State | Party | Candidate or Link | Office |
Alabama | Republican | Congressman Robert B. Aderholt | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Spencer T. Bachus | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Josiah Robins "Jo" Bonner | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Secretary of State Beth Chapman | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Terry Everett | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Treasurer Kay Ivey | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Attorney General Troy King | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Governor Bob Riley | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Congressman Michael "Mike" Rogers | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Senator Jefferson B. "Jeff" Sessions | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Auditor S. Samantha "Sam" Shaw | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Senator Richard C. Shelby | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Alaska | Republican | Senator Lisa Murkowski | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Governor Sarah H. Palin | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Sean R. Parnell | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Senator Theodore F. "Ted" Stevens | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Don E. Young | Incumbent House At-Large |
American Samoa | | |
Arizona | Republican | Secretary of State Jan Brewer | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Jeff Flake | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Trent Franks | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Mine Inspector Joe Hart | Incumbent Mine Inspector |
Republican | Superintendent of Public Instruction Tom Horne | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Senator Jon L. Kyl | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Treasurer Dean Martin | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Senator John McCain | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman Richard G. "Rick" Renzi | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman John B. Shadegg | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Arkansas | Republican | Congressman John Nichols Boozman | Incumbent House CD 3 |
California | Republican | Congressman Brian Phillip Bilbray | Incumbent House CD 50 |
Republican | Congressman Mary Bono | Incumbent House CD 45 |
Republican | Congressman Ken Calvert | Incumbent House CD 44 |
Republican | Congressman John B. T. Campbell, III | Incumbent House CD 48 |
Republican | Congressman John Taylor Doolittle | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman David Dreier | Incumbent House CD 26 |
Republican | Congressman Elton Gallegly | Incumbent House CD 24 |
Republican | Leroy Joseph "Bishop L. J." Guillory | Candidate for House CD 37 |
Republican | Congressman Walter William "Wally" Herger, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Duncan Hunter | Incumbent House CD 52 |
Republican | Congressman Darrell Edward Issa | Incumbent House CD 49 |
Republican | John M. Kanaley | Candidate for House CD 37 |
Republican | Jeffrey "Lincoln" Leavitt | Candidate for House CD 37 |
Republican | Congressman Jerry Lewis | Incumbent House CD 41 |
Republican | Congressman Daniel E. "Dan" Lungren | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Kevin McCarthy | Incumbent House CD 22 |
Republican | Congressman Howard P. "Buck" McKeon | Incumbent House CD 25 |
Republican | Congressman Gary G. Miller | Incumbent House CD 42 |
Republican | Congressman Devin Gerald Nunes | Incumbent House CD 21 |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner Steve Poizner | Incumbent Insurance Commissioner |
Republican | Congressman George P. Radanovich | Incumbent House CD 19 |
Republican | Teri Ramirez | Candidate for House CD 37 |
Republican | Congressman Dana Rohrabacher | Incumbent House CD 46 |
Republican | Congressman Edward R. "Ed" Royce | Incumbent House CD 40 |
Republican | Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger | Incumbent Governor |
Colorado | Republican | Senator A. Wayne Allard | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Secretary of State Mike Coffman | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Douglas L. "Doug" Lamborn | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Marilyn N. Musgrave | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Attorney General John W. Suthers | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Gerard "Tom" Tancredo | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Connecticut | Republican | Lieutenant Governor Michael Fedele | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Governor M. Jodi Rell | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Congressman Christopher Shays | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Delaware | Republican | Congressman Michael N. "Mike" Castle | Incumbent House At-Large |
Republican | Auditor R. Thomas "Tom" Wagner, Jr. | Incumbent Auditor |
District of Columbia | | |
Florida | Republican | Congressman Gus Michael Bilirakis | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services Charles H. "Charlie" Bronson | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Consumer Services |
Republican | Congressman Virginia "Ginny" Brown-Waite | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Vernon "Vern" Buchanan | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Republican | Congressman Ander M. Crenshaw | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Governor Charlie Crist | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Congressman Lincoln Diaz-Balart | Incumbent House CD 21 |
Republican | Congressman Mario Diaz-Balart | Incumbent House CD 25 |
Republican | Congressman Tom Feeney | Incumbent House CD 24 |
Republican | Congressman Richard Anthony "Ric" Keller | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Jeffrey D. "Jeff" Kottkamp | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Connie Mack | Incumbent House CD 14 |
Republican | Senator Mel Martinez | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Attorney General Bill McCollum | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman John L. Mica | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Jefferson B. "Jeff" Miller | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Adam H. Putnam | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Ileana Ros-Lehtinen | Incumbent House CD 18 |
