The Green Papers: 2021 General Election
 
Copyright www.flags.net/UNST.htm 117th Congress
(2021-2023)
House Seats by State

This is a list of the current House seats and the incumbents occupying them. All 435 of these seats are up for election on 8 November 2022.

There has been 2 deaths, 1 resignation, and 0 changes of party affiliation in the 117th House.

  • Member of Congress-elect Luke Joshua Letlow (Republican, Louisiana, CD 5) died on 29 December 2020.
  • Member of Congress Cedric L. Richmond (Democratic, Louisiana, CD 2) resigned effective 15 January 2021 to become Senior Adviser to the President and White House Public Engagement Director in the Biden Administration.
  • Member of Congress Ron Wright (Republican, Texas, CD 5) died on 7 February 2021.
  • Member of Congress Claudia Tenney (Republican, New York, CD 22) was sworn on 11 February 2021 after a contested 3 November 2020 election.

  Alabama    Alaska    Arizona    Arkansas    California    Colorado    Connecticut    Delaware    Florida    Georgia    Hawaii    Idaho    Illinois    Indiana    Iowa    Kansas    Kentucky    Louisiana    Maine    Maryland    Massachusetts    Michigan    Minnesota    Mississippi    Missouri    Montana    Nebraska    Nevada    New Hampshire    New Jersey    New Mexico    New York    North Carolina    North Dakota    Ohio    Oklahoma    Oregon    Pennsylvania    Rhode Island    South Carolina    South Dakota    Tennessee    Texas    Utah    Vermont    Virginia    Washington    West Virginia    Wisconsin    Wyoming 

Legislative Links

           

Alabama  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 6 Republican, 1 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Robert Brown Aderholt
FEC H6AL04098
  Candidate Republican     Joshua "Josh" Gaddis
FEC H2AL04071

117th Congress
CD 6  
    Independent     Kevin G. Stewart - apparently not a candidate
13 November 2020: Filed for the 2024 Election

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Republican     Beatrice Jackson Nichols
FEC H2AL07173

Alaska  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 1 Republican

117th Congress
At-Large  
  Candidate Republican     Julio Perez
FEC H2AK00192

Arizona  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Democratic, 4 Republican

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  Walter Jack "Walt" Blackman
FEC H2AZ01339
  Candidate Republican     John W. Moore
FEC H2AZ01347

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Republican     Marissa M. Mitchell
FEC H2AZ02303

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Democratic     Matthew Charles "Matt" Daniel
FEC H2AZ04184
  Candidate Democratic     Delina DiSanto
FEC H8AZ04165

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Democratic     Joan Greene
FEC H8AZ05154
  Candidate Democratic     Benjamin "Ben" Larivee
FEC H2AZ05157

117th Congress
CD 6  
  Candidate Democratic     Eric Ulis

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Republican     Jeffrey Nelson "Jeff" Zink
FEC H2AZ07187

117th Congress
CD 8  
  Candidate Democratic     James Thomas "Jim" Holmes
FEC H2AZ08169
  Candidate Democratic     Michael Archangel Muscato
FEC H0AZ08072

117th Congress
CD 9  
  Candidate Republican     Jana Jackson
FEC H2AZ09134
  Candidate Republican     Orlando C. Johnson, Jr.
FEC H2AZ09126
  Candidate Republican     Alex Stovall
FEC H2AZ09142

Arkansas  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Republican

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Stephen A. "Steve" Womack
FEC H0AR03055

California  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 11 Republican, 42 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Republican     San Jacinto City Council Member  Brian E. Hawkins
Filed with the FEC for Districts 1 and 36.

FEC H2CA01177
  Candidate Democratic     Jeffrey R. Lavin
FEC H4CA01082

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate No Party Preference     Anthony Mills

117th Congress
CD 6  
  Candidate No Party Preference     Mathew Ray Jedeikin
FEC H2CA06309

117th Congress
CD 8  
  Candidate Democratic     Derek Marshall
FEC H2CA08214

117th Congress
CD 9  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Gerald Mark "Jerry" McNerney
FEC H4CA11081

117th Congress
CD 10  
  Candidate Democratic     Angelina Rosario Sigala
Angelina Rosario

FEC H2CA10178

117th Congress
CD 12  
  Candidate Republican     John Dennis
FEC H2CA12174
  Candidate Democratic     Jeff Alan Phillips
FEC H2CA12166
  Candidate Republican     Joseph C. Roberts
FEC H2CA12182

117th Congress
CD 16  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Jim Costa
FEC H4CA20082
  Candidate Republican     Monika Louise Sheldon-London
aka Monika London

117th Congress
CD 18  
  Candidate Democratic     Saratoga City Councilman  Rishi Kumar
FEC H0CA18068
  Candidate Democratic     Palo Alto City Council Member  Greg Tanaka
FEC H2CA18130

117th Congress
CD 19  
  Candidate Republican     Ignacio Israel Cruz-Lara
aka Ignacio Cruz

FEC H0CA39114

117th Congress
CD 20  
  Candidate Republican     Jeff Gorman
FEC H0CA20122

117th Congress
CD 21  
  Candidate Democratic     former Member of Congress  Terrence John "TJ" Cox
First elected: 2018, unsuccessful candidate for re-election: 2020.
Filed with the FEC using both Terrance and Terrence.

