The Green Papers: 2021 General Election
 
Copyright www.flags.net/UNST.htm 117th Congress
(2021-2023)
House Seats by State

This is a list of the current House seats and the incumbents occupying them. All 435 of these seats are up for election on 8 November 2022.

There has been 2 deaths, 1 resignation, and 0 changes of party affiliation in the 117th House.

  • Member of Congress-elect Luke Joshua Letlow (Republican, Louisiana, CD 5) died on 29 December 2020.
  • Member of Congress Cedric L. Richmond (Democratic, Louisiana, CD 2) resigned effective 15 January 2021 to become Senior Adviser to the President and White House Public Engagement Director in the Biden Administration.
  • Member of Congress Ron Wright (Republican, Texas, CD 5) died on 7 February 2021.
  • Member of Congress Claudia Tenney (Republican, New York, CD 22) was sworn on 11 February 2021 after a contested 3 November 2020 election.

  Alabama    Alaska    Arizona    Arkansas    California    Colorado    Connecticut    Delaware    Florida    Georgia    Hawaii    Idaho    Illinois    Indiana    Iowa    Kansas    Kentucky    Louisiana    Maine    Maryland    Massachusetts    Michigan    Minnesota    Mississippi    Missouri    Montana    Nebraska    Nevada    New Hampshire    New Jersey    New Mexico    New York    North Carolina    North Dakota    Ohio    Oklahoma    Oregon    Pennsylvania    Rhode Island    South Carolina    South Dakota    Tennessee    Texas    Utah    Vermont    Virginia    Washington    West Virginia    Wisconsin    Wyoming 

Legislative Links

           

Alabama  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 6 Republican, 1 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Jerry Lee Carl, Jr.
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Felix Barry "Barry" Moore
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Michael Dennis "Mike" Rogers
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Robert Brown Aderholt
First elected: 1996
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Robert Brown Aderholt
FEC H6AL04098
  Candidate Republican     Joshua "Josh" Gaddis
FEC H2AL04071

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Morris J. "Mo" Brooks, Jr.
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  Gary Palmer
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
    Independent     Kevin G. Stewart - apparently not a candidate
13 November 2020: Filed for the 2024 Election

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Terrycina Andrea "Terri" Sewell
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Beatrice Jackson Nichols
FEC H2AL07173

Alaska  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 1 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
At-Large Republican Member of Congress  Donald E. "Don" Young
First elected: 6 March 1973- in a Special Election re: the presumed death of Member of Congress Nick Begich in a plane crash, 16 October 1972 (Member of Congress Begich was re-elected to the House of the 93rd Congress, 7 November 1972, before he was declared legally dead and his seat thereby declared vacant)
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Julio Perez
FEC H2AK00192

Arizona  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Democratic, 4 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Tom O'Halleran
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  Walter Jack "Walt" Blackman
FEC H2AZ01339
  Candidate Republican     John W. Moore
FEC H2AZ01347

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Ann Kirkpatrick
Elected: 2018. Previously elected to the U.S. House: 2008; unsuccessful candidate for reelection: 2010; elected to the U.S. House: 2012; unsuccessful candidate for the U.S. Senate: 2016.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Marissa M. Mitchell
FEC H2AZ02303

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Raúl M. Grijalva
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Paul Anthony Gosar
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Matthew Charles "Matt" Daniel
FEC H2AZ04184
  Candidate Democratic     Delina DiSanto
FEC H8AZ04165

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Andy Biggs
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Joan Greene
FEC H8AZ05154
  Candidate Democratic     Benjamin "Ben" Larivee
FEC H2AZ05157

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  David S. Schweikert
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Eric Ulis

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Ruben Gallego
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Jeffrey Nelson "Jeff" Zink
FEC H2AZ07187

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  Debbie Lesko
First elected in a special election: 24 April 2018 [re: resignation of Member of Congress Trent Franks (Republican)]
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     James Thomas "Jim" Holmes
FEC H2AZ08169
  Candidate Democratic     Michael Archangel Muscato
FEC H0AZ08072

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  Greg Stanton
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Jana Jackson
FEC H2AZ09134
  Candidate Republican     Orlando C. Johnson, Jr.
FEC H2AZ09126
  Candidate Republican     Alex Stovall
FEC H2AZ09142

Arkansas  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Eric Alan "Rick" Crawford
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  James French "French" Hill
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Stephen A. "Steve" Womack
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Stephen A. "Steve" Womack
FEC H0AR03055

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Bruce Westerman
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

California  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 11 Republican, 42 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Doug LaMalfa
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     San Jacinto City Council Member  Brian E. Hawkins
Filed with the FEC for Districts 1 and 36.

FEC H2CA01177
  Candidate Democratic     Jeffrey R. Lavin
FEC H4CA01082

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Jared W. Huffman
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  John Raymond Garamendi
First elected in a special election: 3 November 2009 to fill the seat of Member of Congress Ellen O. Tauscher
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Thomas "Tom" McClintock
First elected: 2008
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  C. Michael "Mike" Thompson
First elected: 1998
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate No Party Preference     Anthony Mills

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  Doris K. Matsui
First elected in a special election 8 March 2005
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate No Party Preference     Mathew Ray Jedeikin
FEC H2CA06309

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Amerish "Ami" Bera
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  Jay Obernolte
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Derek Marshall
FEC H2CA08214

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  Gerald Mark "Jerry" McNerney
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Gerald Mark "Jerry" McNerney
FEC H4CA11081

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Democratic Member of Congress  Josh Harder
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Angelina Rosario Sigala
Angelina Rosario

FEC H2CA10178

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Democratic Member of Congress Mark DeSaulnier
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 12 Democratic Member of Congress  Nancy Pelosi
First elected: 2 June 1987- in Special Election re: death of Member of Congress Sala Burton, 1 February 1987
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     John Dennis
FEC H2CA12174
  Candidate Democratic     Jeff Alan Phillips
FEC H2CA12166
  Candidate Republican     Joseph C. Roberts
FEC H2CA12182

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 13 Democratic Member of Congress  Barbara Lee
First elected: 7 April 1998- in Special Election re: resignation of Member of Congress Ronald Dellums, 6 February 1998
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 14 Democratic Member of Congress  Jackie Speier
First elected: 8 April 2008 in a Special Election
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 15 Democratic Member of Congress  Eric Michael Swalwell
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 16 Democratic Member of Congress  Jim Costa
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Jim Costa
FEC H4CA20082
  Candidate Republican     Monika Louise Sheldon-London
aka Monika London

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 17 Democratic Member of Congress  Rohit "Ro" Khanna
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 18 Democratic Member of Congress  Anna G. Eshoo
First elected: 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Saratoga City Councilman  Rishi Kumar
FEC H0CA18068
  Candidate Democratic     Palo Alto City Council Member  Greg Tanaka
FEC H2CA18130

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 19 Democratic Member of Congress  Zoe Lofgren
First elected: 1994
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Ignacio Israel Cruz-Lara
aka Ignacio Cruz

FEC H0CA39114

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 20 Democratic Member of Congress  James Varni "Jimmy" Panetta
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Jeff Gorman
FEC H0CA20122

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 21 Republican Member of Congress  David G. Valadao
First elected: 2012; re-elected: 2014, 2016; unsuccessful candidate for reelection: 2018; re-elected: 2020.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     former Member of Congress  Terrence John "TJ" Cox
First elected: 2018, unsuccessful candidate for re-election: 2020.
Filed with the FEC using both Terrance and Terrence.

FEC H8CA10167
  Candidate Republican     former Fresno City Council Member Chris Mathys
FEC H2CA21183
  Candidate Democratic     former state Assembly Member Nicole Parra
FEC H2CA21175

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 22 Republican Member of Congress  Devin Gerald Nunes
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Phil Arballo
FEC H0CA22102
  Candidate Democratic     Eric Garcia
FEC H0CA22110
  Candidate Democratic     Lourin Hubbard
FEC H2CA22165

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 23 Republican Member of Congress  Kevin McCarthy
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Bruno Amato
FEC H2CA23148

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 24 Democratic Member of Congress  Salud O. Carbajal
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 25 Republican Member of Congress  Michael "Mike" Garcia
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Rhoda Nazanin
FEC H2CA25184
  Candidate Democratic     former Assembly Member Christy Smith
?

