |
(Democratic) | Maria E. Montano | Candidate for House CD 36 |
Democratic | William E. "Will" Moore | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Grace Flores Napolitano | Incumbent House CD 38 |
Democratic | Congressman Grace Flores Napolitano | Candidate for House CD 32 |
Democratic | Robert Anthony "Bobby" "Bob" Nascenzi | Candidate for House CD 52 |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Gavin Newsom | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Congressman Nancy Pelosi | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Nancy Pelosi | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Scott Peters | Candidate for House CD 52 |
Democratic | Moorpark City Councilman David Pollock | Candidate for House CD 26 |
Democratic | state Assemblymember Anthony Portantino | Candidate for House CD 26 |
Democratic | Palm Springs Mayor Stephen P. "Steve" Pougnet | Candidate for House CD 45 |
Democratic | James E. "Jim" Reed | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Petaluma City Councilwoman Tiffany Renée | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Laura Richardson | Incumbent House CD 37 |
Democratic | Congressman Laura Richardson | Candidate for House CD 44 |
Democratic | Lee C. Rogers | Candidate for House CD 25 |
Democratic | Congressman Lucille Roybal-Allard | Incumbent House CD 34 |
Democratic | Congressman Lucille Roybal-Allard | Candidate for House CD 34 |
Democratic | state Senator Michael J. Rubio | Candidate for House CD 21 |
Democratic | Raul Ruiz | Candidate for House CD 36 |
Democratic | former Assemblyman Lori Saldaña | Candidate for House CD 52 |
Democratic | Congressman Linda T. Sánchez | Incumbent House CD 39 |
Democratic | Congressman Linda T. Sánchez | Candidate for House CD 38 |
Democratic | Congressman Loretta Sanchez | Incumbent House CD 47 |
Democratic | Congressman Loretta Sanchez | Candidate for House CD 46 |
Democratic | Congressman Adam B. Schiff | Incumbent House CD 29 |
Democratic | Congressman Adam B. Schiff | Candidate for House CD 29 |
Democratic | Jay Shah | Candidate for House CD 46 |
Democratic | Congressman Brad Sherman | Incumbent House CD 27 |
Democratic | Congressman Brad Sherman | Candidate for House CD 30 |
Democratic | Summer J. Shields | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | state Senator S. Joseph "Joe" Simitian | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | Norman Solomon | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Jackie Speier | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman Jackie Speier | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Democratic | Congressman Fortney "Pete" Stark | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman Fortney "Pete" Stark | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Democratic | Dublin City Councilman Eric Michael Swalwell | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Democratic | Riverside Community College Board Trustee Mark A. Takano | Candidate for House CD 41 |
Democratic | Jerry Tetalman | Candidate for House CD 49 |
Democratic | David Cruz Thayne | Candidate for House CD 26 |
Democratic | Congressman C. Michael "Mike" Thompson | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman C. Michael "Mike" Thompson | Candidate for House CD 1 |
(Democratic) | Public Instruction Superintendent Tom Torlakson | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Democratic | state Assemblymember Norma J. Torres | Candidate for House CD 35 |
Democratic | Jack Uppal | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Louis Vandenberg | Candidate for House CD 44 |
Democratic | state Senator Juan C. Vargas | Candidate for House CD 51 |
Democratic | Russ Warner | Candidate for House CD 31 |
Democratic | Congressman Maxine Waters | Incumbent House CD 35 |
Democratic | Congressman Maxine Waters | Candidate for House CD 43 |
Democratic | Congressman Henry A. Waxman | Incumbent House CD 30 |
Democratic | Congressman Henry A. Waxman | Candidate for House CD 30 |
Democratic | Renea Wickman | Candidate for House CD 31 |
Democratic | Marcy Winograd | Candidate for House CD 36 |
Democratic | Congressman Lynn C. Woolsey | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman Lynn C. Woolsey | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Colorado | Democratic | Senator Michael F. Bennet | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Diana L. DeGette | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Diana L. DeGette | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Robert Eugene "Bob" Evans, III | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Joseph "Joe" Garcia | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Perry Haney | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Governor John W. Hickenlooper | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | state Representative Joe Miklosi | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | state Representative Salvatore "Sal" Pace, II | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Edwin G. "Ed" Perlmutter | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Edwin G. "Ed" Perlmutter | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Jared Polis | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Jared Polis | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | state Senator Brandon C. Shaffer | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Senator Mark E. Udall | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Connecticut | Democratic | former Litchfield Selectwoman Audrey Blondin | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Senator Richard Blumenthal | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Democratic | former Secretary of State Susan Bysiewicz | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Joseph D. "Joe" Courtney | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Joseph D. "Joe" Courtney | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Rosa L. DeLauro | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Rosa L. DeLauro | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | state Representative Christopher G. "Chris" Donovan | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | former state Representative Elizabeth H. Esty | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Jim Himes | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Jim Himes | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Attorney General George C. Jepsen | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Congressman John B. Larson | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman John B. Larson | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Comptroller Kevin P. Lembo | Incumbent Comptroller |
Democratic | Governor Dannel P. "Dan" Malloy | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Secretary of State Denise W. Merrill | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | Congressman Christopher Scott "Chris" Murphy | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Christopher Scott "Chris" Murphy | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Treasurer Denise L. Nappier | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | Daniel Francis "Dan" Roberti | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | state Representative William M. Tong | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Lee Whitnum | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Michael John "Mike" Williams | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Nancy Wyman | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Randy Christopher Yale | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Delaware | Democratic | Attorney General Joseph R. "Beau" Biden, III | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Congressman John Charles Carney, Jr. | Incumbent House At-Large |
Democratic | Congressman John Charles Carney, Jr. | Candidate for House At-Large |
Democratic | Senator Thomas R. "Tom" Carper | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Thomas R. "Tom" Carper | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Christopher A. "Chris" Coons | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Mitch Crane | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Matthew P. "Matt" Denn | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Treasurer Chipman "Chip" Flowers, Jr. | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | Governor Jack A. Markell | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Commissioner of Insurance Karen Weldin Stewart | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance |
Democratic | Vincent White | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
District of Columbia | Democratic | Mayor Vincent C. "Vince" Gray | Incumbent Mayor |
Democratic | Territorial Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Democratic | Territorial Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Florida | (Democratic) | former state Senator Nancy Argenziano | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | state Representative Leonard Lee Bembry | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Corrine Brown | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Corrine Brown | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | James E. "Jim" Bryan | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Katherine Anne "Kathy" Castor | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Democratic | Patrick A. Daniel | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Democratic | Valdez "Val" Demings | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Theodore Eliot "Ted" Deutch | Incumbent House CD 19 |