FEC H8CA10167
  Candidate Republican     former Fresno City Council Member Chris Mathys
FEC H2CA21183
  Candidate Democratic     former state Assembly Member Nicole Parra
FEC H2CA21175

117th Congress
CD 22  
  Candidate Democratic     Phil Arballo
FEC H0CA22102
  Candidate Democratic     Eric Garcia
FEC H0CA22110
  Candidate Democratic     Lourin Hubbard
FEC H2CA22165

117th Congress
CD 23  
  Candidate Democratic     Bruno Amato
FEC H2CA23148

117th Congress
CD 25  
  Candidate Democratic     Rhoda Nazanin
FEC H2CA25184
  Candidate Democratic     former Assembly Member Christy Smith
?

FEC H0CA25154

117th Congress
CD 26  
  Candidate Republican     Ronda Baldwin-Kennedy
aka Ronda Kennedy

FEC H2CA26141
  Candidate Republican     Matthew "Matt" Jacobs
FEC H2CA26133
  Candidate No Party Preference     Daniel Wilson
FEC H2CA26125

117th Congress
CD 27  
  Candidate No Party Preference     Giuliano Giovanni "Gio" DePaolis
FEC H2CA27222

117th Congress
CD 28  
  Candidate Democratic     Jonathan Alexander Braun
FEC H2CA28154
  Candidate Democratic     Sal Genovese
FEC H6CA31126
  Candidate Democratic     G. "Maebe A. Girl" Pudlo
FEC H0CA28174

117th Congress
CD 29  
  Candidate Democratic     Angelica Maria Duenas
FEC H8CA29100

117th Congress
CD 30  
  Candidate Democratic     Shervin Aazami
FEC H2CA30291
  Candidate Democratic     Aejaz "Raji" Rab
FEC H4CA30123
  Candidate Republican     Lucie Lapointe Volotzky
FEC H2CA30283

117th Congress
CD 32  
  Candidate Democratic     Mumin Khan
FEC H2CA32222

117th Congress
CD 36  
  Candidate Republican     San Jacinto City Council Member  Brian E. Hawkins
Filed with the FEC for Districts 1 and 36.

FEC H2CA01177

117th Congress
CD 38  
  Candidate Independent     Paul Irving Jones
FEC H0CA38140
  Candidate Democratic     Elizabeth Moreira
FEC H2CA38245

117th Congress
CD 39  
  Candidate Democratic     Jay Chen
FEC H2CA39136
  Candidate No Party Preference     Steve Cox
FEC H8CA39190

117th Congress
CD 42  
  Candidate Democratic     Saul Castillo
FEC H2CA42171
  Candidate Democratic     William Edward "Liam" O'Mara, IV
FEC H0CA42217
  Candidate Democratic     Angel Anthony Rios
FEC H2CA42163

117th Congress
CD 43  
  Candidate Republican     Joe Edward Collins, III
FEC H0CA43108
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Maxine Waters
FEC H4CA23011

117th Congress
CD 45  
  Candidate Republican     Brian Burley
FEC H0CA48172

117th Congress
CD 47  
    Democratic     William "Will" Griffith - apparently not a candidate
I am ... withdrawing as a candidate for Congress in 2022. I will be supporting the efforts of our current Congressman, Alan Lowenthal ....

FEC H2CA47162
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Alan S. Lowenthal
FEC H2CA00104

117th Congress
CD 48  
  Candidate No Party Preference     Krzysztof "Chris" Balasinski
FEC H2CA48111
  Candidate Democratic     former Member of Congress  Harley E. Rouda, Jr.
First elected: 2018. Ran for but lost the 2020 General Election.

FEC H8CA48035

117th Congress
CD 49  
  Candidate Republican     former San Juan Capistrano Councilmember Brian L. Maryott
FEC H8CA49108

117th Congress
CD 50  
  Candidate Democratic     former Santee City Council Member Stephen William Houlahan
FEC H2CA50174
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Darrell Edward Issa
FEC H0CA48024

117th Congress
CD 51  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Juan Carlos Vargas
FEC H2CA50026

117th Congress
CD 52  
  Candidate Republican     Judah Hosanna
FEC H2CA52147

117th Congress
CD 53  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Sara Jacobs
FEC H8CA49074

Colorado  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Democratic, 3 Republican

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Democratic     state Senator  Kerry Donovan
FEC H2CO03211
  Candidate Democratic     Naziha Karima In'am Hadil
FEC H2CO03237
  Candidate Democratic     Susan Lynn Martinez
FEC H2CO03252
  Candidate Democratic     Root Routledge
FEC H8CO03234
  Candidate Democratic     Soledad "Sol" Sandoval Tafoya
aka Soledad Sandoval

FEC H2CO03245
  Candidate Democratic     Gregg Harrison Smith
FEC H2CO03203
  Candidate Democratic     state Representative  Donald Valdez
FEC H0CO03132
  Candidate Democratic     Colin Wilhelm
FEC H2CO03195
  Candidate Independent     Joseph Anthony "Joey" Camp
aka Joey yourdaddyjoey.com, FEC H2CO03229

FEC H0CO01169

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Democratic     Isaac Ian "Ike" McCorkle
FEC H0CO04197
  Candidate Democratic     Rome Vibe
FEC H2CO04110

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Democratic     Santiago David Goenaga-Torres
FEC H2CO05141
  Candidate Unity     Rebecca Keltie
FEC H0CO05152
  Candidate Unaffiliated     Marcus Murphy
FEC H8CO05171
  Candidate Unaffiliated     Ryan Casey Thompson
FEC H2CO05133