FEC H0CA25154

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 26 Democratic Member of Congress  Julia Brownley
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Ronda Baldwin-Kennedy
aka Ronda Kennedy

FEC H2CA26141
  Candidate Republican     Matthew "Matt" Jacobs
FEC H2CA26133
  Candidate No Party Preference     Daniel Wilson
FEC H2CA26125

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 27 Democratic Member of Congress  Judy Chu
First elected in a Special Election 14 July 2009 to fill the seat of Member of Congress Hilda L. Solis
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate No Party Preference     Giuliano Giovanni "Gio" DePaolis
FEC H2CA27222

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 28 Democratic Member of Congress  Adam B. Schiff
First elected: 2000
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Jonathan Alexander Braun
FEC H2CA28154
  Candidate Democratic     Sal Genovese
FEC H6CA31126
  Candidate Democratic     G. "Maebe A. Girl" Pudlo
FEC H0CA28174

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 29 Democratic Member of Congress  Tony Cárdenas
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Angelica Maria Duenas
FEC H8CA29100

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 30 Democratic Member of Congress  Brad Sherman
First elected: 1996
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Shervin Aazami
FEC H2CA30291
  Candidate Democratic     Aejaz "Raji" Rab
FEC H4CA30123
  Candidate Republican     Lucie Lapointe Volotzky
FEC H2CA30283

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 31 Democratic Member of Congress  Pete Aguilar
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 32 Democratic Member of Congress  Grace Flores Napolitano
First elected: 1998
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Mumin Khan
FEC H2CA32222

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 33 Democratic Member of Congress  Ted W. Lieu
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 34 Democratic Member of Congress  Jimmy Gomez
First elected: 6 June 2017 in a Special Election [re: resignation of Member of Congress Xavier Becerra (Democratic)].
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 35 Democratic Member of Congress  Norma J. Torres
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 36 Democratic Member of Congress  Raul Ruiz
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     San Jacinto City Council Member  Brian E. Hawkins
Filed with the FEC for Districts 1 and 36.

FEC H2CA01177

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 37 Democratic Member of Congress  Karen R. Bass
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 38 Democratic Member of Congress  Linda T. Sánchez
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Independent     Paul Irving Jones
FEC H0CA38140
  Candidate Democratic     Elizabeth Moreira
FEC H2CA38245

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 39 Republican Member of Congress  Young Kim
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Jay Chen
FEC H2CA39136
  Candidate No Party Preference     Steve Cox
FEC H8CA39190

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 40 Democratic Member of Congress  Lucille Roybal-Allard
First elected: 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 41 Democratic Member of Congress  Mark A. Takano
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 42 Republican Member of Congress  Kenneth S. "Ken" Calvert
First elected: 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Saul Castillo
FEC H2CA42171
  Candidate Democratic     William Edward "Liam" O'Mara, IV
FEC H0CA42217
  Candidate Democratic     Angel Anthony Rios
FEC H2CA42163

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 43 Democratic Member of Congress  Maxine Waters
First elected: 1990
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Joe Edward Collins, III
FEC H0CA43108
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Maxine Waters
FEC H4CA23011

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 44 Democratic Member of Congress  Nanette Diaz Barragán
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 45 Democratic Member of Congress  Katherine "Katie" Porter
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Brian Burley
FEC H0CA48172

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 46 Democratic Member of Congress  Jose Luis "Lou" Correa
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 47 Democratic Member of Congress  Alan S. Lowenthal
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
    Democratic     William "Will" Griffith - apparently not a candidate
I am ... withdrawing as a candidate for Congress in 2022. I will be supporting the efforts of our current Congressman, Alan Lowenthal ....

FEC H2CA47162
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Alan S. Lowenthal
FEC H2CA00104

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 48 Republican Member of Congress  Michelle Park Steel
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
May run for Comptroller in 2022.
  Candidate No Party Preference     Krzysztof "Chris" Balasinski
FEC H2CA48111
  Candidate Democratic     former Member of Congress  Harley E. Rouda, Jr.
First elected: 2018. Ran for but lost the 2020 General Election.

FEC H8CA48035

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 49 Democratic Member of Congress  Mike Levin
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     former San Juan Capistrano Councilmember Brian L. Maryott
FEC H8CA49108

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 50 Republican Member of Congress  Darrell Edward Issa
First elected: 2000, re-elected 2002-2016; not a candidate for re-election: 2018; re-elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     former Santee City Council Member Stephen William Houlahan
FEC H2CA50174
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Darrell Edward Issa
FEC H0CA48024

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 51 Democratic Member of Congress  Juan Carlos Vargas
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Juan Carlos Vargas
FEC H2CA50026

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 52 Democratic Member of Congress  Scott Peters
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Judah Hosanna
FEC H2CA52147

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 53 Democratic Member of Congress  Sara Jacobs
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Sara Jacobs
FEC H8CA49074

Colorado  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Democratic, 3 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Diana L. DeGette
First elected: 1996
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Joseph "Joe" Neguse
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Lauren Boebert
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     state Senator  Kerry Donovan
FEC H2CO03211
  Candidate Democratic     Naziha Karima In'am Hadil
FEC H2CO03237
  Candidate Democratic     Susan Lynn Martinez
FEC H2CO03252
  Candidate Democratic     Root Routledge
FEC H8CO03234
  Candidate Democratic     Soledad "Sol" Sandoval Tafoya
aka Soledad Sandoval

FEC H2CO03245
  Candidate Democratic     Gregg Harrison Smith
FEC H2CO03203
  Candidate Democratic     state Representative  Donald Valdez
FEC H0CO03132
  Candidate Democratic     Colin Wilhelm
FEC H2CO03195
  Candidate Independent     Joseph Anthony "Joey" Camp
aka Joey yourdaddyjoey.com, FEC H2CO03229

FEC H0CO01169

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Kenneth R. "Ken" Buck
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Isaac Ian "Ike" McCorkle
FEC H0CO04197
  Candidate Democratic     Rome Vibe
FEC H2CO04110

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Douglas L. "Doug" Lamborn
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Santiago David Goenaga-Torres
FEC H2CO05141
  Candidate Unity     Rebecca Keltie
FEC H0CO05152
  Candidate Unaffiliated     Marcus Murphy
FEC H8CO05171
  Candidate Unaffiliated     Ryan Casey Thompson
FEC H2CO05133

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  Jason Crow
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Edwin G. "Ed" Perlmutter
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Kyle Alexander Faust
FEC H2CO07154

Connecticut  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  John B. Larson
First elected: 1998
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Muad Hrezi
FEC H2CT01205
  Candidate Democratic     Andrew Joseph Legnani
FEC H2CT01197

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Joseph D. "Joe" Courtney
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Joseph D. "Joe" Courtney
FEC H2CT02112
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  Mike France
FEC H2CT02161

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Rosa L. DeLauro
First elected: 1990
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Eric Storesund
  Candidate Green     Justin Cobb Paglino
FEC H0CT03163

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Jim Himes
First elected: 2008
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Brian Merlen
FEC H0CT04211

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Jahana Hayes
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Delaware  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 1 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
At-Large Democratic Member of Congress  Lisa Blunt Rochester
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Florida  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 16 Republican, 11 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Matthew Louis "Matt" Gaetz, II
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Aleem Young
FEC H2FL01217

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Neal Patrick Dunn
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Karen Stripling

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Kat Cammack
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  John H. Rutherford
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Erick Javier Aguilar
FEC H0FL04140
  Candidate Republican     Leigha J. "Luna" Garner-Lopez
aka Luna Lopez

FEC H2FL04146
  Candidate Republican     Gary L. Koniz

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Alfred "Al" Lawson, Jr.
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  Michael "Mike" Waltz
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Libertarian     Joseph "Joe" Hannoush
  Candidate No Party Affiliation     John Gerard Nolan
FEC H0FL06145

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Stephanie Murphy
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Mark Busch
  Candidate Republican     Jeremy S. Liggett

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  William "Bill" Posey
First elected: 2008
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Dena Grayson
FEC H6FL09187
  Candidate Democratic     Perry Gregg
FEC H2FL08097
  Candidate Republican     Patrick Lee Wells
FEC H2FL08089

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  Darren Soto
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Hendrith Vanlon Smith, Jr.
FEC H2FL09160
  Candidate Republican     Jose Alfredo Castillo
FEC H0FL09115
  Candidate Republican     Kenneth James Hartpence
FEC H2FL09152
  Candidate Republican     Becky E. Hites
FEC H2FL09178
  Candidate Republican     Sergio E. Ortiz
FEC H0FL09073

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Democratic Member of Congress  Valdez "Val" Demings
First elected: 2016.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Willie Montague
FEC H0FL10113

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Republican Member of Congress  Daniel "Dan" Webster
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate No Party Affiliation     former Mascotte Mayor Antonio Luis "Tony" Rosado, Sr.
FEC H2FL11109

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 12 Republican Member of Congress  Gus Michael Bilirakis
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 13 Democratic Member of Congress  Charlie Joseph Crist
Previously served as Governor (Republican): 2007-2011. Ran for, but lost, the contest for the Florida U.S. Senate Class 3 Seat in 2010 as "No Party Affiliation". First elected to the U.S. House (as a Democrat): 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Charlie Joseph Crist
FEC H6FL13205

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 14 Democratic Member of Congress  Katherine Anne "Kathy" Castor
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Anthony W. "Tony" Eldon
FEC H2FL14236
  Candidate Democratic     Alix Christopher "Jack" "St. Christopher" "Jesus" Toulme, Jr.
United Christian Party of Florida

FEC H2FL14228
  Candidate No Party Affiliation     Erik Mishiyev

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 15 Republican Member of Congress  Scott Franklin
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Jesse Philippe
  Candidate Democratic     Lilawatie "Lily" Ramcharran
FEC H2FL15092