Democratic | Congressman Theodore Eliot "Ted" Deutch | Candidate for House CD 19 |
Democratic | former state Representative Keith Fitzgerald | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | former West Palm Beach Mayor Lois J. Frankel | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Democratic | state Representative Luis R. Garcia, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 25 |
Democratic | former Congressman Alan Mark Grayson | Candidate for House CD 27 |
Democratic | David Alan Gunter | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Democratic | Congressman Alcee L. Hastings | Incumbent House CD 23 |
Democratic | Congressman Alcee L. Hastings | Candidate for House CD 23 |
Democratic | Gary L. Koniz | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Andrew Jay "Jay" Liles | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | David L. Lutrin | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Democratic | William Charles "Chuck" Lynch | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Patrick Murphy | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Democratic | Senator Bill Nelson | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Bill Nelson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Alvin L. Peters | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | James Lloyd Roach | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Democratic | C. Shannon "Shannon" Roberts | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Democratic | Ryan Anthony Rossi | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Democratic | Nicholas Ruiz, III | Candidate for House CD 24 |
Democratic | Andrew Saltman | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | Thomas E. Scherer | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Democratic | Steven "Steve" Schonberg | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Jonathan Michael Snow | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Justin Lamar Sternad | Candidate for House CD 25 |
Democratic | Annette Taddeo | Candidate for House CD 25 |
Democratic | Vipin Verma | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Debbie Wasserman Schultz | Incumbent House CD 20 |
Democratic | Congressman Debbie Wasserman Schultz | Candidate for House CD 20 |
Democratic | H. David Werder | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Frederica S. Wilson | Incumbent House CD 17 |
Democratic | Congressman Frederica S. Wilson | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | Manny Yevancey | Candidate for House CD 27 |
Georgia | Democratic | Congressman John J. Barrow | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman John J. Barrow | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | former Fulton County Superior Court Judge Michael Darrell Johnson | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman John R. Lewis | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman John R. Lewis | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman David Albert Scott | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman David Albert Scott | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Guam | Democratic | Territorial Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Democratic | Territorial Delegate Madeleine Z. Bordallo | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Hawaii | Democratic | Governor Neil Abercrombie | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Senator Daniel Kahikina Akaka | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | former Congressman Edward Espenett "Ed" Case | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Honolulu City Councilwoman Tulsi Gabbard | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Colleen Wakako Hanabusa | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Colleen Wakako Hanabusa | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | former Hololulu Mayor Muliufi F. "Mufi" Hannemann | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Mazie K. Hirono | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Mazie K. Hirono | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | former state Senator Gary L. Hooser | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Senator Daniel K. Inouye | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Democratic | Esther Puakela Kia'aina | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | state Senator Donna Mercado Kim | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Robert "Bob" Marx | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Brian E. Schatz | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Idaho | Democratic | James R. "Jimmy" Farris | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Illinois | Democratic | Gregorio Miguel "Greg" Aguilar | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | John M. Atkinson | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Farah S. Baqai | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Vivek Bavda | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | former state Representative Mike Boland | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | East Moline Alderwoman Cheri Bustos | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | Leslie Anne Coolidge | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman Jerry F. Costello | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman Jerry F. Costello | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman Danny K. Davis | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | former Assistant Secretary of Veterans Affairs L. Tammy Duckworth | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Senator Richard J. "Dick" Durbin | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | former Congressman G. William "Bill" Foster | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Democratic | Freeport Mayor George Walter Gaulrapp | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | David Michael Gill | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | Greene County State's Attorney Matthew J. "Matt" Goetten | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | former Burbank School Superintendent James A. Gray | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman Luis V. Gutierrez | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | former Congressman Deborah L. "Debbie" Halvorson | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | former St. Clair County Regional School Superintendent Brad J. Harriman | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | James P. "Jim" Hickey | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Democratic | former state Representative Jay C. Hoffman | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman Jesse Louis Jackson, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Jesse Louis Jackson, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Robert L. Jones | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | state Senator David M. "Dave" Koehler | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | S. Raja Krishnamoorthi | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Daniel William "Dan" Lipinski | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Daniel William "Dan" Lipinski | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Raymond M. "Ray" Lodato | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Attorney General Lisa Madigan | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | former McHenry Alderman Frank McClatchey | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Democratic | Robert A. "Bob" McKenzie | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Christopher Martin "Chris" Miller | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Geoffrey J. Petzel | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman Mike Quigley | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Mike Quigley | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Governor Patrick "Pat" Quinn | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Eric Steven Reyes | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | Congressman Bobby Lee Rush | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Aloys Rutagwibira | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Congressman Janice D. "Jan" Schakowsky | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Janice D. "Jan" Schakowsky | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Bradley Scott "Brad" Schneider | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Ilya Sheyman | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Sheila Simon | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Jordan R. Sims | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | former Aurora Township Clerk Juan Thomas | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Democratic | John N. Tree | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Secretary of State Jesse White | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | Kenneth "Bud" Wiezer | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Matthew Aaron "Matt" Woodmancy | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Democratic | Maureen Yates | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Indiana | Democratic | Daniel Wade "Dan" Bolling | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | former Delaware County Councilmember Bradley T. "Brad" Bookout | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman André D. Carson | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman André D. Carson | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | James Alan "Jim" Crone | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | former state Representative David L. "Dave" Crooks | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Joseph Simon "Joe" Donnelly | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Joseph Simon "Joe" Donnelly | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Jonathan David George | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | former state Representative John Gregg | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Thomas Lenfert | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Tony Allen Long | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Brendan Mullen | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Joel Jeffrey Phelps | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | state Representative Scott Eric Reske | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Patrick Scates | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Lane Arthur Siekman | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Andrew U. D. Straw | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Peter J. Visclosky | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Peter J. Visclosky | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Evansille Mayor Jonathan Weinzapfel | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Terry A. White | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Robert Winningham | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Iowa | Democratic | Congressman Leonard L. Boswell | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Leonard L. Boswell | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Bruce L. Braley | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Bruce L. Braley | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Treasurer Michael L. "Mike" Fitzgerald | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | Senator Thomas Richard "Tom" Harkin | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Congressman David Wayne Loebsack | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman David Wayne Loebsack | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Attorney General Tom Miller | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Christie Vilsack | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Kansas | Democratic | Scott James Barnhart | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Kentucky | Democratic | Governor Steven L. "Steve" Beshear | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Governor Steven L. "Steve" Beshear | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Congressman A.B. "Ben" Chandler, III | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman A.B. "Ben" Chandler, III | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Attorney General John William "Jack" Conway | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Attorney General John William "Jack" Conway | Candidate for Attorney General |
Democratic | Adam H. Edelen | Candidate for Auditor of Public Accounts |
Democratic | Robert "Bob" Farmer | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Democratic | Alison Lundergan Grimes | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Democratic | Treasurer L.J. "Todd" Hollenbach | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | Treasurer L.J. "Todd" Hollenbach | Candidate for Treasurer |
Democratic | Auditor of Public Accounts Crit Luallen | Incumbent Auditor of Public Accounts |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Daniel "Dan" Mongiardo | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Secretary of State Elaine Nogay Walker | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | John William Waltz | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman John A. Yarmuth | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman John A. Yarmuth | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Louisiana | Democratic | Cary J. Deaton | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Donald C. Hodge | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
Democratic | Tara Hollis | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Jamie LaBranche | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry |
Democratic | Senator Mary L. Landrieu | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | "Niki Bird" Papazoglakis | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Congressman Cedric L. Richmond | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Cedric L. Richmond | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Ivo "Trey" Roberts | Candidate for Governor |
Maine | Democratic | former Maine Secretary of State Matthew Gordon "Matt" Dunlap | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | state Representative Jon Hinck | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Michael H. Michaud | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Michael H. Michaud | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Chellie M. Pingree | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Chellie M. Pingree | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Maryland | Democratic | Anne Arundel County Councilman G. James "Jamie" Benoit | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Raymond Levi Blagmon | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Anthony G. Brown | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Ty Glen Busch | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Senator Benjamin L. "Ben" Cardin | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Benjamin L. "Ben" Cardin | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Elijah E. Cummings | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Elijah E. Cummings | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | J.P. Cusick | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | John Delaney | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman Donna Fern Edwards | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Donna Fern Edwards | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Comptroller Peter Franchot | Incumbent Comptroller |
Democratic | Attorney General Douglas F. "Doug" Gansler | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | state Senator Robert J. "Rob" Garagiola | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Christopher John "Chris" Garner | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Ian Garner | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Steny Hamilton Hoyer | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Steny Hamilton Hoyer | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Prince George's County State's Attorney Glenn Frederick Ivey | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Ralph Jaffe | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Cathy Johnson Pendleton | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Young Lih | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | George McDermott | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Senator Barbara A. Mikulski | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Democratic | state Senator C. Anthony Muse | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Governor Martin O'Malley | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Milad Pooran | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Wendy Rosen | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Charles Albert Dutch "C.A. Dutch" Ruppersberger, III | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman John Peter Spyros Sarbanes | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman John Peter Spyros Sarbanes | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | former Montgomery County Councilmember At-Large Duchy Trachtenberg | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman Christopher "Chris" Van Hollen, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Christopher "Chris" Van Hollen, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Massachusetts | Democratic | Auditor Suzanne M. Bump | Incumbent Auditor |
Democratic | Congressman Michael E. "Mike" Capuano | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Michael E. "Mike" Capuano | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Attorney General Martha Coakley | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | state Representative Thomas Patrick "Tom" Conroy | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Marisa Ann DeFranco | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Barney Frank | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Barney Frank | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Secretary of the Commonwealth William Francis "Bill" Galvin | Incumbent Secretary of the Commonwealth |
Democratic | Treasurer and Receiver-General Steven "Steve" Grossman | Incumbent Treasurer and Receiver-General |