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Democratic     Kyle Alexander Faust
FEC H2CO07154

Connecticut  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Democratic     Muad Hrezi
FEC H2CT01205
  Candidate Democratic     Andrew Joseph Legnani
FEC H2CT01197

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Joseph D. "Joe" Courtney
FEC H2CT02112
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  Mike France
FEC H2CT02161

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Democratic     Eric Storesund
  Candidate Green     Justin Cobb Paglino
FEC H0CT03163

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Democratic     Brian Merlen
FEC H0CT04211

Florida  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 16 Republican, 11 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Democratic     Aleem Young
FEC H2FL01217

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Democratic     Karen Stripling

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Republican     Erick Javier Aguilar
FEC H0FL04140
  Candidate Republican     Leigha J. "Luna" Garner-Lopez
aka Luna Lopez

FEC H2FL04146
  Candidate Republican     Gary L. Koniz

117th Congress
CD 6  
  Candidate Libertarian     Joseph "Joe" Hannoush
  Candidate No Party Affiliation     John Gerard Nolan
FEC H0FL06145

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Republican     Mark Busch
  Candidate Republican     Jeremy S. Liggett

117th Congress
CD 8  
  Candidate Democratic     Dena Grayson
FEC H6FL09187
  Candidate Democratic     Perry Gregg
FEC H2FL08097
  Candidate Republican     Patrick Lee Wells
FEC H2FL08089

117th Congress
CD 9  
  Candidate Democratic     Hendrith Vanlon Smith, Jr.
FEC H2FL09160
  Candidate Republican     Jose Alfredo Castillo
FEC H0FL09115
  Candidate Republican     Kenneth James Hartpence
FEC H2FL09152
  Candidate Republican     Becky E. Hites
FEC H2FL09178
  Candidate Republican     Sergio E. Ortiz
FEC H0FL09073

117th Congress
CD 10  
  Candidate Republican     Willie Montague
FEC H0FL10113

117th Congress
CD 11  
  Candidate No Party Affiliation     former Mascotte Mayor Antonio Luis "Tony" Rosado, Sr.
FEC H2FL11109

117th Congress
CD 13  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Charlie Joseph Crist
FEC H6FL13205

117th Congress
CD 14  
  Candidate Democratic     Anthony W. "Tony" Eldon
FEC H2FL14236
  Candidate Democratic     Alix Christopher "Jack" "St. Christopher" "Jesus" Toulme, Jr.
United Christian Party of Florida

FEC H2FL14228
  Candidate No Party Affiliation     Erik Mishiyev

117th Congress
CD 15  
  Candidate Democratic     Jesse Philippe
  Candidate Democratic     Lilawatie "Lily" Ramcharran
FEC H2FL15092

117th Congress
CD 16  
  Candidate Democratic     Benjamin "Nio" Miranda-Padilla
FEC H2FL16090
  Candidate Democratic     Jan Schneider
FEC H2FL13139

117th Congress
CD 17  
  Candidate Democratic     Dan Lambert
FEC H2FL17098

117th Congress
CD 18  
  Candidate Democratic     Pamela M. "Pam" Keith
FEC H0FL18207

117th Congress
CD 19  
  Candidate Democratic     Cindy Lyn Banyai
FEC H0FL19106
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Byron Donalds
FEC H2FL14186

117th Congress
CD 20  
  Candidate Democratic     Matt Boswell
FEC H2FL20126
  Candidate Democratic     Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick
FEC H8FL20032
  Candidate Democratic     Broward County Commissioner  Barbara Sharief
FEC H2FL20134

117th Congress
CD 21  
  Candidate Republican     Keith Feit
FEC H2FL21074
  Candidate Republican     Laura Loomer
FEC H0FL21078

117th Congress
CD 22  
  Candidate Republican     Darlene Swaffar
FEC H0FL22100

117th Congress
CD 23  
  Candidate Republican     Carla A. Spalding
FEC H0FL23090
  Candidate Republican     Rubin Young
FEC H2FL23104

117th Congress
CD 24  
  Candidate Democratic     Christine Alexandria Olivo
FEC H2FL24037
  Candidate Republican     Lavern Spicer
FEC H0FL24205

117th Congress
CD 26  
  Candidate Democratic     Juan Paredes

117th Congress
CD 27  
  Candidate Democratic     Angel Montalvo

Georgia  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 8 Republican, 6 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Democratic     Joyce Griggs
FEC H0GA01078

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Democratic     Ian Anthony Medina
FEC H2GA05158

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Republican     Michael Allen Corbin
FEC H2GA07121
  Candidate Republican     Richard Dean "Rich" McCormick
FEC H0GA07273

117th Congress
CD 10  
  Candidate Democratic     Tabitha Johnson-Green
FEC H8GA10197

117th Congress
CD 11  
  Candidate Democratic     Beau Alexander Ryan Cannon
FEC H2GA11222
  Candidate Democratic     Heather Kilpatrick
FEC H2GA11214

117th Congress
CD 12  
  Candidate Republican     Neil Singleton
FEC H2GA12154

117th Congress
CD 13  
  Candidate Democratic     Jerrod Knapp
  Candidate Libertarian     former Clayton County Probate Judge Martin Lindsey Cowen, III
FEC H8GA13027

117th Congress
CD 14  
  Candidate Democratic     Lateefah B. Conner
FEC H2GA14036
  Candidate Democratic     Marcus Flowers
FEC H2GA14044
  Candidate Democratic     Holly McCormack
FEC H2GA14051
    Democratic     Brittany Trambauer-Smith - apparently not a candidate
18 February 2021: "It is with great personal disappointment that I announced I will no long be running for Congress...."