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 16 Republican Member of Congress  Vernon "Vern" Buchanan
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Benjamin "Nio" Miranda-Padilla
FEC H2FL16090
  Candidate Democratic     Jan Schneider
FEC H2FL13139

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 17 Republican Member of Congress  Greg W. Steube
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Dan Lambert
FEC H2FL17098

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 18 Republican Member of Congress  Brian Mast
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Pamela M. "Pam" Keith
FEC H0FL18207

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 19 Republican Member of Congress  Byron Donalds
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Cindy Lyn Banyai
FEC H0FL19106
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Byron Donalds
FEC H2FL14186

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 20 Democratic Member of Congress  Alcee L. Hastings
First elected: 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Matt Boswell
FEC H2FL20126
  Candidate Democratic     Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick
FEC H8FL20032
  Candidate Democratic     Broward County Commissioner  Barbara Sharief
FEC H2FL20134

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 21 Democratic Member of Congress  Lois J. Frankel
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Keith Feit
FEC H2FL21074
  Candidate Republican     Laura Loomer
FEC H0FL21078

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 22 Democratic Member of Congress  Theodore Eliot "Ted" Deutch
First elected: 13 April 2010 in a special election to fill the seat caused by the resignation of Member of Congress Robert Wexler.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Darlene Swaffar
FEC H0FL22100

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 23 Democratic Member of Congress  Debbie Wasserman Schultz
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Carla A. Spalding
FEC H0FL23090
  Candidate Republican     Rubin Young
FEC H2FL23104

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 24 Democratic Member of Congress  Frederica S. Wilson
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Christine Alexandria Olivo
FEC H2FL24037
  Candidate Republican     Lavern Spicer
FEC H0FL24205

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 25 Republican Member of Congress  Mario Diaz-Balart
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 26 Republican Member of Congress  Carlos A. Giménez
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Juan Paredes

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 27 Republican Member of Congress  Maria Elvira Salazar
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Angel Montalvo

Georgia  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 8 Republican, 6 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Earl Leroy "Buddy" Carter
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Joyce Griggs
FEC H0GA01078

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr.
First elected: 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Anderson Drew "Drew" Ferguson, IV
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr.
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Nikema Natassha Williams
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Ian Anthony Medina
FEC H2GA05158

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  Lucia Kay "Lucy" McBath
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Carolyn Bourdeaux
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Michael Allen Corbin
FEC H2GA07121
  Candidate Republican     Richard Dean "Rich" McCormick
FEC H0GA07273

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  James Austin "Austin" Scott
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Republican Member of Congress  Andrew Clyde
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Republican Member of Congress  Jody B. Hice
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Tabitha Johnson-Green
FEC H8GA10197

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Republican Member of Congress  Barry D. Loudermilk
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Beau Alexander Ryan Cannon
FEC H2GA11222
  Candidate Democratic     Heather Kilpatrick
FEC H2GA11214

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 12 Republican Member of Congress  Richard Wallen "Rick" Allen
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Neil Singleton
FEC H2GA12154

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 13 Democratic Member of Congress  David Albert Scott
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Jerrod Knapp
  Candidate Libertarian     former Clayton County Probate Judge Martin Lindsey Cowen, III
FEC H8GA13027

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 14 Republican Member of Congress  Marjorie Taylor Greene
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Lateefah B. Conner
FEC H2GA14036
  Candidate Democratic     Marcus Flowers
FEC H2GA14044
  Candidate Democratic     Holly McCormack
FEC H2GA14051
    Democratic     Brittany Trambauer-Smith - apparently not a candidate
18 February 2021: "It is with great personal disappointment that I announced I will no long be running for Congress...."

FEC H2GA14028

Hawaii  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Edward E. "Ed" Case
First elected in a special election 2002, reelected 2004. Unsuccessful candidate to the United States Senate in 2006 and for the United States House in 2010. Elected: 2018.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Kaiali'i "Kai" Kahele
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Idaho  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Russell "Russ" Fulcher
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Michael Keith "Mike" Simpson
First elected: 1998
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Illinois  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 13 Democratic, 5 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Bobby Lee Rush
First elected: 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Jahmal Cole
FEC H2IL01208
  Candidate Republican     Philanise White
FEC H0IL01194
  Candidate Independent     Glenda Wright-McCullum
FEC H2IL01190

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Robin L. Kelly
First elected in a special election: 9 April 2013 (re: resignation of Member of Congress Jesse Louis Jackson, Jr.)
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Marie Newman
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Jesus G. "Chuy" Garcia
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Mike Quigley
First elected: 7 April 2009 in a special election to fill the seat of Member of Congress Rahm Emanuel who resigned to become President Obama's Chief of Staff.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Raleigh Bowman
?

FEC H2IL05191

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  Sean Casten
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress Danny K. Davis
First elected: 1996
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Democratic Member of Congress  S. Raja Krishnamoorthi
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Junaid Ahmed

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  Janice D. "Jan" Schakowsky
First elected: 1998
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Democratic Member of Congress  Bradley Scott "Brad" Schneider
First elected in November 2012 to the U.S. Congress, unsuccessful candidate for re-election in November 2014, re-elected: 2016.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Kim Nowak
FEC H2IL10118
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Bradley Scott "Brad" Schneider
FEC H2IL10068

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Democratic Member of Congress  G. William "Bill" Foster
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 12 Republican Member of Congress  Michael J. "Mike" Bost
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 13 Republican Member of Congress  Rodney L. Davis
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     R. David Palmer

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 14 Democratic Member of Congress  Lauren A. Underwood
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 15 Republican Member of Congress  Mary Miller
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 16 Republican Member of Congress  Adam Kinzinger
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
    Republican     Gene Koprowski - apparently not a candidate
14 February 2021: "I withdrew my candidacy for the U.S. House of Representatives...."

FEC H2IL16073
  Candidate Republican     Catalina Lauf
FEC H2IL16107
  Candidate Republican     Jack Lombardi, II
FEC H2IL16081
  Candidate Republican     James "Jim" Marter
FEC H8IL16153
  Candidate Republican     Teresa Marie Pfaff
FEC H2IL16099
  Candidate Independent     Marsha Viriginia Williams
FEC H2IL16065

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 17 Democratic Member of Congress  Cheri Bustos
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Esther Joy King
FEC H0IL17083

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 18 Republican Member of Congress  Darin McKay LaHood
First elected in a Special Election: 10 September 2015 re: resignation of Member of Congress Aaron Jon Schock (Republican)
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Michael A. Swanson
FEC H2IL18061

Indiana  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic, 7 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Frank J. Mrvan
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Jackie Swihart Walorski
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  James E. "Jim" Banks
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     John Matthew Stephens
FEC H2IN03186

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  James R. "Jim" Baird
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Victoria Spartz
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  Gregory J. "Greg" Pence
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Barton Wayne "Bart" Teeters
FEC H2IN06288

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  André D. Carson
First elected: 11 March 2008 in a Special Election called to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Member of Congress Julia M. Carson (his grandmother) on 15 December 2007.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  Larry D. Bucshon
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Gabriel Mathew "Gabe" Whitley
FEC H2IN08151

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Republican Member of Congress  Joseph A. "Trey" Hollingsworth, III
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     D. Liam Dorris

Iowa  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 3 Republican, 1 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Ashley Hinson Arenholz
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
aka Ashley Hinson

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Mariannette Jane Miller-Meeks
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Jason Rogers
 3 November 2020 General Election: Mariannette Jane Miller-Meeks (Republican) leads Rita Hart (Democratic) by 0.001%-- 6 votes according to the certified vote. Reports state Rita Hart (Democratic) will challenge the results before the U.S. House under the Federal Contested Elections Act.
Notice of Contest.
Reports state that House Speaker Nancy Pelosi (Democratic, California) will provisionally seat Mariannette Jane Miller-Meeks on 3 January 2021.
3 January 2021: Mariannette Jane Miller-Meeks is seated.