Democratic | Congressman William Richard "Bill" Keating | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Democratic | Congressman William Richard "Bill" Keating | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Senator John F. Kerry | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Alan Khazei | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | James Coyne "Jim" King | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Stephen F. Lynch | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Stephen F. Lynch | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Edward John "Ed" Markey | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Edward John "Ed" Markey | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Robert Kinloch "Bob" Massie | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman James P. "Jim" McGovern | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman James P. "Jim" McGovern | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Timothy P. "Tim" Murray | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Congressman Richard E. Neal | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Richard E. Neal | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | former state Senator Andrea F. Nuciforo, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman John Walter Olver | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman John Walter Olver | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Governor Deval L. Patrick | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Herbert William "Herb" Robinson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Boston City Councilor Michael P. "Mike" Ross | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Bristol County District Attorney C. Samuel "Sam" Sutter | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman John F. Tierney | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman John F. Tierney | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman Nicola S. "Niki" Tsongas | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Nicola S. "Niki" Tsongas | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Elizabeth Warren | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Newton Mayor Setti D. Warren | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Michigan | Democratic | state Senator Glenn Stanford Anderson | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | Derek J. Bailey | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Hansen Clarke | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman Hansen Clarke | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Democratic | Congressman John Conyers, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 14 |
Democratic | Congressman John Conyers, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | David Crim | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Godfrey J. Dillard | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman John D. Dingell | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Democratic | Congressman John D. Dingell | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Lance Lyle Enderle | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | state Representative Shanelle Jackson | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | state Senator Bertram Courtney "Bert" Johnson | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman Dale E. Kildee | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Dale E. Kildee | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | former Genesee County Treasurer Daniel T. "Dan" Kildee | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Southfield Mayor Brenda L. Lawrence | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Democratic | Senator Carl Levin | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Sander M. "Sandy" Levin | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman Sander M. "Sandy" Levin | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Southfield City Treasurer Irv M. Lowenberg | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Democratic | Gary J. McDowell | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Allen James "AJ" O'Neil | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Gary Peters | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Gary Peters | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Democratic | Senator Debbie Stabenow | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Debbie Stabenow | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Syed Taj | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Democratic | John William Waltz | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Henry Yanez | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Minnesota | Democratic | Governor Mark Dayton | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Congressman Keith Maurice Ellison | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Senator Al Franken | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Senator Amy J. Klobuchar | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Betty McCollum | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Collin Clark Peterson | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Yvonne Prettner Solon | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Congressman Timothy J. "Tim" Walz | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Mississippi | Democratic | Hattiesburg Mayor Johnny L. DuPree | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Louis Fondren | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
Democratic | Joel Gill | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce |
Democratic | Attorney General Jim Hood | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Attorney General Jim Hood | Candidate for Attorney General |
Democratic | Greenville Mayor Heather Dale McTeer Hudson | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Ocean Springs Mayor Connie Moran | Candidate for Treasurer |
Democratic | Congressman Bennie G. Thompson | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Bennie G. Thompson | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Missouri | Democratic | Candice Lee Britton | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Secretary of State Robin Carnahan | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | Secretary of State Robin Carnahan | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Democratic | Congressman Russ Carnahan | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Russ Carnahan | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman William Lacy Clay, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman William Lacy Clay, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Emanuel Cleaver, II | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Emanuel Cleaver, II | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Clint Hylton | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | state Representative Jason Kander | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Democratic | Attorney General Chris Koster | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Nicholas Ladendorf | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Senator Claire C. McCaskill | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Claire C. McCaskill | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | former state Auditor Susan Montee | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Governor Jeremiah W. "Jay" Nixon | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Kyle A. Yarber | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Treasurer Clint Zweifel | Incumbent Treasurer |
Montana | Democratic | John Allen Abarr | Candidate for House At-Large |
Democratic | Senator Max Baucus | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor John C. Bohlinger | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Pam Bucy | Candidate for Attorney General |
Democratic | Attorney General Steve Bullock | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Attorney General Steve Bullock | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | state Representative Kim J. Gillan | Candidate for House At-Large |
Democratic | state Senator Larry Jent | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Public Instruction Superintendent Denise Juneau | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Democratic | former state Senator Jesse Laslovich | Candidate for Attorney General |
Democratic | Auditor Monica J. Lindeen | Incumbent Auditor |
Democratic | Secretary of State Linda H. McCulloch | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | Governor Brian Schweitzer | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Diane Smith | Candidate for House At-Large |
Democratic | Missoula Council Member David Jon "Dave" Strohmaier | Candidate for House At-Large |
Democratic | Robert "Rob" Stutz | Candidate for House At-Large |
Democratic | Senator Jon Tester | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Jon Tester | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | state Senator David E. "Dave" Wanzenried | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | state Representative Franke Wilmer | Candidate for House At-Large |