FEC H2GA14028

Illinois  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 13 Democratic, 5 Republican

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Democratic     Jahmal Cole
FEC H2IL01208
  Candidate Republican     Philanise White
FEC H0IL01194
  Candidate Independent     Glenda Wright-McCullum
FEC H2IL01190

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Democratic     Raleigh Bowman
?

FEC H2IL05191

117th Congress
CD 8  
  Candidate Democratic     Junaid Ahmed

117th Congress
CD 10  
  Candidate Democratic     Kim Nowak
FEC H2IL10118
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Bradley Scott "Brad" Schneider
FEC H2IL10068

117th Congress
CD 13  
  Candidate Democratic     R. David Palmer

117th Congress
CD 16  
    Republican     Gene Koprowski - apparently not a candidate
14 February 2021: "I withdrew my candidacy for the U.S. House of Representatives...."

FEC H2IL16073
  Candidate Republican     Catalina Lauf
FEC H2IL16107
  Candidate Republican     Jack Lombardi, II
FEC H2IL16081
  Candidate Republican     James "Jim" Marter
FEC H8IL16153
  Candidate Republican     Teresa Marie Pfaff
FEC H2IL16099
  Candidate Independent     Marsha Viriginia Williams
FEC H2IL16065

117th Congress
CD 17  
  Candidate Republican     Esther Joy King
FEC H0IL17083

117th Congress
CD 18  
  Candidate Democratic     Michael A. Swanson
FEC H2IL18061

Indiana  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic, 7 Republican

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Democratic     John Matthew Stephens
FEC H2IN03186

117th Congress
CD 6  
  Candidate Democratic     Barton Wayne "Bart" Teeters
FEC H2IN06288

117th Congress
CD 8  
  Candidate Republican     Gabriel Mathew "Gabe" Whitley
FEC H2IN08151

117th Congress
CD 9  
  Candidate Democratic     D. Liam Dorris

Iowa  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 3 Republican, 1 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Democratic     Jason Rogers

Kansas  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 3 Republican, 1 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Republican     Michael Alan "Mike" Soetaert
Candidate for U.S. Senate Class 3 and House District 1

FEC H0KS01180

Kentucky  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Republican, 1 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Democratic     Plum Springs City Commissioner William Dakota Compton
FEC H2KY02125

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Republican     Claire Wirth
FEC H2KY04196

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Democratic     William Robert "Billy" Hibbitts
FEC H0KY05148

Louisiana  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Republican, 2 Vacancies

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Republican     Chelsea Ardoin
FEC H2LA02172
  Candidate Independent     Belden "Noonie Man" Batiste
FEC H8LA02161
  Candidate Republican     Claston Bernard
FEC H2LA02206
  Candidate Democratic     state Senator  Troy A. Carter
FEC H2LA02149
  Candidate Democratic     state Senator  Karen Carter Peterson
FEC H2LA02131
  Candidate Democratic     Gary Chambers, Jr.
Also FEC H2LA02214

FEC H0LA02275
  Candidate Democratic     Harold John, Sr.
FEC H2LA02271
  Candidate Democratic     Jordan Christopher "J. Christopher" Johnson
FEC H2LA02180
  Candidate No Party     Brandon Jolicoeur
FEC H2LA02230
  Candidate Democratic     Lloyd M. Kelly
FEC H2LA02248
  Candidate Republican     Gregory "Greg" Lirette
FEC H2LA02156
  Candidate Libertarian     Mindy McConnell
FEC H2LA02198
  Candidate Democratic     Desiree Ontiveros
FEC H2LA02164
  Candidate Democratic     Jenette M. Porter
FEC H2LA02255
  Candidate Republican     Sheldon C. Vincent, Sr.
FEC H2LA02263

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Republican     Chad Conerly
FEC H2LA05134
  Candidate No Party     "Jim" Davis
FEC H2LA05167
  Candidate Republican     Allen Guillory, Sr.
FEC H0LA05179
    Democratic     Jessica Honsinger Hollister - apparently not a candidate
Withdrew

FEC H2LA05175
  Candidate Republican     Robert K. Lansden
FEC H2LA05183 or H2LA05241

FEC H2LA05241
  Candidate Republican     Julia Letlow
Widow of the late Member of Congress-elect Luke Joshua Letlow.

FEC H2LA05126
  Candidate Republican     Jaycee Magnuson
FEC H2LA05191
  Candidate Republican     Horace "Lee" Melton, III
FEC H2LA05209
  Candidate Independent     M.V. "Vinny" Mendoza
FEC H6LA02173
  Candidate Republican     Richard H. Pannell
FEC H2LA05217
  Candidate Democratic     Sandra "Candy" Shoemaker-Christophe
aka Candy Christophe.