Republican | Congressman Clifford Bundy "Cliff" Stearns | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman David Joseph "Dave" Weldon, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman C.W. "Bill" Young | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Georgia | Republican | Congressman Paul Collins Broun, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Paul Collins Broun, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Casey Cagle | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Senator Saxby Chambliss | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Education Superintendent Kathy Cox | Incumbent Superintendent of Education |
Republican | Congressman Nathan Deal | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Barry A. Fleming | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Phillip J. "Phil" Gingrey | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | William Lawrence "Bill" Greene | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Secretary of State Karen Handel | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Senator Johnny Isakson | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman John Heddens "Jack" Kingston | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman John Linder | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Mark Myers | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Comptroller General/Insurance Commissioner John Weimann Oxendine | Incumbent Comptroller General/Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Governor Sonny Perdue | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Congressman Thomas Edmunds "Tom" Price | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | William Nathan "Nate" Pulliam | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Erik Monroe Underwood | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Lynn Acton Westmoreland | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | state Senator James Leslie "Jim" Whitehead, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Guam | Republican | Governor Felix P. Camacho | Incumbent Governor |
Hawaii | Republican | Lieutenant Governor James R. "Duke" Aiona, Jr. | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Governor Linda Lingle | Incumbent Governor |
Idaho | Republican | Senator Larry E. Craig | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Treasurer Ron G. Crane | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Senator Mike Crapo | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Controller Donna M. Jones | Incumbent Controller |
Republican | Public Instruction Superintendent Tom Luna | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Governor C.L. "Butch" Otter | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor James E. "Jim" Risch | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman William T. "Bill" Sali | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Michael Keith "Mike" Simpson | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Attorney General Lawrence G. Wasden | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Secretary of State Ben Ysursa | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Illinois | Republican | Congressman Judy Biggert | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Republican | Congressman Timothy V. "Tim" Johnson | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman Mark Steven Kirk | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Ray LaHood | Incumbent House CD 18 |
Republican | Congressman Donald A. Manzullo | Incumbent House CD 16 |
Republican | Congressman Peter J. Roskam | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman John M. Shimkus | Incumbent House CD 19 |
Republican | Congressman Gerald C. "Jerry" Weller | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Indiana | Republican | Auditor Tim Berry | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Congressman Danny L. "Dan" Burton | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Steve Buyer | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Attorney General Steve Carter | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Governor Mitchell E. "Mitch" Daniels, Jr. | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Senator Richard G. Lugar | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Treasurer Richard E. Mourdock | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Congressman Mike Pence | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Public Instruction Superintendent Suellen K. Reed | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Secretary of State Todd Rokita | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Becky Skillman | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Mark Edward Souder | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Iowa | Republican | Senator Charles "Chuck" Grassley | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman Steven A. "Steve" King | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas P. "Tom" Latham | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Secretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship Bill Northey | Incumbent Secretary of Agriculture and Land Stewardship |
Republican | Auditor David A. "Dave" Vaudt | Incumbent Auditor |
Kansas | Republican | Senator Samuel D. "Sam" Brownback | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Treasurer Lynn Jenkins | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Congressman Jerry Moran | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner Sandy Praeger | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Senator Pat Roberts | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Secretary of State Ron Thornburgh | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Todd W. Tiahrt | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Kentucky | Republican | Senator Jim Bunning | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Tim Coleman | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Geoffrey C. "Geoff" Davis | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Richie Farmer | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Richie Farmer | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | Governor Ernie Fletcher | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Ernie Fletcher | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Secretary of State C. M. "Trey" Grayson | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State C. M. "Trey" Grayson | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Linda Greenwell | Candidate for Auditor of Public Accounts |