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Cindy Axne
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Randall "Randy" Feenstra
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Kansas  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 3 Republican, 1 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Tracey Robert Mann
Previously served as an appointed Lieutenant Governor; first elected to the U.S. House: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Michael Alan "Mike" Soetaert
Candidate for U.S. Senate Class 3 and House District 1

FEC H0KS01180

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Jacob "Jake" LaTurner
Previously served as state Treasurer, appointed 18 April 2017 [re: Treasurer Ron Este's Special Election to the U.S. House of Representatives]; first elected as Treasurer: 2018. First elected to the U.S. House: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Sharice L. Davids
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Ron Estes
First elected: 11 April 2017 in a Special Election [re: resignation of Member of Congress Michael Richard "Mike" Pompeo (Republican)]; first elected: 2018.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Kentucky  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Republican, 1 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  James R. Comer
First elected in a Special [re: 6 September 2016 resignation of Member of Congress Wayne Edward "Ed" Whitfield (Republican)] and General Election: 8 November 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Steven Brett "Brett" Guthrie
First elected: 2008
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Plum Springs City Commissioner William Dakota Compton
FEC H2KY02125

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  John A. Yarmuth
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Thomas H. Massie
First elected in special election to the 112th Congress and a concurrent regular election to the 113th Congress: 6 November 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Claire Wirth
FEC H2KY04196

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Harold Dallas "Hal" Rogers
First elected: 1980
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     William Robert "Billy" Hibbitts
FEC H0KY05148

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  Garland "Andy" Barr
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Louisiana  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Republican, 2 Vacancies

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Stephen J. "Steve" Scalise
First elected in a special election 3 May 2008 to fill the vacancy re: Congresman Piyush "Bobby" Jindal election as Governor
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2

Vacant
Democratic Member of Congress  Cedric L. Richmond
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
Vacant Office - 7 January 2021: Member of Congress Cedric L. Richmond submitted his resignation effective 15 January 2021.
 17 November 2020: Member of Congress Cedric L. Richmond, who was first elected in 2010, announced his resignation to become Senior Adviser to the President and White House Public Engagement Director in the Biden Administration.
7 January 2021: Louisiana Governor John Bel Edwards (Democratic) called a 20 March 2021 special election to fill this seat. All candidates from all parties appear on the open primary ballot. If no candidate receives a majority (50% of the vote plus 1), a 24 April runoff will be held between the top two vote getters.
7 January 2021: Member of Congress Cedric L. Richmond submitted his resignation effective 15 January 2021.

Special Election - 117th Congress
CD 2
Seat up for special election
Special Election
Democratic
Seat up for special election: Saturday 20 March 2021
Special Election - Caused by the 17 November 2020 resignation of Member of Congress Cedric L. Richmond to become Senior Adviser to the President and White House Public Engagement Director in the Biden Administration.
All candidates from all parties appear on the 20 March 2021 open primary ballot. If no candidate receives a majority (50% of the vote plus 1), a 24 April runoff will be held between the top two vote getters.
  Candidate Republican     Chelsea Ardoin
FEC H2LA02172
  Candidate Independent     Belden "Noonie Man" Batiste
FEC H8LA02161
  Candidate Republican     Claston Bernard
FEC H2LA02206
  Candidate Democratic     state Senator  Troy A. Carter
FEC H2LA02149
  Candidate Democratic     state Senator  Karen Carter Peterson
FEC H2LA02131
  Candidate Democratic     Gary Chambers, Jr.
Also FEC H2LA02214

FEC H0LA02275
  Candidate Democratic     Harold John, Sr.
FEC H2LA02271
  Candidate Democratic     Jordan Christopher "J. Christopher" Johnson
FEC H2LA02180
  Candidate No Party     Brandon Jolicoeur
FEC H2LA02230
  Candidate Democratic     Lloyd M. Kelly
FEC H2LA02248
  Candidate Republican     Gregory "Greg" Lirette
FEC H2LA02156
  Candidate Libertarian     Mindy McConnell
FEC H2LA02198
  Candidate Democratic     Desiree Ontiveros
FEC H2LA02164
  Candidate Democratic     Jenette M. Porter
FEC H2LA02255
  Candidate Republican     Sheldon C. Vincent, Sr.
FEC H2LA02263
  

Candidate Inquiry from the Louisiana Department of State.


Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Clay Higgins
First elected: 2016.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  James Michael "Mike" Johnson
First elected: 2016.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5

Vacant
Republican Member of Congress Luke Joshua Letlow
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
Vacant Office - 29 December 2020: Member of Congress-elect Luke Letlow passes alway from complications of COVID-19.
 Member of Congress-elect Luke Joshua Letlow (Republican), who was first elected in 2020, died on 29 December 2020 due to complications of COVID-19.
7 January 2021: Louisiana Governor John Bel Edwards (Democratic) called a 20 March 2021 special election to fill this seat. All candidates from all parties appear on the open primary ballot. If no candidate receives a majority (50% of the vote plus 1), a 24 April runoff will be held between the top two vote getters.

Special Election - 117th Congress
CD 5
Seat up for special election
Special Election
 
Seat up for special election: Saturday 20 March 2021
Special Election - Caused by the 29 December 2020 passing of Member of Congress-elect Luke Letlow from complications of COVID-19.
All candidates from all parties appear on the 20 March 2021 open primary ballot. If no candidate receives a majority (50% of the vote plus 1), a 24 April runoff will be held between the top two vote getters.
  Candidate Republican     Chad Conerly
FEC H2LA05134
  Candidate No Party     "Jim" Davis
FEC H2LA05167
  Candidate Republican     Allen Guillory, Sr.
FEC H0LA05179
    Democratic     Jessica Honsinger Hollister - apparently not a candidate
Withdrew

FEC H2LA05175
  Candidate Republican     Robert K. Lansden
FEC H2LA05183 or H2LA05241

FEC H2LA05241
  Candidate Republican     Julia Letlow
Widow of the late Member of Congress-elect Luke Joshua Letlow.

FEC H2LA05126
  Candidate Republican     Jaycee Magnuson
FEC H2LA05191
  Candidate Republican     Horace "Lee" Melton, III
FEC H2LA05209
  Candidate Independent     M.V. "Vinny" Mendoza
FEC H6LA02173
  Candidate Republican     Richard H. Pannell
FEC H2LA05217
  Candidate Democratic     Sandra "Candy" Shoemaker-Christophe
aka Candy Christophe.

FEC H0LA05070
  Candidate Republican     Sancha Noel Smith
FEC H2LA05142
  Candidate Republican     Errol Victor, Sr.
FEC H2LA05225
  

Candidate Inquiry from the Louisiana Department of State.


Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  Garret Graves
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Maine  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Chellie M. Pingree
First elected: 2008
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Jared F. Golden
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Maryland  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 1 Republican, 7 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Andrew P. "Andy" Harris
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Dave Harden
  Candidate Democratic     Mia Mason
FEC H0MD01232; 31 Jan 21; Tot $495; Dsb $20
  Candidate Democratic     former state Delegate Heather Renay Mizeur
FEC H2MD01220
  Candidate Democratic     Jennifer Pingley
FEC H0MD01224
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Andrew P. "Andy" Harris
FEC H8MD01094

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Charles Albert Dutch "C.A. Dutch" Ruppersberger, III
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  John Peter Spyros Sarbanes
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Malcolm Thomas Colombo
FEC H2MD03176
  Candidate Republican     Antonio Pitocco
FEC H2MD03184

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Anthony Gregory Brown
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Steny Hamilton Hoyer
First elected in a special election: May 1981 re: Congress declaring Congresswoman Gladys Spellman's seat vacant due to her coma.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Greenbelt Mayor  Colin A. Byrd
FEC H2MD05528
  Candidate Democratic     McKayla Nicollette Wilkes
FEC H2MD05536

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  David J. Trone
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     former state Delegate Aruna Miller
FEC H8MD06143
  Candidate Republican     Jonathan Jenkins
  Candidate Republican     state Delegate  Neil Conrad Parrott
FEC H0MD06231

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Kweisi Mfume
First elected: 1986, re-elected: 1988, 1990, 1992, 1994. Resigned 15 February 1996 to take the position of Chief Executive Officer, National Association for the Advancement of Colored People; re-elected in a Special Election: 28 April 2020 [re: passing of Member of Congress Elijah E. Cummings].
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Independent     Amber Ivey
FEC H0MD07387

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Democratic Member of Congress  Jamin B. "Jamie" Raskin
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Massachusetts  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 9 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Richard E. Neal
First elected: 1988
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  James P. "Jim" McGovern
First elected: 1996
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  James P. "Jim" McGovern
FEC H4MA03022
  Candidate Republican     Louis G. Marino
FEC H2MA02077

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Lori Loureiro Trahan
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Jacob D. "Jake" Auchincloss
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Jacob D. "Jake" Auchincloss
FEC H0MA04192
  Candidate Republican     former Attleboro Councilor Julie Hall
FEC H0MA04259

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Katherine M. Clark
First elected 10 December 2013 in a special election, re: resignation of Edward John "Ed" Markey (Democratic)
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  Seth W. Moulton
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Ayanna S. Pressley
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Rayla Campbell
FEC H0MA07054

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Democratic Member of Congress  Stephen F. Lynch
First elected 16 October 2001 in a special election, re: the death of J. Joseph Moakley 28 May 2001.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Michael Ruiz
FEC H2MA08074

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  William Richard "Bill" Keating
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Mark Littles
FEC H2MA09221

Michigan  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 7 Republican, 7 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  John W. "Jack" Bergman
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  William P. "Bill" Huizenga
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Peter Meijer
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     former Sand Lake Village President "Tom" Thomas John Norton
FEC H0MI03266

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  John Moolenaar
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Daniel T. "Dan" Kildee
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  Frederick Stephen "Fred" Upton
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Berrien County Commissioner  Ezra Scott
  Candidate Republican     Jerry Solis
FEC H0MI06202

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Republican Member of Congress  Timothy L. "Tim" Walberg
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Democratic Member of Congress  Elissa Slotkin
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Mike Detmer
FEC H0MI08133