FEC H0LA05070
  Candidate Republican     Sancha Noel Smith
FEC H2LA05142
  Candidate Republican     Errol Victor, Sr.
FEC H2LA05225

Maryland  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 1 Republican, 7 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Democratic     Dave Harden
  Candidate Democratic     Mia Mason
FEC H0MD01232; 31 Jan 21; Tot $495; Dsb $20
  Candidate Democratic     former state Delegate Heather Renay Mizeur
FEC H2MD01220
  Candidate Democratic     Jennifer Pingley
FEC H0MD01224
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Andrew P. "Andy" Harris
FEC H8MD01094

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Democratic     Malcolm Thomas Colombo
FEC H2MD03176
  Candidate Republican     Antonio Pitocco
FEC H2MD03184

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Democratic     Greenbelt Mayor  Colin A. Byrd
FEC H2MD05528
  Candidate Democratic     McKayla Nicollette Wilkes
FEC H2MD05536

117th Congress
CD 6  
  Candidate Democratic     former state Delegate Aruna Miller
FEC H8MD06143
  Candidate Republican     Jonathan Jenkins
  Candidate Republican     state Delegate  Neil Conrad Parrott
FEC H0MD06231

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Independent     Amber Ivey
FEC H0MD07387

Massachusetts  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 9 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  James P. "Jim" McGovern
FEC H4MA03022
  Candidate Republican     Louis G. Marino
FEC H2MA02077

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Jacob D. "Jake" Auchincloss
FEC H0MA04192
  Candidate Republican     former Attleboro Councilor Julie Hall
FEC H0MA04259

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Republican     Rayla Campbell
FEC H0MA07054

117th Congress
CD 8  
  Candidate Democratic     Michael Ruiz
FEC H2MA08074

117th Congress
CD 9  
  Candidate Republican     Mark Littles
FEC H2MA09221

Michigan  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 7 Republican, 7 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Republican     former Sand Lake Village President "Tom" Thomas John Norton
FEC H0MI03266

117th Congress
CD 6  
  Candidate Republican     Berrien County Commissioner  Ezra Scott
  Candidate Republican     Jerry Solis
FEC H0MI06202

117th Congress
CD 8  
  Candidate Republican     Mike Detmer
FEC H0MI08133

117th Congress
CD 10  
  Candidate Democratic     Brian Steven Jaye
FEC H2MI08154

Minnesota  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Republican, 4 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Democratic-Farmer Labor     Lily Joy Erickson
FEC H2MN03096

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Democratic-Farmer Labor     Member of Congress  Betty McCollum
FEC H0MN04049

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Legal Marijuana Now     Michael Moore
FEC H0MN05293

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Libertarian     Travis "Bull" Johnson

Mississippi  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 3 Republican, 1 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Independent     James Marion McKay, Jr.
FEC H2MS01122

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Republican     Jeffrey Lynn Keuneke
FEC H2MS02153

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Libertarian     Alden Patrick Johnson
FEC H2MS04233
  Candidate Independent     Jesse Graham "Graham" Hudson
FEC H2MS04241

Missouri  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic, 6 Republican

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Independent     Earl Childress
FEC H2MO01161

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Republican     Bob Anders
FEC H2MO02169
  Candidate Constitution     Wesley Smith

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Democratic     Josh Nicoloff
FEC H2MO03142

Nevada  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 3 Democratic, 1 Republican

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Susan Kelley "Susie" Lee
FEC H6NV04020
  Candidate Republican     April Becker
FEC H2NV03161
  Candidate Republican     Mark Robertson
FEC H2NV03153

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Republican     Sam Peters
FEC H0NV04023
  Candidate No Party Affiliation     John Johnson
FEC H2NV04086

New Hampshire  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Republican     Julian Marc Acciard
FEC H2NH01254

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Democratic     William Michael Bryk
FEC H2NH02211

New Jersey  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 10 Democratic, 2 Republican

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Democratic     Timothy C. "Tim" Alexander
FEC H2NJ02193
  Candidate Democratic     Hector Tavarez
FEC H2NJ02201

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Republican     Sussex-Wantage Board of Education President  Nicholas A. "Nick" D'Agostino
FEC H2NJ05303

117th Congress
CD 6  
  Candidate Democratic     Sherry Leanne Euvin
FEC H2NJ06202

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Republican     Rik Mehta

117th Congress
CD 9  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr.
FEC H6NJ08118

117th Congress
CD 11  
  Candidate Republican     Hillery Brotschol
FEC H2NJ11137

117th Congress
CD 12  
  Candidate Republican     Darius Mayfield
FEC H2NJ12127

New Mexico  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic, 1 Republican

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Democratic     Francisco Fernández
FEC H2NM01227
  Candidate Democratic     Selinda Guerrero
FEC H2NM01201
  Candidate Democratic     state Representative  Georgene Louis
FEC H2NM01219
  Candidate Democratic     Sheridan Joshua Lund
FEC H2NM01185
  Candidate Democratic     Randi McGinn
FEC H2NM01169
  Candidate Democratic     Victor Reyes
FEC H2NM01177
  Candidate Democratic     state Representative  Patricia A. Roybal Caballero
FEC H2NM01193
  Candidate Democratic     state Senator Antoinette Sedillo Lopez
FEC H8NM01323
  Candidate Democratic     state Representative  Melanie A. Stansbury
FEC H2NM01144
  Candidate Republican     Eddy Aragon
Filed to run in Virginia US House 1 with the FEC.
FEC H2NM01235 or H2VA01074

FEC H2NM01235
  Candidate Republican     Michaela Chavez
  Candidate Republican     Ronnie Lucero
  Candidate Republican     Albuquerque School Board Member  Peggy Muller-Aragón
  Candidate Republican     Jared Vander Dussen
  Candidate Independent     Edward Hollington
?
  Candidate No Party Affiliation     former state Land Commissioner Aubrey Dunn
FEC H2NM01151