Republican | Billy Harper | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Philip C. Kimball | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Jon Larson | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Stan Lee | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Ron Lewis | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Senator Mitch McConnell | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Lonnie Napier | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | former Congressman Anne Meagher Northup | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Stephen B. "Steve" Pence | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Harold Dallas "Hal" Rogers | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Brandon D. Smith | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Don Stosberg | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | Ken Upchurch | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Melinda L. Wheeler | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Congressman Edward "Ed" Whitfield | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Louisiana | Republican | Congressman Rodney Alexander | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Royal Alexander | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Richard Hugh Baker | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | state Representative Gary J. Beard | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. Boustany, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Wayne "Spider" Carter | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry |
Republican | Secretary of State "Jay" Dardenne | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Secretary of State "Jay" Dardenne | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner James J. "Jim" Donelon | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner James J. "Jim" Donelon | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
(Republican) | John Georges | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Congressman Piyush "Bobby" Jindal | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Piyush "Bobby" Jindal | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Don Johnson | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry |
Republican | Treasurer John Neely Kennedy | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Treasurer John Neely Kennedy | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | Sammy Kershaw | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Robert Lansden | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Congressman James Otis "Jim" McCrery, III | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Jerilyn Schneider-Kneale | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | state Representative Mike Strain | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Forestry |
Republican | Senator David Vitter | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Maine | Republican | Senator Susan M. Collins | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Senator Olympia J. Snowe | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Maryland | Republican | Congressman Roscoe G. Bartlett, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Wayne T. Gilchrest | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Massachusetts | Republican | James "Jim" Ogonowski | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Thomas P. "Tom" Tierney | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Michigan | Republican | Congressman David Lee "Dave" Camp | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Attorney General Mike Cox | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Vernon J. Ehlers | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Peter Hoekstra | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Joseph K. "Joe" Knollenberg | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Secretary of State Terri Lynn Land | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Thaddeus G. McCotter | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Candice S. Miller | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Michael J. "Mike" Rogers | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Frederick Stephen "Fred" Upton | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Timothy L. "Tim" Walberg | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Minnesota | Republican | Congressman Michele M. Bachmann | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Senator Norm Coleman | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman John P. Kline | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Carol Molnau | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Governor Tim Pawlenty | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Congressman Jim Ramstad | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Mississippi | Republican | Governor Haley Barbour | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Governor Haley Barbour | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | Auditor of Public Accounts Phil Bryant | Incumbent Auditor of Public Accounts |
Republican | Auditor of Public Accounts Phil Bryant | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | state Senator Michael Jackson "Mike" Chaney | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Senator Thad Cochran | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Ronnie D. English | Candidate for Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Al Hopkins | Candidate for Attorney General |
Republican | Delbert Hosemann | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Frederick L. Jones | Candidate for Governor |
Republican | state Representative Michael A. "Mike" Lott | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Max Phillips | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. "Chip" Pickering, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Stacey E. Pickering | Candidate for Auditor of Public Accounts |
Republican | Treasurer Tate Reeves | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Treasurer Tate Reeves | Candidate for Treasurer |
Republican | state Senator Charles Edwin "Charlie" Ross | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Jeffrey Rupp | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Gene Sills | Candidate for Secretary of State |