Nebraska | Democratic | Douglas County Treasurer John W. Ewing, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | state Senator Gwendolyn Eloise "Gwen" Howard | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Larry Marvin | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator E. Benjamin "Ben" Nelson | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator E. Benjamin "Ben" Nelson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Nevada | Democratic | George S. Bay | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Shelley Berkley | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Shelley Berkley | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Attorney General Catherine Cortez Masto | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Chad Dehne | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Jill Derby | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Blake Franzman | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Byron Georgiou | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | R. J. Gillum | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | James Franklin Haning, II | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | state Senator Steven Alexzander Horsford | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Joe Hunt | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Zach Jones | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | state Senator Ruben J. Kihuen | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | state Senator John Jay Lee | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Treasurer Kate Marshall | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | Treasurer Kate Marshall | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Treasurer Kate Marshall | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Jacques Clement Maye, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Secretary of State Ross Miller | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | state Assemblyman John Oceguera | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Nancy Price | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Senator Harry Mason Reid | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Democratic | Rex Ricks | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | former Congressman Alice "Dina" Titus | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Controller Kim R. Wallin | Incumbent Controller |
New Hampshire | Democratic | Joanne Dowdell | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | former state Senator Maggie Hassan | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Josef Vernon Hodgkins | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Andrew John Hosmer | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Ann McLane Kuster | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Governor John H. Lynch | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Senator Jeanne Shaheen | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Carol Shea-Porter | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Katrina Swett | Candidate for House CD 2 |
New Jersey | Democratic | Congressman Robert E. "Rob" Andrews | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Robert E. "Rob" Andrews | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Newark Mayor Cory A. Booker | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Jeffrey" Jeff" Boss | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Jason-Paul Nezmer "J. Paul" Castle | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | former Edison Mayor Jun H. Choi | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Douglas Anthony "Doug" DeMeo | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Gwendolyn Charidy "Gwen" Diakos | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Rush D. Holt | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman Rush D. Holt | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Nizam "Niz" Kamal | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Senator Frank R. Lautenberg | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Senator Robert "Bob" Menendez | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Robert "Bob" Menendez | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Frank Pallone, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman Frank Pallone, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Donald M. Payne | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Democratic | Congressman Donald M. Payne | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Edward "Ed" Potosnak, III | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Newark Councilman Ronald C. "Ron" Rice | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Congressman Steven R. "Steve" Rothman | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Steven R. "Steve" Rothman | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Albio Sires | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman Albio Sires | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | former Englewood Mayor Michael Wildes | Candidate for House CD 9 |
New Mexico | Democratic | Auditor Hector H. Balderas | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Auditor Hector H. Balderas | Incumbent Auditor |
Democratic | Senator Jesse F. "Jeff" Bingaman, Jr. | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | former Albuquerque Mayor Martin "Marty" Chávez | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Sean Michael Closson | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Evelyn Madrid Erhard | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | state Senator Eric G. Griego | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Bernalillo County Commissioner Michelle Lujan Grisham | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Martin Trevor Heinrich | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Martin Trevor Heinrich | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Attorney General Gary K. King | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Treasurer James B. Lewis | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | Congressman Ben Ray Luján | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Ben Ray Luján | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Frank McKinnon | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | former Public Lands Commissioner Ray Bennett Powell | Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands |
Democratic | Sunland Park Mayor Martin Resendiz | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Senator Tom Udall | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Andres Valdez | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
New York | Democratic | Congressman Gary L. Ackerman | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Gary L. Ackerman | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Wappingers Falls Mayor Matthew Clifford "Matt" Alexander | Candidate for House CD 19 |
Democratic | New York City Councilman Charles Barron | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Cortlandt Councilman Richard H. "Rich" Becker | Candidate for House CD 19 |
Democratic | Congressman Timothy H. "Tim" Bishop | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Timothy H. "Tim" Bishop | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Aleassandro "Alex" Borgognone | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman Yvette D. Clarke | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Democratic | Congressman Joseph "Joe" Crowley | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Joseph "Joe" Crowley | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Governor Andrew M. Cuomo | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Comptroller Thomas P. "Tom" DiNapoli | Incumbent Comptroller |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Robert J. "Bob" Duffy | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Congressman Eliot L. Engel | Incumbent House CD 17 |
Democratic | Congressman Eliot L. Engel | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | Senator Kirsten Elizabeth Gillibrand | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Kirsten Elizabeth Gillibrand | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Brian M. Higgins | Incumbent House CD 27 |
Democratic | Congressman Brian M. Higgins | Candidate for House CD 27 |
Democratic | Congressman Maurice D. Hinchey | Incumbent House CD 22 |
Democratic | Congressman Maurice D. Hinchey | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Democratic | Congressman Kathleen Courtney "Kathy" Hochul | Incumbent House CD 26 |
Democratic | Erie County Clerk Kathleen Courtney "Kathy" Hochul | Candidate for House CD 26 |
Democratic | Congressman Kathleen Courtney "Kathy" Hochul | Candidate for House CD 26 |
Democratic | Congressman Steve J. Israel | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Steve J. Israel | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | state Assemblyman Hakeem Jeffries | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Congressman Nita M. Lowey | Incumbent House CD 18 |
Democratic | Congressman Nita M. Lowey | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Democratic | former Congressman Daniel Benjamin "Dan" Maffei | Candidate for House CD 25 |
Democratic | Congressman Carolyn B. Maloney | Incumbent House CD 14 |
Democratic | Congressman Carolyn McCarthy | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Carolyn McCarthy | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Gregory Weldon Meeks | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman Gregory Weldon Meeks | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Vincent Scott "Vince" Morgan | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Democratic | Brianne-Elise Murphy | Candidate for House CD 25 |
Democratic | Congressman Jerrold Lewis "Jerry" Nadler | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Jerrold Lewis "Jerry" Nadler | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Scott A. Noren | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Daniel "Dan" O'Connor | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman William L. "Bill" Owens | Incumbent House CD 23 |
Democratic | Congressman William L. "Bill" Owens | Candidate for House CD 23 |
Democratic | Congressman Charles B. "Charlie" Rangel | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Democratic | Congressman Charles B. "Charlie" Rangel | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Democratic | Michael "Mike" Scala | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Attorney General Eric T. Schneiderman | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Senator Charles E. "Chuck" Schumer | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Democratic | Congressman José E. Serrano | Incumbent House CD 16 |