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Teresa Leger Fernandez
FEC H0NM03102

New York  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 8 Republican, 19 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Democratic     Muzibul "Mizib" Huq
FEC H2NY02115

117th Congress
CD 9  
  Candidate Democratic     Steven Lewis Green
FEC H2NY09136
  Candidate Democratic     Isiah James
FEC H0NY09080

117th Congress
CD 10  
  Candidate Democratic     Ian Anthony Medina
FEC H2NY10118

117th Congress
CD 11  
  Candidate Democratic     Brittany Ramos DeBarros
FEC H2NY11124

117th Congress
CD 14  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
FEC H8NY15148

117th Congress
CD 18  
  Candidate Republican     former Poughkeepsie School Board Member Sakima McClinton
FEC H6NY18161

117th Congress
CD 20  
  Candidate Democratic     Cole Francis Matthews
FEC H2NY20109

117th Congress
CD 21  
  Candidate Democratic     Ezra Watson

117th Congress
CD 22  
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Claudia Tenney
Unsuccessful candidate for the U.S. House: 2014; first elected 2016; unsuccessful candidate for reelection: 2018; Successful candidate for the U.S. House: 2020.

FEC H4NY22051

North Carolina  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Democratic, 8 Republican

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  George Kenneth "G. K." Butterfield, Jr.
FEC H4NC01046
  Candidate Democratic     DeAndre Antwan Carter
FEC H0NC01093
  Candidate Democratic     Henderson City Council Member  Jason Albert Spriggs
FEC H2NC01222
  Candidate Republican     Sandy Smith
FEC H0NC03149

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Republican     Mahesh "Max" Ganorkar

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Republican     Steve A. Von Loor

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Republican     Michael Ackerman
  Candidate Republican     Robert Nicholas "Bo" Hines
FEC H2NC05157

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Democratic     Stephen "Steve" Miller
FEC H2NC07104
  Candidate Democratic     Montel Shamar Richardson
FEC H2NC07112

117th Congress
CD 9  
  Candidate Democratic     state Representative  Charles Graham

117th Congress
CD 11  
  Candidate Democratic     Buncombe County Commissioner  Jasmine Beach-Ferrar
  Candidate Democratic     Morris D. "Moe" Davis
FEC H0NC11175
  Candidate Democratic     Joshua Michael "Josh" Remillard
FEC H2NC11148

117th Congress
CD 12  
  Candidate Republican     Rogelio L. Lawsin
FEC H2NC12203

117th Congress
CD 13  
  Candidate Democratic     Scott Huffman
FEC H8NC08109

Ohio  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 12 Republican, 4 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Democratic     Savanna Redden
FEC H2OH01178
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Steven J. "Steve" Chabot
FEC H8OH01043

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Democratic     Jeffrey Alan Sites
FEC H0OH04085

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Nonparty     Youseff Milad Baddar
FEC H2OH05047

117th Congress
CD 9  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Marcia Carolyn "Marcy" Kaptur
FEC H2OH09031
  Candidate Republican     J.R. Majewski

117th Congress
CD 10  
  Candidate Republican     John Anderson

117th Congress
CD 11  
  Candidate Democratic     Daniel P. Corrigan
FEC H2OH11219
  Candidate Democratic     former state Representative Bryan Flannery
FEC H2OH11201

117th Congress
CD 11  
  Candidate Democratic     former state Representative John Barnes
FEC H2OH11185
  Candidate Democratic     Cuyahoga County Councilwoman  Shontel M. Brown
FEC H2OH11169
  Candidate Democratic     former state Senator Jeffrey David "Jeff" Johnson
FEC H2OH11177
  Candidate Democratic     Will Knight
  Candidate Democratic     Tariq K. Shabazz
FEC H0OH11122
  Candidate Democratic     former state Senator  Shirley A. Smith
FEC H2OH11193
  Candidate Democratic     former state Senator Nina Turner
FEC H2OH11151
  Candidate Republican     Laverne Gore
FEC H0OH11098

117th Congress
CD 13  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Timothy J. "Tim" Ryan
FEC H2OH17109
  Candidate Republican     Robert Santos
FEC H0OH13201

117th Congress
CD 14  
  Candidate Democratic     Brenden P. Kelley
FEC H2OH14098

117th Congress
CD 15  
  Candidate Democratic     Daniel McArthur "Dan" Kilgore
FEC H0OH15131
  Candidate Unaffiliated     Elizabeth Grace McKenzie
FEC H2OH15111

117th Congress
CD 16  
  Candidate Democratic     Matthew Diemer
FEC H2OH16044
  Candidate Republican     Max Miller
FEC H2OH16051
  Candidate Republican     Jonah Schulz
FEC H0OH11106

Oklahoma  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Republican

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Democratic     John Patrick Swoboda
FEC H2OK01168

Oregon  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Democratic, 1 Republican

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Suzanne M. Bonamici
FEC H2OR01133
  Candidate Republican     Dundee Mayor  David Russ
FEC H2OR01240
  Candidate Non Affiliated     Rick Hofsheier

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Republican     Raiph R. Huber
Filed for 2024.