Republican | Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce Lester Spell, Jr. | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce |
Republican | Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce Lester Spell, Jr. | Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture and Commerce |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Amy Tuck | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Senator Roger F. Wicker | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Missouri | Republican | Congressman William Todd Akin | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Governor Matt Blunt | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Congressman Roy Blunt | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Senator Christopher "Kit" Bond | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman Jo Ann Emerson | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Samuel B. "Sam" Graves, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Kenny Charles Hulshof | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Peter Kinder | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Treasurer Sarah Steelman | Incumbent Treasurer |
Montana | Republican | Secretary of State Brad Johnson | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Dennis R. "Denny" Rehberg | Incumbent House At-Large |
Nebraska | Republican | Attorney General Jon Bruning | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Auditor of Public Accounts Mike Foley | Incumbent Auditor of Public Accounts |
Republican | Congressman Jeffrey Lane "Jeff" Fortenberry | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Secretary of State John A. Gale | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Senator Charles T. "Chuck" Hagel | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Governor Dave Heineman | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Treasurer Shane Osborn | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Rick Sheehy | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Adrian M. Smith | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Lee Terry | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Nevada | Republican | Senator John Eric Ensign | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Governor James Arthur "Jim" Gibbons | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Congressman Dean Heller | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Brian K. Krolicki | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Jon C. Porter, Sr. | Incumbent House CD 3 |
New Hampshire | Republican | Senator Judd Gregg | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Senator John E. Sununu | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
New Jersey | Republican | Congressman Mike Ferguson | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Rodney P. Frelinghuysen | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Ernest Scott "Scott" Garrett | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Frank A. LoBiondo | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman H. J. "Jim" Saxton | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Christopher H. "Chris" Smith | Incumbent House CD 4 |
New Mexico | Republican | Senator Pete V. Domenici | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Public Lands Commissioner Patrick H. "Pat" Lyons | Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands |
Republican | Congressman Stevan E. "Steve" Pearce | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Heather A. Wilson | Incumbent House CD 1 |
New York | Republican | Congressman Vito J. Fossella | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Republican | Congressman Peter T. "Pete" King | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman John R. "Randy" Kuhl, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 29 |
Republican | Congressman John M. McHugh | Incumbent House CD 23 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas M. "Tom" Reynolds | Incumbent House CD 26 |
Republican | Congressman James T. Walsh | Incumbent House CD 25 |
North Carolina | Republican | Labor Commissioner Cherie Killian Berry | Incumbent Commissioner of Labor |
Republican | Senator Richard M. Burr | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman John Howard "Howard" Coble | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Senator Elizabeth H. Dole | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Virginia Foxx | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Robert Cannon "Robin" Hayes | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Walter B. Jones, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Patrick Timothy McHenry | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Auditor Leslie "Les" Merritt | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Congressman Sue Myrick | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Steve Troxler | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture |
North Dakota | Republican | Public Service Commissioner Tony Clark | Incumbent Public Service Commissioner 2 |
Republican | Public Service Commissioner Kevin Cramer | Incumbent Public Service Commissioner 1 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Jack Dalrymple | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Tax Commissioner Cory Fong | Incumbent Tax Commissioner |
Republican | Insurance Commissioner Adam Hamm | Incumbent Commissioner of Insurance |
Republican | Governor John Hoeven | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Secretary of State Alvin A. "Al" Jaeger | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Auditor Robert "Bob" Peterson | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Treasurer Kelly Schmidt | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Attorney General Wayne Stenehjem | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Public Service Commissioner Susan E. Wefald | Incumbent Public Service Commissioner 3 |
Northern Marianas | | |
Ohio | Republican | Congressman John A. Boehner | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | state Senator Steve Buehrer | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Steven J. "Steve" Chabot | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman David Lee "Dave" Hobson | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Mark Hollenbaugh | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman James D. "Jim" Jordan | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Steven C. LaTourette | Incumbent House CD 14 |