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  Andy Levin
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Republican Member of Congress  Lisa McClain
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Brian Steven Jaye
FEC H2MI08154

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Democratic Member of Congress  Haley Stevens
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 12 Democratic Member of Congress  Debbie Dingell
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 13 Democratic Member of Congress  Rashida Tlaib
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 14 Democratic Member of Congress  Brenda Lulenar Lawrence
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Minnesota  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Republican, 4 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  James "Jim" Hagedorn
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Angela Dawn "Angie" Craig
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Dean Phillips
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic-Farmer Labor     Lily Joy Erickson
FEC H2MN03096

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Betty McCollum
First elected: 2000
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic-Farmer Labor     Member of Congress  Betty McCollum
FEC H0MN04049

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Ilhan Omar
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Legal Marijuana Now     Michael Moore
FEC H0MN05293

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  Thomas Earl "Tom" Emmer, Jr.
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Republican Member of Congress  Michelle Fischbach
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Libertarian     Travis "Bull" Johnson

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  Peter Allen "Pete" Stauber
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Mississippi  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 3 Republican, 1 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  John Trent "Trent" Kelly
First elected in a Special Election: 2 June 2015 (re: death of Member of Congress Patrick Alan "Alan" Nunnelee).
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Independent     James Marion McKay, Jr.
FEC H2MS01122

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Bennie G. Thompson
First elected in Special Election, 13 April 1993, re: resignation of Member of Congress Mike Espy, 21 January 1993
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Jeffrey Lynn Keuneke
FEC H2MS02153

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Michael Patrick Guest
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Steven McCarty Palazzo
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Libertarian     Alden Patrick Johnson
FEC H2MS04233
  Candidate Independent     Jesse Graham "Graham" Hudson
FEC H2MS04241

Missouri  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic, 6 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Cori Bush
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Independent     Earl Childress
FEC H2MO01161

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Ann L. Wagner
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Bob Anders
FEC H2MO02169
  Candidate Constitution     Wesley Smith

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  W. Blaine Luetkemeyer
First elected: 2008
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Josh Nicoloff
FEC H2MO03142

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Vicky Jo Hartzler
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Emanuel Cleaver, II
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr.
First elected: 2000
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Republican Member of Congress  Billy Long
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  Jason T. Smith
First elected in a Special election: 4 June 2013 (re: resignation of Member of Congress Jo Ann Emerson)
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Montana  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 1 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
At-Large Republican Member of Congress  Matt Rosendale
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Nebraska  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 3 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" Fortenberry
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Donald John "Don" Bacon
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Adrian M. Smith
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Nevada  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 3 Democratic, 1 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Alice Costandina "Dina" Titus
Previously elected to the U.S. House: 2008; re-elected: 2012.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Mark Eugene Amodei
First elected in a Special Election: 13 September 2011 re: appointment of Member of Congress Dean Heller (Republican) to the U.S. Senate
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Susan Kelley "Susie" Lee
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Susan Kelley "Susie" Lee
FEC H6NV04020
  Candidate Republican     April Becker
FEC H2NV03161
  Candidate Republican     Mark Robertson
FEC H2NV03153

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Steven Alexzander Horsford
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Sam Peters
FEC H0NV04023
  Candidate No Party Affiliation     John Johnson
FEC H2NV04086

New Hampshire  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Christopher C. "Chris" Pappas
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Julian Marc Acciard
FEC H2NH01254

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Ann McLane "Annie" Kuster
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     William Michael Bryk
FEC H2NH02211

New Jersey  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 10 Democratic, 2 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Donald W. Norcross
First elected in concurrent general and special elections [re: to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Member of Congress Robert Ernest "Rob" Andrews (Democratic)]: 4 November 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Jeff Van Drew
First elected: 2018 as a Democrat. 20 December 2019: Changed registration to Republican.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Timothy C. "Tim" Alexander
FEC H2NJ02193
  Candidate Democratic     Hector Tavarez
FEC H2NJ02201

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Andrew "Andy" Kim
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Christopher Henry "Chris" Smith
First elected: 1980
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Joshua S. "Josh" Gottheimer
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Sussex-Wantage Board of Education President  Nicholas A. "Nick" D'Agostino
FEC H2NJ05303

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  Frank Pallone, Jr.
First elected in a special election for the 100th Congress-- but never sworn in because Congress had adjourned-- (re: to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Member of Congress James J. Howard) and concurrently elected to the 101st Congress: 1988.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Sherry Leanne Euvin
FEC H2NJ06202

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Tom Malinowski
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Rik Mehta

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Democratic Member of Congress  Albio Sires
First elected: 2006 (in a special election to fill a vacant seat of Member of Congress Robert "Bob" Menendez [who was appointed to fill a vacancy in the United States Senate] and to a full term)
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr.
First elected: 1996
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr.
FEC H6NJ08118

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Democratic Member of Congress  Donald M. Payne, Jr.
First elected in a special election for the 112th Congress (re: to fill the seat of his late father, Member of Congress Donald M. Payne) and concurrently to a full term in the 113th Congress: 6 Novemebr 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Democratic Member of Congress  Rebecca Michelle "Mikie" Sherrill
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Hillery Brotschol
FEC H2NJ11137

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 12 Democratic Member of Congress  Bonnie Watson Coleman
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Darius Mayfield
FEC H2NJ12127

New Mexico  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic, 1 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Debra A. "Deb" Haaland
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
17 December 2020: Nominated by President-elect Joe Biden Secretary of the Interior.
  Candidate Democratic     Francisco Fernández
FEC H2NM01227
  Candidate Democratic     Selinda Guerrero
FEC H2NM01201
  Candidate Democratic     state Representative  Georgene Louis
FEC H2NM01219
  Candidate Democratic     Sheridan Joshua Lund
FEC H2NM01185
  Candidate Democratic     Randi McGinn
FEC H2NM01169
  Candidate Democratic     Victor Reyes
FEC H2NM01177
  Candidate Democratic     state Representative  Patricia A. Roybal Caballero
FEC H2NM01193
  Candidate Democratic     state Senator Antoinette Sedillo Lopez
FEC H8NM01323
  Candidate Democratic     state Representative  Melanie A. Stansbury
FEC H2NM01144
  Candidate Republican     Eddy Aragon
Filed to run in Virginia US House 1 with the FEC.
FEC H2NM01235 or H2VA01074

FEC H2NM01235
  Candidate Republican     Michaela Chavez
  Candidate Republican     Ronnie Lucero
  Candidate Republican     Albuquerque School Board Member  Peggy Muller-Aragón
  Candidate Republican     Jared Vander Dussen
  Candidate Independent     Edward Hollington
?
  Candidate No Party Affiliation     former state Land Commissioner Aubrey Dunn
FEC H2NM01151

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Stella Yvette "Yvette" Herrell
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Teresa Leger Fernandez
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
a.k.a. Teresa Leger, Teresa Leger de Fernandez.
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Teresa Leger Fernandez
FEC H0NM03102

New York  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 8 Republican, 19 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Lee Michael Zeldin
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Andrew R. Garbarino
First elected: 2020.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Muzibul "Mizib" Huq
FEC H2NY02115

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Thomas R. "Tom" Suozzi
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Kathleen M. Rice
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Gregory Weldon Meeks
First elected: 3 February 1998 in Special Election re: resignation of Member of Congress Floyd Flake, 17 November 1997
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  Grace Meng
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Nydia Margarita Velázquez
First elected: 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Democratic Member of Congress  Hakeem S. Jeffries
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  Yvette D. Clarke
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Steven Lewis Green
FEC H2NY09136
  Candidate Democratic     Isiah James
FEC H0NY09080

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Democratic Member of Congress  Jerrold Lewis "Jerry" Nadler
First elected in a special election (re: to fill the vacancy caused by the death of Member of Congress Theodore S. Weiss): 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Ian Anthony Medina
FEC H2NY10118

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Republican Member of Congress  Nicole Malliotakis
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Brittany Ramos DeBarros
FEC H2NY11124

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 12 Democratic Member of Congress  Carolyn Bosher Maloney
First elected: 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 13 Democratic Member of Congress  Adriano Espaillat
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 14 Democratic Member of Congress  Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
FEC H8NY15148

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 15 Democratic Member of Congress  Ritchie John Torres
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 16 Democratic Member of Congress  Jamaal A. Bowman
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 17 Democratic Member of Congress  Mondaire Jones
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 18 Democratic Member of Congress  Sean Patrick Maloney
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     former Poughkeepsie School Board Member Sakima McClinton
FEC H6NY18161

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 19 Democratic Member of Congress  Antonio Delgado
First elected: 2018.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 20 Democratic Member of Congress  Paul David Tonko
First elected: 2008
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Cole Francis Matthews
FEC H2NY20109

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 21 Republican Member of Congress  Elise M. Stefanik
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Ezra Watson

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 22 Republican Member of Congress  Claudia Tenney
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
Unsuccessful candidate for the U.S. House: 2014; first elected 2016; unsuccessful candidate for reelection: 2018; re-elected: 2020.
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Claudia Tenney
Unsuccessful candidate for the U.S. House: 2014; first elected 2016; unsuccessful candidate for reelection: 2018; Successful candidate for the U.S. House: 2020.