FEC H4OR02228

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Democratic     Milwaukie Mayor  Mark Gamba
FEC H0OR05096
  Candidate Republican     Amy Ryan Courser
FEC H0OR05104

Pennsylvania  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 9 Republican, 9 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Democratic     Alexandra M. Hunt
FEC H2PA03129

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Democratic     Tuong M. "Vi" Tran
FEC H2PA07088
  Candidate Republican     former Lehigh County Commissioner Lisa Scheller
FEC H0PA07132

117th Congress
CD 8  
  Candidate Republican     Teddy Daniels
FEC H0PA08197

117th Congress
CD 10  
  Candidate Democratic     former state Auditor General Eugene DePasquale
FEC H0PA10110
  Candidate Republican     Brian Allen
FEC H2PA10108

117th Congress
CD 18  
  Candidate Democratic     Jake D. Webster
FEC H2PA18184

Rhode Island  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Republican     Allen R. Waters
FEC H2RI01202
  Candidate Republican     Frederick "Fred" Wysocki
FEC H8RI01092

South Carolina  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 6 Republican, 1 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Independent     Courtney Yvonne Burks
FEC H1SC01012

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Democratic     Ryan Nigel Norfield Norris, Jr.
FEC H2SC07157
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  William H. Bailey
FEC H2SC07181
  Candidate Republican     Justin Keith Davison
FEC H2SC07199
  Candidate Republican     Georhe William Kite
FEC H2SC07165
  Candidate Republican     Horry County School Board Chairman  William Kenneth "Ken" Richardson
FEC H2SC07173
  Candidate Republican     Jeanette Spurlock

Tennessee  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 7 Republican, 2 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Republican     Gerald W. Hood, III
FEC H2TN04274
  Candidate Republican     Lawrence N. D. "Doug" Meyer
FEC H2TN04282

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  James H. S. "Jim" Cooper
FEC H2TN05131
  Candidate Republican     Quincy McKnight
FEC H2TN05297
  Candidate Republican     Robby Starbuck

117th Congress
CD 6  
  Candidate Independent     Christopher Brian Monday
FEC H8TN06078

117th Congress
CD 9  
  Candidate Independent     Mark Brewer Crain
FEC H2TN09208

Texas  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 22 Republican, 13 Democratic, 1 Vacancy

117th Congress
CD 1  
  Candidate Democratic     Hank Gilbert
FEC H0TX01108
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Louis B. "Louie" Gohmert, Jr.
FEC H4TX04039

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Republican     Michael Alan "Mike" Billand
FEC H2TX02110
  Candidate Republican     Lucia S. Rodriguez
FEC H2TX02128

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Democratic     Terry Tucker
FEC H2TX03266
  Candidate Republican     Blaine Hardin

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Democratic     Russell Foster
FEC H0TX04151

117th Congress
CD 6  
    Democratic     David "Dr. Dave" Babbs - apparently not a candidate
  Candidate Democratic     Lydia Bean
FEC H2TX06236
  Candidate Democratic     Daryl J. Eddings, Sr.
FEC H2TX06285
  Candidate Democratic     Matt Hinterlong
FEC H2TX06244
  Candidate Democratic     Tammy Allison Holloway
FEC H2TX06277
  Candidate Democratic     Shawn Lassiter
  Candidate Democratic     Patrick Moses
FEC H2TX06301
  Candidate Democratic     Manuel Richard Salazar, III
  Candidate Democratic     Jana Lynne Sanchez
  Candidate Democratic     Brian K. Stephenson
  Candidate Democratic     Chris Suprun
  Candidate Republican     Michael Ballantine
  Candidate Republican     John Anthony Castro
FEC S0TX00357
  Candidate Republican     Michael C. "Mike" Egan
FEC H2TX06228
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  John Kevin "Jake" Ellzey, Sr.
FEC H8TX06266
  Candidate Republican     Brian E. Harrison
Former Chief of Staff of Department of Health and Human Services

FEC H2TX06269
  Candidate Republican     Sery Kim
    Republican     Montgomery L. "Monty" Markland - apparently not a candidate
FEC H2TX06202; 19 Feb 21; Tot $0; Dsb $0
    Republican     Asa Palagi - apparently not a candidate
FEC H2TX06210
  Candidate Republican     Jon Travis "Travis" Rodermund
FEC H2TX06319
  Candidate Republican     Dan Rodimer
  Candidate Republican     Jenny Garcia Sharon
FEC H0TX35064
  Candidate Republican     Michael A. Wood
FEC H2TX06293
  Candidate Republican     Susan Wright
Widow of former Member of Congress Ron Wright

FEC H2TX06251
  Candidate Libertarian     Phil Gray
  Candidate Independent     Adrian Mizher

117th Congress
CD 8  
  Candidate Republican     Rudy A. Atencio
FEC H2TX08109

117th Congress
CD 12  
  Candidate Democratic     Trey Joseph Hunt
FEC H2TX12085

117th Congress
CD 14  
  Candidate Democratic     Cyrus Sajna
FEC H0TX14234

117th Congress
CD 15  
  Candidate Republican     Monica de la Cruz-Hernandez
FEC H0TX15124; 26 Jan 21; Tot $18,000; Dsb $25,506

117th Congress
CD 16  
  Candidate Republican     Samuel Lee "Sam" Williams, Jr.
FEC H8TX16166

117th Congress
CD 21  
  Candidate Democratic     Alan Ellis
FEC H0TX21130

117th Congress
CD 22  
  Candidate Democratic     Matthew Richard "Matt" Berg
FEC H2TX22167
  Candidate Democratic     Eugene Howard
aka Eugene Evans