Republican | Congressman Robert E. "Bob" Latta | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | state Representative Robert E. "Bob" Latta | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Fred Pieper | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Deborah D. Pryce | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman Ralph S. Regula | Incumbent House CD 16 |
Republican | Congressman Jeannette H. "Jean" Schmidt | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Michael "Mike" Smitley | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Republican | Auditor Mary Taylor | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Congressman Patrick J. "Pat" Tiberi | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Michael R. "Mike" Turner | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Senator George V. Voinovich | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Oklahoma | Republican | Corporation Commissioner Bob Anthony | Incumbent Corporation Commissioner 2 |
Republican | Corporation Commissioner Jeff Cloud | Incumbent Corporation Commissioner 3 |
Republican | Senator Tom Coburn | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman Tom Cole | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Mary C. Fallin | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Senator James M. Inhofe | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Frank D. Lucas | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman John Sullivan | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Oregon | Republican | Senator Gordon Harold Smith | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Gregory Paul "Greg" Walden | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Pennsylvania | Republican | Attorney General Tom Corbett | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Charles W. "Charlie" Dent | Incumbent House CD 15 |
Republican | Congressman Philip S. "Phil" English | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Congressman Jim Gerlach | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Tim Murphy | Incumbent House CD 18 |
Republican | Congressman John E. Peterson | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Joseph R. "Joe" Pitts | Incumbent House CD 16 |
Republican | Congressman Todd R. Platts | Incumbent House CD 19 |
Republican | Congressman William Franklin "Bill" Shuster | Incumbent House CD 9 |
Republican | Senator Arlen Specter | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Puerto Rico | | |
Rhode Island | Republican | Governor Donald L. Carcieri | Incumbent Governor |
South Carolina | Republican | Congressman James Gresham "Gresham" Barrett | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Andre Bauer | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Henry E. Brown, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Treasurer Converse A. Chellis, III | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Senator Jim DeMint | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Comptroller General Richard A. Eckstrom | Incumbent Comptroller General |
Republican | Senator Lindsey Olin Graham | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Secretary of State Mark Hammond | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Robert D. "Bob" Inglis | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Attorney General Henry McMaster | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Governor Marshall C. "Mark" Sanford, Jr. | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Adjutant General Stanhope S. "Stan" Spears | Incumbent Adjutant General |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Hugh E. Weathers | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | Congressman Addison Graves "Joe" Wilson | Incumbent House CD 2 |
South Dakota | Republican | Lieutenant Governor Dennis M. Daugaard | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | School and Public Lands Commissioner Jarrod Johnson | Incumbent Commissioner of School and Public Lands |
Republican | Treasurer Vern L. Larson | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Attorney General Larry Long | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Secretary of State Chris Nelson | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Governor Mike Rounds | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Auditor Rich Sattgast | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Senator John Thune | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Tennessee | Republican | Senator Lamar Alexander | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Marsha Blackburn | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Senator Robert P. "Bob" Corker, Jr. | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman David Davis | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman John J. Duncan, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Zach Wamp | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Texas | Republican | Attorney General Greg Abbott | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Joe Linus Barton | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Kevin Patrick Brady | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Congressman Michael C. Burgess | Incumbent House CD 26 |
Republican | Railroad Commissioner Victor G. Carrillo | Incumbent Railroad Commissioner 1 |
Republican | Congressman John R. Carter | Incumbent House CD 31 |
Republican | Comptroller of Public Accounts Susan Combs | Incumbent Comptroller of Public Accounts |
Republican | Congressman K. Michael "Mike" Conaway | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Senator John Cornyn | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman John Culberson | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor David Dewhurst | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Louis B. "Louie" Gohmert | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Kay N. Granger | Incumbent House CD 12 |
Republican | Congressman Ralph Moody Hall | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Jeb Hensarling | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman Samuel Robert "Sam" Johnson | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Railroad Commissioner Elizabeth Ames Jones | Incumbent Railroad Commissioner 2 |
Republican | Congressman Kenny Ewell Marchant | Incumbent House CD 24 |
Republican | Congressman Michael T. McCaul | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Republican | Congressman Randy Neugebauer | Incumbent House CD 19 |