FEC H4NY22051
 3 November 2020 General Election: The vote was not certified due to systemic violations of state and federal election law. The case is in litigation.
3 January 2021: No one is seated as the 117th Congress convenes.
5 February 2021: State Supreme Court Justice Scott DelConte rules that the State Board of Elections is to certify results: Tenney 156,098; Brindisi 155,989; Blank, void, write-in 7,699; and Price (Libertarian) 6,780 votes.

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 23 Republican Member of Congress  Thomas W. "Tom" Reed, II
First elected in a special election [to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Member of Congress Eric J. J. Massa (Democratic)] and General Election: 2 November 2010.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 24 Republican Member of Congress  John M. Katko
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 25 Democratic Member of Congress  Joseph D. "Joe" Morelle
First elected in a concurrent regular and Special Election: 6 November 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 26 Democratic Member of Congress  Brian M. Higgins
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 27 Republican Member of Congress  Christopher L. "Chris" Jacobs
First elected n a Special Election: 23 June 2020 [re: resignation of Christopher Carl "Chris" Collins (Republican)]
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

North Carolina  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Democratic, 8 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  George Kenneth "G. K." Butterfield, Jr.
First elected in Special Election, 20 July 2004, to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Member of Congress Frank W. Ballance, Jr.- effective 11 June 2004.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  George Kenneth "G. K." Butterfield, Jr.
FEC H4NC01046
  Candidate Democratic     DeAndre Antwan Carter
FEC H0NC01093
  Candidate Democratic     Henderson City Council Member  Jason Albert Spriggs
FEC H2NC01222
  Candidate Republican     Sandy Smith
FEC H0NC03149

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Deborah Koff Ross
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Mahesh "Max" Ganorkar

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Gregory Francis "Greg" Murphy
First elected in a Special Election: 10 September 2019 [re: passing of Member of Congress Walter B. Jones, Jr. (Republican).
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  David Eugene Price
Returned to House: 1996
[previously served in House]
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Steve A. Von Loor

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Virginia Ann Foxx
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Michael Ackerman
  Candidate Republican     Robert Nicholas "Bo" Hines
FEC H2NC05157

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  Kathy Ellen Manning
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Republican Member of Congress  David Cheston Rouzer
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Stephen "Steve" Miller
FEC H2NC07104
  Candidate Democratic     Montel Shamar Richardson
FEC H2NC07112

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  Richard Lane Hudson, Jr.
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Republican Member of Congress  James Daniel "Dan" Bishop
First elected in a Special Election: 10 September 2019 (re: irregularities in the 2018 election)
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     state Representative  Charles Graham

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Republican Member of Congress  Patrick Timothy McHenry
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Republican Member of Congress  David Madison "Madison" Cawthorn
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Buncombe County Commissioner  Jasmine Beach-Ferrar
  Candidate Democratic     Morris D. "Moe" Davis
FEC H0NC11175
  Candidate Democratic     Joshua Michael "Josh" Remillard
FEC H2NC11148

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 12 Democratic Member of Congress  Alma Shealey Adams
First elected in concurrent general and special elections [re: to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Member of Congress Melvin L. "Mel" Watt (Democratic)]: 4 November 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Rogelio L. Lawsin
FEC H2NC12203

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 13 Republican Member of Congress  Theodore Paul "Ted" Budd
First elected: 2016.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Scott Huffman
FEC H8NC08109

North Dakota  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 1 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
At-Large Republican Member of Congress  Kelly M. Armstrong
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Ohio  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 12 Republican, 4 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Steven J. "Steve" Chabot
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Savanna Redden
FEC H2OH01178
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Steven J. "Steve" Chabot
FEC H8OH01043

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Brad R. Wenstrup
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Joyce B. Beatty
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  James D. "Jim" Jordan
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Jeffrey Alan Sites
FEC H0OH04085

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Robert Edward "Bob" Latta
First elected in a special election (re: death of Member of Congress Paul E. Gillmor): 11 December 2007
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Nonparty     Youseff Milad Baddar
FEC H2OH05047

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  Bill Johnson
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Republican Member of Congress  Robert Brian "Bob" Gibbs
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  Warren Davidson
First elected: 7 June 2016 in a special election.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  Marcia Carolyn "Marcy" Kaptur
First elected: 1982
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Marcia Carolyn "Marcy" Kaptur
FEC H2OH09031
  Candidate Republican     J.R. Majewski

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Republican Member of Congress  Michael R. "Mike" Turner
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     John Anderson

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Democratic Member of Congress Marcia L. Fudge
First elected: 2008
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
8 December 2020: Member of Congress Marcia L. Fudge (Democratic) is nominated by apparent President-elect Joseph R. Biden, Jr. as Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
  Candidate Democratic     Daniel P. Corrigan
FEC H2OH11219
  Candidate Democratic     former state Representative Bryan Flannery
FEC H2OH11201

Special Election - 117th Congress
CD 11
Seat up for special election
Special Election
 
Seat up for special election: 2021 (presumably)
Special Election - Caused by Member of Congress Marcia L. Fudge (Democratic) being nominated by apparent President-elect Joseph R. Biden, Jr. as Secretary of Housing and Urban Developmen
  Candidate Democratic     former state Representative John Barnes
FEC H2OH11185
  Candidate Democratic     Cuyahoga County Councilwoman  Shontel M. Brown
FEC H2OH11169
  Candidate Democratic     former state Senator Jeffrey David "Jeff" Johnson
FEC H2OH11177
  Candidate Democratic     Will Knight
  Candidate Democratic     Tariq K. Shabazz
FEC H0OH11122
  Candidate Democratic     former state Senator  Shirley A. Smith
FEC H2OH11193
  Candidate Democratic     former state Senator Nina Turner
FEC H2OH11151
  Candidate Republican     Laverne Gore
FEC H0OH11098

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 12 Republican Member of Congress  William Troy "Troy" Balderson
First elected in a special election: 7 August 2018 (re: 15 January 2018 resignation of Member of Congress Patrick J. "Pat" Tiberi (Republican).
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 13 Democratic Member of Congress  Timothy J. "Tim" Ryan
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Timothy J. "Tim" Ryan
FEC H2OH17109
  Candidate Republican     Robert Santos
FEC H0OH13201

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 14 Republican Member of Congress  David P. "Dave" Joyce
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Brenden P. Kelley
FEC H2OH14098

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 15 Republican Member of Congress  Steve E. Stivers
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Daniel McArthur "Dan" Kilgore
FEC H0OH15131
  Candidate Unaffiliated     Elizabeth Grace McKenzie
FEC H2OH15111

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 16 Republican Member of Congress  Anthony E. Gonzalez
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Matthew Diemer
FEC H2OH16044
  Candidate Republican     Max Miller
FEC H2OH16051
  Candidate Republican     Jonah Schulz
FEC H0OH11106

Oklahoma  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Kevin R. Hern
First elected: 6 November 2018 [re: Oklahoma law allows the winner of the general election to take office when a seat is vacant - the vacancy was caused by Member of Congress James Frederick "Jim" Bridenstine (Republican) 23 April 2018 resignation].
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     John Patrick Swoboda
FEC H2OK01168

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Markwayne Mullin
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Frank D. Lucas
First elected in a special election (to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Member of Congress Glenn English): May 1994
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Thomas Jeffery "Tom" Cole
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Stephanie Bice
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Oregon  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Democratic, 1 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Suzanne M. Bonamici
First elected in a Special Election: 31 January 2012 re: resignation of Member of Congress David Wu
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Suzanne M. Bonamici
FEC H2OR01133
  Candidate Republican     Dundee Mayor  David Russ
FEC H2OR01240
  Candidate Non Affiliated     Rick Hofsheier

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Cliff Bentz
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Raiph R. Huber
Filed for 2024.