FEC H2TX22159
  Candidate Democratic     James Scott "Jim" Squires
FEC H2TX22142

117th Congress
CD 23  
  Candidate Republican     Alia Garcia Ureste

117th Congress
CD 25  
  Candidate Republican     Tyler Ray Smith
FEC H2TX25301

117th Congress
CD 30  
  Candidate Democratic     Jessica Mason
FEC H2TX30111

117th Congress
CD 32  
  Candidate Republican     Genevieve D. Collins
FEC H0TX32087
  Candidate Republican     Montgomery "Monty" Markland
FEC H2TX32091
  Candidate Republican     Bardia "Brad" Namdarkhan
aka Brad Namdar

FEC H2TX32083

117th Congress
CD 33  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Marc Allison Veasey
FEC H2TX33073

117th Congress
CD 34  
  Candidate Democratic     Ryan Trevino
FEC H2TX34105
  Candidate Republican     Mayra Nohemi Flores
FEC H2TX34113

117th Congress
CD 35  
  Candidate Democratic     David Lee Anderson, Jr.
FEC H2TX35102
  Candidate Democratic     Danielle Amelia Fewings
FEC H2TX35110

Utah  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Republican

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Independent     Phelan Douglas Acheson
?

FEC H2UT02431; 09 Mar 21; Tot $23; Dsb $23

Virginia  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Republican, 7 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Republican     Andy Baan
FEC H0VA02167
  Candidate Republican     Jarome Bell
FEC H0VA02175

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Republican     John William Collick, Jr.
FEC H0VA03124

117th Congress
CD 5  
  Candidate Democratic     Shadi Ayyas
FEC H2VA05067

117th Congress
CD 7  
  Candidate Republican     Gautam "Gary" Barve
FEC H2VA07147

117th Congress
CD 8  
  Candidate Independent     Heerak Christian Kim
FEC H0VA08172

117th Congress
CD 11  
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Gerald Edward "Gerry" Connolly
FEC H8VA11062
  Candidate Democratic     Ally Dalsimer
FEC H2VA11198
  Candidate Republican     Manga Anantatmula
FEC H0VA11127

Washington  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 7 Democratic, 3 Republican

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Democratic     Jason Call
FEC H0WA02189

117th Congress
CD 3  
  Candidate Democratic     Brent Hennrich
  Candidate Republican     Joseph "Joe" Kent
FEC H2WA03100
  Candidate Republican     Heidi St. John
FEC H2WA03126
  Candidate Republican     Wadi Yakhour
FEC H2WA03118

117th Congress
CD 4  
  Candidate Independent     Evan Owen "Ev" Jones
FEC H0WA04110
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  Bradley A. "Brad" Klippert
FEC H2WA04157

117th Congress
CD 9  
  Candidate Democratic     Stephanie D. Gallardo
FEC H2WA09115

West Virginia  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 3 Republican

117th Congress
CD 2  
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Alexander Xavier "Alex" Mooney
FEC H4WV02080; 08 Feb 21; Tot $0; Dsb $2,308,154

Wisconsin  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Republican, 3 Democratic

117th Congress
CD 8  
  Candidate Libertarian     Jacob John VandenPlas
FEC H2WI08063

Wyoming  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 1 Republican

117th Congress
At-Large  
  Candidate Republican     state Senator  Anthony Bouchard
FEC H2WY00158
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  Charles "Chuck" Gray
FEC H2WY01032
  Candidate Republican     Bryan Eugene Keller
FEC H2WY01024
  Candidate Republican     Bryan E. Miller
FEC S4WY00147
  Candidate Republican     former Pavillion Mayor Marissa Joy Selvig
FEC H2WY01016

Political Parties    Parties appear in parenthesis and italics when a candidate receives the endorsement of a given Party and/or official sources indicate a candidate's association with a particular Party but only where the Party in question does not appear on the actual ballot as such.

Major Parties
  Democratic
  Democratic-Farmer Labor
  Republican
Major Third Parties
  Constitution
  Green
  Libertarian
Other Third Parties
  Legal Marijuana Now
  Unity
Independents
 
  Independent
  No Party
  No Party Affiliation
  No Party Preference
  Non Affiliated
  Nonparty
  Unaffiliated
 

 


  2021 General Election Home  
 
2021 Primaries and Runoffs for Statewide offices/Congress
  Alphabetically   --   Alphabetically with Filing Deadlines  
  Chronologically   --   Chronologically with Filing Deadlines  
  Poll Closing Times (with time zones)  
....
General Election Poll Closing Times (with time zones)
  Alphabetically   --   Chronologically  
....
Poll Closing Times (list)
  All Elections     Primary/Special Elections     General Elections  
....
  Governors     Senate     House  
....
  Senators by 'Class'  
  Governors by election 'cycle'  
....
  Gubernatorial Primaries at a Glance  
....
  Open Governor's Chairs, Senate and House Seats (the incumbent is not running for re-election)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with no incumbent running for them  
  Uncontested Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats (one candidate running for office)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with multiple incumbents running for them  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with only one major party candidate running for office  
....
  2021 Partisan Composition by State  
....
  Political Parties  
....
  Senate Electoral Classes  
....
  Comparative Political Party Predominance in each State, 2000 thru 2016  
....
History
  Political Party Floor Leaders in the Congress of the United States  
  Dates of DIRECT PRIMARY Elections re: Major Party Nominations for Statewide and/or Federal Office  
  Length of Terms of Office of STATE Governors throughout American History  
....
  (downloads)