Democratic | Congressman José E. Serrano | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Democratic | Congressman Louise McIntosh Slaughter | Incumbent House CD 28 |
Democratic | Congressman Louise McIntosh Slaughter | Candidate for House CD 28 |
Democratic | Congressman Paul David Tonko | Incumbent House CD 21 |
Democratic | Congressman Paul David Tonko | Candidate for House CD 21 |
Democratic | Congressman Edolphus "Ed" Towns | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Democratic | Congressman Edolphus "Ed" Towns | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Dutchess County Legislator Joel Tyner | Candidate for House CD 20 |
Democratic | Congressman Nydia M. Velazquez | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman Nydia M. Velazquez | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman Anthony D. Weiner | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | state Assemblyman David I. Weprin | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Clyde Edward Williams, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 15 |
North Carolina | Democratic | Public Instruction Superintendent June St. Clair Atkinson | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Democratic | Asheville Mayor Terry M. Bellamy | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Asheville City Council Member Cecil Bothwell | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Democratic | Congressman G. K. Butterfield | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman G. K. Butterfield | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Attorney General Roy Cooper | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Treasurer Janet Cowell | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Walter H. Dalton | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Marlowe Foster | Candidate for Commissioner of Labor |
Democratic | Insurance Commissioner Wayne Goodwin | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance |
Democratic | Senator Kay R. Hagan | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Treva Rena Johnson | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | state Representative Patsy Keever | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Congressman Lawrence Webb "Larry" Kissell | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Lawrence Webb "Larry" Kissell | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Secretary of State Elaine F. Marshall | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | Secretary of State Elaine F. Marshall | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Democratic | Congressman Mike McIntyre | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Mike McIntyre | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Ralph Bradley "Brad" Miller | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman Ralph Bradley "Brad" Miller | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Timothy Richard Murphy | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Governor Beverly Eaves "Bev" Perdue | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Governor Beverly Eaves "Bev" Perdue | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | Del Pietro | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman David E. Price | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman David E. Price | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Joseph Heath "Heath" Shuler | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Democratic | Congressman Joseph Heath "Heath" Shuler | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Democratic | Congressman Melvin L. "Mel" Watt | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman Melvin L. "Mel" Watt | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Auditor Beth A. Wood | Incumbent Auditor |
Democratic | Heath Douglas Wynn | Candidate for House CD 10 |
North Dakota | Democratic | Senator Gaylord Kent "Kent" Conrad | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | former state Representative Pam Gulleson | Candidate for House At-Large |
Democratic | former North Dakota Attorney General Heidi Heitkamp | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Thomas Allen "Tom" Potter | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Northern Marianas | (Democratic) | Territorial Delegate Gregorio Kilili Camacho "Kilili" Sablan | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives |
(Democratic) | Territorial Delegate Gregorio Kilili Camacho "Kilili" Sablan | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Ohio | Democratic | former state Representative Joyce Beatty | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | former Congressman John A. Boccieri | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Democratic | Senator Sherrod Brown | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Sherrod Brown | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | state Representative Ted Celeste | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | William R. "Bill" Conner | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Olivia Freeman | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman Marcia L. Fudge | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Democratic | John H. Greene, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Democratic | Dawnetta N. "Dawn" Howard | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Democratic | Congressman Marcy C. Kaptur | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Marcy C. Kaptur | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | former Congressman Mary Jo Kilroy | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | David H. Krikorian | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Dennis J. Kucinich | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Democratic | Congressman Dennis J. Kucinich | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Lisa Regula Meyer | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | state Representative Connie Pillich | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | James Reese | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman Timothy J. "Tim" Ryan | Incumbent House CD 17 |
Democratic | Congressman Timothy J. "Tim" Ryan | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | Zachary T. "Zack" Space | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Democratic | Congressman Betty Sue Sutton | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman Betty Sue Sutton | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Democratic | state Senator Nina Turner | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Democratic | former Congressman Charles A. "Charlie" Wilson | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Lucas County School Board Member Angela Kay Zimmann | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Oklahoma | Democratic | Congressman David Daniel "Dan" Boren | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman David Daniel "Dan" Boren | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | former Congressman Brad Carson | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | former state Senator Kenneth Ray Corn | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Thomas Eugene "Tom" Guild | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Carroll Wayne "Wayne" Herriman | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | former District Attorney Rob Wallace | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Oregon | Democratic | Saba Ahmed | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Labor and Industries Commissioner Brad Avakian | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Labor and Industries Commissioner Brad Avakian | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Earl Blumenauer | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Earl Blumenauer | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | former state Senator Suzanne Bonamici | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | former state Senator Suzanne Bonamici | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Secretary of State Kate Brown | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | Kaliko Castille | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Peter Anthony "Pete" DeFazio | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Peter Anthony "Pete" DeFazio | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Dominic Hammon | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Governor John A. Kitzhaber | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Attorney General John R. Kroger | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Robert E. Lettin | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Robert E. Lettin | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Senator Jeffrey Alan "Jeff" Merkley | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Todd Lee Ritter | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Kurt Schrader | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman Kurt Schrader | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Joyce B. Segers | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Dan Strite | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Dan Strite | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Paul Damian Wells | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Democratic | Treasurer Ted Wheeler | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | state Representative Bradley K. "Brad" Witt | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | state Representative Bradley K. "Brad" Witt | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman David Wu | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Senator Ronald Lee "Ron" Wyden | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Pennsylvania | Democratic | Congressman Jason Altmire | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Jason Altmire | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Robert A. "Bob" Brady | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Robert A. "Bob" Brady | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Devon Cade | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | former Congressman Christopher Paul "Chris" Carney | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Senator Robert P. "Bob" Casey, Jr. | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Robert P. "Bob" Casey, Jr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | state Representative Jim Christiana | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Mark S. Critz | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Democratic | Congressman Mark S. Critz | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Richard D. "Rick" Daugherty | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Democratic | state Representative Eugene DePasquale | Candidate for Auditor General |