FEC H4OR02228

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Earl Blumenauer
First elected in a special election (re: to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Member of Congress Ronald L. Wyden): 21 May 1996
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Peter Anthony "Pete" DeFazio
First elected: 1986
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Walter Kurt "Kurt" Schrader
First elected: 2008
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Milwaukie Mayor  Mark Gamba
FEC H0OR05096
  Candidate Republican     Amy Ryan Courser
FEC H0OR05104

Pennsylvania  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 9 Republican, 9 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Brian K. Fitzpatrick
First elected: 2016.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Brendan F. Boyle
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Dwight Evans
First elected in a concurrent Special and General Election: 8 November 2016.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Alexandra M. Hunt
FEC H2PA03129

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Madeleine Dean Cunnane
First elected: 2018.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  Mary Gay Scanlon
First elected in a concurrent General and Special Election: 6 November 2018.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  Christina Jampoler "Chrissy" Houlahan
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Susan Ellis Wild
First elected in a concurrent General and Special Election: 6 November 2018.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Tuong M. "Vi" Tran
FEC H2PA07088
  Candidate Republican     former Lehigh County Commissioner Lisa Scheller
FEC H0PA07132

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Democratic Member of Congress  Matthew Alton "Matt" Cartwright
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Teddy Daniels
FEC H0PA08197

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Republican Member of Congress  Daniel Philip "Dan" Meuser
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Republican Member of Congress  Scott G. Perry
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     former state Auditor General Eugene DePasquale
FEC H0PA10110
  Candidate Republican     Brian Allen
FEC H2PA10108

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Republican Member of Congress  Lloyd K. Smucker
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 12 Republican Member of Congress  Frederick B. "Fred" Keller
First elected in a Special Election: 21 May 2019 [re: resignation of Member of Congress Thomas Anthony "Tom" Marino (Republican)]
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 13 Republican Member of Congress  John Joyce
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 14 Republican Member of Congress  Guy L. Reschenthaler
First Elected: 2018.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 15 Republican Member of Congress  Glenn William "G.T." Thompson, Jr.
First elected: 2008
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 16 Republican Member of Congress  George J. "Mike" Kelly, Jr.
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 17 Democratic Member of Congress  Conor James Lamb
First elected in a Special Election 13 March 2018 [re: resignation of Member of Congress Timothy "Tim" Murphy (Republican) on 21 October 2017].
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 18 Democratic Member of Congress  Michael F. "Mike" Doyle
First elected: 1994
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Jake D. Webster
FEC H2PA18184

Rhode Island  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 2 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  David N. Cicilline
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Allen R. Waters
FEC H2RI01202
  Candidate Republican     Frederick "Fred" Wysocki
FEC H8RI01092

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  James R. "Jim" Langevin
First elected: 2000
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

South Carolina  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 6 Republican, 1 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Nancy R. Mace
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Independent     Courtney Yvonne Burks
FEC H1SC01012

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Addison Graves "Joe" Wilson, Sr.
First Elected 18 December 2001 in a special election to fill the seat vacated by the death of Floyd Spence.
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Jeffrey D. "Jeff" Duncan
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  William Richardson Timmons, IV
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Ralph W. Norman, Jr.
First elected in a Special Election: 20 June 2017 [re: resignation of Member of Congress John Michael "Mick" Mulvaney (Republican) to become Director of the Office of Management and Budget in the Trump Administration]
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  James Enos "Jim" Clyburn
First elected: 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Republican Member of Congress  Hugh Thompson "Tom" Rice, Jr.
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Ryan Nigel Norfield Norris, Jr.
FEC H2SC07157
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  William H. Bailey
FEC H2SC07181
  Candidate Republican     Justin Keith Davison
FEC H2SC07199
  Candidate Republican     Georhe William Kite
FEC H2SC07165
  Candidate Republican     Horry County School Board Chairman  William Kenneth "Ken" Richardson
FEC H2SC07173
  Candidate Republican     Jeanette Spurlock

South Dakota  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 1 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
At-Large Republican Member of Congress  Dustin "Dusty" Johnson
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Tennessee  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 7 Republican, 2 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Diana Harshbarger
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Tim Burchett
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Charles J. "Chuck" Fleischmann
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Scott Eugene DesJarlais
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Gerald W. Hood, III
FEC H2TN04274
  Candidate Republican     Lawrence N. D. "Doug" Meyer
FEC H2TN04282

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Democratic Member of Congress  James H. S. "Jim" Cooper
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  James H. S. "Jim" Cooper
FEC H2TN05131
  Candidate Republican     Quincy McKnight
FEC H2TN05297
  Candidate Republican     Robby Starbuck

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  John W. Rose
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Independent     Christopher Brian Monday
FEC H8TN06078

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Republican Member of Congress  Mark E. Green
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  David Kustoff
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  Stephen Ira "Steve" Cohen
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Independent     Mark Brewer Crain
FEC H2TN09208

Texas  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 22 Republican, 13 Democratic, 1 Vacancy

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Louis B. "Louie" Gohmert, Jr.
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Hank Gilbert
FEC H0TX01108
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Louis B. "Louie" Gohmert, Jr.
FEC H4TX04039

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Daniel "Dan" Crenshaw
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Michael Alan "Mike" Billand
FEC H2TX02110
  Candidate Republican     Lucia S. Rodriguez
FEC H2TX02128

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Nicholas V. "Van" Taylor
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Terry Tucker
FEC H2TX03266
  Candidate Republican     Blaine Hardin

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Patrick "Pat" Fallon
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Russell Foster
FEC H0TX04151

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Lance Gooden
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6

Vacant
Republican Member of Congress  Ron Wright
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
Vacant Office - 7 February 2021: Member of Congress Ron Wright, 67, has passed away. He had COVID-19 and lung cancer.
 7 February 2021: Member of Congress Ron Wright (Republican), 67, died due to COVID-19 and lung cancer. He was first election in 2018.
23 February 2021: Governor Greg Abbott (Republican) called a Special Election for 1 May 2021. The filing deadline is 3 March 2021.

Special Election - 117th Congress
CD 6
Seat up for special election
Special Election
 
Seat up for special election: Saturday 1 May 2021
Special Election - To fill the vacant seat of Member of Congress Ron Wright who died on 7 February 2021.
In Special Elections, all candidates, regardless of party affiliation, run on a single ballot. If one candidate receives a majority of the vote in the 1 May 2021 Special Election, that candidate is elected. Otherwise, the top two vote-getters advance to a runoff on a date to be set once the vote is certified.
    Democratic     David "Dr. Dave" Babbs - apparently not a candidate
  Candidate Democratic     Lydia Bean
FEC H2TX06236
  Candidate Democratic     Daryl J. Eddings, Sr.
FEC H2TX06285
  Candidate Democratic     Matt Hinterlong
FEC H2TX06244
  Candidate Democratic     Tammy Allison Holloway
FEC H2TX06277
  Candidate Democratic     Shawn Lassiter
  Candidate Democratic     Patrick Moses
FEC H2TX06301
  Candidate Democratic     Manuel Richard Salazar, III
  Candidate Democratic     Jana Lynne Sanchez
  Candidate Democratic     Brian K. Stephenson
  Candidate Democratic     Chris Suprun
  Candidate Republican     Michael Ballantine
  Candidate Republican     John Anthony Castro
FEC S0TX00357
  Candidate Republican     Michael C. "Mike" Egan
FEC H2TX06228
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  John Kevin "Jake" Ellzey, Sr.
FEC H8TX06266
  Candidate Republican     Brian E. Harrison
Former Chief of Staff of Department of Health and Human Services

FEC H2TX06269
  Candidate Republican     Sery Kim
    Republican     Montgomery L. "Monty" Markland - apparently not a candidate
FEC H2TX06202; 19 Feb 21; Tot $0; Dsb $0
    Republican     Asa Palagi - apparently not a candidate
FEC H2TX06210
  Candidate Republican     Jon Travis "Travis" Rodermund
FEC H2TX06319
  Candidate Republican     Dan Rodimer
  Candidate Republican     Jenny Garcia Sharon
FEC H0TX35064
  Candidate Republican     Michael A. Wood
FEC H2TX06293
  Candidate Republican     Susan Wright
Widow of former Member of Congress Ron Wright

FEC H2TX06251
  Candidate Libertarian     Phil Gray
  Candidate Independent     Adrian Mizher
 7 February 2021: Member of Congress Ron Wright (Republican), 67, died due to COVID-19 and lung cancer. He was first election in 2018.
23 February 2021: Governor Greg Abbott (Republican) called a Special Election for 1 May 2021. The filing deadline is 3 March 2021.

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Elizabeth Pannill "Lizzie" Fletcher
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  Kevin Patrick Brady
First elected: 1996
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Rudy A. Atencio
FEC H2TX08109

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  Alexander "Al" Green
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Republican Member of Congress  Michael T. McCaul
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Republican Member of Congress  August Lee Pfluger, II
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 12 Republican Member of Congress Kay N. Granger
First elected: 1996
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Trey Joseph Hunt
FEC H2TX12085

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 13 Republican Member of Congress  Ronny Lynn Jackson
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 14 Republican Member of Congress  Randy Weber
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Cyrus Sajna
FEC H0TX14234

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 15 Democratic Member of Congress  Vicente Gonzalez
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Monica de la Cruz-Hernandez
FEC H0TX15124; 26 Jan 21; Tot $18,000; Dsb $25,506

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 16 Democratic Member of Congress  Veronica Escobar
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Samuel Lee "Sam" Williams, Jr.
FEC H8TX16166

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 17 Republican Member of Congress  Peter Andrew "Pete" Sessions
Elected to the U.S. House 1996 though 2016, defeated for reelection in 2018; re-elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 18 Democratic Member of Congress  Sheila Jackson Lee
First elected: 1994
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 19 Republican Member of Congress  Jodey Cook Arrington
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 20 Democratic Member of Congress  Joaquin Castro
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 21 Republican Member of Congress  Chip Roy
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Alan Ellis
FEC H0TX21130