Republican | General Land Office Commissioner Jerry Patterson | Incumbent Commissioner of General Land Office |
Republican | Congressman Ronald E. "Ron" Paul | Incumbent House CD 14 |
Republican | Governor Rick Perry | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Congressman Lloyd "Ted" Poe | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman Pete Sessions | Incumbent House CD 32 |
Republican | Congressman Lamar Smith | Incumbent House CD 21 |
Republican | Agriculture Commissioner Todd Staples | Incumbent Commissioner of Agriculture |
Republican | Congressman Mac Thornberry | Incumbent House CD 13 |
Republican | Railroad Commissioner Michael L. Williams | Incumbent Railroad Commissioner 3 |
Utah | Republican | Treasurer Edward T. "Ed" Alter | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Senator Robert F. Bennett | Incumbent Senate Class 3 |
Republican | Congressman Robert William "Rob" Bishop | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Christopher B. "Chris" Cannon | Incumbent House CD 3 |
Republican | Senator Orrin G. Hatch | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Gary R. Herbert | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Governor Jon M. Huntsman, Jr. | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Auditor Auston G. Johnson | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Attorney General Mark Shurtleff | Incumbent Attorney General |
Vermont | Republican | Governor James H. "Jim" Douglas | Incumbent Governor |
Republican | Lieutenant Governor Brian E. Dubie | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Virgin Islands | | |
Virginia | Republican | Lieutenant Governor William T. "Bill" Bolling | Incumbent Lieutenant Governor |
Republican | Congressman Eric I. Cantor | Incumbent House CD 7 |
Republican | Congressman Thomas M. "Tom" Davis, III | Incumbent House CD 11 |
Republican | Congressman Thelma Day Drake | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Congressman J. Randy Forbes | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Congressman Virgil H. Goode, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Congressman Robert W. "Bob" Goodlatte | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Attorney General Robert F. "Bob" McDonnell | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Senator John William Warner | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Congressman Robert J. "Rob" Wittman | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | state Delegate Robert J. "Rob" Wittman | Candidate for House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman Frank R. Wolf | Incumbent House CD 10 |
Washington | Republican | Congressman Doc Hastings | Incumbent House CD 4 |
Republican | Attorney General Rob McKenna | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Cathy Ann McMorris Rodgers | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Republican | Secretary of State Sam Reed | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Congressman Dave Reichert | Incumbent House CD 8 |
Republican | Public Lands Commissioner Doug Sutherland | Incumbent Commissioner of Public Lands |
West Virginia | Republican | Congressman Shelley Moore Capito | Incumbent House CD 2 |
Republican | Secretary of State Betty Ireland | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Wisconsin | Republican | Attorney General J.B. Van Hollen | Incumbent Attorney General |
Republican | Congressman Thomas E. "Tom" Petri | Incumbent House CD 6 |
Republican | Congressman Paul D. Ryan | Incumbent House CD 1 |
Republican | Congressman F. James "Jim" Sensenbrenner, Jr. | Incumbent House CD 5 |
Wyoming | Republican | Bruce S. Asay | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | state Senator John Barrasso | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator John A. Barrasso | Incumbent Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Cale Case | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Doug Chamberlain | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Ben H. Collins, Jr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Congressman Barbara L. Cubin | Incumbent House At-Large |
Republican | state Representative David R. "Dave" Edwards | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Senator Michael B. "Mike" Enzi | Incumbent Senate Class 2 |
Republican | Dennis Fox | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Larry J. French | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Brian Gamroth | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Jan Gray | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | John Allan Holtz | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Ray Hunkins | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Paul Kruse | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Nora Lewis | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | former State Treasurer Cynthia M. Lummis | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | former state House Speaker Randall Luthi | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Secretary of State Max Maxfield | Incumbent Secretary of State |
Republican | Public Instruction Superintendent Jim McBride | Incumbent Superintendent of Public Instruction |
Republican | Clif McCrady | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | former Wyoming U.S. Attorney Matt Mead | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Treasurer Joseph B. "Joe" Meyer | Incumbent Treasurer |
Republican | Auditor Rita C. Meyer | Incumbent Auditor |
Republican | Ron Micheli | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Frank Moore | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Bill Paddleford | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Thomas R. "Thom" Rankin | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Thomas L. "Tom" Sansonetti | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Jack R. Sapp | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Joseph Schloss | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | state House Majority Leader Colin M. Simpson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | J. Randall Stevenson | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Clark Stith | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Nate Stratton | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Jeanna Wright | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |
Republican | Charles C. Young | Candidate for Senate Class 1 |