Democratic | Congressman Mike Doyle | Incumbent House CD 14 |
Democratic | Congressman Mike Doyle | Candidate for House CD 14 |
Democratic | Congressman Chaka Fattah | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Chaka Fattah | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Timothy T. "Tim" Holden | Incumbent House CD 17 |
Democratic | Congressman Timothy T. "Tim" Holden | Candidate for House CD 17 |
Democratic | prosecutor Kathleen Granahan Kane | Candidate for Attorney General |
Democratic | Brian Kelly | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | former prosecutor Dan McCaffery | Candidate for Attorney General |
Democratic | Treasurer Robert "Rob" McCord | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | retired Philadelphia Municipal Court Judge Jimmie See Moore | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | former Congressman Patrick J. Murphy | Candidate for Attorney General |
Democratic | Congressman Allyson Y. Schwartz | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Democratic | Congressman Allyson Y. Schwartz | Candidate for House CD 13 |
Democratic | Manan Trivedi | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Bill Vinsko | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Democratic | Joseph John "Joe" Vodvarka | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Auditor General Jack Wagner | Incumbent Auditor General |
Puerto Rico | (Democratic) | Puerto Rico Representante Héctor J. Ferrer Ríos | Candidate for Resident Commissioner to the House of Representatives |
(Democratic) | Resident Commissioner Pedro R. Pierluisi | Candidate for Resident Commissioner to the House of Representatives |
Rhode Island | Democratic | Congressman David N. Cicilline | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman David N. Cicilline | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Attorney General Peter F. Kilmartin | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Congressman James R. Langevin | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman James R. Langevin | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Secretary of State A. Ralph Mollis | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | General Treasurer Gina M. Raimondo | Incumbent General Treasurer |
Democratic | Senator John F. "Jack" Reed | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Elizabeth H. Roberts | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Senator Sheldon Whitehouse, II | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Sheldon Whitehouse, II | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
South Carolina | Democratic | Andrew Preston "Preston" Brittain | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman James E. "Jim" Clyburn | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman James E. "Jim" Clyburn | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | William Parnell "Parnell" Diggs | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Gary Montgomery Stephens | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | James Gordon "Jimmy" Tobias, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | state Representative Ted Martin Vick | Candidate for House CD 7 |
South Dakota | Democratic | Minnehaha County Commissioner Jeffrey Edward "Jeff" Barth | Candidate for House At-Large |
Democratic | Senator Tim Johnson | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Matt Varilek | Candidate for House At-Large |
Tennessee | Democratic | Congressman Stephen Ira "Steve" Cohen | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Stephen Ira "Steve" Cohen | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman James H. S. "Jim" Cooper | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Democratic | Congressman James H. S. "Jim" Cooper | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Larry R. Crim | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Memphis City School Board Commissioner Tomeka Rochelle Hart | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Memphis City Court Clerk Thomas Long | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | state Senator Richard Eric "Eric" Stewart | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Carl "Twofeathers" Whitaker | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Alan P. Woodruff | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Texas | Democratic | David Alameel | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Phillip Andrews | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Elmo M. Aycock, III | Candidate for House CD 34 |
Democratic | Tom Berry | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Democratic | Virgil Bierschwale | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Daniel Curtis "Dan" Boone | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Neil Paul Burns | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | John Marcus Bustamante | Candidate for House CD 23 |
Democratic | state Representative Barbara Len Mallory Caraway | Candidate for House CD 30 |
Democratic | state Representative Joaquin Castro | Candidate for House CD 20 |
Democratic | Taj Clayton | Candidate for House CD 30 |
Democratic | David Edwin Cozad | Candidate for House CD 33 |
Democratic | Congressman Henry R. Cuellar | Incumbent House CD 28 |
Democratic | Congressman Henry R. Cuellar | Candidate for House CD 28 |
Democratic | David William De Lapaz | Candidate for House CD 33 |
Democratic | Congressman Lloyd A. Doggett | Incumbent House CD 25 |
Democratic | Congressman Lloyd A. Doggett | Candidate for House CD 25 |
Democratic | state Representative Pete P. Gallego | Candidate for House CD 23 |
Democratic | former Edinburg City Manager Ramiro Garza | Candidate for House CD 27 |
Democratic | Stanley Garza | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Kelayil P. "KP" George | Candidate for House CD 22 |
Democratic | Congressman Charles A. Gonzalez | Incumbent House CD 20 |
Democratic | Congressman Charles A. Gonzalez | Candidate for House CD 20 |
Democratic | Daniel Scott "Dan" Grant | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Congressman Alexander "Al" Green | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Alexander "Al" Green | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman Raymond E. "Gene" Green | Incumbent House CD 29 |
Democratic | Congressman Raymond E. "Gene" Green | Candidate for House CD 29 |
Democratic | Rose Meza Harrison | Candidate for House CD 27 |
Democratic | Fort Worth Councilwoman Kathleen Hicks | Candidate for House CD 33 |
Democratic | Congressman Rubén E. Hinojosa | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Democratic | Congressman Rubén E. Hinojosa | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Democratic | Walter Hofheinz | Candidate for House CD 32 |
Democratic | Sean Peter Hubbard | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Sheila Jackson Lee | Incumbent House CD 18 |
Democratic | Donald Max "Don" Jaquess | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman Eddie Bernice Johnson | Incumbent House CD 30 |
Democratic | Congressman Eddie Bernice Johnson | Candidate for House CD 30 |
Democratic | John Lingenfelder, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | William E. "Bill" McCune | Candidate for House CD 12 |
Democratic | Michael Perez "Mike" McDonald | Candidate for House CD 18 |
Democratic | Shirley Jonetta McKellar | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Robert ''Beto'' O'Rourke | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Democratic | Manuel Pelaez | Candidate for House CD 23 |
Democratic | Ruben Ramon Ramirez | Candidate for House CD 15 |
Democratic | Congressman Silvestre Reyes | Incumbent House CD 16 |
Democratic | Congressman Silvestre Reyes | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Democratic | James Edward Francis "Jim" Riley, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Democratic | former Congressman Ciro D. Rodriguez | Candidate for House CD 35 |
Democratic | County Tax Assessor-Collector Sylvia S. Romo | Candidate for House CD 35 |
Democratic | David Sanchez | Candidate for House CD 26 |
Democratic | Ricardo Sauceda "Ric" Sanchez | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | John Sharp | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Anthony P. Troiani | Candidate for House CD 34 |