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 22 Republican Member of Congress  Troy E. Nehls
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Matthew Richard "Matt" Berg
FEC H2TX22167
  Candidate Democratic     Eugene Howard
aka Eugene Evans

FEC H2TX22159
  Candidate Democratic     James Scott "Jim" Squires
FEC H2TX22142

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 23 Republican Member of Congress  Ernest Anthony "Tony" Gonzales, II
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Alia Garcia Ureste

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 24 Republican Member of Congress  Elizabeth Ann "Beth" Van Duyne
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 25 Republican Member of Congress  Roger Williams
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Tyler Ray Smith
FEC H2TX25301

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 26 Republican Member of Congress  Michael C. Burgess
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 27 Republican Member of Congress  Michael J. Cloud
First elected in a Special Election 30 June 2018 (re: resignation of Member of Congress Randolph Blake "Blake" Farenthold)
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 28 Democratic Member of Congress  Henry R. Cuellar
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 29 Democratic Member of Congress  Sylvia R. Garcia
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 30 Democratic Member of Congress  Eddie Bernice Johnson
First elected: 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Jessica Mason
FEC H2TX30111

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 31 Republican Member of Congress  John Rice Carter
First elected: 2002
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 32 Democratic Member of Congress  Colin Allred
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Genevieve D. Collins
FEC H0TX32087
  Candidate Republican     Montgomery "Monty" Markland
FEC H2TX32091
  Candidate Republican     Bardia "Brad" Namdarkhan
aka Brad Namdar

FEC H2TX32083

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 33 Democratic Member of Congress  Marc Allison Veasey
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Marc Allison Veasey
FEC H2TX33073

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 34 Democratic Member of Congress  Filemon B. Vela
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Ryan Trevino
FEC H2TX34105
  Candidate Republican     Mayra Nohemi Flores
FEC H2TX34113

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 35 Democratic Member of Congress  Lloyd Alton Doggett, II
First elected: 1994
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     David Lee Anderson, Jr.
FEC H2TX35102
  Candidate Democratic     Danielle Amelia Fewings
FEC H2TX35110

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 36 Republican Member of Congress  Brian Babin
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Utah  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Blake David Moore
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Chris Stewart
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Independent     Phelan Douglas Acheson
?

FEC H2UT02431; 09 Mar 21; Tot $23; Dsb $23

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  John Curtis
First elected in a special election: 7 November 2017 [re: resignation of Jason Chaffetz (Republican)]
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Burgess Owens
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Vermont  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 1 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
At-Large Democratic Member of Congress  Peter F. Welch
First elected: 2006
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Virginia  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 4 Republican, 7 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Robert J. "Rob" Wittman
First elected in a special election (re: the death of Member of Congress Jo Ann S. Davis): 11 December 2007
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Elaine G. Luria
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Andy Baan
FEC H0VA02167
  Candidate Republican     Jarome Bell
FEC H0VA02175

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Robert Cortez "Bobby" Scott
First elected: 1992
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     John William Collick, Jr.
FEC H0VA03124

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Aston Donald "Donald" McEachin
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Robert G. "Bob" Good
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Shadi Ayyas
FEC H2VA05067

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  Benjamin Lee "Ben" Cline
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Abigail A. Spanberger
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Gautam "Gary" Barve
FEC H2VA07147

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Democratic Member of Congress  Donald Sternoff "Don" Beyer, Jr.
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Independent     Heerak Christian Kim
FEC H0VA08172

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Republican Member of Congress  H. Morgan "Morgan" Griffith
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Democratic Member of Congress  Jennifer T. Wexton
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 11 Democratic Member of Congress  Gerald Edward "Gerry" Connolly
First elected: 2008
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Member of Congress  Gerald Edward "Gerry" Connolly
FEC H8VA11062
  Candidate Democratic     Ally Dalsimer
FEC H2VA11198
  Candidate Republican     Manga Anantatmula
FEC H0VA11127

Washington  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 7 Democratic, 3 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Democratic Member of Congress  Suzan Kay DelBene
First elected in a special election for the 112th Congress and in a concurrent regular election to the 113th Congress: 6 November 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Richard Ray "Rick" Larsen
First elected: 2000
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Jason Call
FEC H0WA02189

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Jaime Lynn Herrera Beutler
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Brent Hennrich
  Candidate Republican     Joseph "Joe" Kent
FEC H2WA03100
  Candidate Republican     Heidi St. John
FEC H2WA03126
  Candidate Republican     Wadi Yakhour
FEC H2WA03118

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Republican Member of Congress  Daniel Milton "Dan" Newhouse
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Independent     Evan Owen "Ev" Jones
FEC H0WA04110
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  Bradley A. "Brad" Klippert
FEC H2WA04157

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Cathy Ann McMorris Rodgers
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Democratic Member of Congress  Derek Kilmer
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Democratic Member of Congress  Pramila Jayapal
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Democratic Member of Congress  Kim Schrier
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 9 Democratic Member of Congress  David Adam "Adam" Smith
First elected: 1996
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Democratic     Stephanie D. Gallardo
FEC H2WA09115

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 10 Democratic Member of Congress  Marilyn Strickland
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

West Virginia  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 3 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  David Bennett McKinley
First elected: 2010
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Republican Member of Congress  Alexander Xavier "Alex" Mooney
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     Member of Congress  Alexander Xavier "Alex" Mooney
FEC H4WV02080; 08 Feb 21; Tot $0; Dsb $2,308,154

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Republican Member of Congress  Carol Devine Miller
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Wisconsin  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 5 Republican, 3 Democratic

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 1 Republican Member of Congress  Bryan George Steil
First elected: 2018
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 2 Democratic Member of Congress  Mark Pocan
First elected: 2012
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 3 Democratic Member of Congress  Ronald James "Ron" Kind
First elected: 1996
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 4 Democratic Member of Congress  Gwendolynne S. "Gwen" Moore
First elected: 2004
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 5 Republican Member of Congress  Scott L. Fitzgerald
First elected: 2020
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 6 Republican Member of Congress  Glenn S. Grothman
First elected: 2014
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 7 Republican Member of Congress  Thomas "Tom" Tiffany
First elected in a Special Election: 12 May 2020 [re: resignation of Member of Congress Sean P. Duffy]
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022

Incumbent - 117th Congress
CD 8 Republican Member of Congress  Michael John "Mike" Gallagher
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Libertarian     Jacob John VandenPlas
FEC H2WI08063

Wyoming  2-year term. Election Cycle 2020, 2024. No Term Limit.
Partisan Composition: 1 Republican

Incumbent - 117th Congress
At-Large Republican Member of Congress  Elizabeth "Liz" Cheney
First elected: 2016
Seat up for regular election: Tuesday 8 November 2022
  Candidate Republican     state Senator  Anthony Bouchard
FEC H2WY00158
  Candidate Republican     state Representative  Charles "Chuck" Gray
FEC H2WY01032
  Candidate Republican     Bryan Eugene Keller
FEC H2WY01024
  Candidate Republican     Bryan E. Miller
FEC S4WY00147
  Candidate Republican     former Pavillion Mayor Marissa Joy Selvig
FEC H2WY01016

Political Parties    Parties appear in parenthesis and italics when a candidate receives the endorsement of a given Party and/or official sources indicate a candidate's association with a particular Party but only where the Party in question does not appear on the actual ballot as such.

Major Parties
  Democratic
  Democratic-Farmer Labor
  Republican
Major Third Parties
  Constitution
  Green
  Libertarian
Other Third Parties
  Legal Marijuana Now
  Unity
Independents
 
  Independent
  No Party
  No Party Affiliation
  No Party Preference
  Non Affiliated
  Nonparty
  Unaffiliated
 

 


  2021 General Election Home  
 
2021 Primaries and Runoffs for Statewide offices/Congress
  Alphabetically   --   Alphabetically with Filing Deadlines  
  Chronologically   --   Chronologically with Filing Deadlines  
  Poll Closing Times (with time zones)  
....
General Election Poll Closing Times (with time zones)
  Alphabetically   --   Chronologically  
....
Poll Closing Times (list)
  All Elections     Primary/Special Elections     General Elections  
....
  Governors     Senate     House  
....
  Senators by 'Class'  
  Governors by election 'cycle'  
....
  Gubernatorial Primaries at a Glance  
....
  Open Governor's Chairs, Senate and House Seats (the incumbent is not running for re-election)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with no incumbent running for them  
  Uncontested Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats (one candidate running for office)  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with multiple incumbents running for them  
  Governor's Chairs, Senate, and U.S. House Seats with only one major party candidate running for office  
....
  2021 Partisan Composition by State  
....
  Political Parties  
....
  Senate Electoral Classes  
....
  Comparative Political Party Predominance in each State, 2000 thru 2016  
....
History
  Political Party Floor Leaders in the Congress of the United States  
  Dates of DIRECT PRIMARY Elections re: Major Party Nominations for Statewide and/or Federal Office  
  Length of Terms of Office of STATE Governors throughout American History  
....
  (downloads)