Democratic | state Representative Marc Allison Veasey | Candidate for House CD 33 |
Democratic | Cameron County District Attorney Armando R. Villalobos | Candidate for House CD 27 |
Utah | Democratic | Peter Lynn "Pete" Ashdown | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman James David "Jim" Matheson | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman James David "Jim" Matheson | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Christopher Paul "Chris" Stout | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Vermont | Democratic | Secretary of State Jim Condos | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | Senator Patrick Leahy | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Democratic | Treasurer Elizabeth "Beth" Pearce | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | Governor Peter Shumlin | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Attorney General William H. "Bill" Sorrell | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Congressman Peter F. Welch | Incumbent House At-Large |
Democratic | Congressman Peter F. Welch | Candidate for House At-Large |
Virgin Islands | Democratic | Territorial Delegate Donna M. Christensen | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Democratic | Territorial Delegate Donna M. Christensen | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Democratic | Governor John P. deJongh, Jr. | Incumbent Governor |
Virginia | Democratic | Shaun D. Broy | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | Congressman Gerald E. "Gerry" Connolly | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Democratic | Congressman Gerald E. "Gerry" Connolly | Candidate for House CD 11 |
Democratic | John Wade Douglass | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | Paul Odell Hirschbiel, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | David E. Hunsicker | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | former Governor Timothy Michael "Tim" Kaine | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Courtney Lynch | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Julien Modica | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman James P. "Jim" Moran, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman James P. "Jim" Moran, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Ernest Wayne "E. Wayne" Powell | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Andrew Bard "Andy" Schmookler | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman Robert C. "Bobby" Scott | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Robert C. "Bobby" Scott | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Senator Mark Robert Warner | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Rickard Elian "Rick" Waugh, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Senator James H. "Jim" Webb, Jr. | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator James H. "Jim" Webb, Jr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Washington | Democratic | Darcy Burner | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Senator Maria E. Cantwell | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Maria E. Cantwell | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Jerame V. "Jay" Clough | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Thomas Allen "Tom" Cramer | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Congressman Norman D. "Norm" Dicks | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Democratic | Congressman Norman D. "Norm" Dicks | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Democratic | King County Councilmember Bob Ferguson | Candidate for Attorney General |
Democratic | Public Lands Commissioner Peter James Goldmark | Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands |
Democratic | state Representative Roger Goodman | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Governor Christine "Chris" Gregoire | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | Jon T. Haugen | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | former state Representative Dennis "Denny" Heck | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Democratic | state Senator Steve Hobbs | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Andrew Ifits Hughes | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Jay R. Inslee | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Jay R. Inslee | Candidate for Governor |
Democratic | state Senator Jim Kastama | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Democratic | Insurance Commissioner Mike Kreidler | Incumbent Insurance Commissioner |
Democratic | former Pierce County Executive John Ladenburg | Candidate for Attorney General |
Democratic | Congressman Richard Ray "Rick" Larsen | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Richard Ray "Rick" Larsen | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | state Representative Marko Liias | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman James Adelbert "Jim" McDermott | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Democratic | Congressman James Adelbert "Jim" McDermott | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Treasurer James L. "Jim" McIntire | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | state Representative Mark Miloscia | Candidate for Auditor |
Democratic | Senator Patty Murray | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Democratic | Lieutenant Governor Brad Owen | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Democratic | state Senator Craig Pridemore | Candidate for Auditor |
Democratic | Darshan Rauniyar | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | former state Representative Laura E. Ruderman | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Congressman David Adam "Adam" Smith | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Democratic | Congressman David Adam "Adam" Smith | Candidate for House CD 9 |
Democratic | Auditor Brian Sonntag | Incumbent Auditor |
West Virginia | Democratic | former Gilmer County Schools Superintendent John D. Bennett | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Wayne Casto | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Democratic | Agriculture Commissioner Gus R. Douglass | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture |
Democratic | Auditor Glen B. Gainer, III | Incumbent Auditor |
Democratic | Senator Joe Manchin, III | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Senator Joe Manchin, III | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Attorney General Darrell V. McGraw, Jr. | Incumbent Attorney General |
Democratic | Joe Messineo | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Democratic | Assistant Agriculture Commissioner Stephen B. "Steve" Miller | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Democratic | former Congressman Alan Bowlby Mollohan | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | John "OB" Oblinger | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Democratic | former state Senator Michael Angelo "Mike" Oliverio, II | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Treasurer John D. Perdue | Incumbent Treasurer |
Democratic | Congressman Nick Joe Rahall, II | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Nick Joe Rahall, II | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Senator John Davison "Jay" Rockefeller, IV | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Democratic | Deputy State Agriculture Commissioner Bob Tabb | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Democratic | Secretary of State Natalie E. Tennant | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | Susan Carol "Sue" Thorn | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Democratic | Governor Earl Ray Tomblin | Incumbent Governor |
Democratic | acting Governor Earl Ray Tomblin | Candidate for |
Democratic | Governor Earl Ray Tomblin | Candidate for Governor |
Wisconsin | Democratic | Congressman Tammy Baldwin | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Democratic | Congressman Tammy Baldwin | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | Congressman Ron Kind | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Democratic | Congressman Ron Kind | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Democratic | Senator Herbert H. "Herb" Kohl | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | former state Senator Patrick "Pat" Kreitlow | Candidate for House CD 7 |
Democratic | Secretary of State Douglas "Doug" La Follette | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Democratic | Congressman Gwendolynne "Gwen" Moore | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Democratic | Congressman Gwendolynne "Gwen" Moore | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Democratic | Gregory Paules | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | state Representative Mark Pocan | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | state Representative Kelda Helen Roys | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Matthew Douglas "Matt" Silverman | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Vittorio Spadaro | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Democratic | James R. "Jamie" Wall | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Democratic | Dane County Treasurer David John "Dave" Worzala | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Democratic | Kenosha County Supervisor Robert T. "Rob" Zerban | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Wyoming | | |